Welcome

Recent Videos

1501 views - 1 comment
1410 views - 1 comment
1113 views - 1 comment
1041 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

Newest Members

 

Placings and awards for December 2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10  = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    76.14%WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £14
2    Hayley Fell & Baronshill Becks-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    75.23%WL(9 )RC (9)  £12
3    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.32%WL(8 )RC ( 8)  £11
4    Joanne Wyles & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK    74.09%WL(7 )RC (7 )  £10
5    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-UK    73.41%
6    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Fm RS-UK    73.18%RS(10 )
7    Julia Prior & Melody-Solent RC & WL-UK    72.05%WL(6 )RC ( 6) 
8    Fancy Dress Iris Abraham & Nell- Bracco RS-UK    71.82%RS( 9)
9    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    71.14%WL(5 )RC (5) 
10    Julie Fell & Hyton Sedona-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.91%WL(4 )RC (4 ) 
11    Robyn Anderson & Jettajoy-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.45%WL( )RC (3 )  HC ROS
12    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.23%WL(2 )RC (2 )  HC ROS
13    sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    69.32%WL(1 )RC ( 1)  HC ROS
14    Katie Bailey & Norman-UK    68.86%HC ROS
15    John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.64%(69)HC ROS
16    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    68.64%(69)HC ROS
17    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    65.00%ACH CERT
18    Jane Anderson & Meiran Rannoch Forrest-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    64.77%ACH CERT
19    Natalie Wylupek & Piper-UK    64.09%ACH CERT
20    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    63.86%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL -USA    69.77%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £10
2   Fancy Dress Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.95%WL( 9) £9
3    Jesse Linne(jnr) & Badger-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    65.68%WL(8 )RS(9 )
4    Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    65.23%WL(7 )RC (10) 
5    Sydney Knipe(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.00%WL(6 )RS(8 )
6    Kacie Williamson(jnr) & Sir Skipper-UK    64.55%
7    Jorgi Griffen(jnr) & Leo-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    61.82%WL(5 )RS( 7)
8    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    61.82%WL( 4)

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Fancy Dress Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 76.82%WL(10 ) £10
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    74.77%WL(9 )RC (10) 
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    74.32%
4    Katie Bailey & Argento Rex-UK    72.50%
5    Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    71.59%WL(8 )RS(10 )
6    Alison Real & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    65.45%WL( 7)RS(9 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    63.86%WL(6 )RS(8 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Akira Clemmons(jnr) & Bubbles-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    71.82%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £8

2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess ST Riding WL-Japan    71.59%WL(9)
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    68.18%WL(8 )RS( 9)
4    Kacie Williamson(jnr) & Whigsborough Tom-UK    65.68%

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    76.14%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    75.45%
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    71.82%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM

1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK    70.45%RS(10 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Freestyle. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Fancy Dress Anne Price & Half a Guinness- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  75.19%WL( 10)RC ( 10)  £12
2    Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.62%WL(9)RC (9 )  £11
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    74.04%WL( 8) £10
4    Camilla Haw & Moby-Cherwell Val;ley RC & WL-UK    73.85%WL( 7)RC ( 8) 
5    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.69%WL(6 )RC (7 ) 
6    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia-Solent RC & WL-UK    70.77%WL(5)RC ( 6) 
7    Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.58%WL(4 )RC (5 ) 
8    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.19%WL( 3)RC (4 ) 
9    Robyn Anderson & Darcy Brown-Cumbria RC & WL-UKJ    69.62%WL( 2)RC ( 3) 
10    Gail & Blue-UK    69.23%
11    Steph Carey-Kent & Flynn-Solent RC & WL-UK    68.08%WL(1)RC (2 )  HC ROS
12    Debbie Winter & Treasure-Solent RC & WL-UK    66.92%RC (1 )  ACH CERT
13    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    66.73%RS(10)HC ROS
14    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS-UK    66.15%RS( 9)HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Freestyle. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    68.46%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL -USA    67.50%WL(9 )RS(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Freestyle. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    =1ST Katherine Jones & Redbackcuppuchino-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  73.65%(73)WL(10 )RC (10 )  £10
2    =1ST Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.65%(73)WL( 10)RC(10)  £10
3    Fancy Dress Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    72.69%WL( 8)
4    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    72.31%WL( 7)
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    72.12%WL( 6)RS(10 )
6    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.96%WL(5 )RC ( 8) 
7    Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    68.27%
8    Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan    67.50%WL(4 )
9    Kristin Guenther & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    67.31%WL(3 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pairs Test B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Fancy Dress Lin & Anne with Toby & Half a Guinness-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    80.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £20
2    Delia & Pat with Kon-Tiki & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.62%WL( 9)RC ( 9) 
3    Henri & Cassie(jnr) with Bobby & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    75.95%WL( 8)RC ( 8) 
4    =4TH Donna and Joanne with Diamond & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK    74.76%(75)WL(7 )RC (7 ) 
5    =4TH Sue & Sara with Rosie & Suzy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    74.76%(75)WL( 7)RC (7) 
6    Marion & Lorraine with Ernie & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK    68.10%WL(5 )RS(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.27%WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £6
2    Joanne Wyles & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK    75.00%WL( 9)RC (9 ) 
3    Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.55%WL(8 )RC ( 8) 
4    Fancy Dress. Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    70.00%WL(7 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    85.91%WL(10 )RC (10 )  £9
2    Amalie Rasmussen(jnr) & Gribsvard Bonny-Denmark    80.91% £8
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    75.91%(49)WL(9 )RC ( 9) 
4   Fancy Dress Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS-UK    75.91%(47)RS(10 )
5    Aoife Cronin(jnr) & New Grange Danny Boy-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    75.00%WL(8 )
6    Akira Clemmons(jnr) & Bubbles-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    68.18%WL(7 )RS( 9)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Walk. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Fancy Dress Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    88.50% £11
2    =2ND Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA  85.00%(34)WL(10 )RS( 10)
3    =2ND Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.00%(34)WL( 10)RS(10 )
4    =2ND Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA    85.00%(34)WL( 10)
5    Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA    81.00%WL(7 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque. Walk. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    84.50%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque. Walk and Trot. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    89.00% £11
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    88.00%
3    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    83.00%
4    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    79.50%WL( 10)
5    Sue Lawrence & Tom-Swang RS & WL-UK    73.50%WL(9 )RS(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque. Walk, Trot, Canter. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    Fancy Dress Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    83.50%WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque pick a test. Judge. Trudi Dempsey. (Will be split for awards, points  and prize money)
NO PM.

1   Fancy Dress 1st Walk FS Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    85.00%
2   Fancy Dress 1st Rid Pairs Emma & Sarah with Just Rio and RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.33%
3    1st In Hand Pairs Nina & Brooke with Gramercy & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-U    83.00%WL(10 )RS( 10)
4    2nd In Hand Pairs Emma & Sarah with Just Rio and RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.67%
5    2nd Rid Pairs Nina & Brooke with Platinum Plus & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-    81.33%WL(10 )RS(10 )
6    2nd Walk FS Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.00%WL(10 )RS( 10)
7    3rd Rid Pairs Nina & Brooke with Gramercy & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.67%WL(9 )RS(9 )
8    Fancy Dress 3rd In Hand Pairs Brenda & Angharad with Champagne Charlie & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL    78.67%WL( 9)
9    3rd Walk FS Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    78.00%

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Baroque pick a test. Judge. Trudi Dempsey. (Will be split for awards and points)
NO PM

1    =Fancy Dress1st Rid Pairs Colette(jnr) & Isa(jnr) with Sarah & Bella-Summerood RS & WL-USA    84.33%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2   =Fancy Dress2nd Rid Pairs Sophie(jnr) & Lucy(jnr) with Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS    84.00%WL(9 )RS(9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Breeds of the World- Pure breeds. Judge. Glynis Mills (will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM

1    1ST IN HAND Shirley Ann Woodward & That's Me P(KWPN)-France    84.00%
2    1ST RIDDEN Cara Moser & Skuggi(Icelandic)-Team Canada WL- Canada    74.00%WL10 )
3    2ND RIDDEN Delia Askew & Rubio(Andalusian)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.50%WL(9 )RC ( 10) 
4    2ND IN HAND Emily Hooper & Ila(Clydesdale)-UK    71.00%
5    3RD RIDDEN Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou(Dutch Warmblood)-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    70.50%WL(8 )
6    3RD IN HAND Celia & Just Rio(Welsh D)-UK    70.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Breeds of the World- Pure breeds. Judge. Glynis Mills (will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM

1    1ST RIDDEN Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy(Welsh B)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    66.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10) 
2    1ST IN HAND Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou(Dutch Warmblood)-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    63.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Breeds of the World- Part breeds. J5+20+udge. Elizabeth Haffner (will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM

1    1ST RIDDEN Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki(Cob X)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  88.00%WL(10 )RC (10 ) 
2    2ND RIDDEN Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(Appendix Quarter Horse)- Team Canada WL-Ca    87.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Breeds of the World- Part breeds. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner (will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM


1    1ST RIDDEN Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell(Connemara X)-Irish Rovers WL-Ire    80.00%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Handy Horse. Judge. Karin Hackett. (Will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM

1    Fancy Dress1ST IN HAND Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    95.00%WL( 10)
2    1ST RIDDEN Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    93.00%WL( 10)RC ( 10) 
3    2ND IN HAND Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    89.00%WL( 9)RC (10) 
4    2ND RIDDEN Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    75.00%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Handy Horse. Judge. Karin Hackett. (Will be split ridden and in hand for awards, points and prize money).
NO PM

1    1ST IN HAND Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    84.00%WL( 10)RC (10 ) 
2    1ST RIDDEN Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    84.00%WL(10 )
3    2ND IN HAND Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    83.00%WL(9 )
4    2ND RIDDEN Julianne Merritt(jnr) & Leo-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    81.00%WL(9 )RS( 10)
5    3RD RIDDEN Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    79.00%WL(8 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Hobby Horse Charity Class. Judges. Cara Moser and Christine Horgan.
NO PM AS CHARITY CLASS.
1    Fancy Dress CVRC Caped Crusaders -Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    87.00%WL( 10)RC (10 ) 
2    =2ND Henri Dujardin-Senn & Sockorski-Crown RC & WL-UK    85.00%WL(9 )RC (9 ) 
3    =2ND Heidi Bratwurst & Heidi Rosti with Ski Sticken & Baton de Ski-Crown RC & WL   85.00%WL(9 )RC (9) 
4    =2ND Nirak Ttekcah & Ybbon-Hungary    85.00%
5    =2ND Reindeer Sarah with Hob & Santa Emma with Goblin-UK    85.00%
6    Karen & Puppet On A String-UK    82.00%
7    Santa & Elf with Prancer & Dancer-Team Jones WL-UK    81.00%WL(7 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Hobby Horse Charity Class. Judges. Cara Moser and Christine Horgan.
NO PM AS CHARITY CLASS.
1    Fancy Dress Ciaran Cronin(jnr) &Under the Influence-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    85.00%WL(10 )
2    Alex Novak(jnr) & Tornado-Denmark    82.00%
3    Cadan Lloyd-Jones(jnr) & Spiderpony-Team Jones WL-UK    80.00%WL(9 )
4    Emma Cronin(jnr) & Twinkle Toes-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    75.00%WL(8 )

 

 

Placings and awards for November 2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10  = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    76.05%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £16
2    Hannah & Jack-UK    75.79% £15
3    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    75.53%WL(9 ) £14
4    Katie Bailey & Norman-In2Dressage WL-UK    75.26%WL(8 ) £12
5    Katie Bailey & Argento Rex-In2Dressage WL-UK    73.42% £10WL( 7)
6    Nadine Moran & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    73.16%WL(6 ) RS(10 ) £8
7    Jennifer Stott & Mr Bojangles III-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    72.63%WL(5) £6
8    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.11%WL(4 ) RC (9 )
9    Leigh & Fergie-Drumbrae RS & WL-UK    71.84%WL3 ) RS(9 )
10    Carol Pears & Bruno-Grove House RS & WL-UK    71.32%WL(2 ) RS(8 )
11    Joanne Wyles & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK 70.79%(59)WL(1 ) RC (8 ) HC ROS
12    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    70.79%(58) HC ROS
13    Elaine Foster & Tom- Swang RS & WL-UK    70.79%(58)RS(7 )HC ROS
14    Susan & Ojo-Drumbrae RS & WL-UK    70.53%RS(6 )HC ROS
15    Alethea & Chloe-UK    69.74%HC ROS
16    Tricia & Blaze-Drumbrae RS & WL-UK    69.47%RS(5 )HC ROS
17    Elijah Ndlazi & Ebony-South Africa    68.95%(57)HC ROS
18    Natalie Wylupek & Piper-UK    68.95%(56)HC ROS
19    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    68.68%HC ROS
20    Kathleen & Scooby-Drumbrae RS & WL-UK    68.42%RS(4 )HC ROS
21    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    67.37%RC (7 ) HC ROS
22    Debbie Winter & Treasure-Solent RC & WL-UK    67.11%RC (6 ) HC ROS
23    Robyn Anderson& Jettajoy-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    66.58%RC (5 ) ACH CERT
24    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    66.32%ACH CERT
25    Cheryl & Diva-Drumbrae RS & WL-UK    66.05%RS(3 )HC ROS
26    Nita Graber & Marty-JLH Dressage WL-USA    65.79%ACH CERT
27    Vicky Stabler & Eljay-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    65.53%RC (4 ) ACH CERT
28    Jane Anderson & Meiran Rannoch Forrest-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    65.26%RC (3 ) ACH CERT
29    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    64.47%ACH CERT
30    John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    63.95%RC ( 2) ACH CERT
31    sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    63.68%RC (1 ) ACH CERT
32    Becci Bishop & Gently Does It-Atherstone and District RC & WL-UK    63.42%ACH CERT
33    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    63.16%(53)ACH CERT
34    Ros & Joey-UK    63.16%(52)ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot Q. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Akira Clemmons(jnr) & Bubbles-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    70.00%WL( 10) RS(10 ) £9
2    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL -USA    67.11%WL(9 ) RS(9 )
3    Jesse Linne(jnr) & Leor-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    64.47%WL(8 ) RS(8 )
4    Maisey Richards(jnr) & Onna- Swang RS & WL-UK    63.68%WL(7) RS(7 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Lisa & Just Jack-UK    75.00% £10
2    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    74.21%WL(10 ) £9
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.42%WL(9 ) RC (10)
4    Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    72.89%WL(8 ) RS(10 )
5    Elaine Foster & Benny- Swang RS & WL-UK    71.84%WL(7 ) RS(9 )
6    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    71.58%
7    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL- Canada    69.47%WL(6 )
8    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    68.68%WL( 5) RS(8 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot Q. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    69.74%WL(10 ) RS(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Gail & Blue-UK    76.32%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    74.47%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    73.68%
4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    73.16%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot Q. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    68.42%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS-UK    67.37%RS(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk. trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Gail & Blue-UK    75.71% £10
2    Ali Taylor & Joey-UK    75.00% £9
3    Joanne Wyles & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK    74.52%WL(10 ) RC ( 10)
4    Sue Chicken & Mr Blue-Grove House RS & WL-UK    73.57%WL(9 ) RS(10 )
5    Kim & Poppet-UK    72.14%
6    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    70.95%WL(8 ) RC ( 9)
7    Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.71%WL(7 ) RC (8 )
8    Krissie & Cally-UK    69.29%
9    Roisin Hughes & Benny-Swang RS & WL-UK    68.33%WL(6 ) RS(9 )
10    John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    65.24%WL( 5) RC (7 )
11    Suey Browne & Freya-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    64.52%WL(4 ) RC (6 ) ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk. trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    70.48%WL(10 ) RS( 10)
2    Chloe Wright(jnr) & Pineapple Tart-UK    68.57%
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    67.14%WL(9 ) RS(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 15. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Gemma Whyles & Blaze-UK    70.00% £9
2    Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.09%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
3    Natasha Webster & Radiant Moon-Wilbrook RS-UK    67.95%RS(10 )
4    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    67.73%
5    Bekah Hocking & Halo-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    66.82%WL(9 ) RC (9 )
6    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    65.91%(54)WL( 8) RC (8 )
7    David & Merlin-UK    65.91%(52)

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 15. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess ST Riding WL-Japan    72.50%WL(10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    68.41%WL(9 ) RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 15. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan    72.95%WL(10 ) £11
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    71.36%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    69.77%WL( 8) RS(10 )
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    69.32%
5    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.09%WL( 7) RC (9 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 15. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS-UK    68.18%RS(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. SPA/ IPE. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Anne Price & Half a Guinness(SPA)- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    72.83%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £13
2    Lynn Pickering & Harry(SPA)-UK    72.61% £10
3    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPA)-Crown RC & WL-UK    69.57%WL(9 ) RC (9 )
4    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy(SPA)-UK    69.35%
5    Angharad Jones & Hum(IPE)-Team Jones WL-UK    67.86%WL(8 )
6    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IPE)-Solent RC & WL-UK    67.50%WL(7 ) RC (8)
7    Lynn Carter & Sandby Wiese(SPA)-Solent RC & WL-UK    67.17%WL( 6) RC (7)
8    Carla & Gallito(IPE)-Mauritius    66.79%
9    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IPE)-Team Jones WL-UK    66.25%WL( 5)
10    Suey Browne & Josie(IPE)-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    47.68%WL(4 )RC (6 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Pick a Test. SPA/ IPE. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy(SPA)-Crown RC & WL-UK    66.30%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge./ Karina Hawkridge.


1    Michelle Purnell & Lillie-Swang RS & WL-UK    75.45%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £9
2    Anne Busson & Ross County-Int2Dressage WL-UK    72.27%WL(9 )
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    71.82%WL(8 )
4    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.55%WL( 7)RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge./ Karina Hawkridge.

1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS-UK    82.73RS(10 ) £9
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess ST Riding WL-Japan    77.27%WL(10 )
3    Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Bud-Swang RS & WL-UK    71.82%WL( 9)RS(9 )
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.72%WL(8 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Walk Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.Pick a test

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    88.00% £13
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    87.50% £10
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA    86.50%WL(10 )RS(10 )
4    =4th Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA    85.50%(34)WL(9 )
5    =4th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.50%(34)WL( 9)RS(9 )
6    Louise Jordan-Beam & Belle- Corner House RS & WL-USA    84.50%WL(7 )RS(8 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.50%WL(6 )RS( 7)
8    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL- Canada    80.50%WL(5 )
9    Sue Lawrence & Tom-Swang RS & WL-UK    79.00%WL( 4)RS(6 )
10    Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS & WL-UK    78.50%WL(3 )RS( 5)

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque Walk Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
Pick a test
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    83.00%WL( 9)RS(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque Walk and Trot Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    89.50% £9
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    87.00% £7
3    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    82.50%
4    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    81.50%
5    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    79.50%WL(10)
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.50%WL(9 )RS(10 )
7    Alison Real & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    73.50%WL( 8)RS(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque Walk, trot canter Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Sarah & Splash-UK    90.00%
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    89.00%
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    85.50%WL10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque Walk/ walk and trot in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    84.50%
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Living out. In hand/ ridden- will be spilt for awards and points. Judges. Kate Farmer and Karin Hackett
NO PM
1    1st in hand Chris Horgan & A Hast Note-Team Canada WL-Canada    86.00%WL(10 )
2    2nd in hand Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    84.00%
3    3rd in hand Donna Hewitt & Joey-UK    82.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Living out. In hand/ ridden- will be spilt for awards and points. Judges. Kate Farmer and Karin Hackett

NO PM
1    1st ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    82.50%WL( 10)
2    2nd ridden Jack Rogers(jnr) & Jack-UK    81.00%
3    3rd ridden Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    75.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Stabled/ combined system. In hand/ ridden- will be split for awards and points. Judges. Karin Hackett and Elizabeth Haffner. (Prize money to the class as a whole)

1    1st in hand Shirley Ann Woodward & That's M P-France    92.00% £11
2    1st ridden Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    89.00%WL(10 )
3    2nd in hand Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    87.00%WL(10 )
4    2nd ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    87.00%WL(9 )
5    3rd ridden Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    86.50%WL(8 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Stabled/ combined system. In hand/ ridden- will be spilt for awards and points. Judges. Judges. Karin Hackett and Elizabeth Haffne
r.
NO PM
1    1st ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    85.00%WL(10 )
2    1st in hand Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    68.00%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 1. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA    82.06%WL(10 )
2    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    80.59%WL(9)
3    Angharad Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    75.88%WL(8 )
 
 

Placings and awards for October 2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10  = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    75.26%WL(10 ) RS(10 )£19
2    =2nd Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    73.95%(60)WL(9) £15
3    =2nd Jenni Zawadzka & Sir Nunn Golden Jewel-BITLESS-UK    73.95%(60)1st bitless£15
4    Michelle & Just Jazz-Orchard Farm WL-UK    73.42%WL(8 ) £13
5    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.16%WL(7 ) RC (10 ) £10
6    Leanne & Rio Da La Vida-UK    72.89%£8
7    Katie Bailey & Norman-In2Dressage WL-UK    72.63%WL(6 ) £6
8    Lisa Trowse & Just Jack-BITLESS-UK    71.58%(59) 2nd bitless
9    Hannah & Jack-UK    71.58%(58)
10    Kelly & Charlie -Therapeutic Riding of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    71.58%(57)WL( 5) RS(9 )
11    Fiona Ellwood & Lulu-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.79%(58)WL( 4) RC (9 ) HC ROS
12    Robyn Anderson& Jettajoy-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.79%(58)WL(3 ) RC ( 8) HC ROS
13    Zac Girdlestone & Sidney-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    69.47%WL(2 ) RS(8 )HC ROS
14    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    69.21%(57)HC ROS
15    Natalie Wylupek & Piper-UK    69.21%(57)HC ROS
16    Nicola Young & Bilbo-UK    68.68%(58)HC ROS
17    Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-UK    68.68%(56)HC ROS
18    Hayley Fell & Baronshill Becks-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.16%WL(1 ) RC ( 7) HC ROS
19    Krissie & Cally-UK    67.89%HC ROS
20    Lisa Sloan & Moonlights Dream-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    67.63%RC (6 ) HC ROS
21    Jane Anderson & Meiran Rannoch Forrest-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    67.37%(56)RC ( 5) HC ROS
22    Helen & Maggie-UK    67.37%(55)HC ROS
23    Vicky Stabler & Eljay-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    67.37%(55)RC ( 4) HC ROS
24    Andrea Hall & Guinness-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    67.37%(54)RS(7 )HC ROS
25    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    67.11%HC ROS
26    Maddy King & Clonlyon Hill-UK    66.32%(54)
27    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    66.32%(52)RC (3 )
28    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    65.53%RC (2 )
29    Sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    65.00%RC ( 1)
30    Margarita Gorbounova & Fanny-Therapeutic Riding of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    64.47%RS( 6)HC ROS
31    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    63.95%
32    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    62.11%
33    Susan Barber & Cujo-BITLESS-UK    61.58% 3rd bitless
34    Lesley Morrison & Landenstown Rose-UK    58.16%
35    Rachel & Rex-Australia    57.37%
36    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    54.21%


37    Katie Bailey & Edelweiss-HC Martingale-UK    065.26%


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Fiona Baxter(jnr) & Ruby-UK    68.95%£11
2    Hannah(jnr) & Peter Pan-UK    67.89%£10
3    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    67.37%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
4    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL -USA    66.84%WL( 9) RS(9)
5    Lola(jnr) & Solero-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK    65.79%WL( 8) RS(8)
6    Akira Clemmons(jnr) & Bubbles-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    64.74%WL(7 ) RS(7 )
7    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    62.89%WL(6 )
8    Emilie Skofteby Hansen(jnr) & Tigergutt-Robins Lille RS & WL-Norway    60.00%WL(5 ) RS(6 )
9    Jesse Linne(jnr) & Badger-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    55.26%WL(4 ) RS(5 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.16%WL(10) RC (10 ) £10
2    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    72.37%(59)£9
3    Ali Taylor & Joey-BITLESS-UK    72.37%(58) 1st bitless

4    Ceri & Talico-BITLESS-UK    71.84% 2nd bitless

5    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    70.00%WL(9 ) RS(10 )
6    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    67.89%WL(8 ) RS(89 )
7    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL- Canada    67.63%
8    Brooke Schiffman & Adajio-BITLESS-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  63.68% 3rd bitlessWL(7 ) RS(8 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.26%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-BITLESS-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    60.00%1st bitlessWL(9 ) RS(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Open Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    78.16%WL(10 ) RS(10 ) £8

2    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    76.84%£6
3    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-BITLESS-UK    74.74% 1st bitless.

4    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    72.63%
5    Gail & Blue-UK    72.37%
6    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    71.58%WL(9 ) RS(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.78%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £13
2    =2nd Jan Decker & Loalda-UK    74.44%(60)£10
3    =2nd Kim & Poppet-UK    74.44%(60)£10
4   Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    73.33%
5    Gail & Blue-UK    73.06%
6    Suey Browne & Freya-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.22%(60)WL( 9) RC (9 )
7    Bekah Hocking & Halo-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.22%(59)WL(8 ) RC (8 )
8    Trina Ansell & Paris-Hartwell RS-UK    71.67% RS(10 )
9   Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    71.39%WL(7
10   Iris Abraham & Harris-Bracco RS & WL-UK    69.17% RS(9 )HC ROS
11    Maddy King & Clonlyon Hill-UK    68.33%HC ROS
12    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.06%WL(6 ) RC (7) HC ROS
13    Isabelle Fox-Barr & Mordecai -Team Canada WL-Canada    66.67%WL(5)
14    Trina Ansell & Mare- Hartwell RS-UK    65.56% RS(8)
15   Anette Brathen & Tigergutt-Robins Lille RS & WL-Norway    65.28%WL(4) RS(7 )HC ROS
16   Ann & Archie-UK    65.00%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1   Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    74.72%WL(10 ) £8
2   Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    74.17%WL(9 ) RS(10 ) £9  3   Madison Coote(jnr) & Connie-Millhouse RS-UK & WL    71.94%WL(8) RS(9)
4   Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    68.61%WL(7) RS(8)
5   Julie Solvik Jahnsen(jnr) & Fredensborgs Fabien- Robins Lille RS & WL-Norway    63.89%WL(6 ) RS(7 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 7. Judge. Restricted. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1    Ann Price & Half a Guinness- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.04%WL(10 ) RC (10)
2    Katherine Jones & Redbackcuppuchino-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    70.43%WL(9 ) RC (9)
3    Gemma & Tobie-UK    66.74%
4    Keith & Cooley-UK    64.35%

 
CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 7. Open.  Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    68.48%WL(10 ) RC (10)
2    Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    68.26%WL(9 ) RS(10 )
3    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    66.96%WL(8 ) RC (9)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Judge. Marj Coultous
NO PM
1    Angharad Jones & Hum(IPC)-Team Jones WL-UK    71.59%WL(10 )
2    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IPC)-Team Jones WL-UK    65.68%WL(9 )
3    Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT7)-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    61.88%WL(8 ) RS(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    =1st Tracie Lavelle & Jazz-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  77.73%(48)WL( 10) RC (10) £11
2    =1st Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    77.73%(48)WL(10 ) RC (10) £11
3    Kerry-Louise Boucher& RealZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA77.27%WL(8 ) RS(10 )
4    Anne Busson & Ross County-Int2Dressage WL-UK    75.91%WL(7 )
5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland  74.09%WL(6)
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.64%WL(5 ) RC (8)
7    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric- Int2Dressage WL-UK    73.18%(47)WL(4 )
8    Kerry-Louise Boucher& Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    73.18%(46)WL(3 ) RS(9 )
9    Sophie Robertson & Sebelius- UK    70.00%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    83.64%WL(10 ) RC (10) £9
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    76.82%WL( 9) RC (9) £7
3    Hope Beeby(jnr) & Rosie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    74.55%WL(8 ) RS(10 )
4    Lily Meade(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK`    74.09%WL(7 ) RS(9 )
5    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess ST Riding WL-Japan    72.73%WL(6 )
6    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    69.55%WL(5 )
7    Cara Taylor(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS & WIL-UK    68.64%WL(4) RS(8 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 2 . Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    89.00%£8
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    88.50%£6
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.00%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
4    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL- Canada    82.00%WL(9 )
5    Tish Hicks & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(8 ) RS(9 )
6    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.00%WL(7 ) RS( 8)

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Fundamental walk 2 . Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    87.00%WL( 10) RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 1 . Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    89.00%£8
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.00%£6
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    83.00%(34)
4    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    83.00%(33)
5    Gail & Blue-UK    82.00%
6    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    77.50%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 3 . Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    86.50%
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    85.00%WL(10 )
3    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    81.50%WL(9 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental in hand walk and in hand walk 2 and trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    84.00%
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(10 ) RS(10 )
3    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-Int2Dressage WL-UK    78.50%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    90.50%WL(10 )
2    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    77.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    86.00%WL(10 )
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.50%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):Loose Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    79.00%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult):Practical horsemanship 3. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    79.72%WL(10 )

 



 

Placings and awards for September 2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10  = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( )BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

NO PM= No Prize money==

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Judge. Glynis Mills.

 

1          Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA 78.95%RPL CERT(10 )£14

2          Kerry-Louise Boucher& Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA  77.89%RPL CERT(9 )£13

3          Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK   77.37%£11

4          =4th Jan Ostrom & Johnny-UK          76.84%(61)£10

5          =4th Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS-USA  76.84%(61)RPL CERT(8 )£10

6          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS-USA   75.79%(61)RPL CERT7 )£8

7          Gail & Blue-UK          75.79%(60)

8          Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA       75.00%RPL CERT( 6)

9          Katie Bailey & Argento Rex-UK       74.74%(62)

10        Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS -UK          74.74%(60)RPL CERT(5 )

 

11        Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA     74.47%(60)HC ROS

12        Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey   74.47%(60)HC ROS

13        Sarah Bowler & Nanny Plum-UK      73.68%(61)HC ROS

14        Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK        73.68%(60)HC ROS

15        Ali Taylor & Joey-UK            73.16%HC ROS

16        Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 72.11%HC ROS

17        Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK       71.84%(60)HC ROS

18        Henri Senn & Bobby-UK       71.84%(59)HC ROS

19        Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland       69.74%HC ROS

20        Nadine Moran & Babble-Corner House RS-USA      69.47%(57)RPL CERT4 )HC ROS

21        Sarah Cheadle & Ale-UK       69.47%(56)HC ROS

22        Sue Vaughan & Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK  68.68%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS

23        Roisin Hughes & Benny-Swang RS-UK        67.63%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS

24        Lucy & Goliath-UK    66.58%ACH CERT

25        Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK           66.32%ACH CERT

26        Kim & Poppet-UK      65.00%ACH CERT

27        Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK   65.00%ACH CERT

28        Rachel Granfield & Ernie-Swang RS-UK      63.68%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS

 

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot Q. Judge. Glynis Mills.

 

1          Kacie Williamson(jnr) & Whigsborough Tom-uk       71.58%£13

2          Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK     70.00%RPL CERT(10 )£10

3          Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA    69.21%RPL CERT(9 )

4          Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA        68.95%RPL CERT(8 )

5          Alice(jnr) & Joker-Millhouse RS-UK 68.16%RPL CERT(7 )

6          Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-UK     67.11%(56)

7          =7th Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & William-UK            67.11%(55)

8          =7th Cameron New(jnr) & Skye-Rosewall RS-UK   67.11%(55)RPL CERT(6 )

9          Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Charlie-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada        67.11%(54)RPL CERT(5 )

10        Ebony(jnr) & Wolfie-Millhouse RS-UK         65.79%RPL CERT(4 )

 

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills.

 

1          Ditte Dahl & Acheron-Denmark        83.33%£11

2          Gail & Blue-UK          76.19%

3          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS-USA      75.48%RPL CERT(10)

4          Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA     72.62%

5          Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RS-UK        70.48%RPL CERT(9 )

 

6          Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK-HC            070.24%

 

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills.

 NO PM

1          Madison Coote(jnr) & Connie-Millhouse RS-UK      74.52%RPL CERT(10 )

2          Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS-UK    69.29%RPL CERT(9 )

 

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 15. Judge. Marj Coultous.

 

1          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK       75.45%£13

2          Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS-UK 74.55%RPL CERT(10 )£10

3          Henri Senn & Bobby-UK       72.50%

4          Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK 72.05%

5          Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA       70.91%RPL CERT(9)

6          Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 69.55%

7          Ditte Dahl & Acheron-Denmark        68.18%

8          Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK         67.73%

9          Angharad Jones & Hum-UK  67.50%

10        Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK       66.59%

 

11        Lynn Pickering & Harry -UK-HC      071.82%

 

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Starter Test 15. Judge. Marj Coultous.

 NO PM

1          Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-UK     70.68%

2          Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK     68.41%RPL CERT(10 )

 

3          Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan HC           072.27%

 

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Intermediate Plus E. Judge. Marj Coultous.

 

1          Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia           70.36%(58)£8

2          Kerry-Louise Boucher& Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 70.36%(56)RPL CERT(10 )£6

3          Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK 69.64%

4          Ditte Dahl & Acheron-Denmark        69.29%

5          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK       69.11%

6          Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK         67.50%

 

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Baroque, walk ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 

1          =1st Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK   88.00%(36)£9

2          =1st Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia   88.00%(36)£9

3          =1st Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS-USA  88.00%(36)RPL CERT(10 )£9

4          Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 87.50%RPL CERT(9 )

5          Samantha Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    84.00%RPL CERT(8 )

6          Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS-USA          82.50%RPL CERT(7 )

7          Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa     81.50%

8          Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA     81.00%RPL CERT(6 )

9          kathy   79.50%

10        =10th Helen Barnes & Gandalf-UK   79.00%(31)

11        =10th Gail & Blue-UK           79.00%(31)

 

12        Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA        78.00%HC ROS

 

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Baroque, walk ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 NO PM

1          Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 85.00%RPL CERT(10 )

2          Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah- Summerwood RS -USA       79.00%RPL CERT( 9)

 

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Baroque, walk and trot  ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 

1          Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia     88.50%£9

2          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS-USA  85.50%RPL CERT(10 )£7

3          Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK         85.00%

4          Angharad Jones & Hum-UK  82.50%

5          Samantha Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    82.00%RPL CERT(9 )

6          Sue Lawrence & Ernie- Swang RS-UK         78.00%RPL CERT( 8)

7          Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK     62.00%

 

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Baroque, walk and trot ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 NO PM

1          Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 77.50%RPL CERT10 )

 

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Baroque, walk, trot, canter  ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 NO PM

1          Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK         85.50%

2          Sarah & Splash-UK    85.00%

3          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS-USA      83.00%RPL CERT(10 )

 

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Baroque, walk/ walk and trot in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 

1          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK       89.00%£10

2          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK       88.50%£9

3          Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK           84.00%

4          =4th Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK            83.50%(34)

5          =4th Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK            83.05%(34)

6          Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 83.00%

7          Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA     82.50%RPL CERT10 )

8          Janet & Benson-UK    81.50%

 

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Baroque, walk/ walk and trot in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

 NO PM

1          Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    86.00%RPL CERT(10 )

 

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

 

1          Fallon Magro & Green Fire-USA       85.00%£11

2          Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA        82.08%£10

3          Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 77.92%

4          Roisin Hughes & Dipsy-Swang RS -UK        75.83%RPL CERT(10 )

5          Henri Senn & Bobby-UK       74.58%

6          Becky Bonney & Bachen-Swang RS-UK      72.50%RPL CERT(9 )

7          Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland       71.67%

8          Michelle Purnell & Lillie-Swang RS-UK       71.25%RPL CERT(8 )

9          Lynn Carter & Bachan-Swang RS-UK          70.42%RPL CERT( 7)

 

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

 

1          Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-UK           78.33%£9

2          Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Bud-Swang RS-UK 77.92%RPL CERT(10 )£7

3          Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & William-UK         77.50%

4          Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK     75.83%RPL CERT(9 )

5          Emma Purnell(jnr) & Freddie-Swang RS-UK            75.42%RPL CERT(8 )

6          Amelie Bonney(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK           72.92%RPL CERT(7 )

7          Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland   67.92%

 

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Consolation Class- pick a test, Walk and Trot O. Judge. Glynis Mills. Starter Test 2. Judge. Marge Coultous. (Will be split for awards and points- prize money to the class as a whole)

 

1          1ST WTDO Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma(WTDO)-UK  76.19%£13

2          2ND WTDO Tina & Dewen(WTDO)-UK      75.24%£12

3          3RD WTDO Catherine Cowell & Harry(WTDO)-Bracco RS-UK 73.10%RPL CERT(10 )£10

4          4TH WTDO Helen & Maggie(WTDO)-UK    72.86%£9

5          5TH WTDO Hannah & Jack(WTDO)UK       71.67%£8

6          6TH WTDO Joanne Broadhurst & Ronnie(WTDO)-UK        71.43%

7          7TH WTDO Elaine Foster & Jazobelle(WTDO)- Swang RS-UK 71.19%RPL CERT( 9)

8          1st SDT2 Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond(SDT2)-UK       70.95%

9          2ND SDT2 Robyn Ostrom & In The Pink(SDT2)-UK           70.24%

10        8TH WTDO Maddy King & Clonlyon Hill(WTDO)-UK       69.76%

11        9TH WTDO Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond(WTDO)-UK 69.52%

12        10TH WTDO Krissie & Cally(WTDO)-UK      69.29%

13        3RD SDT2 Lucy & Amigo(SDT2)-UK          68.81%

14        Susan & Adzing(WTDO)-UK  68.10%HC ROS

15        Bethany Sharp & Glenshaugh Bruno(WTDO)-UK    67.38%HC ROS

16        Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack(WTDO)-UK     67.14%HC ROS

17        4TH SDT2 Sophie Robertson & Carla Belle(SDT2)- UK       67.14%

18        Anne-Marie Sharp & Glenshaugh Bruno(WTDO)-UK      66.90%ACH CERT

19        Roisin Hughes & Jazobelle(WTDO)-Swang RS -UK    66.90%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

20        Laura Lloyd & Polka Dot Pip(WTDO)-UK   66.43%ACH CERT

21        Iris Abraham & Nell(WTDO)-Bracco RS-UK      64.05%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

22        Alethea Broadway & Chloe(WTDO)-UK      60.48%ACH CERT

 

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Consolation Class- pick a test, Walk and Trot O. Judge. Glynis Mills. Starter Test 2. Judge. Marge Coultous. (Will be split for awards and points- No prize money)

 NO PM

1          1ST WTDO Emily Broadhurst(jnr) & Helen(WTDO)-UK 71.90%

2          =1ST SDT2 Caitlin Turner(jnr) & Rascal(SDT2)-Swang RS-UK  66.67%(54)RPL CERT(10 )

3          =1ST SDT2 Katie Sweatman(jnr) & Bachan(SDT2)-Swang RS-UK 66.67%(54)RPL CERT(10 )

4          2ND WTDO Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA(WTDO)          64.29%RPL CERT(10 )

 

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

 NO PM

1          Karen & Tilly-UK       85.00%

2          Susan Borders & Clearly Slamnmin-Hidden Creek RS-USA  84.50%RPL CERT(10 )

 

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Condition and Turnout. Judge. Karin Hackett.

 

1          Emily Hooper & Duke-UK     95.00%£7

2          Donna Jewitt & Joey-UK       91.00%£6

3          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK  90.00%

4          Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK       89.50%

5          Susan Borders & Clearly Slamnmin-Hidden Creek RS-USA  88.50%RPL CERT(10)

6          Pamela & Gabby- Canada      88.00%

 

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Racehorse to Riding Horse. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

 NO PM

1          Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 92.00%

2          Fallon Magro & Green Fire-USA       91.00%

3          Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS-UK      90.00%RPL CERT(10 )

 

 

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Family Friend. Judge. Kate Farmer.

 

1          Emily Hooper & Duke-UK     87.00%£11

2          Susan Borders & Clearly-Hidden Creek RS-USA     86.00%RPL CERT(10 )

3          Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK        80.00%

4          Pamela & Gabby- Canada      77.00%

5          Donna Jewitt & Joey-UK       69.00%

 

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Family Friend. Judge. Kate Farmer.

 NO PM

1          Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan        80.00%

 

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

 

1          Fallon Magro & Green Fire-USA       92.00%£11

2          Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS-UK      89.00%RPL CERT( 10)

3          Holly Sample & Dancing Rainbow-UK         88.50%

4          Henri Senn & Bobby-UK       88.00%

5          Susan Borders & Clearly Slamnmin-Hidden Creek RS-USA  87.50%RPL CERT(9 )

 

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner. 

NO PM 

1         Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan        85.00%

 

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

 NO PM

1          Susan Borders & Clearly Slamnmin-Hidden Creek RS-USA    81.54%RPL CERT(10 )

2          Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK       80.77%

3          Pamela & Gabby- Canada      80.00%

 

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

 NO PM

1          Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan        tba

 

 

 

 

Placings and awards for August

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10  = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( )BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

 

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Ali Taylor & Joey-UK    77.25%£13
2    Jan Ostrom & Johnny-UK    76.50%£12
3    Sue Vaughan & Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK    74.75%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
4    Ann Mold & Jennys Gem-UK    73.00%£9 
5    Katrina & Joyful Cavalier-UK    72.75%£8
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    71.75%
7    Nadine Moran & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    71.00%RPL CERT( 9)
8    =8th Nicky Stephens & Charisma-UK    70.75%(58)
9    =8th Leanne & Rio Da La Vida-UK    70.75%(58)
10    Vicki Williams & ASBO-UK    68.75%
11    Trina Ansell & Paris-Hartwell RS-UK    67.75%RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
12    Roisin Hughes & Jazabelle-Swang RS -UK    67.50%(56)RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
13    Sophie Crowley & Alice-Swang RS-UK    67.50%(55)RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
14    Laura Lloyd & Polka Dot Pippa-UK    67.25%HC ROS
15    Olivia & Marley-Millhouse RS-UK    67.00%(56)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
16    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    67.00%(55)HC ROS
17    Alison Priehs & Madge-UK    66.75%ACH CERT
18    Anne-Marie Sharp & Glenshaugh Bruno-UK    66.50%ACH CERT
19    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    66.25%ACH CERT
20    Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA    65.50%ACH CERT
21    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    60.50%ACH CERT
22    Sue Higgins & Todd- UK    58.25%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Kacie Williamson(jnr) & Whigsborough Tom-uk    77.75%£11
2    Cameron New(jnr) & Skye-Rosewall RS-UK    69.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Ebony Sillett(jnr) & Madge-UK    68.75%
4    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA    65.75%RPL CERT(9 )
5    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    61.50%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Kate Farmer & Eco-Austria    78.25%£9
2    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    76.00%£7
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    75.50%
4    Elaine Foster & Benny- Swang RS-UK    72.75%RPL CERT(10 )
5    Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS -UK    71.00%RPL CERT(9 )
6    Kim & Poppet-UK    69.50%
7    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    69.00%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot N. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    72.50%
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA    71.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    77.00%£11
2    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    76.50%
3    Gail & Blue-UK    76.25%
4    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    75.75%RPL CERT(10 )
5    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RS-UK    73.00%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA    74.75%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK    70.00%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Kate Farmer & Eco-Austria    77.37%£10
2    Gail & Blue-UK    75.53%£9
3    Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RS-UK    71.05%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside -Hill View RS-UK    70.79%RPL CERT(9 )
5    Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA    70.53%
6    =6th Katie Bailey & Argento Rex-UK    66.84%(55)
7    =6th Jayne Owen & Blue-UK    66.84%(55)
8    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS -UK    66.58%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    72.37%
2    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS-UK    70.53%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA    68.16%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 2. Judge. Restricted.  Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Gemma Whyles & Blaze-UK    71.19%
2    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    70.00%
3    Alethea Broadway & Chloe-UK    63.81%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 2. Judge. Open.  Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    70.95%
2    =2nd Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA    70.48%(55)
3    =2nd Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    70.48%(55)RPL CERT(10 )
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    69.52%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Starter Plus D or Intermediate Plus B. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPD)-UK    74.32%£11
2    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(SPD)-Denmark    71.36(58)£10
3    Sam Tsuda & Magic(SPD)-Japan    71.36%(57)
4    Lynn Pickering & Harry (SPD)-UK    69.77%
5    Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IPB)- Evergreen RS-UK    69.35%RPL CERT(10 )
6    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(SPD)-Japan    68.86%
7    Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion(SPD)-USA    68.41%
8    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(SPD)-UK    67.95%
9    Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion(IPB)-USA    67.17%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA    82.31%
2    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    69.62%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Emma Purnell(jnr) & Freddie-Swang RS-UK    77.69%£9 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & William-UK    73.46%£7
3    Freddie Flintoff(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS -UK    72.31%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Lara Foster(jnr) & Bachan-Swang RS-UK    71.92%RPL CERT( 8)
5    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK    71.54%RPL CERT(7 )
6    Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Bud-Swang RS-UK    70.38%RPL CERT(6 )
7    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    68.08%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Walk ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    87.50%£12
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.50%£11
3    Samantha Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    83.00%(34)£10RPL CERT(10 )
4    Gail & Blue-UK    83.00%(33)
5    =5th Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada    82.50%(33)
6    =5th Sue Lawrence & Ernie- Swang RS-UK    82.50%(33)RPL CERT(9 )
7    Brooke Schiffman & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    82.00%RPL CERT(8 )
8    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%(33)RPL CERT(7 )
9    Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA    81.50%(32)
10    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    81.00%RPL CERT( 6)
11    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    80.00%HC ROS
12    Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    79.50%HC ROS
13    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS-USA 75.50%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque. Walk ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    84.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA    83.50%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque. Walk and trot ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.50%£9
2    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    85.00%£7
3    Samantha Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    84.00%RPL CERT( 10)
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    80.50%(36)RPL CERT(9 )
5    Kelly Boyd & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    80.50%(32)RPL CERT(8 )
6    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    79.00%
7    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    76.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Baroque. Walk and trot ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    85.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque. Walk,  trot, canter  ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Sarah & Splash-UK    85.00%
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    84.50%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque. Walk/ walk and trot in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    87.50%£10
2    Kim Lord & Valda May-UK    83.50%£9
3    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    82.50%(34)
4    =4th Ceri & Talico-UK    82.50%(33)
5    =4th Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    82.50%(33)
6    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.00%
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    81.00%RPL CERT(10 )
8    Pamela & Gabby- Canada    79.00%


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Pure Bred Breeds of the World- will be split in hand and ridden for awards, prize money and points- . Elizabeth Haffner.

1    1st IN HAND Lynne Powell & Dancing Rainbow(Welsh D)-UK    95.00%£8
2    1st RIDDEN Cara Moser & Skuggi(Icelandic)-Canada    95.00%£10
3    2nd IN HAND Emily Hooper & Duke(Shire)-UK    94.50%
4    3rd IN HAND Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK    94.00%
5    2nd RIDDEN Patricia Lee & Woods(TB)-Evergreen RS-UK    94.00%£6 RPL CERT(10 )
6    3rd RIDDEN Wendy Hall & Hadar Roc Star (Appaloosa) -Canada    93.00%
7    4th RIDDEN Lynne Powell & Merlin(Friesan)-UK    92.00%
8    5th RIDDEN Isabelle Fox-Barr & Mordecai (Canadien)-Canada    91.00%
9    6th RIDDEN Holly Sample & Dancing Rainbow (Welsh D)-UK    90.50%
10    7th RIDDEN Angharad Jones & Hum(TB)-UK    90.00%
11    8th RIDDEN Pat Paterson & Rubio(Andalusian)-UK    89.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Family Friend- will be split in hand and ridden for awards & points. . Judge Karin Hacket.
NO PM
1    1st IN HAND Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    92.00%
2    1st RIDDEN Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    90.50%
3    2nd IN HAND Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    90.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): (ALL RIDDEN) Family Friend- will be split in hand and ridden for awards & points. . Judge Karin Hacket.
NO PM
1    Darcy Phillios(jnr) & Coffee Bean-Millhouse RS-UK    88.50%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-UK    87.00%
3    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    81.50%
4    Izzy(jnr) & Zak-UK    78.50%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): (ALL IN HAND) Fancy Dress- theme 'We're all going on a summer holiday'-Judge Karin Hacket.
NO PM
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    92.50%
2    Henri Senn & Bosco the Swiss Bull-UK    83.50%
3    Pamela & Gabby- Canada    83.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Fancy Dress- theme 'We're all going on a summer holiday'- will be split in hand and ridden for awards, points & prize money . Judge Karin Hacket.

1    1st RIDDEN Niamh(jnr) & Jay-Rosewall RS-UK    89.00%£6 RPL CERT(10 )
2    2nd RIDDEN Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    87.00%
3    1st IN HAND Michaela(jnr) & Ebony-Millhouse RS -UK    87.00%£6 RPL CERT(9 )
4    2nd IN HAND Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco the Bull-UK    85.00%
5    3rd RIDDEN Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-UK    82.00%
6    4th RIDDEN Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    81.00%
7    5th RIDDEN Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    73.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada    82.31%£11
2    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    81.67%
3    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    80.77%
4    Laura Lloyd & Polka Dot Pip-UK    75.65%
5    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Welcome-UK    68.10%

 

 

Placings and awards for July

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot M- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1 Iris Abraham & Harris-Bracco RS-UK 77.25%RPL CERT( 10)  £13
2 Chloe Ford & Max-County Lane RS-UK 75.75%RPL CERT(9 ) £12
3 Ann Mold & Jennys Gem-UK 75.25% £10
4 Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 74.75% £8
5 Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 74.00%RPL CERT( 8)
6 Katie Bailey & Argento Rex-UK 73.75%
7 Suzannah & Merlin-UK 73.25%
8 Emma Barnes-Nicholls & Jack-County Lane RS-UK 71.50%RPL CERT( 7)
9 Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA 71.00%
10 =10th Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS -UK 70.25%(58)RPL CERT(6 )
11 =10th Leanne & Rio Da La Vida-UK 70.25%(58)
12 Pat Busson & April-UK 70.00%HC ROS
13 Alison Priehs & Madge-UK 69.00%HC ROS
14 Roisin Hughes & Onna-Swang RS -UK 68.25%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
15 Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK 66.00%ACH CERT
16 Nadine Moran & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 65.50%RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS
17 Jackie Angus & Nipper-Millhouse RS-UK 64.25%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
18 Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK 57.25%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A (Junior): Walk and Trot M- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 73.75% £11
2 Ebony(jnr) & Wolfie-Millhouse RS-UK 71.50%RPL CERT( 10) £10
3 Tamsin Histon-Davies(jnr) & Sasha-UK 69.25%
4 =4TH Antonia Smith(jnr) & Skye-County Lane RS-UK 68.50%(56)RPL CERT(9 )
5 =4TH Emmy Clark(jnr) & Amber-County Lane RS-UK 68.50%(56)RPL CERT( 9)
6 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 67.75%(55)
7 =7TH Lara Foster(jnr) & Onna-Swang RS-UK 67.75%(54)RPL CERT(7 )
8 =7TH Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA 67.75%(54)RPL CERT(7 )
9 Hope Beeby(jnr) & Rosie-Millhouse RS-UK 66.50%RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot M- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1 Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 76.50% £10
2 =2ND Kim & Poppet-UK 76.25%(61) £7
3 =2ND Sarah Cheadle & Ale-UK 76.25%(61) £7
4 =2ND Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 76.25%(61) £7
5 =5TH Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS -UK 74.75%(61)RPL CERT(10 )
6 =5TH Anne Busson & Ross County-UK 74.75%(61)
7 =7TH Henri Senn & Bobby-UK 73.25%(59)
8 =7TH Elaine Foster & Benny- Swang RS-UK 73.25%(59)RPL CERT(9 )
9 Astrid Gatenby & Sid-Orchard Farm RS-UK 72.50%RPL CERT(8 )
10 Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK 72.00%
11 Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK 70.75%HC ROS
12 Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK 69.00%HC ROS
13 Alison Real & Bee-Summerwood RS-USA 65.00%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot M- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 73.75%
2 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot M- Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 80.25% £10
2 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 80.00% £8
3 Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK 78.25%
4 Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA 75.25%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Julie Ashby & Noah-UK 75.00%
6 =6TH Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 74.50%(60)
7 =6TH Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA 74.50%(60)RPL CERT(9 )
8 Gail & Blue-UK 74.25%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot M- Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA 73.50%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK 69.75%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills

1 Gail & Blue-UK 77.14% £8
2 Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia 74.29% £6
3 Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside -Hill View RS-UK 70.24%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Derek Roberts & Mac-Kimblewick RS-UK 69.52%(57)RPL CERT(9 )
5 =5TH Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RS-UK 69.52%(55)RPL CERT(8 )
6 =5TH Keith & Coolie-UK 69.52%(55)

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS-UK 73.81%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Madison Coote(jnr) & Connie-Millhouse RS-UK 73.33%RPL CERT(9 )
3 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 72.14%
4 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.29%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 9. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous

NO PM

1 Janine & Ginger-UK 72.14%
2 Janine & Ruby-UK 68.57%
3 Karen & Tilley-UK 62.86%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 9. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous

NO PM

1 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 73.81%
2 Henri Senn & Bobby-UK 72.62%
3 Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS-UK 70.95%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA 67.38%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 9. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous

NO PM

1 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK 67.38%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(SPC)-UK 74.09%(61) £13
2 Lynn Pickering & Harry (SPC)-UK 74.09%(60) £10
3 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki (SPC)-UK 73.18%
4 Henri Senn & Bobby(SPC)-UK 72.73%
5 Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(SPC)-Hidden Creek RS-USA 72.05%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(SPC)-UK 70.91%
7 Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin(SPC)-Hidden Creek RS-USA 69.77%RPL CERT( 9)
8 Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT11)- Evergreen RS-UK 68.91%RPL CERT( 8)
9 Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT11)-UK 68.48%
10 Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(IDT11)-Hidden Creek RS-USA 66.74%RPL CERT(7 )


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

1 Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA 85.83%
2 Fallon Magro & Green Fire-USA 82.92%
3 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 79.17%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-UK 77.50% £9
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-UK 76.67%
3 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK 74.58%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-UK 68.75%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental Walk 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1 Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia 87.00% £9
2 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA 83.00%(34)RPL CERT(10 ) £7
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 83.00%(33)
4 Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 81.00%
5 Fallon Magro & Flying Dutchman-USA 80.50%
6 Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS-USA 79.50%RPL CERT( 9)
7 Ceri & Talico-UK 78.50%


Angharad Jones & Cape Dutch-UK(HC)wrong test. 072.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Fundamental Walk 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 82.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental Walk and Trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia 86.50%
2 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 86.00%
3 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA 79.50%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK 74.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Fundamental Walk and Trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 84.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental Walk, Trot, Canter 1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 85.50%
2 Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK 84.50%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental Walk Freestyle/ Fundamental In Hand Walk and Trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 88.00%
2 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA 85.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK 83.50%
4 Pamela & Gabby- Canada 79.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Pairs Showing. Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM

1 Cassie(jnr) & Henri Senn with Cody Boy & Bobby-UK 92.50%
2 Delia & Pat with 'The Butlin Bays'-UK 87.50%
3 Barb & Fallon with Silver Lining & Grand Illusion-USA 87.00%
4 Lynne & Holly with Merlin & Dancing Rainbow-UK 85.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Race Horse to Riding Horse. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

1 Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS-UK 87.00%RPL CERT( 10) £11
2 Fallon Magro & Green Fire-USA 86.00%
3 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-USA 85.00%
4 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 82.00%
5 Angharad Jones & Cape Dutch-UK 78.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Kate Farmer

NO PM

1 Pamela & The Lovely Miss Willow- Canada 85.00%
2 Karin Hackett & Fella-Hungary 84.00%
3 Nicola Poyner & Wishaw Samson-UK 83.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer

1 Emily Hooper & Duke-UK 85.38% £11
2 Sam Tsuda & Incy Wincy-Japan 82.61%
3 Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 80.00%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 79.13%
5 Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK 78.46%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer

NO PM

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 80.00%
2 Darcy Phillios(jnr) & Coffee Bean-Millhouse RS-UK 77.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 75.00%

 

Placings and awards for June

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

 

CLASS 1A (Adult). Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Ali Taylor & Joey-UK 78.16% £15
2 Alison Priehs & Madge-UK 75.79% £13
3 Elaine Foster & Benny- Swang RS-UK 74.21% £11 RPL CERT(10 )
4 =4th Sarah & Nanny Plum-UK 73.16%(60)£9
5 =4th Suzannah & Merlin-UK 73.16%(60) £9
6 Jane Kippax-Chui & Danriva-China 72.63%
7 Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK 72.11%(59)
8 Nicola Poyner & Goulane Donal-UK 72.11%(58)
9 Jan Ostrom & Johnny-UK 71.58%
10 Rhian Jones & Master Guitar Man-UK 71.32%
11 Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 70.26%(58)HC ROS
12 Rachel Grandfield & Ernie-Swang RS-UK 70.26%(58)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13 Lynne & Belle-UK 68.95%HC ROS
14 Megan Roberts & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.42%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
15 Jemma Pugh & Spirit-Dean RS-UK 67.89%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
16 Lucy & Goliath-UK 67.63%(56)HC ROS
17 Karen & Tilley-UK 67.63%(55)HC ROS
18 Roisin Hughes & Jazabelle-Swang RS -UK 67.63%(55)RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
19 Sue Higgins & Todd-UK 66.58%ACH CERT
20 Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK 65.26%ACH CERT
21 Rachel Cordle & Solitaire-UK 64.74%ACH CERT
22 Barb Ristick & Silver Lining-USA 64.21%ACH CERT
23 Jackie Angus & Nipper-Millhouse RS-UK 60.26%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
24 Zoe Holmes & Serafina-UK 59.47%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Ebony Sillett(jnr) & Madge-UK 76.84% £8
2 Isabelle Wroth(jnr) & William-UK 74.74% £6
3 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 69.74%
4 Tamzin(jnr) & Total Eclipse of the Heart-UK 69.47%
5 Alice & Joker-Millhouse RS-UK 66.32% RPL CERT(10 )
6 Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA 63.16%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 76.84% £8
2 Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK 73.95% £6
3 Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK 72.37%
4 Henri Senn & Bobby-UK 72.11%
5 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 71.84%
6 Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS-UK 70.26%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1 Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA 72.37%RPL CERT( 10)
2 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.58%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot L. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 75.53%£11
2 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA 75.00%RPL CERT( )
3 Gail & Blue-UK 73.68%
4 Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA 72.63%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 71.84%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot L. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet(SPB)-Rosewall RS -UK 70.26%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level F. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Gail & Blue-UK 74.75%£9
2 Rhian Jones & Master Guitar Man-UK 71.00%£7
3 Ceri & Talico-UK 67.50%
4 Amanda Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 67.00%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS -UK 66.25%RPL CERT( 9)
6 Derek Roberts & Mac-Kimblewick RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(8 )
7 Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK 64.25%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level F. Judge. Glynis Mills.

Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS-UK 75.50%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Harlie Scott(jnr) & Mountcoal Heather-Kimblewick RS-UK 71.75% £8 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 70.00%
4 Katie(jnr) & Zak-UK 66.75%
5 Chloe Wright(jnr) & Millie-Kimblewick RS-UK 66.50%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.25%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Arden Scott(jnr) & Mountcoal Heather-Kimblewick RS- UK 64.00%RPL CERT(6 )
8 Izzy(jnr) & Zak-UK 62.75%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 8. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1 Jodie & Millie-Millhouse RS-UK 74.78%RPL CERT(10)
2 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 70.00%
3 Krissie & Zak-UK 68.48%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 8. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-UK 72.61% £11
2 =2nd Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK 71.96%(58)
3 =2nd Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA 71.96%(58)RPL CERT(10 )
4 Henri Senn & Bobby-UK 71.52%
5 Lindsey & Solomon-UK 68.26%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 8. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS-UK 68.70%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick A Test. Intermediate Plus A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IDT5)-UK 70.21% £9
2 Lynn Pickering & Harry (IPA)-UK 70.00% £7
3 Annette Mickelson & Lucina(IDT5)-USA 69.58%(56)
4 Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT5)- Evergreen RS-UK 69.58%(55)RPL CERT(10 )
5 =5th Henri Senn & Bobby(IDT5)-UK 69.38%(57)
6 =5th Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT5)-UK 69.38%(57)
7 Reet Janes & Cardinal(IDT5)-Estonia 68.96%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1 Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS -UK 80.00% £11 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Roisin Hughes & Dipsy-Swang RS -UK 78.64%RPL CERT(9 )
3 Claire Gillard & Bachan-Swang RS-UK 76.82%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Lynn Carter & Bachan-Swang RS -UK 75.54%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Brooke Schiffman & Bee-Summerwood RS-USA 72.27%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-UK 81.82% £9
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-UK 80.91% £7
3 Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet(SPB)-Rosewall RS -UK 80.00%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 74.55%
5 Maisey Richards(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 74.09%RPL CERT(9 )
6 Josh Pugh(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS -UK 72.73%RPL CERT(8 )
7 Lara Foster(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 71.36%RPL CERT( 7)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental Walk Freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA 84.50%£8 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 83.50% £6
3 Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia 82.00%
4 Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK 78.50%
5 Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-UK 78.00%
6 Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA 71.50%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Fundamental Walk Freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 83.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental Walk and Trot  1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1 Sue Lawrence & Ernie- Swang RS-UK 81.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 80.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Fundamental Walk and Trot  1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 82.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental Walk, Trot, Canter  3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1 Sarah & Splash-UK 86.00%
2 Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK 82.50%
3 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 81.50%
4 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 81.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque Pick a Test. Fundamental in hand walk 2. Fundamental walk and trot freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Kathy & Kaiser-Spain 82.00%
2 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA 81.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK 80.50%

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Baroque Pick a Test. Fundamental in hand walk 2. Fundamental walk and trot freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1 Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla-Summerwood RS -USA 81.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1 Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 84.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Henri Senn & Bobby-UK 83.00%
3 Karen & Tilley-UK 82.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Condition and Turnout. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1 Emily Hooper & Duke-UK 91.00%
2 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK 89.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners, ability, performance- lunge. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 83.33%
2 Nikki Keane & Hannah-UK 80.33%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Manners, ability, performance- lunge. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 75.83%
2 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 75.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 2. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.38%
2 Angharad Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK 81.25%
3 Pamela & Gabby- Canada 78.13% 

 

Placings andawards for May

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

NO PM= No Prize money


 CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot K. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sarah Bowler & Nanny Plum-UK    78.00% £12
2    Janette Decker & Luna-Spain    76.50% £11
3    Ali Taylor & Joey-UK    74.00% £10
4    Roisin Hughes & Benny-Swang RS -UK    72.50%(60)RPL CERT(10 )
5    Nicky Stephens & Charisma-UK    72.50%(59)
6    Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS -UK    72.25%RPL CERT(9 )
7    Jemma Pugh & Spirit-Dean RS-UK    71.75%RPL CERT( 8)
8    Sarah Cheadle & Ale-UK    71.00%
9    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    70.75%
10    Suzannah & Merlin-UK    69.75%
11    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    65.75%ACH CERT
12    Karen & Tilley-UK    64.00%ACH CERT
13    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS -UK    60.00%HC ROS RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot K. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Betty Fragkiskos(jnr) & Diego-Naxos RS-Greece    77.25%RPL CERT(10 ) £11
2    Ebony Sillett(jnr) & Madge-UK    76.75% £10
3    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA    70.75%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Ebony & Wolfie-Millhouse RS-UK    70.25%RPL CERT(8 )
5    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    69.75%(58)
6    Alice & Joker-Millhouse RS-UK    69.75%(56)RPL CERT( 7)
7    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA    63.50%RPL CERT(6 )
8    Annie Kinsey(jnr) & William-UK    62.00%
9    Gina(jnr) & Flicka -UK-'HC'    063.75%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot K. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    82.00% £10
2    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RS-UK    75.50%RPL CERT(10 ) £9
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    74.75%
4    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    73.50%
5    Ceri & Talico-UK    72.75%
6    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney- Orchard Farm RS-UK    71.00%RPL CERT(9 )
7    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    69.75%(57)
8    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RS-UK    69.75%(56)RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot K. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    71.00%
2    Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & William-UK    70.50%
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA    65.75%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot K. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK    83.75% £9
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    80.25%RPL CERT(10 ) £7
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    79.75%
4    Gail & Blue-UK    77.50%
5    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    72.75%
6    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 71.00%RPL CERT(9 )
7    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA    70.50%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot K. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS-UK    74.25%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS -UK    70.50%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level E. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Gail & Blue-UK    72.37% £12
2    Janine Bailiss & Ginger Ninja-UK    69.47% £11
3    Claire Palmer & Hellescott Honeydew-UK    69.21%
4    Tracey & HarryWho-UK    68.16%(56)
5    Janine Bailiss & Above Suspicion -UK    68.16%(55)
6    Claire Gillard & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    67.11%RPL CERT(10 )
7    Derek Roberts & Mac-Kimblewick RS-UK    65.26%RPL CERT(9 )
8    Lynn Carter & Bachan-Swang RS -UK    64.74%RPL CERT(8 )
9    Ann Bailey & Eva-UK    56.05%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level E. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Mollie Green(jnr) & Edenside Eden-UK    73.68% £10
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    70.79%
3    Izzy(jnr) & Zak-UK    64.21%
4    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA    63.95%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 7. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    =1st Lindsey & Solomon-UK    71.96%(58) £8
2    =1st Jodie & Millie-Millhouse RS-UK    71.96%(58)RPL CERT( 10) £8
3    Michelle & Razmus- UK    69.78%
4    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    69.35%
5    Amie Hanks & Midnight in Saddington-UK    67.83%
6    Krissie & Zak-UK    67.39%
7    Gill Carnaby & Shona Liberty-UK    63.04%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 7. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    72.61% £11
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    71.96%RPL CERT(10 )
3    =3rd Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan    71.74%(58)
4    =3rd Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    71.74%(58)
5    =3rd Ditte Dahl & Acheron-Denmark    71.74%(58)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick A Test. Starter Plus B. Intermediate Test 9. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(SPB)-UK    74.74% £10
2    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPB)-UK    73.42% £9
3    Reet Janes & Cardinal(SPB)-Estonia    72.37%
4    Lynn Pickering & Harry (SPB)-UK    72.11%
5    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(SPB)-Denmark    71.84%
6    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(IDT9)-Denmark    70.80%
7    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IDT9)-UK    69.60%
8    Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT9)- Evergreen RS-UK    67.60%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Pick A Test. Starter Plus B. Intermediate Test 9. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet(SPB)-Rosewall RS -UK    71.32%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pairs Test A. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Henri & Cassie(jnr) Senn with Bobby & Cody Boy-UK    82.81%
2    Mark & Jan Ostrom with In the Pink & Johnny-UK    82.19%
3    Elaine & Roisin with Ernie & Benny-Swang RS-UK    80.31%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Gail & Laura with Blue & Bertie-UK    68.44%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental Walk 2. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    87.50%RPL CERT(10 ) £9
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS -USA    85.50%RPL CERT(9 ) £7
3    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    83.50%
4    Helen Barnes Y Gandalf-UK    82.50%
5    Sue Lawrence & Enie- Swang RS-UK    82.00%RPL CERT(8 )
6    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    77.50%
7    Kim & Harley-South Africa    71.50%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Fundamental Walk 2. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    81.50%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Skyfaxa-UK    73.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental Walk and Trot Freestyle. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    87.00%(36) £11
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    87.00%(35)RPL CERT(10 )
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS -USA    83.50%RPL CERT(9)
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    83.00%RPL CERT(8 )
5    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS -USA    82.00%RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Fundamental Walk and Trot Freestyle. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    82.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental Walk, Trot, Canter 2. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.50%
2    Sarah & Splash-UK    83.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque, in hand. Pick a Test. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    87.50%
2    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    83.00%
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Janet & Benson-UK    81.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Pairs Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Bridget & Kelly with Bentley & Guy-USA    79.55%
2    Henri & Cassie(jnr) Senn with Bobby & Cody Boy-UK    75.91%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Pairs Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Hattie Martin(jnr)-Rosewall RS-UK    80.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): All Round Horsemanship. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Martine & Jack Sparrow-France    94.00% £6
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    92.00% £5
3    Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada    91.00%
4    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV-UK    90.00%
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    89.00%
6    Karen & Tilley-UK    85.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Riding Horse or Pony. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    88.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Riding Horse or Pony. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    83.50%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Pamela & Gabby- Canada    87.31%
2    Nicola Beech & The Mighty Boosh-UK    77.69%
3    Donna Jewitt & Joey-UK    76.15%

 

Placings andawards for April

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot G. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    78.75%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £10
2    Julie Reed & Pepper-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK    73.25%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 ) £7
3    =3rd Elaine Foster & Benny- Swang RS & WL-UK    71.75%(59)WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 ) £5
4    =3rd Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS & WL-UK    71.75%(59)WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 ) £5
5    Suzannah & Merlin-Happy Hooves WL-UK    71.75%(58)WL(6 )
6    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney- Orchard Farm RS-UK    71.25%RPL CERT( 7)
7    Julie Reed & Daisy-Valley Fm RS & WL -UK    70.75%RPL CERT(6 )
8    Lucy & Goliath-UK    69.50%
9    Sarah Ross & Hillary-UK    68.50%
10    Zoe Holmes & Serafina-UK    60.25%
11    Catherine Stewart & Loatland Captain Dan-UK    59.25%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot G. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Betty(jnr) & Diego-Naxos RS-Greece    73.50%RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    69.25%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 9) £6
3    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuk- ST Riding WL-Japan    67.75%WL(9 )
4    Lucie Lord(jnr) & Quiver-Grove House RS-UK    65.00%RPL CERT(8 )
5    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    61.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(7 )
6    Claire Lowe(jnr) & Valley Blossom-UK    60.75%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot G. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Kim & Poppet-UK    75.50% £11

2    =2nd Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    72.50%(60) £5
3    =2nd Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.50%(60) £5
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.50%(56)WL(10 )RC (10 )
5    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    72.25%WL( 9)RC (9)
6    Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK    71.50%(58)WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
7    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    71.50%(57)
8    Jen Sims & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    58.25%WL( 7)RPL CERT(9 )
9    Alison Real & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    57.00%WL(6 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS 1B (Junior):Walk and Trot G. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.00%WL(10 )
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA & WL    68.75%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    57.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot G. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Doris Panknin & Uilke-Kimblewick WL-UK    81.00%WL(10 ) £9
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    79.75%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 ) £7
3    Gail & Blue-UK    78.75%
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    78.50%
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.00%
6    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    72.25%
7    Kelly Boyd & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    59.25%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Walk and Trot G. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    71.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    69.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.95%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £9
2    Gail & Blue-UK    75.91%(62) £7
3    Janette Decker & Loalda-UK    75.91%(61)
4    Brenda Jones & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    75.23%WL(9 )
5    Roisin Hughes & Benny-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.23%WL( 8)RPL CERT(10 )
6    1ST ADULT ON PONY Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside(14.2hh)- Hillview RS-UK    67.73%RPL CERT( 9)
7    Derek Roberts & Mac-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    67.50%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.68%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    60.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Test 6. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Sam Tsuda & Magic-ST Riding WL-Japan    70.95%WL(10 ) £9
2    Michelle & Razmus- UK    70.48% £7
3    Nikki Sawyer & Flagship -Valley Farm RS-UK    68.81%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Delia Askew & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.10%WL(9 )RC (10 )
5    Jane & Jack Frost-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    67.38%WL( 8)
6    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    66.67%WL(7 )
7    Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK    66.43%WL(6 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior):Starter Test 6. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Georgia Gibbons(jnr) & Dezzie-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    64.29%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 6.Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    75.24%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £9
2    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    71.43%(58)WL( 9) £7
3    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.43%(56)WL(8 )
4    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    70.71%WL(7 )
5    Lynsey & Bella-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    69.52%WL( 6)RPL CERT(10 )
6    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    69.29%WL(5 )RPL CERT(9 )
7    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    68.57%WL(4 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior):Starter Test 6.Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    68.81%WL( 10)RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Starter Plus A/ Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Reet Janes & Cardinal(SPA)-Estonia    73.91%(60) £10
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(SPA)-UK    73.91%(59) £9

3    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(SPA)-ID DK WL-Denmark    73.26%WL( 10)
4    Lynn Pickering & Harry (SPA)-UK    72.39%
5    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(SPA)-Jones WL-UK    71.74%WL(9 )
6    Lynsey & Bella(SPA)-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    70.43%WL( 8)RPL CERT(10 )
7    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(SPA)-UK    69.13%
8    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPA)-Radway RC & WL-UK    68.26%WL( 7)RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Pick a Test. Starter Plus A/ Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet(SPA)-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    71.30%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy(SPA)-Radway RC & WL-UK    65.87%WL( 9)RC (10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk 1 Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    =1st Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 86.50%(35)WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £7
2    =1st Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    86.50%(35)WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £7
3    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    83.50% £6
4    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.50%
5    =5th Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%(32)WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
6    =5th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%(32)WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
7    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    79.00%WL( 6)RPL CERT(6 )
8    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    71.00%WL(5 )RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque. Fundamental Walk 1 Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    81.50%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
2    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    74.50%WL( 9)RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk and Trot 2 Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    85.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £13
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.00% £10
3    =3rd Martine & Jack Sparrow-France    84.50%(34)
4    =3rd Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA    84.50%(34)
5    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    84.50%(33)WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
7    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    81.50%WL(7 )
8    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.00%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 7)
9    Jen Sims & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.00%WL(5 )RPL CERT( 6)
10    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    65.50%WL( 4)RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior):Baroque. Fundamental Walk and Trot 2 Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    82.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)
3    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    76.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk,Trot, Canter 1 Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.00%
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    81.00%WL( 9)RPL CERT(9)
4    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    75.50%WL( 8)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental IN HAND walk 1/ Fundamental IN HAND walk and trot. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    84.50%WL(10 ) £12
2    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV-UK    82.00% £10
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    81.50%(33)WL(9 ) £9
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%(32)WL(8 )RPL CERT( 10)
5    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.00%WL( 7)RPL CERT(9 )
6    Janet & Benson-UK    80.50%
7    =7th Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.00%(32)WL( 6)RPL CERT(8 )
8    =7th Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    80.00%(32)
9    Alison Real & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    79.50%WL(5 )RPL CERT( 7)
10    Pamela & Gabby- Canada    79.00%
11    Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    78.50%HC ROS
12    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    78.00%WL( 4)HC ROS
13    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.00%WL(3 )RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Baroque. Fundamental IN HAND walk 1/ Fundamental IN HAND walk and trot. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    84.17%WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    83.33%WL( 9)RC ( 9)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuk- ST Riding WL-Japan    83.33%WL(10 )
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.83%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Equitation Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM.

1    Josh Pugh(jnr) Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK    83.50%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    78.00%WL(9 )
3    Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Bud- Swang RS & WL-UK    77.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Golden Oldies. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1    Alison Real & Starla(18)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Golden Oldies. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla(18)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 5. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA   87.50% £10
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    85.63% £7
3    Martine & Jack Sparrow-France    80.94%
4    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    80.63%
5    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    77.81%WL(10 )
6    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    77.19%WL(9 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
8    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    73.13%WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )

 

 

Placings

and

awards for March

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot D-Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Iris Barry & Harris-Bracco RS-UK    73.64%(64) RPL CERT(10 ) £10

2    Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS & WL-UK    73.64%(59)WL(10) RPL CERT(9 ) £9

3    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.95%WL( 9) RC (10 ) £7
4    Kim & Poppet-UK    72.73%
5    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney- Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    72.50%WL(8) RPL CERT(8 )

6    Katrina Anderson & Joyful Cavalier-UK    71.82%
7    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    69.32%(57)
8    Roisin Hughes & Benny-Swang RS & WL-UK    69.32%(56)WL(7 ) RPL CERT(7 )

9    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK    69.09%WL( 6) RPL CERT( 6)

10    Su & Indie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    66.36%WL(5)
11    Julia Warner & Drumvalle Molly-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK  64.77%HC ROSWL( 4) RPL CERT( 5)


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot D-Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    64.55%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot D-Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    74.32%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.27%
3    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    71.59%WL(9 ) RC (9 )
4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    70.91%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot D-Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA & WL  67.73%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot D-Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Gail & Blue-UK    77.73% £8
2    Doris Panknin & Uilke-Kimblewick WL-UK    77.05%WL(10 ) £6
3    Vicki Williams & Skipper-UK    75.91%
4    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    75.45%
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.00%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )

6    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.09%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot D-Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    71.37%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    67.05%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.41%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £11
2    Tracey & Harrywho-UK    72.05%

3    Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside- Hillview RS-UK    71.36%RPL CERT(10 )

4    Derek Roberts & Mac-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    68.64% WL(9) RPL CERT( 9)

5    Lynn Carter & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    64.55%WL( 8) RPL CERT( 8)


CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Jyudge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Freya Browne(jnr) & Buckle and Hyde-UK    71.59%
2    Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Indi-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.68%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA & WL    65.00%WL(9 ) RPL CERT( 9)


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 5. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Nikki Sawyer & Flagship -Valley Farm RS-UK    73.25%RPL CERT( 10) £10

2    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    70.00%WL(10 ) £9
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    69.00%WL(9 )
4    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    67.75%
5    Gemma & Tobie-UK    66.75%(54)
6    Gill Carnaby & Shona Liberty-UK    66.75%(53)
7    =7th Sam Tsuda & Magic-ST Riding WL-Japan    65.75%(53)WL(8 )
8    =7th Rhian Jones & Master Guitar Man-UK    65.75%(53)

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
Starter Test 5. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    67.75%WL(10 )
2    Cameron New(jnr) & Bernie-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    65.00%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS THREE B (Adult):Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    76.75% £12
2    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    75.00%WL(10) £11
3    Lynsey & Bella-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    74.50%WL( 9) RPL CERT(10 )

4    =4th Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    73.75%(59)WL(8 ) RC (10 )
5    =4th Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.75%(59)WL(8 ) RC (10 )
6    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    72.75%WL( 6)
7    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.75%WL( 5)
8    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    71.00%WL(4 )
9    =9th Josephine & Daner Canto-ID-DK WL-Denmark    66.75%(53)WL(3 )
10    =9th Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    66.75%(53)WL( 3) RPL CERT(9 )


CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    70.00%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test- Intermediate 7 or Intermediate Plus C. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT7)-UK    75.00% £8
2    Louise Muir & Silky Diego(IDT7)-UK    73.13% £6
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IDT7)-UK    72.71%
4    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(IDT7)-ID DK WL-Denmark    71.88%WL( 10)
5    Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT7)- Evergreen RC & WL-UK    69.79%WL( 9) RC ( 10)
6    Josephine & Daner Canto(IDT7)-ID-DK WL-Denmark    68.96%WL(8 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): First Timers- Walk and Trot P.Judge.Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    70.00%

2    Amanda O'Driscoll & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    69.47%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

3    Rhian Jones & Master Guitar Man-UK    67.11%
4    Angie Raker-Reinert & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    62.37%WL( 9) RPL CERT(9)


CLASS FOUR B (Junior): First Timers- Walk and Trot P.Judge.Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Hannah Payne(jnr) & Arthur-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    66.84%WL(10 ) RPL CERT( 10)


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk 3. Judge. Trudi Demspey.


1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    86.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £10
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9) £9
3    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.50%WL( 8)RPL CERT(8 ) £7
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.00%WL(7 )RPL CERT(7 )
5    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    82.50%
6    Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS & WL -UK    81.00%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 6)
7    Sue Lawrence & Indi- Swang RS & WL -UK    77.00%WL( 5)RPL CERT( 5)
8    Kelly Boyd & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    74.00%(30)WL(4 )RPL CERT(4 )
9    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    74.00%(29)
10    Jen Sims & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.50%WL( 3)RPL CERT(3 )
11    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    67.00%WL(2 )RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS


CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque. Fundamental Walk 3. Judge. Trudi Demspey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    83.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    76.50%WL( 9)RPL CERT( 9)
3    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    72.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk and Trot 1. Judge. Trudi Demspey.
NO PM

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA 85.00%WL( 10) RPL CERT(10 )

2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA 84.50%WL(9 ) RPL CERT( 9)

3    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL( 8) RPL CERT( 8)


CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Baroque. Fundamental Walk and Trot 1. Judge. Trudi Demspey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    81.00%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque. Fundamental Walk, Trot and Canter 3. Judge. Trudi Demspey.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.00%
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    84.00%


CLASS SIX B (Adult): In hand- Pick a test. Trudi Demspey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.00% £9
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.50% £7
3    Kim Lord & Valda May-Orchard Farm WL-UK    83.00%WL(10 )
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL( 9) RPL CERT(10 )

5    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    81.00%WL(8 )
6    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    78.00%
7    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 72.00%WL(7 ) RPL CERT( 9)


CLASS SIX B (Junior): In hand- Pick a test. Trudi Demspey.
NO PM
1    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  79.00%WL(10 ) RPL CERT( 10)


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

1    Buddy Allum & Charme-Moat View RC & WL-UK    80.83%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Liliane Widdows & Cob Dot Com-Moat View RC & WL-UK    80.42%WL(9 ) RC (9 )
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    75.83%WL( 8) RC (8 )
4    Sam Prior & Aberkenfig Appolo-Moat View RC & WL-UK    71.25%WL( 7) RC ( 7)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    80.42%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    71.25%WL(9 ) RPL CERT( 10)


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    90.00%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    89.00%WL( 9) RC (9 )
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    88.00%WL( 8) RPL CERT( 10)


CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuk- ST Riding WL-Japan    86.00%WL( 10)
2    Jaden Tell(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.00%WL( 9) RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Breeds of the World- in hand- split between pure and part for awards- points to the class as a whole. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    1st pure. Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell-pure)-UK    87.00%
2    2nd pure. Glenys & Robbie(Welsh Sec D- Pure)-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK 86.00%WL(10 )

3    1st part. Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie(Welsh Sec D X)-Jones WL-UK    77.50%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Breeds of the World- in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    1st pure. Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah(Arabian)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.00%WL(10 ) RPL CERT10 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Breeds of the World- ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Sarah Walder & Skye(Freisian)-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    87.50%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

2    Tracy Vasquez & Honey(Mustang)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL(9 ) RPL CERT( 9)


CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Breeds of the World- ridden- split between pure and part for awards- points to the class as a whole. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    1st pure Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah(Arabian)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    91.00%WL( 10) RPL CERT(10)


2    1st part Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki(Shetland X) ST Riding WL-Japan    87.50%WL(9)

 

 

Placings

and

awards for February

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot C- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Kim & Poppet-UK    75.79%£12
2    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.74%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £10
3    Elaine Foster & Ernie- Swang RS & WL-UK    71.58%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 ) £9
4    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney- Orchard Farm RS-UK    67.89%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 9) £7
5    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    67.37%
6    Sharon Clay & Holly-Grove House RS & WL-UK    66.32%WL( 7)RPL CERT(8 )
7    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.05%WL(6 )RPL CERT(7 )
8    Lauren Castle & Guinness-Moat View RC & WL-UK    65.53%(27)WL(5 )RC (9 )
9    Su & Indie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    65.53%(26)WL(4 )
10    Jennifer Tesh & Taz-Grove House RS & WL-UK    65.53%(25)WL(3 )RPL CERT(6)
11    Karen Campbell & Charlie-Grove House RS & WL-UK    65.00%WL( 2)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
12    Stacey Wallace & Munchkin-Swang RS & WL-UK    64.47%WL(1 )RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS
13    Louise Wilkinson & Millie- Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    62.63%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
14    Sarah Walder & Skye-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    61.84%(26)RPL CERT(2)HC ROS
15    Stacey Wallace & Belle-Swang RS & WL-UK    61.84%(26)RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS
16    Sarah Druitt & Phoebe-Swang RS & WL-UK    61.58%HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot C- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Mairead Montgomery(jnr) & William-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    77.63%WL( 10)RPL CERT( 10)
2    Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UKC    60.53%WL(9 )RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot C- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    77.63%WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    77.11%
3    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.63%
4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    69.21%

CLASS 1B (Junior):
Walk and Trot C- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA & WL    64.74%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot C- Open. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    77.63%
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.74%

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Josephine & Daner Canto-ID-DK WL-Denmark    76.84%WL(10 ) £8
2    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    74.74% £6
3    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.47%WL(9 )RC (10 )
4    Fiona Hysom & May Morning- Buckingham RC -UK    73.95%RC (9 )
5    Gail & Blue-UK    72.11%
6    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    69.47%WL(8)RC (8 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM
1    Emily Beavis(jnr) & Baby Mammoth-Maple View RS & WL-Canada   69.21%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Lucy Cork(jnr) & Moutcoal Heather- Kimblewick RS & WL-UK   66.84%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)
3    Niamh(jnr) & Ely-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    55.26%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Level 4. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Gill Litt & Esther Rose-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL(10 )RC10) £11
2    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    69.60%WL(9 )RC ( 9) £10
3    Nikki Sawyer & Flagship -Valley Farm RS-UK    69.20%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    69.00%
5    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    68.80%WL(8 )
6    Kathryn & Singe-UK    67.60%
7    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    66.80%WL(7 )
8    Keith & Biscuit-UK    64.80%

9    Gill Carnaby & Shona Liberty (HC-MARTINGALE)-UK    067.80%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Level 4. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous. 

1    Malyssa Morin(jnr) & Real Persuasion-Maple View RS & WL-Canada    70.40%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £11
2    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    68.60%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Eva Lima(jnr) & Pocket Full of Sunshine-Maple View RS & WL-Canada    67.80%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
4    Hannah Steele(jnr) & Speedy Gonzales-Maple View RS & WL-Canada    65.60%WL(7 )RPL CERT(7 )
5    Jasmine Beavis(jnr) & De Buckaroo-Maple View RS & WL- Canada    65.20%WL(6 )RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Level 4. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    68.80%WL(9 )RC (9 )
3    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    65.60%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Judge. Marj Coultous.
1    Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT6)-UK    71.67% £8
2    Nicola Bradley & Cloud(IDT6)- Evergreen RC & WL-UK    67.86%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £6
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IPB)-UK    67.61%
4    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT6)-Jones WL-UK    67.38%WL( 9)
5    Louise Muir & Silky Diego(IPB)-UK    67.17%
6    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy(IDT6)-UK    65.71%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Riding School/ Riding Club. Starter Level 3. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.71%(58)WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    70.71%(57)WL(9 )RC (9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Fund walk 2, Fund Walk and Trot 2, Fund Walk Trot Canter 2. jJudhge Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    86.50%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 ) £13
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9) £12
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.50% £10
4    =4th Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    85.00%(34)WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
5    =4th Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.00%(34)WL( 8)RPL CERT( 8)
6    =6th Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA    84.50%(34)WL(6 )RPL CERT(6 )
7    =6th Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.50%(34)
8    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.00%(34)WL( 5)RPL CERT( 5)
9    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.00%(33)
10    =10th Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    81.50%(32)WL( 4)
11    =10th Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS & WL -UK    81.50%(32)WL( 4)RPL CERT(4 )
12    =10th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%(32)WL(4 )RPL CERT(4 )
13    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL(1 )RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
14    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    71.50%RPL CERT( 1)HC ROS
15    Lauren Robinson & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    66.50% HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):Baroque. Fund walk 2, Fund Walk and Trot 2, Fund Walk Trot Canter 2. jJudhge Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    81.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):
Baroque. Fund Walk In Hand 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    86.00% £9
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    84.00% £7
3    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    82.00%WL(10 )
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL( 9)RPL CERT( 10)
5    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    79.50%
6    Sami Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    79.00%WL( 8)RPL CERT(9 )
7    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.00%WL(7 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Baroque. Fund Walk In Hand 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey
NO PM
1    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.00%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Liliane Widdows & Cob Dot Com-Moat View RC & WL-UK    75.00%WL(10 )RC (10)
2    Liliane Widdows & Aberkenfig Appolo Moat View RC & WL-UK    73.33%WL(9 )RC ( 9)
3    Sam & Harry-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    62.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    83.75%WL(10 )RC ( 10) £11
2    Eva Lima(jnr) & Pocket Full of Sunshine-Maple View RS & WL-Canada    80.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Malyssa Morin(jnr) & Real Persuasion-Maple View RS & WL-Canada    74.17%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )
4    Emma Purnell(jnr) & Berry-Swang RS & WL-UK    73.33%WL( 7)RPL CERT(8 )
5    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    67.92%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 7)


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Family Friend-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    89.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Family Friend- in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.


1    Donna Jewitt & Joey-UK   90.00% £7
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    88.00% £6
3    Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada    87.50%WL(10 )
4    Nikki Keane & Razzmatazz-UK    86.00%
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    85.00%WL( 9)RC ( 10)
6    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada    81.00%WL(8 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada    84.62%WL(10 )
2    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    73.60%WL( 9)
3    Martine & Aero-France    72.40%

Placings

and

awards for JANUARY

2015

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING (WILL BE EMAILED)
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. RESTRICTED.

1    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    73.75%WL( 10)RC (10 ) £12
2    Gemma & Tobie-UK    72.50% £11
3    Asa Berg & Delagna-Finland    70.50% £9
4    Su & Indie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    70.25%WL(9 ) £8

5    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    70.00% £7
6    Elaine Foster & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
7    Michelle & Just Jazz-Orchard Fm WL-UK 67.25%WL( 7)
8    Roisin Hughes & Ernie-Swang RS & WL-UK 66.75%WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 )
9    Kim & Poppet-UK    66.50%
10    Claire Gillard & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK 65.75%(53)WL(5 )RPL CERT( 8)
11    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney- Orchard Farm RS-UK 65.75%(52)WL(4 )RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
12    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    63.00%ACH CERT
13    Carol Pears & Timmy-Grove House RS & WL-UK 63.00%WL(3 )RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
14    Sarah Walder & Skye-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 62.50%(54)WL( 2)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
15    Sarah Cockelty & Ruby-Cumbria RC & WL-UK 62.50%(50)WL(1 )RC (9 )ACH CERT
16    Paisley Cooper & JoJo likes to GoGo-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 61.75%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
17    Andrea Hall & Guinness-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK   61.25%RPL CERT( 3)HC ROS
18    Sarah Cockelty & Roo-Cumbria RC & WL-UK   61.00%RC (8)ACH CERT


19    Sarah & Teddy-UK-(HC)    072.00%
20    Victoria Graham & Mallo-Cumbria (HC)-UK    061.25%

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. RESTRICTED.

1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 70.00%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 ) £6
2    =2nd Poppy Janney(jnr) & Peter-Grove House RS & WL-UK  67.75%(55)WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) £5
3    =2nd Molly Womack(jnr) & Toby-Grove House RS & WIL-UK 67.75%(55)WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) £5
4    Lyla Wood(jnr) & Toby-Grove House RS & WL-UK 66.50%(53)WL(7 )RPL CERT(7 )
5    Jaden Tell(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 65.50%(53)WL(7 )RPL CERT(6 )
6    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA 64.75%WL(5 )RPL CERT(5 )
7    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    61.00%WL(4 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills.INTERMEDIATE

1    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    72.75% £11
2    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    72.25%
3    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    71.00%
4    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    70.50%
5    Sam & Sunday-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    61.75%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills.INTERMEDIATE
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    72.25%WL(10 )
2    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    68.00%WL(9 )RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills.OPEN

NO PM
1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    75.75%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.25%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
3    Gail & Blue-UK    74.75%
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA 74.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Catherine Jewsbury & Barley-Plumtree RS & WL-UK  75.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £10
2    Gail & Blue-UK    71.94% £9
3    Emma Bellamy & Bailey-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 70.56%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) £7
4    Becky Cawston & Cloud-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 68.61%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 8)
5    Robert Halbert & Tory-Plumtree RS & WL-UK  68.33%WL(7 )RPL CERT(7)
6    Kath Boardman & Cloud-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 68.06%WL(6 )RPL CERT(6 )
7    Heather Murray & Bailey-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 67.78%WL(5 )RPL CERT( 5)
8    Asa Berg & Delagna-Finland    66.94%
9    Sue Allen & Bailey-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 65.28%WL(4 )RPL CERT(4 )
10    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL 64.44%WL(3 )RC ( 10)
11    Sami Lyster & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 61.67%WL(2 )RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Georgie(jnr) & Picasso-UK    72.50% £8
2    Taylor Sims(jnr) & Barley-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 70.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £6
3    Louise Sheerin(jnr) & Cloud-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 68.06%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
4    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    66.94%WL(8 )
5    Beatrice(jnr) & Huey-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 66.67%WL(7 )RPL CERT(8 )
6    Lucy Mills (jnr) & Cloud-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 65.83%WL(6 )RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Level 3. Judge. Marj Coultous. RESTRICTED


1    Janine & Ginger-UK    75.95% £10
2    Amie & Wanda-UK    75.00% £9
3    Asa Berg & Delagna-Finland    71.90% £7
4    Rebecca Hocking & Top Rock Carlos-Cumbria RS & WL-UK70.48%(57)WL(10 )RC (10 )
5    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    70.48%(55)WL(9 )
6    Lynn Eldrett & Bailey-UK    69.76%
7    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    69.29%(55)WL(8 )
8    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    69.29%(54)WL(7 )
9    Lindsey & Solomon-UK    68.33%
10    Tracey & Harrywho-UK    67.62%
11    Alice Touratier & Honey-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    59.05%WL(6 )RC (10 )ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Level 3. Judge. Marj Coultous. RESTRICTED

NO PM
1    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 69.29%WL(10)RPL CERT(10 )
2    Eleanor Austin(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 65.48%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Cameron New(jnr) & Bernie-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 64.29%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Level 3. Judge. Marj Coultous. OPEN

1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    75.71%WL(10 ) £8
2    Nicola Bradley & Cloud- Evergreen RC & WL-UK    74.52%WL( 9)RC (10 ) £6
3    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.57%WL(8 )RC ( 9)
4    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 70.95%WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
5    Lynsey & Bella-Rosewall RS & WL-UK  70.48%WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 )
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    68.33%WL(5 )RC (8 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 5. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Lynsey & Bella(IDT5)-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    73.13%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £11
2    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker(IDT5)-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.29%WL(9 )RC (10 ) £10
3    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT5)-Jones WL-UK    71.67%WL(8 )
4    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IDT5)-UK    71.04%(58)
5    Ditte Dahl & Acheron(IDT5)-ID DK WL-Denmark    71.04%(57)WL( 7)
6    Amy & Partouche(IDT5)-UK    70.63%
7    Rebecca Hocking & Top Rock Carlos(IDT5)-Cumbria RS & WL-UK 68.54%WL(6 )RC (9 )
8    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(IDT5)-ST Riding WL-Japan    68.33%WL(5 )
9    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(IDT5)-UK    66.88%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Old Masters. Walk and Trot F. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Sue Parsell & Gold(86)-UK    79.52% £9
2    Tracie Lavelle & Jazz(58)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 76.67WL(10 )RC (10 ) £7
3    Brenda Jones & Sir Galahad(67)-Jones WL-UK    73.33%WL(9 )
4    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki(81)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.10%WL( 8)RC (9 )
5    Henri Senn & Bobby(58)-Radway RC & WL-UK    70.24%WL( 7)RC ( 8)
6    Emma Rennison & Just Rio(59)-UK    69.05%
7    Patricia Paterson & Rubio(92)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    67.38%WL6 )RC (7 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Baroque Ridden- Pick A Test- Placings and points decided on percentages. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester JLH Dressage WL-USA  87.00%WL(10) £12
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA86.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 ) £10
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA 85.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 ) £9
4    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge(FW1) Jim-UK    84.50% £7
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  84.00%(34)WL(7 )RPL CERT(8 )
6    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS & WL-USA 84.00%(33)WL(6 )RPL CERT(7 )
7    Sarah & Splash-UK    83.50%(34)
8    =8th Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA  83.00%(33)WL(5 )
9    =8th Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA  83.00%(33)WL( 5)
10    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  82.00%WL(3 )RPL CERT(6 )
11    Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS & WL -UK  80.00%WL(2 )RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
12    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS & WL-UK 78.50%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
13    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 78.00%(31)WL(1 ) RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
14    Asa Berg & Delagna-Finland    78.00%(31)HC ROS
15    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 72.00%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
16    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    69.00%HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):Baroque Ridden- Pick A Test- Placings and points decided on percentages. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    =1st Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 80.00%(32)WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    = 1st Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 80.00%(32)WL(10)RPL CERT(10 )
3    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque In hand- Pick A Test- Placings and points decided on percentages. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.50%(34) £10
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.50%(33) £9
3    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV(In Hand)-UK    83.00%
4    Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada    80.50%
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  79.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
6    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    78.50%
7    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 77.00%(31)WL(9 )RPL9 CERT( )
8    Nikki Keane & Hannah Lucky Star-UK    77.00%(30)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Nicole Dodd & Misti-South Africa    74.55%
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.73%WL(10 )RC ( 10)
3    Michelle Purnell & Lillie-Swang RS & WL-UK    71.82%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    80.00%WL( 10)RC ( 10)
2    Amy Dodd(jnr) & Blackadder-South Africa    73.64%
3    Amelie Bonney(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK    71.82%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    91.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    90.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    82.06%WL(10 ) £11
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    81.77%
3    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    81.47%WL(9)
4    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    80.29%
5    Emma Rennison & RS Ronan -UK    74.12%