HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

DIVISION FIVE FIXTURES 2019

League Round 1 – Wednesday 1st May

Division 5 NO LEAGUE GAMES

GREAVES CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

Ripley                                 v        North Stainley B

 

League Round 2- Wednesday 8th May

Bilton                                  v        Knaresborough Forest B

Birstwith B                           v        North Stainley B

Sharow                                v        Ripley

Knaresborough B                 v        Baldersby

Killinghall                             v        BYE

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 15th May

 

League Round 3 – Wednesday 22nd May

Knaresborough Forest B      v        Knaresborough B

Ripley                                 v        Killinghall

Sharow                                v        North Stainley B

Baldersby                            v        Birstwith B

BYE                                    v        Bilton

 

League Round 4 – Wednesday 29th May

Ripley                                 v        BYE

Bilton                                  v        Knaresborough B

Birstwith B                           v        Knaresborough Forest B

North Stainley B                   v        Killinghall

Baldersby                            v        Sharow

 

Greaves Cup Round 2 / MMP Cup Round 1 – Wednesday 5th June

 

League Round 5 – Wednesday 12th June

Knaresborough Forest B      v        Sharow

Knaresborough B                 v        Birstwith B

Bilton                                  v        Ripley

North Stainley B                   v        BYE

Killinghall                             v        Baldersby

 

League Round 6 – Wednesday 19th June

Knaresborough Forest B      v        Killinghall

Ripley                                 v        North Stainley B

BYE                                    v        Baldersby

Knaresborough B                 v        Sharow

Birstwith B                           v        Bilton

 

Greaves / MMP Cup Semi Finals – Wednesday 26th June

 

League Round 7 – Wednesday 3rd July

Knaresborough Forest B      v        BYE

North Stainley B                   v        Bilton

Baldersby                            v        Ripley

Sharow                                v        Birstwith B

Killinghall                             v        Knaresborough B

 

Greaves Cup Final – MONDAY 8th July

 

Great Yorkshire Show Week – NO MATCHES – Wednesday 10th July

 

League Round 8 – Wednesday 17th July

Bilton                                  v        Sharow

Knaresborough B                 v        BYE

Birstwith B                           v        Killinghall

North Stainley B                   v        Baldersby

Ripley                                 v        Knaresborough Forest B

 

League Round 9 – Wednesday 24th July

BYE                                    v        Birstwith B

Knaresborough Forest B      v        North Stainley B

Sharow                                v        Killinghall

Knaresborough B                 v        Ripley

Bilton                                  v        Baldersby

 

MMP Cup Final – MONDAY 29th July

 

League Round 10 – Wednesday 31st July

Killinghall                             v        Bilton

BYE                                    v        Sharow

Ripley                                 v        Birstwith B

North Stainley B                   v        Knaresborough B

Baldersby                            v        Knaresborough Forest B