Double-click to start typing

HUYTON TUESDAY DARTS LEAGUE

Click here to edit subtitle

 

ROLL OF HONOUR FROM 2000

INDIVIDUALS CHAMPIONS

LEE PALFREYMAN-FUR+FEATHER 2000
STEPHEN BUNTING J-FUR+FEATHER 2001
STEPHEN BUNTING J-FUR+FEATHER 2002
STEPHEN BUNTING J-FUR+FEATHER 2003
PAUL HOURIHAN-ST.ALOYSIUS A 2004
STEPHEN BUNTING J-HORSESHOE 2005

STEPHEN BUNTING J-KNOWSLEY ARMS 2006

STEPHEN BUNTING J-REFORM NOMADS 2007

STEPHEN BUNTING J-REFORM NOMADS 2008

STEPHEN BUNTING J-ST AGNES PAROCHIAL-2009

STEPHEN BUNTING J-ST AGNES PAROCHIAL-2010

STEPHEN BUNTING J-ST.AGNES PAROCHIAL -2011???????

ROBERT WARD? -OAKTREE -2012

STEPHEN BUNTING J-ST AGNES PAROCHIAL-2013

ROB GATCLIFFE-WHISTON SOCIAL 2014

ROBBIE WARD ST AGNES 2015

MARK RATHBONE  HIGHFIELD  2016

ROBBIE WARD  ROYAL OAK   2017

ROBBIE WARD  HUYTON PARK 2018

PAIRS CHAMPIONS

LEE PALFREYMAN+MICK BROOKS-FUR+FEATHER 2000
STEPHEN BUNTING J+GARY CALLAGHAN-FUR+FEATHER 2001
STEPHEN LEEK+ROBERT LEEK -FUR+FEATHER 2002
STEPHEN BUNTING J+DAVE HUGHES -FUR+FEATHER 2003
STEPHEN BUNTING J+ALAN GREEN -FUR+FEATHER 2004
STEPHEN BUNTING J+ALAN GREEN - HORSESHOE 2005

WALLY CHADWICK+ROBBIE WARD-ST ALOYSIUS 2006

STEPHEN BUNTING J+STEPHEN LEEK-REFORM NOMADS 2007

STEPHEN LEEK+ARTHUR GRIFFITHS--GREYHOUND? 2008

STEPHEN LEEK+ARTHUR GRIFFITHS--GREYHOUND 2009

STEPHEN BUNTING J+JOHN MOORCROFT-ST AGNES PAROCHIAL 2010

STEPHEN BUNTING J+DAVE .DUNBABIN-ST.AGNES PAROCHIAL 2011

SHAWN KEMP+JOE McGEE-PIPE+GANNEX 2012

SHAWN KEMP+JOE McGEE-PIPE+GANNEX 2013

STEPHEN BUNTING +STEPHEN LONG ST AGNES 2014

ROBBIE WARD+ALLEN WHITTAKER ST AGNES 2015

LEE WALTON+TOM CARROLL  PIPE+GANNEX  2016

ROBBIE WARD+LEE CALDWELL ROYAL OAK     2017

JAY CARROLL+S McGOWAN  DEANES HOUSE B  2018

ST.ALOYSIUS B 2000
FUR+FEATHER 2001
QUARRY INN 2002
FUR+FEATHER 2003
ST.ALOYSIUS A 2004
HORSESHOE 2005

ST.ALOYSIUS 2006

ST ALOYSIUS B? 2007

REFORM NOMADS 2008

GREYHOUND? 2009

GREYHOUND 2010

ST AGNES 2011

GREYHOUND 2012

WHISTON SOCIAL 2013

WHISTON SOCIAL 2014

PIPE+GANNEX? 2015

PIPE +GANNEX  2016

CLOCK FACE    2017

DEANES HOUSE B  2018


2ND DIVISION CHAMPIONS
BARLEY MOW 2000
QUEENS 2001
HUYTON PARK 2002
REFORM CLUB 2003
QUARRY INN 2004
REFORM CLUB 2005

MILLBROOK A 2006

QUARRY INN 2007

LONGVIEW SOCIAL 2008

ST.ALBERTS 2009

LONGVIEW SOCIAL 2010

ST.ALOYSIUS 2011

HIGHFIELD 2012

ST ALOYSIUS 2013

DERBY ARMS 2014

ST.ALBERTS 2015

VILLAGE INN 2016

ROYAL OAK  2017

HIGHFIELD 2018 

JOHN DOWD CUP
FUR+FEATHER 2000
FUR+FEATHER 2001
QUARRY INN 2002
ST.ALOYSIUS A 2003
ST.ALOYSIUS A 2004
HORSESHOE 2005

ST ALOYSIUS 2006

REFORM NOMADS? 2007

REFORM NOMADS 2008

HUYTON PARK 2009

ST.AGNES? 2010

ST.AGNES? 2011

OAKTREE 2012

ST,AGNES 2013

ST.AGNES 2014

PIPE+GANNEX 2015

SWAN  2016

CLOCK FACE 2017

OAKTREE  2018

LANES HANDICAP CUP
FUR+FEATHER 2000
MILLBROOK A 2001
ST.ALOYSIUS 2002
FUR+FEATHER 2003
FUR+FEATHER 2004
HORSESHOE 2005

HUYTON PARK 2006

REFORM NOMADS 2007

HUYTON PARK 2008

ST ALOYSIUS 2009

LONGVIEW SOCIAL? 2010

ST.AIDANS? 2011

GREYHOUND 2012

OAKTREE 2013

PIPE+GANNEX 2014

ST AGNES 2015

QUEENS 2016

CLOCK FACE  2017

HIGHFIELD 2018

CONSOLATION CUP
MILLBROOK A 2000
PIPE+GANNEX 2001
ST MARG/MARYS 2002
ST.ALOYSIUS B 2003
MILLBROOK 2004
MAYFAIR 2005

MILLBROOK B 2006

REFORM B 2007

ST.ALOYSIUS B 2008

DOVECOT 2009

ST.ALBERTS 2010

HUYTON PARK? 2011

ST AIDANS 2012

ST.ALBERTS 2013

ST ALOYSIUS 2014

DERBY ARMS 2015

REFORM  2016

ST.ALBERTS A  2017

M,ASONS ARMS 2018

KENNY JONES 3 ASIDE CUP
FUR+FEATHER 1 2001
QUARRY INN 1 2002
FUR+FEATHER 1 2003
FUR+FEATHER 1 2004
HUYTON PARK 1 2005

ST ALOYSIUS 2? 2006

HUYTON PARK 1 2007

ST AGNES A? 2011

GREYHOUND 2012

ST?AGNES2013????

PIPE GANNEX 2014??

ST AGNES 2015

PIPE+GANNEX A 2016

CLOCK FACE A  2017

NOT APP 2018

 CAPTAINS SHIELD
PAT DURIE-MILLBROOK 2001
PAUL HOGAN-QUARRY 2002
BOBBY CALDWELL-HUYTON PARK 2003
TOMMY CROSS J-MAYFAIR 2004
TOMMY CROSS J- MAYFAIR 2005

ALAN JENNION-ST ALOYSIUS 2006

ALAN JENNION -ST ALOYSIUS A 2007

ALAN JENNION -ST ALOYSIUS A 2008

PAUL HOGAN -QUARRY 2009

TOM.JONES-ST.AIDANS 2010

JOHN MULLIN-ST ALOYSIUS-2011

TOM JONES-ST AIDANS 2012

MICK DARBY-ST ALBERTS 2013

MARK.KEMP PIPE+GANNEX 2014

SHAWN KEMP-PIPE+GANNEX 2015

BILLY RATHBONE -HIGHFIELD 2016

MICHAEL BLACKBURN   ROYAL OAK  2017

DAVID HUGHES. ST ALBERTS B 2018

SECRETARY;S SHIELD
TONY OHARA-QUARRY 2000
PAT DURIE-MILLBROOK 2001
TONY OHARA-QUARRY 2002
ROBBIE WARD-ST.ALOYSIUS A 2003
TONY OHARA -QUARRY 2004
PAT DURIE-MILLBROOK 2005

PAT DURIE-MILLBROOK A 2006R

BRENDAN RICE-ST ALBERTS ?2007

BRENDAN RICE -ST ALBERTS 2008

BRENDAN RICE -ST ALBERTS 2009

WALLY CHADWICK-ST.ALOYSIUS A 2010

ROBBIE WARD-SWAN-2011

ROBBIE WARD -OAKTREE 2012

LEE WALTON -OAKTREE 2013

ROBBIE WARD ST ALOYSIUS 2014

BILLY RATHBONE-HIGHFIELD B 2015

BILLY RATHBONE -HIGHFIELD  2016

ROB KEANE  VILLAGE INN   2017

TOMMY BREEN.  SUN INN 2018

GEORGE SCAMP 2ND DIV CUP
LONGVIEW SOCIAL 2004
PIPE+GANNEX 2005
ST ALBERTS 2006

REFORM A 2007

LONGVIEW SOCIAL 2008

ST.ALBERTS 2009

LONGVIEW SOCIAL 2010

PIPE+GANNEX 2011

HIGHFIELD 2012

ST ALOYSIUS 2013

WHITEHOUSE. 2014

QUEENS 2015

NOT APP  2016                                                                                                                                                       NOT APP  2017                                                                                                                                         HUGHFIELD2018

 

ARTHUR BUNTING  MEMORIAL CUP

DEANES HOUSE B 2018

OVER 50S

T.CROSS J 2009

T.CROSS J 2010

A.KILROE 2011

R.WARD 2012

J.FLYNN 2013

R.WARD 2014

K.RICE 2015

R.GRUNDY 2016

STEPHEN MAXWELL  2017

Members Area