P.O. Box 215

Weaver, AL 36277

East Alabama Code Officials Association



Committee Members 2016-2017

 

Nominating Committee: John Ashley, Brent Brewer, and Jim Kilgro

Program Committee:  Adam Thrasher, David Bryant, and Mark Williams

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, and Mike Roberts, and Paul McLamb

Fund Raising Committee: Rusty Mascari, Rusty Taylor, Chris Callahan, and Todd Betts

Committee Members 2015-2016

Nominating Committee: Brian Greer, Brent Brewer, and Jim Kilgro

Program Committee:  Alan Usry, David Bryant, Mark Williams

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, and Mike Roberts, and Paul McLamb

Fund Raising Committee: Joey Stay, Carl Hinton, Toni Ridley and Bea Vedovato

Committee Members 2013

Nominating Committee: Brent Brewer, Rusty Mascari, Mark Williams

Program Committee:  Brian Greer,Paul Gray, Butch Tumlin, Alan Usry

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, Mike Roberts, Jim Kilgro

Program Committee: Larry Riggins, Michael Anderson, Bobby Noah

Committee Members 2012

Nominating Committee: David Bryant, Brian Greer, and Jim Kilgro

Program Committee:  Rusty Mascari, Alan Usry, and Tana Bryant

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, and Mike Roberts

Fund Raising Committee: Roy Turman, Mike Roberts, and Carl Hinton

Committee Members 2011

Nominating Committee: David Bryant, Brian Greer, and Jim Kilgro

Program Committee:  Rusty Mascari, Alan Usry, and Tana Bryant

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, and Mike Roberts

Fund Raising Committee: Roy Turman, Mike Roberts, and Carl Hinton

Committee Members 2010

Nominating Committee: David Bryant, Brian Greer, and Jim Kilgro

Program Committee:  Rusty Mascari, Alan Usry, and Tana Bryant

Scholarship Committee: Roy Turman, and Mike Roberts

Fund Raising Committee: Roy Turman, Mike Roberts, and Carl Hinton

 

Committee Members 2009

Nominating Committee: Mike Roberts, Butch Tumlin, & Alan Usry

Program Committee:  Jim Kilgro, Steve Morgan, & Bill Fowler

Scholarship Committee: Brent Brewer, Roy Turman, & Ken Gedgoudas

Newest Members