Welcome

Recent Videos

Featured Products

Newest Members

RESULTS

 

Results for December 2010

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

ENTRIES FOR CLASS 5 STILL OPEN UNTIL JAN 10TH- SEE SCHEDULE AND ENTRY FORM PAGE FOR 'DECEMBER'

SPECIAL ROSETTE AND 'FREE ENTRY' VOUCHER FOR THE WINNING FANCY DRESS ENTRIES IN CLASSES 1-6

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot Dresage Test A- BAREBACK- ALL PROCEEDS TO BE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE BLUE CROSS AND THE ANIMAL HEALTH TRUST
 
1 Linda Rose & Bronwen- New Barn Farm WL-UK 76.00% £14 WL(10)
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego Lakes RC & WL-UK 75.25%WL(9)RC(20)
3 Judith Edel & Lady Melissa-UK 70.50%
4 Claire Walsh & Salsa-New Barn Fm WL-UK 68.25%WL(8)
5 Alison Glasscock & Aztec Diamond-UK 64.00%
6 Alison Glasscock & Voodoo Moon-UK 62.50%
7 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- Team Horsetales WL-International 59.75%WL(7)

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Mike Hodgson(jnr) & Bronwen- New Barn Farm WL-UK 73.50%WL(10)
2 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 68.00%RPL CERT(10) 
3 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 67.25%RPL CERT(9) 

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test A- OPEN
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 80.00% £12 RPL CERT(10) 
2 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.75% £10 WL(10)
3 Louise Hodgson & Mr d'Arcy- New Barn Farm WL-UK 73.75% £8 WL(9)
4 Judith Edel & Lady Melissa-UK 71.75%
5 Anne Busson & April - Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 71.50%WL(8)
6 Janet Simpson & Dillon- New Barn Farm WL-UK 70.00%WL(7)
7 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 69.50%(58)BEST FANCY DRESS 
8 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood- New Barn Fm WL-UK 69.50%(56)WL(6)
9 Claire Walsh & Salsa-New Barn Farm WL-UK 69.00%(58)WL(5)
10 Sue Walsh & Mac Two- New Barn Farm WL-UK 69.00%(56)WL(4)
11 Lorna Hardie & Troy Story- Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 68.25% HC ROSRPL CERT(9) 
12 Pat Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 67.75%HC ROS WL(3)
13 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 66.00%HC ROS 
14 Anne- Marie Karsten & Skywalker - Sth Africa 65.00%HC ROS 
15 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RS- UK 64.50%HC ROS RPL CERT(8) 

CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Ruth Gregory(jnr) & Tye-New Barn Farm WL-UK 69.50% £14 WL(10)
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 68.75%RPL CERT(10)BEST FANCY DRESS 
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco- Radway RS-UK 68.25%RPL CERT(9) 
4 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 67.25%RPL CERT(8) 
5 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 66.50%RPL CERT(7) 
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Monty-Radway RS-UK 66.25%RPL CERT(6) 
7 Alienor Barnes- Short(jnr) &Gandalf-Team Horsetales-WL-International 64.75%WL(9)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 2-BAREBACK-BAREBACK- ALL PROCEEDS TO BE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE BLUE CROSS AND THE ANIMAL HEALTH TRUST
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Linda Rose & Bronwen- New Barn Farm WL-UK 79.76%WL(10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Dressage Test A- OPEN
 
1 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 78.81% £12 WL(10)
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 76.67%RPL CERT(10)BEST FANCY DRESS 
3 Gill Maddock & Murphy- New Barn Fm WL-UK 73.33%WL(9)
4 Louise Hodgson & Mr d'Arcy- New Barn Farm WL-UK 71.67%WL(8)
5 Helen Mortimer & Panthera- Oman 68.57%
6 Kelly Beniston & Barry- UK 65.00

CLASS TWO B (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Megan Gill (jnr) & Thistledown Jade- Sth Africa 67.38%BEST FANCY DRESS 
2 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 63.57%RPL CERT(10) 

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Plus D -OPEN
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 79.32%
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg- New Barn Fm WL-UK 77.05%WL(10)
3 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 75.45%WL(9)RC(20)

CLASS THREE A (Junior) NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) & Indi- Silve RS-Corfu 72.73% RPL CERT(10)

2 Lesley Nicoll(jnr) & Al Lope- Sth Africa 68.18% BEST FANCY DRESS

CLASS FOUR A (ADULT) Intermediate Drressage Test 8-OPEN NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 77.95%

2 Mie Ulrika & Moelgwyn Sali -Norway 73.18%

3 Deborah Hillary & Daimers-UK 72.50%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Adnanced Dresage Test 10 NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Polly Dickson & Icarla- Cyprus 73.75%
2 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 73.54%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): The 'Christmas Turkey Stakes' for dogs- In aid of the Blue Cross and The Animal Health Trust 


1 Diana Cartwright & Poppy -UK 97.22%
2 Diana Cartwright & Floss (who is blind)-UK 93.06%
3 Anne Busson & Sasha-UK 89.44% BEST FANCY DRESS
4 Anne Busson & Holly-UK 82.78%
5 Felicity Garwood & Teddy-UK 81.39%
6 Katy Robson & Eby-UK 78.33%
7 Ann Carter & Sprocket- UK 76.67%
8 Andrew Simpson & Benny- (HC-wrong test!)UK 077.13%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):
 
1 Alienor Barnes-Short (jnr) & Chocolate- France 75.56%
2 Hollie Wheeler(jnr) & Jack- France 74.44%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Rider Test 1- VETERANS  (Combined horse and rider age of 60 and over)
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 86.88% £12 
2 Marion Boyle & Biddy- Barrhead RC &WL-UK 83.44%WL(10)RC(20)
3 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 75.00%
4 Pat Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 71.25%WL(9)
5 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 67.50%
6 Alison Glasscock & Voodoo Moon- UK 67.19%

CLASS SIX B (Adult):Rider Test 1-OPEN
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Anne Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.63%WL(10)
2 Mie Ulrika & Moelgwyn Sali- Norway 75.31%
3 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 71.56%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Family Horse and Pony- RIDDEN
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Anne Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 89.17%WL(10)
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 79.17%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Family Horse and Pony- IN HAND
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 87.19%
2 Anne Busson & Tegarno- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 86.88%WL(10)
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 85.63%

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results for November 2010

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

ovice (Adult):
 
1ST Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach- UK 79.09%£12
2ND Anne Busson & Snow Joker-Ovingdean Hall Farm WL- UK 77.27%£10WL(10 )
3RD Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 74.32%RPL CERT(10 )
4TH Helen Barnes & Gandalf-Team Horsetales WL- France 71.59%WL(9 )
5TH Jeanette Dixon &Nashend Linkwood-UK-New Barn Farm WL 70.68%WL(8 )
6TH Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Farm WL-UK 68.64%WL( 7)
7TH Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony- Sth Africa 67.05%
8TH Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 66.59%
9TH Rachael & Seamus-UK 66.14%
10TH Anne Marie Karsten & Skywalker- Sth Africa 63.64%
11 Lorna Hardie & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS- Sth Africa 63.41%HC ROSRPL CERT(9 )

CLASS 1B (Junior):
No prize money  
1ST Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.45%RPL CERT(10 )
2ND Meredith Nicoll(jnr) & Milliion Dollar Girl-Fat Pony RS- Sth Africa 62.27%RPL CERT( 9)
3RD Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 62.05%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A Starter Dressage Test 1 (Adult):
 
1ST Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 79.44%£14
2ND
Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 77.22%
3RD Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 74.17%RPL CERT(10 )
4TH Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks- UK 72.78%
5TH Judith Edel & Lady Melissa-UK 71.11%
6TH Sandy Foster & Boxer- Corner House RS- USA 70.56%RPL CERT(9 )
7TH Susan Hughes & Darho Picasso-UK 66.39%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1ST Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy -Corner House RS-USA 66.67%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
2ND Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.83%RPL CERT( 9)
3RD Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 65.56%RPL CERT(8 )
4TH Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 64.44%(40)RPL CERT(7 )
5TH Elizabeth & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.44%(39)RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS THREE A Starter Dressage Test 6- Riding Schools (Adult):
No prize money  
1ST Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 72.38%RPL CERT(10 )
2ND Suzanne Pape & Owlie-Rycroft RS-UK 70.71%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

No prize money
1ST Becky Hopes(jnr) & Cariad-Rycroft RS-UK 68.33%RPL CERT(10 )
2ND Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 66.67%RPL CERT(9 )
3RD Becky Hopes(jnr) & Sapphire-Rycroft RS-UK 65.24%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS THREE B  Starter Dressage Test 6-Open (Adult):
 
1ST Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 80.00%£12
2ND
Anne Busson & Snow Joker-Ovingdean Hall Farm WL-UK 78.33%£10 WL(10 )
3RD Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Farm WL-UK 75.48%£6 WL(9 )
4TH Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks- Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 74.29%WL(8 )RC (20 )
5TH Clare & Toma Boy- UK 70.48%
6TH Julie Parrot & Bobbysocks-UK 70.24%
7TH Felicity Garwood & Delta-UK 69.05%
8TH Christie Margin & Clancy-Australia 67.62%
9TH Jackie & Lucky Lake Lady-UK-Little Snodworth WL 67.14%WL(7 )
10TH Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 66.90%
11 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 65.95%HC ROS
12 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 64.29%ACH CERT
13 Natalie Thorpe & Santa Fe Express-Fat PonyRSSth Africa 63.81%HC ROSRPL CERT(10 )
14 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 59.76%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior):
No prize money  
1ST Charlotte Furness(jnr)& Nugget-New Barn Farm WL-UK 71.67%WL(10 )
2ND Lesley Nicoll & Al Lope- Sth Africa 68.10%
3RD Jenifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.76%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A Intermediate Dressage Test 5- Novice(Adult):
 
1ST Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Farm WL-UK 76.46% £10 WL(10 )
2ND Anne Busson & Snow Joker-Ovingdean Hall Farm WL-UK 75.63%WL(9 )
3RD Martha Monday & Dancing Lace-UK 73.33%
4TH Hayley Trussell & Zippy-UK 69.38%
5TH Tracy Stokes & Boo Boo-Newlands Farm WL-UK 61.67%WL(8 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):
No prize money  
1ST Charlotte Furness(jnr) & Nugget- New Barn Farm WL-UK 72.50%WL(10 )

CLASS FOUR B Intermediate Dressage Test 5-Open (Adult):
No prize money  
1ST Sue Parsell & Gold- UK 81.88%
2ND Louise Muir & Silky Diego- Lakes RC & WL-UK 77.29%WL(10 )RC ( 20)
3RD Elizabeth Lavender & Lavender Blue- Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 76.85%WL( 9)RC (18 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):
 No prize money 
1ST Linda Jeffrey & Murphy-UK 83.04%
2ND Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.52%
3RD Polly Dickson & Icarla- Cyprus 79.78%
4TH Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 78.48%

CLASS SIX A Practical Horsemanship 1 (Adult):
 No prize money 
1ST Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.59%

CLASS SEVEN A Equitation Jumping (Adult):
 
1ST Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-WL-UK 84.58% £10.20 WL(10 )
2ND Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 83.33%
3RD Clare & Toma Boy-UK 78.75%
4TH Kelly Bensiton & Barry-UK 76.67%
5TH Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 76.25%
6TH Judy Dolan & Milo-UK 73.75%

CLASS SEVEN B Manners Ability and Performance- ridden (Adult):
 No prize money 
1ST Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 86.67%
2ND Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 86.25%
3RD Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 85.83%

CLASS EIGHT A Golden Oldies  (Adult): (ages in brackets)
 No prize money 
1ST Bethany Hutchinson & Olivers Quest(27)-UK-Kilmarnock Farm WL 89.00%WL(10 )
2ND Jackie Alexander & Peniarth Poppy(23)-UK 86.67%
3RD Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(16)-Canada 86.00%
4TH Felicity Garwood & Leo-UK(28) 85.33%

CLASS EIGHT B Promising Youngster (Adult):
 No prize money 
1ST Anne Busson &Tegarno(2.5)-Ovingdean Hall Farm WL-UK 91.25%WL(10 )
2ND Marion Boyle & Blaven (3)-Barrhead Riding Club WL-UK 87.50%WL(9 )
3RD Sue & Bridget(4)-UK 75.94%

   

RESULTS FOR OCTOBER 2010 

'THE INTERDRESSAGE SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW'

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH PLACE IN CLASSES 1-6

TROPHIES TO THE WINNERS IN EVERY SECTION CLASSES 1-6

'Veteran’ rosettes for the 4  highest placed veterans in classe's 1 to 6 (horses and ponies 15 years and old or over) courtesy of 15 plus horse and pony events- www.15plus.co.uk 

v=veteran 

 Trophy (T) =AWARDED TO CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS WINNERS!!

Class 2 A and B - awards to the class as a whole with place certicficates to the highest placed pure breed (pure) and highest placed part breed (part) .

DOUBLE SHOWING POINTS IN CLASSES 1 - 6!

CLASSES 7 & 8

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

Classes 7 A and B will be judged as a class as a whole with place certificates awarded to the top 10 in each sub section (class 7 A sub divided into Walk and Trot Dressage Test C and Starter Dressage Test 5- Class 7 B subdivided into Starter Plus A and Intermediate Dressage Test 6).

 CLASS 1A (Adult):CONDITION AND TURNOUT - IN HAND
 
1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 92.94% £13.60 (T)
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 92.65%
3 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin -UK 91.76%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 91.47%
5 Sanne Klarborg & Andrea (V)-Denmark 89.41%V= 1ST
6 Nikki Keane & Hannah-UK 88.82%
7 Tracy Hall & Blue (V)-UK 88.53%V= 2ND
8 Felicity Garwood & Leo(V)-UK 84.12%V= 3RD 
 
CLASS 1B (Adult):CONDITION AND TURNOUT- RIDDEN
 
1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 92.14% £10.20 (T) 
2 Jayne Smith & Trojan(V)-UK 90.00%V= 1ST
3 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite (V)-UK 85.71%V= 2ND
4 Laura Knudsen & Haahr's Tobias- Denmark 84.29%
5 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy (V)-UK 83.93%V= 3RD
6 Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 83.57%

CLASS TWO A (Adult):BREEDS OF THE WORLD- IN HAND
 
1 Jackie Alexander & Grayfields Secret Melody-UK 92.86% £13.60 (T) (1st pure) 
2 Tracy Hall & Blue (V)-UK 90.00%V= 1ST(1st part)
3 Karin Hackett & Kicsi-Hungary 89.29%(2nd part)
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 88.93%(2nd pure)
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 88.57%(3rd part)
6 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin -UK 87.86%(4th part)
7 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(V)Canada 87.50%V= 2ND(5th part)
8 Felicity Garwood & Leo(V)-UK 76.07%V= 3RD (3rd pure) 
 
CLASS TWO B (Adult):BREEDS OF THE WORLD- RIDDEN
 
1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy- UK 91.43% £13.60 (T)(1st part)
2 Nicky Partridge & Odeon dui Hameau-UK 89.29%(1st pure)
3 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-UK 88.93%(2nd pure)
4 Jayne Smith & Trojan(V)-UK 87.14%V= 1ST(2nd part)
5 Laura Knudsen & Haahr's Tobias-Denmark 85.00%(3rd pure)
6 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite(V)-UK 84.29%V= 2ND(4th pure)
7 Cara Moser & Skuggi- Canada 83.57%(5th pure)
8 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.14%(3rd part)

CLASS THREE A (Adult):MANNERS, ABILITY AND PERFORMANCE- IN HAND
 
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 92.27% £8.15 (T) 
2 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 90.91% £7.15
3 Jackie Alexander & Grayfields Secret Melody-UK 90.00%
4 Sanne Klarborg & Andrea (V)-Denmark 89.09%V= 1ST
5 Karin Hackett & Kicsi-Hungary 88.64%
6 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(V)Canada 88.18%V= 2ND
7 Tracy Hall & Blue (V)-UK 84.55%V= 3RD
8 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.27%
9 Felicity Garwood & Leo (V)-UK 75.91%V= 4TH

CLASS THREE A (Junior): no prize money
 
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(V)-UK 85.00%(T)V= 1ST
2 Sarah Boffin(jnr) & Leo-UK 82.73%
3 Lauren Fresson(jnr) & Colourful Toby-UK 80.45%

CLASS THREE B (Adult):MANNERS, ABILITY AND PERFORMANCE- RIDDEN
 
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 89.62% £10.20 (T) 
2 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks (V)-UK 85.38%V= 1ST
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 83.85%
4 Clare Milnes & Prentrpoint Elite (V)- UK 83.08%V= 2ND
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 81.54%
6 Donna Brace & Brightly- UK 80.00%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):COLOUREDS- IN HAND-no prize money

 
1 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy(V)-UK 86.43%(T)V= 1ST 
 
CLASS FOUR B (Adult):COLOUREDS- RIDDEN- no prize money
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks(V)-UK 89.29%(T)V= 1ST
2 Lauren Moulton & Tuffy 88.21%
3 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy (V)-UK 86.79%V= 2ND
4 Laura Knudsen & Haahr's Tobias-Denmark 82.86%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):EQUITATION JUMPING- WALK AND TROT- no prize money
 
1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 83.75%(T)
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 65.42%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):EQUITATION JUMPING - WITH CANTER-no prize money

1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 86.43%(T) 

CLASS SIX B (Adult):VETERANS- IN HAND
 
1 Sanne Klarborg & Andrea (V)-Denmark 93.00% £10.20 (T)V= 1ST
2 Tracy Hall & Blue (V) -UK 91.33%V= 2ND
3 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy (V)-UK 91.00%V= 3RD
4 Ashleigh Gibson & Monaco (V)-UK 90.67%V= 4TH
5 Dawn Boyle & Gemma(V)-UK 89.00%V= 5TH
6 Felicity Garwood & Leo(V) UK 86.00%V= 6TH

CLASS SIX B (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Pringle (V)-UK 92.00%(T)V= 1ST


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):WALK AND TROT DRESSAGE TEST C/STARTER DRESSAGE TEST 5
 
1 Heather Smith & Basil-Radway RS-UK 77.63% (1st wtdc) £18 RPL CERT( 10)
2 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks (1st sdt5) -Sth Durham RC-UK 76.25% £16 RC ( 10)
3 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 76.05%(2nd wtdc) £14
4 Anne Busson & Snow Joker-UK 75.79%(3rd wtdc) £11 
5 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks(4th wtdc)-Sth Durham RC-UK 74.74% £9 RC (9 ) 
6 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 74.50%(2nd sdt5) £8 
7 Karen Saxby & Marti-UK 73.95%(5th wtdc)
8 Samantha Webb & Solemn Promise-UK 73.42%(6th wtdc)
9 Chelsea Entwistle & Hurstead Cypress -UK 73.16%(7th wtdc)
10 Anne Busson & Snow Joker-UK 72.25%(3rd sdt5)
11 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 72.11%(8th wtdc)HC ROSRPL CERT(9 )
12 Lucinda Goodwin & Monty-UK 70.75%(4th sdt5)HC ROS
13 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 70.25%(5th sdt5)HC ROSRPL CERT(8 )
14 Anne Busson & April-UK 70.00%(9th wtdc)HC ROS
15 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 69.75%(6th sdt5)HC ROS
16 Julie Parrott & George- UK 69.74%(10th wtdc)HC ROS
17 Janet Collins & The Black Prince- UK 68.75%(7th sdt5)HC ROS
18 Kristy & Martushka-UK 68.50%(8th sdt5)HC ROS
19 Bethany Hutchinson & Olivers Quest-UK 68.25%(9th sdt5)HC ROS
20 Christina & Zebedee-UK 67.63%(wtdc)HC ROS
21 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 66.58%(wtdc)HC ROS
22 Rachael Wherry & Seamus-UK 66.32%(wtdc)HC ROS
23 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 65.75%(10th sdt5)HC ROS
24 Helen Holman & Taris Ghillie-UK 65.26%(wtdc)HC ROS
25 Clare Smith & Splash- Fulwood RS-UK 64.47%(wtdc)HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )
26 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 64.21%(wtdc)ACH CERT
27 Jo & Romero- Spain 63.75%(sdt5)ACH CERT
28 Lynne Powell & Merlin- UK 63.42%(wtdc)ACH CERT
29 Jane & Caramel- Italy 63.00%(sdt5)ACH CERT
30 Jane Dick & Kerris-UK 61.58%(wtdc)ACH CERT
31 Jane Dick & Kerris-UK 61.50%(sdt5)ACH CERT
32 Jess Wadey & Dottie-UK 61.00%(sdt5)ACH CERT
33 S. Waterworth & Royal Sword- Homestead  RS-Sth Africa 59.75%(sdt5)HC ROSRPL CERT(6 )
34 S. Waterworth & Royal Sword-Homestead  RS-Sth Africa 57.63%(wtdc)HC ROSRPL CERT(5 )
35 E. Platt & Sugar n Spice-Homestead RS-Sth Africa 57.11%(wtdc)HC ROSRPL CERT(4 )
36 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 56.84%(wtdc)ACH CERT
37 E. Platt & Solarbound-Homestead RS-Sth Africa 56.00%(sdt5)HC ROSRPL CERT(3 )
38 E.Platt & Solarbound-Homestead  RS-Sth Africa 53.16%(wtdc)HC ROSRPL CERT(2 )


CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) & Nugget-UK 72.63(1st wtdc) £14
2 Elisavet Maika(jnr) & Iraklis- Silva RS-Corfu 70.25%(2nd wtdc)  £10 RPL CERT(10 )
3 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) & Indi- Silva RS-Corfu 68.75%(1st sdt5)RPL CERT(9 )
4 Francesca Wilson(jnr) & Shearer-UK 68.50%(2nd sdt5)
5 Luke Golding (jnr) & April-UK 67.63%(3rd wtdc) 
6 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 67.37%(4th wtdc) RPL CERT(8 )
7 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 65.79%(5th wtdc) RPL CERT(7 )
8 Melissa Meadows(jnr) & Sackville Tomboy-UK 64.25%(3rd sdt5)
9 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.21%(6th wtdc) RPL CERT(6 )
10 Elizabeth (jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 63.68%(7th wtdc) RPL CERT(5 )
11 Molly Perkins(jnr) & Holly-Radway RS-UK 63.16%(8th wtdc) HC ROSRPL CERT(4 )
12 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA(9th wtdc)  62.63%HC ROSRPL CERT(3 )


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):STARTER PLUS A/INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE TEST 6
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold(1st spa) -UK 82.61% £10
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(1st idt6) -UK 81.90% £9
3 Polly Dickson & Icarla-Cyprus 78.33%(2nd idt6) £7
4 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks (spa)- Sth Durham RC- UK 75.43%(2nd spa)RC ( 10) 
5 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks (idt6)- Sth Durham RC -UK 73.81%(3rd idt6)RC (9 ) 
6 Martha Monday & Dancing Lace-UK 72.61%(3rd spa)
7 Linda Jeffrey & Murphy-UK 71.30%(4th spa)
8 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach- UK 70.87%(5th spa)
9 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 69.05%(4th idt6)
10 Elizabeth Cooke & Oscar-UK 68.91%(6th spa)
11 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 66.52%(7th spa)HC ROS
12 Sue Goodman & Rafiki-UK 66.43%(5th idt6)HC ROS
13 Catherine Lawton & Japonica- Fulwood RS-UK 61.90%(6th idt6)HC ROSRPL CERT(10 )


CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) & Nugget-UK 70.87%(spa)
2 Francesca Wilson(jnr) & Shearer-UK 67.83%(spa)

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):STYLE AND PERFORMANCE TEST 4 no prize money
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks- Sth Durham RC-UK 77.41%RC (10 ) 

2 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 70.19%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) & Indi- Silva RS- Corfu 72.96%RPL CERT(10 )

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 2010 

'THE INTERDRESSAGE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW'

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Classes 3 and 4 have been split further into a 'novice' and 'open' section for both junior and senior comnpetitors

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class


3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH PLACE IN CLASSES 3-7

TROPHIES TO THE WINNERS IN EVERY SECTION CLASSES 3-7

'Veteran’ rosettes for the 4  highest placed veterans in classe's 3 to 7 (horses and ponies 15 years and old or over) courtesy of 15 plus horse and pony events- www.15plus.co.uk   ‘veteran’ certificates for 5th to 10th place (SCROLL TO BOTTOM OF SEPTEMBER'S RESULTS TO SEE

 

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

 Trophy=AWARDED TO CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS WINNER!!

V= Veteran

DOUBLE LEAGUE POINTS FOR ALL DRESSAGE CLASSES
There will be DOUBLE points on offer in classes 1 to 7 for
The Blue Chip/Interdressage dressage league.
The Riding School Points League
The British Riding Clubs Points League

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test B and Starter Dressage Test 3 (not a championship class)
 
1 Diana Cartwright-UK 76.52% 1st wtdb£16
2 Elizabeth Lavender-Sth Durham RC-UK 75.48%1st sdt3RC (20 ) £14
3 Lorna Ward-UK 74.57%2nd wtdb £12
4 Stephanie Rapson-UK 74.52% 2nd sdt3 £10
5 Julie Parrott-UK 73.48%3rd wtdb £8
6 Samantha Webb-UK 73.26%4th wtdb 
7 Louise Jordan-Beam-Corner House RS-USA 73.04%5th wtdb RPL CERT(20 )
8 Stephanie Halton-UK 72.62% 3rd sdt3
9 Louise Jordan-Beam-Corner House RS- USA 72.61%6th wtdb RPL CERT(18 )
10 Clare Milnes- UK  70.71% 4th sdt3
11 Isabelle Pettersson-UK 70.65% HC ROS 7th wtdb
12 Susan Goodman-UK 70.48% HC ROS 5th sdt3

13 Sian Micciche-UK 69.52% HC Ros 6th sdt3
14 Mary Kibblewhite-UK 69.35% HC ROS 8th wtdb
15 Julie Parrott-UK 68.91% HC ROS 9th wtdb
16 Hayley Trussell-UK 68.57% HC ROS 7th sdt3
17 Anne Busson-UK 67.61% HC ROS 10th wtdb
18 Clare Smith-Fulwood RS-UK 67.39% HC ROS RPL CERT(16 )
19 Judith Edel-UK 66.96% HC ROS
20 Amanda-UK 66.74% HC ROS
21 Mrs Amy Moss-UK 66.43% HC ROS 8th sdt3
22 Catherine Lawton-Fulwood RS-UK 66.30% HC ROSRPL CERT(14)
23 Rachel McIlroy-UK 65.95% HC ROS 9th sdt3
24 Mathew-UK 64.76% ACH CERT 10th sdt3
25 Nicola Goodman-UK 64.57% ACH CERT
26 Jane Dick-UK 64.35% ACH CERT
27 Jackie Arnold  64.05% ACH CERT
28 Henri Senn-Radway RS-UK 61.74% ACH CERTRPL CERT(12 )
29 Helen Holman-UK 59.78% ACH CERT
30 Lucy Eames-UK 57.38% ACH CERT


CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr)UK 73.26%£13
2 Ellie Forrest(jnr) Mobberely RS-UK 72.38%RPL CERT(20 )£11
3 Hanja Dickinson(jnr) Mobberely RS-UK 71.90%RPL CERT(18 )£10
4 Anastasia Phillipaki(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 67.83%RPL CERT(16 )£8
5 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) Radway RS-UK 67.37%RPL CERT(14 )
6 Anastasia Phillipaki(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 67.17%RPL CERT(12 )
7 Kristen Holland(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 66.67%RPL CERT(10 )
8 Natasha Gollins(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 66.43% RPL CERT(8 )
9 Angel Gordon(jnr)Corner House RS-USA 66.09%RPL CERT(6 )
10 Olivia Rowcliffe(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 65.95%RPL CERT(4 )
11 Emily Gaskin(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 65.24% HC ROSRPL CERT(2 )
12 Cassie Senn(jnr) Radway RS-UK 65.22% HC ROS
13 Alexandra Kolonari(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 65.00%(54) HC ROS
14 Louise Rolph(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 65.00%(53) HC ROS
15 Mary Kate Rylands(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 64.29% ACH CERT
16 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr)Corner House RS-USA 62.17% ACH CERT
17 Alienor Barnes-Short (jnr) France  61.74% ACH CERT
18 Kimberly Delporte(jnr)Corner House RS-USA 61.30% ACH CERT
19 Lucy Dennis(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 60.95% ACH CERT
20 Elizabeth(jnr) Corner House RS-USA 59.13% ACH CERT
21 Koren Morgan(jnr)-UK 50.22%ACH CERT


CLASS TWO A (Adult): Intermediate Dressage Test 6/ Advanced Dressage Test 9 (not a championship class)NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Sue Parsell- UK 82.38%
2 Janice Greenfield-UK 75.71%
3 Michelle-UK 70.95%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test G- CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 
1 Helen Barnes (1ST V)(novice) France 67.25%Trophy£9
2 Debbie Haine(2ND V)(novice) UK 67.00%(55)£7
3 Bethany Hutchinson(3RD V)(novice) UK 67.00%(54)
4 Julie(4TH V)(novice) Italy 63.50%(53)
5 Margaret Knight(novice) Hillview RS-UK 63.50%(51)RPL CERT(20 )
6 Donna Brace(novice)UK 63.25%
7 Judith Edel(novice)- UK 63.00%
8 Jamaine(novice) UK 62.50%

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
 
1 P. Blakeley-Crewe(jnr)(novice)MobberleyRS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(20 ) Trophy£12
2 K.Delporte(jnr)(1ST V)(novice)Corner HouseRS-USA 64.50%RPL CERT(18 )
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr)(2ND V)(novice)Radway RS-UK 63.00%RPL CERT(16 )
4 M.Nicoll(3RD V)(jnr)(novice)Fat PonyRS-Sth Africa 62.25% RPL CERT(14 )
5 A.Scicchitano(jnr)(novice)Corner HouseRS-USA 61.50%RPL CERT(12 )
6 Cassie Senn(jnr)(novice)Radway RS-UK 61.25%RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS THREE B (Adult):
 
1 Stephanie Rapson(open) UK 79.75% Trophy£14
2 Sanne Klarborg(open) Denmark 79.50%£11
3 Elizabeth Lavender-Sth Durham RC (1ST V)(open) UK 79.25%RC (20 ) £9
4 Maria Jones (open) UK 75.50%
5 Julie Parrott(2ND V)(open)UK 73.50%
6 L.Jordan-Beam(3RD V)(open)Corner HouseRS-USA 73.25%RPL CERT(20 )
7 L.Jordan-Beam(open)Corner House RS-USA 72.25%RPL CERT( 18)
8 Jeanette Dixon(4TH V)(open) UK 71.50%
9 Emma Kingdon(open)Hillview RS-UK 70.50%RPL CERT(16 )
10 Sandy Foster(open) Corner House RS-USA 70.00% RPL CERT(14 )
11 Chris Horgan(5THV) (open) Canada 68.50% HC ROS
12 Rachel McIlroy(6THV)(open)UK 66.75% HC ROS
13 Cara Moser (open) Canada 66.00% HC ROS
14 Sonia Oldakowska(7THV)(open)-UK 65.75% HC ROS
15 Alison Bell(8THV) (open) UK 65.50% HC ROS
16 Melanie Naylor(open) UK 64.75% ACH CERT
17 Amy Earnshaw(open)UK 64.50% ACH CERT


CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Laura Jensen(jnr) (open)-Denmark 76.00% Trophy£9
2 Alexia Voulgari(jnr)(open) Silva RS- Corfu 69.50%£7 RPL CERT(20)
3 Evangeline Hall(jnr) (open)Unicorn RS-UK 68.75%RPL CERT(18 )
4 Sadie Giles(jnr)(open)Fulwood RS-UK 68.50%RPL CERT( 16)
5 Charlotte Furness(jnr)(open)UK 68.25%
6 Francesca Wilson(jnr)(open)UK 67.25%
7 Elisavet Maika(jnr)(open) Silva RS- Corfu 67.00%RPL CERT(14 )
8 A.Gordon(jnr)(open)Corner House RS-USA 62.75%RPL CERT(12 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 8 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS-NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Kim Collier(novice) UK 70.22%Trophy
2 Christie(1ST V)(novice) Australia 69.35%
3 Catherine Lawton(2ND V)(novice)Fulwood RS-UK 68.70%RPL CERT(20 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):
 
Show all results for Class 4A (Junior) NONE

CLASS FOUR B (Adult):
 
1 Sue Parsell)(1ST V)(open) UK 80.22% Trophy£14
2 Stephanie Rapson(2ND V)(open)UK 78.91%£11
3 Elizabeth Lavender(open) Sth Durham RC-UK 78.04%RC ( 20) £9 
4 Elizabeth Lavender-Sth Durham RC(3RD V) (open)UK 77.83%RC(18 )  
5 Sanne Klarborg(open) Denmark 77.61%
6 Sarah Smith(open)UK 76.30%
7 Louise Muir(open)-UK 75.87%
8 Rachel Andrews (open) UK 75.65%
9 Sarah Smith(4TH V)(open)UK 74.78%
10 Clare Milnes(open)UK 72.39%
11 Jo-(open) Spain 70.44% HC ROS
12 L.Jordan-Beam(open)Corner House RS-USA 70.00% HC ROSRPL CERT(20 )
13 Julie Parrot(5TH V)(open)UK 69.57% HC ROS
14 Mary Kibblewhite(open) UK 67.61% HC ROS
15 Sandy Foster(open) Corner House RS -USA 67.39%(57) HC ROSRPL CERT(18 )
16 Liz Wardman-(open) UK 67.39%(55) HC ROS
17 Sabine(open) UK 64.78% ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):
 
1 A.Holland(jnr)(1ST V)(open)Mobberley RS-UK 74.13%RPL CERT(20 ) Trophy£10
2 Elisavet Maika(jnr) (open)Silva RS-Corfu 70.22%RPL CERT(18 )
3 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr)(open) Silva RS-Corfu 69.35%RPL CERT(16 )
4 Charlotte Furness(jnr)(open)UK 69.13%
5 Lesley Nicoll(jnr)(open)Fat PonyRS-Sth Africa 66.30%RPL CERT(14 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Intermediate Dressage Test 9 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 
1 Sue Parsell(1ST V)-UK 81.80% Trophy£12
2 Elizabeth Lavender Sth Durham RC-UK 78.20%RC (20 )  
3 Elizabeth Lavender-Sth Durham RC (2ND V)-UK 76.40%RC (18 ) 
4 Polly Dickson-Cyprus (3rd V) 73.80%
5 Louise Muir-UK 72.60%
6 Janet Collins (4th V) UK 65.60%

CLASS SIX A (Adult):M Advanced Dressage Test 9 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS-NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Sue Parsell(1ST V) UK 81.74% Trophy

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Style and Performance Test2 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS-NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender-Sth Durham RC (1ST V)-UK 78.40%RC (20 )  Trophy

 

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 
1 Nasia Psarraki(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 74.40%RPL CERT(20 ) Trophy£10
2 Alexia Voulgari(jnr)Silva RS-Corfu 74.00%RPL CERT(18 )
3 Anna Mirtopoulou(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 72.40%RPL CERT( 16)
4 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 72.00%RPL CERT(14 )
5 Kallia Pappas(jnr)-Silva RS-Corfu 69.40%RPL CERT(12 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): ‘Coloureds’ not a championship class-NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Anna Burns-UK 86.67%
2 Lauren Moulton-UK 84.00%
3 Natalie-UK 83.00%
 
CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): ‘Cobs’ not a championship class-NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Clare Milnes-UK 88.67%
2 Sarah Smith-UK 87.67%
3 Alison Baxter-UK 85.67%

VETERAN AWARDS
CLASS 3 WALK AND TROT DRESSAGE TEST G
 
- novice -adult
 
1st Helen Barnes and Gandalf-16 FRANCE
2nd- Debbie Haine and Ruby- 17 UK
3rd Bethany Hutchinson and Olivers quest - 27 UK
4th Julie and Quiz- 17 ITALY
 
novice -junior
 
1st kimberley Delporte and Wally- 20 USA
2nd  Jennifer Marsh and Pringle- 15 UK
3rd Meredith Nicoll and Henhams Sarabi- 17 SOUTH AFRICA
 
 open - adult
 
1st Elizabeth Lavender and Mister Kinks- 17 UK
2nd Julie Parrott and Bobbysocks- 20 UK
3rd Louise Jordan Beam and Wally - 20 USA
4th Jeanette Dixon and Nashend Linkwood- 17 UK
 
CLASS 4 STARTER DRESSAGE TEST 8 
 
 novice - adult
1st Christie and Clancy - 20 AUSTALIA
2nd Catherine Lawton and Japonica- 27 UK
 
 open- adult
 
1st - Sue Parsell and Gold- 18 UK
2nd Stephanie Rapson and Folly's Dance- 20 UK
3rd Elizabeth Lavender and Mister Kinks- 17 UK
4th Sarah Smith and Queenie- 20 UK
 
 open -junior
 
1st- Alexa Holland and Benny (tbc) UK
 
CLASS 5 INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE TEST 9
 
Adult-
1st Sue Parsell and Gold-18 UK
2nd Elizabeth Lavender and Mister Kinks- 17 UK
3rd-Janet Collions and The Black Prince- 18 UK
 
CLASS 6-  ADVANCED DRESSAGE TEST 11 
 
Adult -
1st Sue Parsell and Gold- 18 UK
 
Class 7- STYLE AND PERFORMANCE TEST 2
 
Adult-
1st Elizabeth Lavender and Mister Kinks- 17 UK
 
  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 2010 

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class
 
3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

 

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING


RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

CERTIFICATES AWARDED IN CLASS 7 FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED VETERAN (V) HORSES AND PONIES 15 YEARS OLD AND OVER AND THE HIGHEST PLACED YOUNGSTER (Y) HORSES AND PONIES 4 YEARS OLD AND UNDER

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 2010

CLASS ONE (Adult):Freestyle Walk and Trot
 
1 Julie Parrott-UK 75.75%£14
2 Elizabeth Lavender- UK- Sth Durham RC 75.50%RC (10 ) £12
3 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 75.00% £10
4 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth Durham RC 73.75%RC ( 9)
5 Liz Wardman-UK 72.75%
6 Catherine Lawton -UK-Fulwood RS 72.25%RPL CERT(10 ) 
7 Louise Jordan-Beam-USA-Corner House RS 71.00%RPL CERT(9 ) 
8 Cara Moser- Canada 69.75%
9 Chris Horgan-Canada 69.50%
10 Emma Forster-UK-Hayfield RS 69.25%RPL CERT(8 ) 
11 Sue Cuthbert-UK 69.00%HC ROS
12 Lorna Hardie-Sth Africa-Fat Pony RS 68.75% HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )
13 Clare Smith-UK-Fulwood RS 68.50%HC ROSRPL CERT(6 ) 
14 Leigh Frazier- USA-Corner House RS 68.25%HC ROSRPL CERT(5 )
15 Sandy Foster- USA-Corner House RS 66.75%HC ROSRPL CERT(4 ) 
16 Sarah Holton-UK 65.25%HC ROS
17 Anne Marie Karsten-Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 63.75%HC ROSRPL CERT( 3) 
18 Alison Glasscock- UK 63.25%ACH CERT

CLASS ONE (Junior):
 
1 Francesca Wilson(jnr) UK 73.50£14
2 Sadie Giles(jnr) UK-Fulwood RS 72.00%RPL CERT( 10)£12 
3 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 70.50%RPL CERT(9 ) £10
4 Laura Jensen(jnr) Denmark 69.50%
5 Jade Brown(jnr) UK-Fulwood RS 69.25%RPL CERT( 8) 
6 Angel Gordon(jnr) USA- Corner House RS 68.50%RPL CERT(7 ) 
7 Elisavet(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 67.75%RPL CERT(6 ) 
8 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr)USA-Corner House RS 66.50%RPL CERT(5 ) 
9 Cassie Senn(jnr) UK Radway RS 66.25%RPL CERT( 4) 
10 Victoria Lageard(jnr) Radway RS- UK 66.00%RPL CERT(3 ) 
11 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) USA-Corner House RS 65.75%HC ROSRPL CERT(2 ) 
12 Hannah Russell(jnr) UK 65.50% HC ROS
13 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 63.25%HC ROSRPL CERT(1 ) 
14 Danny Figg(jnr) UK 62.50%ACH CERT
15 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) UK-Radway RS 61.25%ACH CERT
16 Katie Russell(jnr) UK 59.00%ACH CERT
17 Elizabeth(jnr) USA-Corner House RS 56.00%ACH CERT
18 Penny Carter(jnr)UK 54.25%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 7
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK 77.61% £12
2 Sarah Smith-UK 75.65% £11
3 Rachel Andrews-UK 75.43% £9
4 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth Durham RC 75.22%RC ( 10) £8
5 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 72.61%
6 Sarah Smith-UK 71.96%
7 Louise Jordan-Beam-USA-Corner House RS 71.74%RPL CERT(10 ) 
8 Jenna Mattholie-UK 71.52%
9 Hayley Trussell-UK 70.00%
10 Sandy Foster- USA-Corner House RS 69.78%RPL CERT(9 ) 
11 Julie Parrott-UK 69.13%(58)HC ROS
12 Leigh Frazier-USA-Corner House RS 69.13%(57)HC ROSRPL CERT(8 ) 
13 Lucy Brooks-UK 68.26%HC ROS
14 Mary Kibblewhite-UK 68.04%HC ROS
15 Alexandra Ramsay-UK-Hayfield RS 66.52%HC ROSRPL CERT(7 ) 
16 Elizabeth Bracegirdle-UK-Findon RC 66.30%HC ROS RC ( 9)
17 Claire-UK-Hayfield RS 66.09%HC ROSRPL CERT(6 ) 
18 Caroline-UK 65.43%HC ROS
19 Wendy Shepherd-UK-Hayfield RS 65.00%HC ROSRPL CERT( 5) 
20 Roald-UK-Hayfield RS 62.83%HC ROSRPL CERT(4 )

CLASS TWO (Junior):
 
1 Lesley Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 64.78 RPL CERT(10)

CLASS THREE (Adult): Intermediate Dressage Test 5
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK 77.92% £12
2 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 75.63%£10
3 Michelle-UK 75.42% £8
4 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth Durham RC74.17%RC (10 )
5 Sarah Smith-UK 73.75%
6 Louise Muir-UK 73.54%
7 Joanne Mitchell - UK 71.88%
8 Sarah Smith-UK 70.83%
9 Louise Lavers-UK 70.42%
10 Danielle-UK 68.54%
11 Kate Vickers-UK 67.71%HC ROS
12 Rachel Hawkins-UK 66.88%HC ROS
13 Hayley Trussell-UK 66.67%HC ROS
14 Janet Collins-UK 64.38%ACH CERT
15 Kate Vickers-UK 62.29%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE (Junior):
 
1 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Corfu 69.79%

CLASS FOUR (Adult): Intermediate Plus A
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK 77.73%

CLASS FIVE (Adult): Pairs Starter Level Freestyle
 
1 J. Chalmers and L. Webster-UK-Hayfield RS 71.36% RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE (Junior):
 
1 L. Mcnaught & Z. Kirk-UK 84.09%

CLASS SIX (Adult): Style and Performance 3
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth DurhamRC 79.63%RC (10 )
2 Liz Wardman-UK 74.07%
3 Pat Waymouth- Canada 66.11%


CLASS SIX (Junior):
 
1 Alexa Holland(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 75.56%RPL CERT(10)  £11
2 Alexia(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 73.89%RPL CERT(9 )  £8
3 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 72.41%RPL CERT(8 )  £7
4 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Corfu 70.37%
5 Olivia Harman(jnr) Mobberley RS- UK 69.26%RPL CERT(7 ) 
6 Jessica De Sousa(jnr) Mobberley RS- UK 67.04%RPL CERT(6 ) 
7 Katie Bower(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 65.19%RPL CERT(5 ) 
8 Genna Cook(jnr) Mobberley RS- UK 63.52%RPL CERT(4 ) 
9 Edward de Sousa(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 63.33%RPL CERT(3 ) 
10 Katie Bielinska(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 58.33%HC ROSRPL CERT(2 ) 
11 Eleanor Hayton(jnr) Mobberley RS- UK 57.59%HC ROSRPL CERT( 1) 
12 Emily Yates(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 57.22%ACH CERT
13 Lottie Thomas(jnr) Mobberley RS-UK 52.59%ACH CERT

CLASS SEVEN (Adult):Manners Ability and Performance – in hand
 
1 Sharron Camp-UK 92.73% £9
2 Stephen Wilkinson-UK 90.91% £8.40
3 Megan Evans-UK 90.45% (1st Y £6.40
4 Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 89.55%(1st V)
5 Liz Wardman-UK 89.09%
6 Gill Lygo- Hackett- UK 88.64%
7 Nathan Higgins- Canada 87.73%
8 Chris Horgan-Canada 86.36%
9 Alison Baxter -UK 85.91%
10 Codyne Carson- Canada 83.64%
11 Sean Gill-UK 83.18%HC ROS (2nd Y)
12 A.Gibson-UK 80.00%HC ROS (2nd V)
13 Felicity Garwood-UK 79.09%HC ROS(3rd V)
14 Valerie Shoulders- UK 78.64%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN (Junior):
 
1 Lauren Fresson(jnr) UK 88.64% £8.50
2 Sarah Boffin(jnr) UK 88.18%
3 Victoria Lageard(jnr) UK 85.45%
4 Jenny Marsh(jnr) UK 84.09%
5 Danny Figg (jnr)-UK 80.91%

CLASS EIGHT (Adult): Manners Ability and Performance – ridden (with 2 jumps)
 
1 Louise Muir-UK 90.42% £7.30
2 Elizabeth Lavender-UK 90.00% £6.30
3 Elizabeth Lavender- UK 87.92%
4 Sarah Smith -UK 85.83%
5 Liz Wardman-UK 85.00%
6 Alison Baxter-UK 82.08%
7 Donna Brace-UK 81.25%
8 Chris Horgan-Canada 79.17%

CLASS EIGHT (Junior):
 
1 Victoria Lageard(jnr) UK 87.92% £11.90
2 Lauren Fresson(jnr)UK 87.50%
3 Laura Jensen(jnr) Denmark 87.08%
4 Laura Knudsen(jnr) Denmark 85.42%
5 Sarah Boffin (jnr)UK 85.00%
6 Jenny Marsh(jnr)UK 83.75%
7 Danny Figg(jnr)- UK 76.67%

 ==============================================================

RESULTS FOR JULY 2010 

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

 

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACINGS


RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

CLASS ONE Riding School Members Only- Walk and Trot Dressage Test A or Starter Dressage Test 4 (Adult):
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam-USA-Corner House RS 71.00%£12 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sandy Foster-Corner House RS-USA 68.75% RPL CERT(9 )
3 Elizabeth -UK-Redwing RS 67.80% RPL CERT(8 )
4 Tracey Vallely-Mobberley RS-UK 67.00% RPL CERT(7 )
5 Mireille-Corfu-Silva RS 58.75% RPL CERT(6 )
6 Chelsea- UK-(hc) 075.00%

CLASS ONE (Junior):
 
1 Elisavet Maika-Corfu-Silva RS 71.20%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Evangeline Hall (jnr)-UK-Unicorn Centre-RDA 68.75% RPL CERT( 9)
3 Victoria Lageard(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 68.50% RPL CERT(8 )
4 Natasha Gollins(jnr)-Mobberley RS-UK 66.00%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Olivia Rowcliffe(jnr)-Mobberley RS-UK 63.20%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS TWO Walk and Trot Dressage Test D (Adult):
 
1 Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 76.82%(62)£13
2 Lorna Ward - UK 76.82%(61) £11
3 Elizabeth Lavender- Sth Durham RC 75.23%£10 RC (10 ) 
4 Julie Parrot-UK 73.41% £8
5 Elizabeth Lavender-UK- Sth Durham RC 72.95%£6RC (9 ) 
6 Clare Milnes-UK 69.55%
7 Lucy Brooks-UK 68.41%
8 Louise Jordan-Beam-USA-Corner House RS 68.18% RPL CERT( 10)
9 Liz Wardman-UK 67.50%
10 Alison Bell - UK 67.05%
11 Stephanie Halton-UK 66.82%HC ROS
12 Judith Edel - UK 66.14% HC ROS
13 Sian Clifford UK 65.91%HC ROS
14 Beth Hutchinson-UK 65.68%HC ROS
15 Karen Mann - UK 65.00% HC ROS
16 Sue Perry - UK 64.32%ACH CERT
17 Elaine Smith-UK 64.09%ACH CERT
18 Jamaine -UK 63.64%ACH CERT
19 Sue Cuthbert - UK 62.95%ACH CERT
20 Nathan Higgins - Canada 62.73%(52)ACH CERT
21 Donna Brace - UK 62.73%(50)ACH CERT
22 Julie Narten - Italy 61.36%ACH CERT
23 Jo Thompson-UK 59.09% ACH CERT
24 Claire Cocks- UK 53.86%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO (Junior):
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) - UK 74.55%£12
2 Laura Jensen(jnr) Denmark 71.14% £8
3 Francesca Wilson(jnr) UK 68.41%
4 Evangeline Hall(jnr) UK 68.18%
5 Victoria Lageard(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 67.73%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Cassie Senn(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 65.91% RPL CERT(9 )
7 Phoebe Blakeley-Crewe(jnr)MobberleyRS-UK 65.68% RPL CERT( 8)
8 Luke Golding - UK 64.32%
9 Jenny Marsh(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 64.09%RPL CERT(7 )
10 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 60.00%RPL CERT( 6)

CLASS THREE Starter Dressage Test 6(Adult):
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK  78.57% £12
2 Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 75.95%£11
3 Stephanie Rapson - UK 72.38%£9
4 Louise Muir - UK 72.14%£8
5 Elizabeth Lavender- UK-Sth Durham RRC 71.90%RC ( 10) 
6 Sarah Smith-UK 70.48%
7 Clare Milnes- UK 70.00%(57)
8 Janet Collins - UK 70.00%(56)
9 Jenna -UK 69.52%
10 Sabine Pawlig - UK 69.29%
11 Nicky Pickett - UK 69.05%HC ROS
12 Codyne Carson -Canada 68.81%HC ROS
13 Sheena Spence-UK 67.62%HC ROS
14 Sarah Cameron - France 66.67%(56)HC ROS
15 Rachel Eaton-UK 66.67%(55)HC ROS
16 Nika Laubscher- Sth Africa- Equus Park RS 65.48%HC ROS RPL CERT(10 )
17 Hayley Trussell - UK 64.29%ACH CERT
18 Louise Jordan-Beam -USA-Corner House RS 63.57%HC ROS RPL CERT( 9)
19 Donna Brace - UK 61.67%ACH CERT
20 Jo Meadows-UK 61.43%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE (Junior):
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr)-UK 72.62%
2 Cassie Senn(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 61.67%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jenny Marsh(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 61.43%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FOUR Starter Plus C (Adult):
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK 79.55%£12
2 Rachel Andrews - UK 76.59%£10
3 Louise Muir - UK 75.68%£8
4 Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 75.23%
5 Louise Rafter - UK 75.00%(62)
6 Elizabeth Lavender - UK-Sth Durham RC75.00%(61) RC ( 10)
7 Chris Robinson - UK 74.77%
8 Sophie Whitaker - UK 74.55%
9 Mie Ulrika Bergskaug- Norway 73.86%
10 Hannah Williams - UK 72.73%
11 Stephanie Rapson - UK 72.27%HC ROS
12 Sarah Smith-UK 70.68%HC ROS
13 Julie Parrott - UK 70.00%HC ROS
14 Tina Pritchard - UK 67.50%HC ROS
15 Elizabeth Cooke-UK 66.14%HC ROS

CLASS FOUR (Junior):
 
1 Lesley Nicol(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 66.82%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE Style and Performance Test 1(Adult):
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender - UK-Sth Durham RC 77.12% RC ( 10)
2 Pat Weymouth-Canada 74.23%
3 Liz Wardman -UK 74.04%

CLASS FIVE (Junior):
 
1 Alexia(jnr) - Silva RS -Corfu 76.92%£12RPL CERT(10 )
2 Anna Mitropolou(jnr) - Silva RS-Corfu 76.73%RPL CERT( 9)
3 Kallia(jnr) - Silva RS-Corfu 73.46%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Elisavet(jnr) - Silva RS-Corfu 73.27%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Lesley Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 72.31% RPL CERT(6 )
6 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 68.08% RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS SIX Practical Horsemanship Test 4(Adult):
 
1 Sharron Camp - UK 86.33%
2 Dawn Figg-UK 84.00%
3 Dawn Figg-UK 83.67%
4 Charlie Madeley - UK 65.00%

CLASS SEVEN Equitation and Turnout 2(Adult):
 
1 Rhian Jones - UK 81.56%
2 Liz Wardman -UK 78.75%
3 Alison Baxter - UK 71.56%

CLASS SEVEN (Junior):
 
1 Tiffany Ball(jnr)-UK 75.63%

CLASS EIGHT Breeds Of The World –split into pure and part breds.(certificates awarded to class as a whole- juniors and seniors )(Adult):
 
1 Stephen Wilkinson-1ST PURE BRED UK 89.69%£10.35
2 Sharron Camp – 2ND PURE BRED UK 89.06%£8.35
3 Dermot Matthews 3RD  PURE BRED UK 88.75%
4 Rhian Jones –1ST PART BRED UK 87.81%
5 Alison Baxter –2ND PART BRED UK 87.19%
6 Karin Hackett-3RD PART BRED Hungary 86.15%
7 Ashleigh Gibson –4TH PART BRED UK 84.38%
8 Sanne Klarborg-5TH PART BRED Denmark 84.06%
9 Dawn Boyle 4TH PURE BRED- UK 82.19%
10 Gill Lygo-Hackett 6th  PART BRED- UK 78.44%
11 Felicity Garwood-5TH PURE BRED UK 66.56%HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT (Junior):
 
1 Sophie Willsher(jnr)-7TH PART BRED UK 75.63%

 =======================================================

RESULTS FOR JUNE 2010

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

 

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACINGS


RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

THERE WILL BE CERTIFCATES FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED YOUNGSTERS (Y) (4 AND UNDER) IN CLASS  7 AND FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED VETRANS(V) (15 AND OVER) IN CLASS 8

THERE ARE ALSO PLACE CERTIFICATES TO 10TH FOR FIRST TIMERS IN CLASSES 1 AND 3

THERE ARE ALSO CERTIFICATES FOR ALL LEAD REIN ENTRIES.

 

CLASS ONE (Adult): STARTER DRESSAGE TEST 1 (REST)
 
1 Line Kronberg-FIRST TIMER 1st -Denmark 77.78% £13
2 Katy Parsons-UK 70.56% £11
3 Amy Blake-UK 70.00%£8
4 Sian Clifford-FIRST TIMER2nd -UK 67.50%£6
5 Lorna Hardie- Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 65.83%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Gail Smith-FIRST TIMER3rd -France 65.56%
7 Sarah Holton-UK 65.28%
8 Emma- FIRST TIMER4th- UK 64.44%
9 Anne-Marie Karsten-South Africa 64.17%
10 Val Emmerson-UK 63.89%
11 Elizabeth Bracegirdle-FIRST TIMER5th.UK.Findon RC 62.78%ACH CERTRC (10 ) 
12 Alex Clarke-FIRST TIMER6th-UK.Findon RC 61.67%ACH CERTRC ( 9) 
13 Helen Barnes-France 60.56%ACH CERT
14 Jamaine-FIRST TIMER7th-UK 60.28%ACH CERT
15 Violet- FIRST TIMER 8th-UK 60.00%ACH CERT
16 Mandy Hart- UK 59.72%ACH CERT
17 Clare Smith -FIRST TIMER9th-UK-Fulwood RS 58.33%HC ROS RPL CERT(9 )
18 Melissa Bell-FIRST TIMER10th-UK 57.50%ACH CERT
19 Judith Edel-FIRST TIMER-UK 55.83%ACH CERT


CLASS ONE (Junior):
 
1 Luke Golding(jnr) FIRST TIMER1st- UK 65.56%
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) UK-Radway RS 65.28% RPL CERT(10 )
3 Sheridan Carpenter(jnr)-FIRST TIMER2nd- UK 61.11%
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr)LEAD REIN FIRST TIMER3rd-UK-Radway RS 56.11%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO (Adult):RIDER TEST 1 (OPEN)
 
1 Clare Milnes- UK 77.50%
2 Maria Jones- UK 73.75%
3 Catherine Lawton-UK-Fulwood RS 72.81% RPL CERT(10 )
4 Donna- UK 60.63%

CLASS TWO (Junior):
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) UK 79.69%


CLASS THREE (Adult):STARTER DRESSAGE TEST 2 (REST)

1 Lorna Ward-FIRST TIMER1st-UK 75.24%£14
2 Caroline Tupper-UK 73.10%£12
3 Chris Robinson-FIRST TIMER2nd UK 71.90%£8
4 Georgina Leithead-FIRST TIMER3rd-UK 71.19%£6
5 Elizabeth Cooke-UK 70.00%
6 Karen Stead- UK 69.05%
7 Janet Simpson-UK 68.10%
8 Stacey-UK 67.38%
9 Megan Evans- FIRST TIMER4th- UK 65.24%
10 Tina Pritchard-UK 65.00%
11 Emma Stambach-France 64.52%(54)ACH CERT
12 Val Emmerson-UK 64.52%(53)ACH CERT
13 Debbie Haine-UK 64.29%ACH CERT
14 Emily Barker-FIRST TIMER5th-UK-Fulwood RS 64.05%HC ROS RPL CERT(10 )
15 Jo Meadows-UK 63.33%ACH CERT
16 Julie-Italy 62.86% ACH CERT
17 Helen Keywood-UK 62.62% ACH CERT
18 Kate Whitington-FIRST TIMER6th-UK 58.57% ACH CERT
19 Clare Smith-FIRST TIMER7th-UK-Fulwood RS 55.95%HC ROSRPL CERT(9 ) 
20 Judith O'Leary-UK 54.76%ACH CERT


CLASS THREE (Junior):
 
1 Natasha Gollins(jnr) UK-Mobberley RS 65.71%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Megan Gill(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 63.81% £8RPL CERT( 9)
3 Lucy Dennis(jnr) FIRST TIMER1st- UK- Mobberley RS 63.33% RPL CERT( 8)
4 Lucy Martin(jnr) FIRST TIMER2nd-UK-Mobberley RS 62.62% RPL CERT( 7)
5 Mary K.Reynolds(jnr)FIRST TIMER3rd-UK-Mobberley RS 62.14%RPL CERT( 6) 
6 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 61.67%RPL CERT( 5) 
7 Emily Gaskin(jnr) FIRST TIMER4th-UK-Mobberley RS 60.24% RPL CERT( 4)
8 Rebecca Langdon(jnr)FIRST TIMER5th-UKMobberley RS 58.81% RPL CERT(3 )
9 Pippa Cook(jnr) FIRST TIMER6th- UK-Mobberley RS 58.57% RPL CERT(2 )

CLASS FOUR (Adult):STARTER PLUS D(OPEN)
 
1 Stepahine Rapson-UK 80.23% £14
2 Sue Parsell-UK 79.09%£12
3 Rachel Andrews- UK 76.59%£9
4 Stephanie Rapson-UK 76.36%£7
5 Hannah Williams-UK 75.91%
6 Anna Greenway-UK 75.68%
7 Lynn Pickering-UK 73.64%
8 Elizabeth Lavender - UK-Sth DurhamRC 73.41%RC ( 10) 
9 Louise Muir- UK 72.50%
10 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth Durham RC72.27% RC (9 )
11 Codyne Carson-Canada 71.14%(59) HC ROS
12 Liz Wardman -UK 71.14%(58)HC ROS
13 Jo- Spain 68.41%HC ROS
14 Lucy Ireland- UK- Mobberley RS 68.18%(58)HC ROS RPL CERT(10 )
15 Gill Maddock-UK 68.18%(56)HC ROS
16 Kim Collier-UK 67.95%HC ROS
17 Cheryl Johnson -UK 67.05%HC ROS
18 Janet Collins-UK 66.59%HC ROS
19 Becky Bitcliffe-Gray-UK 65.45%HC ROS
20 Claire Mason-UK 64.32%ACH CERT
21 Donna-UK 62.73%ACH CERT


CLASS FOUR (Junior):
 
1 Alexa Holland(jnr) U.K -Mobberley RS- 72.50% RPL CERT(10 )
2 Kristen Holland(jnr) UK- Mobberely RS 71.82% RPL CERT(9 )
3 Lesley Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa-Fat Pony RS 68.18%RPL CERT(8 ) 

CLASS FIVE (Adult):ADVANCED PICK A TEST(OPEN)
 
1 Sue Parsell-UK 77.39%

CLASS SIX (Adult):STYLE AND PERFORMANCE TEST 5 (OPEN)
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender- UK-South Durham RC 77.41% £10 RC (10 ) 
2 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-Sth Durham RC 75.74%RC (9 ) 
3 Alison Bell-UK 70.00%
4 Lorna Hardie-Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 65.56% RPL CERT(10 )
5 Anne-Marie Karsten- Sth Africa 63.89%

CLASS SIX (Junior):
 
1 Elisavet Maika(jnr)-Corfu-Silva RS 73.89%£12RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Lesley Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa-Fat Pony RS 72.41%RPL CERT(9 ) 
3 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) -Corfu-Silva RS 71.67%RPL CERT(8 ) 
4 Nasia Psarraki(jnr) Corfu- Silva RS 69.63%RPL CERT( 7) 
5 Kyveli Atsopardi(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 66.11% RPL CERT(6 )
6 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Sth Africa- Fat Pony RS 65.00% RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS SEVEN (Adult):MANNERS ABILITY AND PERFORMANCE (IN HAND)
 
1 Sharron Camp-UK 89.55%£10.20
2 Liz Wardman -UK 87.27% £8.20
3 Alison Baxter- UK 86.82%£5.40
4 Philippa Seccombe (Y 1ST)UK 86.36%
5 Karin Hackett-Hungary 85.91%
6 Christine Horgan-Canada 85.00%
7 Tracy Hall- UK 84.55%
8 Rhian Jones-UK 84.09%
9 Lyn Hill-UK 83.64%
10 Catherine Lawton-UK 83.18%
11 Sanne Klarborg- Norway 82.27%HC ROS
12 Mandy Hart (Y 2ND)UK 79.55%HC ROS
13 Dawn Boyle-UK 78.18%HC ROS
14 Helen Barnes- France 70.91%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN (Junior):
 
1 Sophie Wilsher(jnr) UK 81.82%

CLASS EIGHT (Adult):MANNERS ABILITY AND PERFORMANCE (RIDDEN)
 
1 Jayne Smith-UK 91.25%£10
2 Liz Wardman-UK 90.83%£7
3 Clare Milnes (V1ST)UK 87.08%
4 Lauren Moulton-UK 86.67%
5 Alison Baxter-UK 86.25%
6 Christine Horgan(V2ND)Canada 85.83%
7 Cara Moser- Canada 83.33%
8 Tracy Hall (V3RD)UK 82.92%
9 Berko Anett- LEAD REIN  -Hungary 82.50%
10 Sanne Klarborg(V4TH)Denmark 75.00%

CLASS EIGHT (Junior):
 
1 Brogan Wilson(jnr) -UK 86.67%
2 Alienor Barnes(V1ST )Short- (jnr) France 73.75%

 ================================================================

RESULTS FOR MAY 2010

All classes (APART FROM CLASS 1- TEAM EVENT) have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES-

 

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACINGS


RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( )=BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

CLASS ONE (Adult): International ‘Team Event’ Walk and Trot Dressage Test F and Starter Plus A

1st  C Wyatt-Team Bromson Hall fm stables-UK77.83% 77.95%(av) £44
1st H Williams-Team Bromson Hall fm Stables-UK79. 77.95%(av)
1st L Heron-Team Bromson Hall fm Stables-UK76.90% 77.95%(av)


2nd B Marshall(jnr)- NB In The Can-UK74.05% 77.16%(av) £32
2nd C Furness(jnr)NB In The Can-UK77.86% 77.16%(av)
2nd S Walsh-NB In The Can-UK67.14% 77.16%(av)
2nd S Whitaker(jnr) NB In The Can-UK79.57% 77.16%(av)


3rd A.K Aasberg-Team Far Away-Norway73.04% 72.49%(av)
3rd S Johannesen-Team Far Away-Norway70.95% 72.49%(av)
3rd C Brennholt-Team Far Away-Norway73.48% 72.49%(av)
3rd M Gjerald-Team Far Away-Norway68.33% 72.49%(av)


4th G Maddock-UK-Team NB canned70.43% 70.22%(av)
4th  M.Leigh-UK-Team NB canned65.00% 70.22%(av)
4th  J Dixon-UK-Team NB canned75.24% 70.22%(av)
4th  J Simpson-UK-Team NB canned63.91% 70.22%(av)


5th  Anett(jnr)Hungary 'International Scramble'64. 70.14%(av)
5th Mie-Norway'International Scramble'78.26% 70.14%(av)
5th  K Hackett- Hungary 'International Scramble'68 70.14%(av)


6th Therese Gausland-'Team Hauger'Norway65.00% 69.18%(av)
6th Nina Skramstad 'Team Hauger'Norway66.67% 69.18%(av)
6th Elizabeth Hufthammer'Team Hauger'Norway73.91% 69.18%(av)
6th Gitte Flemming 'Team Hauger'Norway66.96% 69.18%(av)


7th R.Jones(jnr)Prestwood Farm Livery Team-UK56.9 69.14%(av)
7th F. Palmer-Prestwood Farm Livery Team-UK65.65% 69.14%(av)
7th E. Bannister-Prestwood Farm Livery Team -UK78 69.14%(av)
7th S.Hughes-Prestwood Farm Livery Team-UK62.86% 69.14%(av)


8th Helen Barnes-Short -'Team Horsetails'(Int)64. 68.11%(av)
8th Eleanor Neyroud'Team Horsetails' (Int)66.52% 68.11%(av)
8th Emma Stambach-'Team Horsetails' (Int)65.43% 68.11%(av)
8th Sharon Marshall-'Team Horsetails' (Int)72.38% 68.11%(av)


9th 31 N Higgins-Team Canada 63.81% 66.22%(av)
9th  C Moser- Team Canada 65.48% 66.22%(av)
9th C Horgan- Team Canada 66.43% 66.22%(av)
9th P Waymouth- Team Canada 66.74% 66.22%(av)


10th L Nicoll(jnr)Fat Pony Team-South Africa62.39% 65.47%(av)
10th M Nicoll(jnr) Fat Pony Team-South Africa62.86 65.47%(av)
10th M Gill(jnr) Fat Pony Team- South Africa65.22% 65.47%(av)
10th J Nicoll- Fat Pony Team-South Africa68.33% 65.47%(av)

CLASS TWO (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test C

 
1 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 76.84% £20
2 Tracy Hall-U.K 75.00% £16
3 Wendy-UK 74.21% £14
4 Mel Sumner-UK 73.68% £10
5 Jeanette Dixon -UK 73.42%
6 Marion Boyle- UK 72.89%
7 Melanie Naylor-UK 71.58%
8 Sam Courtnell-UK 70.79%
9 Sonia Oldakowska-UK 70.53%
10 Liz Wardman-UK 69.47%(29)
11 Deb Jaeger-UK 69.47%(27)HC ROS
12 Alison Bell-UK 2nd fancy dress 68.95% HC ROS
13 Loreine Hepburn-South Africa 68.42% HC ROS
14 Neni-Silva RS-Corfu 67.37% HC ROS RPL CERT( 10)
15 Jennie Fincham-UK 67.11% HC ROS
16 Kate-UK 66.84%(27.5) HC ROS
17 Tamzin Boyd-UK 66.84%(27) HC ROS
18 Cara Moser- Canada- 4th Fancy Dress 66.05% HC ROS
19 Julie-Italy 64.74% ACH CERT
20 Kate Vickers- UK 64.47% ACH CERT
21 Karen Mann-UK 64.21%(27) ACH CERT
22 Tracy Robertson- South Africa 64.21%(26) ACH CERT
23 Elizabeth Benstead-UK 63.68% ACH CERT
24 Dot Pyatt-UK 63.42% ACH CERT
25 Margaret Knight- Hill View RS- UK 62.89%(26) HC ROSRPL CERT( 9)
26 Susan Hughes-UK 62.89%(24) ACH CERT
27 Lorna Hardy-Fat Pony RS- South Africa 62.63% HC ROSRPL CERT(8 )
28 Fiona Petrie -Radway RS -UK 62.37% HC ROS RPL CERT(7 )
29 Tracy Robertson-South Africa 61.58% ACH CERT
30 Anne Hart- U.K 59.47% ACH CERT


CLASS TWO (Junior):Walk and Trot Dressage Test C
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) UK 75.00% £12
2 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 72.89% RPL CERT( 10) £9
3 Roxie (jnr) UK 67.89%
4 Laura Jensen(jnr) Denmark 67.11%
5 Evangeline Hall(jnr) UK 66.58%
6 Jennifer (jnr) U.K-Radway RS 2nd Fancy dress 65.79% RPL CERT( 9)
7 Charley Whellan(jnr)-Sleive Aughty RS-Ireland 64.47% RPL CERT(8 )
8 L.Nicoll(jnr)Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 1st fancy dress 63.68% RPL CERT(7 )
9 Camilla Borum Meulengracht (jnr) Denmark 62.37%
10 Morgan(jnr) Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 62.11% RPL CERT( 6)
11 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Fat Pony RS-South Africa 58.95% HC ROS RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS THREE (Adult):Starter Dressage Test 3
 
1 Katy Robson-UK 80.00% £24
2 Stephanie Rapson-UK 77.14% £20
3 Stephanie Rapson-UK 76.43% £14
4 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 75.95% £12
5 Elizabeth Lavender- U.K-South Durham RC75.71% RC (10 ) £10
6 Michelle-UK 75.24%
7 Rachel Andrews-UK 75.00%(62)
8 Grace Melody Gardner-UK 75.00%(61)
9 Lynn Pickering UK 72.14%
10 Elizabeth Lavender-UK-South DurhamRC 71.90% RC ( 9)
11 Tracy Hall-UK 71.43% HC ROS
12 Christina-UK 71.19% HC ROS
13 Philippa Seccombe- U.K 70.24%(58)HC ROS
14 Fiona Burns-UK-Shroupshire South RC 70.24%(57) HC ROSRC ( 8)
15 Catherine De Feyter-Radway RS -UK 70.00%(59) HC ROS RPL CERT(10 )
16 Lauren Robson-UK 70.00%(58) HC ROS
17 Michelle-U.K 70.00%(57) HC ROS
18 Clare Milnes-UK 69.76%(58) HC ROS
19 Liz Wardman -UK 69.76%(57) HC ROS
20 Becky Bitcliffe-Gray- UK 69.52% HC ROS
21 Birthe Pentz- Slieve Aughty RS- Ireland 69.29% HC ROS RPL CERT(9 )
22 Colleen Kirkwood -South Africa 69.05%(58) HC ROS
23 Mel Sumner-UK 69.05%(57) HC ROS
24 Debbie Lodge-UK 68.81% HC ROS
25 Sabine-UK 68.57% HC ROS
26 Sheena Spence-UK 68.33% HC ROS
27 Gerry Daniels -Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 68.10% HC ROS RPL CERT( 8)
28 Jo- Spain 67.62% HC ROS
29 Kay Love-UK 66.19% HC ROS
30 Debbie Beecher-UK 65.71% HC ROS
31 Elaine Smith-UK 63.80% ACH CERT
32 Emily Fitzpatrick-UK 63.57% ACH CERT
33 Catherine Lawton-UK- Fulwood RS 62.86% ACH CERT RPL CERT(7 )
34 Sydney Kotow-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 62.38% ACH CERT RPL CERT(6 )
35 Nika Laubscher- Equus Park RS- South Africa 62.14% ACH CERT RPL CERT(5 )
36 Michele-UK 61.19% ACH CERT
37 Sara Wassle- Slieve Aughty RS 60.48% ACH CERT RPL CERT(4 )
38 Jo Meadows-UK 59.52% ACH CERT
39 Debbie Lodge-UK 56.90% ACH CERT
40 Judith O'Leary-UK 54.05% ACH CERT

CLASS THREE (Junior):Starter Dressage Test 3
 
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) UK 70.71% £10
2 Tiffany Ball(jnr) UK 69.29%
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) U.K-Radway RS 64.05% RPL CERT( 10)
4 Heather Notman(jnr) -UK 63.33%
5 Cassie Senn(jnr) Radway RS-UK 62.14% RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS FOUR (Adult):Starter Plus E
 
1 Louise Muir- UK 78.26% £12
2 Jennie Fincham-UK 77.61% £10
3 Kelly Greaves-UK 77.17% £6
4 Sue Parsell-UK 76.74%
5 Kath Edwards- U.K - Shroupshire South RC 75.87% RC (10 )
6 Sanne Klarborg- Denmark 73.91%
7 Elizabeth Lavender-South Durham RC -UK 73.04% RC ( 9)
8 Elizabeth Lavender- UK-South DurhamRC72.83%RC (8 )
 9 Leonie Summer -UK 72.17%
10 Debbie Lodge-UK 68.91%
11 Janet Collins-U.K 67.61% HC ROS
12 Daniel Elley Randrup-Denmark 61.30% ACH CERT
13 Emily Fitzpatrick-UK 58.48% ACH CERT
14 Debbie Lodge-UK 51.09% ACH CERT

 CLASS FIVE (Adult): Intermediate Dressage Test 7 /Advanced Dressage Test 10
 
1 Sue Parsell-U.K 79.79% £10
2 Samantha Foxall -UK- Wilmslow RC 73.33% RC (10 ) £6
3 Louise Rafter-UK 71.04%
4 Vibeke Mathiesen- Denmark 70.83%
5 Marion Boyle- UK 70.00%
6 Becky Bitcliffe-Gray- UK 67.50%
7 Jennie Fincham-UK 66.04%
8 Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 63.13%

 CLASS SIX (Adult):Practical Horsemanship test 3
 
1 Alison Glasscock- UK 87.78% £10
2 Lorna Hardie-South Africa 86.39% £8
3 Sharron Camp -UK 83.89%
4 Dawn Boyle -UK 83.61%
5 Lyn Hill-UK 83.33%
6 Alison Glasscock-UK 81.94%
7 Sarah Stettler- South Africa 78.33%
8 Kate Vickers- UK 74.44%
9 Alison Baxter-UK 71.67%

CLASS SEVEN (Adult): Equitation Jumping B
 
1 Elizabeth Lavender-UK 83.57% £8.50
2 Vibeke Mathiesen-Denmark 80.71%
3 Judy Dolan -U.K 75.00%
4 Janet Hucklesby- UK 74.64%
5 Clare Smith-UK 62.88%

CLASS EIGHT (Adult):'Coloureds and cobs' -ROSETTES TO EACH SECTION - PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE
 
1 Ann Green-UK( 1st Cob) 91.39% £11.90
2 Elizabeth Lavender- UK( 1st Coloured) 91.11%
3 Rhian Jones -UK -(2nd Coloured ) 84.17%
4 Rhian Jones (2nd Cob) 83.06%
5 Lauren-UK(3rd Coloured) 82.22%
6 Alison Baxter-UK (3rd cob) 81.67%
7 Jo Cocker- UK (4th Cob) 80.00%

===============================================================


RESULTS FOR APRIL 2010

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS-

 HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10
ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACINGS

RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

V= VETERAN CERTIFICATES FOR HIGHEST PLACED VETERANS- (TO 6TH PLACE)

CLASS ONE (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test B

1ST  Ann Green-U.K 78.70%  £24
2ND  Michelle-U.K 76.74%  £20
3RD  Gill Maddock-U.K 74.13%  £16
4TH  Steevi Pugh-U.K 73.26%  £12
5TH  Jeanette Dixon -U.K 72.17%  £10 V 1st
6TH  Sharon Marshall-Corfu-Silva RS 71.74%  £8 RPL CERT(10)
7TH  Elizabeth Benstead-U.K 70.65%(59)
8TH  Lynne Foster-U.K 70.65%(58)
9TH  Mel Sumner-U.K 70.43% V 2nd
10TH  Leisa-U.K 70.22%
11 Maria Jones-U.K 69.78% HC ROS
12 Sonia Oldakowska-U.K 69.57% V 3rd HC ROS
13 Catherine De Feyter-U.K-Radway RS 68.91% HC ROS RPL CERT(9)
14 Katie Wynn-U.K 68.70% HC ROS
15 Jo Pegg-U.K 68.48%(57) HC ROS
16 Liz Wardman-U.K 68.48%(56) HC ROS
17 Susan Hughes-U.K 68.04% V4th  HC ROS
18 Gill Maddock-U.K 67.83% HC ROS
19 Olivia Pile-U.K 67.39% HC ROS
20 Christie-Australia 67.17% V 5TH HC ROS
21 Debbie Haine-U.K 66.96% HC ROS
22 Emma Weir-U.K-Radway RS 66.74% HC ROS RPL CERT(8)
23 Alison Bell-U.K 66.52% V6th HC ROS
24 Nick Bathew-U.K 66.30%(55) HC ROS
25 Rosemary Jones-U.K 66.30%(54) HC ROS
26 Neni Lampropoulou-Corfu-Silva RS 66.30%(53)HC ROS RPL CERT(7)
27 Lorna Hardie-South Africa- Fat Pony RS 65.87%HC ROS RPL CERT(6)
28 Deb Jaegar-UK 65.65% HC ROSHC ROS
29 Henri Senn-UK-Radway RS 65.22% HC ROSRPL CERT(5) V
30 Val Emmerson-U.K 65.00% HC ROS
31 Cara Moser- Canada 64.78% ACH CERT
32 Helen Keywood-U.K 64.57%(54)ACH CERT
33 Sally Hyde-U.K 64.57%(53) ACH CERT
34 Janet Hucklesby-U.K 64.35%(54) ACH CERT
35 Emma- U.K 64.35%(53) ACH CERT
36 Anne-Marie Karsten-South Africa- Fat Pony RS 64.13%HC ROS RPL CERT(4)
37 Heather Smith-U.K-Radway RS 63.70%HC ROS RPL CERT(3)
38 Emma Hart-U.K 63.48% ACH CERT
39 Judith O'Leary-U.K- Mobberley RS 63.26% VHC ROS RPL CERT(2)
40 Kay Woodcock-U.K 62.83% ACH CERT
41 Sarah Holton-U.K 61.96% ACH CERT
42 Ruth-U.K 61.74% ACH CERT
43 Maria Kavadia-Crete-Riding Academy-RS 61.09%HC ROS RPL CERT(1)
44 Serena Hemmings -U.K HC (Martingale) 070.22% ACH CERT
45 Vicki Orbell-U.K- (HC martingale) 066.30%ACH CERT

 

CLASS ONE (Junior):Walk and Trot Dressage Test B

1ST  Megan Davis(jnr)-U.K-Radway RS 75.00%  £14 RPL CERT(10)
2ND  Charlotte Furness (jnr) -U.K 71.52%  £12
3RD  Alexia Voulgari(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 70.00%  £10 RPL CERT(9)
4TH  Elisavet(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 68.91% RPL CERT(8)
5TH  Evangeline Hall(jnr)U.K 68.26%
6TH  Tamzin(jnr)-U.K 68.04%
7 TH Alice Haynes(jnr) U.K-Radway RS 66.30% RPL CERT(7) V1ST
8TH  Meredith Nicoll(jnr) South Africa- Fat Pony R 65.87% RPL CERT(6)
9TH  Lauren Fresson(jnr) -U.K.-Radway RS 65.00% RPL CERT(5)
10TH  Jenny Marsh(jnr) -U.K-Radway RS 63.70% RPL CERT(4) V2ND
11 Anna Ververaki(jnr)-Crete Riding Academy RS 63.48%HC ROSRPL CERT(3)  V3RD
12 Caitlin(jnr) -U.K 62.39% V4TH ACH CERT
13 Nefeli Psaltaki(jnr)-Crete-Riding Academy RS 62.17%HC ROS RPL CERT(2)
14 Georgia Rayfield(jnr) U.K 61.74% V5TH ACH CERT
15 Mihalis Kalarakis(jnr) Crete- Riding Academy RS 61.52%HC ROS RPL CERT(1)
16 Cassie Senn(jnr)-U.K. Radway RS 61.30% ACH CERT
17 Rachel Hughson Gill(jnr) U.K 60.00% V6TH ACH CERT
18 Ceile(jnr)-U.K 58.48% V ACH CERT

 

CLASS TWO (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 5
1ST  Stephanie Rapson-U.K 77.00% £18
2ND  Saane Klarborg-Denmark 75.50% £16
3RD  Elizabeth Lavender- U.K 75.00% £12 V1ST
4TH  Rachel Andrews- U.K 73.50% £10
5TH  Hannah Williams -U.K 73.25%(62) £8
6TH  Elizabeth Lavender-U.K 73.25%(60)
7TH  Rachel Cordle-U.K-Radway RS 71.75% RPL CERT(10) V2ND
8TH  Lucy Ireland-U.K- Mobberley RS 71.50%(60) RPL CERT(9) V3RD
9TH  Mel Sumner-U.K 71.50%(59)
10TH  Nicky-U.K 71.25%
11 Michelle-U.K 70.75% HC ROS
12 Fiona Burns Wharf Farm RS- U.K 70.00%HC ROS RPL CERT(8) V4TH
13 Michelle-U.K 69.75% HC ROS
14 Heather Megrath-U.K 69.25% HC ROS
15 Jane Sarginson-U.K-Radway RS 69.00% HC ROSRPL CERT(7)
16 Clare Milnes-U.K 68.75% HC ROS
17 Laura Tieron -U.K 68.50% HC ROS
18 Becky Biltcliffe-Gray-U.K 68.25% V5TH HC ROS
19 Caroline Tupper-U.K-Radway RS 68.00%HC ROS RPL CERT(6) V6TH
20 Lauren Robson-U.K 67.75% HC ROS
21 Janet Collins- U.K 67.50% HC ROS
22 Amelia Mahler- U.K 66.75% HC ROS
23 Zoe Cooper-U.K 66.25% HC ROS
24 Emma Benstead-U.K 65.00% VHC ROS
25 Jo- Spain 64.75% ACH CERT
26 Debbie Beecher-U.K 64.25% ACH CERT
27 Judith O'Leary-U.K-Mobberley RS 63.75%HC ROS RPL CERT(5) V
28 Cheryl Wilson-U.K 63.50% ACH CERT
29 Anna Fovaki-Crete- Riding Academy RS 62.50%HC ROS RPL CERT(4)
30 Jo Meadows-U.K 61.75% ACH CERT
31 Sarah Holton-U.K 61.25% ACH CERT
32 Kate Bennet-U.K 59.50%ACH CERT


CLASS TWO (Junior):Starter Dressage Test 5

1ST Megan Davis(jnr)-U.K-Radway RS 75.50%  £12 RPL CERT(10)
2ND  Anna Mitropoulou(jnr)-Corfu-Silva RS 72.00%  £10 RPL CERT(9)
3RD  Charlotte Furness(jnr) U.K 71.50%  £6
4TH  Sophie Hall(jnr)-U.K -Mobberley RS 71.00% RPL CERT(8)
5TH  Elisavet Maika(jnr) -Corfu- Silva RS 70.75% RPL CERT(7)
6TH Alexia Voulgari(jnr)-Corfu-Silva RS 69.50% RPL CERT(6)
7TH  Zoe Allen(jnr)-U.K- Mobberley RS 68.75% RPL CERT(5)
8TH Natasha Gollins(jnr)-U.K-Mobberley RS 66.00% RPL CERT(4)
9TH  Lesley Nicoll (jnr)-South Africa- Fat Pony RS 65.25% RPL CERT(3)
10TH Ruth Gregory(jnr)-U.K-Mobberley RS 63.50% RPL CERT(2)
11 Cassie Senn(jnr)-U.K-Radway RS 62.00%HC ROS RPL CERT(1)
12 Sasha Worthington(jnr)-U.K-Mobberley RS 61.50% ACH CERT
13 Filip(jnr) Crete- Riding Academy RS 60.75% ACH CERT
14 Emma Thorpe(jnr) U.K-Radway RS 54.00% ACH CERT

 CLASS THREE (Adult): Starter Plus A/Intermediate Plus B

1ST  Sue Parsell -U.K 80.22%  £10 V1ST
2ND  Sue Parsell- U.K 79.78%  £9 V2ND
3RD  Rachel Cordle-UK-Radway RS 77.83% £7 V3RD RPL CERT(10) V
4TH  Rachel Cordle-UK-Radway RS 76.09%V4TH RPL CERT(9) V
5TH  Marion Boyle-U.K 74.78%
6TH  Anna Greenway-U.K 74.35% V5TH
7TH  Sanne Klarborg-Denmark 74.13%
8TH  Claire Wyatt -U.K 73.91%
9TH  Gillian O'Conner-U.K-Radway RS 73.48%(61) RPL CERT(8)
10TH  Stephanie Rapson-U.K 73.48%(59) V6TH
11 Louise Rafter-U.K 72.61% HC ROS
12 Jane Sarginson-U.K-Radway RS 68.70%HC ROS RPL CERT(7)
13 Lydia Robinson-Corfu- Silva RS 62.39%HC ROS RPL CERT(6)

CLASS THREE (Junior): Starter Plus A/Intermediate Plus B

1ST Alexa Holland (jnr) U.K-Mobberley RS 75.87%  £12 RPL CERT(10)
2ND  Katerina Spanaki(jnr)-Crete- Riding Academy RS 72.17% RPL CERT(9) V1ST
3RD  Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) -Corfu- Silva RS 70.00% RPL CERT(8)
4TH  Alexia Voulgari(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 69.78%(62) RPL CERT(7)
5TH Ermioni Seremeta-Crete-Riding Academy RS 69.78%(56) RPL CERT(6)
6TH  Elisavet(jnr) Corfu-Silva RS 65.65% RPL CERT(5)

CLASS FOUR (Adult):Advanced Dressage Test 9
1ST Sue Parsell-U.K 75.60% V1ST
2ND Mie Ulrika Bergskaug-Norway 71.60%
CLASS FIVE (Adult):Pairs Dressage Test B

1ST Julie and Jane- Italy 82.14% £11.30
2ND Stephanie Rapson and Heather Magrath-U.K 78.57% £8.30
3RD Cara and Christine- Canada 78.33%
4TH ''Double Vision'' UK-Radway RS 78.10% RPL CERT(10)
5TH Mel Sumner and Lesley Cooper-UK 77.86%
6TH Debbie Haine and Tiana Keywood-U.K 77.14%
7TH Elspeth and Alex Allen-U.K 70.24

CLASS SIX (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 2

1ST Nikki Keane-U.K 80.63% £10
2ND Sharron Camp-U.K 79.05%
3RD Karin Hackett-Hungary 78.44%
4TH Sonia Oldakowska-U.K 74.06%
5TH Sarah Rayfield-U.K 70.63%
CLASS SIX (Junior): Practical Horsemanship 2

1ST Sophie(jnr) -U.K 67.50%
CLASS SEVEN (Adult): Equitation and Turnout

1ST Ann Green-U.K 79.06% £6.80
2ND Liz Wardman-U.K 78.44%
3RD Jayne Smith-U.K 78.13%
4TH Christina- U.K 64.06%
CLASS SEVEN (Junior): Equitation and Turnout

1ST Brogan Wilson(jnr) U.K 83.44%

CLASS EIGHT (Adult): Riding Club/Pony Club Horse and Pony

1ST Nicky Partridge-U.K 85.88% £10.20
2ND Tracy Hall-U.K 85.29%
3RD Alison Baxter -U.K 81.76%
4TH Jayne Smith-U.K 80.59%
5TH Vivi-Italy 79.12%
6TH Carly Smith-U.K 69.12%

 CLASS EIGHT (Junior): Riding Club/Pony Club Horse and Pony

1ST Tamzin Low (jnr) U.K 74.71%

 ================================================================

RESULTS FOR MARCH 2010.

See table below for results, awards and prize money as well as certificates and points for March.

Please let me know if you would like prize money paying by cheque(sterling) or via PayPal or as a credit note against future entries. I will be posting out awards on Wednesday April 14th.

There are still a few score sheets yet to be returned- I will have these returned by the middle of next week.

Thank you all for making this such a well supported month with a truly International feel and well done to you all. Hope to see you all again soon.

Key.

SENIOR PLACINGS IN BLUE=SNR

JUNIOR PLACINGS IN RED=JNR

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACINGS


RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 WL( ) = Mirrors for Training Winter League Points (in brackets) THIS IS THE LAST MONTH FOR WINTER LEAGUE POINTS


CLASS ONE:

CLASS ONE (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test A


1 Ann Green-U.K- Little Snodworth WL 76.50%  WL(10 )  £15
2 Emma Kingdon-U.K-Hillview RS 73.00%RPL CERT( 10)  £14
3 Steevi Pugh-U.K 72.25% £13
4 Amelia-U.K 71.50% £12
5 Emma Weir-U.K Radway RS 71.25%RPL CERT( 9)  £10
6 Karen Stead- U.K 70.50%£8
7 Liz Wardman-U.K 70.25%
8 Jeanette Dixon-U.K-New Barn Farm WL 70.00% WL(9 )
9 Alison Bell -U.K 69.75%
10 Keren-U.K 68.25%(57)
11 Kirsty Brown-U.K 68.25%(55)HC ROS
12 Sonia-U.K 67.25%HC ROS
13 Judith O'Leary- Mobberley RS-U.K 67.00%HC ROSRPL CERT(8 )
14 Janet Hucklesby-U.K 66.75%(56)HC ROS
15 Vicky Frost-U.K 66.75%(55)HC ROS
16 Olivia Pile-U.K 66.50%(56)HC ROS
17 Tracey Stickley-U.K-Radway RS 66.25%HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )
18 Emma Aitken-U.K 65.50%(54)HC ROS
19 Leisa-U.K 65.25%(54)HC ROS
20 Heather Smith-U.K-Radway RS 65.25%(53)HC ROSRPL CERT(6 )
21 Julie-Italy 65.00%(54)HC ROS
22 Nathan Higgins- Canada 64.75%(53)ACH CERT
23 Donna-UK 64.25%(53)ACH CERT
24 Margaret Knight-U.K-Hillview RS 64.00%(53)ACH CERTRPL CERT(5 )
25 Cara Moser-Canada 64.00%(51)ACH CERT
26 Lucie-U.K 63.75%ACH CERT
27 Claire- U.K 63.00%ACH CERT
28 Henri Senn-U.K-Radway RS 62.75%ACH CERTRPL CERT(4 )
29 Ruth-U.K 62.50%ACH CERT
30 Nikki Masterton-U.K 61.75%ACH CERT
31 Sally Spencer-Corfu 61.50%(51)ACH CERT
32 Hannah-Silva RS- Corfu 61.25%ACH CERTRPL CERT(3 )
33 Anne Dance-U.K 61.00%ACH CERT
34 Sharon Marshall- Silva RS-Corfu 58.00%ACH CERTRPL CERT(2 )
35 Melanie Naylor U.K (H.C)martingale 062.25%ACH CERT
36 Clare SuttonHCmartingale-U.K- video being pro 058.00%ACH CERT

CLASS ONE (Junior): Walk and Trot Dressage Test A


1 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 74.50%RPL CERT(10 ) £15
2 Charlotte Furness(jnr) U.K- New Barn Farm WL 69.50% WL(10 ) £13
3 Rebecca Bradley(jnr) U.K- Little Snodworth WL 69.25%(58) WL(9 ) £10
4 Lydia Robinson(jnr) -Silva RS- Corfu 69.25%(57)RPL CERT(9 )£8
5 Charlotte Parsons-U.K-Hillview RS 69.00%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Alexia Voulgari(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 68.75%RPL CERT( 7)
7 Evangeline Hall(jnr) U.K 66.50%(55)
8 Nefeli Kotitsa(jnr)Riding Academy RS-Crete 66.50%(54)RPL CERT(6 )
9 Nireas Kotitsa(jnr) Riding Academy RS- Crete 66.25%RPL CERT( 5)
10 Stefanos Lollos(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 66.00%RPL CERT( 4)
11 Megan Davis(jnr)U.K-Radway WL 65.75%HC ROS WL(8 )
12 Cassie Senn(jnr)U.K-Radway WL 65.50%(56)HC ROS WL(7 )
13 Ema Maher(jnr) U.K-Little Snodworth WL 65.25%HC ROS WL(6 )
14 Jenny Marsh(jnr)-U.K-Radway WL 65.00%(53)HC ROS WL(5 )
15 Jack Bennett(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 64.75%(54)ACH CERTRPL CERT( 3)
16 Rebecca Lock (jnr)-U.K-Hillview RS 64.25%(54)ACH CERTRPL CERT(2 )
17 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 62.25%ACH CERTRPL CERT(1 )
18 Kristina Martindale(jnr)U.K-Radway WL 61.50%(52)ACH CERT WL(4 )
19 Nefeli Odiseski(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 60.00%ACH CERT
20 Anna Ververaki(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 59.25%ACH CERT
21 Georgia Seremeta HCmartingale(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 062.50%ACH CERT
22 Filip HC martingale(jnr)-Riding Acadamy RS--Crete 062.00%ACH CERT
23 Ioanna Agouraki HCmartingale(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Cre 058.00%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO: Starter Dressage Test 4- Will be spilt juniors and seniors for rosettes and prize money


1 Steph Rapson-UK 75.40% 1ST SNR£14
2 Carolyn-U.K 74.20% 2ND SNR£10
3 Nicky Pickett-U.K 69.00% 3RD SNR
4 Sally Spencer Silva RS-Corfu 68.80% 4TH SNRRPL CERT(10 )
5 Becky Gray-U.K 68.60% 5TH SNR
6 Nora Hammock Silva RS- Corfu 68.20% 6TH SNRRPL CERT(9 )
7 Lesley Nicoll(jnr)-South Africa- Fat Pony RS 67.80% 1ST JNRRPL CERT(8 )£10
8 Arabella Young(jnr) U.K-Radway RS 67.60% 2ND JNRRPL CERT( 7)
9 Michelle- U.K 66.20% 7TH SNR
10 Donna -U.K 66.00% 8TH SNR
11 Tiffany Ball(jnr) U.K-Fleet Farm WL 65.40% 3RD JNR WL(10 )
12 Stacey Saharin-South Africa-Fat Pony RS 65.20% 9TH SNRRPL CERT(6 )
13 Kirsty Brown-U.K 64.00% 10TH SNR
14 Jenny Marsh(jnr)-U.K-Radway WL 63.80% 4TH JNR WL(9 )
15 Anne-Marie Karsten-South Africa- Fat Pony RS 63.00%ACH CERTRPL CERT(5 )
16 Phoebe Marot(jnr) U.K-Radway WL 62.60% 5TH JNR WL(8 )
17 Veronica Hargreaves-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 61.20%ACH CERT WL( 7) 

18 Emma Thorpe(jnr)-U.K-Radway RS 59.80% 6TH JNR RPL CERT( 4)
19 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) South Africa- Fat Pony R 51.20% 7TH JNR  RPL CERT( 3)

 

CLASS THREE: Starter Dressage Test 6- Will be split juniors and seniors for rosettes and prize money


1 Rachel Cordle-UK-Radway WL 75.00%1ST SNR WL(10 ) £14
2 Mary Phillips-U.K 74.29%2ND SNR £12
3 Rachel Andrews-U.K 74.05%3RD SNR
4 Sanne Klarborg - Denmark 73.81%(63)4TH SNR
5 Katy Robson-U.K 73.81%(59)5TH SNR
6 Sarah Smith-U.K 71.90%6TH SNR
7 Ermioni Seremeta(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 71.19%1ST JNRRPL CERT(10 )£8
8 Charlotte Furness(jnr) -U.K-New Barn Farm WL 69.52%2ND JNR WL(9 ) £6
9 Janet Collins-U.K 69.29%7TH SNR
10 Debbie Beecher-U.K- Fleet Farm WL 68.81%8TH SNR WL(8 )
11 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 68.57%3RD JNRRPL CERT(9 )
12 Katerina Spanaki(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 68.33%4TH JNRRPL CERT( 8)
13 Anna-Jenifer(jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 67.86%5TH JNRRPL CERT(7 )
14 Gail Bristow-U.K 67.38%9TH SNR
15 Jane Sarginson-U.K-Radway WL 66.19%10TH SNR WL(7 )
16 Clare Sutton-U.K 64.52%ACH CERT
17 Brogan Wilson(jnr) -U.K- Fleet Farm WL 64.29%6TH JNR WL(6 )
18 Nicole- Australia 62.38%ACH CERT
19 Judith O'Leary- Mobberley RS- U.K 62.14%ACH CERTRPL CERT(6 )
20 Cassie Senn(jnr)-U.K-Radway WL 57.86%7TH JNR WL( 5)

CLASS FOUR: Starter Plus B/Intermediate Dressage Test 8- Rosettes and prize money to the class as a whole


1 Sue Parsell-U.K(Starter Plus B) 80.53% £10
2 Sue Parsell-U.K (Intermediate Test 8) 77.05% £8
3 Sophie Jordan-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 74.47% WL(10 )
4 Louise Rafter- U.K- Fleet Farm WL(Starter Plus B) 72.89%WL(9 )

5 Rachel Cordle-U.K-Radway WL(Starter Plus B) 72.37% WL(8 )
6 Kimmy McLellan-U.K-Hillview RS 71.05%RPL CERT(10 )
7 Sharon Marshall-Silva RS-Corfu(Starter Plus B) 70.00%RPL CERT(9 )
8 Lynn Leonard-U.K- (Starter Plus B) 67.63%
9 Olivia Pile-U.K(Intermediate Dressage Test 8) 67.27%

CLASS FIVE: Style and Performance Test 4


1 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 72.59%RPL CERT( 10) £12
2 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 72.41%RPL CERT( 9)
3 Kallia Pappas(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 70.37%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Lydia Robinson(jnr) Silva RS- Corfu 69.81%RPL CERT( 7)
5 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 68.70%RPL CERT(6 )
6 Anastasia Phillipaki(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 65.19%RPL CERT( 5)

CLASS SIX: Practical Horsemanship Test 1


1 Karin Hackett-Hungary 90.00% £14
2 Alison Glasscock-UK 87.06% £12
3 Karin Hackett-Hungary 86.76%
4 Nikki Keane-U.K 86.18%
5 Sharron Camp-U.K 85.29%
6 Dawn Figg- U.K 83.82%
7 Christine Horgan- Canada 82.65%
8 Keren- UK 82.35%
9 Sophie Jordan- Little Snodworth WL-UK 82.06% WL(10 )
10 Kate Vickers-U.K 80.88%
11 Alison Glasscock-U.K 80.29%
12 Amanda Shirtcliffe-U.K 76.47%
13 Dawn Figg-U.K 76.18%

CLASS SEVEN: Breeds of the World- Rosettes split juniors and seniors- prize money to the class as a whole- place certificates split  for part and pure breds seperately.(part= PARTBRED-pure= PUREBRED)


1 Ann Green-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 95.00% 1st snr(1st part) WL(10 ) £12.20
2 Alison Baxter-U.K 88.50% 2nd snr(2nd part) £10£8.20
3 Jacqueline Bullock-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 88.00% 3rd snr(3rd part) WL(9 )
4 Brogan Wilson(jnr) -U.K-.Fleet Farm WL 86.75% 1st jnr(1st pure) WL(8 )
5 Tamzin(jnr) -U.K 86.50% 2nd jnr(4th part)
6 Evangeline Hall(jnr) U.K 85.75% 3rd jnr(5th part)
7 Cara Moser- Canada 84.75% 4th snr (2nd pure)
8 Christine Horgan-Canada 83.00% 5th snr(6th part)
9 Rhian Jones-U.K 82.50% 6th snr(7th part)
10 Lauren Moulton-U.K 81.75% 7th snr(8th part)
11 Nathan Higgins- Canada 77.25% 8th snr(9th part)
12 Donna-U.K 76.00% 9th snr(10th part)

CLASS EIGHT: Condition and turnout in hand


1 Rhian Jones- U.K 93.53%£8.15
2 Sharron Camp- U.K 92.35%£7.15
=3 Ceara Holmes-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 90.00% WL(10 )
=3 Alison Baxter-U.K 90.00%
4 Veronica Hargreaves-U.K-Little Snodworth WL 89.71% WL(9 )
5 Amanda Shirtcliffe-U.K 86.47%
6 Jarrad Baxter- U.K 80.29%
7 Esmee-U.K 79.71%
8 Charlie-U.K 78.82%
9 Helen Barnes- France 64.71%

================================================================

RESULTS FOR FEBRUARY 2010

 
KEY

SENIOR PLACINGS=snr

JUNIOR PLACINGS=jnr

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65%


RPL CERT = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

WL(  ) = Mirrors for Training Winter League Points (in brackets)


Current placings for February
CLASS ONE: Walk and Trot Dressage Test D- Rosettes and prize money split between juniors and seniors
1 Lesley Cooper 1st snr £16 80.00%
2 Mel Sumner 2nd snr £14 72.95%
3 Emma Kingdon-Hillview RS 3rd snr RPL CERT(10) £10 72.27%
4 Herminoni (jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 1st jnr RPL CERT(9) £12 71.82%
5 Amelia 4th snr £8 70.91%
6 Jeanette Dixon-New Barn Farm WL 5th snr WL(10 )  70.68%
7 Nicky 6th snr 70.23%
8 Charlotte Furness (jnr) New Barn Farm WL 2nd jnr WL(9) £10 70.00%
9 Anna-Jenifer (jnr)Riding Academy RS-Crete 3rd jnr RPL CERT(8) 69.55%
10 Helen Kearsey 7th snr 69.32%
11 Katerina (jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 4th jnr RPL CERT(7) 69.09%(57)
12 Rachel Dance 8th snr 69.09%(56)
13 Rachel Dance 9th snr 68.18%(57)
14 Linda Jeffrey 10th snr 68.18%(55)
15 Janet Hucklesby HC ROS 67.73%(56)
16 Amanda White HC ROS 67.73%(54)
17 Kallia Pappas(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 5th jnr RPL CERT(6) 67.05%
18 Emma Weir-Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(5) 66.82%(55)
19 Beccy Darke-Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(4) 66.82%(54)
20 Judy Dolan HC ROS 66.59%
21 Tracey Stickley- Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(3) 66.36%
22 Donna HC ROS 66.14%
23 Simone Kinny(jnr) Little Snodworth WL 6th jnr WL(8 ) 65.68%
24 John-Henry Winter-Nolte-Silva RS-Corfu HC ROS RPL CERT(2) 65.45%
25 Kirsty Brown HC ROS 65.23%
26 Jo –Spain HC ROS 65.00%
27 Cassie Senn(jnr) Radway WL 7th jnr WL(7 ) 64.55%
28 Laura Gray-Hillview RS ACH CERT RPL CERT(1) 64.32%
29 Mia Dickinson(jnr) Little Snodworth WL 8th jnr WL(6) 64.09%
30 Nathan Higgins –Canada ACH CERT 63.41%
31 Michaela Hulme-Mobberley RS ACH CERT  63.18%
32 Filip (jnr) Riding Academy RS-Crete 9th jnr 62.73%
33 Rebecca(jnr) 10th jnr 61.14%
34 Judith O'Leary- Mobberley RS ACH CERT 57.27%
35 Ella McKendrick(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 51.59%


CLASS TWO: Starter Dressage Test 2 Rosettes and prize money split between juniors and seniors
1 Rachel Andrews 1st snr £16 76.43%
2 Kristen Holland(jnr) Mobberley RS 1st jnr RPL CERT(10) £15 74.52%
3 Ann Green-Little Snodworth WL 2nd snr WL(10) £14 74.29%
4 Charlotte Furness (jnr) New Barn Farm WL 2nd jnr WL(9) £13 73.81%
5 Alexa Holland(jnr) Mobberley RS 3rd jnr RPL CERT(9) £10 72.86%(59)
6 Sharon Marshall- Silva RS-Corfu 3rd snr RPL CERT(8) £10 72.86%(58)
7 Caroline Tupper-Radway WL 4th snr WL(8) £8 72.38%
8 Martha Monday 5th snr 72.14%
9 Manon Birk- Fat Pony RS-South Africa 6th snr RPL CERT(7) 71.90%
10 Emma Maher (jnr) Little Snodworth WL 4th jnr WL(7) £8 70.95%(58)
11 Colleen Kirkwood-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 7th snr RPL CERT(6) 70.95%(57)
12 K. Robson 8th snr 70.71%
13 Gill Maddock-New Barn Farm WL 9th snr WL(6) 70.48%
14 Maj-Denmark 10th snr 70.24%(62)
15 Janet Collins HC ROS 70.24%(56)
16 Emily Haupt HC ROS 69.76%
17 Alexia Voulgari(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 5th jnr RPL CERT(5) 69.52%
18 Cathrine De Feyter- Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(4) 69.29%
19 Nina(jnr) 6th  jnr 68.81%
20 Jane Sarginson-Radway WL HC ROS WL(5) 68.10%
21 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 7th jnr RPL CERT(3) 67.86%(56)
22 Beccy Darke-Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(2) 67.86%(55)
23 Olivia Pile HC ROS 67.62%
24 Alex McCrae(jn) Little Snodworth WL 8th jnr WL(4) 67.38%
25 Ceri Turner(jnr) Mobberley RS 9th jnr RPL CERT(1) 66.90%
26 Kate Evans(jnr) Mobberley RS 10th jnr 66.67%
27 Clare HC ROS 66.19%
28 Sophie Symonds-Radway WL HC ROS WL(3) 65.48%
29 Evangeline Hall (jnr) HC ROS 65.24%
30 Jenny Marsh(jnr) Radway WL HC ROS WL(2) 65.00%(54)
31 Cath Doyle HC ROS 65.00%(53)
32 Olivia Rowcliffe(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 64.76%
33 Rebecca Bradley(jnr) -Little Snodworth WL ACH CERT WL(1) 64.52%(54)
34 Abbey Roper(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 64.52%(53)
35 Laura Hayward ACH CERT 64.28%
36 Megan Gill(jnr) Fat Pony RS-South Africa ACH CERT 64.05%
37 Natasha Gollins(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 63.81%
38 Lorna Richardson ACH CERT 63.57%
39 Amelia Ward(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 63.33%
40 Alice Evans(jnr) Mobberley RS ACH CERT 61.67%(53)
41 Arabella Young(jnr) Radway RS ACH CERT 61.67%(52)
42 Debbie Wild-Radway RS ACH CERT 61.67%(51)
43 Veronica Hargreaves-Little Snodworth WL ACH CERT 61.43%
44 Anastasia Phillipaki(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu ACH CERT 61.19%
45 Judith O'Leary-Mobberley RS ACH CERT 60.71%
46 Stephanie Carter(jnr) ACH CERT 60.24%
47 Meredith Nicoll(jnr) Fat Pony RS-South Africa ACH CERT 57.86%

CLASS THREE: Intermediate Dressage Test  6
1 Sue Parsell £12 76.43%
2 Anne-Kristin Aasberg -Norway 73.57%
3 Rachel Cordle- Radway WL WL(10) 71.67%
4 Sharon Marsall -Silva RS-Corfu RPL CERT(10) 71.19%
5 Sarah Wynn 70.95%
6 Olivia Pile 66.90%

CLASS FOUR: Pairs Dressage Test Rosettes and prize money split juniors and seniors (both members of the pair must be a junior to be classed as a junior pair)
1 Kimmy and Emma -Hillview RS 1st snr RPL CERT(10) £10.50 85.63%
2 Emma and Lucy(jnr) Little Snodworth WL 1st jnr WL(10) £10.30 82.19%
3 'The Ginger Nuts'(jnr) Radway RS 2nd jnr RPL CERT(9) £9.30 78.44%
4 Lydia and Anna(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 3rd jnr RPL CERT(8) 78.13%
5 'Double Trouble'(jnr) Radway RS 4th jnr RPL CERT(7) 77.50%
6 Lesley Cooper and Mel Sumner 2nd snr  £8.50 76.88%
7 Sophie and Charlotte-Little Snodworth WL 3rd snr  WL(9) £6.50 76.25%
8 Martha Monday and Tina Constable 4th snr  75.31%
9 Julie and Jane –Italy 5th  snr  74.69%
10 Elisavet and Nasia(jnr) Silva RS –Corfu 5th jnr RPL CERT(6) 74.06%
11 Kath and Fiona- Wharf Farm RS 6th snr RPL CERT(5) 72.50%
12 Angelos and Alexia (jnr)-Silva RS-Corfu 6th jnr RPL CER(4) 70.31%
13 Alison Bell and Laraine Wells 7th snr 65.31%
14 Cara Moser and Christine Horgan-Canada 8th snr 64.69%
15 Alan and Aoife-Ireland 9th snr  63.13%
16 Kyveli and Elena(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 7th jn RPL CERT(3) 61.25%

CLASS FIVE:  Rider Test 3 No prize money just rosettes
1 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 1st jnr RPL CERT(10) 75.26%
2 Lydia Robinson(jnr) Silva RS-Corfu 2nd jnr RPL CERT(9) 70.00%

CLASS SIX: Equitation and Turnout  Rosettes split juniors And seniors- prize money to the class as a whole
1 Emily Bullock-Little Snodworth WL 1st snr WL(10) £10.20 81.72%
2 Evangeline Hall (jnr) 1st jnr 80.00%
3 Collette Rousell-Hill View WL 2nd snr WL(9) 79.33%
4 Rhian Jones 3rd snr 76.33%
5 Collette Rousell- Hill View WL 4th snr WL(8) 75.00%
6 Donna 5th snr 73.00%

CLASS SEVEN:  Equitation Jumping  Rosettes split juniors and seniors- no prize money
1 Ann Green- Little Snodworth WL 1st snr WL(10) 85.00%
2 Mie Ulrika Bergskaug- Norway 2nd snr 79.17%
3 Siobhan Abrahams 3rd snr 77.50%
4 Jessica (jnr) –Australia 1st jnr 71.25%

CLASS EIGHT:  Family Horse or Pony Rosettes split juniors and seniors- prize money to the class as a whole
1 Rhian Jones 1st snr £10 90.00%
2 Sophie Jordan-Little Snodworth WL 2nd snr WL(10) £7 89.67%
3 Sean Gill 3rd snr 89.33%
4 Sharron Camp 4th snr 89.00%
5 Owen Metcalf 5th snr 84.67%
6 Alison Baxter 6th snr 82.67%
7 Jacqueline Bullock- Little Snodworth WL 7th snr WL(9) 78.33%
8 Sarah Grant 8th snr 73.00%
9 Chloe King(jnr) 1st jnr  70.00%
10 Rachel Hughson Gill(jnr) 2nd jnr  66.67%

================================================================

 
RESULTS FOR JANUARY 2010

KEY

Snr=SENIOR PLACINGS-

Jnr=JUNIOR PLACINGS-

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE-AWARDED TO SCORES 55% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES


RPL CERT = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

WL= Mirrors for Training Winter League Points (in brackets)

 
CLASS ONE:-WALK AND TROT E 
ROSETTES SPLIT BETWEEN JUNIORS AND SENIORS – PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE
1 Sean Gill 1st snr £12 69.55%
2 Jo 2nd snr  67.73%
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) 1st jnrRadway WL WL=(10) 66.59%
4 Gemma 3rd snr 64.55%
5 Jenny Marsh(jnr) 2nd jnr Radway WL WL=(9) 62.50%
6 Jessica (jnr)(Australia)3rd jnr 60.45%


CLASS TWO:STARTER DRESSAGE TEST 1
 ROSETTES AND PRIZE MONEY SPLIT BETWEEN JUNIORS AND SENIORS- VETERAN ROSETTES TO 6TH PLACE
1 Mel Sumner 1st snr 1st veteran £16 77.22%
2 Lesley Coops 2nd snr 2nd veteran £14 75.83%
3 Sophie Symonds Radway WL 3rd snr WL=(10) 3rd veteran £12 73.06%
4 Sophie Jordan- Little Snodworth WL 4th snr WL=(9) 72.78%
5 Christina 5th snr  68.89%
6 Christine Horgan (Canada) 6th snr 5th veteran 68.33%(42)
7 Jane Sarginson- Radway WL 7th snr WL=(8) 68.33%(40)
8 Lydia Robinson (jnr) 1st jnr Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(10) 5th veteran£10 68.18%
9 Alison Bell 8th snr  6th veteran 68.06%
10 Kallia (jnr) 2nd jnr Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(9) veteran 67.22%
11 Sophie Symonds-Radway WL 9th snr WL=(7) veteran 66.39%
12 Judith O'Leary-Mobberley RS 10th snr RPL CERT(8) veteran 66.11%
13 Evangeline Hall(jnr)3rd jnr 65.83%
14 Alison Glasscock HC ROS 65.56%
15 Anastasia Phillipaki(jnr) 4th jnr Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(7) 64.72%
16 John-Henry Winter-Nolte-Silva RS-(Corfu) HC ROS RPL CERT(6) 64.44%
17 Janet Hucklesby HC ROS 64.17%
18 Emma Weir- Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(5) veteran 63.89%
19 Kirsty HC ROS 63.61%
20 Cara- (Canada) HC ROS 63.33%
21 Julie (Italy) HC ROS veteran 62.78%
22 Emma HC ROS veteran 62.50%
23 Tracy Stickley -Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(4) veteran 62.22%
24 Debbie Shrieve- Radway RS HC ROS RPL CERT(3) 61.94%
25 Kayleigh Kavannagh HC ROS 59.72%
26 Arabella Young (jnr)5th jnr Radway RS RPL CERT(2) veteran 59.44%


CLASS THREE: RIDER TEST 2
 ROSETTES SPLIT BETWEEN JUNIOIRS AND SENIORS- NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr)  1st jnrNew Barm Farm WL WL=(10) 78.44%
2 Sue Parsell 1st snr  76.25%
3 Lydia Robinson(jnr) 2nd jnrSilva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(10) 70.63%

CLASS FOUR: STARTER PLUS C
ROSETTES AND PRIZE MONEY SPLIT BETWEEN JUNIORS AND SENIORS
1 Ann Green -Little Snodworth WL 1st snr WL=(10) £10 76.82%
2 Linda Jeffrey 2nd snr £8 76.59%(64)
3 Gill Maddock- New Barn Farm WL 3rd snr WL=(9) 76.59%(62)
4 Sophie Jordan- Little Snodworth WL 4th snr WL=(8) 76.14%
5 Sophie Symonds -Radway WL 5th snr WL=(7) 75.91%
6 Emma Maher (jnr) 1st jnr-Little Snodworth WL WL=(6) £8 75.00%
7 Fiona Burns- Wharf Farm RS 6th snr RPL CERT(10) 74.77%
8 Rachel Andrews 7th snr  73.41%
9 Alexia Voulgari (jnr)2nd jnr Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(9) £6 70.68%
10 Mel Sumner 8th snr  70.45%
11 Evie Shrieve(jnr) 3rd jnrRadway WL WL=(5) 68.64%
12 Anna Mitropoulou(jnr) 4th jnrSilva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(8) 68.18%
13 Megan Davis(jnr) 5th jnr Radway WL WL=(4) 67.05%
14 Elisavet Maika (jnr) 6th jnrSilva RS -(Corfu) RPL CERT(7) 66.82%
15 Megan Davis(jnr)7th jnr Radway WL WL=(3) 65.68%
16 Rebecca Smith 9th snr  58.86%

CLASS FIVE: INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE TEST 7/INTERMEDIATE PLUS A
ROSETTES AND PRIZE MONEY
1 Sue Parsell 1st snr £10 77.05%
2 Sue Parsell 2nd snr  76.67%
3 Anne-Kristin Aasberg (Norway) 3rd snr  72.27%
4 Sophie Jordan- Little Snodworth WL 4th snr WL=(10) 68.96%
5 Sarah Thurnell 5th snr  61.36%

CLASS SIX:STYLE AND PERFORMANCE 3
 ROSETTES AND PRIZE MONEY
1 Anna Mitropoulou (jnr) Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(10) £8 75.37%
2 Elisavet Maika(jnr) Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(9) £6 70.56%(57)
3 Lydia Robinson(jnr) Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(8) 70.56%(56)
4 Nasia Psarraki (jnr) Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(7) 70.19%
5 Angelos Papavlasopoulos(jnr) Silva RS-(Corfu) RPL CERT(6) 70.00%
6 Alexia (jnr) Silva RS (Corfu) RPL CERT(5) 69.44%
7 Kallia Pappas(jnr) Silva RS (Corfu) RPL CERT(4) 67.04%

CLASS SEVEN: EQUITATION AND TURNOUT 2
 ROSETTES TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE- NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Ashleigh Lawrence 1st snr  83.13%
2 Rhian Jones 2nd snr  75.00%

CLASS EIGHT: BREEDS OF THE WORLD
 ROSETTES TO LARGE– MEDIUM AND SMALL- PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE
(Small= small breeds including Shetlands, mini Shetlands, Falabellas, welsh Sec A and B- Small New Forest, Dartmoor Exmoor etc-
 Medium= Native breeds with pony or cob blood lines (native pony cob types) such as welsh Sec C’s and D’s- Haflingers, Connemaras, Dales, Fell etc-
Large= any breed with horse blood including part breds such as Irish Draft, Cleveland Bay, Warmbloods, Shires, Clydesdales, Brettons, Suffolf Punch, Lusitano etc)
1 Rhian Jones (1st large) £12.80 90.00%
2 Sharron Camp (1st medium) 84.06%
3 Sarah Grant (2nd medium) 81.56%
4 P Fleming (1st small) 78.75%
5 Donna (2nd small) 75.00%
6 Kirsty Brown (2nd  large) 73.44%
7 Pam Topham (3rd  medium) 69.38%
8 P Flemiing (3rd large) 67.19%