HARROGATE & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE

Probably the Oldest Evening Cricket League in the World

ADDISON CUP FIXTURES 2019

Wednesday 15th May 6:30pm

Addison / Atkinson Round 1

A             Pateley Bridge                  v              Studley Royal A  

                      Pateley Bridge 129-7, Studley Royal A 130-3


B             Markington                        v              Harrogate 

                                Markington 65, Harrogate 68-0


C             Birstwith A                        v              Burnt Yates A

                          Birstwith A 220-7, Burnt Yates A 139


D             Scarcroft                           v              Goldsborough A  

                              Scarcroft 122-9, Goldsborough A 109-9


E              Knaresborough A             v              Knaresborough Forest A         

                  Knaresborough A 109-7, Knaresborough Forest A 113-6


F              Follifoot                            v              Scotton  

                           Follifoot 237-1, Scotton 143-6


G             Whixley                            v              North Stainley A

                         Whixley 165-4, North Stainley A 151-5


H             Burnt Yates B                   v              Dacre Banks

                   Burnt Yates B 181-1, Dacre Banks 128-8


Losers of above ties go into CB Atkinson Cup Round 1 (Any team conceding a fixture is withdrawn from all cup competions)

 

Wednesday 5th June 6:30pm

Addison Cup Round 2    

I               Burnt Yates B                            v              Scarcroft

                                          Scarcroft 153-5, Burnt Yates B 43


J              Studley Royal A                         v              Follifoot

                                       Follifoot 116-6, Studley Royal A 117-5


K             Harrogate                                   v              Birstwith A 

                                       Birstwith A 134-5, Harrogate 92-8


L             Knaresborough Forest A            v              Whixley       

                           Whixley 109-7, Knaresborough Forest A 113-1

   

 

Wednesday 26th June 6:30pm (Reserve date MONDAY 1st July)

Addison Semi Final          

R             Knaresborough Forest A            v              Birstwith A    

                    Knaresborough Forest A 135-5, Birstwith A 134-9

       

S             Scarcroft                                     v              Studley Royal A            

                                 Studley Royal A 85-9, Scarcroft 87-3

 

Addison Final    

Monday 22nd July 6:15pm           

AT BILTON CC

                                         Scarcroft            v              Knaresborough Forest A