Old School's DVD List

 
Quality: 9          Duration: 1 hr
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (8/11/86)

1) Magnum TA update
2) Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah (Cotton Bowl- Cage) (WCCW)
3) WCCW Ring Report
4) Interview- Kevin Von Erich
5) Exotic Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers (Continental)
6) Exectioners vs. Jim Fannigan & Apollo Martinez (NWF)
(Features commentary by Paul Heyman before his Paul Dangerously gimmick)
7) NWA Ring Report
8) PWTW Exclusive- Interview with Jim Cornette about upcoming
match at Starrcade '86
9) JR the wild Hog vs. Farmer Boy (Polynesian Pro- Hawaii)
10) PWTW Exclusive- Interview with Candi Devine
11) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
12) WWF Ring Report- Pedicino breaks the news of the Steamboat
throat injury 1 week before it airs on WWF TV
13) Wild Red Berry vs. Cyclone Anaya (B&W Mat Classic- 1953)
14) Makhan Singh vs. ?? (Stampede)
15) AWA Ring Report
16) Dump Matsumoto & Bull Nakano vs. Crush Girls (Japan)
17) Wrestler of the Week- Kevin Von Erich (w/ clips)
*******************************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (29/11/86)

1) Wendy Richter vs. Sasha (WWC)
2) Interview- Assassin (Portland)
3) Cocoa Samoa vs. Abuda Dean (Portland)
4) WWF Ring Report
5) Big Bubba & Goliath vs. Randy & Robert Bryant (Memphis)
6) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
7) AWA Ring report
8) Don Lewin vs. vs. Crybaby Bob Corby (B&W mat classic)
9) Blindfolded Women's battle royal (Deep South)
10) UWF Ring Report
11) Ted Dibiase vs. One Man Gang (UWF)
12) Gary Hart's Viewpoint
13) 2 ring Battle Royal (Continental)
14) WCCW Ring Report
15) Tony Atlas vs. The Grappler (WCCW)
16) NWA Ring report
17) PWTW Exclusive interview- Misty Blue Simmes
18) Jumping Bomb Angels vs. Velvet McEntyre & Judy Martin (Japan)
19) Wrestler of the Week- Joyce Grable
***********************************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week
(6/12/86)

1) Ben Bassarab vs. Vietcong Express (Stampede)
2) PWTW Exclusive- Wrestler of the Month award presentation to
the Invader (WWC)
3) Jason the Terrible vs. Charlie Camper (WWC)
4) Assassin(Jody Hamilton) vs. Grizzly Boone (Deep South- Carrollton, GA)
5) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes (debut segment)
6) John Tatum car accident announcement
7) Sting vs. Steve Williams (UWF)
8) Rock n Roll RPM's vs. David Razor & Keith Eric (Memphis)
9) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
10) Recap of WCCW Thanksgiving show
11) Al Madril attacks Kerry Von Erich- turns into a Kevin/Al Madril brawl (WCCW)
12) Rip Oliver vs. The Assassin (Portland)
13) Starrcade '86 recap w/ exclusive interview backstage with the Road Warriors
14) Gordon Solie interviews Kevin Sullivan (Continental)
15) WWF Ring Report
16) The Sheik vs Sam Shell (Mat Classic- Detroit)
17) AWA Ring Report
18) Wrestler of the Week- Ben Bassarab (w/clips)
************************************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (13/12/86)


1) Gary Hart's Viewpoint-Makes fun of Solie and Pedicino
2) Bruiser Brody vs. Jody Reed (WCCW- Pasadena, TX)
3) Ivan the Terrible vs. Lee Grable (B&W Mat Classic- Hollywood, CA)
4) Gordon Solie's Ring Report (includes exclusive interview with
Jimmy Garvin backstage at Starrcade '86)
5) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
6) Lance Russell Interviews Tojo Yammamoto- talks about bringing
Kabuki in (Memphis studio)
7) Kabuki vs. Pat Tanaka (Memphis studio)
8) AWA Ring Report
9) Exotic Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers (Texas Death match)
(Birmingham, AL)(Continental)
10) Interview- The Assassin (Portland)
11) Scott Doring vs. Abuda Dean (Portland)
12) Jason the Terrible kills a bunch of jobbers (WWC)
13) PWTW Exclusive Interview- Invader I (WWC)
14) WWF Ring Report
15) UWF Ring Report w/ Michael PS Hayes
16) Interview- Jack Victory (UWF)
17) Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown vs. Terry Taylor & Iceman Parsons (UWF- Ft. Worth, TX)
18) Wrestler of the Week- Adrian Street (w/clips)
********************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (27/12/86)
(Re-run of 18/10/86 show)

1) Pro Wrestling This Week (27/12/86)
2) Wendi Richter vs. Liz Chase (NWF)
3) Wilbur Snyder & Shandar Zabu vs. Jack McDonald & Joe Pacindac
(B&W Mat Classic- St. Louis 1956)
4) WWF Ring Report
5) Confrontation- Kevin Sullivan/Robert Fuller -Huge brawl (Continental)
6) Interview-Dirty Rhodes/Don Bass/Larry Wright (Memphis)
7) Tommy Rich vs. ?? (Rhodes, Bass, Wright attack Rich) (Memphis)
8) Huge brawl with Lawler/Rich/Rhodes/Bass/Wright (Memphis)
9) AWA Ring Report
10) Coco Samoa vs. Joey Jackson (Portland)
11) PWTW Exclusive- Interview with Missy Hyatt
(Fresh out of the shower and ready for action)
12) Nightmares vs. Greg Brown & Tom Ivy (Deep South)
13) Interview- JR Foley and his zoo of goons (Stampede)
14) NWA Ring Report
15) Eric Embry & Crusher vs. ?? (WWC)
16) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
17) WCCW Ring report
18) Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Bubba (Tugboat) (Texas)
************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (3/1/87)
(1986 Pro Wrestling Illustrated Awards)

1) Great Bolo vs. Great Chalo (B&W Mat Classic-50's)
2) PWTW Exclusive interview- Rock N Roll Express-Tag team of the year
3) Tom Pritchard vs. Roy Welch (Bullrope match) (Continental)
4) PWTW Exclusive interview- Lex Luger- Rookie of the year
5) Scott & Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmares (Deep South)
6) Rock N Roll RPM's vs. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis (Memphis)
7) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
8) Steve Williams vs. Art Crews (UWF)
9) Invader vs. Frankie Lancaster (WWC)
10) WWF Ring Report
11)  Exclusive interview- Paul Orndorff- Most hated wrestler
12) PWTW Exclusive interview- Lou Albano - manager of the year
13) Brian Adias & Al Madril vs. Lance Von Erich & Dingo Warrior
14) Larry Zbyszko vs. Greg Gagne (AWA)
15) PWTW Exclusive interview- Verne Gagne- Editor's award
16) Adolf Barbie vs. George Skaland (Calgary)
17) PWTW Exclusive interview- Ric Flair- wrestler of the year
*************************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (10/1/87)
 
1) Agent Orange vs Vicious Verne
2) Kevin Sullivan i/v (PWTW exclusive)
3) Nightmares vs Jerry Stubs & Dirty White Boy (Continental)
4) One Man Gang vs Dr Death (PWI $50,000 match) (UWF)
(Sam Houston Colliseum, TX)
5) PS Rumors w/ Michael Hayes & Sunshine (PWTW Exclusive)
6) Rock & Roll RPM vs Tracy Smothers & John Paul (Memphis)
7) Assassin vs Grizzly Boone ($10,000 Battle Royal match) (Memphis)
8) Killer Brooks vs Steve Simpson (WCCW)
9) WWF Ring Report
10) The Cobra vs Shiro Cobranaka (Tokyo, Japan)
11) Pro Wrestling Illustrated – Rankings & Most Hated Rankings
12) Granetie Brothers vs Galliga Brothers
(B&W Matt Classics, Hollywood CA 1952)
13) Rangin Cagin vs Boris Zuchoff (AWA)
14) Assassin – Wrestler of the Week
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (31/1/87)
 
1) Lance Von Erich vs Brian Ethios (WCCW)
2) Sky High Lee vs Vern Seabert (Portland)
3) Pro Wrestling Illustrated Rankings – Top 10 Women Rankings
4) Rock & Roll RPM vs Garvin & Traylor (Memphis)
5) Danny McShane vs Gino Garobaldi (B&W Mat Classic, 1955)
6) Jimmy Snuka vs Rick Gartner (AWA)
7) Michael Hayes vs Missing Link (UWF)
8) Jim Ross i/v (PWTW Exclusive)
9) Hercules vs Dan Roy (Montreal, Canada)
10) Gary Hart i/v (PWTW Exclusive)
11) Carlos Colon vs TNT (WWC)
12) WWF Ring Report – WrestleMania III Update
13) Headhunters vs Rufus Jones, AL Scott & Les Freeman (Continental)
14) Jimmy Snuka – Wrestler of the Week
******************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (7/2/87)


1) Sheepherders vs. ?? (Turns into parking lot brawl with Fabs) (Memphis)

2) Interview- Luna & The Loch (Memphis)
3) Dingo Warrior vs. Al Madril (WCCW)
4) Interview- Bill Watts (UWF)
5) Ted Dibiase vs. Michael Hayes (Coal Miner's glove) (UWF)
6) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
7) Danny McShane vs. Gino Garibaldi (Mat Classic-1955 2nd fall)
8) WWF Ring Report
9) Kevin Kelly vs. ?? (AWA)
10) Adrian Street & Tom Pritchard vs. Rip Rogers & Chris Von Pope (Continental)
11) Scott Hall vs. ??? (Raw footage- Hall's first match in Florida) (Florida)
12) Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Alexis Smirnoff (Japan)
13) Tom Zenk, Dan Kroffat & Armand Rougeau vs. Sheik Ali,
Richard Garland & ? (Montreal)
14) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
15) Wrestler of the Week- Tatsumi Fujinami
*****************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (14/2/87)


1) Fabulous Ones vs. Sheepherders (Memphis- MSC)

2) Danny McShane vs. Gino Garibaldi (Mat Classic-1955 3rd fall)
3) Steve Williams vs. Angel of Death (UWF)
4) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
5) Midnight Rockers vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Summers (AWA)
6) Tony Atlas vs. Matt Borne & Percy Pringle (WCCW)
7) Gary Hart's Viewpoint
8) 6 man cage match- Sullivan kills ref- maddness. (Continental)
9) Rip Oliver, Mike Miller & Abuda Dean vs. Ricky Santana,
Sky High Lee & Coco Samoa (Portland)
10) WWF Ring Report
11) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Peter King- News/rankings-
Exposes Dynamite Kids legit back injury
12) Women's match (Japan)
13) Wrestlers of the Week- Midnight Rockers
**********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (7/3/87)


1) Gary Hart vs. David Manning (WCCW)
2) Interview- Gary Hart / David Manning (WCCW)
3) Abdullah the Butcher vs. Gil Guererro (Mat Classic- Detroit mid 70's)
4) Mike Miller vs. Sky High Lee (Portland)
5) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
6) UWF video- "Eye of the tiger"
7) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
8) Nightmares vs. Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs (Continental)
9) Wrestlemania 3 preview
10) Honky Tonk Man vs. ?? (WWF)
11) Jerry Lawler vs. Boy Tony (Memphis)
12) TNT vs. Steve Blackman (WWC)
13) Mike Golden vs. Grizzly Boone (Deep South)
***********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (21/3/87)


1) Pat Tanaka & Alan West vs. Don Bass & Keith Roberson (Memphis)

2) Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs (Continental)
3) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
4) NWA Crockett Cup '87 preview
5) Randy Savage vs. Sivi Afi (WWF)
6) Interview- Bob Eucker (WWF)
7) Killer Bees vs. Mike Sharpe & Tiger Chung Lee (WWF)
8) Jason the Terrible vs. Big Red (WWC)
9) Dusty Wolfe vs. Lance Von Erich (WCCW)
10) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Marc Lowrance
11) Interview- Bruiser Brody and "Red River Jack" (WCCW)
12) Nightmares vs. Ranger Ross & Don Sanders (Deep South)
13) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
14) One Man Gang vs. Savannah Jack (UWF)
15) June Byers vs. Betty Hawkins (B&W Mat Classic- 50's)
16) Boris Zhukoff vs. Leon White(Vader) (AWA)
17) Wrestlers of the Week- Bruiser Brody and "Red River Jack"
*****************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (28/3/87)


1) Ted Dibiase & Steve Cox vs. One Man Gang & Bill Irwin (UWF)

2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Savanna Jack (UWF)
3) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
4) Youngbloods vs. Ron & Chicky Starr (WWC)
5) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
6) WWF News- Andre/Bulldogs/Piper
7) British Bulldogs & Tito Santana vs. ?? (WWF)
8) Matsumoto & Nakano vs. ?? (Japan)
9) Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers & Executioner (Continental)
10) Bam Bam Bigelow video- "War Machine"
11) Midnight Rockers vs. Goliath & Big Bubba (Memphis- MSC)
12) Red River Jack & Dingo Warrior vs. The Grappler & Bob Bradley (WCCW)
13) Tommy Rich vs. Randy Rose (Deep South)
14) Interview- Assassin (Jody Hamilton) (Deep South)
15) Ivan Kalmakoff & Al Costello vs. Domenic Denucci & Ed Carpentier
(B&W Mat Classic- 1st fall)
16) Wrestler of the Week- Jim Duggan
*************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (4/4/87)


1) Fantastics vs. Jack Victory & Bob Bradley (WCCW)
2) Fantastics Interview (WCCW)
3) Joey Jackson vs. Mark Young (Portland)
4) Dominic DeNucci & Eduardo Carpentier vs. Al Costello & Ivan Kalmikoff
(B&W Mat Classic- 2nd fall)
5) WrestleMania 3 Music Video (WWF)
6) Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Bill Irwin & The Viking (UWF)
7) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
8) Jerry Lawler & Crusher Yurkov (Bam Bam Bigelow) vs. The Medics (Memphis)
9) Doug Furnas vs. The Terminal Man (Furnas unmasks Terminal) (Continental)
10) Chilly Bo Dilly vs. Mean Little Kevin (Midget Match) (Polynesian Pro)
11) John Mantell vs. Panther (Japan)
12) Sherri Martel vs. Candi Divine (AWA)
13) Wrestler of the Week: All Participants in Wrestlemania III
*******************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (11/4/87)


1) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rip Rogers (Continental)
2) Cocoa Samoa vs. Vinnie Valentino (Portland)
3) News on the Crockett Cup '87
4) Ken Timbs & Porkchop Cash vs. Brad Batten & Rick McCord (Central States)
5) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
6) Highlights of Duggan/Iron Sheik/Volkoff Fued (WWF)
7) Announcement of Patera return w/ interview from TNT + clips (WWF)
8) Dory & Terry Funk + Ron Starr vs. Mil Mascaras & The Invaders (WWC)
9) Eric Embry vs. Rick Dubois (WCCW)
10) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with the Fantastics
11) Curt Hennig vs.Tom Stone (AWA)
12) Nightmares & Mike Golden vs. Grizzly Boone, Ranger Ross,
& John Michaels (Deep South)
13) Eddie Gilbert vs. Savannah Jack (UWF)
14) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
15) Ivan Kalmakoff & Al Costello vs. Domenic Denucci & Ed Carpentier
(B&W Mat Classic- 3rd fall)
16) The Patriot vs. Jonathan Boyd (Memphis- MSC)
******************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (18/4/87)


1) Battle Royal with Marty Jannetty (Central States)
2) Fantastics vs. Al Madril & Brian Adias (WCCW)
3) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with the Rock N Roll RPM's
4) Johnny Rich vs. Mike Golden (Deep South)
5) Two-Ring Battle Royal (Continental)
6) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
7) Bill Apter talks about Chris Adams
8) Terry Taylor & Chris Adams vs. Mike George & Mike Boyette (UWF)
9) Fabulous Freebirds interview
10) Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff announced as the winners of the Crockett Cup
11) TNT (Savio Vega) vs. Raul Reyes (WWC)
12) Bam Bam Bigelow & Jerry Lawler vs. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol
(Texas Death Match) (Memphis)
13) Art Crews vs. Pat Brady (Portland)
14) Demolition promo-they announce that Mr. Fuji is their new manager (WWF)
15) Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo vs. Nick Kiniski & ?? (WWF)
16) Hart Foundation vs. SD Jones & ?? (WWF)
17) Boris Zhukov & The Blaster vs. ?? (AWA)
***************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (25/4/87)


1) Gordon Solie & Joe Pedicino announce the death of Mike Von Erich

2) Dutch Mantell vs. "Exotic" Adrian Street (Continental)
3) Jim Duggan vs. Tiger Chung Lee (WWF)
4) Brutus Beefcake interview
5) Can-Am Connection vs. Barry O & Jobber (WWF)
6) Jeff Jarrett, Paul Diamond, & BT Express vs. Pat Tanaka, Helo,
& Shimo (Memphis)
7) Downtown Bruno & Paul Diamond interview-Pat Tanaka comes
in and gets hit by Diamond
8) Pat Tanaka argues with Jeff Jarrett-Eddie Marlin comes in
9) Steve Williams vs. Bob Bradley (UWF)
10) Michael "P.S." Hayes interview
11) Gordon Solie debut's "Sound Off" with Boni Blackstone
12) The Sheik vs. Charlie Cook (Mat Classic from Southwest)
13) John Michaels vs. Randy Rose (Deep South)
14) Lance Von Erich & Red River Jack (Bruiser Brody) vs. Eliminator  
       & Nord the Barbarian (WCCW)
15) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Black Bart & Percy Pringle
16) Ric McCord vs. Porkchop Cash (Central States)
17) Otto Wanz vs. Dennis Stamp (AWA)
18) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
19) Misty Blue Simmes interrupts Bill Apter demanding an interview
20) Kengo Kimura vs. Kerry Wilson (Martial Arts Match from Japan)
*********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr
Pro Wrestling This Week (2/5/87)
1) Mark Starr, Rocky Johnson, Soul Train Jones vs. Hilo, Shima
    & Jack Hart (Memphis)
2) Tully Blanchard vs. Bob Armstrong (NWA)
3) Interview- Tully Blanchard (NWA)
4) New Breed vs. Jobbers (NWA)
5) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
6) Rip Oliver vs. Ricky Santana (Portland)
7) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
8) PWTW Exclusive- Sting & Rick Steiner vs. Terry Taylor & Chris Adams  
     (Atlanta..Title change- pro shot raw footage) (UWF)
9) PWTW Exclusive- Interview w/ Chris Adams & Terry Taylor- Omni
10) Gorgeous George vs. Chief Don Eagle (B&W Mat Classic- 1st fall)
11) Dingo Warrior vs. Jack Victory (WCCW)
12) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Rock n Roll RPM's
13) Scott Armstrong vs. Los Lobos (Continental)
14) Ken Timbs vs. Jerry Anderson (Central States)
15) Honky Tonk Man vs. ?? (WWF)
16) TNT & Jason vs. Hercules Ayala & M. Perez (WWC)
17) Crusher Blackwell & Leon White vs. Boris Zhukoff & Master Blaster (AWA)
18) Wrestler of the week- Steiner & Sting  
******************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr
Pro Wrestling This Week (9/5/87)
1) One Man Gang vs. Big Bubba Rogers (Rogers wins title) (UWF)
2) Interview- Skandor Akbar w/ Big Bubba Rogers (UWF)
3) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
4) Beef Wellington vs. Johnny Smith (Calgary)
5) Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol (Chain match) (Memphis- MSC)
6) PWTW Exclusive interview- Bruiser Brody and Bill Mercer
    at the Parade of Champions
7) Ladies mud match (Texas Stadium) (WCCW)
8) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Joe Pedicino & Bill Mercer
     at Parade of Champions
9) Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose vs. Jim Evans & Mike Richards (AWA)
10) Gorgeous George vs. Chief Don Eagle (B&W Mat Classic- 2nd fall)
11) Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard vs. Bob Armstrong,
      Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner (NWA)
12) Lex Luger vs. ?? (NWA)
13) Interview- Tully Blanchard w/ JJ Dillon (NWA)
14) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
15) WWF news with Beefcake cutting hair & Patera-Heenan debate
16) Killer Khan vs. ?? (WWF)
17) Buddy Landel vs. Wendell Cooley (Continental)
18) PWTW Exclusive interview with Misty Blue Simmes
19) Wrestler of the Week- Big Bubba Rogers
**********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr
Pro Wrestling This Week (16/5/87)
 
1) Bruiser Brody vs. Jeep Swenson (Texas Stadium) (WCCW)
2) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with WCCW cameraman
3) Ladies match (POWW)
4) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
5) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jimmy Golden (Continental)
6) New Breed vs. Force & Nelson (NWA)
7) Interview- Magnum TA (NWA)
8) Interview- Dusty Rhodes (NWA)
9) Barry Windham vs. ?? (NWA)
10) Gorgeous George vs. Chief Don Eagle (B&W Mat Classic- 3rd fall)
11) Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol (Hair vs. Hair) (Memphis- MSC)
12) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
13) Interview- Larry Zbyszko (AWA)
14) Interview- Nick Bockwinkel (AWA)
15) Eddie Gilbert vs. Sam Houston (UWF)
16) Lucha Libre music video
17) Ricky Steamboat vs. Tiger Chung Lee (WWF)
18) British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation (WWF)
19) Bob Brown vs. Stony Burke (Central States)
20) Cuban Assassin vs. Jeff Wheeler (Stampede)
21) Wrestler of the Week- Bruiser Brody
************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr
Pro Wrestling This Week (23/5/87)
1) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (Hennig wins title)(AWA)
2) Jim Duggan vs. Dave Barbie (WWF)
3) Badd Company vs. Mark Starr (Memphis)
4) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
5) Karl Kovacs vs. Rufus R. Jones (Central States)
6) El Estudiante vs. Nuclear (Mexico)
7) Video package- Von Erich History
8) Scott Casey vs. Gene Hart (Continental)
9) Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor (UWF)
10) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
11) Sandy Scott & Tom Stanton vs. Cuban Assassin & ?
       (Mat Classic-Calgary mid 70's)
12) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
13) Mike Miller & Art Crews vs. Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana (Portland)
14) Interview- Mike Miller (Portland)
15) Jimmy Garvin vs. Johnny Ace (NWA)
16) Interview- Jimmy Garvin (NWA)
17) Genie Beret vs. Bam Bam (POWW)
18) Wrestler of the Week- Curt Hennig
************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (30/5/87)

1) Mike Miller vs. Spunik (Portland)
2) Kevin Von Erich vs. Nord the Barbarian (Texas Stadium)(WCCW)
3) Contract signing- Dusty Rhodes / Tully Blanchard (NWA)
4) Arn Anderson vs. ?? (NWA)
5) Crusher Blackwell vs. Tony Leone (AWA)
6) Interview- Curt Hennig- grilled about the infamous roll of coins (AWA)
7) Sheepherders vs. Keith Larson & Armandito Selgado (WWC)
8) 6 man battle royal (WTF?) (Central States)
9) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
10) WWF News- Andre/One Man Gang/Hogan
11) Hulk Hogan vs. Bob Orton (WWF)
12) Midnight Rockers vs. Badd Company (Memphis- MSC)
13) Wilbur Snyder vs. Mr. Moto (B&W Mat Classic- 50's)
14) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
15) Tom Pritchard vs. Scott Armstrong (Continental)
16) Big Bubba Rogers vs. The Beach Boys (handicap match) (UWF)
17) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
18) Natasha vs. Nina (POWW)
19) Wrestler of the Week- Mike Miller
*********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week (6/6/87)

1) Fantastics vs. Al Madril & Brian Adias (WCCW)
2) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Al Madril
3) Islanders vs. Can Am Connection (WWF)
4) Monster Ripper vs. Susan Greene (WWC)
5) Interview- Tommy Rich (Memphis)
6) Tommy Rich vs. Dave Haskins (Lawler, dressed like a woman, attacks Rich(Memphis)
7) Ken Timbs & Porkchop Cash vs. Brad Batten & Rick McCord (Street Fight) (Central States)
8) PWTW Sound off w/ Boni Blackstone
9) Interview- Boris Zhukoff (AWA)
10) The Terrorist vs. Jake Milliman (AWA)
11) Interview- Dusty Rhodes (NWA)
12) Midnight Express vs. Mulkey's (NWA)
13) Antonio Inoki vs. Saito (Japan)
14) Dutch Mantell vs. Scott Casey (Continental)
15) Roddy Piper returns to Portland!
16) Roddy Piper & Mike Miller interview (Portland)
17) Wild Red Berry & Bud Curtis vs. Great Bolo & Louie Miller (B&W Mat Classic- 1961)
18) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
19) Eddie Gilbert vs. Steve Williams (UWF)
20) Pro Wrestling Illustrated w/ Bill Apter- News/rankings
21) Wrestler of the Week- Billy Graham
***********************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week
(13/6/87)

1) Rock N Roll Express vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez (NWA)

2) Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. ?? (NWA)
3) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Golden (Continental)
4) Reggie Lisowski(The Crusher) & Art Nielson vs. Rudy Kay &
     Benito Gardini (B&W Mat Classic- 1959)
5) Blond Bombshells vs. Thora & Insanity (POWW)
6) Madusa Miceli vs. Sheri Martel (Superclash II) (AWA)
7) PWTW Sound Off w/ Boni Blackstone
8) Sting & Rick Steiner vs. Lightning Express (UWF)
9) "P.S. Rumors" w/ Michael Hayes
10) Tony Atlas vs. Boy Tony (WCCW)
11) Gary Hart's Viewpoint- Interview with Brian Adias
12) Interview- Bill Dundee/Paul Dangerously (Memphis)
13) Ken Patera vs. Jimmy Jack Funk (WWF)
14) Bill Apter Interview w/Lou Albano Part 1
15) Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti vs. Black Ninja & Mike Miller (Portland)
16) Antonio Inoki vs. Saito (Japan)
17) Bob Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones (Texas Death match) (Central States)
18) Wrestler of the Week- Antonio Inoki
**************************************************************
Quality: 9            Duration: 1 hr

Pro Wrestling This Week
(20/6/87)

1) C.S. Heavyweight Champ Bob Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones (Central States)

2) Sting vs. Terry Taylor (Chris Adams & Sting unite) (UWF)
3) Hugo Savinovich Interviews Mark & Chris Youngblood (WWC)
4) Rip Oliver vs. Mike Miller (Pacific NW)
5) Nick Bockwinkel Interview (AWA)
6) Sherri Martel vs. Madusa Micelli (AWA)
7) Rick Steamboat vs. Honky Tonk Man (WWF)
8) Bill Apter Interview w/Lou Albano Part 2
9) Kiwi's (Bushwhackers) vs. Keith & Bret Hart (Stampede)(Mat Classic 1984)
10) Fritz Von Erich Interview
11) Gary Hart Interviews Boy Tony (Tony Falk) (WCCW)
12) Shima & Hilo vs. Memphis Vice (Memphis)
13) Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard (NWA)
14) NWA Ref. Tommy Young Interview
15) Negro Cases, Kato Kung Lee & Ricky Boy vs. Super Menecho, Mando Guerrero & Hijo del Santo (Mexico)
16) Tom Prichard vs. Scott Armstrong (Title Change) (Continental)
***************************************************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 48 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week
(27-6-1987)
 
1) Preview of Great American Bash '87 tour
2) Midnight Express & Jim Cornette i/v (NWA)
3) Rock & Roll Express vs David Isley & John Savage (NWA)
4) Curt Hennig & Larry Zbyszko i/v
5) Jimmy Snuka vs jobber (AWA)
6) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
7) WWF Ring Report
8) Joe Pedicino i/vs Danny Davis
9) Tom Pritchard & Mike Golden vs Bob & Scott Armstrong (Continental)
10) Scott Armstrong i/v (Continental)
11) Andre Poffo vs Tony Morelli (Mat Classic 1955)
12) Rock & Roll RPM's vs Steve & Shaun Simpson (WCCW)
13) Gary Hart's Viewpoint w/Al Perez
14) Bill Dundee vs Paul Diamond (Memphis)
15) Sound off with Bonnie Blackstone
16) Rip Rogers vs DJ Peterson (Lumberjack match) (Central States)
17) Bad News Allen vs Beef Wellington (Stampede)
18) Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert vs Dave Haskins & Steve Cox (Sting involved) (UWF)
19) Carlos Colon vs Jason the Terrible (WWC)
20) Wendy Richter i/v
21) Wrestler of the Week - Bill Dundee
*************************************************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 48 mins

Pro Wrestling This Week (11-7-1987)

1) Ric Flair i/v (NWA)
2) Midnight Express vs Gary Royal & Trent Knight (NWA)
3) Wild West Wrestling video
4) Kevin Kelly $10,000 arm wrestling challenge (AWA)5) Curt Hennig & Larry Zbyszko i/v (AWA)
6) Dutch Mantell vs Wendel Cooley (Bullwhip on a pole match- Continental)
7) Lightning Express vs Shaska Whatley & Enforcer #2 (UWF)
8) Sound off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
9) Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller (Portland)
10) Brian Adias vs Al Madril (WCCW)
11) Al Madril i/v
12) Rock n Roll RPM's & Ted Arcidi vs Matt Borne/Spoiler/Tony Atlas (WCCW)
13) Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson vs Keith Eric & Thunderbird (Memphis)
14) Warlord & Porkchop Cash vs Bobby Jaggers & Bart Batten (Central States)
15) PWI w/ Bill Apter & Linda Dallas
16) WWF Ring Report
17) Jesse Ventura i/v
18) Hardboiled Haggerty vs Mike Valentino (Mat Classic- 1953)
19) Owen Hart vs Ron Starr (Stampede)
20) Abdullah the Butcher vs Sabu(different guy) (Bloodbath-WWC)
21) Wrestler of the Week - Owen Hart

*********************************************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (18-7-1987)
 
1) Doug Furnas sets world Power lifting record (over 900 lbs)
2) The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) vs Jonathon Boyd (Continental)
3) Jesse Ventura i/v
4) Invader #3 & Wendi Richter vs The Assassin & Monster Ripper (WWC)
5) Bill Apter i/vs Lou Albano
6) Bruiser Brody & Jules Strongbow vs Damian Kane & DC Drake (Cage Match) (NWF New Jersey)
7) Freebirds (Hayes & Roberts) vs Ivan Koloff & Paul Jones (NWA)
8) Iceman Parsons vs Ray Evans (Wild West)
9) Ox Baker / Rip Rogers Confrontation (Central States)
10) Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson vs Rooster Cogburn & Keith Robertson (Memphis)
11) Wahoo McDaniel vs Mike Tolos (AWA)
12) Black Bart vs Sting (UWF)
13) Fishman & Jose Lothario vs Perro Aguayo & Giant Alaskan (WWA / Mexico)
14) Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller (Portland)
15) Fantastics vs Frankie Lancaster & Eric Embry (WCCW)
16) Don Arnold vs Tarzan Torvelle (Mat Classic from 1953)
17) Wrestler of the Week - Doug Furnas
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (25-7-1987)
 
1) John Tatum & Jack Victory vs Missing Link & Savannah Jack (Wild West)
2) Midnight Express vs RnR Express (NWA)
3) Rip Rogers attacks Ox Baker (Central States)
4) Doug Furnas vs The Menace (Continental)
5) Wendell Cooley vs Akio Sato (Continental)
6) Soldat Ustinov vs Sonny Rogers (AWA)
7) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
8) The Clones vs Dave Johnson & Ed Maddox (Memphis)
9) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
10) Lou Albano / Paul E confrontation
11) Steve Williams vs Big Bubba (UWF Title) (UWF)
12) Rock n Roll RPM's vs Matt Borne & Spoiler (WCCW)
13) Patrick Frehley vs Bombs Away Culcovich (Mat Classic) (1952)
14) Bam Bam Bigelow music video
15) Jesse Ventura i/v
16) Kortsia Korchenko vs Ricky Fujiki (WWC)
17) Carlos Colon i/v (WWC)
18) Wrestler of the Week -  Steve Williams
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 45 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (1-8-1987)
 
1) Kevin Von Erich vs Brian Adias (WCCW)
2) NWA / UWF Ring Report
3) Manny Fernandez vs Jimmy Garvin (NWA)
4) George Barnes / Rocky Johnson / Bill Dundee i/v (Memphis)
5) 1950's wrestling music video (Mat Classic)
6) Nightmares award presentation -Fuller & Golden attack (Continental)
7) Nightmares, Golden & Fuller brawl after a match (Continental)
8) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
9) Wahoo McDaniel returns to the AWA
10) Lightning Express vs Terminator & Gary Young (UWF)
11) Bruce Hart, Owen Hart & Brian Pillman vs Ron Starr, Kerry Brown & Duke Myers (Stampede)
12) John Tatum, Jack Victory & Eli the Eliminator vs Missing Link, Soloman Grundy & Savannah Jack (Wild West)
13) Danger Zone w/ Paul E
14) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
15) Art Crews vs Billy Two Eagles (Portland)
16) Victor Jovica & Pepe Gomez vs Inferno #1 & Cowboy Lang (WWC)
17) WWF Ring Report
18) Wendy Richter vs Heidi Lee Morgan- Cage (NWF New Jersey)
19) Wrestler of the Week - Stu Hart
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (8-8-1987)
 
1) Barry Windham vs Dick Murdoch (UWF)
2) Tommy Rich vs Kevin Kelly (Nailz) (AWA)
3) Danger Zone w/ Mitch Snow i/v (AWA)
4) Missing Link, Bill Irwin & La Serenita vs John Tatum, Jack Victory & Gato Vera (Wild West)
5) Announcement of Rick Rude joining WWF
6) Mike Miller vs Super Ninja ($10,000 Bounty placed on Rip Oliver, Portland)
7) Memphis Southern Tag Title Music Video w/Jarrett, Travis,Moondogs, Dundee,
     Rocky Johnson, Tanaka, Diamond, Nasty Boys, Keirn & Hall
8) Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka vs Billy Joe Travis & Jeff Jarrett (Memphis Tag Title Finals)
9) Dutch Mantell vs Mr. Olympia (Southeastern)
10) Al Perez vs Tony Atlas (WCCW)
11) Rip Rogers vs Ox Baker (Central States)
12) Bill Apter PWI Report - Bam Bam Bigelow Scout Report
13) Antonio Leone & Tony Morelli vs Garabaldi Brothers (Mat Classic) (1958)
14) Sean Royal vs Rocky King (NWA)
15) Tag Champs Chris & Mark Youngblood vs TNT & Mr. Pogo (WWC)
16) Tatsumi Fujinami vs White Panther (NJPW)
17) Fabulous Moolah vs Sherri Martel (WWF Womens Title)
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 45 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (15-8-1987)
 
1) Original Midnight Express vs. Steve O. & Sonny Rogers (AWA)
2) NWA Ring Report
3) Sound off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
4) The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) vs Jonathan Boyd (Lumberjack match) (Continental)
5) Bruiser Brody vs Abdullah (Central States)
6) Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis vs Keith Eric & ? (Memphis)
7) PWI Top 10
8) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
9) John Tatum & Jack Victory vs Bob Durell & Dave Hamilton (Link & Irwin involved) (Wild West)
10) Jesse Ventura at the UWF training center
11) Garibaldi's vs Tony Leone & Tony Morelli (Mat Classic-1958)
12) Danger Zone w/ Paul E & Boris Zhukov
13) WWF Ring Report
14) Carlos Colon vs TNT (WWC)
15) Kareem Mohammed i/v (WWC)
16) 1987 WFIA Convention highlights
17) Rock n Roll RPM's & Matt Borne vs Ted Arcidi, Len Denton & Killer Brooks (WCCW)
18) Art Crews vs Art Barr (Portland)
19) Steve Strong vs Ivan Lavradoux (David Shultz makes his return) (Montreal)
20) Wrestler of the Week - Gordon Solie
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 44 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (22-8-1987) 

1) Bruiser Brody vs Killer Brooks (WCCW)
2) WWF TV Report
3) Tom Prichard vs Scott Armstrong (Continental)
4) Rip Oliver & Super Ninja vs Scott Peterson & Steve Doll (Portland)
5) Bill Apter PWI Report - Ban the Manager poll results
6) Paul Diamond vs. Mark Starr (Memphis)
7) Boris Zuhkov & Soldad Ustinov vs Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson (AWA)
8) Danger Zone w/ Paul E Dangerously
9) Ox Baker vs Rip Rogers (Russian torture match) (Central States)
10) Tarzan White vs Mr. Moto (Mat Classic) (1960)
11) NWA / UWF TV Report
12) Invader #3 vs El Gran Mendoza (WWC)
13) Wrestling Inquirer w/Chickie Starr & Abdullah the Butcher
14) Sound Off
15) Debbie the Killer Tomato vs Spicey Williams (WWA/Mexico)
16) Las Serenita vs Gato Vera (Wild West)
17) Wrestler of the Week - Bob Giegel
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 52 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (29-8-1987)
 
1) Adrian Adonis vs Jim Evans (AWA)
2) Tracy Smothers vs Jim Robertson (Memphis)
3) Al Madril vs. Tony Falk (WCCW)
4) NWA / UWF Ring Report
5) Bruiser Brody i/v
6) Pedro Ganoy vs Jesse James (Mat Classic) (1972)
7) PWI Editorial
8) Mike Miller vs Joey Jackson (Portland)
9) Mike Miller i/v (Portland)
10) WWF Ring Report
11) Dirty White Boy vs Doug Furnas (Continental)
12) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
13) Sheepherders vs Los Pastorales (WWC)
14) Wendi Richter i/v (WWC)
15) Iceman Parsons & Sherri Martel vs Lance Von Erich & Candy Divine (Wild West)
16) Porkchop Cash vs Rufus R. Jones (I Quit match) (Central States)
17) Curt Hennig i/v (AWA)
18) Wrestler of the Week - Paul Orndorff
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 45 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (5-9-1987)
 
1) Nightmares Split up
2) Gordon announces the retirement of Paul Boesch
3) Danny Davis & Wendell Cooley vs Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
4) WWF Ring Report
5) Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller (Portland)
6) Rock n Roll RPM's vs Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis (Memphis)
7) PWI Editorial
8) Bruiser Brody vs Abdullah the Butcher (Central States)
9) Danger Zone
10) A look back at 1950's wrestling
11) Joe Blanchard vs The Great Bolo (Mat Classic- 1950)
12) NWA / UWF Ring Report
13) Kevin Von Erich vs Brian Adias (Cage match) (WCCW)
14) Mark & Chris Youngblood & Invader #1 vs Rebel, Destroyer &Assassin (WWC)
15) Hercules Ayala i/v (WWC)
16) Hercules Ayala vs 2 jobbers (Montreal)
17) Nick Bockwinkel vs Curt Henning (AWA)
18) Gordon Solie i/vs Wahoo McDaniel
19) Iceman Parsons vs Lance Von Erich (Wild West)
20) Wrestler of the week - Kevin Von Erich
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 43 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (10-10-1987)
 
1) Iron Sheik vs Sal Oliveres (Sheik's WCCW debut) (WCCW)
2) Steve Ray vs Steve Estes (Central States)
3) PWI Top 10
4) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
5) Wendy Richter vs Peggy Lee Leather (POWW)
6) Elizabeth i/v (WWF)
7) Paul Orndorff vs Jobber (WWF)
8) The Grappler vs Mike Miller (Portland)
9) Ron Richie vs Goldie Rogers (Stampede)
10) Curt Hennig vs Wahoo McDaniel (AWA)
11) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
12) Tracy Smothers vs Keith Eric (Memphis)
13) Danger Zone
14) NWA / UWF Ring Report
15) Tom Pritchard & Scott Armstrong vs The Moondogs (Continental)
16) Pritchard / Boyd confrontation (Continental)
17) Women's match from Japan (Mat Classic) (1985)
18) Wrestler of the Week - Miss Elizabeth
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 47 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (17-10-1987)
 
1) Steve Olsonowski vs Kevin Kelly (AWA)
2) Bambi vs Luna (POWW)
3) Al Madril vs Iron Sheik (WCCW)
4) Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez (from 1953)
5) Starrcade 87 Report
6) Dutch Mantell vs Eric Long (Continental)
7) Bill Apter's weekly column
8) Update: Breaking news about the Survivor Series (WWF)
9) Hulk Hogan vs Andre the Giant (WWF WrestleMania III)
10) Hulk Hogan saves Randy Savage from the Honky Tonk Man & Hart Foundation (WWF)
11) Sheepherders vs Carmendido Salgado & Keith Larson (Puerto Rico)
12) Danger Zone w/ Paul E & Adrian Adonis (Adonis puts a dress and lipstick on Tommy Rich) (AWA)
13) Mike Miller vs. The Grappler (Portland)
14) Brenda Britian vs Benny Mitchell (Arm Wrestling-Central States)
15) Jerry Lawler & Rocky Johnson vs Don Bass & Black Prince (Memphis)
16) Macho Man Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan shakes hands
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 47 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (31-10-1987)
 
1) Kevin Von Erich vs Brian Adidas (WCCW)
2) Joey Anderson & Lightfoot vs Batten Twins (Central States)
3) Kevin Kelly vs Jerry Blackwell (AWA)
4) Danger Zone w/ JT Southern
5) WWF Magazine Update - Survivor Series lineup
6) Harley Race / Jim Duggan confrontation (WWF)
7) Sound off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
8) Mike Miller, Cocoa Samoa & Avalanche vs Grappler, Moondog Moretti & Super Ninja (Portland)
9) Nasty Boys vs Rock n Roll RPMS (Memphis)
10) Bill Apter PWI Year End Award categories
11) El Gran Mendoza vs Hurricane Castillo Jr (Scaffold match) (WWC)
12) Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs Avengers (Continental)
13) UWF / NWA Ring Report
14) Pat MaGill vs Mad Monty LeDux (Mat Classic) (1958)
15) Terrorist vs Shannon O’Bryan (POWW)
16) Wrestler of the Week - Wendell Cooley
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (7-11-1987)
 
1) Dick Slater vs Mitch Snow (AWA)
2) UWF / NWA Ring Report
3) Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs Danny Davis & Wendell Cooley (Continental)
4) Dirty White Boy vs Tom Prichard (Continental)
5) Don Lewin vs Crybaby Cory (1959 Mat Classic)
6) Tony Atlas vs Al Perez (WCCW)
7) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
8) Lady Soul, Destiny & Hot Rod Andy vs Candi Devine & Bombshell Blondes (POWW)
9) Sam Houston vs Danny Davis (WWF)
10) Gene Okerlund i/vs Jake Roberts (WWF)
11) Freezer Thompson & Ed Maddox vs Rock n Roll RPMS (Memphis)
12) Grappler vs Avalanche (Portland)
13) Danger Zone w/ Paul E, Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler i/v (CWA)
14) Rufus R Jones vs Earthquake Ferris (Lumberjack match) (Central States)
15) Carlos Colon & TNT vs Mr. Pogo & Kendo Nagasaki (WWC)
16) Bill Apter PWI Report
17) Beef Wellington & Chris Benoit vs Jerry Morrow & Mahkan Singh (Stampede)
18) Wrestler of the Week - Rufus R. Jones
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 47 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (14-11-1987)
 
1) Matt Borne vs Ted Arcidi (WCCW) (Taped Fist Match)
2) Alan West vs Nick Kiniski(AWA)
3) Paul E. Dangerously i/v (AWA)
4) Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs Original Midnight Express (AWA)
5) Moondog Moretti vs Cocoa Samoa (I Quit match) (Portland)
6) Bob Geigel i/v (Central States)
7) Porkchop Cash & Ric McCord vs Brad & Bart Batten (Central States)
8) Sandor Szabo vs Roger Mackey (Mat Classic 1959)
9) Announcement of NWA Starrcade (NWA vs UWF TV Titles)
10) Hector Guerrero tries to rid Lawler of his hair with a special "hair cream",
      Lawler grabs the bottle from Hector & Guerrero takes off (Memphis)
11) Youngblood's vs Mr Pogo & Kendo Nagasaki (WWC)
12) Hart Foundation vs Strike Force (WWF World Tag Team Titles) (WWF)
13) King Kong Bundy vs Jobber (WWF)
14) Larry Hamilton vs Lee Peek (Continental)
15) Queen Kong vs Pocahontas (POWW)
16) Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman vs Gilles & Jacques DeFauce (Stampede)
17) Wrestlers of the Week - Strike Force
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (21-11-1987)
 
1) Rockin Robin / Debbie Combs i/v (Wild West)
2) Tom Pritchard vs Dirty White Boy (Continental)
3) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
4) Soldat Ustinov vs JT Southern (AWA)
5) Danger Zone w/ Paul E
6) The Grappler vs Mike Miller (Portland)
7) Tournament information w/ Jay French & Rick Stewart (Central States)
8) Rock and Roll Rebels vs Prince Tapu & Russell Sapp (Central States)
9) Billy Graham gets attacked by Butch Reed & Muraco saves (WWF)
10) Shandor Sabu vs Roger Mackie (Mat Classic- 1959)
11) Eric Embry vs Shaun Simpson- Texas stadium (WCCW)
12) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
13) Memphis Vice vs Hector Guerrero & Diablo (Memphis)
14) Carlos Colon vs Kareem Mohammed (WWC)
15) Luna Vachon vs Tiffany Crystal (POWW)
16) Wrestler of the Week - Don Muraco
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (12-12-1987)
 
1) Chris Adams vs Al Perez (WCCW)
2) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
3) Jerry Lawler vs Bobby Jaggers (Memphis)
4) WWF Ring Report
5) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Jobber (WWF)
6) Fabulous Kangaroos & Dr. Jerry Graham vs Antonino Rocca, Miguel Perez & Ricky Starr (Mat Classic) (1957)
7) Tom Pritchard vs Black Assassins (Continental)
8) Hiro Hase vs Great Gama (Stampede)
9) Madusa vs Candi Divine (AWA)
10) PWTW Ratings
11) The Assassin vs Joey Jackson (Portland)
12) Steve Doll & Scott Peterson vs Moondog Moretti & Joey Jackson (Portland)
13) Queen Kong vs Liberty (POWW)
14) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
15) Rufus R Jones & Porkchop Cash vs Akio Sato & Rick Patterson (Central States)
16) Samoans vs Invaders (WWC)
17) NWA / UWF Ring Report
18) Ric Flair vs Kerry Von Erich (Japan-1984)
19) Wrestler of the Week - Jerry Lawler
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 53 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (9-1-1988)
 
1) Wendi Richter vs Debbie Combs (WWC Womens Title) (Puerto Rico)
2) Owen Hart accepts PWI Rookie of the Year Award (Calgary)
3) Harley Race vs Klondike Bill (NWA Title) (Mat Classic from Calgary)
4) Scott Hall shuts Nate LaRant up (Memphis)
5) Scott Hall vs Keith Eric (Memphis)
6) DJ Peterson vs Kevin Kelly (AWA)
7) Curt Hennig accepts PWI Most Improved Wrestler Award (AWA)
8) Paul E. Dangerously & Austin Idol i/v (AWA)
9) Tommy Rich vs Randy Rose (SCW Georgia)
10) Danny Davis vs Lord Humongous (Continental)
11) 1987 Year in Review Best Hits Music Video (WWF)
12) Art Barr vs Joey Jackson (Portland)
13) Yukon Moose Cholak vs Black Saint (WWA Detroit)
14) Kevin Von Erich, Chris Adams, & Steve Simpson vs Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, & King Parsons (6 Man Tag Team Title) (World Class)
15) Paul Boesch accepts the PWI Editors Award
16) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
17) New Spoiler vs Bobby Durell (Wild West Wrestling)
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 47 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (16-1-1988)
 
1) Greg Gagne vs Adrian Adonis (TV Title Tournament Finals) (AWA)
2) Bulldog Bob Brown vs Dave Petersen (Central States)
3) Kerry Von Erich vs Al Perez (Cage match, Reunion Arena) (WCCW)
4) WWF Magazine Update - Rundown of the first ever Royal Rumble (WWF)
5) Andre the Giant attacks Hulk Hogan on SNME (WWF)
6) Ted Dibiase offers to pay Andre to deliver him the WWF title (WWF)
7) Doug Furnas & Nightmare Danny Davis i/v (Continental)
8) The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) vs Gary Phelps (Continental)
9) Bill Apter PWI Editorial
10) Dory Funk vs Tony Atlas (WWC)
11) Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (Mat Classic 1950s)
12) PWTW Ratings
13) Rip Oliver vs Bryan Adams (Portland)
14) NWA Ring report
15) Lance Russell tries to break a pinata from Hector Guerrero (Memphis)
16) Lance's revenge (Russell has Jarrett nail Hector with 5 pounds of flour) (Memphis)
17) Dick Slater vs Jerry Blackwell (SCW Georgia)
18) Danger Zone w/ Paul E
19) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
20) Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible vs Makhan Singh & Bad News Allen (Stampede)
21) Antonio Inoki vs Riki Choshu (Japan)
22) Wrestler of the week - Greg Gagne
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (30-1-1988)
 
1) WWF Ring Report
2) Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes vs jobbers (WWF)
3) Midnight Rockers vs. Original Midnight Express (AWA)
4) Danger Zone w/ Paul E
5) Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller- falls count anywhere (Portland)
6) Gordy and Adams confront Al Perez for title shot (WCCW)
7) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
8) Tatsumi Fujinami vs Riki Choshu (Japan)
9) PWTW TV ratings
10) June Beyers vs Betty Hawkins (Mat Classic 1958)
11) NWA Ring Report
12) Bruiser Brody vs Goliath (SCW Georgia)
13) Great Gama & Jeff Portz vs Biff Wellington & Mr. Hito (Stampede)
14) Dutch Mantell / Wendell Cooley contract signing (Continental)
15) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
16) Dick Slater vs Mike George (Central States)
17) Jeff Jarrett vs Jimmy Jack Funk (Memphis)
18) Wrestler of the week - Mike George
******************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 47 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (6-2-1988)
 
1) Hugo Savinovich vs The Professor (WWC)
2) Morris Zimmerman & Randy Rose vs Tommy & Davey Rich (SCW Georgia)
3) Kevin Von Erich vs Brian Adias (World Class)
4) Jake Roberts vs Dusty Wolfe (WWF)
5) Manny Fernandez vs Jimmy Jack Funk (Memphis)
6) Queen Kong vs Bambi (PWOW)
7) Dutch Mantell / Wendell Cooley dueling promos (Continental)
8) Battle Royal match (Wild West Wrestling)
9) Riki Choshu vs Tatsumi Fujinami (New Japan)
10) Curt Hennig vs Johnnie Stewart (AWA)
11) Jerry Blackwell promo (conducted by Bill Apter)
12) Ric Flair vs Pat Rose (1982)
13) the Grappler (Len Denton) vs Mike Miller (Portland)
14) Danger Zone w/ Paul E & Bruiser Brody
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (13-2-1988)
 
1) Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs Nightmare & Steve Lawler (SCW Georgia)
2) Dick Slater & Randy Rose attacking Tommy Rich, Bruiser Brody saves (SCW Georgia)
3) Danger Zone w/ Paul E
4) Recap of The Main Event twin referee angle (WWF)
5) Glamour Girls vs Jumping Bomb Angels (WWF)
6) Jimmy Jack Funk vs Jerry Lawler (Memphis)
7) Midnight Rockers vs Jim Thomas & The Nomad (AWA)
8) Ric Flair vs Bullet Bob Armstrong (1986)
9) the Terrorist vs Malibu (PWOW
10) Muhammad Ali vs Buddy Wolfe (Vern Gagne is the ref)
11) Invaders vs The Rebel & Assassin 1 (WWC)
12) Bill Apter promo
13) Rip Oliver & Charles Jackson vs Steve Doll & Dave Peterson (Portland)
14) Terrible Ted (wrestling bear) vs Tracey Smothers (Continental)
15) Eric Embry vs Shaun Simpson (WCCW)
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (20-2-1988)
 
1) Von Erichs & Chris Adams vs Angel of Death, Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts (Penalty Box match) (WCCW)
2) Jack Tunney's announcement of WrestleMania IV tournament (WWF)
3) Muhammad Ali vs Buddy Wolfe (Vern Gagne is the ref, this was Ali's warm-up match preparing for Inoki)
4) Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Ricky Morton vs Nightmare & Steve Lawler & Jim Bryan (SCW Georgia)
5) Danger Zone w/ Paul E & Ricky Morton
6) Mike George vs Masahiro Chono (Central States)
7) Dick Slater promo conducted by Bill Apter
8) Adrian Adonis vs Greg Gagne (AWA)
9) David Shawn Baxter & Davey Haskins vs Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka (Pensacola, FL indy)
10) Luna Vachon attacking other PWOW women during a pageant
11) Debbie Combs vs Wendi Richter (WWC)
12) Jeff Jarrett vs Jerry Lawler (Memphis)
13) Bill Dundee attacking Jeff Jarrett (Memphis)
14) Grappler vs Mike Miller (Portland)
15) Ric Flair vs Bruiser Brody (Central States)
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (12-3-1988)
 
1) Chris Adams i/v
2) Dutch Mantell vs Danny Davis (Continental)
3) Maxx Pain & Gorgeous Gary Young vs Bruise Brothers (Memphis)
4) Kerry Brown vs Mr Ito (Stampede)
5) Scotty McGhee i/v
6) The Stomper vs Dan Kroffat (Stampede)
7) Stomper i/v (Harley Race involved)
8) WrestleMania IV Battle Royal Report
9) British Bulldogs vs. Jobbers (WWF)
10) Abdullah the Butcher & Randy Rose vs Steve Prichard & Chic Donovan (SCW Georgia)
11) Kerry Von Erich, Al Perez, Terry Taylor, Chris Adams, & Terry Gordy brawl (WCCW)
12) Vinny Valentino vs Ken Timms (Central States)
13) Mike Miller vs Avalanche (Portland)
14) Bill Apter Pro Wrestling Illustrated Editorial
15) Cowboy Bob Orton vs Billy Anderson (AWA)
16) Hurricane Castillo Jr vs Masked Professor (Puerto Rico)
17) Bambi vs Queen Kong (Arm Wrestling match) (WWA / Philly)
18) Danger Zone w/ Paul E Dangerously on the set of Pro Wrestling This Week
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 46 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (19-3-1988)
 
1) Al Perez vs Michael Hayes (WCCW)
2) Nina vs Sasha (POWW)
3) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
4) Jim Duggan vs Barry Horowitz (WWF)
5) Southern Boys vs Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden (Continental)
6) Ali Baba vs Wild Red Branigan (Mat Classic- 1953)
7) PWI Editorial w/ Bill Apter
8) Max Pain & Gary Young vs Bruise Brothers (Memphis)
9) Grappler vs Mike Miller (Portland)
10) Super Ninja vs Invader (Cage match) (WWC)
11) Bad Boy Brown vs Cowboy Lang (AWA)
12) Jeff Jarrett & Sugar Ray Lloyd vs Comrade Busich & Great Ninja (SCW Georgia)
13) Max Payne & Gary Young vs Bruise Brothers (Memphis)
14) Danger Zone
15) Leo Bruke vs Hasheb Khan (Stampede)
16) Masa Chono vs Mike George (Central States)
17) Bob Holly vs Mike Boyette (Gulf Coast)
18) Wrestler of the Week - Nina
******************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration: 45 mins
 
Pro Wrestling This Week (26-3-1988)
 
1) Danger Zone w/ Paul E buys PWTW
2) Ted DiBiase vs Scott Casey (WWF)
3) PWI Editor Poll: WM4 Tournament
4) Steve Simpson, Kerry & Kevin von Erich vs Buddy Roberts, Angel of Death & Iceman Parsons (WCCW)
5) Rip Rogers vs Chris Benoit (Stampede)
6) Greg Gagne vs Steve O (AWA)
7) Avalanche & Mike Golden vs Scott Peterson & Steve Doll (Portland)
8) Rocky Johnson vs Ron Starr (WWC)
9) Sound Off w/ Bonnie Blackstone
10) Executioner & Doug Somers vs Tommy Rich & Bruiser Brody (SCW Georgia)
11) Luna Vachon vs Liberty (POWW)
12) Olga Baronoff vs Honka Kavetski (Mat Classic) (1957)
13) Paul E Dangerously i/v (Paul E buys PWTW stock)
14) Midnight Rockers vs Zebra Warriors (CWA)
15) Southern Boys vs California Bikers (Continental)
16) Wrestler of the Week - Greg Gagne & Steve O
******************************************************