North East Table Football Alliance

  Subbuteo in the North East since 1978

2007 Season

Stefan Corda Championship winner - Mike Parnaby

Stefan Corda Championship runner up - Matthew Lishman

Image night winner - Mike Parnaby

Image night runner up - Andrew Hillerby

2008 Season

Stefan Corda Championship Winner - Mike Parnaby

Stefan Corda Championship Runner up - Carlo Nagni

San Siro Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

San Siro Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby

Image Night Winner - Chris Thomas

Image Night Runner up - Jon Gordon

Challenger Winner - Andrew Hillerby

Challenger Runner up - Jim Law

2009 Season

Stefan Corda Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

Stefan Corda Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby

San Siro Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

San Siro Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby

Image Night Winner - Chris Thomas

Image Night Runner up - Chris Wrigley

Astrobase Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

Astrobase Championship Runner up - Ben Staples

2010 Season

Stefan Corda Championship Winner - Mike Parnaby

Stefan Corda Championship Runner up - Chris Thomas

Astrobase Championship Winner - Martin Hodds

Astrobase Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby/Chris Thomas

Teesside Open Winner - Chris Thomas

Teesside Open Runner up - Matt Lampitt

Teesside Open Vets Winner - Mike Parnaby

Teesside Open U19 Winner - Peter Woodrow

2011 Season

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Runner up - David Russell

 

Traditional Championship Winner - Chris Thomas

Traditional Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby

2012 Season

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Winner - Mike Parnaby

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Runner up - Matthew Thomas 

2013 Season

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Winner - Mike Parnaby

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Runner up - Neil Youngson

2014 Season

2014 season

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Winner - Chris Kaberry

Lionsraw Rankings Championship Runner up - Mike Parnaby

2015 Season

2015 season

Not Completed - Club in hiatus

2015-16 Season

2015-16 season

Brigantes Premier League Winner - Mike Parnaby

Brigantes Premier League Runner Up - Ben Staples

Brigantes Cup Winner - Mike Parnaby

Brigantes Cup Runner Up - Chris Kaberry

Players Player of the Season - Dave Brothers

2016-17 Season


Brigantes Premier League Winner - Mike Parnaby


Brigantes Premier League Runner-up - Neil Youngson


Brigantes Cup Winner - Mike Parnaby


Brigantes Cup runner-up - Jeff Parsons


Players Player of the Season - Rob Heseltine


AGM Cup - Mike Parnaby

2017-18 Season


Brigantes Premier League Winner - Mike Parnaby


Brigantes Premier League Runner-up - Neil Youngson


Brigantes Cup Winner - Chris Kaberry


Brigantes Cup runner-up - Neil Beeforth


Players Player of the Season - Neil Beeforth


AGM Cup - Neil Youngson

Europa Cup for Clubs

Over the years, the club has transformed and grown from previous clubs. Originally we were Teesside Phoenix and as that club we played in the Europa Cup three times before the club merged with the Bristol club to become what is now English Premier League.

As Teesside Phoenix we played:

1997 Edinburgh - we finished in 17th place overall

1999 Issy (France) - we finished in 12th place overall

2000 Bologna (Italy) - we finished in 10th place overall

As NETFA Teesside we have played:

2009 Tournai (Belgium) - we finished in 32nd place overall

In 2010 the competition split into two events, The Champions League and the Europa League. The first was for the best teams in Europe while the second was for those just below that level. In 2010 we qualified for the Europa League.

2010 Rome (Italy) - we finished in 13th place overall

Powered by Webs