Cirneco dell'Etna Club

Cirneco dell'Etna Club

Subtitle

Upcoming events

Dog Shows 2020

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Type

Saturday 11 January, Boston & DCS Championship                                                      Judge Mr Martin Sanders                           BREED


Friday 17 January, Manchester Championship                                                               Judge: Ms Marion Sargent                          AVNSC


Sunday 23 February Cheltenham & District OPEN                                                       Judge Mr Fred Ellington                              BREED

http://fossedata.co.uk/downloads/pdf/CHEL_FEB_20_Schedule.pdf


Sunday 8 March     CRUFTS :                                                                                            Judge: Pam Marston Pollock                       BREED

https://www.fossedata.co.uk/entries/sLogin.asp

online entries close 20/01/2020


Sunday 29th March, Houndshow OPEN Show,                                                            Judge. Mark Ord                                             BREED

http://www.highampress.co.uk/Hound-open2020.pdf


Saturday 11 April Hound Association of Scotland                                                        Judge: Mrs Rusty Grayson                            BREED

http://fossedata.co.uk/downloads/pdf/HASC_APR_20_Schedule.pdf

online entries close 18/02/2020


Saturday 11 April Wellingborough & District , OPEN                                                     Judge Rachel Hambling                              BREED

https://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=WELL_APR_20

online entries close 16/03/2020


Friday 24 April WELKS                                                                                                          Judge: Mrs Rachel Wray                           BREED

http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=WELK_APR_20

Closing date 18/03/2020


Sunday 3 May Banbury & District OPEN                                                                       judge Mrs Ann Beckett- Bradshaw 

CdE Club supported entry show                                                                                                                                                               BREED

http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=BDCA_MAY_20

Online entries close 01/04/2020


Sunday 10 May Birmingham National                                                                               Judge: Mr Albert Wight                              BREED

http://www.highampress.co.uk/bnat.pdf


Saturday 16 May The Scottish Kennel Club                                                                      Judge: Mr AR Haran                                    BREED:

http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_20


Saturday 16 May, Redditch & District Canine Society, OPEN,                                      Judge: Christine Craik                                 BREED

https://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=REDD_MAY_20


Saturday 23 May Bath                                                                                                          Judge: Mr Mark Cocozza                             BREED

http://www.highampress.co.uk/bath.pdf


Wednesday 27th May  Reading & District Kennel Assoc.  PREMIER OPEN SHOW   Judge Clare Boggia                                   BREED

http://fossedata.co.uk/downloads/pdf/READ_MAY_20_Schedule.pdf


Friday May 29th Southern Counties                                                                                                                                                          BREED


Saturday 6 June Three Counties,                                                                                          Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews                  BREED

http://www.highampress.co.uk/3counties.pdf

 

Sunday 21 June Border Union:                                                                                               Judge:  Mrs Penniston- Fleming             AVNSC

http://fossedata.co.uk/downloads/pdf/BORD_JUN_20_Schedule.pdf


Saturday 27 June Blackpool                                                                                                    judge: Mr Chris Pascoe                              BREED

http://fossedata.co.uk/downloads/pdf/BLAC_JUN_20_Schedule.pdf


Saturday 4 July Windsor                                                                                                                                                                                 BREED


Saturday 11 July East of England                                                                                                                                                                    BREED


Saturday 18 July Hound Association                                                                                  judge: Sandra Marshall                             BREED


Saturday 18 July Cirneco dell 'Etna Club Show                                                                                                                                        BREED


Friday 24 July Leeds                                                                                                                                                                                          BREED


Sunday 2 August Paignton                                                                                                                                                                               AVNSC


Saturday 8 August Bournemouth                                                                                                                                                                   BREED


Friday 21 August Welsh Kennel Club                                                                                                                                                              BREED


Saturday 29 August Scottish Kennel Club                                                                                                                                                     AVNSC


Friday 4 September City of Birmingham                                                                                                                                                       BREED


Sunday 13 September Richmond                                                                                                                                                                    AVNSC


Saturday 19 Sept. Darlington                                                                                                                                                                           BREED


Saturday 26 Sept. Belfast                                                                                                                                                                                 AVNSC


Saturday 3 October Driffield                                                                                                                                                                           BREED


Friday 9 October South Wales kennel                                                                                                                                                           BREED


Sunday 25 October Midland Counties                                                                                                                                                           BREED


Sunday 13 December LKA                                                                                                                                                                                  BREED