Murray High School Class of 1964

Pilots Blue and Gold

Murray High School Class of 1964

Murray High School
Class of 1964
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Now:
Murray Junior High School
2200 Buford Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55108

Names:
(Addresses taken from the 1962-1963 Pilots' Student Directory)

Marie Christine Acerenze de Winter 1459 Hythe
Leigh Addison 970 W Montana
Frederic Algren 2338 Bourne
Karen Allman 2289 Long
Diane Amison
Emily E. Andersen 2230 Hoyt
Adrienne Anderson
Linda Anderson 1382 Sheldon
Marlys Anderson 769 Pelham
Ruth Anderson 1529 N. Hamline Ave
Shirley Anderson
Douglas Archibald 1026 Cromwell
Thomas Ashworth 1493 Almond
Malcolm Avey
1358 Albany

Randall Bar
an 1515 Almond
David Barthold 1208 Raymond
Diane Barthold* 1208 Raymond
John Bates 2125 Scudder
Mark Bauer* 1437 Chelmsford
Mary Lou Berg 1500 Sheldon
Coral Berge
2311 Commonwealth
Stephen Bergmann 1455 N Hamline
Natalie Blume* 2464 Como
Anne Boyd 2103 Doswell
Katherine Boyle 2151 Dudley
Mary Brandt 1335 Keston
Carol Bradford
Dave Bren 1447 Como
Patrick Broderick 2189 Dudley
Janice Brown 1394 Grantham
Susan Brown 2066 Knapp
James Buck 1046 Manville

Kenneth C. Caldwell* 1305 Cleveland
Joyce Carlson 935 W Hoyt
Delbert Cecchi 697 Cromwell
Jenny Chambers 210 Carter
Jacquelyn Clayton 1242 N Snelling
David Coad * 1272 Raymond
Kimberly Condie 2375 Doswell
Bruce Crandall 1132 W. Montana
Cheryl Cummings 1192 California

Katherine DeWitt 2268 Knapp
Faith Ditmarsen
Mary Doetz 918 W. Nebraska
John Dow 69 Langford Place

Kayleen Ed
2334 Doswell
Cheryl Elliott
Elwood Enerson
977 Manvel (Wife. Dr. Leah Faudskar) . 

Dennis Engle 1488 Como
Karen Erickson 11521 Hoyt
Carol Esboldt 932 W. Iowa
Jeanne Ewy 1441 N. Hamline

Kenneth Fletcher 1501 Breda
Gisela Fohlmeister
980 Hampden
Joan Freeman 1546 Sheldon

Norm Gage 1595 N. Griggs
Nancy Gisvold 2161 Dudley
Gail Gower 1553 Albany
Tom Grahn 1411 McKinley
James Guion 1382 N. Albert

Richard Hahnen 2365 Valentine
Michael Halvorsen* 942 Cromwell
Jerry Hanna 2329 Long
Marilyn Hansen 1630 Fernwood
Jayne Hanson 1485 Raymond
Richard Hartz
Terminal Bar (and 2200 Pilot Knob Rd, Mendota Heights 55120 651-452-1805
Lawrence Hasse 1396 Almond
Mary Jo Haugan
* 1338 Keston
Mary Hayes
Dennis P. Hays
2347 Chilcombe
Jean Heaton* 992 W. Hoyt
Nancy Heinz 1426 Simpson
Alexandra Heron 2378 Valentine
Elizabeth Heron 2378 Valentine
Greg Hirsch #
Stephen Hult 2271 Gordon

Donald Jack 1369 Sheldon
John Jahr* 1145 W. California
Duane Jensen 2378 Bourne
Judith Jensen 950 Cromwell
Helen Johnson 2283 Long
Linda Johnson* 984 W. Iowa
Marie Jones #

Kathleen Kasper 1612 Huron
Kathryn Keleher 4 Ludlow
Lloyd Keller
Lyle Kelley 1053 Cromwell
Theresa Kelley 1053 Cromwell
Mary Klinghaner 1511 Midway
Pauline Koch 1415 Midway
Charles Koelsch 2313 Folwell
Joseph Komarek 1634 N. Hamline
Nancy Krause 1563 Dunlap
Mariann Krinke 2261 Scudder
Diane Kujawa 1045 Everett

John Albert Larson 1457 Chelmsford
Lynn Larson 1546 Breda
Diane Lindgren 2266 Hillside
Susan Lindgren 2390 Bourne
Lea Lippert
2145 Dudley (Leander G. Lippert)
Jeanette Lofberg 1411 raymond
Marlene Loftis 2356 Hampden
Ernest Lubo

Alice Magnuson 1458 Chelmsford
John Mathey 1492 Chelsea
Linda Marshall Beula Lane
Meri Kay Mattson* 1616 Merrill
Monica McNeely 990 W. Larpenteur
Larry Melander 1484 Arona
Gary Merwin 804 Cromwell
David Mettler 2390 Carter
Karl Miesen 990 W. California
Melody Milburn
* 2229 Como
Michael Milburn 2229 Como
Leslie Miller 1644 Fernwood
Mary Miller 2300 Doswell
Nancy Miller 1403 N Hamline
Billy Mitchell 710 Pelham
Mary Mullen 1520 Chelmsford

Douglas Nelson 1035 California
James  Parker Nelson 2361 Bourne
Michael Nelson 1560 Huron
Eva Neubeck 1485 Raymond
Marilyn Neubrand* 1516 Holton

Corinne Olson
1410 Breda
Ernest Orf* 1520 N. Hamline

Janet Pankonin
2392 Doswell
Janet Paquette 965 Bayless
Charlotte Patoile 1654 N. Hamline
James Perlich 1038 W. Montana
Randa Perry 3281 Buford
Stuart Peterson 1311 Keston
Carol Piermantier 1392 Asbury
Jerry Priddy 1576 Huron
Linda Prong  1135 Raymond
James Pulsipher 1556 N Lexington

Paul Raudenbush 906 Raymond Apt 3
Wayne Reese 1040 Bayless
Mark Reisdorf 1376 N. Snelling
JoAnn Reiter # 1153 W. Iowa
Lowell Rosvitt 1471 Territorial Road
Rosemary Rudie 1489 Albany

Hiro Sakaki
1575 Raymond
Karen Sands* 1510 Hythe
Steven Sanford 1616 Huron
Samuel Sauvageau 726 Pelham
Bonnie Scarrella 1423 Albany
Jack Scherbert
2408 Carter
Marjorie Schoonmaker 1464 N. Hamline
Jane Schoffner
Thomas Selbin
Irene Semiorozum 886 Cromwell
Terry Shuster 2337 Doswell
Janice Skildum 1118 W. Idaho
Charles Simon 1621 Wayne
Homer Simpson 2230 Hoyt
Michael Smith*
Mary Solstand
Sylvia Spandau 1065 California
James Stites 1947 Sargent
Jacquelyn Strain 971 W. Hoyt
Susan Strandquist 982 W. Montana
John Sweet 2333 Chilcombe
Dolores Swensgard 720 Glendale

Marcia Tenney 961 W. Iowa
Joanne Thoennes 2268 Blake
Michael Throngard* 1552 Huron
Priscilla Thurow  2201 Hendon
Richard Timm 2297 Ellis
Patricia Trammell 2256 Carter
Barbara Traynor 1564 Huron
Nancy Trower* 2062 Como
Sandra Truen 2339 Hillside
Barbara Turnquist 1459 Hythe

Mildred Vong 2219 Como
Stephen Voracek

William Watson 2106 Hendon
Edward Weber 2341 Long
Richard Wegleitner
1407 Sheldon
Janice Wemyss* 1097 W. Montana
Richard Willey 2279 Priscilla
Carolyn Williamson #
Gayle Woodhouse 1311 W. Idaho

Douglas Yackel 2429 Myrtle
   1532 Albany

* Deceased

# Lost students 

Murray's
Canteen Board

Operates for your
Pleasure

Dancing - Recreation
Refreshments

SENIOR CANTEENS
9:00-11:00
JUNIOR CANTEENS
7:00-9:00

Get a permit from the   
CANTEEN BOARD ADVISOR

BRING YOUR FAVORITE DATE




Students came from St Anthony Park, South St. Anthony Park and the Como Park areas.

After school, students would hang our at Miller's Drug Store or Guertin's Drug Store and drink five cent Coca Colas or ten cent Cherry Cokes.




Don't like the song some idiot on the planning committee picked for you?  Send us an e-mail and we'll change it to whatever tune you like. (As long as it's legal.)