HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

CB ATKINSON TROPHY FIXTURES 2019

Wednesday 15th May 6:30pm

Addison / Atkinson Round 1

A             Pateley Bridge                  v              Studley Royal A  

                      Pateley Bridge 129-7, Studley Royal A 130-3

 

B             Markington                        v              Harrogate 

                                Markington 65, Harrogate 68-0

 

C             Birstwith A                        v              Burnt Yates A

                          Birstwith A 220-7, Burnt Yates A 139

 

D             Scarcroft                           v              Goldsborough A  

                              Scarcroft 122-9, Goldsborough A 109-9

 

E              Knaresborough A             v              Knaresborough Forest A         

                  Knaresborough A 109-7, Knaresborough Forest A 113-6

 

F              Follifoot                            v              Scotton  

                           Follifoot 237-1, Scotton 143-6

 

G             Whixley                            v              North Stainley A

                         Whixley 165-4, North Stainley A 151-5

 

H             Burnt Yates B                   v              Dacre Banks

                   Burnt Yates B 181-1, Dacre Banks 128-8

 

Losers of above ties go into CB Atkinson Cup Round 1 (Any team conceding a fixture is withdrawn from all cup competions)

 

Wednesday 5th June 6:30pm

Atkinson Cup Round 2    

M               Dacre Banks                          v              Knaresborough A

                                    Dacre Banks 76, Knaresborough A 77-6


N              Burnt Yates A                         v              North Stainley A

                                  North Stainley A 106-9, Burnt Yates A 107-5


O             Goldsborough A                      v              Markington 

                                  Goldsborough A 194-3, Markington 95-4


P             Scotton                                  v              Pateley Bridge   

                             Scotton Win - Pateley Bridge Conceded

       

 

Wednesday 26th June 6:30pm  (Reserve date MONDAY 1st July)

Atkinson Semi Final          

T             Goldsborough A              v              Scotton   

                      Goldsborough A 187-6, Scotton 102-7

        

U            Knaresborough A             v              Burnt Yates A    

                  Knaresborough A 115-7, Burnt Yates A 116-4       

 

 

Atkinson Final    

Monday 15th July 6:15pm           

AT WHIXLEY CC


                    Goldsborough A           v              Burnt Yates A      

                         Burnt Yates A 75, Goldsborough A 77-2