Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Inc.

Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Incorporated

NZ Championship Results

NZ CTRA CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

NZ Super Saloons

05/06

06/07 Kaikohe: 1st Cordel Armstrong

07/08 Kaikohe: 1st Max Andresen (k), 2nd Geordie Inglis (k), 3rd Bryan Armstrong (t)

08/09 Taipa: 1st Shane Hicks (k). 2nd Geordie Inglis (k), 3rd Bryan Armstrong (t)

09/10 Kaikohe: 1st Geordie Inglis (k), 2nd Max Andresen (k), 3rd Warwick Taylor (wr)

10/11 Taipa: 1st Shane Hick (k), 2nd Roy Walker (t), 3rd Ray Jordan (k)

11/12 Kaikohe: 1st Warwick Taylor (wr), 2nd Ray Jordan (k), 3rd Peter Candy (mb)

12/13 Whangarei

13/14 Whangarei: 1st Brent Emmerson (wr), 2nd Nigel Mouat (wr), 3rd Shane McInteer (wr)

14/15 Taipa: Not run

15/16 Kaikohe: 1st Peter Candy (mb), 2nd Keith Wilson (k), 3rd Phil Gladding


NZ Limited Saloons

05/06

06/07 Not run

07/08 Kaikohe 1st Dan Olliver (wr), 2nd Keith Wilson (k), 3rd Anthony Dale (k)

08/09 Taipa 1st Keith Wilson (k), 2nd Dan Olliver (wr), 3rd N Harlen

09/10 Whangarei 1st Roy Walker

10/11 Ferndene 1st Craig Kroff, 2nd Thomas Kroff, 3rd Peter Ingram

11/12 Whangarei 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Keith Wilson (k), 3rd Bodie Abrahamson

12/13 Kaikohe            1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Anita Sloot (wr), 3rd John Hussey (k)

13/14    Whangarei        1st Lydon Morrison (wr), 2 Roy Walker (t), 3rd John Hussey (k)

14/15   Taipa             1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Tom Roberts (t), 3rd Nick Caldwell (k)

15/16  Kaikohe          1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Nick Caldwell (k), 3rd Aaron Johnstone (d)

17/18 1. John Hussey (Kho), 2. Nick Caldwell (Kho), 3. Blair Woolham (Darg)


NZ B Saloons

06/07 1st Jesse Stoney

07/08 1st Nigel Collyer (k), 2nd Jesse Stoney (k), 3rd Ivan Ballantyne (t)

08/09 1st R Frear (t), 2nd Pip Jecentho (t), 3rd Rob Weal (t)

09/10 1st Jaedan Cross (wr), Ian Peppercorn (rv), 3rd Brent Hansen (rv)

10/11 1st Pip Jecentho (t0, 2nd Blair Woollam (d), 3rd Mike James (k)

11/121st Craig Nash (d), 2nd Dan Oliver (wr), 3rd Aaron Johnston (d)

12/13 1st Aaron Johnston (d), 2nd Mike James (k), 3rd Craig Nash (d)

13/14 1st Aaron Johnston (d), 2nd Blair Woollam (d), 3rd Brett Hansen (rv)

14/15 1st Blair Woollam (d), 2nd Fraser Blacklock (wr), 3rd Mike James (k)

15/16 1st Blair Woollam (d), 2nd Rob Weal (t), 3rd Chris Hinde (t)

17/18 1. Roy Walker T, 2. Fraser Blacklock WR, 3. Daniel Collyer K


NZ Std Stockcars

06/07 1st Roy Peel

08/09 . Ray Dare (t), 2. Mel Turner (t), 3. Ryan Carey (t)

09/10 1. Taka Albert (t), 2. Rob Teixeira (t), 3. Marty Lorenz (t)

10/11 1. Rob Anderson (t), 2. Rob Teixeira (t), 3. Marty Lorenz (t)

11/12 1. Leigh Cossey (a), 2. Cameron Kenworthy (a), 3. Stacey Macken (d)

12/13 1. Aiden Eustace, 2. Ken Tyson, 3. Hayden Cossey

15/16 1. Tony Baldwin  2. Craig Chatfield 3. Mike Barnes

17/18 1.Brett Henderson, 2. Daniel Pollock, 3. Paul Wilson   

 

NZ Std Production Saloons

97/98 1st Garl Adlam

98/99 1st Garl Adlam

99/00 1st Shaun McGrath

00/01 1st Warren Hoffman

02/03 1st Warren Hoffman

03/04 1st Daniel Coxhead

04/05 1st Brian Crofield

05/06 1st Damian Hiestand

06/07 1st Champ McDonald

07/08 1st Rex Roycroft (k), 2nd Bob Scandlyn (rv), 3rd Alan Wong (rv)

08/09 1st Max Andresen

09/10 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), Troy Hawkins (f), 3rd Alan Wong (rv)

10/11 1st Ray Dare (t), 2nd Damien Laird (rv), 3rd Rex Roycroft (k)

11/12 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Kayne Sutherland (rv), Damion Laird (rv)

12/13 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Dave Pilkington (rv), 3rd Kayne Sutherland (rv)

13/14  1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Darren Emm (k), 3rd Kayne Sutherland (rv)

14/15 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Kayne Sutherland (rv), 3rd Dave Pilkington (rv)


NZ C Saloons

07/08 1st Craig DeWaal (t), 2nd Matthew Cameron (t), 3rd Shaun Payne

08/09 1st Steve Hannon (k), 2nd Craig DeWaal (t), 3rd Rob Weal (t)

09/10 1st Daniel DeWaal (k), 2nd Mike Standring (rv), 3rd Lynette Horn (rv)

10/11 1st Steve Hannon (k), Scott Wilson (k), 3rd Anthony Thomas (k)

11/12 1st Craig Jones (d), 2nd Jason Williams (d), 3rd Carole Teixeira (t)

12/13 1st Daniel DeWaal (t), 2nd Tony Over (t), 3rd Darren Emm (k)

13/14  1st Craig Jones (d), 2nd Anthony Scott (d), 3rd James Scott (d)

14/15  1st Anthony Scott (wr),  2nd Rob Weal (t), 3rd Clint Clayden (k)

15/16  1st Peter Cortesi (k), 2nd Rob Weal (t), 3rd Myles Greenwood (k) 

17/18 1. Anthony 'Wally' Scott, 2. James Scott, 3. Alana Scott


NZ Sprintcars

97/98 Auckland 1st Tommy Rusher

98/99 1st Lyndan Kendall


NZ Modifieds

12/13 Whangarei   1st Scott Lane(19a), 2nd Phil Crump (36a), 3rd Graham Webber (105a)


NZ Formula 500

97/98 W 1st Terry McDonald


NZ Minisprints

06/07 Ferndene 1st Neil Cowley

08/09 Ferndene 1st Brian Edwards

09/10 Ferndene 1st Steve Buys

10/11 Ferndene 1st Beth Howick, 2nd Megan Deam, 3rd Lance Mitchell



NZ Midgets

97/98 Auckland 1st Graeme Standing

98/99 1st Mike Kendall

99/00 Auckland 1st Andrew Grant

09/10 1st Ricky Paul

10/11 winners to to be advised

11/12 1st Rose Halfpenny, 2nd Leyton Kendall, 3rd Mike Driver

12/13 1st Dave Kerr, 2nd Nick Donaldson, 3rd Shane O'Connor

15/16  1st James Earl, 2nd Eric Smith, 3rd Adam Davis


NZ TQs

97/98 Auckland 1st Bryce Townsand

98/99 1st Shane Turner

02/03 1st Shane Turner

10/11 Ferndene - winners to be advised

11/12 1st Steven Smith, 2nd Jared Taylor, 3rd Lawrence Baker

12/13 1st Paul Le Cren, 2nd Jared Taylor, 3rd Tom Lumsden

13/14  Winners to be advised

14/15 1st Jeremy Webb (Chch), 2nd Ryan Barry (Auck), 3rd Liam McCoubrey (Chch)

15/16 1st Ryan Barry, 2nd Breyton Davison, 3rd Thomas McLean


NZ Quarter Midgets

12/13    Kaikohe: 1st Breyton Davison, 2nd Hayden Guptill, 3rd Morgan McHugh

13/14    Kaikohe: 1st Breyton Davison, 2nd David Pellow, 3rd Troy Pennington

14/15    Waharoa: 1st Troy Pennington, 2nd Harrison Martens, 3rd Max Guilford 

17/18    Kaikohe: 1. Bryce Pennington, 2. Cole Robertson, 3. Troy Pennington


NZ Jalopies

99/00 Ferndene:  1st Logan Barron

00/01 Ferndene:  1st Logan Barron

01/02

02/03 1st Karl Jackson

03/04 Rangeview:  1st Gared Loveridge

04/05 Ferndene:  1st Adam Reed

05/06 Rangeview:  1st Willy Proffor

06/07 Ferndene:  1st Adam Reed

07/08 Rangeview:  1st Glen Paton

08/09 Rangeview: 1st Glen Paton

09/10 Rangeview:  1st Chris White (k), 2nd Willie Proffitt (rv), 3rd Adrian Bennett (rv)

10/11 Rangeview:  1st Craig Millar (rv), 2nd Randolf Bennett, 3rd Raymond Gurnick

11/12 Taipa:  1st Chris White (d), 2nd Tony Over (t), 3rd Daniel DeWaal (t)

12/13 Rangeview: 1st Chris White (d), 2nd Craig Millar (d), 3rd Ross Hansen (d)

13/14 Dargaville: 1st Chris White (d), 2nd Paul Joyce (d), 3rd Gordon White (d)

14/15


NZ ATVs

09/10

10/11

11/12 Ellesmere – TBA

12/13 Whangarei: 1st Stephen Emm, 2nd Paul Smith, 3rd Ben Smith

13/14 Ellesmere - TBA

14/15 Kaikohe: 1st Gavin Millen, 2nd Troy Hawkins, 3rd Arin Riwhi

15/16 Whangarei: 1st Gavin Millen, 2nd Darren Bird, 3rd Logan Pole


NZ Adult Ministocks

01/02

02/03

03/04 Ferndene 1st Alfred Barker

04/05 Ferndene 1st Megan Deam

05/06 Not run

06/07 Not run

07/08 ?

08/09 Rangeview 1st Dave Singer

09/10 Ferndene 1st Tony Newman (c), 2nd Craig Healey (o), 3rd Micheal Wells (rv)

10/11 Rangeview 1st David Decke, 2nd Ryan Decke, 3rd Micheal Wells (rv)

11/12 Kaikohe 1st Dave Decke (rv), 2nd Mike Wells (rv), 3rd Ryan Decke (rv)

12/13 Rangeview: 1st Alan Wong (rv), 2nd John McClymont (rv), 3rd Mark Hemingway (rv)

13/14 Rangeview: 1st Alan Wong (rv), 2nd Mark Hemmingway (rv), 3rd John McClymont (rv)

14/15 Waharoa: 1st Johno McClymont (rv), 2nd Alan Wong (rv), 3rd Brett Henderson (rv)

15/16 Kaikohe: 1st Cody McKee, 2nd Stephen Keenan, 3rd Trent Robertson


NZ Youth Ministocks

01/02

02/03

03/04 Rangeview 1st Kurt Johnson

04/05 Rangeview 1st Nick Johnson

05/06 Not run

06/07 Rangeview 1st Scott Haywood

07/08 Ellesmere ?

08/09 Ferndene 1st Taylor Patene

09/10 Rangeview 1st Sam Pearson

10/11 Ferndene 1st Taylor Patene, 2nd Kurt Vickery, 3rd Mitchell Vickery

11/12 Rangeview 1st Troy Mace, 2nd Aidon Decke, 3rd Stefan Roigard

12/13 Whangarei        winners to be advised

13/14    Rangeview    1st John Morley (rv), 2= Todd Hemingway (rv), 2= Hayden Greenhalgh (rv)

14/15    Kaikohe           1st Jonathon Morley, 2nd Robert Belk, 3rd Bailey McKee

15/16      Whangarei          1st Dion Henderson, 2nd Ben Petersen, 3rd  Daniel McLeod-Crumpe


NZ Streetstocks

17/18 Ashburton: 1. Chris Murphy, 2. Glen Campbell, 3. Tyrone Neil 



NZ Fender Benders

03/04

04/05 Ferndene 1st Paul Dallas

05/06 Not run

06/07 Not run

07/08

08/09

09/10

10/11 Ferndene - winners to be advised

11/12 Not run


NZ Solos

98/99 1st Tony Nagle

02/03 1st Tony Nagle?


NZ Side Chairs

09/10

10/11

11/12


CTRA SHIELD


03/04 Rangeview

04/05 Ferndene