HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

DIVISION FOUR FIXTURES 2019

League Round 1 – Wednesday 1st May

Corinthians                          v        Arthington

Studley Royal B                   v        Rainton

Boroughbridge & Staveley    v        Spofforth

 

League Round 2- Wednesday 8th May

Arthington                           v        Spofforth

Rainton                               v        Boroughbridge & Staveley

Corinthians                          v        Studley Royal B

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 15th May

 

League Round 3 – Wednesday 22nd May

Studley Royal B                   v        Arthington

Boroughbridge & Staveley    v        Corinthians

Spofforth                            v        Rainton

 

League Round 4 – Wednesday 29th May

Arthington                           v        Rainton

Corinthians                          v        Spofforth

Studley Royal B                   v        Boroughbridge & Staveley

 

Greaves Cup Round 2 / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 5th June

 

League Round 5 – Wednesday 12th June

Boroughbridge & Staveley    v        Arthington

Spofforth                            v        Studley Royal B

Rainton                               v        Corinthians

 

League Round 6 – Wednesday 19th June

Arthington                           v        Corinthians

Rainton                               v        Studley Royal B

Spofforth                            v        Boroughbridge & Staveley

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Semi Finals – Wednesday 26th June

 

League Round 7 – Wednesday 3rd July

Spofforth                            v        Arthington

Boroughbridge & Staveley    v        Rainton

Studley Royal B                   v        Corinthians

 

Greaves Cup Final – MONDAY 8th July

 

Great Yorkshire Show Week – NO MATCHES – Wednesday 10th July

 

League Round 8 – Wednesday 17th July

Arthington                           v        Studley Royal B

Corinthians                          v        Boroughbridge & Staveley

Rainton                               v        Spofforth

 

League Round 9 – Wednesday 24th July

Rainton                               v        Arthington

Spofforth                            v        Corinthians

Boroughbridge & Staveley    v        Studley Royal B

 

MMP Cup Final – MONDAY 29th July

 

League Round 10 – Wednesday 31st July

Arthington                           v        Boroughbridge & Staveley

Studley Royal B                   v        Spofforth

Corinthians                          v        Rainton