HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

GEORGE GREAVES CUP 2019

Wednesday 1st May 6:30pm

Preliminary Round

                Ripley    v              North Stainley B

              Ripley 100-6, North Stainley B 101-2

 

(Should a team concede in 1st Round Greaves/ MMP draw, the loser of this tie may take their place in the MMP Cup )

 

Wednesday 15th May 6:30pm

Greaves / MMP Round 1

A             Bilton                                          v              Corinthians

                     Corinthians 128-9, Bilton 132-4

 

B             Studley Royal B                          v              Birstwith B

                     Birstwith B 93, Studley Royal B 94-6

 

C             Arthington                                  v              Knaresborough Forest B

Knaresborough Forest B WIN (Arthington Conceded and are removed from all cup competitions)

 

D             Spofforth                                    v              Knaresborough B

                     Knaresborough B 105-8, Spofforth 58

 

E              Carr Manor Wetherby                  v              Killinghall

                     Killinghall 192-5, Carr Manor Wetherby 113-4

 

F              Rainton                                      v              Goldsborough B

                     Rainton 131-6, Goldsborough B 118-8

 

G             Sharow                                       v              Baldersby

                     Baldersby 42, Sharow 43-5

 

H             Boroughbridge & Staveley             v                North Stainley B

                     North Stainley B 100-2, Boroughbridge & Staveley 101-2

 

Losers of ties in this round go into MMP Cup Round one (Any team conceding a tie will be withdrawn from all cup competitions)

 

Wednesday 5th June 6:30pm

Greaves Cup Round 2

I              Boroughbridge & Staveley    v      Studley Royal B 

J              Rainton                              v              Bilton   

K             Killinghall                            v              Knaresborough Forest B      

L             Sharow                               v              Knaresborough B    

 

Wednesday 26th June 6:30pm

Greaves Semi Final         

R             Winners I             v              Winners L        

S              Winners K            v              Winners J         

 

Greaves Cup Final           

Monday 8th July 6:15pm               Monday 29th July 6:15pm

AT ????? CC        AT ????? CC

                Winners R            v              Winners S