HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

DIVISION TWO FIXTURES 2019

League Round 1 – Wednesday 1st May

Burnt Yates A                      v        North Stainley A

Harrogate                            v        Pateley Bridge

Follifoot                              v        Whixley

 

League Round 2- Wednesday 8th May

North Stainley A                   v        Whixley

Pateley Bridge                     v        Follifoot

Burnt Yates A                      v        Harrogate

 

Addison / Atkinson Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 15th May

 

League Round 3 – Wednesday 22nd May

North Stainley A                   v        Harrogate

Follifoot                              v        Burnt Yates A

Whixley                               v        Pateley Bridge

 

League Round 4 – Wednesday 29th May

Pateley Bridge                     v        North Stainley A

Burnt Yates A                      v        Whixley

Harrogate                            v        Follifoot

 

Addison Cup Round 2 / Atkinson Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 5th June

 

League Round 5 – Wednesday 12th June

North Stainley A                   v        Follifoot

Whixley                               v        Harrogate

Pateley Bridge                     v        Burnt Yates A

 

League Round 6 – Wednesday 19th June

North Stainley A                   v        Burnt Yates A

Pateley Bridge                     v        Harrogate

Whixley                               v        Follifoot

 

Addison / Atkinson Cup Semi Finals – Wednesday 26th June

 

League Round 7 – Wednesday 3rd July

Whixley                               v        North Stainley A

Follifoot                              v        Pateley Bridge

Harrogate                            v        Burnt Yates A

 

Great Yorkshire Show Week – NO MATCHES – Wednesday 10th July

 

CB Atkinson Cup Final – MONDAY 15th July

 

League Round 8 – Wednesday 17th July

Harrogate                            v        North Stainley A

Burnt Yates A                      v        Follifoot

Pateley Bridge                     v        Whixley

 

Addison Cup Final – MONDAY 22nd July

 

League Round 9 – Wednesday 24th July

North Stainley A                   v        Pateley Bridge

Whixley                               v        Burnt Yates A

Follifoot                              v        Harrogate

 

League Round 10 – Wednesday 31st July

Follifoot                              v        North Stainley A

Harrogate                            v        Whixley

Burnt Yates A                      v        Pateley Bridge