HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

DIVISION THREE FIXTURES 2019

League Round 1 – Wednesday 1st May

Dacre Banks                        v        Markington

Scotton                               v        Carr Manor Wetherby

Goldsborough B                  v        Burnt Yates B

 

League Round 2- Wednesday 8th May

Markington                          v        Burnt Yates B

Carr Manor Wetherby           v        Goldsborough B

Dacre Banks                        v        Scotton

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 15th May

 

League Round 3 – Wednesday 22nd May

Scotton                               v        Markington

Goldsborough B                  v        Dacre Banks

Burnt Yates B                      v        Carr Manor Wetherby

 

League Round 4 – Wednesday 29th May

Markington                          v        Carr Manor Wetherby

Dacre Banks                        v        Burnt Yates B

Scotton                               v        Goldsborough B

 

Greaves Cup Round 2 / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 5th June

 

League Round 5 – Wednesday 12th June

Goldsborough B                  v        Markington

Burnt Yates B                      v        Scotton

Carr Manor Wetherby           v        Dacre Banks

 

League Round 6 – Wednesday 19th June

Markington                          v        Dacre Banks

Carr Manor Wetherby           v        Scotton

Burnt Yates B                      v        Goldsborough B

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Semi Finals – Wednesday 26th June

 

League Round 7 – Wednesday 3rd July

Burnt Yates B                      v        Markington

Goldsborough B                  v        Carr Manor Wetherby

Scotton                               v        Dacre Banks

 

Greaves Cup Final – MONDAY 8th July

 

Great Yorkshire Show Week – NO MATCHES – Wednesday 10th July

 

League Round 8 – Wednesday 17th July

Markington                          v        Scotton

Dacre Banks                        v        Goldsborough B

Carr Manor Wetherby           v        Burnt Yates B

 

League Round 9 – Wednesday 24th July

Carr Manor Wetherby           v        Markington

Burnt Yates B                      v        Dacre Banks

Goldsborough B                  v        Scotton

 

MMP Cup Final – MONDAY 29th July

 

League Round 10 – Wednesday 31st July

Markington                          v        Goldsborough B

Scotton                               v        Burnt Yates B

Dacre Banks                        v        Carr Manor Wetherby