Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Inc.

Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Incorporated

NI Championship Results

NI CTRA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

NI CTRA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

NI Super Saloons

11/12 1st Warwick Taylor (wr), 2nd Ray Jordan (k), 3rd Anthony Smith

12/13 1st Keith Wilson (k), 2nd Shirley Andresen (k), 3rd Max Andresen (k)

14/15  winners to be advised

15/16  1st Darren Emm (k), 2nd Keith Wilson (k), 3rd Ants Smith (mb)


NI Limited Saloons

08/09 1st Tony Heuvel (k), 2nd Keith Wilson (k), 3rd Nigel Herlow

09/10 1st Keith Wilson (k), 2nd Anita Sloot (wr), 3rd Nick Caldwell (k)

10/11 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Anita Sloot (wr), 3rd Keith Wilson (k)

11/12 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd John Hussey (k), 3rd Terry Grigg (t)

12/13 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Ray Dare (t), 3rd Terry Grigg (t)

13/14 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Phil Mainland (k), 3 Aaron Johnston (d)

14/15 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Brendon Stuckey (wr), 3rd Anita Sloot (wr)

15/16 1st Roy Walker (t), 2nd Aaron Johnston (d), 3rd Tom Roberts


NI B Saloons

08/09 1st Gavin Connelly

09/10 1st Dave Clements (t), 2nd Rob Weal (t), 3rd Pip Jecentho (t)

10/11 1st Aaron Johnson (d), 2nd George Russell, 3rd Glen Paton

11/12 1st Craig Nash (d), 2nd Roger Frear (t), 3rd Aaron Johnston (d)

12/13 1st Brent Hansen (rv), 2nd Alan Wong (rv), 3rd Clint Lyford (rv)

14/15 1st Arron Johnston (d), 2nd Roger Frear (t), 3rd Fraser Blacklock (wr)


NI Std Stockcars

11/12 1st Rob Anderson (t), 2nd Marty Lorenz (t), 3rd Merie Perry (t)

12/13  Ryan Carey (t), 2nd Rob Anderson (t), 3rd Tux Albert (t)

13/14  1st Aidan Eustace (d), 2nd Ken Tyson (d), 3rd Craig Millar (d)


NI Std Production Saloons

97/98 W 1st Richie Munro

98/99 1st Garl Adlam

99/00 1st Brian Cowfield

00/01 1st Ricky Paul

02/03 1st Garl Adlam

03/04 1st Champ McDonald

04/05 1st Mark Coxhead

05/06 1st Peter Cradock

06/0 1st Damian Hiestand

07/08 1st Bob Scondlyn

08/09 1st Craig Knowles

09/10 1st Rex Roycroft (k), 2nd Bruce Mallindine (k), 3rd Grant Kidd (t)

10/11 1st Anthony Dale (k), 2nd Grant Kidd (t), 3rd Rex Roycroft (k)

11/12 1st Myles Greenwood (k), 2nd Darren Emm (k), 3rd Alex Harvey (d)

12/13 1st Rex Roycroft (k), 2nd Melissa Timoti (k), 3rd Peter Cortesi (k)

13/14 1st Dave Pilkington (rv), 2nd Peter Craddock (rv), 3rd Alex Harvey (d)

14/15 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Mel Horn (rv), 3rd Dion Heron (rv)

15/16 1st Marcus Bullen (rv), 2nd Ross Campbell (wr), 3rd Fraser Blacklock (wr)


NI C Saloons

07/08 1st Jaedan Cross

08/09 1st Craig DeWaal (t), 2nd Hayden Schulze (t), 3rd Fraser Blacklock (wr)

09/10 1st Daniel DeWaal (k), 2nd Craig DeWaal (k), 3rd Wendy Scott (k)

10/11 1st Steve Hannon (k), 2nd Tony Over (t), 3rd Matt Peers (k)

11/12 1st Mike Standring (rv), 2nd Mel Horn (rv), 3rd Lynette Horn (rv)

12/13 1st Daniel DeWaal (t), 2nd Craig Jones (d), 3rd Dale Spick (d)

14/15 1st Anthony Scott (wr), 2nd Rob Weal (t), 3rd James Scott (wr)

15/16  1st Anthony Scott (wr), 2 James Scott (wr), 3rd Joe Robinson (d)


NI Sprintcars

11/12 1st Jeremy Halpin, 2nd Daniel Lee, 3rd Harry Thompson


NI Minisprints

07/08 1st Sean Rice (f), 2nd Carol Golding (p), 3rd Neil Cowley (f)

08/09 1st Sean Rice

09/10 1st Jamie Larsen, 2nd Sean Rice, 3rd Stephen Buys

10/11 1st Dean Fitness, 2nd Stephen Buys, 3rd Neil Cowley

11/12 1st Gavin McClinchie, 2nd Rose Sparrow

12/13 st Neil Wahrlich, 2nd Gavin McClinchie, 3rd Reece Salmon


NI Midgets


98/99 1st Mike Kendall

02/03 1st Mike Kendall? Bryce Robins


NI TQs

11/12 1st Steve Smith, 2nd Jared Taylor, 3rd Lawrence Baker

13/14 1. Ryan Barry, 2nd Lawrence Baker, 3rd Thomas McLean


NI Quarter Midgets

14/15  1st David Pellow, 2nd Benjamin Le Cren, 3rd Jacob Le Cren

15/16  1st Jacob LeCren, 2nd Davis Pellow, 3rd Cole Roberts

 

NI Jalopies

00/01 Ferndene 1st Clayton Chadwick

02/03 1st Clayton Chadwick

03/04 Ferndene 1st Daniel Dombroski

04/05 Rangeview 1st Phillip Sconton

05/06 Ferndene 1st Adam Reed

06/07 Ferndene 1st Steve Reed

07/08 Rangeview 1st Robin McKee

08/09 Kaikohe 1st Craig Millar (rv), 2nd Chris White (t), 3rd Craig DeWaal (t)

09/10 Rangeview 1st Craig Millar

10/11 Taipa 1st Daniel DeWaal (t), 2nd Daniel Field (t), 3rd Craig DeWaal (t)

11/12 Rangeview 1st Randolph Bennett (rv), 2nd Maurice Hodgkinson (rv), 3rd Frank Millar (d)

12/13 1st Frank Millar (d), 2nd Nigel Bree (d), 3rd Kevin Brookes (d)


NI ATVs

11/12 Whangarei 1st Darren Emm, 2nd Paul Smith, 3rd Dave Brocket

12/13 1st Ben Smith, 2nd Steven Emm, 3rd Paul Smith

15/16 1st Troy Hawkins, 2nd Gavin Millen, 3rd Logan Pole

17/18 1. Troy Hawkins, 2. Steven Johns, 3. Anthony 'Wally' Scott


NI Adult Ministocks


03/04 Ferndene 1st Hayden Barker

07/08 Rangeview 1st Micheal Wells (rv)

08/09 Kaikohe 1st Dave Decke, 2nd Micheal Wells (rv), 3rd Steve Ore (rv)

09/10 Rangeview 1st Dave Decke

10/11 Kaikohe 1st Dave Decke, 2nd Peter McClinchie, 3rd Alan Wong (rv)

11/12 Rangeview 1st Mark Hemingway (m), 2nd Micheal Wells (m), 3rd Brett Aikin (h)

12/13 1st Greg Brown, 2nd Warren McKee, 3rd Shannon Bratton

13/14  1st Mark Hemmingway (rv), 2nd Michael Wells (rv), 3rd Colin Henstock (rv)

15/16  1st Alan Wong (rv), 2nd Brett Henderson (rv), 3rd Jono McClymont (rv) 


NI Youth Ministocks

07/08 Rangeview 1st Alister Clarke

08/09 Kaikohe 1st Alister Clarke, 2nd Ryan Decke, 3rd Aidon Decke

09/10 Ferndene 1st Toby Scott (f), 2nd r Walker (s), 3rd Keegan Orr (rv)

10/11 Rangeview 1st Marc Dunn, 2nd Mitchell Vickery, 3rd Gavin McClinchie

11/12 Whangarei 1st Luke Brown, 2nd Bryce Dibley, 3rd Jason Rowe

12/13 1st Troy Mace, 2nd Luke Brown, 3rd Tyson Wright

13/14  1st Kenneth Roberts (wr), 2nd Ben Petersen (wr), 3rd Dion Heron (rv)

15/16     Kaikohe         1st Ryan Nelson, 2nd  Bradley McKee, 3rd Jarred Harris-Green