Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Inc.

Circle Track Racing Association Of New Zealand Incorporated

CTRA Champ'ship Results

CTRA CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

CTRA Championship Super Production Saloons

 

07/08    Kaikohe            1st Boss Harris (k)

08/09    Kaikohe            1st Boss Harris (k), 2nd Tony Taylor (k), 3rd Bruce Mallindine (k)

09/10    Taipa                1st Bruce Mallindine (k), 2nd Boss Harris (k), 3rd Debbie Taylor (k)

10/11    Kaikohe            1st Boss Harris (t), 2nd Grant Kidd (k)

11/12    Kaikohe            1st Darren Emm (k), 2nd Alan Wong (rv), 3rd= Carole Teixeira (k), Rex Roycroft (k)

CTRA Super Production, Darren Emm and Alan Wong lead at Kaikohe 2012

12/13    Taipa                1st Rex Roycroft, 2nd Carole Teixeira, 3rd Peter Cortesi

13/14    Not applicable

14/15      Not applicable

 

CTRA Championship Ladies Std Production Saloons

 

07/08    Kaikohe            1st Anita Sloot (wr), 2nd Did Muncaster-Wright (k), 3rd Shirley Andresen (k)

08/09    Taipa                1st Carole Teixeira (t), 2nd Shirley Andresen (k), 3rd Merie Perry (t)

09/10    Kaikohe            1st Stephanie Grieve (wr), 2nd Carole Teixeira (k), Didi Roycroft (k)

10/11    Taipa                1st Didi Roycroft (k), 2nd Shirley Andresen (k), 3rd Carole Teixeira (k)

11/12    Whangarei        1st Stephanie Grieve (wr), 2nd Melissa Timoti (k), 3rd Didi Roycroft (k)

12/13    Dargaville          1st Didi Roycroft (k), 2nd Melissa Timoti (k), 3rd Olivia Blacklock (wr)

13/14    Taipa                1st Sheree Todd (rv), 2nd Didi Roycroft (wr), 3rd Nerida Deibert (rv)

From left Nerida Deibert, Didi Roycroft, Sheree Todd

 

14/15 Kaikohe  1st Didi Roycroft, 2nd Nerida Deibert, 3rd Sharyn Campbell

 From left: Nerida Deibert, Didi Roycroft, Sharyn Campbell

15/16   Whangarei 


CTRA Championship Ladies C Saloons

 

06/07    Kaikohe            1st Mere Poharama (t)

07/08    Kaikohe            1st Wendy Scott (k), 2nd Melissa Timoti (k), 3rd Sheryl DeWaal (t)

08/09    Taipa                1st Carole Teixeira (t), 2nd Wendy Scott (k), 3rd Sheryl DeWaal 9t)

09/10    Kaikohe            1st Wendy Scott (k), 2nd Carole Teixeira (k), 3rd Melissa Timoti (k)

10/11    Taipa                1st Wendy Scott (k), 2nd Marilyn Field (t), 3rd Kayne Tatnell (t)

11/12    Kaikohe            1st Deb Wilson (k), 2nd Carole Teixeira (t), 3rd Jaimee-Lee Aukett (k)

12/13    Taipa                1st Jaimee-Lee Aukett (k), 2nd Carmen Hallett (t), 3rd Annie Kitto (t)

13/14    Dargaville          1st Alana Smith (d), 2nd Natalie Parsons (d), 3rd Carole Teixeira (t)

From left Carole Teixeira, Alana Smith, Natalie Parsons

14/15    Kaikohe   1st Alana Smith, 2nd Fran Verney, 3rd Amanda Cortesi

 

From left: Fran Verney, Alana Smith, Amanda Cortesi

15/16    Taipa    1 Mere Poharama (t), 2 Amanda Coirtesi (k), 3 Carole Teixeira (t)


CTRA Championship Youth Saloons

 

06/07    Kaikohe            1st Curtis Lambert (t)

07/08    Kaikohe            1st Daniel DeWaal (t), 2nd Michaela Beadle-Price (k), 3rd Alec Shortridge (k)

08/09    Taipa                1st Daniel DeWaal (t), 2nd Kahlia Scott (k), 3rd Henry Dawson (k)

09/10    Kaikohe            1st Scott Wilson (k), 2nd Dion Heron (rv), 3rd Jason Taylor

10/11    Not run

11/12    Taipa                1st= Nathan Canty (t), Charlie Lorenz (t), 2nd Dylan Hornell (wr)

CTRA Youth Saloons Winners Charlie Lorenz and Nathan Canty with President Max Andresen at Taipa 6 May 2012

12/13    Whangarei

12/13    Kaikohe    Not run