The bears wrestling DVD collection

Stampede April 29, 1961

Stampede Wrestling (12/8/79)

 

 

Stampede 1979 (Harts vs. Sheepherders; Niedhart; Jake Roberts)
Jake Roberts vs. Cuban Assassin
Jake Roberts promo
Jim Niedhart vs. Barabas
Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart
Bret Hart promo
Sakurada vs. Hercules Ayala
Kiwi Sheepherders vs. Bret Hart & Keith Hart

 

Stampede January 1979 (JYD as Big Daddy Ritter; Dynamite Kid)

 

 

Stampede 1981 (Bulldogs, Harts, Dr. D David Shults)
Robbie Stewart vs. Mike Hammer
Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs. Dynamite Kid & Great Gama
Keith Hart vs. Dynamite Kid
JR Foley, Great Gama & Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Dumpy O’Rourke
Dr. D David Shults & Leo Burke vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown

 

Stampede TV 5/4/79 & 9/18/81 & 12/11/81

 

Stampede TV 1982 – 3 discs

Stampede 1982 Pt. 1

Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith

Int - Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith

Int - JR Foley, Danny Davis & Ken Wayne

Bret Hart vs Mr Hito (Ho Chi Lau attcks both)

Int - Gene Kiniski

Int - Leo Burke

Dynamite Kid vs Keith Hart

Int - Keith Hart

Int - Dynamite Kid & JR Foley

Ho Chi Lau vs Gene Kiniski

Int - Ho Chi Lau & JR Foley

Leo Burke vs Duke Myers

Int - Bret Hart

Int - Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

Mike Hammer vs Jerry Morrow

Masked Hiato vs Charles Buffong

Keith Hart vs Elton Stanton

Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith

Mr Hito vs Ho Chi Lau

Dr D David Schultz & Bret Hart vs Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

Int - Bret Hart & Dr D David Schultz

Int - Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

Masked Hiato vs Randy Webber

Int - Duke Myers

Jim Neidhart vs Elton Stanton

Int - Mr Hito

Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Davey Boy Smith & Robbie Stewart

Int - Bruce Hart (attacked by Foleys army)

Ho Chi Lau vs Rudy Burke

Int - JR Foley & Ho CHi Lau

Bruce Hart, Bret Hart & Keith Hart vs Gilbert Gillet, Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

Int - The harts

Int - JR Foley, Duke Myers & Dynamite Kid

 

Stampede 1982 Pt. 2

Tony Rocco vs. Masked Hiato

Mr. Hito, Keith Hart & Bruce Hart vs. Danny Davis, Ken Wayne & Gama Singh

Int - Nick Bockwinkle

Int - Foley’s army

Int - Davey Boy Smith, Bruce & Keith Hart

Bad News Allen vs. Jerry Morrow

Int - Bad News Allen - attacks Stu Hart

Dr. D David Shultz vs. Duke Myers

Davey Boy Smith vs. Dynamite Kid for the Mid Heavyweight Title

Int - JR Foley & Dynamite Kid

Bret Hart vs. Nick Bockwinkle for the AWA Title

Int - Dr D David Shultz

Nick Bockwinkle promo –Shults challenges him

7/16/1982

Tony Rocco vs. Mike Hammer

Tony Rocco promo – Foley comes out and then Bad News jumps Rocco

Duke Myers vs. Jim Niedhart

Niedhart promo

Foley’s Army promo

Bad News Allen vs. Duke Connell

Bad News promo

Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs. Bruce Hart & Keith Hart

Harts promo

Foley’s army promo

Nick Bockwinkle vs. Dr. D David Shults

7/23/89

Mike Hammer vs. Mr. Hito

David Shults & Davey Boy Smith promo

Tony Rocco vs. Ho Chi Lau

Foley’s army promo

Ken Wayne, Danny Davis & JR Foley vs. Bruce Hart, Keith Hart & Cedric Hathaway

Jim Niedhart vs. Duke Myers

Jim Niedhart & Mr. Hito promo

Foley’s army promo

Bad News & Gama Singh vs. David Shults & Davey Boy Smith

David Shults & Davey Boy Smith promo

Announcement that JR Foley is suspended

Tony Rocco vs Jerry Morrow

Masked Hiato vs Danny Davis

 

Stampede 1982 Pt. 3

Mr Hito & Keith Hart vs Duke Myers & Ho Chi Lau

Int - Duke Myers

Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis

Bavey Boy Smith & Dr D David Schultz vs Bad News Allen & Great Gama

Int - Davey Boy Smith

Int - Bad News Allen

Mr Hito & Masked Hiato vs Ho Chi Lau & Mike Hammer

Jim Neidhart vs Duke Myers

Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis (Foleys army attacks Hart, Billy Jack Haynes saves)

Int - Bruce Hart & Billy Jack Haynes

Int - Danny Davis

Bad News Allen vs Davey Boy Smith

Int - Mr Hito

Int - Bad News Allen

Davey Boy Smith vs Mike Hammer

Int - Davey Boy Smith (Great Gama interupts)

Ken Wayne vs Tony Rocco

Billy Jack Haynes & Bruce Hart vs Ken Wayne & Scott Ferris

Duke Myers & Great Gama vs Keith Hart & Bret Hart

Int - Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart

Bad News Allen vs Mr Hito

int - Mr Hito

Int - Bad News Allen

Ken Wayne vs Masked Hiato

Bruce Hart & Billy Jack Haynes vs Danny Davis & Scott Ferris

Davey Boy Smith, Keith art & Bret Hart vs Great Gama, Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

Mr Hito vs Bad News Allen

 

 

Stampede TV 7/9, 7/16 & 7/23/82 (Bret vs. Bockwinkle)
7/9/1982
Tony Rocco vs. Masked Hiato
Mr. Hito, Keith Hart & Bruce Hart vs. Danny Davis, Ken Wayne & Gama Singh
Nick Bockwinkle promo
Foley’s army promo
Davey Boy Smith promo
Bad News Allen vs. Jerry Morrow
Bad News promo
Dr. D David Shults vs. Duke Myers
Davey Boy Smith vs. Dynamite Kid for the Mid Heavyweight Title
Dynamite Kid promo
Bret Hart vs. Nick Bockwinkle for the AWA Title
David Shults promo
Nick Bockwinkle promo –Shults challenges him
7/16/1982
Tony Rocco vs. Mike Hammer
Tony Rocco promo – Foley comes out and then Bad News jumps Rocco
Duke Myers vs. Jim Niedhart
Niedhart promo
Foley’s Army promo
Bad News Allen vs. Duke Connell
Bad News promo
Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs. Bruce Hart & Keith Hart
Harts promo
Foley’s army promo
Nick Bockwinkle vs. Dr. D David Shults
7/23/89
Mike Hammer vs. Mr. Hito
David Shults & Davey Boy Smith promo
Tony Rocco vs. Ho Chi Lau
Foley’s army promo
Ken Wayne, Danny Davis & JR Foley vs. Bruce Hart, Keith Hart & Cedric Hathaway
Jim Niedhart vs. Duke Myers
Jim Niedhart & Mr. Hito promo
Foley’s army promo
Bad News & Gama Singh vs. David Shults & Davey Boy Smith
David Shults & Davey Boy Smith promo
Announcement that JR Foley is suspended

Stampede 1983 - 2 discs (Bulldogs, Bret, Bad News)

STAMPEDE WRESTLING 1983
2 Discs
Mr. Ito vs. Tim Flowers
Cuban Assassin vs. Sonny Two Rivers
Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant promo
Great Gamma vs. Elton Stanton
Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Phil LaFluer (Dan Kroffat) vs. Danny Davis, Cuban Assassin & Hubert Gallant
Bret, Davey Boy & LaFluer cut a promo
Ben Bassarab vs. Ron Starr
Phil LaFluer promo
Ron Starr promo
Dynamite Kid vs. Bad News Allen – no finish shown on TV
Dynamite Kid promo
Bad News Allen promo
Great Gama vs. Mr. Ito
Great Gama promo
Kerry Brown vs. Mighty John Quinn
The Cobra vs. Sonny Two Rivers – no finish
Bad News Allen promo
Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith promo
Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart vs, Hubert Gallant, Danny Davis & Cuban Assassin
Bret & Keith Hart promo
Phil Lafluer vs. Ron Starr
Phil LaFluer promo
Ron Starr promo
Bad News Allen vs. Dynamite Kid – clips
Bad News Allen promo – he calls himself the Ultimate Warrior
Sonny Two Rivers & Mr. Ito vs. The Cobra & Gama Singh
Great Gama promo
Mighty John Quinn promo
Mike Shaw vs. John Quinn
Bret & Keith Hart vs. Hubert Gallant & Danny Davis

DISC #2
Phil LaFluer vs. Ron Starr – Great Gama runs in and throws a fire ball at Lafluer but Cobra pushes him out of the way
Phil LaFluer promo
Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin vs. The British Bulldogs in the finals of the big tag team tournament
Dynamite & Davey Boy promo
Ron Starr promo challenging Phil LaFluer to a lumberjack strap match
British Bulldogs vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin –the rematch
Elvin Stanton vs. The Rebel
Ross Hart interviews the Great Gama, Ron Starr and Wakamatsu
The Cobra vs. Hubert Gallant
Jerry Morrow and a midget cut a promo
Phil Lafluer vs. Ron Starr in a lumberjack strap match
Ron Starr promo
Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & John Quinn vs. Bad News Allen, Cuban Assassin & Kaiwai Wakamatsu – the heels handcuff Quinn to the ropes.
Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn promo
Ron Starr & The Rebel promo
Bad News Allen & Ron Starr promo
Jerry Morrow vs. Hubert Gallant
Duke Myers, vs. Shunji Takano
Duke Myers promo
Ron Starr & Gama Singh promo
The Cobra vs. Danny Davis
Danny Davis promo challenging The Cobra to a Boxing Match.
The Cobra accepts the challenge.
Dynamite & Davey Boy vs. The Rebel & Ron Starr for the Tag Titles – Bret Hart does color.
Ron Starr & The Rebel promo
Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith promo challenging Starr & Rebel to a No DQ match
Bad News Allen vs. Hercules Ayala – Bret is still on color and ends up getting involved in the action.
Bad News Allen promo
Bret Hart promo

 

Stampede TV 12/82-1/83 (Dr. D David Shults & Honky Tonk Man)
MX1 Missile vs. Mike Hammer
Goldie Rogers vs. Leo Burke
Bruce & Keith Hart vs. Great Gama & Danny Davis
Mike Shaw vs. Bret Hart
Bret Hart promo
Kerry Brown & Duke Myers vs. David Shults & Honky Tonk Man
Shults & Honky promo
Goldie Rogers vs. Randy Webber
Danny Davis jumps Webber
David Shults & Honky promo
Mike Miller vs. Leo Burke
Davey Boy Smith, Keith Hart & Bret Hart vs. MX1, Danny Davis & Great Gama
David Shults & Honky Tonk Man vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
Great Gama vs. Davey Boy Smith
Danny Davis vs. Randy Webber
Shults & Honky vs. Myers & Brown in a Lumberjack Match
MX1 vs. Keith Hart
Shults & Honky promo
Brown & Myers promo
Great Gama vs. Davey Boy Smith
Great Gama vs. Dynamite Kid

 

Stampede TV 1/7/1983

 

 

Stampede TV 1/14/1983

 

 

Stampede TV 1/21/83 & 1/28/1983

 

 

Stampede TV 9/9, 10/7 & 10/26/1983

 

 

Stampede TV 11/11/1983 & 12/23/1983

 

 

STAMPEDE WRESTLING Nov 1983 Feb/Mar 1984 (GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS 30MIN

3/24/84

1.        Mr.Hito/Shunji Takano v Mike Shaw/Cuban Assassin

2.        The Cobra v Phil Lafleur

3.        Killer Khan v Elton Stanton

4.        (INTERNATIONAL TTC)Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart v Danny Davis/Hubert Gallant

5.        (ELIMINATION TAG)Dynamite Kid/Sonny Two Rivers v Kerry Brown/Ron Starr

3/2/84

6.        Phil Lafleur v Mike Shaw

7.        Mr.Hito v Kerry Brown

8.        Hubert Gallant/Danny

9.        Davis/The Cobra v Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart/Ben Bassarab

10.     ( BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC)Sonny Two Rivers v Ron Starr

11.     (NORTH AMERICAN HC/DYNAMITE LOSES-HE RETIRES)Killer Khan v Dynamite Ki

3/9/84

12.     Cuban Assassin/The Cobra(George Takano) v Elton Stanton/Shunji Takano

13.     Kerry Brown v Ben Bassarab

14.     Bad News Allen v Mr.Hito

15.     (INTERNATIONAL TTC)Hubert Gallant/Danny Davis v Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart

16.     ( BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC)Ron Starr v Sonny Two Rivers

17.     (NORTH AMERICAN HC/STREET FIGHT)Killer Khan v Dynamite Kid

11/11/83

18.     Francisco Flores/Cuban Assassin v Keith Hart/Mr.Hito

19.     Shunji Takano v Butch Moffat

20.     ( BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC)The Cobra v Sonny Two Rivers 

 

STAMPEDE WRESTLING OCT/DEC 1983 FEB 1984 (GOOD Q) 6HRS - 3 discs

12/23/83

1.        Ben Bassarab/Phil Lafleur v The Cobra/Hiro Saito

2.        Timothy Flowers v Sonny

3.        Two Rivers(SS Machine)

4.        Bret Hart v Cuban Assassin

5.        Davey Boy Smith v Kerry Brown

10/29/83

6.        Francisco Flores v Ben Bassarab

7.        Mr.Hito v Cuban Assassin

8.        Jim Morris(Hillbilly Jim) v Butch Moffat(Jason The Terrible)

9.        Bret/Keith Hart v Archie Stomper Gouldie/Kerry Brown

10.     Bad News Allen v Sonny Two Rivers

2/3/84

11.     Mr.Hito/Shunji Takano v Cuban Assassin/Hiro Saito

12.     Bounty Hunter(Gouldie) v Timothy Flowers

13.     John Quinn v Mike Shaw

14.     Ron Starr/Hubert Gallant/Danny Davis v Ben Bassarab/Bruce Hart/Phil Lafleur

15.     Sonny Two Rivers v Kerry Brown

16.     (NORTH AMERICAN HC)Killer Khan v David Shults

2/17/84

17.     Hiro Saito/Cuban Assassin v Phil Lafleur/Ben Bassarab

18.     Mike Shaw v Mr.Hito

19.     Bret Hart v Timothy Flowers

20.     (INTERNATIONAL TTC)Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart v Danny Davis/Hubert Gallant

21.     Dynamite Kid/Sonny Two Rivers v Kerry Brown/Ron Starr

12/30/84

22.     Cuban Assassin v Randy Webber

23.     Timothy Flowers v Ben Bassarab

24.     Hiro Saito v Phil Lafleur

25.     Sonny Two Rivers v Butch Moffat

26.     Archie Gouldie v Kerry Brown

27.     14 man Battle Royal-$5,000 to winner

28.     At this point there is a repeat of 2 shows-2/3 and 2/17. Its how I got the tape-sorry.

2/10/84

29.     Bret Hart v Butch Moffat

30.     Mike Shaw v Shunji Takano

31.     Ron Starr v Ben Bassarab

32.     (INTERNATIONAL TTC)Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart v Danny Davis/Hubert Gallant

33.     (INDIAN STRAP)Sonny Two Rivers v Kerry Brown 

 

 

March 24, 1984 & March 30, 1984
3-24-84

Mr. Hito vs Tim Flowers
Cuban Assassin vs Sonny Two Rivers
Herb Gallant/Danny Davis/Mr, Wakamatsu interview
Great Gama vs Elton Stanton
Great Gama interview
Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Phil Lafleur vs Cobra, Danny Davis & Herb Gallant
Bret Hart/Davey Boy Smith /Phil Lafleur interview
Ron Starr vs Ben Bassarab
Phil Lafleur interview/ Ron Starr interview
Dynamite Kid vs Bad News Allen
Dynamite Kid interview/ Bad News Allen interview
3-30-84
Great Gama vs Mr. Hito
Great Gama interview
John Quinn vs Kerry Brown
John Quinn interview
Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith interview
Cobra vs Billy Two Rivers
Davey Boy Smith, Bret & Keith Hart vs Danny Davis, Herb Gallant & Cuban Assassin
Bret & Keith Hart interview
Ron Starr vs Phil Lafleur
Ron Starr interview
Dynamite Kid vs Bad News Browm
Bad News Allen/Cuban Assassin/Mr, Wakamatsu interview

April 13, 1984 & April 20, 1984
4-13-84

The Rebel vs Elton Stanton
Ron Starr/Great Gama interview
Cobra cs Herb Gallant
Jerry Morrow/Coconut Willie interview
Ron Starr vs Phil Lafleur
Ron Starr interview/ Bret & Keith Hart interview
Ron Starr vs Phil Lafleur
Ron Starr interview
British Bulldogs & John Quinn vs Bad News Allen, Cuban Assassin & PK Wakamatsu
Bret Hart interview
4-20-84
Jerry Morrow vs Herb Gallant
Duke Myers vs Shunji Takano
Duke Myers interview
Ron Starr/Great Gama interview
Promos for upcoming Shows
Cobra vs Danny Davis
Danny Davis/Ben Bassarab interviews
British Bulldogs vs Ron Starr & The Rebel
Ron Starr/British Bulldogs interviews
Bad News Allen vs Hercules Ayala
Bad News Allen/Bret Hart interviews

May 11, 1984 & May 18, 1984
5-11-84

Davey Boy Smith vs Hiro Saito
Ron Starr interview
Danny Davis confronts Bruce Hart
Bruce Hart/Danny Davis interviews
Cobra vs KY Wakamatsu
Keith Hart/Bret Hart interviews
Dynamite Kid vs Butch Moffat
Dynamite Kid interview
Bad News Allen vs Rusher Rimura
Rebel/Cuban Assassin interview
Bret Hart vs Duke Myers Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Davey Boy Smith/ Duke Myers interviews
5-18-84
Bruce Hart & Ben Bassarab vs Danny Davis & Hiro Saito
Dynamite Kid vs Timothy Flowers
Dynamite Kid/ Danny Davis interviews
Cobra vs Ron Starr
Ron Starr interview
Bad News Allen vs Jerry Morrow
Bad News Allen/ Duke Myers interviews
Davey Boy Smith vs Duke Myers

May 25, 1984 & June 1, 1984
5-25-84

Bruce Hart vs Butch Moffat
Ben Bassarab vs Danny Davis
Danny Davis interview
Dynamite Kid vs Hiro Saito
Bruce Hart interview
Bad News Allen vs Cobra
Announcements
Davey Boy Smith vs Duke Myers
Bad News Allen/ Duke Myers interviews
6-1-84
Bruce Hart vs Goldie Rogers
Danny Davis vs Randy Weber
Danny Davis interview
Bret Hart vs Butch Moffat
Ron Starr vs Cobra
Ron Starr interview
British Bulldogs vs Bad News Allen & Duke Myers
Ron Starr/ Duke Myers interviews


Stampede TV October 24, 1986 (Bret, Owen, Pillman, Viet Cong Express)

Stampede TV 10/31/86 

Vladimir Krupov vs Con Convadias

Dr. Drago,Krupov & Cuban Assassin

Brian Pillman interview

Ted Arcidi vs Jed Foster

Makan Singh & Arcidi interview

Owen Hart interview

Bill Kazmier & Mr. Hito vs Adolph Barbie & Cuban Assassin

Kazmier interview

Ben Bassasrab vs Les Thorton

Bassarab/Singh interview

Viet Cong Express vs Keith Hart & John Smith

Makan Singh vs Owen Hart - NA Title Match

Pillman & Bassarab /Karachi Vice interviews


 

Stampede 1987

 

Stampede January 16 & January 23, 1987

1/16 –

Vietcong Express #1/Cuban Assassin v Ken Johnson/Jeff Wheeler

Kerry Brown v Ron Richie

Ted Arcidi/Duke Myers v Bill Kazmaier/Mr.Hito 4)(NO DQ)

Ben Bassarab v Gama Singh

(North American HC) Makhan Singh v Owen Hart

1/23 –

Biff Wellington v Ken Johnson

Kerry Brown/Ted Arcidi/Duke Myers v Bill Kazmaier/Mr.Hito/Jeff Wheeler

Ron Richie v Cuban Assassin

(Bermuda Triangle) Ben Bassarab v Gama Singh v Vietcong Express #1

(North American HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh

 

Stampede Janaury 30 & February 6, 1987

1/30 –

Ben Bassarab/Mr.Hito v Kerry Brown/Duke Myers

Ron Richie v Cuban Assassin

Bill Kazmaier v Ted Arcidi

Gama Singh v Vietcong Express #1

(North American HC) Makhan Singh v Owen Hart

2/6 –

Kerry Brown/Duke Myers v Jeff Wheeler/Ken Johnson

Ron Starr v Mr.Hito

Cuban Assassin v Ben Bassarab

(Chain/Loser Leaves Town) Gama Singh v Vietcong Express #1

Ron Richie v Makhan Singh

 

Stampede February 13 & February 20, 1987

2/13 –

Duke Myers v Ken Johnson

Ron Starr v Jeff Wheeler

Kerry Brown v Bill Kazmaier

Ben Bassarab v Vietcong Express #1

(North American HC) Makhan Singh v Ron Richie

2/20 –

Ron Starr v Jeff Wheeler

Bill Kazmaier v Duke Myers/The Scorpion

Cuban Assassin/Vietcong Express #1 v Johnny Smith/Ben Bassarab

(North American HC/No DQ) Makhan Singh v Ron Richie

 

Stampede May 29 & June 5, 1987

5/29/87

Ron Richie v Kerry Brown

Int Jerry Morrow

Int Bad News Allen

The Vietcong Express v Keichi Yamada/Mr. Hito

Int Viet Cong Express

Int Owen Hart

Bad News Allen v Johnny Smith

Int Bad News

International TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Ben Doon MacDonald

Int Singh & MacDonald

Int Pillman & Hart

(North American HC) Owen Hart v Jerry Morrow

6/5/87

Int Bad News

Keichi Yamada v Cuban Assassin

Bad News Allen v Mr. Hito

Ben Doon MacDonald v Brian Pillman

Kerry Brown/Duke Myers v The Vietcong Express

(North American HC/Bruce Hart handcuffed to Cuban Assassin) Owen Hart v Jerry Morrow

 

Stampede June 12 & June 19, 1987

6/12 –

Cuban Assassin/Jerry Morrow v Biff Wellington/Mr. Hito

Vietcong Express #1 v Johnny Smith

Keichi Yamada v Vietcong Express #2

Bad News Allen v Ron Richie

(International TTC) Bruce Hart/Brian Pillman v Makhan Singh/Ben Doon MacDonald

6/19 –

Ben Doon MacDonald v Mr. Hito

Vietcong Express v Johnny Smith/Keichi Yamada

Makhan Singh v Ron Richie

(International TTC) Bruce Hart/Brian Pillman v Cuban Commandos (C.Assassin/J.Morrow) (North American HC) Owen Hart v Bad News Allen

 

Stampede July 7 & August 1, 1987

7/7 –

Gama Singh v Gil DeFosses

Jason The Terrible v Mr. Hito

Vietcong Express v Keith Hart/Keichi Yamada

(International TTC) Bad Company v Jerry Morrow/Judas Rosenbloom

(North American HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh

No Listing 8-1

 

Stampede July 17 & July 24, 1987

7-17-87

Great Gama vs Gillis de Fosses

INT -  Makhan Singh & Great Gama

INT - Jerry Morrow & KC Houston

Jason the Terrible vs Mr Hito

Mika Konnatsu & Devil Masami vs KC Houston & Rhonda Singh

Keith Hart & Keichi Yamada vs Viet Cong Express

Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs Jerry Morrow & Jade Rosenbloom

Owen Hart vs Makhan Singh

INT - Owen Hart

7-24-87

Goldie Rogers vs Mr Hito

INT - Great Gama & Makhan Singh

INT - Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart

Jason the Terrible vs Ben Doon MacDonald

INT - Jade Rosenbloom w/ Jason the Terrible

INT - Owen Hart & Keichi Yamada

Jerry Morrow, KC Houston & Rhonda Singh vs Keith Hart, Mika Konnatsu & Devil Masami

INT - Jerry Morrow & KC Houston

Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs Viet Cong Express - Kurachi Vice attack Viet Cong #1 and unmask him

Owen Hart & Keichi Yamada vs Makhan Singh & Great Gama

INT - Owen Hart & Keichi Yamada

INT - Makhan Singh & Great Gama

 

Stampede September 18, 1987

9/18 –

Johnny Smith v Mr. Hito

Corp. Kirschner v Goldie Rogers

Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow v Hiroshi Hase/Vietcong Express #2

(Elimination Tag) Bad Company/Chris Benoit v Jason The Terrible/The Zodiac/Gama Singh

 

Stampede October 9 & October 16, 1987

10/9 –

Stavirous Galilas v Biff Wellington

Johnny Smith/Chris Benoit v Vietcong Express #2/Goldie Rogers

The Zodiac v Corp. Kirschner

(International TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow

(British Commonwealth Jr HC/No DQ) Gama Singh v Hiroshi Hase

(North American HC) Owen Hart v Jason The Terrible

10/16 –

Johnny Smith v Vietcong Express #2

The Zodiac v Chris Benoit

Corp. Kirschner v Bill Joidin

Bad Company/Hiroshi Hase v Makhan/Gama Singh/Jerry Morrow

Owen Hart v Jason The Terrible

 

Stampede October 23 & October 30, 1987

10/23 –

Phil Lafleur v Bill Joidin

Corp. Kirschner v Gil DeFosses

Steve DiSalvo v Biff Wellington

Bad Company v Goldie Rogers/Vietcong Express #2

Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow v Johnny Smith/Mr. Hito

(British Commonwealth Jr HC) Gama Singh v Hiroshi Hase

Owen Hart/Chris Benoit v Jason The Terrible/The Zodiac

10/30 –

Phil Lafleur v Vietcong Express #2

Corp. Kirschner v Biff Wellington

Bad Company v Goldie Rogers/Bill Joidin

Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow v Hiroshi Hase/Mr. Hito

Jason The Terrible v Chris Benoit

(North American HC) Owen Hart v The Zodiac

 

Stampede November 7 & November 14, 1987

11/7 –

Phil Lafleur v Goldie Rogers

Steve DiSalvo v Johnny Smith

Corp. Kirschner/Mr. Hito v Vietcong Express #2/The Zodiac

Jason The Terrible v Hiroshi Hase

(Vacant International TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow

11/13 –

The Zodiac v Johnny Smith

Steve DiSalvo v Mr. Hito

Corp. Kirschner/Phil Lafleur v Hashif Khan/Vietcong Express #2

(Vacant International TTC) Bad Company v Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow

(No DQ) Jason The Terrible v Hiroshi Hase

 

Stampede November 21 & November 28, 1987

11-21-87

Johnny Smith vs Garfield Portz

INT - Johnny Smith

INT - Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart

Steve DiSalvo vs Randy Thatcher

INT - Bad News Allen, Makhan Singh. & Jerry Morrow

Phil Lafleur vs Black Sabbath

INT - Steve DiSalvo

INT - Phil Lafleur

- Zodiac promo

Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs Kerry Brown & Goldie Rogers

INT - Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart

Owen Hart vs Hashif Khan

INT - Owen Hart

 

Stampede December 4 & December 11, 1987

12/4 –

Garfield Portz v Mr. Hito

Steve DiSalvo v Black Sabbath

Bad Company v Vietcong Express #2/Hashif Khan

Owen Hart v Kerry Brown

(Lumberjack) Col. Kirschner v Makhan Singh

Jason The Terrible v Bad News Allen

12/11 –

Hashif Khan v Mr. Hito

Kerry Brown v Biff Wellington

Bad Company/Johnny Smith v Gama Singh/Jerry Morrow/Garfield Portz

Steve DiSalvo v Phil Lafleur

Owen Hart/Jason The Terrible v Bad News Allen/Makhan Singh

 

Stampede December 19 & December 26, 1987

12/18 –

Brick Bronski v Goldie Rogers

Garfield Portz/Gama Singh v Mr. Hito/Biff Wellington

Steve DiSalvo v Phil Lafleur

(Street Fight) Owen Hart/Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh/Bad News Allen

12/26 - (airdate 12/26, they did not tape the 12/25 card, these are bouts from 1987. The interviews were taped on 12/18.)

Bad Company v Kerry Brown/Jerry Morrow

(North American HC) Owen Hart v Bad News Allen

(Mask V Mask) Jason The Terrible v The Zodiac.


 

Stampede 1988  Season - 22 discs

 

Disc 1 – January 1, 1988 & January 8, 1988

(1/1/88)

1) Jonathan Holliday v Goldie Rogers

2) Garfield Portz v Phil Lafleur

3) Steve DiSalvo/Bad News Allen/Jerry Morrow v Brick Bronski/Mr. Hito/ Biff Wellington

4) Gama Singh v Chris Benoit

5) Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh

(1/8/88)

1) Kerry Brown v Brick Bronski

2) Rip Rogers v Jonathan Holliday

3) Garfield Portz v Brian Pillman

4) Steve DiSalvo/Hashif Khan (Shinya Hashimoto) v Bad News Allen/Jerry Morrow

5)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Gama Singh v Chris Benoit

6)(NO DQ) Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh

 

Disc 2 – January 15, 1988 & January 22, 1988

(1/15/88)

1) Garfield Portz (Scott Maghee) v Brian Pillman

2)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC/NO DQ) Gama Singh v Chris Benoit

3)(CHAIN) Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh

(1/22/88)

1) Hashif Khan v Goldie Rogers

2) Garfield Portz/Gama Singh v Johnny Smith/Biff Wellington

3) Steve DiSalvo v Jerry Morrow

4) Kerry Brown v Brian Pillman

5) Rip Rogers/Makhan Singh v Chris Benoit/Jason The Terrible

 

Disc 3 – January 29, 1988 & February 5, 1988

(1/29/88)

1) Jason The Terrible v Hashif Khan

2) Makhan Singh v Biff Wellington

3) Leo Burk v Goldie Rogers

4) Rip Rogers v Chris Benoit

5) Steve DiSalvo v Bad News Allen

6)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Gama Singh/Jerry Morrow

(2/5/88)

1) Kerry Brown v Mr. Hito

2) Leo Burk v Hashif Khan

3) Rip Rogers v Chris Benoit

4) Steve DiSalvo/Jason The Terrible v Bad News Allen/Makhan Singh

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Jerry Morrow/Gama Singh

 

Disc 4 – February 12, 1988 & February 19, 1988

(2/12/88)

1) Steve DiSalvo v Biff Wellington

2) Jason The Terrible v Goldie Rogers

3) Kerry Brown/Rip Rogers v Chris Benoit/Johnny Smith

4) Leo Burk v Makhan Singh

5) Bruce/Wayne Hart/Brian Pillman v Gama/Akim Singh/Jerry Morrow

(2/19/88)

1) Jason The Terrible v Hashif Khan

2) Steve DiSalvo v Jonathan Holliday/Gil DeFosses

3) Midnight Cowboys v Johnny Smith/Chris Benoit

4) Makhan Singh v Leo Burk

5)(BUNKHOUSE) Bad Company/Wayne Hart v Gama/Akim Singh/Jerry Morrow

 

Disc 5 – February 26, 1988 & March 4, 1988

(2/26/88)

1) Hashif Khan v Biff Wellington

2) Steve DiSalvo v Randy Thatcher

3) Jason The Terrible v El Diablo

4) Midnight Cowboys v Johnny Smith/Chris Benoit

5) Bad Company/Wayne Hart v Gama/Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow

(3/4/88)

1) Suni War Cloud v Gil DeFosses

2) Johnny Smith v Randy Thatcher

3) Midnight Cowboys v Jonathan Holliday/Mr. Hito

4) Bad Company v Hashif Khan/Goldie Rogers

5) Jerry Morrow v Chris Benoit

6) Jason The Terrible/Owen Hart v Makhan Singh/Steve DiSalvo

 

Disc 6 – March 11,1988 & March 18, 1988

(3/11/88)

1) Suni War Cloud v Goldie Rogers

2) Johnny Smith v Jonathan Holliday

3) Brian Pillman v Gil DeFosses

4) Midnight Cowboys v Biff Wellington/Mr. Hito

5) Gama Singh v Chris Benoit

6) Jason The Terrible/ Owen Hart v Makhan Singh/Steve DiSalvo

(3/18/88)

1) Johnny Smith v Biff Wellington

2) Makhan Singh/Jerry Morrow v Suni War Cloud/Mr. Hito

3) Owen Hart v MYSTERY OPPONENT

4) Jason The Terrible v Steve DiSalvo

5)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Gama Singh v Chris Benoit

 

Disc 7 – March 25, 1988 & April 8, 1988

(3/25/88)

1) Johnny Smith v Suni War Cloud

2) Cuban Assassin v Biff Wellington

3) Rip Rogers v Brian Pillman

4) Kerry Brown v Jason The Terrible

5)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Gama Singh

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh

(4/8/88)

1) Hashif Khan v Jonathan Holliday

2) Biff Wellington v Suni War Cloud

3) Chris Benoit v Goldie Rogers

4) Brick Bronski/Gil DeFosses v Cuban Commandos

5) Bad Company/Owen Hart/Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh/Johnny Smith/ Midnight Cowboys (Kerry Brown/Rip Rogers)

 

Disc 8 – April 15, 1988 & April 22, 1988

(4/15/88)

1) Jonathan Holliday v Goldie Rogers

2) Steve DiSalvo v Suni War Cloud

3) Chris Benoit v Yang Chung

4) Bad Company/Owen Hart/Jason The Terrible v Makhan Singh/Johnny Smith/Midnight Cowboys

(4/22/88)

1) Steve DiSalvo v Randy Thatcher

2) Cuban Commandos v Suni War Cloud/Biff Wellington

3)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Yang Chung (VG Bout)

4) Makhan Singh v Jason The Terrible

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Midnight Cowboys 6) Owen Hart v Johnny Smith

 

Disc 9 – April 29, 1988 & May 6, 1988

(4/29/88)

1) Cuban Commandos v Biff Wellington/Jonathan Holliday

2) Steve DiSalvo v Brick Bronski

3) Chris Benoit v Rip Rogers

4) Bad Company v Yang Chung/Hashif Khan

5) Makhan Singh v Jason The Terrible

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Johnny Smith (Excellent)

(5/6/88)

1) Cuban Commandos v Chris Benoit/Randy Thatcher

2) Brick Bronski v Kerry Brown

3) Bad Company v Goldie Rogers/Johnny Smith

4) Jason The Terrible v Steve DiSalvo

5)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh (Tremendous Bout)

 

Disc 10 – May 13, 1988 & May 20, 1988

(5/13/88)

1) Steve Blackman v Hashif Khan

2) Johnny Smith v Jonathan Holliday

3) Cuban Commandos v Chris Benoit/Biff Wellington (Wild Bout)

4)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Owen Hart (Another good one)

(5/20/88)

1) Johnny Smith v Randy Thatcher

2) Chris Benoit v Ken Johnson

3) Steve Blackman v Goldie Rogers

4) Steve DiSalvo v Biff Wellington

5) Yang Chung/Hashif Khan v Cuban Commandos

6) Brick Bronski v Kerry Brown

7)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bad Company v Makhan/Gama Singh

 

Disc 11 – June 3, 1988 & June 10, 1988

(6/3/88)

1) Steve Blackman v Hashif Khan

2) Vulkam Singh/Goldie Rogers v Randy Thatcher/Biff Wellington

3) Kerry Brown v Gama Singh

4)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Johnny Smith

5) Bad Company v Cuban Commandos

(6/10/88)

1) Biff Wellington v Goldie Rogers

2) Steve Blackman v Vulkam Singh

3) Brick Bronski v Drago Zhivago

4) Bruce/Keith Hart v Cuban Commandos

5)(LUMBERJACK) Kerry Brown v Gama Singh

6)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Johnny Smith

 

Disc 12 – June 17, 1988 & June 24, 1988

(6/17/88)

1) Steve DiSalvo v Yang Chung

2) Vulkam Singh v Drago Zhivago

3) Cuban Commandos/Goldie Rogers v Bruce/Keith Hart/Biff Wellington

4)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Johnny Smith v Chris Benoit

(6/24/88)

1) Vulkam Singh v Gil DeFosses

2) Steve DiSalvo v Steve Blackman

3)(BUNKHOUSE) Bruce/Keith Hart/Biff Wellington v Cuban Commandos/Goldie Rogers 4)(COAL MINERS GLOVE) Kerry Brown v Gama Singh

5)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC/ENGLISH STYLE RULES) Johnny Smith v Chris Benoit

 

Disc 13 (No match lists at this time)

 

Disc 14 (No match lists at this time)

 

Disc 15 – September 2 & September 9, 1988

(9/2/88)

1)(NO DQ) Cuban Commandos v Lance Idol/Chris Benoit

2) Steve DiSalvo v Makhan Singh

(9/9/88)

1) Joe Milano v Goldie Rogers

2) Vulkam Singh v Kim Schau

3)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Steve DiSalvo

4) Johnny Smith v Biff Wellington

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Cuban Commandos v Lance Idol/Chris Benoit

 

Disc 16 – September 23, 1988 & October 1, 1988

(9/23/88)

1) Goldie Rogers v Randy Thatcher

2) Chris Benoit v Cuban Assassin

3) Lance Idol v Jerry Morrow

4)(HAIR MATCH) Johnny Smith v Biff Wellington

5) Steve DiSalvo v Vulkam Singh

(10/1/88)Show of Older Bouts

1) Dynamite Kid/Gama Singh v Bruce Hart/Davey Boy Smith (81)

2)(WORLD JR HC) Dynamite Kid v Bruce Hart (80)

3) Dynamite Kid/Gama Singh/JR Foley v Bruce Hart/Davey Boy Smith/Duffy O'Rourke 4)(BOXING) Bret Hart v Dynamite Kid (81)

5)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Owen Hart v Vietcong Express #1 (86)

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Owen Hart v Makhan Singh

 

Disc 17 – October 7, 1988, October 14, 1988 & September 19, 1988

(10/7/88)

1) Gama/Akim Singh v Steve Blackman/Randy Thatcher

2) Leo Burk v Goldie Rogers

3) Bruce Hart v Black Beauty

4) Robbie Stewart/Keith Hart v Dynamite Kid/Gama Singh (81)

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Cuban Commandos v Lance Idol/Chris Benoit

(10/14/88)

1) Goldie/Rip Rogers v Steve Blackman/Steve Renault

2) Spotlight on Chisuga Nagayo

3) Leo Burk v Jerry Morrow

4) Johnny Smith v Bruce Hart

5) Davey Boy Smith/Bruce Hart v Kerry Brown/Duke Myers

(9/19/81)

6)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Lance Idol/Chris Benoit v Gama/Akim Singh

7)(NO DQ) Jason The Terrible v Vulkam Singh

 

Disc 18  - October 21 & November 11, 1988

(10/21/88)

1) Gama/Akim Singh v Leo Burk/Randy Thatcher

2) Vulkam Singh v Steve Blackman

3) Rhonda Singh v Lola Gonzales

4) Chigusa Nagayo v Evita Alonso

5) Bruce/Keith Hart/Davey Boy Smith/Robbie Stewart v Duke Myers/Kerry Brown/Dynamite Kid/Gama Singh (10/9/81)

6)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Lance Idol/Chris Benoit v Rip/Goldie Rogers

(11/11/88)

1) Vulkam Singh v Brad Anderson

2) Rip Rogers v Craig Jamieson

3) Steve DiSalvo v Kim Schau/Gil DeFosses

4) Johnny Smith/Cuban Commandos v Bruce Hart/Biff Wellington/Chris Benoit

5) Leo Burk v Makhan Singh

 

Disc 19 – November 18, 1988 & November 25, 1988

(11/18/88)

1) Rip/Goldie Rogers v Craig Jamieson/Brad Anderson

2) Steve Blackman v Kim Schau

3) Leo Burk v Vulkam Singh

4)(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Johnny Smith v Biff Wellington

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Cuban Commandos v Bruce Hart/Chris Benoit

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Steve DiSalvo

(11/25/88)

1) Rip/Goldie Rogers v Biff Wellington/Steve Blackman

2) Vinnie Valentino v Gil DeFosses

3) Vulkam Singh v Craig Jamieson

4) Johnny Smith v Leo Burk

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC/NO DQ) Cuban Commandos v Bruce Hart/Chris Benoit

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Steve DiSalvo

 

Disc 20 – December 2 & December 9, 1988

(12/2/88)

1) Rip Rogers v Leo Burk

2) Biff Wellington v Chris Benoit

3) Don Muraco v Vulkam Singh

4)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Cuban Commandos v British Bulldogs

5) Steve DiSalvo v Johnny Smith

(12/9/88)

1) Biff Wellington v Goldie Rogers

2) Vulkam Singh v Steve Blackman

3) Chris Benoit v Rip Rogers

4) Larry Cameron v Tommy Ferrera

5)(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Cuban Commandos v British Bulldogs

6)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Don Muraco

 

Disc 21 – December 16 & December 23, 1988

(12/16/88)

1) Vulkam Singh v Chris Benoit

2) Steve DiSalvo v Goldie Rogers

3)(NORTH AMERICAN HC) Makhan Singh v Don Muraco (Medicine Hat,Ab. )

4) Steve Blackman v Leo Burk

5) Larry Cameron v JT Law

6) Johnny Smith v Biff Wellington

7) British Bulldogs/Don Muraco v Makhan Singh/Cuban Commandos

(12/23/88)

1) Steve Blackman v Larry Cameron

2) 16 Man Battle Royal

 

 

Stampede Wrestling (January 6 & January 13 1989) 

1/6/89

Ron Richie vs Goldie Rogers
Biff Wellington vs Gama Singh
innie Valentino vs Larry Cameron
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman
Johnny Smith vs Chris Benoit

1/13/89

Jerry Morrow vs JT Law
Ron Richie vs Cuban Assassin
Power Twins vs Goldie Rogers & Gama Singh
Larry Cameron vs Biff Wellington
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman

 

Stampede Wrestling (January 20 & January 27 1989)

1/20/89

Johnny Smith v JT Law
Power Twins vs Cuban Commandos
Larry Cameron vs Ron Richie
Gama Singh vs Chris Benoit
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Steve Blackman & Steve DiSalvo (Lumberjack)

1/27/89

Goldie Rogers vs Tom Nash
Larry Cameron vs Kim Schau
Biff Wellington, Steve Blackman & Steve DiSalvo vs Johnny Smith & Cuban Commandos
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Power Twins
Chris Benoit vs Gama Singh

 

Stampede Wrestling (February 3 & February 10 1989)

2/3/89

Sandy Beach vs Bucky Siegler
Biff Wellington, Steve Blackman & Steve DiSalvo vs Cuban Commandos & Johnny Smith
Ron Richie vs Larry Cameron
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs British Bulldogs
Chris Benoit vs Gama Singh

2/10/89

Power Twins vs Goldie Rogers & Sandy Beach
Randy Collie & Roger Rhodes vs Steve Blackman & Kim Schau
Johnny Smith & Gama Singh vs Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington
Larry Cameron vs Ron Richie
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs British Bulldogs (NO DQ)

 

Stampede Wrestling (February 17 & February 24 1989)

2/17/89

Ron Richie vs Vulkam Singh
Brian Pillman vs Kim Schau
Larry Cameron vs Steve Blackman
Davey Boy Smith vs Makhan Singh
Dynamite Kid vs Johnny Smith (Chain)

2/24/89

Ron Richie vs Steve Blackman
Chris Benoit vs Kim Schau
Brian Pillman vs Goldie Rogers
Larry Cameron vs Dave Powers
Dynamite Kid v Gama Singh
Davey Boy Smith vs Makhan Singh

 

Stampede Wrestling (March 3 & March 10 1989)

3/3/89

Power Twins vs Len St. Clair & Kim Schau
Biff Wellington vs Goldie Rogers
Steve Blackman vs Ron Richie
Larry Cameron vs Chris Benoit
British Bulldogs & Brian Pillman vs Makhan, Gama & Vulkam Singh

3/10/89

Goldie Rogers vs Dave Powers
Sumu Hara v Kim Schau
Steve Blackman vs Biff Wellington
Davey Boy Smith, Ron Richie, Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit vs Makhan, Gama, Vulkam Singh & Larry Cameron

 

Stampede Wrestling (March 17 & March 24 1989)

3/17/89

Chris Benoit vs Goldie Rogers
Ron Richie vs Cuban Assassin
Sumu Hara vs Biff Wellington
Johnny Smith vs Kim Schau
Power Twins vs Steve Blackman & Vulkam Singh
Larry Cameron vs Brian Pillman
Davey Boy Smith vs Makhan Singh

3/24/89

Steve Blackman vs Kim Schau
Johnny Smith vs Eddie Watts
Harley Race vs Ron Richie
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington
Larry Cameron vs Brian Pillman (No holds barred)
Don Muraco vs Davey Boy Smith

 

Stampede Wrestling (March 31 & April 7 1989) 

3/31/89

Ron Richie & Eddie Watts vs Cuban Commandos
Sumu Hara vs Kim Schau
Larry Cameron vs Goldie Rogers
Brian Pillman vs Johnny Smith
Davey Boy Smith vs Steve Blackman
Makhan & Vulkam Singh vs Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington

4/7/89

Sumu Hara vs Biff Wellington
Angel Of Death vs Kim Schau
Larry Cameron vs Eddie Watts
Johnny Smith vs Ron Richie
Makham & Vulcam Singh vs Cuban Commandos
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Chris Benoit
Davey Boy Smith vs Steve Blackman

 

Stampede Wrestling (April 28 & May 5 1989)

4/28/89

Cuban Commandos vs Goldie Rogers & Kim Schau
Rhonda Singh vs Rita Rivera
Kerry Brown vs Ron Richie
Angel Of Death vs Eddie Watts
Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Johnny Smith & Sumu Hara
Davey Boy Smith vs Larry Cameron (Streetfight)

5/5/89

Sumu Hara vs Goldie Rogers
Kerry Browm vs Kim Schau
Angel Of Death & Rhonda Singh vs Ron Richie & Rita Rivera
Larry Cameron vs Davey Boy Smith
Dynamite Kid vs Johnny Smith (Chain)
Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Cuban Commandos

 

Stampede Wrestling (May 12 & May 19 1989)

5/12/89

Smith - Dynamite Kid - Davey Boy Smith - Benoit recap (clip)
Cuban Assassin vs Sumu Hara
Jerry Morrow vs Eddie Watts
Ron Starr vs Kim Schau
Angel Of Death vs Ron Richie
Bruce Hart vs Kerry Brown
Larry Cameron vs Chris Benoit

5/19/89

Biff Wellington vs Cuban Assassin
Ron Starr vs Eddie Watts
Ricky Rice vs Jerry Morrow
Angel Of Death vs Ron Richie
Bruce Hart vs Goldie Rogers
Larry Cameron vs Chris Benoit

 

Stampede Wrestling (May 26 & June 2 1989)

5/26/89

Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs Dynamite Kid & Gama Singh (7/1981)
Dynamite Kid vs Davey Boy Smith (7/1982)
Davey Boy Smith vs Dynamite Kid (10/1982)
Cuban Commandos vs British Bulldogs (12/1988)
British Bulldogs vs Makhan & Vulcam Singh (1/1989)
Makhan & Vulcam Singh vs British Bulldogs (1/1989)

6/2/89

Goldie Rogers vs JT Law
Duke Myers vs Kim Schau
Ron Richie vs Sumu Hara
Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Angel Of Death & Larry Cameron
Bruce Hart & Ricky Rice vs Bob & Kerry Brown

 

Stampede Wrestling (June 9 & June 16 1989)

6/9/89

Vulcam Singh vs Kim Schau
Ricky Rice vs Goldie Rogers
Angel Of Death vs Sumu Hara
Duke Myers vs Ron Richie
Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Bob & Kerry Brown
Larry Cameron vs Bruce Hart

6/16/89

Angel Of Death vs Ken Johnson
Jason The Terrible vs Goldie Rogers
Davey Boy Smith vs Vulcam Singh
Dynamite Kid vs Sumu Hara
Larry Cameron vs Bruce Hart

 

Stampede Wrestling (June 30 & July 8 1989)

6/30/89

Angel Of Death vs Kim Schau
Jason The Terrible vs Bill Joidin
Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith vs Chris Benoit & Ken Johnson
Larry Cameron vs Ricky Rice

7/8/89

Ricky Rice vs Goldie Rogers
Johnny Smith vs Kim Schau
White Knights vs Ken Johnson & Drago Zhivago
Larry Cameron vs Ron Richie
Chris Benoit vs Kerry Brown

 

Stampede Wrestling (July 15 & July 21 1989)

7/15/89

Goldie Rogers vs Kim Schau
Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith vs Sumu Hara & Ron Richie
Davey Boy Smith vs Bill Joidin
Jason The Terrible vs Angel Of Death
Larry Cameron vs Chris Benoit

7/21/89

Johnny Smith vs Ken Johnson

Maximum Overdrive vs Goldie Rogers & Richie Rich

Angel Of Death vs Steve Rey
Larry Cameron vs Jonathan Holliday

 

Stampede Wrestling (July 28 & August 4 1989)

7/28/89

Biff Wellington v Kim Schau

Johnny Smith v Jonathan Holliday

Clips Of Owen Hart v Dynamite Kid

(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bob/Kerry Brown v Maximum Overdrive

Larry Cameron v Ken Johnson

(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Gama Singh

8/4/89

Kim Schau v Jonathan Holliday

Goldie Rogers v Ken Johnson

(INTERNATIONAL TTC) Bob/Kerry Brown v Maximum Overdrive

Larry Cameron v Biff Wellington

Clips Of Street Fight w/Owen Hart v Dynamite Kid

(BRITISH COMMONWEALTH JR HC) Chris Benoit v Gama Singh

 

Stampede Wrestling (August 11 & August 18 1989)

8/11/89

Maximum Overdrive vs Jonathan Holliday & Kim Schau
Johnny Smith vs Biff Wellington
Larry Cameron vs The Masked Outlaw
Samurai Warriors vs Bob Brown & Goldie Rogers
Owen Hart vs Dynamite Kid (clips)
Gama Singh vs Chris Benoit

8/18/89

Maximum Overdrive vs Drago Zhivago & Ken Johnson
Biff Wellington vs Jonathan Holliday
Samurai Warriors vs Goldie Rogers & Kim Schau
Larry Cameron vs Steve Gilliespie
Owen Hart vs Johnny Smith
Gama Singh vs Chris Benoit (NO DQ)

 

Stampede Wrestling (August 25 & September 1 1989)

8/25/89

Kim Schau vs Ken Johnson
Biff Wellington vs Goldie Rogers
Chris Benoit vs Jonathan Holliday
Larry Cameron vs Maximum Overdrive
Samurai Warriors vs Johnny Smith & Gama Singh

9/1/89

Gama Singh vs Kim Schau
Maximum Overdrive Warrior vs Steve Gilliespie
Jonathan Holliday vs Ken Johnson
Bruce Hart vs Goldie Rogers
Chris Benoit vs Sumu Hara
Mr.Sazaki v Biff Wellington
Bunkhouse Battle Royal (clips)

 

Stampede Wrestling (September 8 & September 15 1989)

9/8/89

Angel Of Death vs Ken Johnson
Samurai Warriors vs Drago Zhivago & Goldie Rogers
Chris Benoit vs Jonathan Holliday
Davey Boy Smith vs Skull Mason
Gama Singh vs Bruce Hart

9/15/89

Blackhearts vs Ken Johnson & Steve Gilliespie
Samurai Warriors vs Goldie Rogers & Skull Mason
Chris Benoit vs Jonathan Holliday
Davey Boy Smith vs Angel Of Death
Gama Singh vs Bruce Hart (Lumberjack)

 

Stampede Wrestling (September 29 & October 6 1989)

9/29/89

Skull Mason vs Steve Gilliespie
Ken Johnson vs Goldie Rogers
Biff Wellington vs Jason Anderson
Bruce Hart vs Drago Zhivago
Samurai Warriors vs Blackhearts
Davey Boy Smith vs Angel Of Death (Strap, clips)

10/6/89

Bret & Matt Derringer vS Ken Johnson & Jason Anderson
Arc Angel vs Steve Gilliespie
Angel Of Death vs Sumu Hara
Bruce Hart vs Skull Mason
Biff Wellington vs Gama Singh
Larry Cameron vs Davey Boy Smith

 

Stampede Wrestling (October 14 & October 20 1989)

10/14/89

Biff Wellington vs Drago Zhivago
Angel Of Death vs Steve Gilliespie
Arc Angel vs Jason Anderson
Sumu Hara vs Goldie Rogers
Larry Cameron vs Ken Johnson
Davey Boy Smith vs Skull Mason

10/20/89

Matt & Bret Derringer vs Ken Johnson & Steve Gilliespie
Arc Angel vs Biff Wellington
Gama Singh vs Sumu Hara
Bruce Hart vs Angel Of Death
Larry Cameron vs Davey Boy Smith (Streetfight)

 

Stampede Wrestling (October 27 November 3 1989)

10/27/89

Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Skull Mason & Goldie Rogers
Arc Angel vs Sumu Hara
Matt Derringer vs Bruce Hart
Larry Cameron vs Davey Boy Smith (Coal Miners)
Owen Hart vs Angel Of Death

11/3/89

Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Skull Mason & Jason Anderson
Arc Angel vs Drago Zhivago
Bruce Hart vs Matt & Bret Derringer
Owen Hart vs Larry Cameron
Davey Boy Smith vs Johnny Smith

 

Stampede Wrestling (November 11, November 17 & November 24 1989)

11/11/89

Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington vs Drago Zhivago & Jason Anderson
DJ Petersen vs Skull Mason
Arc Angel vs Vinnie Valentino
Owen Hart vs Larry Cameron
Davey Boy Smith vs Johnny Smith
11/17/89

Gama Singh vs Steve Gilliespie
Johnny Smith & Arc Angel vs Vinnie Valentino & Sumu Hara
DJ Petersen vs Goldie Rogers
Blackhearts vs Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington
Larry Cameron v Owen Hart

11/24/89

Gama Singh vs Drago Zhivago
Johnny Smith & Arc Angel vs Bruce Hart & Kevin Brosney
Blackhearts vs Chris Benoit & Biff Wellington
Steve DiSalvo vs Skull Mason
Larry Cameron v DJ Petersen


 

Stampede Classics Vol. 1 "Wrestling Classics"

Archie Golden v. Dan Kroffat

Archie Golden v. Bret Hart

Bret Hart v. Dynamite Kid

Dynamite Kid v. Davey Boy Smith

Cuban Commandos v. British Bulldogs

Owen Hart v. Jerry Morrow

Brian Pillman/Bruce Hart v. Rip Rogers/Kerry Brown

Bruce Hart/Davey Boy Smith v. Kerry Brown/Duke Meyers

Bret Hart/Keith Hart v. Kiwis (Sheepherders)

Jim Neidhart v. Neil Guay

JunkYard Dog v. Jake Roberts

Battle Royal w/ Andre the Giant

 

Stampede Wrestling-Vol. 2 -Harts on Fire

Keith Hart vs. Hubert Gallant

Bruce Hart & Dick Steinborn interview

Bruce Hart vs. Dick Steinborn

Bruce Hart vs. Dynamite Kid (bloody!)

Bret Hart vs. Leo Burke

Bret Hart vs. Bad News Allen (Ladder match)

Owen Hart vs. Makhan Singh

Owen Hart vs. "Lethal" Larry Cameron

clip of Bret Hart vs. Archie Gouldie with Stu coming in to brawl with Gouldie's manager J.R. Foley

Bret & Hart/Gouldie, & J.R. Foley interview

Bret Hart & Stu Hart vs. Archie Gouldie & J.R. Foley

Bret,Bruce& Keith Hart vs. Hubert Gallant, Duke Myers, & Dynamite Kid

 

Stampede Classics Vol. 3 "High Flyers"

Dynamite Kid v. Great Gama

Dynamite Kid v. The Cobra

Great Gama v. Robby Stewart

Phil LaFleur (Dan Kroffat) v. Ron Starr

Chris Benoit v. Great Gama

Keichi Yamada (Jushin Liger) v. Cuban Assassin

Hiro Hase v. Great Gama

Brian Pillman v. Garfield Portz

Interview with Diana Hart (now Bulldog's wife)

Owen Hart v. Johnny Smith

 

Stampede Classics Vol. 4 "Bizarre & Unusual"

Bruce Hart v. Dynamite Kid (Hair v. Hair)

Cedrick Hathaway v. JR Foley (Ref v. Manager)

Wendy Richter v. Athol Foley (Battle of the Sexes)

Lochness Monster v. David Morgan

Animal Manson/Wolfman Kevin v. Steve Logan/Coconut Willie (midgets)

Sky Low Low/Tiger Jackson v. Little Beaver/Sonny Boy (midgets)

Abdullah the Butcher v. Jerry Morrow (Bret Hart makes the save)

Jim Neidhart v. Mike Sharpe (Football Helmet Match)

Interview with Zodiak

Jason the Terrible v. Hiro Hase

The Zodiak v. Chris Benoit

Interview with Zodiak

Owen Hart v. Zodiak

 

Stampede Classics Vol. 5 "Epic Battles"

Dynamite Kid v. Davey Boy Smith

Dynamite Kid v. Bruce Hart

Bret Hart v. Bad News Allen

Bret Hart v. Davey Boy Smith

Keith/Bruce/Bret/Davey Boy/Mr. Hito v.

Meyers/Gama/Dynamite/Gallant/Davis

Owen Hart v. Dynamite Kid (street fight from 1989)

Owen Hart v. Bad News Allen

Archie Golden v. Bad News Allen: strap match

Archie Golden v. Bret Hart: lumberjack match

Interview with Zodiak

Zodiak v. Jason the Terrible: Mask v. Mask