British Wrestling Results

Tri County Association of Pro Wrestling
January 8th
Charnwood Social Club, Loughborough
Kyd Flash beat Bubblegum
JC Thunder beat Chris Botherway
El Ligero beat Jack Storm
Jamie James beat Mr. E and Ben Schultz in a Triple Threat Match
Steve Stryka beat Spud 

ICW
January 8th
Italy
Jonny Storm and Red Devil wrestled to a draw

Norweigan Wrestling Federation
January 8th
Oslo, Norway
Erik Isaksen beat Robbie Brookside

All Star Wrestling
January 18th
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Julio Torres & Stevie Oliver
Thundercloud beat Robbie Dynamite
Karl Krammer and Paul Burchill wrestled to a no contest
TJ Wilson beat Five Star Flash
Drew McDonald beat Domino in a Falls Count Anywhere Match

Elite Wrestling Council
January 20th
Winter Gardens, Cleethorpes
Paul Burchill beat Jonny Storm
Stevie Knight, Aviv Maayan & Paul Travell beat Hade Vansen, Johnny Angel & Dave Adams
Stevie Lynn, AJ Anderson & Carbon beat Tony Warrior, General Trent Steel & Iceman
Andy Simmonz & The Duke of Danger beat Carl Conroy & Raj Ghosh
Conscience, Ruffneck & Drew Galloway beat Majik, Damon Leigh & White Tiger
Keith Myatt, James Mason, Heresy & Colin McKay beat Jay Phoenix, Andy Hogg, Ice XVII & TJ Cain
Jonny Storm won a Battle Royal

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
January 21st
Mr. Earl's Club, Wigan

Necross won a 10 Man Battle Royal
Sean Phoenix beat D-Dogg
Phobia beat The Fireball
Dr. Dream beat The Slayer
D-Dogg, Jason Glory & Brickwall and Sean Phoenix, Ryan Maiden & The Lumberjack wrestled to a draw
Paul Andrews beat Joey Ace and James Fury in a Triple Threat Match

All Star Wrestling
January 21st
Oakengates Theatre, Telford
Robbie Dynamite beat Domino
Drew McDonald beat Robbie Brookside
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Julio Torres & Stevie Oliver
Robbie Brookside won a Royal Rumble

All Star Wrestling
January 22nd
Victoria Halls, Hanley
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Mikey Whiplash
Robbie Brookside beat Damon Leigh
Domino & Robbie Dynamite beat Julio Torres & Thundercloud
A Royal Rumble went to a no contest

International Pro Wrestling: UK
January 23rd
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Dragon Phoenix & Jack Storm beat Chris Botherway & Jamie James
Stevie Douglas beat Tony Sefton
Dave Moralez beat Rob Hunter
Cabritro and Hombre del Veilo wrestled to a no contest
Flaming Red beat Paul Travell
Andy Simmonz beat Red Devil
Aviv Maayan beat Dragon Phoenix, Spud, Jonny Storm and Flaming Red in a 5 Way Elimination Match

All Star Wrestling
January 27th
Whitchurch Leisure Centre, Bristol
Robbie Dynamite beat Dean 2 Xtreme
Jose Lopez beat Aviv Maayan
Christian Eckstein & Ahmed Chaer beat Robbie Brookside & Five Star Flash
Robbie Brookside won a Royal Rumble

Scottish Wrestling Alliance
January 29th
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill
CJ Hunter, Falcon, Jamie Walker & The Raging Bull beat GC Mac, David Russell, Jonny Milla, Micken & Saltire in a Handicap Elimination Match
Andy Hogg, Assassin, Pyro & Johnny Darko beat Aidan Corrigan, Ice XVII, Pete O'Neil & Mr. Natural in an Elimination Match
William Grange, Esq. beat Chris Whitton
Chris Renfrew, Chris Charizma, Adam Shane & Hatred beat Edgar Stryfe, Leon Lionheart, Psycho Steve & Majik in an Elimination Match
Eric Canyon, Johnny Moss & The Highlanders beat Dan Evans, Jayson Mayhem, Jonny Love & Malice Mascarado in an Elimination Match
White Tiger beat Conscience by CO
Eric Canyon beat Adam Shane, Andy Hogg and CJ Hunter in a Four Corners Match

4 Front Wrestling
January 29th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Stu Oddysey beat Alex Steele
Inferno beat Rampage
Jake Jeckle beat The Saint
The Saint beat Jake Jeckle
Dave Sharp beat Spud
Ashton Brown beat Dean Christ
Gideon beat Exodus

All Star Wrestling
January 29th
Stockport Plaza, Stockport
Robbie Brookside beat Drew McDonald
Robbie Dynamite beat TJ Wilson
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Ahmed Chaer & Jose Lopez
Domino beat Thundercloud
Flatliner, Minx & Little Legs beat Christian Eckstein, Stevie Oliver & Lisa Fury

Sliced Bread Wrestling
January 29th
St. James' Working Men's Club, Northampton
Dave Moralez & Laken Xander beat A Star Athlete & Saul Adams
Darren Burridge beat Falcon
Ace Anderson beat Kobayashi
Money Mark & Stereo Mike beat Chaos
Jonny Storm beat Rob Hunter
Darren Burridge won a Royal Rumble

Norton British Wrestling
January 29th
Stamford College, Stamford
Scotty Hexx beat Raze and El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match
Black Ice beat Rapid
Jetta beat Magenta
Samurai and Bubblegum wrestled to a draw
Nero & Cameron Knite beat Keith Myatt & Azazeal
Ghloom beat SC Supreme
Bubblegum won a Battle Royal

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
January 30th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Nikita beat Aviv Maayan
Mark Sloan beat Ollie Burns
Rishi Ghosh beat Raj Ghosh
Dan James & Mark Underwood beat Dan Head & Max Voltage
Paul Burchill beat James Tighe
Max Voltage won a Battle Royal

Combat Sports Federation
January 30th
Assembly Hall, Melksham
Alex Steele & Drew Galloway beat Sudden Impact
Jay Phoenix beat Stu Odyssey
Gideon and Jason Fury wrestled to a Double CO
Muscles Mansfield beat Justin Richards
Aaron Fusion beat Tex Benedict, JJ Moore and Flaming Red in a Four Corners Match
Dave Mercy beat Jake Jeckle
Carl Conroy beat The Eliminator

All Star Wrestling
February 3rd
Guildhall, Southampton
Chad Collyer beat Domino
Robbie Brookside beat Thundercloud
Doug Williams beat TJ Wilson
Doug Williams and Robbie Brookside wrestled to a no contest
Flatliner & Little Legs beat Jose Lopez & Ahmed Chaer

All Star Wrestling
February 4th
Spa Pavilion, Felixstowe
Mikey Whiplash beat Domino
Chad Collyer beat Jose Lopez
Nigel McGuinness beat Doug Williams
TJ Wilson beat Thundercloud
Flatliner & Little Legs beat Ahmed Chaer & The Masked Metal Maniac

United Kingdom Pro Wrestling
February 4th
Nye Bevon Community Hall, Hackney, London
Anton Green beat Jason Detroit
Country Boy beat Chris Wyld by CO
Jamie James & Chris Botherway beat Ethan Hayze & Stevie James
Jag Chana beat Marcus Hiscott
Chris Wyld beat Anton Green and Ethan Hayze in a Triple Threat Match

Midlands Pro Wrestling
February 5th
AT7 Centre, Coventry
Danny Oxman beat Chris Stone
Rhyme & Reason beat Imperial Dragon & Ronin and Andy Shoes and Edgar Stryfe in a Gauntlet Match
Majik beat Leon Lionheart
Falcon beat White Tiger
John Bull beat Mad Mike
Raze beat Jetta and Adam Shane in a Triple Threat Match
Hatred beat Psycho Steve
Samurai beat Jekkel

All Star Wrestling
February 5th
Northcroft Leisure Centre, Newbury
Domino beat Mikey Whiplash
Nigel McGuinness beat TJ Wilson
Chad Collyer & The Dragon beat Jose Lopez & Red Devil
Flatliner & Little Legs beat Thundercloud & Ahmed Chaer

Independent Wrestling Federation
February 5th
Civic Hall, Consett
Billy Grange beat Liam Atkinson
Jedd Masters & Lee Kyle beat Danny Williams & Zack Sabre, Jr.
Shaun Avery beat Devilman
Conscience beat Bobby Jackson
Jimmy Blade beat JP Monroe
Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey beat Pac & Harry Pain
Steve Walloski beat Chris Prime by DQ
Johnny Moss beat Assassin

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
February 9th
Tap 'n' Tin, Chatham
JP Monroe beat David Deville
Psycho Steve beat Jekkel
Zack Sabre, Jr. & Jane beat Omer Ibrahim & Jezebel
Chris Stone and Toker wrestled to a no contest
Danny Williams beat Mr. Vain
Devilman & Jimmy Havoc and Jon Ryan & Peter Jay wrestled to a no contest

All Star Wrestling
February 10th
Ferneham Halls, Fareham
Chad Collyer beat Domino
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Jose Lopez
Little Legs beat Ahmed Chaer
Dave Taylor & Doug Williams beat Thundercloud & TJ Wilson
Flatliner beat Karl Krammer

3 Count Wrestling
February 11th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
Chris Whitton beat Kid Richie, Stevie Lynn and Anthony McIntyre in a Four Corners Match
Dave Styles beat Heresy
Malice Mascarado & Chris Cannon beat William Grange, Esq. & Jeremy Vengeance
Jayson Mayhem beat The Zebra Kid
Ben Harland, Lance Thunder & Andy Hogg beat Total Anihilation & Chris Renfrew, Majik, Ricky Knight & CJ Hunter and Eric Canyon, Keith Myatt & Carter Jay in a Four Corners Match
Jonny Love beat D Lyrium, Vincent D White, Dan Evans, C Juice, Assassin, The Earl, Brother War and White Tiger in a Gauntlet Match
Ice XVII beta Conscience

Premier Promotions
February 14th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Phil Powers beat Sammy Ray
Chad Collyer beat Doug Williams
Lee Darren beat Barry Cooper
Robbie Brookside beat Christian Eckstein

All Star Wrestling
February 15th
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Nigel McGuinness beat Hade Vansen
Doug Williams & Jose Lopez beat Ahmed Chaer & Chad Collyer
TJ Wilson and Dave Taylor wrestled to a no contest
Drew McDonald beat Dave Taylor
Drew McDonald won a 12 Man Royal Rumble

All Star Wrestling
February 15th
Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa
Robbie Dynamite beat Declan O'Connor
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Keith Myatt
James Mason beat Steve Prince
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Robbie Dynamite
Flatliner & Little Legs beat Tagori & Jay Knox

Dropkixx
February 16th
Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet
Marty Scurll beat Jimmy Starr
RT McFluff beat Stuart Knight
Coleen Masters beat Jade
Yorghous Christopholous beat Danny Beckwith
Mark Richards beat Danny Smith
Nick Aldis beat Stu Sanders
Paul Robinson & Bradley Beck beat Kevin Anthony & Pierre L'estrange

All Star Wrestling
February 16th
Woodville Halls, Gravesend
Nigel McGuinness beat Robbie Dynamite
TJ Wilson and James Mason wrestled to a draw
Jose Lopez beat Ahmed Chaer
Drew McDonald beat Dave Taylor
Robbie Brookside, James Mason, Dave Taylor & Nigel McGuinness and Chad Collyer, Drew McDonald, TJ Wilson & Robbie Dynamite wrestled to a no contest

All Star Wrestling
February 17th
Southport Theatre, Southport
James Mason beat Robbie Dynamite
Karl Krammer beat Nigel McGuinness
Robbie Brookside beat TJ Wilson
Robbie Brookside won a Royal Rumble
Flatliner & Little Legs beat Ahmed Chaer & Tagori

Norton British Wrestling
February 19th
Danny Flear Centre, Freiston
Carl Richards & Ben Rage beat Kris Travis & Chris Egan
Bubblegum beat SC Supreme by DQ
Maddog Manning beat Marc Mignot
Black Ice & Rapid beat Keith Myatt & Stixx
Kris Travis won a 20 Man Battle Royal

Wild Wrestling
February 25th
Reid Hall, Forfar
Carl Conroy beat Red Lightning
Stu Pendous beat Jay Phoenix
Allan Grogan beat Drew Galloway
Justin Richards beat Jason Fury
Randy Valentine beat The Punisher, Jamie Impact, The Urban Warrior and Shaun Harkin in an Elimination Match
Spinner McKenzie beat Blondie Barratt

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
February 25th
Civic Hall, Grays
Jon Ryan beat Chris Stone
Devilman beat Adam Shane
Jon Ryan beat Devilman
Conscience beat Psycho Steve
Exodus beat Hugh Mungus in a Lumberjack Match
Johnny Moss beat JP Monroe in a Dog Collar Match
Devilman won a Battle Royal

K Star Wrestling
February 25th
The Black Horse, Walsall
Spirit Walker beat Corey Americana
Nicky Mace beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Carl Mizzery
Pogo the Clown beat Wolf
Kade Callous beat Tommy Saint and Phalim Finlay in a Triple Threat Match
Staxx beat Saibus Suimbuis

All Star Wrestling
February 26th
Victoria Halls, Hanley
James Mason and TJ Wilson wrestled to a draw
Domino beat Chad Collyer
Frankie Sloane beat Stevie Oliver
Kid Cool & Dean 2 Xtreme beat Drew McDonald & Thundercloud
Flatliner beat Tagori
Robbie Dynamite beat Robbie Brookside in a Lumberjack Match

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
February 26th
Civic Hall, Broxbourne
Stevie Knight beat Damon Leigh
James Tighe & Five Star Flash beat Aviv Maayan & Ross Jordan
Stevie Lynn beat Mark Sloan
The Zebra Kid beat Chris Hero
Hade Vansen beat Spud
Stixx & Martin Stone beat The Manchester Massive
Leroy Kincaid beat Paul Travell
Jack Storm beat Max Voltage
Alex Shane beat Jonny Storm

Combat Sports Federation
February 26th
Leisure Centre, Yate
Tex Benedict beat Flaming Red
Dave Mercy beat Lee Class
Gideon & Jake Jeckle beat JJ Moore & Stu Odyssey
Jason Fury beat Kris Linnell
JJ Moore beat Stu Odyssey
Alex Steele beat Aaron Fusion

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
February 27th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Aviv Maayan beat Ollie Burns
Mark London beat Harry Mills
Mark Sloan beat Ant Lacayo
Dan Head beat Tyrone Johnson by DQ
Mark Sloan beat Allan Gallagher
Dan James beat Raj Ghosh
Mark Underwood beat Max Voltage in a Last Man Standing Match

Wild Wrestling
February 27th
Albert Halls, Stirling
Allan Grogan beat Carl Conroy
The Punisher beat Jamie Impact
Justin Richards and Spinner McKenzie wrestled to a draw
Red Lightning beat Jay Phoenix
The Urban Warrior beat Shaun Harkin
Stu Pendous beat Drew Galloway

All Star Wrestling
February 27th
Albert Halls, Bolton
James Mason beta TJ Wilson
Drew McDonald beat Domino
Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloane beat Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool
Flatliner beat Tagori
Domino won a 12 Man Royal Rumble

Future Championship Wrestling
February 27th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Swift Justice beat Danny Devine & Cameron Knite
GBH beat Saul Adams
Spud & Chad Collyer beat Rob Hunter & Dave Moralez
Dragon Phoenix beat Jack Storm in a No DQ Match
Laken Xander beat A Star Athlete and Kevin O'Neil by DQ in a Triple Threat Match
Cameron Knite won a Battle Royal

Combat Sports Federation
February 27th
The Pavilion, Bath
Aaron Fusion beat Tex Benedict
JJ Moore beat Dave Mercy
Gideon & Jake Jeckle beat Chaos
Stu Odyssey beat Dave Sharp
Flaming Red beat Kris Linnell
Alex Steele beat Jason Fury

All Star Wrestling
March 3rd
Whitchurch Leisure Centre, Bristol
Robbie Dynamite and TJ Wilson wrestled to a draw
Robbie Brookside beat Karl Krammer
Drew McDonald beat James Mason
Domino beat Chad Collyer
Drew McDonald beat Robbie Brookside
Thundercloud beat Tagori

All Star Wrestling
March 4th
Charter Hall, Colchester
James Mason beat Julio Torres
TJ Wilson beat Robbie Dynamite
Thunder & Karl Krammer beat Robbie Brookside & Domino
Chad Collyer beat Five Star Flash
Domino won a 12 Man Royal Rumble

All Star Wrestling
March 5th
Alban Arena, St. Albans
Robbie Dynamite beat Julio Torres
Robbie Brookside beat TJ Wilson
Karl Krammer & Thundercloud beat Domino & James Mason
Chad Collyer beat Five Star Flash
James Mason won a Royal Rumble

Midlands Pro Wrestling
March 5th
AT7 Centre, Coventry
Raze beat Stiro
Danny Oxman beat Jett Black
White Tiger beat Devilman
Samurai won a Battle Royal
Majik beat Jayson Mayhem
John Bull & Das Inferno beat Psycho Steve & Nero
Chris Charizma beat Raze

Real Quality Wrestling
March 10th
Princes Theatre, Clacton
Charlie Goodfella beat Jonny Storm
Eamon O'Neil beat Professor Ikeda
Phil Powers beat Andy Simmonz
Flatliner and Karl Krammer wrestled to a draw

World Association of Wrestling
March 11th
The Paddocks, Canvey Island
Kraft beat Eamon O'Neil
Jonny Storm beat Steve Grey
The Zebra Kid beat Andy Simmonz
Kharisma beat Sweet Saraya, Destiny and Buttercup in a Four Corners Match
Ricky Knight & Bash beat Zac Zodiac & JP Monroe

TAWC
March 12th
Leisure Centre, Belper
Eamon O'Neil beat SC Supreme
Keith Myatt beat Andy Simmonz
James Tighe beat Stixx
Bubblegum beat Spud and Aviv Maayan in a Triple Threat Match
SC Supreme won a Battle Royal

All Star Wrestling
March 14th
Civic Centre, Aylesbury
Drew McDonald beat James Mason
Five Star Flash beat Chad Collyer
Julio Torres beat Stevie Oliver
TJ Wilson & Johnny Midnight beat Doug Williams & Kid Cool
Domino won a Royal Rumble

Dropkixx
March 16th
Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet
Paul Robinson beat Marty Scurll

British Championship Wrestling
March 18th
District Hall, Carluke
Nigel Diktor beat Chris Marshall
Red Vinny beat Liam Thompson
Tiger Emporer beat Darkside
Drew Galloway beat Wolfgang
Jay Phoenix beat Sheamus O'Shaunessy
Tex Benedict beat Brad Fusion by DQ
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Doug Williams & Stevie Knight

Garage Pro Wrestling
March 18th
Monaco Ballroom, Wigan
Paddy D beat Danny Hope
WKD and Damage Control wrestled to a no contest
TJ Wilson beat Mikey Whiplash
Demo beat Jiggy Walker
Ice XVII beat JC Thunder by CO
Lisa Fury beat Minx
Joey Hayes & Heresy beat TJ Cain & Damon Leigh

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
March 18th
Town Hall, Middlesborough
3 Steps Ahead beat The Natrass Boys
Lance Thunder beat Spitfire
Bomber Mills & AJ Anderson beat John Britain & Juvenile
Stevie Lynn beat Anthony McIntyre in a TLC Match
Full Pack beat Alex Pain & Stevie Douglas
Tron beat GTS
Petey Williams beat Shady Natrass
Samoe Joe beat Iceman by CO

Tri County Association of Pro Wrestling
March 18th
Charnwood Social Club, Loughborough
Jamie James beat Steve Stryka
Chris Botherway beat Simon Cann
Adam Thorn beat Mr. E
Jaggernaught beat The Lincs Effect
Chris Botherway beat Jamie James
El Generico beat El Ligero
Super Dragon beat Bubblegum

World Association of Wrestling
March 19th
The Talk, Norwich
Kraft beat Jekkel
Ashe beat Leon Lionheart
Bash beat Majik
Jetta beat Sweet Saraya, Kharisma and Destiny in a Four Corners Match
The Zebra Kid & Zac Zodiac beat The UK Pitbulls and Ricky Knight & Jason Cross in a Triple Threat Match
Rock Weiler and Ty Tanium won a 16 Man Royal Rumble

Showstealer Promotions
March 19th
Skydome, Coventry
Petey Williams beat Chris Sabin, Jonny Storm and Spud in a Four Corners Match
Steve Grey beat Mal Sanders
Samoa Joe beat CM Punk
Doug Williams, Scorpio & James Tighe beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Tiger Emperor & Yoshinari Ogawa
Raven beat Alex Shane
Christopher Daniels beat Alex Shane

World Association of Wrestling
March 20th
St. George's Hall, Exeter
Kraft beat Rock Weiler
Dark Angel Ashe beat Jay Knox
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny
Jason Cross beat Zac Zodiac
Ricky Knight beat Bash

Wrestling Association of Rugby
March 20th
Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Spindoctor won a Battle Royal
Spindoctor & Colossus beat Felony & Louie Zerr
Rob Hunter beat Kyle Masters
Coby Jones & The Dynamic Mage beat Mooga & Jack London
Axel Brown beat Sk8
Purple Lightning beat Steve Stryka & Saul Adams
Iggy Taylor beat The B52 Sniper, Jack London and Dave Moralez in a Four Corners Match
CM Punk beat Falcon

British Championship Wrestling
March 20th
Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride
Jack Jester beat Liam Thompson
Brad Fusion beat General Trent Steel
Kolobus beat Declan O'Connor
3 Steps Ahead beat T2K
Drew Galloway beat Jay Phoenix
Tex Benedict beat Anthony McIntyre
Iceman & Spitfire beat Full Pack
Alex Shane beat Raven

International Pro Wrestling: UK
March 20th
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Samoa Joe beat Spud
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat Flaming Red & Batallion
Tony Sefton beat Jack Storm
Samoa Joe beat Martin Stone
Andy Simmonz beat Paul Robinson, Jake and Kid Regis in a Four Corners Match
Martin Stone beat Spud
Aviv Maayan & Super Dragon beat Stevie Douglas & El Generico
Super Dragon beat Aviv Maayan

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 20th
Dublin, Ireland
Darren Burridge beat Chris Sabin
Charlie Rage beat Burning Spirit
Red Vinny beat Jody Fleisch, Jonny Storm and M-Dogg 20 in a Four Corners Match
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Charlie Rage

All Star Wrestling
March 22nd
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Robbie Dynamite beat Domino
Doug Williams beat Frankie Sloane
James Mason beat Five Star Flash
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat TJ Wilson & Chad Collyer
Robbie Dynamite beat Doug Williams
Flatliner beat Mikey Whiplash

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 24th
Waterford, Ireland
Jonny Storm beat Irish Dragon
Vid Vain and Darren Burridge wrestled to a Double CO
Raven & Seamus O'Shuanessy beat Alex Shane & Red Vinny

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 25th
Ireland
Red Vinny and Jonny Storm wrestled to a no contest
Darren Burridge beat Mad Man Manson by DQ

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
March 26th
The Dome, Morecambe
Max Voltage beat Mark Sloan
Stevie Lynn beat Stevie Knight
James Tighe & Mark Belton beat Doug Williams & Aviv Maayan
Spud beat Jack Storm
Jack Xavier beat Declan O'Connor
Alex Shane beat Raven

Catch Wrestling Council
March 26th
Chamberlayne Leisure Centre, Southampton
Jay Knox and Johnny Hill wrestled to a draw
Mike Venom beat Elis Rayne & Simon Collins in a Handicap Match
Rob Forrce beat Jason Fury
Ricky Riot & Erin Angel beat Phil Powers & The Black Rose
Tim Burns & Brett Summers beat Craig Matthews & Phil Hyde
Dave Paris beat Sweet Steven Lee
Eamon O'Neil beat Andy Simmonz by CO
Ricky Riot won a 25 Man Royal Rumble

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 26th
Ireland
Darren Burridge beat M-Dogg 20
Jonny Storm beat Irish Dragon

Best of British Wrestling
March 27th
Coastfields, Skegness
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny
Ricky Knight beat Bash
Bash & Destiny beat Ricky Knight & Sweet Saraya

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 27th
Ireland
Jonny Storm beat M-Dogg 20
Darren Burridge beat CJ Summers
CJ Summers, Mad Man Manson, Seamus O'Shaunessy, Vid Vain & M-Dogg 20 beat Darren Burridge, Jonny Storm, Burning Spirit, Dave Zero & Red Vinny

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 28th
Ireland
Darren Burridge beat Jonny Storm
M-Dogg 20 beat Jody Fleisch
Darren Burridge beat M-Dogg 20
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Darren Burridge

Irish Whip Wrestling
March 28th
Dublin, Ireland
Jonny Storm beat M-Dogg 20
Jody Fleisch beat Irish Dragon
Jody Fleisch beat CJ Summers
Vid Vain & Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Darren Burridge & Red Vinny

Premier Promotions
March 30th
Wyllyots Centre, Potters Bar
Robbie Brookside beat Thunder by DQ
Keith Myatt beat Sammy Ray
Paul Tyrell & Phil Powers beat Keith Myatt & Charlie Rage
Jonny Storm beat Jorge Castano

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
March 30th
Tap 'n' Tin, Chatham
Chris Stone, Toker, Jamie Sterling & Edgar Stryfe beat Omer Ibrahim, Mr. Vain & Jekkel in a Handicap Match
Jimmy Havoc beat Zack Sabre, Jr.
Devilman beat Hugh Mungus by DQ
Nathianal Grim beat JP Monroe
Lexie Fyfe beat Jezebel
Kurrupt beat Psycho Steve
Peter Jay beat Jon Ryan

All Star Wrestling
March 31st
Guildhall, Southampton
Kid Cool beat Mikey Whiplash
Domino beat Julio Torres
Five Star Flash & Erin Angel beat Tagori & Klondyke Kate
Drew McDonald beat James Mason
Robbie Brookside & TJ Wilson beat Doug Williams & Chad Collyer

World Association of Wrestling
April 1st
Town Hall, Hunstanton
Bash beat Kid Kaos
Johnny Phere beat Jamie Lee
The Brit Pack beat The UK Pitbulls
Dark Angel Ashe beat Zac Zodiac
The Zebra Kid & Sweet Saraya beat Jason Cross & Destiny

Scottish Wrestling Alliance
April 2nd
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill
Jonny Milla and The Raging Bull wrestled to a no contest
The Lowlanders beat Pete O'Neil & Mr. Natural
White Tiger beat Falcon
Aidan Corrigan beat Majik by DQ
Chris Charizma beat CJ Hunter
Adam Shane & Hatred beat Johnny Darko & Pyro
Eric Canyon beat Majik

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
April 2nd
Residents Club, Whitley Bay
Iain Robinson beat Shady Natrass
Roxi beat Minx
Ted Taylor beat J Natrass
GTS & Brad Fusion beat Tron & Juvenile, Bomber Mills & AJ Anderson and Highlander & Wolfgang in a Gauntlet Match
Carbon beat Micky L
Lance Thunder & Antony McIntyre beat Stevie Lynn & Spitfire
Iceman beat Drew Galloway

Premier Promotions
April 4th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Mal Sanders beat Andy Simmonz
The UK Pitbulls beat Ricky Knight & The Zebra Kid
Mel Stuart beat Steve Grey
Doug Williams beat Charlie Rage

Real Quality Wrestling
April 5th
Princes Theatre, Clacton
Professor Ikeda beat Ricky Riot
Flaming Red beat Eamon O'Neil
The UK Pitbulls beat Phil Powers & Mal Sanders
Flaming Red beat Professor Ikedo

LDN Wrestling
April 8th
Brentside High School, Hanwell, London
Bubblegum beat SC Supreme
Chris Botherway & Jamie James beat Jason Detroit & Paul Robinson
Chris Wyld beat Kris Linnell
Rocco beat Jamie James, Jason Detroit, Chris Botherway and Anton Green in a Gauntlet Match
Martin Stone beat Ross Jordan

Elite Wrestling Federation
April 8th
Greenway Centre, Bristol
Phil Hyde beat Alex Steele
Lightning Lewis beat Davey Jones
Leon Lionheart & Erin Angel beat Nero & Jetta
Jason Fury beat Rob Force
Paul Willis beat Craig Matthews, Samurai and Jay Knox in a Four Corners Match
Jay Knox won a Royal Rumble

Extreme World Warfare
April 8th
Palace Nightclub, Witney
Dominator beat Frankie Capone by DQ
Marcus Dillan beat Karl Krammer in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Battallion beat Psycho Silvera in a Tables Match
Cyclone beat Bash
Curve beat Ashe in a No Holds Barred Match
Alex Shane beat Paul Travell

HCW
April 9th
Bengworth Sports & Social Club, Evesham
Spirit Walker beat Rob Long
Staxx beat Phalim Finlay
Carl Mizzery & Tommy Saint beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body
The Coalminers beat Fury & Kade Callous
Sal Americana beat Samson the Strong
Carl Mizzery won a Battle Royal

Future Championship Wrestling
April 9th
Haden Hill Leisure Centre, Halesowen
Jay Icon beat Blade
Marc Hogan beat Danny Devine
Jack Storm beat The Judge and Sam Green in a Triple Threat Match
Devil's Advocate and British Connection wrestled to a Double DQ
A Star Athlete beat Kevin O'Neil
Laken Xander beat Falcon
Rob Hunter beat Cameron Knite
Spud beat Dave Moralez in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match

Real Quality Wrestling
April 15th
Corn Exchange, Dorchester
Sammy Ray beat Andy Simmonz
Damian Ryan beat Eamon O'Neil
Erin Angel beat The Red Light Girl
Professor Ikeda beat Craig Matthews
Phil Powers won a Royal Rumble

All Star Wrestling
April 15th
Ashton Gate, Bristol
Mikey Whiplash beat Five Star Flash
Kid Cool beat Johnny Midnight
Robbie Dynamite & TJ Wilson beat Domino & Frankie Sloane
Ahofa beat Doug Williams
Domino won a Battle Royal

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
April 16th
Civic Hall, Broxbourne
Tony Sefton beat Jack Storm
Spud beat Max Voltage
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid in a Streetfight
Aviv Maayan and James Tighe wrestled to a draw
Leroy Kincaid beat Hade Vansen
Alex Shane beat Doug Williams and Jonny Storm in a Triple Threat Match
Mark Belton beat Jody Fleisch

All Star Wrestling
April 16th
Victoria Halls, Hanley
Julio Torres beat Johnny Midnight
Dean 2 Xtreme beat TJ Wilson
Lisa Fury beat Klondyke Kate by DQ
Ahofa beat Justin Starr
Robbie Brookside, James Mason & Domino beat Drew McDonald, Frankie Sloane & Robbie Dynamite in an Elimination Match

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
April 17th
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Andy Simmonz beat Dan James
Mark Underwood beat Doug Williams by DQ
Raj Ghosh beat Jack Xavier
Alex Shane beat Jamie Brum
Aviv Maayan beat Jonny Storm
Dan Head and Doug Williams wrestled to a draw
James Tighe & Justin Richards beat Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns
Jody Fleisch beat Max Voltage
Dan Head beat Mark Underwood

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 21st
Press & Journal Arena, Aberdeen
William Regal & Tajiri beat La Resistance

European Wrestling Promotions
April 21st
Hannover, Germany
Drew McDonald beat Karsten Kretchmer
Robbie Brookside and Christian Eckstein wrestled to a Double CO
Flatliner beat Ahmed Chaer
Dave Taylor & Tracy Smothers beat Joe Legend & Thunder by DQ

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 22nd
Royal Highland Centre, Edinburgh
William Regal & Tajiri beat La Resistance

Dropkixx
April 22nd
Borough Hall, Queensborough
Yorghos beat Danny Beckwith
Jonny Lurve beat Kevin Anthony
Stu Sanders beat Danny Dexter
RT McFluff and Pierre Le'strange wrestled to a Double CO
John Ritchie beat Darren Burridge by DQ
Tank Sherman & Rocker Richards beat Hugh Mungus & Barbell Bateman

Tri County Association of Pro Wrestling
April 22nd
Charnwood Social Club, Loughborough
Ben Schultz beat Jack London
Jason Detroit beat Simon Cann
El Ligero beat Kyd Flash
Jaggernaught beat Zero Gravity
Lincs Express beat Jaggernaught
Andrew Coyne beat Chris Botherway

European Wrestling Promotions
April 22nd
Hannover, Germany
Karsten Kretchmer beat Flatliner
Thunder beat Christian Eckstein
Drew McDonald beat Leon Van Gasteren and Patrick Schulz in a Triple Threat Match
Dave Taylor beat Robbie Brookside by DQ

Sliced Bread Wrestling
April 22nd
St. James' Working Men's Club, Northampton
Laken Xander beat The Judge
Shabazz & Tom Beattie beat Chaos in a Hardcore Match
Spud beat Rob Hunter
Kobayashi beat Ace Anderson
Darren Burridge beat Jonny Storm
Jonny Storm won a Battle Royal

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 23rd
Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
William Regal & Tajiri beat La Resistance

Norweigan Wrestling Federation
April 23rd
Oslo, Norway
The Zebra Kid beat Geist

European Wrestling Promotions
April 23rd
Hannover, Germany
Drew McDonald beat Flatliner
Thunder beat Dave Taylor
Robbie Brookside beat Tracy Smothers

Revolution British Wrestling
April 23rd
Ryan Hall, Chingford

Sammy Ray beat The UK Kid
Dave Maverick beat Riccardo Young
Professor Ikeda beat Bobby Hostile
Sammy Ray & Riccardo Young beat The Bulldozer & Dave Maverick
Steve Grey beat Johnny Kidd

Future Championship Wrestling
April 24th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Jay Icon beat Marc Hogan by DQ
The Judge beat Sam Green
The British Connection and Devil's Advocate wrestled to a Double CO
Jack Storm beat Cameron Knite
A Star Athlete & Laken Xander beat Kevin O'Neil & Rob Hunter
Spud beat Dave Moralez
A Star Athlete won a 15 Man Battle Royal

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 24th
Hull Arena, Hull
William Regal & Tajiri beat Christian & Tyson Tomko

Norweigan Wrestling Federation
April 24th
Oslo, Norway
Daniel Sebastian beat The Zebra Kid

Irish Whip Wrestling
April 24th
Ireland
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Darren Burridge

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 25th
National Exhibition Centre, Birmingham
Simon Dean beat Robbie Brookside
The Heart Throbs beat Domino & Eric Schwarz
Muhammad Hassan & Khosrow Daivari beat William Regal & Tajiri

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 26th
National Exhibition Centre, Birmingham

Matt Morgan beat Mikey Whiplash

World Wrestling Entertainment
April 26th
Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
William Regal & Tajiri beat La Resistance

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
April 29th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Tyrone Johnson beat Ollie Burns
Harry Mills beat PJ Black
Mark Sloan beat Ant Lacayo
Jonny Storm beat Max Voltage
Aviv Maayan beat Jamie Brum
Dan James beat Jack Storm
Allan Gallagher beat Justin Richards
Dan Head beat James Tighe

United Kingdom Pro Wrestling
April 29th
Waterside Theatre, Southampton
Ethan Hayze & Stevie James beat Ben Schultz & Chris Botherway
Country Boy beat Rich 'n' Famous
Jag Chana, Azazeal & G Man beat Rad Riley, Rocco & Stiro
Chris Wyld beat Jorge Castano
Anton Green & Marcus Hiscott beat Ethan Hayze & Stevie James
Ethan Hayze and Andy Simmonz won a Royal Rumble
Ethan Hayze beat Andy Simmonz

All Star Wrestling
April 29th
Albert Halls, Bolton
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Julio Torres
Karl Krammer beat Frankie Sloane
Lisa Fury beat Klondyke Kate by DQ
Johnny Lee Cassidy beat Iron Duke Lynch
Dean 2 Xtreme, Justin Starr & Steve Strong beat TJ Wilson, Randy Myers & The Shadow in an Elimination Match

3 Count Wrestling
April 29th
Acklam Garden City Club, Middlesborough
Lance Thunder beat Antony McIntyre
Dan Evans & Vincent D White beat WKD
GBH & Chris Cannon beat Damage Control
Chris Whitton beat Jay Phoenix
Max Heat and Kid Richie wrestled to a draw
Jonny Love beat Billy Morrison
Stevie Lynn beat Drew Galloway, Jayson Mayhem and Eric Canyon in a Four Corners Match
Ice XVII beat Doug Williams

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
April 30th
Athletics Club, Rushden
Titan beat Scotty Daniels by DQ
Wildthing beat Tommy Stevens
Lucian beat Billy Morgan
Spatch beat Stiix by DQ
Black Widow beat Danny Stevens
The Murderers beat The Benjamins
Spatch & Titan beat Stixx & Scotty Daniels

4 Front Wrestling
April 30th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Tex Benedict beat British Born Steele
El Ligero beat Cameron Knite, Mikey Furiae and Ashton Brown in a Four Corners Match
Ace Anderson beat Kobayashi
Dave Sharp beat Leon Lionheart, Alex Steele and Dean Christ in a Four Corners Match
Stu Odyssey beat Ruff Ryder
Dave Moralez & Team H8 beat Lee Class, Dave Mercy & The Saint
Gino beat Vyrus in a No DQ Match
The Mailman beat Saul Adams

ICWA
April 30th
France
Majik beat Phoenix
The UK Pitbulls beat Spud & Booster Fontaine
Jonny Storm beat Majik
Doug Williams beat The Zebra Kid

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
May 4th
Tap 'n' Tin, Chatham
Mr. Vain beat Jekkel
Tad and Zack Sabre, Jr. wrestled to a draw
Toker & Chris Stone beat Danny Garnell & Hugh Mungus
Devilman beat Omer Ibrahim
Psycho Steve beat Kurrupt by DQ
Jimmy Havoc beat JP Monroe
Johnny Moss beat Danny Williams

DCW
May 5th
Holland
Cameron Knite beat Chris Wyld in a No Holds Barred Match
Joey Fields beat Jack Hazard
TJ Cain beat Mark Kodiak by DQ
Damon Leigh beat Joey Hayes

Revolution British Wrestling
May 6th
Horndean Technology College, Waterlooville
El Diablo Loco beat Chris Andrews
Andy Simmonz beat Eamon O'Neil
Kirs Kaye beat Sammy Ray
The UK Kid beat Phil Powers

British Wrestling Alliance
May 6th
Bidds Club, Stoke
Spidermask & The Power Rangers beat The Natrass Boys & Stevie Lynn
Kid UK, Matt Burns & Rope Burns beat Jack Daniels, Problem Child & Kid Karate
Samson Horn beat Marc Hogan
Chris Curtis beat Paul Beswick
Kid Karate won a Battle Royal

ICWA
May 6th
France
The UK Pitbulls beat Ian Rotten & Booster Fontaine
Jonny Storm beat Jody Fleisch
Robbie Brookside and Chris Hero wrestled to a Double CO
Doug Williams beat American Dragon

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 7th
Southbury Leisure Centre, Enfield
Ross Jordan beat Dan Head
Doug Williams beat Spud
Aviv Maayan beat Bubblegum
Simmonz beat Dirk Feelgood
Jack Xavier & Paul Travell beat Alex Shane & Hade Vansen

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
May 7th
Essen, Germany
Robbie Brookside beat American Dragon

CACCW
May 7th
Berlin, Germany
Igor & Drew McDonald beat Braish & Ahmed Chaer

Independent Wrestling Federation
May 7th
St. Joseph's Hall, Gateshead
Dave Styles beat Jedd Masters
Weapon X beat Kid Richie
Shaun Avery & Youngsta Avery beat Stevie Lynn & Lance Thunder
Bobby Jackson beat Lee Kyle in a Bullrope Match
Pac and Harry Pain wrestled to a draw
Johnny Moss beat Liam Atkinson
Jimmy Blade beat Assassin

Fighting Spirit Federation
May 13th
France
Jersey and Erin Angel wrestled to a no contest
Kid Kash & Trinity beat Nikita & Sick
Skye beat Rebecca Knox
Sumie Sakai beat Sweet Saraya
Nikita won a Battle Royal

Ring of Honor
May 13th
Dayton, USA
Colt Cabana & Doug Williams beat Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 14th
ExCel Centre, London
Aviv Maayan beat Ross Jordan and Spud in a Triple Threat Match
Aviv Maayan, PJ Black & Simmonz beat Mark Sloan, Jack Storm & Declan O'Connor
Alex Shane beat Paul Travell in a No DQ Match

Elite Grapplers Alliance
May 14th
Barrington Theatre, Ferndown
Rob Noxious beat The Tornado
Glamour beat Ricky Riot
Mike Dixon & Brett Summers beat Mike Venom & Dave Paris
Erin Angel beat Aphrodite and Hailee Jefferson in a Triple Threat Match
Rob Noxious beat Tim Burns by DQ
Flatliner beat Karl Krammer
Tim Burns won a Royal Rumble

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
May 14th
St. Beacons Hall, Peasedown
Hubert beat Instinct
Country Boy beat Lone Wolf and Spyke in a Triple Threat Match
Chiropractor won a Battle Royal
Atom beat Stiro
Matt Jarrett beat Lightning Lewis
American All Star beat Lemon
Rad Riley beat Rocco
Dr. Stretch & Chiropractor beat The Gangster & Hade Vansen

Independent Wrestling Federation
May 14th
West Denton Club, Newcastle
RD Wood won a Battle Royal
Bobby Jackson beat Weapon X by DQ
Liam Atkinson beat Jedd Masters
Harry Pain & Pac beat Lance Thunder & Youngsta Avery
Max Heat beat RD Wood
Shaun Avery beat Jordan Wright
Lee Kyle & Nick Damocles beat Kid Richie & Little Dragon
Assassin beat Jimmy Blade by CO

Ring of Honor
May 14th
Chicago, USA
Homicide beat Doug Williams

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 15th
ExCel Centre, London
PJ Black, Ross Jordan & Simmonz beat Mark Sloan, Martin Stone & Declan O'Connor
Spud beat Jack Storm
Alex Shane & Hade Vansen beat Aviv Maayan & Paul Travell

Dropkixx
May 19th
Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet
Jimmy Starr beat Marty Scurll
Tank Shermann beat Mark Richards
John Ritchie & Gary Mason beat Pierre L'estrange & Dr. X
Phil Harlow beat Kevin Anthony
Stu Sanders beat Nick Aldis

DAM Promotions
May 20th
Community Centre, Holt
Bash, Dominator & JD Christian beat Dark Angel Ashe, Sammy Ray & Red Hellion
Destiny beat Zac Zodiac
Flatliner beat Phil Powers
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid in a Tables Match
The UK Pitbulls beat Andy Simmonz & Eamon O'Neil

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
May 20th
Winter Gardens, Margate
Exodus beat Nathianal Grim
Paul Tracey beat JP Monroe
The Juvenlile Delinquent beat Kurrupt in a Dog Collar Match
Johnny Moss beat Jon Ryanin a Lumberjack Match
Danny Williams beat Paddy Morrow by DQ
Exodus won a Battle Royal

Pro Power Wrestling
May 20th
Town Hall, Kidderminster
Chris Recall beat Matt Vaughn
Boris Volkoff beat Spirit Walker and Rob Long in a Triple Threat Match
Mike Bird beat Joey Petherwick
Carl Mizzery beat Kade Callous
JJ Jenkins & Chris Cage beat The Fantastic Freebirds
Sal Americana beat Caiman

Wild Wrestling
May 20th
Town Hall, Montrose
Jamie Impact beat Stu Pendous
Drew Galloway beat Shaun Harkin
The Highlander beat Carl Conroy by DQ
Jay Phoenix beat Red Lightning
Allan Grogan beat Jamie Keith
Randy Valentine beat Invincible by DQ

All Star Wrestling
May 21st
Victoria Halls, Hanley
The Canadian Shadow beat Kid Cool
Joe Legend beat Steve Sonic
American Dragon beat Declan O'Connor
Robbie Dynamite beat James Mason
Kid Cool & Dean 2 Xtreme won a 10 Team Royal Rumble

Garage Pro Wrestling
May 21st
Monaco Ballroom, Wigan
Danny Hope beat Paddy D
WKD beat Project Ego
Ice XVII and Dirk Feelgood wrestled to a no contest
Spud beat El Ligero
Damon Leigh beat Joey Hayes
Minx & Johnny Phere beat Cameron Knite & Roxi
TJ Cain beat Heresy

Catch Wrestling Council
May 21st
Chamberlayne Park Liesure Centre, Southampton
Damien James beat Phil Powers
The Kartel beat Mr. Tornado & Rocco
Mike Venom beat Sweet Stevie Lee
Mike Venom beat Jonathan Allen
Mike Venom beat Johnny Hill
Dave Paris beat GAV
Brett Summers & Tim Burns beat Rob Noxious & Matt Skillz
Craig Matthews beat Phil Hyde
Andy Simmonz beat Eamon O'Neil by DQ
Eamon O'Neil won a Battle Royal

British Hybrid Wrestling
May 21st
Working Men's Club, Melton Mowbray
Bull Harley beat Tommy Stevens in a Hardcore Match
Falcon beat Angel Gonzales
MTX beat Stealh
Mooga won a Battle Royal

International Pro Wrestling: UK
May 22nd
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Paul Robinson beat Ashley Reed and El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match
Chris Wyld beat Eamon O'Neil
Andy Simmonz beat Drew Galloway
Stevie Douglas beat Aviv Maayan
Jack Storm beat Spud
Martin Stone beat Andy Simmonz, Drew Galloway, James Tighe and The Zebra Kid in a 5 Way Elimination Match

Combat Sports Federation
May 22nd
Assembly Hall, Melksham
Tex Benedict beat Dave Sharp
Gideon & Jeckle beat Chaos
Sabotage beat Andy Hogg
The Eliminator beat Frankie Smooth
Alex Steele beat Aaron Fusion in a Ladder Match
Carl Conroy won a 20 Man Battle Royal

Irish Whip Wrestling
May 22nd
Dublin, Ireland
Darren Burridge beat George McFly

Chapman Promotions
May 27th
Drill Hall, Ware
Charlie Rage beat Darren Burridge
Stevie Lynn & Chris Whitton beat Kid Richie & Ice XVII
Hugh Mungus, Tex Benedict, Ixnay & Danny Williams beat Segun Carter, Zack Sabre, Jr., Exodus & Jekkel in an Elimination Match
Jonny Storm beat Jorge Castano
Doug Williams and Hade Vansen wrestled to a Double CO
Joe Legend beat Joey Karminick
Joe Legend beat Phat Boy
Joe Legend beat Nikita
Nikita won a 21 Man Royal Rumble

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
May 27th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Jamie Brum beat Dan James
PJ Black beat Harry Mills
Allan Gallagher beat Ant Lacayo
Max Voltage beat Tyrone Johnson
Dan Head beat Aviv Maayan and Raj Ghosh in a Triple Threat Match
James Tighe & Justin Richards beat Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns in an Iron Man Match

Tri County Association of Pro Wrestling
May 27th
Charnwood Club, Loughborough
G Man and Ben Schultz wrestled to a Double CO
The Murderers beat Rapid & Black Ice and Zero Gravity in a Triple Threat Match
El Ligero beat Simon Cann
Jack London & Jag Singh Sidu beat Kyd Flash & Chris Botherway
Jack Storm beat Spud and Bubblegum in a Triple Threat Match
Azazeal beat Mike Musso by DQ
Andrew Coyne beat Jason Detroit

World Association of Wrestling
May 28th
Littledown Centre, Bournemouth
Jason Cross beat Stixx
Doug Williams and The Zebra Kid wrestled to a draw
James Tighe beat Zac Zodiac
Ricky Knight and Spud wrestled to a draw
Bash beat Kraft
Alex Shane beat Dark Angel Ashe
Stixx, Doug Williams, James Tighe & Spud beat Jason Cross, The Zebra Kid, Zac Zodiac & Ricky Knight in an Elimination Match

World Association of Wrestling
May 28th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Frankie Sloane beat Johnny Phere
Andi Rush beat Kid Kaos
Johnny Phere & Kid Kaos beat Frankie Sloane & Andi Rush

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 28th
Spa Halls, Bridlington
Aviv Maayan beat Stevie Knight
Johnny Angel beat Andy Simmonz
Mark Sloan beat Dan Head
D-Lo Brown and Joe Legend wrestled to a no contest
D-Lo Brown & Joe Legend beat The UK Pitbulls

Wrestling Association of Rugby
May 28th
Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Falcon beat The Spindoctor
Mooga & Jack London beat Danny Devine & Cameron Knite
Colossus beat Steve Stryka
Colossus won a 30 Man Battle Royal
Mage beat The Judge, Falcon, Axel Bowen, Iggy Taylor and CJ Flame in a 6 Way TLC Match

Norton British Wrestling
May 28th
Danny Flear Centre, Boston
Rapid & Black Ice beat Tiger X & SC Supreme
Keith Myatt and Dale Preston wrestled to a draw
Kris Travis beat Bubblegum and El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match
Maddog beat Ethan Hayze
Rainz beat G Man

4 Front Wrestling
May 28th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
The Mailman beat Referee Sam
Gino beat Dave Sharp
Matt Naylor beat Seb Drea
Will Davison & Mark Underwood beat Sam Diego & Tom Beattie
Alex Steele beat Lamia
Ashton Brown beat Jack Storm
Stu Odyssey beat Maddog Maxx
Dean Christ beat Lee Draimen
Dave Moralez & Saul Adams beat Lee Class & Crispen Buffley and Gideon & Jake Jeckle in a Triple Threat Match
Tex Benedict beat The Mailman by DQ

Italian Championship Wrestling
May 28th
Italy
Andres Diamond & Jonny Storm beat Chris the Bambikiller & Michael Kovac

3 Count Wrestling
May 28th
Phoenix Squash Club, Middlesborough
Lance Thunder beat White Tiger
Dave Styles & Jedd Masters beat The Shooter & Cameron Kraze, The Natrass Boys and CM Fusion & VJ Simpson in a Four Corners Match
Brother War beat Gabriel Grey
Chris Whitton & Jayson Mayhem beat Blake Norton & Stevie Aaron
Kid Richie beat Max Heat
General Trent Steele beat Jonny Love in a Hardcore Match
GBH & Cannon beat Vince D White & Dan Evans
Stevie Lynn beat Ice XVII

Future Wrestling Federation
May 29th
Admiral Lord Nelson School, Portsmouth
Ace Anderson beat DOA
Vyrus and Gino wrestled to a draw
Dean Christ beat Inferno, Rich 'n' Famous and Ashton Brown in a Four Corners Match
Will Davison beat Tom Beattie in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Mark Underwood beat Kobayashi
Dave Sharp beat El Ligero in a Lumberjack Match
Mark Underwood won a Battle Royal

Irish Whip Wrestling
May 29th
Dublin, Ireland
Darren Burridge beat Sean South
Dave Zero & Jay Phoenix beat Super Speedo & Popeye
Darren Burridge and Doug Williams wrestled to a draw
Bam Katrazz & George McFly beat Dave Zero & Jay Phoenix
Jay Phoenix beat George McFly

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
May 29th
Essen, Germany
Vries Kastelein beat AJ Anderson
The High Class Catch Club beat Micky L & Iain Robinson
Iceman beat Alex Pain in a No DQ Match
Iceman beat Tommy End
Ares beat Iceman

Future Championship Wrestling
May 29th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Dave Moralez beat Andy Simmonz
GBH & British Born Steele beat Damien Grant & Saul Adams
Swift Justice beat Spud & Aviv Maayan
The Bouncer beat Jack Storm
Kevin O'Neil beat Laken Xander and Joe Legend in a Triple Threat Match 

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 30th
Student Union, Loughborough
Dan Head beat Mark Sloan
The UK Pitbulls beat Jamie Idol & JT Ripper
Joe Legend beat Andy Simmonz
Johnny Angel beat Aviv Maayan
D-Lo Brown beat Alex Shane

World Association of Wrestling
May 31st
Pontins, Prestatyn
Destiny beat Sweet Saraya
Bash beat Sweet Saraya

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
May 31st
Town Hall, Leeds
Aviv Maayan beat Mark Sloan
Alex Shane beat Andy Simmonz
The UK Pitbulls beat Jamie Idol & JT Ripper
Johnny Angel beat Dan Head
D-Lo Brown and Joe Legend wrestled to a no contest
D-Lo Brown & Joe Legend and The UK Pitbulls wrestled to a no contest

World Association of Wrestling
June 1st
Seawick Holiday Park, Clacton
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid
The Zebra Kid, Destiny & Zac Zodiac beat Ricky Knight & Sweet Saraya in a Handicap Match

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
June 1st
Tap 'n' Tin, Chatham
JP Monroe beat Zack Sabre, Jr.
Li'l' Alfie beat Omer Ibrahim
Kaissius beat Mike Mendoza
Danny Williams beat Kurrupt
Jimmy Havoc beat Segun Carter
Johnny Moss beat Devilman

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
June 1st
Xscape, Castleford
Andy Simmonz beat Jamie Idol
The UK Pitbulls beat Mick Romeo & JT Ripper
Alex Shane beat Joe Legend
Mark Sloan beat Dan Head
D-Lo Brown & Aviv Maayan beat Johnny Angel & Stevie Knight
Joe Legend, D-Lo Brown, Aviv Maayan, Dan Head, JT Ripper, Mick Romeo & Jamie Idol beat The UK Pitbulls, Alex Shane, Andy Simmonz, Stevie Knight, Johnny Angel & Tyrone Johnson

Wild Wrestling
June 1st
Albert Halls, Stirling
Stu Pendous beat Spinner McKenzie
Allan Grogan beat Justin Richards
Carl Conroy & Drew Galloway beat Jamie Keith & Red Lightning
Jay Phoenix beat Jamie Impact and Shaun Harkin in a Triple Threat Match
Invincible beat Raining Rouge
The Highlander beat The Eliminator

World Association of Wrestling
June 2nd
Pontins, Southport
Ricky Knight beat Bash
Bash & Destiny beat Ricky Knight & Sweet Saraya

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
June 2nd
Winter Gardens, Cleethorpes
Mark Sloan beat Aide Johnson
Stevie Knight & Avvi Maayan beat The UK Pitbulls
Alex Shane beat Dan Head
D-Lo Brown, Joe Legend & Jamie Idol beat Andy Simmonz, Johnny Angel & Tyrone Johnson

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
June 2nd
Winter Gardens, Cleethorpes
Mark Sloan beat Dan Head
The UK Pitbulls beat Aide Johnson & JT Ripper
Joe Legend beat Aviv Maayan
Andy Simmonz beat Jamie Idol
D-Lo Brown & Stevie Knight beat Alex Shane & Johnny Angel in a Streetfight

Wild Wrestling
June 2nd
Bonar Hall, Dundee
Carl Conroy beat Stu Pendous
The Eliminator beat Shaun Harkin and The Highlander in a Triple Threat Match
Justin Richards beat Jamie Impact
Jamie Keith & Red Lightning beat Drew Galloway & Jay Phoenix
Invicible beat Thermoman
Allan Grogan beat Spinner McKenzie

British Wrestling Alliance
June 3rd
Bidds Social Club, Stoke
Kid Karate beat Valiant UK
Spidermask & The Masked Wrestle Rangers beat Samson Horn, Matt Burns & Marc Hogan by CO
Paul Beswick beat Tagori by DQ
Chris Curtis & Domino beat Johnny Phere & Mike Weaver
James Mason beat Dirk Feelgood
Mike Weaver won a 20 Man Royal Rumble

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
June 3rd
Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield
Andy Simmonz beat Jamie Idol
The UK Pitbuls & Dan Head beat Mark Sloan, Tyrone Johnson & Mick Romeo
Alex Shane beat D-Lo Brown in a No DQ Match
Johnny Angel beat JT Ripper
Joe Legend beat Aviv Maayan

Wild Wrestling
June 3rd
Reid Hall, Forfar
Justin Richards & Carl Conroy beat Jamie Impact & Stu Pendous
Red Lightning beat Jay Phoenix, Jamie Keith and The Highlander in a Gauntlet Match
Shaun Harkin beat Drew Galloway
Invincible beat El Mayorista
Allan Grogan beat Spinner McKenzie

World Association of Wrestling
June 4th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Johnny Phere beat Dark Angel Ashe
Bash beat Andi Rush

Revolution British Wrestling
June 4th
Ryan Hall, Chingford
Sammy Ray beat Carl Clinton
Phil Powers beat Eamon O'Neil
Professor Ikedo beat Andy Simmonz
Project Future and Dave Maverick & Tino Caesar wrestled to a no contest
The UK Kid beat Chris Andrews
Jason Rumble beat Phil Powers

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
June 4th
East Moors Community Centre, Cardiff
Dr. Stretch & Chiropractor beat The Gangster & Blondie Barratt
Johnny Kidd beat Matt Jarrett
Chris Petherwick beat Spyke
Rocco & American All Star beat The Dream Boys
Lemon & Instinct beat Justin Sane & Ethan Skye
Havoc beat Hubert
Davey Jones beat Lightning Lewis in a No DQ Match
Atom beat Doug Williams

European Wrestling Promotions
June 4th
Rome, Italy
Marc Roudin beat Spud and El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match

Future Championship Wrestling
June 4th
Civic Centre, Whitchurch
A Star Athlete beat Celt Kennedy
GBH & British Born Steele beat The Judge & Falcon, Damien Grant & Saul Adams and Blade & Marc Hogan in a Four Corners Match
Dave Moralez beat Jay Icon and The Bouncer in a Triple Threat Match
Joe Legend beat Jack Storm

Norton British Wrestling
June 4th
Stamford College, Stamford
Nero beat Leon Lionheart
Imperial Dragon beat Jetta
Majik beat Bubblegum
Stixx beat SC Supreme
Keith Myatt beat Dirk Feelgood
Ghloom beat Conscience 

All Star Wrestling
June 7th
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
American Dragon beat Declan O'Connor
Steve Sonic beat Karl Krammer
Doug Williams beat Robbie Dynamite by DQ
Drew McDonald beat Robbie Brookside
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Mikey Whiplash & Johnny Midnight

World Association of Wrestling
June 7th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Dark Angel Ashe beat Andi Rush
Bash beat Ricky Knight

World Association of Wrestling
June 10th
Hospital Social Club, Lincoln
Kraft beat Rock Weiler
Dark Angel Ashe beat Zak Zodiac
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny
Ricky Knight beat Bash

Tri County Association of Pro Wrestling
June 10th
Charnwood Club, Loughborough
Simon Cann beat Kyd Flash
Chris Botherway beat Jag Singh Sidhu
El Ligero beat Kris Travis
Jamie James and Jason Detroit wrestled to a no contest
The Murderers beat Jamie James & Jason Detroit
Jack Storm beat Bubblegum

3 Count Wrestling
June 10th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
Blake Norton beat Jayson Mayhem
Brother War beat Bobby Jackson
Chris Whitton beat Kid Richie
Jay Phoenix beat CM Fusion, Max Heat, RD Wood, Imperial Dragon and Wolfgang in a 6 Way Match
Jonny Love beat Iceman
GBH & Chris Cannon beat Jedd Masters & Damoclease
Ice XVII beat Stevie Lynn in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match

Future Championship Wrestling
June 10th
Saddlers Club, Walsall
Damien Grant beat Jay Icon
Sam Green beat Blade
GBH & British Born Steele beat Falcon & The Judge
A Star Athlete beat Saul Adams
The Bouncer beat Rob Hunter

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
June 11th
Weavers Leisure Centre, Wellingborough
Danny Stevens beat Black Widow
Scotty Daniels beat Raj Ghosh
Aviv Maayan beat Lucian
Spatch & Titan beat The Murderers
James Tighe beat Jack Storm
Alex Shane, Billy Morgan & Chris Peacock beat Shabazz, MTX & Blue Ice
Stixx beat Andy Simmonz

Combat Sports Federation
June 11th
Leisure Centre, Yate
Carl Conroy beat Justin Richards
Tex Benedict beat Jason Fury
Sabotage beat Lee Class, The Urban Warrior and Muscles Mansfield in a Four Corners Match
Flaming Red beat Kris Linnell
Stu Odyssey beat JJ Moore
The Eliminator, Dave Mercy & Aaron Fusion beat Alex Steele, Gideon & Jake Jeckle

Norton British Wrestling
June 11th
Creswell Social Centre, Worksop
Bubblegum beat El Ligero
G Man beat Nitrus, Jay Beaver, Ben Rage and Jack Hazard in a 5 Way Match
Rainz beat Dave Dazzle
Bubblegum, Jack Hazard, Rainz & Louisa beat El Ligero, Scotty Hexx, Kris Travis & Magenta

LDN Wrestling
June 12th
Three Ways Community Centre, Borehamwood, London
Riccardo Young beat Bobby Hostile
Ashe beat Ashley Reed
Jason Detroit & Rocco beat Chris Botherway & G Man
Simon Cann beat Chris Petherwick
Tex Benedict beat Martin Stone by DQ

Independent Wrestling Federation
June 12th
St. Joseph's Hall, Gateshead
Max Heat beat Boogie Knights
RD Wood beat Joey Wright
Jordan Wright beat Johnny Hogarth
Little Dragon beat Robbie Ryder
Max Heat beat RD Wood
Little Dragon beat Jordan Wright
Little Dragon beat Max Heat
Billy Morrison beat Lee Kyle by DQ

All Star Wrestling
June 13th
Butlins, Minehead
Johnny Midnight beat Kid Cool
Dean 2 Xtreme beat American Dragon
Frankie Sloane & Steve Sonic beat Phil Powers & Karl Krammer

World Association of Wrestling
June 14th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny
Bash beat Ricky Knight

Pro Power Wrestling
June 16th
Labour Club, Methyr Tydfil
The Mailman beat The Saint
Mike Bird beat Tyler Browne
Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body and Rick Valiant in a Triple Threat Match
Chris Recall beat Matt Vaughn
Maddog Maxx beat Carl Mizzery
Caiman beat Sal Americana

All Star Wrestling
June 16th
Empire Theatre, Liverpool
Dean 2 Xtreme beat American Dragon
Thunder beat Justin Starr
Flatliner & Lisa Fury beat Mikey Whiplash & Klondyke Kate
Dean 2 Xtreme & Andi Rush beat Karl Krammer in a Handicap Match
Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloane beat The Headshrinkers

Rings of Europe
June 17th
Austria
Doug Williams beat Jody Fleisch
Doug Williams beat Murat Bosporous and Naomichi Marufuji in a Triple Threat Match

Rage Entertainment
June 18th
Playhouse Theatre, Harlow
Ricky Knight beat Ricky Riot
Nikita beat Sweet Saraya
Charlie Rage beat Paul Tyrell
Flatliner & Steve Hannon beat The UK Pitbulls
Charlie Rage won a Royal Rumble

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
June 18th
The Dome, Morecambe
Ross Jordan beat Aviv Maayan
Hade Vansen beat Stevie Lynn
Stixx & Martin Stone beat The Duke of Danger & Simmonz
Damon Leigh beat Joey Hayes
Alex Shane beat JC Thunder
Alex Shane beat Stevie Knight
Naomichi Marufuji & Minoru Suzuki beat Doug Williams & Scorpio 

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
June 18th
Mote Park Leisure Centre, Maidstone
Danny Butler beat Mike Mendoza
Hugh Mungus beat Devilman
Kurrupt beat Justin Bred
Juvenile Delinquent beat Danny Williams
Johnny Moss beat Jon Ryan in a Lumberjack Match
Kurrupt won a Battle Royal

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
June 18th
Cheese & Grain, Frome
Chris Petherwick beat Instinct
Rocco beat Dr. Stretch
Hubert & Spyke beat The Dream Boys and Lone Wolf & Country Boy in a Triple Threat Match
Rocco beat Chris Petherwick in a Ladder Match
The Gangster beat American All Star and James Tighe in a Triple Threat Match
Atom and Jody Fleisch wrestled to a draw in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
June 18th
Essen, Germany
Robbie Brookside beat Ares by DQ

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
June 19th
Essen, Germany
The High Class Catch Club beat Iceman & General Trent Steele
Doug Williams beat Ares

World Association of Wrestling
June 21st
Pontins, Prestatyn
Destiny beat Sweet Saraya
The Zebra Kid beat Ricky Knight 

British Championship Wrestling
June 24th
Grand Hall, Kilmarnock
Kid Richie beat Kolobos
GTS & Liam Thompson beat Jack Jester & Brad Fusion
Jody Fleisch beat Jonny Storm
Ice XVII beat Stevie Lynn by DQ
Jay Phoenix beat Spitfire
Domino beat Steve Sonic
Ruffneck & Sabotage beat Darkside & Wolfgang
Iceman beat Highlander in a Last Man Standing Match

United Kingdom Pro Wrestling
June 24th
Nye Bevon Community Hall, Hackney, London
Anton Green beat The Kartel by DQ in a Handicap Match
Ethan Hayze beat Ian Logan
Rich 'n' Famous won a Gauntlet Match
Ethan Hayze beat Chris Wyld

Revolution British Wrestling
June 24th
Horndean Technology College, Waterlooville
Phil Powers beat Eamon O'Neil
Doug Williams beat Andy Simmonz
Kris Kaye beat Chris Andrews
The UK Kid beat Lee Darren
The UK Kid beat Kris Kaye
Doug Williams beat The UK Kid

Real Deal Wrestling
June 24th
The Dunes, Marblethorpe
Mick Romeo beat Aide Johnson
The Urban Warrior beat Carl Capone
Lionheart and Sykes wrestled to a Double CO
Zammo, Lionheart & Aide Johnson beat Sykes, Mick Romeo & The Urban Warrior

British Championship Wrestling
June 25th
Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride
Kid Richie & Brad Fusion beat AJ Anderson & Kolobos by DQ
Domino beat GTS
Stevie Lynn beat Lance Thunder
Jonny Storm beat Jody Fleisch
Jay Phoenix beat Steve Sonic
Liam Thompson beat Jack Jester
Ruffneck & Sabotage beat Darkside & Wolfgang
Iceman beta Spitfire

Scottish Wrestling Alliance
June 25th
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill
Aidan Corrigan & Ice XVII beat Shaun Avery & Youngsta Avery
White Tiger beat William Grange, Esq.
Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey beat Chris Renfrew & Chris Charizma
Adam Shane and Johnny Moss wrestled to a Double CO
The Raging Bull beat CJ Hunter, Falcon and Micken in a Four Corners Ladder Match
Majik beat Jonny Milla
Eric Canyon beat Andy Hogg

4 Front Wrestling
June 25th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Lee Draiman beat El Ligero
The Saint beat Dragon Phoenix
Crispen Buffley beat Stu Oddysey
Spud beat Ace Anderson, Kobayashi, Ashton Brown, Dean Christ and Jack Storm in a 6 Way Match
Fullpack beat Dave Moralez & Underwood
Dave Sharp beat Ross Jordan
Saul Adams beat Mailman and Tex Benedict in a Triple Threat Match

Independent Wrestling Federation
June 25th
St. Joseph's Hall, Gateshead
Bobby Jackson beat Lee Kyle
Assassin beat Nick Damocles
Liam Atkinson beat Little Dragon
Jedd Masters beat Chris Whitton
Bobby Jackson beat Assassin
Liam Atkinson beat Jedd Masters
Pac & Harry Pain beat Nero & Samurai
Courtney Synn beat Boogie Knights
Bobby Jackson beat Liam Atkinson

Extreme Pro Wrestling Entertainment
June 25th
Marconi Club, Lavernock
Daddy Mack beat Hell's Angel
Gideon beat Exodus
Jake Jeckle beat Lee Class
Genocide beat GideoN
Max Carnage beat Lee Class in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Rampage beat Daddy Mack in a Chain Match
Super Pigman beat Jake Jeckle
Exodus beat Justine

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
June 25th
Beacons Hall, Bath
Instinct beat Matt Jarrett
Chris Petherwick beat JC Thunder
Justin Sane beat Ghost and Ethan Skye in a Triple Threat Match
Dr. Stretch & The Chiropractor beat The Dream Boys, Hubert & Hero and Lone Wolf and Country Boy in a Four Corners Match
Matt Jarrett won a 10 Man Battle Royal
Alex Shane beat The Gangster and American All Star in a Triple Threat Match
Atom beat Rocco

Italian Championship Wrestling
June 25th
Italy
Sweet Saraya beat Blue Nikita

Future Championship Wrestling
June 26th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Celt Kennedy & Dave Moralez beat Spud & The Bouncer
Sam Green beat Marc Hogan and Blade in a Triple Threat Match
Jonny Storm beat Jack Storm
GBH & British Born Steele beat The Judge & Justice
Jay Icon beat Saul Adams
Rob Hunter beat A Star Athlete

Combat Sports Federation
June 26th
The Pavillion, Bath
The Urban Warrior beat JJ Moore
Ashton Brown beat Gino
Crispen Buffley beat Stu Odyssey
Alex Steele beta Dave Sharp, Frankie Smooth and Lee Class in a Four Corners Match
Gideon & Jake Jeckle beat Aaron Fusion & Jason Fury
Sabotage beat Tex Benedict

World Association of Wrestling
June 28th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Johnny Phere beat Bash
Bash & Minx beat Johnny Phere & Sweet Saraya

Extreme Pro Wrestling Entertainment
July 1st
New College, Swindon
Crispin Buffley beat Sugar Pigman
Anthrax & Hubert beat Mike Bonez & Rampage
Jake Jeckle beat Aaron Fusion, Exodus and Stu Odyssey in a Four Corners Match
Justine beat Lee Class by DQ
Lamia beat Lee Class
Alex Steele beat JJ Moore, Gideon and The Saint in a Four Corners Match
Jake Jeckle beat Alex Steele

World Association of Wrestling
July 2nd
The Talk, Norwich
Rock Weiler beat Ty Tanium
Sweet Saraya and Jetta wrestled to a draw
Majik beat Bash
Red Hellion, Rude Boy Roberts & Dave Daniels beat Dynamo, Taurus & Malachi
Kraft beat Ethan Moore
Ricky Knight, Jason Cross, Dark Angel Ashe & Crash beat The UK Pitbulls, The Zebra Kid & Zac Zodiac in a 3 Stages Of Hell Match
Nikki Best won a Battle Royal

Future Shock Wrestling
July 2nd
Guildhall, Stockport
Doug Williams beat Dom Travis
Chris Egan & Simon Valour beat Jack Domino & Luke Greenwald
Mark Manson beat Dave Rayne
X beat Drew Galloway
Damon Leigh, TJ Cain, Carl Richards & Paul Zantar beat Ben Rage, Jack Storm, Jamie Flint & JC Thunder
Alex Shane beat Dirk Feelgood
Dave Rayne won a 20 Man Battle Royal
Jody Fleisch beat Spud

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
July 2nd
Resident's Club, Whitley Bay
Ice XVII & Micky L beat Tron & Juvenile
AJ Anderson beat Spitfire
T2K beat Brad Fusion & General Trent Steel
Stevie Lynn beat Chris Whitton by DQ
Ted Taylor & Carbon beat J Natrass & Jayson Mayhem
The Highlander beat Iceman in a No DQ Match

World Association of Wrestling
July 3rd
Pontins, Southport
Ricky Knight beat Bash
Bash & Mick Romeo beat Ricky Knight & Andi Rush

Midlands Pro Wrestling
July 3rd
Ivy Leaf Social Club, Birmingham
Stiro beat Andy Shoes
Leon Lionheart beat Psycho Steve
Jetta beat Black Widow and Erin Angel in a Triple Threat Match
Majik beat Samurai
Mad Mike beat John Bull
Hatred beat Ronin
Nero beat Chris Charizma

2FC
July 3rd
France
Jody Fleisch beat Aviv Maayan
Jonny Storm beat El Ligero and Stevie Douglas in a Triple Threat Match
Ares beat Spud
Jonny Storm beat Ares, American Dragon and Jody Fleisch in a Four Corners Match

World Association of Wrestling
July 5th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid
The Zebra Kid & Zac Zodiac beat Ricky Knight & Andi Rush

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
July 8th
Bickershaw Labour Club, Wigan
Autopsy beat Jinx and Diablo in a Triple Threat Match
Phobia beat Autopsy
Gary Wild beat The Slayer
Paul Andrews beat The Fireball
Sean Phoenix beat Major Pain
D-Dogg & Brickwall beat The Fireball & The Slayer

Catch Wrestling Council
July 9th
Chamberlayne Leisure Centre, Southampton
Dave Paris beat Damien James
Craig Matthews beat Jonathon Allen
Bulldozer beat Glamour
The Kartel beat Brett Summers & Tim Burns
Eamon O'Neil beat Andy Simmonz

Independent Wrestling Federation
July 9th
East End & Hendon Carnival, Sunderland
Max Heat & Robbie Ryder beat The Wright Stuff
Hot Ed beat Liam Atkinson
Shaun Avery & Youngsta Avery beat Jack Simpson & Cabbie Kraze
Bobby Jackson beat Jedd Masters
Harry Pain & Pac beat RD Wood & Jonny Hogarth
Little Dragon beat Boogie Knights
Lee Kyle beat Billy Morrison
Nick Damocles beat Youngsta Avery

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
July 10th
Civic Hall, Broxbourne
Dave Moralez beat Dragon Phoenix
Ross Jordan beat Spud, Aviv Maayan and Bubblegum in a Four Corners Match
Paul Travell won a 12 Man Battle Royal
James Tighe beat Jack Storm
The Zebra Kid beat American Dragon
Joe Legend beat Jack Xavier
Robbie Brookside and Doug Williams wrestled to a draw
Alex Shane beat Paul Travell
Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch beat Mark Belton & James Tighe

World Association of Wrestling
July 12th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Dark Angel Ashe beat Andi Rush
The Zebra Kid beat Ricky Knight

3 Count Wrestling
July 15th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq. beat Cameron Kraze & Kyle Kraze
Blake Norton beat Stevie Lynn
Brother War beat Cabbie Kraze
General Trent Steel beat Johnny Love
Conscience beat Johnny Love
Dan Evans & Vincent D White beat GBH & Chris Cannon
Ice XVII beat Jayson Mayhem by DQ
Kid Richie beat Chris Whitton in a TLC Match

British Wrestling Alliance
July 15th
Bidds Social Club, Stoke
Matt Burns beat Scott Skyler, Perry Mason, Kid Karate, Scorpion and The Problem Child in a 6 Way Match
Minx beat Luscious Loretta by DQ
Andy Simmonz beat Damon Leigh
Flatliner beat Domino
Chris Curtis beat Mike Weaver in a Lumberjack Match
Flatliner won a 12 Man Battle Royal

Midlands Pro Wrestling
July 15th
Willenhall Club, Coventry
Andy Shoes beat Fanboy
Psycho Steve beat Blockbuster
Keith Myatt beat Stiro
Quentin Hyde Styles beat Leon Lionheart
Imperial Dragon beat Majik
Chris Stone & White Tiger beat Scott Grimm & John Bull
Chris Charizma beat Samurai
Leon Lionheart won a 15 Man Battle Royal

International Pro Wrestling: UK
July 16th
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Dragon Phoenix beat Spud
The High Class Catch Club beat El Ligero & Ashley Reed
Harry Smith & Andy Simmonz beat Justin Richards & James Tighe
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat Jack Storm & Dave Moralez
Flaming Red & Batallion beat Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch
Aviv Maayan won an 18 Man Royal Rumble
Aviv Maayan beat Stevie Douglas and Martin Stone in a Triple Threat Match

International Catch Wrestling Alliance
July 16th
France
Majik beat Bulk
Big Dave beat The Bull
Eric Schwarz beat Majik, Big Dave and Michael Kovac in a Four Corners Match
Doug Williams beat American Dragon and Colt Cabana in a Triple Threat Match

International Pro Wrestling: UK
July 17th
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Jake beat Pete Nixon
Shadow beat Skye
The Kartel beat Ian Logan & PJ Black
Stevie Douglas beat El Ligero
Spud, Tony Sefton & Dragon Phoenix beat Ashley Reed, Jack Storm & Dave Moralez
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat The High Class Catch Club
James Tighe beat Chasyn Rance
Flaming Red & Batallion beat Harry Smith & Andy Simmonz
Jonny Storm beat Stevie Douglas
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat Flaming Red & Batallion
Martin Stone beat Aviv Maayan

World Association of Wrestling
July 19th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Dark Angel Ashe beat Zac Zodiac
Zac Zodiac & Ricky Knight beat Dark Angel Ashe & Andi Rush

Premier Promotions
July 21st
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Chasyn Rance beat The UK Kid
Steve Grey beat Brian Maxine
The Masked Emperor & Lee Darren beat Mal Sanders & Barry Cooper
Chasyn Rance won a Battle Royal

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
July 22nd
Camertoon Recreation Centre, Bath
Hubert & Hero beat Dr. Stretch & Chiropractor
Rocco beat Lone Wolf
Instinct beat Matt Jarrett
The Warrior beat Harvey
Country Boy beat Ghost and Justin Sane in a Triple Threat Match
The Gangster beat Anthrax and American All Star in a Triple Threat Match
Atom beat Hade Vansen in a Falls Count Anywhere Match

International Pro Wrestling: UK
July 23rd
St. Michael's Church Hall, Leigh On Sea
Riccardo Young and Bobby Hostile wrestled to a no contest
Tony Sefton beat Ashley Reed
Chasyn Rance beat Terry Frazier
Chasyn Rance beat Sha Samuels
Batallion beat Jake in a Hardcore Match
Martin Stone beat Ashe

Revolution British Wrestling
July 23rd
Lister Community School, Plaistow, London
Shabaz beat Tex Benedict
Tino Caeser beat Jason Sensation
Jorge Castano beat Shabaz
Shabaz beat Tino Caeser
Shabaz beat Jorge Castano
Tex Benedict beat Shabaz
Jason Sensation beat Tex Benedict

Garage Pro Wrestling
July 23rd
Monaco Ballroom, Wigan
Danny Hope beat Paddy D
Elroy Doogle beat The Liver Bird
El Ligero beat JC Thunder in a No Holds Barred Match
Damon Leigh beat Ruffneck
Krev beat Sean MacLane, Scotty Hexx and C Juice in a Four Corners Match
Joey Hayes & Johnny Phere beat TJ Cain & Dirk Feelgood

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
July 23rd
Athletics Club, Rushden
Black Widow beat El Mistique
CPK beat The Player
Billy Morgan & Chris Peacock beat Samson & Bull Harley
MTX beat Fury
Hade Vansen beat Mage
Ross Jordan beat Lucian
Stixx, Supreme & Scotty Daniels beat Nighthawk, Spatch & Titan

Irish Whip Wrestling
July 23rd
Ireland
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Drew Galloway
Bam Katrazz, George McFly & Jay Phoenix beat Dave Zero & Team Sexay
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Darren Burridge
George McFly beat Jay Phoenix by DQ
Mad Man Manson beat Drew Galloway by DQ

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
July 23rd
Essen, Germany
Emil Sitoci beat Stevie Douglas and Jonny Storm in a Triple Threat Match
General Trent Steel & Iceman beat The High Class Catch Club

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
July 24th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Dan Head and Max Voltage wrestled to a Double CO
Harry Mills beat PJ Black
Tyrone Johnson beat Allan Gallagher
Dan Head beat Aviv Maayan by DQ
James Tighe beat Dan James
Aviv Maayan and Max Voltage wrestled to a draw
The UK Pitbulls beat Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns

Irish Whip Wrestling
July 24th
Dublin, Ireland
Team Sexay beat Dave Zero & Vic Viper
Drew Galloway and Seamus O'Shaunessy wrestled to a Double CO
Jay Phoenix beat Sean South

World Association of Wrestling
July 25th
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
The Zebra Kid beat Isaak
Zak Zodiac beat Rude Boy Roberts
Steve Quintain beat Rock Weiler
Kraft beat JC Thunder
Alex Shane beat Jonny Storm
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny

World Association of Wrestling
July 26th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Isaak beat Johnny Phere
Zak Zodiac beat Ricky Knight

Irish Whip Wrestling
July 26th
Ireland
Darren Burridge & Sean South beat The Ballymun Bruiser & Forbes Kelly

World Association of Wrestling
July 27th
Seawick Holiday Park, Clacton
Rock Weiler beat Kraft
Isaak beat Zak Zodiac
Kraft, Zak Zodiac & Destiny beat Rock Weiler, Isaak & Sweet Saraya

All Star Wrestling
July 27th
White Horse Holiday Park, Selsey
Shadow beat Mikey Whiplash
Kid Cool & Steve Sonic beat Stevie Oliver & Chasyn Rance
Domino beat Drew McDonald

Nu English Wrestling
July 27th
Club 2000, Scunthorpe
Bubblegum beat Kris Travis and El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match
Mark Impact, Ricky Relentless & Chris Devlin beat Axel Rook, Mike Rose & Danny Steel
Colt Cabana beat Ross Jordan
Dave Dearden beat Nathan Reigns
Jamie Idol beat Mick Romeo
Ruffneck & Ricky Knight beat The Young Offenders
Ice XVII beat Stevie Lynn
Damon Leigh won a Battle Royal

Premier Promotions
July 28th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Kris Kaye & Andy Simmonz beat Aviv Maayan & Max Voltage
Chasyn Rance beat Mark Sloan
Colt Cabana beat Johnny Kidd
Chasyn Rance & Colt Cabana beat Kris Kaye & Andy Simmonz

Summit Wrestling
July 29th
Lynnsport Leisure Complex, Kings Lynn
Danny Dexter beat Rocker Richards
Marty Scurll beat Paul Robinson
Bradley Beck & Tank beat Jon Ritchie & Danny Beckwith by DQ
Jimmy Starr beat Phil Harlow
Nick Aldis beat Stu Sanders

Future Championship Wrestling
July 29th
Saddlers Club, Walsall
Dragon Phoenix beat Spud
The Judge & Justice beat Jay Icon & Sam Green and Marc Hogan & Blade in a Triple Threat Match
Colt Cabana beat Dave Moralez
GBH & British Born Steel beat Saul Adams & Damien Grant
Jack Storm beat Laken Xander
A Star Athlete & The Bouncer beat Rob Hunter & Celt Kennedy

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
July 30th
The Dome, Morecambe
Damon Leigh & Aviv Maayan beat The Manchester Massive
Jack Xavier beat Dirk Feelgood
Jonny Storm beat Colt Cabana
Iceman beat Stevie Lynn
Ross Jordan beat Spud
Stevie Knight beat Alex Shane in a Lumberjack Match

4 Front Wrestling
July 30th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Jack Storm beat Dean Christ
The Mailman beat The Saint
Crispen Buffley beat Tex Benedict and Stu Odyssey in a Triple Threat Match
El Ligero, Kobayashi, Seb Drea & Cannoe Tangoe beat Ace Anderson, Matt Naylor, Ashton Brown & Lee Draiman
Dragon Phoenix beat Dave Moralez
Saul Adams beat Gino

Norton British Wrestling
July 30th
Danny Flear Centre, Freiston
G Man beat Rainz
Maddog beat Marc Mignot
Stixx beat SC Supreme
Kris Travis beat Bubblegum
Dale Preston beat Keith Myatt in an Iron Man Match

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
July 31st
Southbury Leisure Centre, Enfield
Jonny Storm beat Spud
Colt Cabana beat Jody Fleisch
Stixx & Martin Stone beat Aviv Maayan & Ross Jordan
Spud and Colt Cabana wrestled to a draw
Paul Travell beat Hade Vansen
Jody Fleisch beat Spud

World Association of Wrestling
July 31st
Coastfields, Skegness
Ricky Knight beat Bash
Bash, Zak Zodiac & Destiny beat Ricky Knight, The Zebra Kid & Sweet Saraya

World Association of Wrestling
July 31st
Camp Beaumont, West Runton
Sweet Saraya beat Destiny
The Zebra Kid beat Bash

Triple Team Promotions
July 31st
Working Men's Club, Carlisle
Bubblegum beat Jack Storm
T2K beat The Manchester Massive
Drew Galloway beat Ice XVII
Shady Natrass beat Stevie Lynn
Dirk Feelgood beat Lance Thunder
Colin McKay beat General Trent Steel
The Natass Boys beat Carbon & Ted Taylor

Future Championship Wrestling
July 31st
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Devil's Advocate beat The High Cons
Laken Xander beat Blade
Celt Kennedy beat The Bouncer
The British Connection beat The Judge & Justice
Pippa L'Vinn beat Shelby Beach
Rob Hunter beat A Star Athlete

World Association of Wrestling
August 1st
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
Charlie Rage beat Darren Burridge
Fanboy beat Andy Shoes and JC Thunder in a Triple Threat Match
Paul Tyrell & Jetta beat Steve Quintain & Sweet Saraya
Kraft beat Hade Vansen
Bash beat Majik
The UK Pitbulls beat Jonny Storm & Colt Cabana

Premier Promotions
August 2nd
Winter Gardens, Weston Super Mare
James Baker beat Dave Mercy
The UK Kid beat Chris Andrews
Phil Powers & Andy Simmonz beat Colt Cabana & James Baker
Colt Cabana won a Battle Royal

World Association of Wrestling
August 3rd
Seawick Holiday Park, Clacton
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid
Andi Rush beat Bash
Ricky Knight & Bash beat The Zebra Kid & Andi Rush

Premier Promotions
August 4th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
The UK Kid beat Chris Andrews
Brian Maxine beat Steve Grey
Doug Williams beat Colt Cabana
Lee Darren beat Barry Cooper

3 Count Wrestling
August 5th
Acklam Garden City Social Club, Middlesborough
Cameron Kraze & Kyle Kraze beat Brother War & Gabriel Gray
Darkside beat Falcon
Jayson Mayhem beat Iceman
Kid Richie beat Lance Thunder
Dan Evans & Vincent D White beat Chris Cannon & GBH and CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq. in a Triple Threat Match
Conscience beat Dave Styles & Johnny Love in a Handicap Match
Chris Whitton beat Colt Cabana and Ice XVII in a Triple Threat Match

Midlands Pro Wrestling
August 5th
General Hospital Sports & Social Club, Leicester
Nero beat Ronin by DQ
Jekkel beat Psycho Steve
Majik beat Fanboy
Leon Lionheart beat Hatred
Imperial Dragon beat Samurai
Majik beat Leon Lionheart
Nero beat Jekkel
Black Widow beat Silverado
Nero beat Majik
Chris Charizma beat Mad Mike in a No Holds Barred Match

European Wrestling Promotions
August 5th
Germany
Doug Williams and American Dragon wrestled to a draw
Robbie Brookside beat Flatliner
Christian Eckstein beat Thunder by DQ

Hertfordshire & Essex Wrestling
August 6th
Silver Jubilee Hall, Takeley
Dave Dearden beat The Zebra Kid
Tony Sefton beat Phil Powers
Sweet Saraya beat Lamia
Mike Rose & Aviv Maayan beat Sammy Ray & Ricky Relentless
Paul Travell & Colt Cabana beat The UK Pitbulls
Charlie Rage beat Darren Burridge and Eamon O'Neil in a Triple Threat Match
Ricky Knight beat Bash

Extreme Pro Wrestling Entertainment
August 6th
Margham Park, Port Talbot
Alex Steele beat Aaron Fusion
Gideon beat Van Wicked
Jake Jeckle beat Exodus
Aaron Fusion won a Gauntlet Match
Genocide beat Aaron Fusion
Dave Mercy beat Alex Steele
Jake Jeckle beat Gideon by CO
Van Wicked beat KOBE in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Justine beat Exodus in a Barbed Wire Match

EWP
August 6th
Italy
Jonny Storm beat Jack Storm
El Ligero beat Spud

Italian Championship Wrestling
August 6th
Italy
Kaio beat Hade Vansen

Total Brutality Wrestling
August 7th
Featherstone & Hilton Community Centre, Wolverhampton
Bull Harley beat The Great Tsunami
Iain Robinson & Micky L beat DOA & MTX
El Ligero beat Rob Hunter
Tom Beattie beat Will Davison
Danny Devine & Red Lightning beat Marcus Kool & Nemesis
Iceman beat Flying Dragon in a Hardcore Match
Samson beat Devilman, Jay Phoenix and Shabaz in a Four Corners Match

SAS Wrestling
August 7th
Cedars Hall, London
Dragon Phoenix beat Tex Benedict
The Kartel beat Dean Christ & Dave Sharp
Flaming Red beat Tommy Shaman
Flaming Red beat Tony Sefton
Flaming Red beat Kris Linnell
Paul Travell beat Battalion
Martin Stone beat Jake
Saul Adams beat Matt Damien
Spud beat Dave Moralez

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 7th
Church Farm, Chichester
Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
Kade Callous & Spirit Walker beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Italian Championship Wrestling
August 7th
Italy
Hade Vansen beat Psycho Mike

Fighting Spirit Federation
August 7th
France
Fergal Devitt beat Dark Angel Ashe
The Zebra Kid & Ricky Knight beat Sick & Darksoul
Colt Cabana beat Doug Williams
Nikita beat Jersey, Sweet Saraya and Rebecca Knox in a Four Corners Match

World Association of Wrestling
August 8th
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
The Zebra Kid beat Jason Cross
Red Hellion beat Ethan Moore
Colt Cabana beat Steve Quintain
Jonny Storm beat Dark Angel Ashe
The UK Pitbulls beat The Natrass Boys

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 8th
Seaview Holiday Park, Weymouth
BD Cool beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
BD Cool & Spirit Walker beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Pure Wrestling Association
August 9th
Thorpe Caravan Park, Cleethorpes
Sykes beat Mick Romeo
The Urban Warrior beta Brad Flash
Brad Flash & Sykes beat Mick Romeo & The Urban Warrior

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 9th
Devon Cliffs, Exmouth
Tim Burns beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
Tim Burns & Spirit Walker beat Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 10th
Quay West, Newquay
Maddog Maxx beat Jonny the Body
Spirit Walker beat Kade Callous
Maddog Maxx & Kade Callous beat Spirit Walker & Jonny the Body

Premier Promotions
August 11th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Andy Simmonz beat Curve
Nikita beat Sweet Saraya by DQ
Ricky Knight beat Mal Sanders
Zak Zodiac beat Dark Angel Ashe

Pure Wrestling Association
August 11th
Primrose Valley Entertainment Centre, Cleethorpes
Mick Romeo beat Sykes
Brad Flash beat The Urban Warrior
The Urban Warrior & Mick Romeo beat Brad Flash & Sykes

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 11th
Kiln Park, Tenby
Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
Spirit Walker & Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx

British Wrestling Alliance
August 12th
Bodds Social Club, Stoke
Matt Burns & Scorpion beat Kid Karate & Perry Mason
Tagori beat Psycho Silvera
Dominator beat Cyclone
Alex Shane beat Paul Beswick
Chris Curtis beat James
Alex Shane won a 12 Man Battle Royal

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 12th
Littlesea Holiday Village, Portland
Powerhouse T beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
Powerhouse T & Spirit Walker beat Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
August 12th
Mr. Earl's Club, Wigan
The Slayer won a Battle Royal
Lumberjack beat Jason Glory in a Hardcore Match
Paul Andrews beat D-Dogg
Andy Hogg beat Dirk Feelgood
Gary Wild beat The Slayer
Brickwall beat Joey Ace and Phobia in a Triple Threat Match

Premier Promotions
August 13th
Thorngate Halls, Gosport
Kris Kaye beat Eamon O'Neil
Mark Sloan & Andy Simmonz beat Aviv Maayan & Max Voltage
Nikita beat Erin Angel
The UK Kid beat Charlie Rage by DQ

Midlands Pro Wrestling
August 13th
Tam O'Shanter Burns Club, Coventry
Stiro beat White Tiger
Hatred beat Andy Shoes and AD Street in a Triple Threat Match
Imperial Dragon beat Hugh Mungus by DQ
Scott Grimm beat Jett Black
Samurai beat John Bull
Jekkel & Exodus beat Leon Lionheart & Fanboy
Chris Charizma beat Majik

British Hybrid Wrestling
August 13th
Corn Exchange, Bourne
Scotty Daniels beat Billy Morgan
Rob Hunter beat El Ligero
Bull Harley beat DOA
Angel Gonzales beat Kat
Titan & Black Widow beat GBH & British Born Steel, Chris Peacock & The Player and The New Breed in a Four Corners Match
Bubblegum beat Psycho and Dragon Phoenix in a Triple Threat Match
Spud, Jack Storm & MTX beat Mooga, SC Supreme & Stixx

Chapman Promotions
August 14th
Drill Hall, Ware
Stevie Lynn, Chris Whitton & El Diablo Amarillo beat Ice XVII, Kid Richie & Sweet Steven Lee
Charlie Rage beat Paul Tyrell
Joe Legend & Tex Benedict beat Jonny Storm & Darren Burridge
The UK Kid beat Chris Andrews
Nikita beat Skye
Darren Burridge won an 18 Man Royal Rumble

Midlands Pro Wrestling
August 14th
Ivy Leaf Social Club, Birmingham
Jekkel beat Andy Shoes
Leon Lionheart beat Keith Myatt
Black Widow beat Stiro
Mad Mike beat Scott Grimm by DQ
Imperial Dragon beat Psycho Steve
Ronin beat Hatred in a Streetfight
Nero & Samurai beat Chris Charizma & Majik

World Association of Wrestling
August 15th
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
Majik beat Big Dave
Steve Quintain beat Ricky Knight
Doug Williams beat Jonny Storm
Nikita beat Sweet Saraya
Paul Tyrell, Darren Burridge, Charlie Rage & Rock Weiler beat Kraft, Zac Zodiac, Ty Tanium & Martin Matthews in an Elimination Match

Premier Promotions
August 16th
Winter Gardens, Weston Super Mare
The Romper Stomper beat Matt Jarrett
The UK Kid and Chris Andrews wrestled to a no contest
Jonathon Allen & Aviv Maayan beat Phil Powers & Andy Simmonz by DQ
James Baker won a Royal Rumble

Irish Whip Wrestling
August 16th
Ireland
Jay Phoenix beat Sean South
Vic Viper beat Jay Phoenix and Fergal Devitt in a Triple Threat Match

Premier Promotions
August 18th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
James Tighe and Barry Cooper wrestled to a draw
The Masked Emperor beat The UK Kid
Doug Williams beat Kerry Cabrero
Lee Darren beat The Stinger 

World Association of Wrestling
August 19th
Town Hall, Hunstanton
Kraft beat Andi Rush
Zac Zodiac beat Rude Boy Roberts
Jason Cross beat Rock Weiler
Ricky Knight beat Dark Angel Ashe by DQ
The UK Pitbulls and Bash & Crash wrestled to a Double CO

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
August 19th
Lodge Park Sports Centre, Corby
Scotty Daniels beat Blue Ice
Billy Morgan & Chris Peacock beat Jack Storm & JC Thunder
Stephanie Scope beat April Hunter
Domino beat Eamon O'Neil
Alex Shane beat Hade Vansen
Andy Simmonz beat Stixx
Loco Lopez beat Nighthawk
Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers beat Spatch & Titan

Scottish Wrestling Alliance
August 20th
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill
Adam Shane & Hatred beat Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey
The Lowlanders beat Aidan Corrigan & Ice XVII
Majik beat Eric Canyon
The Lowlanders beat Adam Shane & Hatred

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
August 20th
Belle Vue Sports Centre, Hartlepool
Ted Taylor & Carbon beat Chris Whitton & Jayson Mayhem
Spitfire beat AJ Anderson
American Dragon beat Lance Thunder
Iain Robinson beat Darkside
Domino beat Micky L
Iceman & General Trent Steel beat Liam Thompson & The Highlander in a Hardcore Match

Anglian Championship Wrestling
August 20th
Bletchley Leisure Centre, Milton Keynes
Kid Regis beat Kruiz
Samson & Inferno beat Rich 'n' Famous & Tommy Gunn
The UK Freebirds beat Pogo & Robbie Blaze
Tom Beattie beat El Ligero, Silver Mask and Seb Drea in a Four Corners Ladder Match
DOA beat Bull Harley

International Pro Wrestling: UK
August 21st
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Spud beat Dave Moralez
Aviv Maayan beat Darren Burridge
Jack Storm beat Dragon Phoenix
Flaming Red beat Jake
Batallion beat Matt Damian
Spud beat Flaming Red, Jack Storm and Aviv Maayan in a Four Corners Match
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat The Kartel by DQ
Martin Stone beat Spud in an Iron Fist Match

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 21st
Church Farm, Chichester
The Relic beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Spirit Walker
The Relic & Spirit Walker beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
August 21st
Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick
Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers beat Chris Peacock & Billy Morgan
Andy Simmonz beat Alex Shane
Domino & Hade Vansen beat James Tighe & Stixx
Titan beat Spatch
MTX, Shabazz & April Hunter beat Samson, Bull Harley & Stephanie Scope
Lucian beat Loco Lopez, Nighthawk and JC Thunder in a Four Corners Match
Scotty Daniels beat Blue Ice

Independent Wrestling Federation
August 21st
Fewlling Cricket Club, Gateshead
RD Wood beat Robbie Ryder
Max Heat beat Dave Styles
Jedd Masters beat Nick Damocles
Pac beat Little Dragon
Jordan Wright & Lee Kyle beat Johnny Hogarth & Joey Wright, VJ Simpson & Cabbie Kraze and Billy Morrison & CM Fusion in a Four Corners Match
Shaun Avery beat Assassin
RD Wood won a 20 Man Royal Rumble

World Association of Wrestling
August 22nd
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
Steve Quintain beat Dark Angel Ashe
Rock Weiler beat Martin Matthews
Sweet Saraya beat Nikita
Kraft beat Ethan Moore
Doug Williams beat Jonny Storm in a Lumberjack Match

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 22nd
Seaview Holiday Park, Weymouth
Jay Knox beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat The Relic
Jay Knox & The Relic beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 23rd
Littlesea Holiday Village, Portland
Kyl Brogan beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Jay Knox
Kyl Brogan & Jay Knox beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Premier Promotions
August 25th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Christian Eckstein beat Eamon O'Neil
Robbie Brookside beat Stu Supreme
Mal Sanders & Steve Grey beat Marc Mignot & Kirs Kaye
Christian Eckstein won a Royal Rumble

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 25th
Quay West, Newquay
Kyl Brogan beat Maddog Maxx
Jonny the Body beat Jay Knox
Jay Knox & Kyl Brogan beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Summit Wrestling
August 26th
Lynnsport Leisure Complex, Kings Lynn
Marty Scurll beat Chris Richardson
Hugh Mungus beat Mike Mendoza
Dave Steele beat Danny Dexter
Yorghos Christopholous beat Amit Rambojan
Jon Ritchie & Danny Beckwith beat Nick Aldis & Jimmy Starr

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
August 26th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Allan Gallagher beat Ollie Burns
Dan James beat Harry Mills
Tyrone Johnson beat Ant Lacayo
Doug Williams beat PJ Black
Max Voltage beat Jamie Brum and Justin Richards in a Triple Threat Match
Aviv Maayan beat Eamon O'Neil
Dan Head beat Mark Sloan in a Tables Match

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 26th
Kilm Park, Tenby
Jay Knox beat Maddog Maxx
Jonny the Body beat Kyl Brogan
Jay Knox & Kyl Brogan beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

Independent Wrestling Federation
August 26th
St. Joseph's Hall, Gateshead
Jordan Wright beat Max Heat
Kid Richie beat Liam Atkinson
Robbie Ryder, Cabbie Kraze, VJ Simpson, Billy Morrison & Damien Rose beat Lee Kyle, RD Wood, Nick Damocles & Johnny Hogarth in a Handicap Elimination Match
Bobby Jackson beat Assassin
Pac & Harry Pain beat Chris Prime & Little Dragon
Youngsta Avery beat Jedd Masters
Shaun Avery beat American Dragon

IWA
August 26th
Switzerland
Ares beat Doug Williams
Jonny Storm beat Jody Fleisch in a Ladder Match

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
August 27th
The Dome, Morecambe
Simon Valour, Dave Rayne & Chris Egan beat Luke Greenwald, Dom Travis & Jack Domino
James Tighe beat Stevie Lynn
Johnny Angel beat Aviv Maayan
Dirk Feelgood & JC Thunder beat The Manchester Massive
Iceman and Jack Xavier wrestled to a Double DQ
Stixx & Martin Stone beat Bubblegum & El Ligero
Alex Shane beat Andy Simmonz

Premier Promotions
August 27th
Carnival, Crewe
Robbie Brookside beat The Mask
Keith Myatt & Mike Weaver beat Steve Supreme & Christian Eckstein by DQ
Will Power beat Taylor Phoenix
Robbie Brookside won a Battle Royal

4 Front Wrestling
August 27th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Dragon Phoenix beat Tex Benedict
Spud beat Ashton Brown
Dave Moralez beat Cannoe Tangoe
Dan Pacino & Lee Draimen and Gino & Dave Sharp wrestled to a no contest
Dean Christ beat Ace Anderson and Jack Storm in a Triple Threat Match
Saul Adams beat The Mailman

Revolution British Wrestling
August 27th
Lister Community School, Plaistow, London
Shabazz beat Lee Darren
Project Future beat Tino Caeser & Paul Crowe
Jason Sensation beat Ross Jordan
Johnny Kidd beat Chris Wyld

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
August 28th
Vida Centre, Blackpool
James Tighe beat El Ligero
Johnny Angel beat Andy Simmonz by DQ
Stixx & Martin Stone beat Aviv Maayan & Bubblegum
Iceman beat Stevie Lynn
JC Thunder beat Declan O'Connor
Alex Shane beat Andy Hogg

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 28th
Milne Park, New Addington
Tsunami beat Jonny the Body
Maddog Maxx beat Grand Valcano
Maddog Maxx beat Jim Brooks
Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body
Jonny the Body beat Jim Brooks
Kade Callous beat Maddog Maxx
Jim Brooks & Kade Callous beat Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx

Future Championship Wrestling
August 28th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Spud & Laken Xander beat Saul Adams & Damien Grant by DQ
Jay Icon beat Justice
Dave Moralez & Jack Storm beat Spud & Jonny Storm
GBH & British Born Steele beat Marc Hogan & Blade by CO
The Bouncer beat The Judge
A Star Athlete beat Rob Hunter & Innocence in a Handicap Match

World Association of Wrestling
August 29th
Atlantis Resort, Great Yarmouth
Jonny Storm and Steve Quintain wrestled to a draw
Rock Weiler beat Zac Zodiac and Red Hellion in a Triple Threat Match
Kraft beat Charlie Rage by DQ
Big Dave beat Rocker Richards
Ricky Knight beat The Zebra Kid in a Builder's Cage Match

Elite Wrestling Federation
August 29th
Milne Park, New Addington
Kade Callous beat Tsunami
Maddog Maxx beat Jonny the Body
Jonny the Body beat Jim Brooks
Maddog Maxx beat Kade Callous
Jonny the Body beat Maddog Maxx
Kade Callous beat Jim Brooks
Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx beat Tsunami & Grand Valcano

Premier Promotions
August 30th
Winter Gardens, Weston Super Mare
Christian Eckstein beat Johnny Kidd
Robbie Brookside beat Steve Supreme
James Baker beat Dave Mercy
Robbie Brookside beat Christian Eckstein

Irish Whip Wrestling
August 30th
Ireland
Drew Galloway and Steve Mulligan wrestled to a Double DQ
Seamus O'Shaunessy and Jay Phoenix wrestled to a draw
Mad Man Manson & Steve Mulligan beat Drew Galloway, Red Vinny & Charles Boddington

Premier Promotions
September 1st
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Ian Diamond beat Raj Ghosh
Robbie Brookside beat The Masked Emperor
Doug Williams beat Christian Eckstein
Robbie Brookside beat Doug Williams

Future Championship Wrestling
September 3rd
Civic Centre, Whitchurch
The Judge beat The Bouncer
Laken Xander beat Blade and GBH
Dragon Phoenix beat Celt Kennedy
Saul Adams & Damien Grant beat Jay Icon & Sam Green
Jonny Storm beat Jack Storm

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
September 3rd
Essen, Germany
Iceman & General Trent Steel beat Tommy End & Stevie Douglas
Marc Roduin, Ares & Double C beat Jamie Gardner, Steve Allison & Jody Fleisch
Emil Sitoci beat Dave Moralez
Robbie Brookside beat Chris Hero

European Wrestling Promotions
September 3rd
Hannover, Germany
Thunder beat Patrick Schulz 

DCW
September 4th
Rotterdam, Holland
The Trouble Maker beat El Ligero
Ice XVII beat Dan Evans
Chris Wyld & Stixx beat Damon Leigh & Joey Hayes
Mark Kodiak beat JC Thunder
Mike Santos beat Jonny Storm

Midlands Pro Wrestling
September 4th
Ivy Leaf Social Club, Birmingham
Exodus beat Andy Shoes
Psycho Steve beat CK Lite
Hatred beat Jekkel by DQ
Ronin beat Imperial Dragon by DQ
Fanboy beat Majik
Mad Mike & Keith Myatt and John Bull & Scott Grimm wrestled to a no contest
Nero won a 12 Man Battle Royal

Dutch Championship Wrestling
September 4th
Rotterdam, Holland
The Trouble Maker beat El Ligero
Ice XVII beta Dan Evans
Stixx & Chris Wyld beat Joey Hayes & Damon Leigh
Mark Kodiak beat JC Thunder
Mike Santos beat Jonny Storm

Original Pro Wrestling Organisation
September 6th
Claremont First Step Community Centre, Blackpool
Jay Phoenix beat Bubblegum
Johnny Lee & The Butcher beat Dan Ryder & Virus
Dave Pritchard beat Bill Duffy
Damage Control beat Dave Rayne & Declan O'Connor, MTX & Shabaz and The Devine Disciples in a Four Corners Match
El Ligero beat BB Steel
Imperial Dragon & Ronin beat Iain Robinson & Micky L, Jayson Mayhem & Stevie Lynn and GBH & Psycho in a Four Corners Match
Alex Shane beat JC Thunder
General Trent Steel & Iceman beat Dan Evans & Vincent D White
Danny Devine beat Ice XVII in a Death Match

3 Count Wrestling
September 9th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq. beat Falcon & Kid Richie
Chris Whitton beat Darkside
Chris Cannon, GBH, Cameron Kraze & Kyle Kraze beat Jayson Mayhem, Johnny Love, Dan Evans & Vincent D White
El Ligero beat JC Thunder
Chris Whitton beat Blake Norton
Conscience beat Alex Shane by DQ
Stevie Lynn beat Ice XVII in a Last Man Standing Match 

British Wrestling Alliance
September 9th
Bidds Social Club, Stoke
Scott Skyler beat Perry Mason
Kid Karate beat Scorpion
MTX beat Shabazz
Paul Beswick beat Phreddy Kruger by DQ
Tarzan Boy Darren beat Mike Weaver
Damon Leigh beat Chris Curtis by DQ

Midlands Pro Wrestling
September 9th
Royal British Legion Club, Syston
AD Street beat Rhyme
Samurai beat Keith Myatt
John Bull, Scott Grimm & Hatred beat
Mad Mike beat G Man
Imperial Dragon beat Jekkel
Nero beat White Tiger
Majik beat SC Supreme
Majik won a 16 Man Battle Royal

Midlands Pro Wrestling
September 10th
AT7 Centre, Coventry
Fanboy beat Scott Grimm
Reason beat Rhyme
Mad Mike beat John Bull in an Iron Fist Match
Samurai beat Imperial Dragon, Nero and White Tiger in a Four Corners Ladder Match
Keith Myatt beat Majik
Jekkel & Exodus beat Total Annihilation and The UK Pitbulls in a Triple Threat Match
Conscience beat Chris Charizma, Leon Lionheart and Psycho Steve in a Four Corners Match

Celtic Pro Wrestling
September 10th
Dublin, Ireland
Kid Richie and Antony Idol wrestled to a draw
Chris Whitton beat Alex Breslin

Nu Breed Wrestling Academy
September 11th
Ray Gray Centre, Newcastle
Dave Dangers beat Iain Robinson by DQ
Chris Cage beat AJ Anderson
Los Pervitos beat The Evil Twins
Micky L beat Rob Gunn 

Varisty Pro Wrestling
September 16th
Horndean Technology College, Waterlooville
Doug Williams & Phil Powers beat Shawn Bateman & Sam Andrews
Chris Andrews beat The Bulldozer
Andy Simmonz beat Kris Kaye
The UK Kid beat Jorge Castano
The Ballard Brothers beat Doug Williams & Phil Powers

HCW UK
September 16th
Bengworth Sports & Social Club, Evesham
Marcus Kool beat Danny Devine
Jonny the Body beat Kade Callous
Maddog Maxx beat JJ Jenkins
Nemesis beat The Great Tsunami
JJ Jenkins, Marcus Kool, Nemesis & Kade Callous beat Danny Devine, Jonny the Body, Maddog Maxx & The Great Tsunami

Summit Wrestling
September 17th
Littleport Leisure Centre, Ely
Danny Dexter beat Jimmy Starr by CO
Chris Richardson beat Phil Harlow
Nick Aldis beat Dave Steele
Stu Sanders beat Rocker Richards
Marty Scurll beat Paul Robinson

British Championship Wrestling
September 17th
Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride
Jay Phoenix beat Vic Viper
Red Lightning beat Kolobos
Iceman & Spitfire beat GTS & Jack Jester
AJ Anderson beat Brad Fusion
Sheamus O'Shaunessy beat Wolfgang by CO
Liam Thompson beat Tex Benedict
Drew Galloway beat Darkside

Wrestling Association of Rugby
September 17th
Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Mooga & Jack London beat T-Rex & Brandon Flynn
Spud beat Steve Stryka
Axel Bowen beat Jonny Storm
Spindoctor won a Gauntlet Match
Colossus beat Iggy Taylor
Mage beat The Judge

Combat Sports Federation
September 18th
Assembly Hall, Melksham
Jay Phoenix beat Drew Galloway
Gideon & Jeckle beat Jamie Impact & Stu Pendous
Stu Odyssey beat Jason Fury
Conscience beat Lee Class
The Urban Warrior beat Sabotage
Alex Steele beat Aaron Fusion, Ashton Brown, Dave Sharp, Flaming Red, Frankie Smooth and Kris Linnell in a 7 Man Match
The Eliminator beat Muscles Mansfield
Justin Richards beat Carl Conroy

Garage Pro Wrestling
September 18th
Canterbury Halls, Preston
Joey Hayes beat Dirk Feelgood
The Geeks beat Jiggy Walker & Danny Hope by DQ
Stevie Lynn beat Ice XVII
Damon Leigh beat Mark Kodiak
Bubblegum beat Johnny Phere
Project Ego beat WKD, Kev 'n' Krev and Damage Control in a Four Corners Match
Iceman beat JC Thunder

Wild Wrestling
September 23rd
Albert Halls, Stirling
Allan Grogan beat Drew Galloway
Jamie Impact beat Stu Pendous
Red Lightning beat Carl Conroy
Justin Richards beat Jay Phoenix
Invincible & The Urban Warrior beat Jack Jester & Wolfgang
Chic Cullen beat Spinner McKenzie

Extreme World Warfare
September 23rd
Palace Nightclub, Witney
Lucian & Jonny Storm beat Chris Peacock & The Player
Nikita beat Skye
Aaron Woodward beat Bubblegum
Curve beat Ashe
Dominator & Flatliner beat Andy Simmonz & Eamon O'Neil
Psycho Silvera beat Darren Burridge and Karl Krammer in a Triple Threat Match
Frankie Capone beat Battallion

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
September 23rd
Lowtown Labour Club, Warrington
Matt Jay beat Danny Chaos, Bezz, El Diablo and Jynx in a 5 Way Match
Ice beat
Phobia in a Streetfight
Joey Ace beat Lumberjack and James Fury in a Triple Threat Match
Paul Andrews beat Jason Glory
Gary Wild beat Autopsy
The Slayer beat Brickwall

Professional Wrestling Alliance
September 23rd
Germany
Tony St. Clair beat Johnny South
Doug Williams & Joe Legend beat Michael Kovac & Eric Schwarz

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
September 24th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Ant Lacayo beat Ollie Burns
Harry Mills beat Jamie Brum
Mark Sloan beat Tyrone Johnson
Ben Gaskin & Tommy Langford and Paul Brand & Shane Humphreys wrestled to a no contest
Ben Gaskin & Tommy Langford beat JC Thunder & Dirk Feelgood
Alex Shane beat Mark Sloan
Dan Head beat Max Voltage, Raj Ghosh and Stixx in a Four Corners Match

Wild Wrestling
September 24th
Reid Hall, Forfar
Red Lightning beat Carl Conroy
Invincible beat The Urban Warrior
Jamie Impact & Stu Pendous beat Drew Galloway & Jay Phoenix
Allan Grogan and Chic Cullen wrestled to a draw
Justin Richards beat Liam Thompson
Shaun Harkin beat Randy Valentine in a Lumberjack Match

Professional Wrestling Alliance
September 24th
Germany
Doug Williams beat Ahmed Chaer

4 Front Wrestling
September 24th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Dragon Phoenix beat Jack Storm
Ashton Brown, Dan Pacino & Lee Draiman beat Dave Sharp & Dean Christ in a Triple Threat Match
Saul Adams & The Saint and Van Wikked & The Mailman wrestled to a no contest
Dave Moralez beat Ace Anderson and Kannoe Tangoe in a Triple Threat Match
Stu Odyssey beat Crispen Buffley
Gino beat Spud

Anglian Championship Wrestling
September 24th
Bletchley Leisure Centre, Milton Keynes
Los Pervitos beat Tommy Gunn & Will Davidson
Wildcat beat MTX in a Submission Match
Kid Regis beat Rich 'n' Famous and Kruiz in a Triple Threat Match
Tom Beattie beat Silver Mask
Samson beat Shabazz
Bull Harley & Inferno beat Matt Naylor & DOA in a TLC Match 

International Pro Wrestling: UK
September 25th
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Paul Robinson beat Ross Jordan
Andy Simmonz beat James Tighe
Jonny Storm beat Dave Moralez
Spud beat Jack Storm by DQ
Jake beat JC Thunder
Jody Fleisch beat Martin Stone by DQ
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat The Kartel, Tony Sefton & Ashley Reed and Batallion in a Four Corners TLC Match

Future Championship Wrestling
September 25th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
The Bouncer beat Celt Kennedy
British Born Steel beat Marc Hogan & Blade in a Handicap Match
Saul Adams beat A Star Athlete
The Judge beat Dragon Phoenix by DQ
The Bouncer beat The Judge
Saul Adams beat British Born Steel
The Bouncer beat Saul Adams

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
September 30th
Town Hall, Middlesborough
Iain Robinson & Micky L beat Los Pervitos
Emil Sitoci beat Lance Thunder
AJ Anderson & D-Lo Brown beat Spitfire & Anthony McIntyre
Carbon beat Alex Shane and JC Thunder in a Triple Threat Match
Domino beat Jay Phoenix
Iceman & Raven beat Highlander & Liam Thompson

World Wide Wrestling League
September 30th
CISWO, Glenrothes

Dave Paris beat Red Lightning
Drew Galloway beat Peter Ness
Darkside & Wolfgang beat Kid Fight & Conquistador 3
Randy Valentine beat Shaun Harkin
Phil Powers beat Sammy Ray
Rob McKay & Mike Musso beat Matt Skillz & Spike Anderson

East Anglian Wrestling
September 30th
Community Centre, Burton Latimer
Stealth & Ace Anderson beat GBH & British Born Steel
Young Dragon beat Mikey Furiae
The Judge & Jack London beat D-Kid & The Spindoctor
Mooga & Axel Bowen beat The Judge & Jack London
Steve Stryka beat Nero
Special Agent beat Lionheart in a Tables Match

Midlands Pro Wrestling
September 30th
Willenhall Club, Coventry
Imperial Dragon beat Raze
Black Widow beat Blockbuster
Fanboy & Mad Mike beat Hatred & Keith Myatt in a No DQ Match
Stiro beat Chris Stone
Psycho Steve beat Phil Hyde Styles
Ronin beat Gang, Surf Digby, CK Light and Blockbuster in a Gauntlet Match
Quentin Hyde Styles beat Andy Shoes, John Bull and Josh Reid in a Four Corners Match

1 Pro Wrestling
October 1st
The Dome, Doncaster
Darren Burridge and Chad Collyer won a 16 Man Battle Royal
Darren Burridge beat Chad Collyer
Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch beat Jerry Lynn & Chris Sabin
Tracy Smothers beat The Blue Meanie
Spud, Shabaz & Stevie Lynn beat James Tighe, Ross Jordan & Ice XVII
Sterling James Keenan beat D-Lo Brown
Steve Corino beat Al Snow
Low Ki beat Iceman
Doug Williams beat Austin Aries
Raven and The Sandman wrestled to a no contest in a Streetfight
The Sandman beat Raven and Tommy Dreamer in a Triple Threat Streetfight
AJ Styles beat Abyss

Scottish Wrestling Alliance
October 1st
Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex, Bellshill
Jonny Milla beat Scott Renwick
The Raging Bull beat White Tiger
The Lowlanders beat Pete O'Neil & Damien O'Connor
Chris Charizma & Majik beat Eric Canyon & Johnny Moss
Adam Shane beat Chris Charizma, Chris Renfrew, Conscience, Hatred and William Grange, Esq. in a Gauntlet Match
Jamie Walker beat CJ Hunter & Micken in a Handicap Match
Falcon beat Danny Williams

Pro Power Wrestling
October 1st
Leisure Centre, Abercynon
Kade Callous & Nicky Mace beat Johnny the Body & Spirit Walker
Caiman beat Psycho Silvera
Joe Legend beat Maddog Maxx
Mike Bird beat Aaron Fusion
Matt Vaughn beat Chris Recall

Main Event Wrestling
October 2nd
Eldon Leisure Centre, Newcastle
Pac beat Chris Whitton, Kid Richie, Max Heat, Ross Jordan and Spud in a 6 Way Match
Nick Damocles beat RD Wood
Jedd Masters, Shaun Avery & Youngsta Avery beat Jay Phoenix, Mad Man Manson & Red Vinny by DQ
Joe Legend beat Devilman
Sheamus O'Shaunessy beat Assassin and D-Lo Brown in a Triple Threat Match
Darren Burridge & Jonny Storm beat Bobby Jackson & Liam Atkinson
Johnny Moss beat Doug Williams
Raven beat Austin Aries

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
October 2nd
Essen, Germany
Iceman & General Trent Steel beat Darkside & Wolfgang
Ares beat Robbie Brookside
General Trent Steel beat Violent Tom in a Barbed Wire Match
Iceman beat General Trent Steel in a Thumbtack Match
Iceman beat Hate in a Lightube Match

Global Wrestling Organisation
October 2nd
Hamburg, Germany
Aykut Artun beat Flatliner
Drew McDonald beat Prince Zefy
Prince Zefy beat Flatliner
Aykut Artun beat Drew McDonald by DQ
Flatliner beat Marc Taraz by CO
Drew McDonald beat Slash Power

3 Count Wrestling
October 7th
Acklam City Gardens, Middlesborough
Marky B Kraze & Cameron Kraze beat Jonny Love & Jayson Mayhem
Eden beat Darkside
Chris Whitton beat Ice XVII
Anthony Idol beat Kid Richie
Blake Norton beat Brother Shame
CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq. beat Vincent D White & Dan Evans by DQ
Stevie Lynn beat Majik

British Wrestling Alliance
October 7th
Bidds Club, Stoke
Kid Karate beat Scott Skyler
Bubblegum beat Problem Child and Perry Mason in a Triple Threat Match
Mike Weaver & Paul Beswick beat Matt Burns & Scorpion
Damon Leigh beat Joey Hayes
Mike Weaver won a Battle Royal

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
November 7th
Mr. Earl's Club, Wigan
James Fury beat Lumberjack
Paul Andrews beat The Fireball
Brickwall beat Phobia and Jynx in a Triple Threat Hardcore Match
Luke Marsden, Phobia, The Slayer & The Fireball beat Tony McManus, D-Dogg, Jason Glory & Ice in an Elimination Match
Gary Wild beat The Slayer

Irish Whip Wrestling
October 8th
Waterford, Ireland
Vic Viper beat Bubblegum
Red Vinny & Forbes Kelly beat The Manchester Massive
Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Jay Phoenix
Drew Galloway beat Sean South
The Manchester Massive beat Bam Katrazz & Bingo Ballance
Vic Viper beat Jay Phoenix
Red Vinny beat Bubblegum
Mad Man Manson, Steve Mulligan & Seamus O'Shaunessy beat Team Sexay & Drew Galloway

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 8th
Tokyo, Japan
Doug Williams beat Kentaro Shiga

Irish Whip Wrestling
October 9th
Dublin, Ireland
Vic Viper, Red Vinny & Dave Zero beat Bubblegum, Bam Katrazz & Bingo Ballance
Seamus O'Shaunessy, Mad Man Manson, Steve Mulligan & Sean South beat Drew Galloway, George McFly & Team Sexay

Zero One
October 9th
Tokyo, Japan
Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka beat Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 9th
Japa
n
Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima beat Doug Williams, Scorpio & Donavan Morgan

Zero One
October 10th
Tokyo, Japan
Jody Fleisch beat Jonny Storm

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 10th
Japan
Doug Williams beat Go Shiozaki

All Star Wrestling
October 11th
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Chad Collyer beat Kid Cool
Steve Sonic beat The Widowmaker
Nikita beat Simply Luscious
Phil Powers beat Darren Burridge
Joe Legend beat Alex Shane by CO

All Star Wrestling
October 11th
Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Robbie Dynamite
Karl Krammer beat Justin Starr
Thunder beat Robbie Brookside in a Street Fight
Gangrel beat Domino
Flatliner beat Mikey Whiplash

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 12th
Japan
Doug Williams, Scorpio & Donavan Morgan beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa

All Star Wrestling
October 13th
Guildhall, Southampton
Robbie Dynamite beat Chad Collyer
Alex Shane & JC Thunder beat Domino & Max Voltage
Joe Legend beat Steve Sonic
Erin Angel beat Simply Luscious by DQ
Gangrel and Robbie Brookside wrestled to a no contest

Pro Power Wrestling
October 13th
Labour Club, Methyr Tydfil
The Saint beat Aaron Fusion
The Mailman beat Ruff Ryder and Jonny the Body in a Triple Threat Match
Chris Recall beat Jack Starr in a Streetfight
Maddog Maxx beat Caiman
Kade Callous beat Matt Vaughn
Caiman won a Royal Rumble

Wild Wrestling
October 13th
Bonar Hall, Dundee
Jamie Impact & Stu Pendous beat Carl Conroy & Justin Richards
Randy Valentine beat Shaun Harkin
Invincible beat Jack Jester
Spinner McKenzie beat Red Lightning
Drew Galloway beat Jay Phoenix
Allan Grogan beat Drew Galloway

Real Quality Wrestling
October 13th
Princes Theatre, Clacton
Eamon O'Neil beat Charlie Rage
Karl Krammer & Professor Ikeda beat Phil Powers & Paul Tyrell
The Bulldozer beat Aviv Maayan
Paul Tyrell won a Battle Royal

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
October 14th
Winter Gardens, Margate
Paul Tracey beat Zack Sabre, Jr.
Johnny Moss beat Kurrupt
Jon Ryan beat Little Alfie
Danny Williams beat Peter Jay
Paul Tracey beat Danny Williams
Johnny Moss  beat Jon Ryan
Paul Tracey beat Johnny Moss by DQ
Little Alfie won a Royal Rumble

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 14th
Japan
Doug Williams & Scorpio beat Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
October 14th
Civic Hall, Shildon
Los Pervitos beat Darkside & Wolfgang
Lance Thunder beat Ted Taylor
Carbon beat Tron
Spitfire beat Dave Dangers
Micky L & Iain Robinson beat Jay Phoenix & AJ Anderson
Iceman beat The Highlander

3 Count Wrestling
October 14th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
Pac beat Falcon and Eden in a Triple Threat Match
Vincent D White & Dan Evans beat CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq.
Stevie Lynn beat Ice XVII, Kid Richie and Chris Whitton in a Four Corners 45 Minute Iron Man Match
JC Thunder, Jayson Mayhem & Jonny Love beat Cameron Kraze, Kyle Kraze & Marky B Kraze
GBH beat Chris Cannon
Brother War & Brother Shame beat Blake Norton & Darkside
Conscience beat Alex Shane in a Bodybag Match 

World Association of Wrestling
October 15th
The Talk, Norwich
Kraft beat Dark Angel Ashe
The Zebra Kid beat Zak Zodiac
Bash & Crash beat The UK Pitbulls
Rude Boy Roberts, Johnny Cougar, Red Hellion, Scott Fusion & Ty Tanium beat Dynami, Danny Blaze, Taurus, Sam Slam & Dave Daniels in an Elimination Match
Destiny beat Melodi
Jason Cross beat Steve Quintain by DQ

All Star Wrestling
October 15th
City Hall, Salisbury
Drew McDonald beat Domino
Chad Collyer and Jonny Storm wrestled to a draw
Kid Cool & Mikey Whiplash beat Julio Torres & Stevie Oliver
Gangrel beat James Mason
Flatliner beat Andy Simmonz

Celtic Wrestling
October 15th
Cathays Community Centre, Cardiff
Elpsycho and Shawn Roman wrestled to a no contest
Psycho Silvera beat Caiman
BA Berretta & Ricky Hype beat Ace Manfredo & Dan Manfredo
Tyler Browne beat Chris Recall
Edd Ferris beat Mike Bird
Stevie Lynn beat Ice XVII
Psycho Silvera won a Battle Royal

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
October 15th
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Martin Stone & Stixx beat Raj Ghosh & Rishi Ghosh
Darren Burridge beat Eamon O'Neil and Nikita in a Triple Threat Match
Dan James & Harry Mills beat Allan Gallagher & Tyrone Johnson
Hade Vansen beat James Tighe
Max Voltage beat Bubblegum, Aviv Maayan and Ross Jordan in a Four Corners Match
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat Paul Travell & Matt Campbell
Alex Shane beat Dan Head by DQ

All Star Wrestling
October 15th
Victoria Halls, Hanley
The Widowmaker beat Mike Gudness
Dean 2 Xtreme and Robbie Dynamite wrestled to a draw
Simply Luscious beat Minx
Robbie Brookside beat Thunder
Steve Sonic beat Joe Legend by DQ

Future Championship Wrestling
October 15th
Haden Hill Leisure Centre, Halesowen
The Judge beat The Bouncer and Celt Kennedy in a Triple Threat Match
The High Cons beat Devils Advocate
Kevin O'Neil beat Laken Xander
The British Connection beat Blade & Marc Hogan
Dragon Phoenix beat Dave Moralez
Rob Hunter beat A Star Athlete in a Last Man Standing Match

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 15th
Tokyo, Japan
Doug Williams, Scorpio & SUWA beat Masao Inoue, Akitoshi Saito & Kishin Kawabata

Celtic Pro Wrestling
October 15th
Dublin, Ireland
Chris Whitton beat The Amazing Insano
Kid Richie beat Anthony Idol

Independent Wrestling Federation
October 15th
Ryton Social Club, Gateshead
Johnny Hogarth beat RD Wood, Joey Wright and Boog Hogan in a Four Corners Match
Carbon beat Shaun Avery
Youngsta Avery beat Liam Atkinson
Pac & Harry Pain beat Jedd Masters & Jordan Wright
Nick Damocles beat Jimmy Blade
Micky L beat Lee Kyle
Assassin beat Jay Phoenix

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
October 16th
Civic Hall, Broxbourne
Ross Jordan beat Stevie Lynn
Leroy Kincaid beat Hade Vansen
The Manchester Massive beat Darren Burridge in a Handicap Match
Simply Luscious beat Nikita
James Tighe beat Chad Collyer
Stixx & Martin Stone beat The New Breed
Spud beat Jonny Storm and Jody Fleisch in a Triple Threat Match
Joe Legend beat Alex Shane

World Association of Wrestling
October 16th
Kett Community & Recreation Centre, Wymondham
Dynamo beat Scott Fusion
Kraft beat Dark Angel Ashe, Daniel Tempest and Ty Tanium in a Four Corners Match
Rude Boy Roberts beat Red Hellion
Destiny beat Melodi
Bash, Crash & Sam Slam beat Robbie Rocket, Taurus & Johnny Cougar
Rude Boy Roberts beat Dynamo

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 16th
Japan
Doug Williams beat Takashi Sugiura

Triple Team Promotions
October 16th
Working Men's Club, Carlisle
Wolfgang beat J Natrass by CO
Damon Leigh, Simon Valour & Spitfire beat Danny Hope, Micky L & Iain Robinson
Darkside beat Pac and Shady Natrass in a Triple Threat Match
Dirk Feelgood beat Drew Galloway
Carbon & Ted Taylor beat WKD
XL Natrass beat Sabotage in a Chain Match 

All Star Wrestling
October 17th
Civic Centre, Aylesbury
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Mikey Whiplash
Robbie Dynamite beat Robbie Brookside
Joe Legend beat Domino
Gangrel beat Steve Sonic
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Chad Collyer & Stevie Oliver

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 18th
Japan
Takeshi Rikio & Naomichi Marufuji beat Doug Williams & SUWA

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 20th
Japan
Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima beat Doug Williams, Scorpio & Jun Akiyama

European Wrestling Promotions
October 20th
Hannover, Germany
Robbie Brookside beat Dave Taylor
Kendo Ka Shin beat Flatliner
Drew McDonald, Christian Eckstein & Eric Schwarz beat Thunder, Alofa & Samu by DQ

All Star Wrestling
October 21st
Town Hall, Leeds
Chad Collyer beat Domino
Dean 2 Xtreme & Kid Cool beat Julio Torres & Stevie Oliver
Steve Sonic beat Tagori
Dean 2 Xtreme & Erin Angel beat Phil Powers & Minx
Gangrel beat James Mason

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 21st
Japan
Doug Williams & Scorpio beat Jun Akiyama & Jun Izumida

Hertfordshire & Essex Wrestling
October 21st
Silver Jubilee Hall, Takeley
Zak Zodiac & Matt Mercury beat Saul Adams & Ricky Relentless
Dave Dearden beat Nathan Reigns
Lamia beat Skye and Simply Luscious in a Triple Threat Match
The UK Pitbulls beat Red Hellion & Jack Storm
Aviv Maayan beat James Tighe
Paul Travell & Bash beat Kraft & Andy Simmonz

European Wrestling Promotions
October 21st
Hannover, Germany
Toru Yano beat Drew McDonald & Flatliner
Samu beat Dave Taylor
Leon Van Gasteran beat Robbie Brookside 

All Star Wrestling
October 22nd
Alban Arena, St. Albans
Robbie Dynamite beat Chad Collyer
Minx beat Klondyke Kate
Steve Sonic beat Justin Starr
Gangrel beat James Mason
Robbie Dynamite & Cameron Steele beat Phil Powers & Tagori

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
October 22nd
The Dome, Morecambe
Spud beat Jack Storm and Bubblegum in a Triple Threat Match
Dirk Feelgood beat Joey Hayes by CO
Eamon O'Neil beat Stixx
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat Dave Rayne & Chris Egan
Nikita beat Simply Luscious
Joe Legend & Jonny Storm beat Alex Shane & Johnny Angel

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 22nd
Japan
Doug Williams, Michael Modest & Donavan Morgan beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin

European Wrestling Promotions
October 22nd
Hannover, Germany
Thunder beat Murat Bosporous
Alofa beat Flatliner
Eric Schwarz & Drew McDonald and Crazy Sexy Mike & Samu wrestled to a no contest
Samu & Crazy Sexy Mike beat Drew McDonald in a Handicap Match
Dave Taylor beat Leon Van Gasteran
Robbie Brookside beat Toru Yano

Combat Sports Federation
October 22nd
Leisure Centre, Yate
The Urban Warrior beat JJ Moore
Jake Jeckle & Gideon beat British Born Steel & GBH
Stu Odyssey beat Dave Mercy
Justin Richards beat Andy Simmonz
Sabotage beat Lee Class
Muscles Mansfield beat Jason Fury
Aaron Fusion beat Alex Steele, Kris Linnell and Flaming Red in a Four Corners Match 

Ulster Championship Wrestling
October 22nd
Wellington Park Hotel, Belfast
Takahiro Fujinami beat Joey Blaze
Mick Stupp beat Johnny Cage
Tron won a 10 Man Battle Royal
Dunkan Disorderly beat Vice
JDP beta Bobby Lee Harm in a Casket Match
Machine beat Frankie Fever

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
October 23rd
Vida Centre, Blackpool
Stixx beat Eamon O'Neil
Dave Rayne & Chris Egan beat Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns
Jonny Storm beat Spud and Jack Storm in a Triple Threat Match
Johnny Angel beat Bubblegum
Dirk Feelgood, JC Thunder & Nikita beat The Manchester Massive & Simply Luscious
Joe Legend beat Alex Shane

European Wrestling Promotions
October 23rd
Hannover, Germany
Robbie Brookside and Dave Taylor wrestled to a Double CO
Samu beat Kendo Ka Shin, Flatliner and Alofa in a Four Corners Match
Drew McDonald & Christian Eckstein beat Toru Yano & Thunder
Drew McDonald beat Samu in a Lumberjack Match

LDN Wrestling
October 23rd
Aylestone & District Working Men's Club, Leicester
Chris Wyld beat Majik
Project Future beat G Man & Chris Botherway
Tex Benedict beat Majik
Scotty Daniels beat Jamie James
Nick London & Gabriel Grey beat Nighthawk & Mage
Nathaniel Creed beat Anton Green
Chris Wyld beat Tex Benedict

Premier Promotions
October 24th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Aviv Maayan beat Mark Underwood
Steve Grey and Jonny Storm wrestled to a no contest
The UK Pitbulls beat Kris Kaye & Bash
Andy Simmonz beat Phil Powers

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 24th
Japan
Doug Williams & Michael Modest beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

European Wrestling Promotions
October 24th
Hannover, Germany
Dave Taylor beat Alofa
Christian Eckstein beat Robbie Brookside by DQ
Kendo Ka Shin beat Drew McDonald
Thunder & Samu beat Flatliner & Murat Bosporous

Premier Promotions
October 25th
Winter Gardens, Weston Super Mare
Peter Collins beat Matt Jarrett
Chris Andrews beat The UK Kid
Chris Andrews beat Peter Collins by DQ
Phil Powers beat James Baker

European Wrestling Promotions
October 25th
Hannover, Germany
Robbie Brookside beat Flatliner
Thunder beat Dave Taylor by CO
Samu & Kendo Ka Shin beat Drew McDonald & Murat Bosporous

Premier Promotions
October 26th
Wyllyots Centre, Potters Bar
Andy Simmonz beat Eamon O'Neil
Jonny Storm beat Mark Sloan
The UK Pitbulls beat Phil Powers & Hade Vansen
Jonny Storm beat Andy Simmonz

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
October 26th
Castle Hall, Hertford
Danny Williams beat Blockbuster
Zack Sabre, Jr. beat Peter Jay
Johnny Moss beat JP Monroe
Jon Ryan beat Psycho Steve
Danny Williams beat Zack Sabre, Jr.
Jon Ryan beat Johnny Moss by DQ
Jon Ryan beat Danny Williams
Omer Ibrahim won a Royal Rumble

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 26th
Japan
Doug Williams, Scorpio & Michael Modest beat Jun Akiyama, Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

European Wrestling Promotions
October 26th
Hannover, Germany
Flatliner beat Crazy Sexy Mike
Thunder beat Christian Eckstein
Robbie Brookside beat Murat Bosporous
Kendo Ka Shin & Toru Yano beat Dave Taylor & Drew McDonald

Dropkixx
October 27th
Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet
Amit Rambojan and Jimmy Starr wrestled to a draw
Marty Scurll beat Chris Richardson
Muscles Mansfield beat Barry Ryan
Danny Eels & Mark Hendry beat Ric Tascales & Kevin Anthony by DQ
Danny Dexter beat Dave Steele
Sugar Ray Hammer beat Pierre L'Strange
Nick Aldis beat Devilman
Bradley Beck & Princess Starla beat Lazar Lagden & Lucy Claydon

All Star Wrestling
October 27th
Woodville Halls, Gravesend
Jonny Storm beat Chad Collyer
Nikita beat Simply Luscious
Hade Vansen beat Tagori
Alex Shane beat Jody Fleisch
Gangrel beat James Mason

European Wrestling Promotion
October 27th
Hannover, Germany
Drew McDonald beat Crazy Sexy Mike
Toru Yano beat Flatliner
Robbie Brookside beat Dave Taylor in a Street Fight

Rage Entertainment
October 28th
Playhouse Theatre, Harlow
Jonny Storm beat Jorge Castano
Nikita beat Simply Luscious
The UK Pitbulls beat Eamon O'Neil & Seamus O'Shaunnesy
Alex Shane beat Hade Vansen in a Casket Match
Paul Tyrell beat Charlie Rage in a TLC Match

All Star Wrestling
October 28th
Charter Hall, Colchester
Domino beat Mikey Whiplash
Karl Krammer beat James Mason
Kid Cool & Robbie Dynamite beat The Widowmaker & Julio Torres
Tagori beat Cameron Steele
Gangrel and Steve Sonic wrestled to a no contest

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
October 28th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Tyrone Johnson beat Tommy Langford
Allan Gallagher beat Justin Richards
Ollie Burns beat Dan James by DQ
Ant Lacayo, Liam Brooks and Wade Fitzgerald wrestled to a no contest in a Triple Threat Match
Mark Sloan beat Jamie Brum
Dan Head beat Aviv Maayan and Max Voltage in a Triple Threat Match

Varsity Pro Wrestling
October 28th
Horndean Technology College, Waterlooville
Aviv Maayan beat Max Voltage
Joe Legend beat Sam Andrews
Kris Kaye beat Chris Andrews
Phil Powers beat Andy Simmonz
The UK Kid beat Joe Legend

Pro Wrestling Noah
October 28th
Osaka, Japan
Doug Williams, Scorpio, Michael Modest & Donavan Morgan beat Go Shiozaki & Yoshinari Ogawa & Masashi Aoyagi & Yoshinobu Kanemura

European Wrestling Promotions
October 28th
Hannover, Germany
Flatliner beat Murat Bosporous
Dave Taylor & Drew McDonald beat Samu & Alofa
Robbie Brookside beat Chad Collyer
Thunder beat Chris the Bambikiller

Future Championship Wrestling
October 28th
Saddlers Club, Walsall
GBH beat Blade
Dragon Phoenix beat The Judge
Damien Grant & Laken Xander A Star Athlete & Marc Hogan wrestled to a no contest
The Bouncer beat Saul Adams
The Bouncer won a Battle Royal

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
October 29th
ExCel Centre, London
Mark Sloan beat Max Voltage
Nikita, Dirk Feelgood & JC Thunder beat Simply Luscious & The Manchester Massive
Aviv Maayan beat Dan Head and Max Voltage in a Triple Threat Match
Jonny Storm & Andy Simmonz beat Hade Vansen & Eamon O'Neil

Nu Wrestling Evolution
October 29th
Switzerland
Seven beat Darren Burridge

European Wrestling Promotions
October 29th
Hannover, Germany
Dave Taylor beat Toru Yano
Leon Van Garsteran & Flatliner beat Kendo Ka Shin & Crazy Sexy Mike by DQ
Thunder and Drew McDonald wrestled to a DCO
Christian Eckstein beat Robbie Brookside

Frontier Wrestling Alliance
October 30th
ExCel Centre, London
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat Dan Head & Max Voltage
Andy Simmonz & Jonny Storm beat Hade Vansen & Eamon O'Neil
Alex Shane & Martin Stone beat Aviv Maayan & Dan Head
Simply Luscious beat Nikita

European Wrestling Promotions
October 30th
Cologne, Germany
Kendo Ka Shin beat Flatliner
Dave Taylor beat Robbie Brookside
Thunder beat Drew McDonald
Thunder won a Battle Royal

S&S Wrestling
October 31st
University of Surrey, Guildford
Charlie Rage beat Andy Simmonz and Dark Angel Ashe in a Triple Threat Match
Jonny Storm beat Jorge Castano
Nikita beat Simply Luscious
Steve Morocco beat Ricky Knight by CO

All Star Wrestling
November 3rd
Ferneham Hall, Fareham
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Phil Powers
Robbie Brookside beat Robbie Dynamite
Lisa Fury beat Erin Angel
Gangrel beat Doug Williams
Flatliner beat Mikey Whiplash

Total Brutality Wrestling
November 4th
Featherstone & Hilton Community Centre, Wolverhampton
Jason Raze beat Dann Steel and Rick Wildfire in a Triple Threat Match
Kid Regis & Micky L beat Jonny the Body & Maddog Maxx
Marcus Kool beat Danny Devine and Nemesis in a Triple Threat Match
Dean Christ beat Dave Sharpe
Ace Anderson & The Great Tsunami beat Tommy Stevens & Rich 'n' Famous
Jay Phoenix and Shabaz wrestled to a draw
Mad Man Manson beat Special Agent

Midlands Pro Wrestling
November 4th
Willenhall Club, Coventry
Ronin, Hatred & Toker beat Gang, Surf Digby & CK Lite
Blockbuster, Quentin Hyde Styles & Phil Hyde Styles beat Psycho Steve, Black Widow & Mad Mike
Stiro beat Imperial Dragon
Fanboy, Andy Shoes, Chris Stone & Raze beat Keith Myatt, Staxx, John Bull & Gabriel Grey
Keith Myatt, Ronin & Quentin Hyde Styles beat Fanboy, CK Lite & Psycho Steve

German Stampede Wrestling
November 5th
Germany
Steve Corino beat Doug Williams

Dutch Extreme Wrestling
November 5th
Holland
General Trent Steel beat Tengkwa
Johnny Kidd beat Adam Polak

SAS Wrestling
November 6th
Cedars Hall, Harrow
Bubblegum beat Ashton Brown
Ross Jordan beat Matt Damien
Jake beat Rob Hunter
Dean Christ, Dragon Phoenix & Dave Sharp beat The Kartel & Tex Benedict
Jake beat Ross Jordan
Saul Adams beat The Mailman
Martin Stone & Dave Moralez beat Spud & Dragon Phoenix

LDN Wrestling
November 6th
Kelmscott Leisure Centre, Walthamstow, London
Tony Sefton beat Lucian
Project Future & Skye beat Jason Detroit, Sam Andrews & Nikita
Scotty Daniels beat Jamie James
Chris Wyld beat The UK Kid
Chris Botherway & Jamie James beat Ashley Reed & Paul Robinson
Ashe beat Ricky Knight

Wrestle Zone Wrestling
November 10th
Lightfoot Centre, Newcastle
AJ Anderson & Los Pervitos beat Highlander, Darkside & Wolfgang
Domino beat Ted Taylor
D-Lo Brown beat Spitfire
Lance Thunder beat Drew Galloway
Micky L & Iain Robinson beat Super Dragon & El Generico
Iceman beat Joe Legend

Midlands Pro Wrestling
November 11th
Royal British Legion Club, Syston
CK Lite beat Toker
Quentin Hyde Styles beat Psycho Steve
Staxx beat Imperial Dragon
Hatred beat Ronin
Mad Mike beat John Bull in an Iron Fist Match
Stiro beat Chris Stone

National Wrestling Alliance: UK Hammerlock
November 11th
Civic Hall, Grays
Danny Butler beat JP Monroe
Tony McMillain beat Omer Ibrahim
Exodus beat Peter Jay
Justin Bred beat Zack Sabre, Jr.
Justin Bred beat Exodus
Tony McMillain beat Danny Butler
Tony McMillain & Dave McMillain beat Danny Butler & Peter Jay
Exodus won a Royal Rumble

Ultimate Championship Wrestling
November 11th
Newport City Live Arena, Newport
Jonny Storm beat Atom, Sonjay Dutt and Shannon Moore in a Four Corners Match
Tyler Browne & Spyke beat Lone Wolf & Country Boy
Van Wikked beat The Mailman
American All Star beat The Sandman
Hade Vansen beat Ethan Skye
Dr. Stretch & Chiropractor beat Irish Invasion, Davey Jones & Lightning Lewis, Ghost & Justin Sane, Hero & Instinct and Dirk Feelgood in a Gauntlet Match
Chris Petherwick beat Rocco
Gangster beat Alex Shane in a Falls Count Anywhere Match

British Wrestling Alliance
November 11th
Bidds Club, Stoke
Scott Skyler beat Perry Mason and Scorpion in a Triple Threat Match
Tarzan Boy Darren beat Marc Morgan
Matt Burns beat Damon Leigh
Chris Curtis beat Mike Gudness
Flatliner beat Karl Krammer

3 Count Wrestling
November 11th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
Pac beat Eden
GBH and Chris Cannon wrestled to a no contest
William Grange, Esq. & CJ Hunter beat Vincent D White & Marky B Kraze, Jayson Mayhem & Jonny Love and Kyle Kraze & Cameron Kraze in a Gauntlet Match
Kid Richie beat Darkside
Chris Whitton beat Blake Norton
Conscience beat Brother Shame
Stevie Lynn & Low Ki beat Ice XVII & The Amazing Red

British Real Attitude Wrestling League
November 11th
Harper Green Leisure Centre, Bolton
Nighthawk & Mage beat Penguin Boy & Scotty Daniels, Jack Storm & Dave Moralez and Kris Travis & Scotty Hexx in a Four Corners Match
Colt Cabana beat Declan O'Connor
Lucian beat Aviv Maayan
Homicide beat MTX
Andy Simmonz & D-Lo Brown beat Stixx & Billy Morgan

Showstealer Promotions
November 12th
Skydome, Coventry
Andy Simmonz, Bubblegum & Ross Jordan beat Charlie Rage, Hade Vansen & Mark Sloan
Jonny Storm, Spud & The Amazing Red beat Jody Fleisch, Aviv Maayan & James Tighe
Joe Legend beat D-Lo Brown
Colt Cabana beat Nigel McGuinness
Low Ki beat Homicide
Shannon Moore beat Sonjay Dutt
Steve Corino, Mick Foley, Paul Travell & The Sandman beat Alex Shane, Iceman, Stixx & Martin Stone in an Elimination Match
Doug Williams & Jun Akiyama beat Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki

Celtic Wrestling
November 12th
Cathays Community Centre, Cardiff
Tommy Dean beat The Workman
Dan Manfredo beat Ace Manfredo
Tyler Browne beat Mike Bird
Ricky Hype & BA Berretta beat Elpsycho & Shawn Roman
Edd Ferris beat Chris Petherwick, Chris Recall, Ryaniceis, Steve Bassey and Thomas Bassey in a 6 Way Elimination Match
Caiman beat Matt Vaughn in a Falls Count Anywhere Match 

HCW-UK
November 12th
Rainbow Hill Club, Worcester
Maddog Maxx beat Robbie Blaze
Jonny the Body beat Chris Cage
Kade Callous beat The Saint
Nemesis beat Ruff Rider and The Mailman in a Triple Threat Match
Chris Cage & Robbie Blaze beat Maddog Maxx & Jonny the Body

K-Star Wrestling
November 12th
Yew Tree Sports & Social Club, Walsall
Sal Americana beat Rob Long
Hatred beat Staxx
Sideshow beat Wyld Kaos
Mad Mike beat Toker
Blondie Barratt beat Karl Mizzery
Rob Long won a Royal Rumble

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
November 12th
Essen, Germany
Ares beat General Trent Steel

American Wrestling Association: UK
November 13th
Wodson Park, Ware
Jonny Storm and Joe Legend wrestled to a draw
El Diablo Amarillo, Sweet Steven Lee, Kyle Kraze & Rocker Richards beat Stevie Lynn, Johnny Thrill, Cameron Kraze & Rich 'n' Famous
Joe Legend won a Battle Royal
Skye beat Jade
Charlie Rage beat Hade Vansen and Hugh Mungus in a Triple Threat Match
Steve Corino beat Darren Burridge

British Championship Wrestling
November 13th
Grand Hall, Kilmarnock
Liam Thompson beat Jack Jester
Lionheart beat Tex Benedict
D-Lo Brown beat Stevie Knight
Chic Cullen and Spitfire wrestled to a no contest
GTS & Iceman beat Darkside & Wolfgang
Drew Galloway and Jay Phoenix wrestled to a no contest

International Pro Wrestling: UK
November 13th
Orpington Halls, Orpington
Ashley Reed beat Tony Sefton
James Tighe beat Aviv Maayan
Batallion beat Tommy Shaman
Ashe & Kris Linnell beat The Kartel
Stevie Douglas beat Vampiro
Jack Storm beat Spud in a Chain Match
Paul Robinson beat JC Thunder
Andy Simmonz, Jody Fleisch & Leroy Kincaid beat Martin Stone, Jonny Storm & Dave Moralez

Midlands Pro Wrestling
November 13th
Tam O'Shanter Burns Club, Coventry
Exodus beat Phil Fury & Chris Stone in a Triple Threat Match
CK Lite beat Toker
Stiro beat Hatred
Ronin & Black Widow beat Psycho Steve & Violet
Imperial Dragon beat John Bull
Quentin Hyde Styles beat Fanboy in a Last Man Standing Match

Westside Xtreme Wrestling
November 13th
Essen, Germany
Doug Williams beat Low Ki 

Irish Whip Wrestling
November 14th
Dublin, Ireland
Red Vinny beat Jody Fleisch
Vic Vipers beat CJ Summers, Jay Phoenix and G-Man in a Four Corners Match
Mad Man Manson beat Drew Galloway

All Star Wrestling
November 15th
Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Jonny Storm beat Mikey Whiplash
Domino beat Hade Vansen
Joe Legend, Steve Sonic & Kid Cool beat Alex Shane, Doug Williams & Charlie Rage in an Elimination Match
James Mason beat Gangrel
Drew McDonald beat Robbie Brookside

Real Quality Wrestling
November 18th
Town Hall, Waltham Abbey
Shawn Bateman beat Tino Caesar
Aviv Maayan beat The Bulldozer by DQ
Erin Angel beat Ashley Paige
The UK Kid & Sammy Ray beat Andy Simmonz & Eamon O'Neil
Phil Powers beat Paul Tyrell
Eamon O'Neil won a Royal Rumble

Anglian Championship Wrestling
November 18th
Marston Club, Bedford
Kruiz & Rich 'n' Famous beat Steve O & Lord Humungus and Sam Steel & Tommy Gunn in a Triple Threat Match
Will Davison beat Mark Underwood
Matt Naylor beat Tom Beattie, Seb Drea, Vyper, Silver Mask and Ferral in a 6 Way Match
Bull Harley & Inferno beat The Blood Brothers in a Streetfight
Kid Regis beat Corey Davis
Samson beat DOA
Bull Harley won a Battle Royal

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 18th
Tokyo, Japan
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Doug Williams & Ricky Marvin

All Star Wrestling
November 19th
Victoria Halls, Hanley
Kid Cool and Mikey Whiplash wrestled to a Double DQ
Julio Torres beat Johnny Midnight
Drew McDonald beat Justin Starr
Dean 2 Xtreme beat Robbie Dynamite in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Gangrel beat Frankie Sloane

Norton British Wrestling
November 19th
Sports Nottingham, Nottingham
Bubblegum beat Dave Frazier
Kris Travis & SC Supreme beat Curve & Scotty Hexx
Rapid beat Tommy Shaman
Mr. Deville & Paul Malien beat Stixx & Chris Dawson
Rainz beat Ripsaw, Ben, Justice, Jay Beaver, Ace Mobius and Nitrus in a Gauntlet Match
Ethan Hayze beat Dave Dazzle
Ross Jordan, Tiger X & Angelblade beat Sash, Phoenix & Kruizer

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 20th
Tokyo, Japan
Doug Williams & Scorpio, Ricky Marvin beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Naoki Sano
Akira Taue beat Nigel McGuinness

World Wrestling Entertainment
November 21st
Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield
Nick Nemeth beat Steve Lewington
Carlito beat Taylor Phoenix
Gene Snitsky & Tyson Tomko beat Brandon T & Chris Chaos

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 21st
Japan
Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness, Scorpio beat Yoshinobu Kanemura & Masao Inoue, Akitoshi Saito

World Wrestling Entertainment
November 22nd
Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield
Kid Kash beat Chris Chaos
Simon Dean beat Taylor Phoenix
JBL & Rey Mysterio and William Regal & Paul Burchill wrestled to a no contest

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 22nd
Japan
Doug Williams & Low Ki beat Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue
Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima beat Nigel McGuinness & Bison Smith

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 23rd
Japan
Nigel McGuinness beat Kentaro Shiga
Doug Williams & Ricky Marvin beat Yoshinobu Kanemura & Jun Akiyama

Premier Promotions
November 24th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
The UK Kid and Phil Powers wrestled to a Double CO
Johnny Kidd beat Barry Cooper
Andy Simmonz beat The UK Kid
Eamon O'Neil beat Johnny Kidd
Phil Powers beat Andy Simmonz

Dropkixx
November 24th
Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet
Kevin Anthony beat Phil Harlow by DQ
Dave Steele beat Rocker Richards
Lucy Claydon beat Princess Starla
Stu Sanders beat Mike Mendoza
Hugh Mungus beat Pierre Le'strange

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 24th
Japan
Nigel McGuinness, Bison Smith & Ricky Marvin beat Akira Taue, Takashi Sugiura & Junji Inzumida
Doug Williams, Scorpio & Low Ki beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki

DAM Promotions
November 25th
Community Centre, Holt
Mick Romeo beat Jamie Idol
Bash beat Red Hellion
Bulk beat Stevie Knight
JD Christian beat Zac Zodiac
Ricky Knight beat Big Dave in a 3 Stages Of Hell Match
The UK Pitbulls, Zak Zodiac, Jo FX & Red Hellion beat Ricky Knight, Stevie Knight, Bash, Mick Romeo & JD Christian

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
November 25th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat The Natrass Boys
Ben Gaskin & Tommy Langford beat Matt Campbell & Tyrone Johnson
Allan Gallagher & Justin Richards beat Dan Head & Max Voltage
Dan James & Harry Mills beat Dan Evans & Vincent D White
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat Ben Gaskin & Tommy Langford
Liam Brooks and Wade Fitzgerald wrestled to a no contest
Dan James & Harry Mills beat Allan Gallagher & Justin Richards
Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns beat Dan James & Harry Mills

Varsity Pro Wrestling
November 25th
Hondean Technology College, Waterlooville
Jonny Storm beat Sam Andrews
Andy Simmonz beat Aviv Maayan
Chris Andrews beat Kris Kaye
Mal Sanders beat Steve Grey
The UK Kid beat Phil Powers in a Ladder Match

World Association of Wrestling
November 26th
Waveney Sports & Leisure Centre, Lowestoft
Zac Zodiac beat Rude Boy Roberts
Steve Quintain beat Jason Cross
The UK Pitbulls beat Bash & Stevie Knight
The Zebra Kid beat Ricky Knight in a Builder's Cage Match
Kraft beat Sam Slam

Catch Wrestling Council
November 26th
Chamberlayne Leisure Centre, Southampton
Simon Collins beat Glamour
Neil B beat Tim Burns
The UK Kid beat Sam Andrews
Simon Collins & Cameron Steele beat The Kartel
Scott Future beat Brett Summers
Chris Andrews beat Shawn Bateman
Aphrodite beat Hailee Jefferson
Tainted Mr. Twist beat Jay Knox in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Scott Future won a 20 Man Battle Royal

National Championship Wrestling
November 26th
Sports & Leisure Centre, Bracknell
Steve Sonic beat Aviv Maayan
The Roberts Boys beat The Gentlemen
Eamon O'Neil beat Weeman
Flatliner beat Eamon O'Neil
Dave Paris beat Johnny Hill
Flatliner won a Royal Rumble
Andy Simmonz beat Julio Torres

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 26th
Japan
Nigel McGuinness, Scorpio & Masao Inoue beat Mushiking Terry, Go Shiozaki & Naomichi Marufuji 
Doug Williams & Bison Smith beat Kishin Kawabata & Akitoshi Saito

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 27th
Japan
Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness beat Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinari Ogawa

Nu Wrestling Evolution
November 29th
Italy
Chuck Palumbo & Johnny the Bull beat Darren Burridge, JC Thunder & Nikita in a Handicap Match

Pro Wrestling Noah
November 29th
Japan
Nigel McGuinness & Bison Smith beat Masao Inoue & Akitoshi Saito
Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemura beat Doug Williams & Low Ki

Nu Wrestling Evolution
November 30th
Italy
Scott Steiner & Test beat Darren Burridge & Charlie Rage
Charlie Haas & The Black Pearl beat JC Thunder & Nosawa

Nu Wrestling Evolution
December 1st
Switzerland
Nikita beat Darren Burridge
Charlie Rage beat Thunder and Christian Eckstein in a Triple Threat Match
Vampiro beat JC Thunder

Anti Watershed Wrestling
December 1st
Handsworth Community Centre, Birmingham
Fanboy beat Blade
Carnage beat Marc Hogan, Weasel and GBH in a Gauntlet Match
The Bouncer beat Kevin O'Neil
Spud beat Dave Moralez
Jack Storm beat British Born Steele

Nitro Pro Wrestling Alliance
December 2nd
Mr. Earls' Club, Wigan
AC Kage won a Battle Royal
Carnage beat Major Pain and Danny Chaos in a Triple Threat Match
Paul Havoc beat Mark Rage
Enigma and Paul Andrews wrestled to a no contest
Slayer & Fireball beat D-Dogg & Brickwall
Gary Wild beat Joey Ace

Midlands Pro Wrestling
December 2nd
Royal British Legion Club, Syston
Psycho Steve beat Toker
John Bull beat CK Lite
Ronin beat Quentin Hyde Styles
Mad Mike beat Staxx
Stiro beat AD Street by DQ
Chris Stone beat Fanboy
Imperial Dragon beat Conscience and Keith Myatt in a Triple Threat Match

Great British Wrestling
December 3rd
Royal Arms, Manchester
Damon Leigh beat Danny Hope
Jamie Flynt & Carl Richards beat Jamal Lewis & Luke Agenda
G Man beat Mean Mark
Dave Rayne beat Ben Rage
Shane Tyler & Sam Bailey beat The Manchester Massive
Aviv Maayan beat Chris Egan
Dom Travis beat Simon Valour
Alex Shane beat Eamon O'Neil

Pro Wrestling Noah
December 4th
Japan
Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness beat Takeshi Rikio & Kishin Kawabata

Midlands Pro Wrestling
December 4th
Ivy Leaf Social Club, Birmingham
Jekkel beat Imperial Dragon
Chris Stone beat Psycho Steve
Mad Mike & The UK Pitbulls beat Staxx, John Bull & Gabriel Grey
Hatred beat Stiro
Klondyke Kate beat Black Widow by CO
Ronin beat Toker in a Chain Match
Keith Myatt beat Conscience
 

Rings of Europe
December 4th
Austria
Jonny Storm beat Jody Fleisch in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match
Joe Legend beat Darren Burridge

British Wrestling Alliance
December 9th
Bidds Club, Stoke
Domino beat Stixx
Matt Burns beat JC Thunder
James Mason beat Chris Curtis
Alex Shane beat Mike Gudness
Drew McDonald beat Paul Vault
Drew McDonald won a Battle Royal 

Celtic Wrestling
December 10th
Cathays Community Centre, Cardiff
Thomas Bassey beat The Workman
Steve Bassey beat Tommy Dean
Chris Recall & Ricky Hype beat Tyler Browne & Elpsycho
Mike Bird beat Edd Ferris
Caiman beat Matt Vaughn in a Lumberjack Match

Italian Championship Wrestling
December 10th
Italy
Andres Diamond beat Andy Simmonz
Kaio beat James Tighe

Wrestling Association of Rugby
December 10th
Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
The Spindoctor, Brandon Flynn & Fireman Stan beat The Judge, B52 & Brad Best
Young Dragon beat Mikey Furaie
T Rex beat Steve Stryka
Axel Bowen beat CJ Flame
Mage beat Mooga in a Dog Collar Match

4 Front Wrestling
December 10th
Pinehurst People's Centre, Swindon
Jack Storm beat Cannoe Tangoe
Lee Draiman & Dan Pacino beat Spud & Bubblegum
Dean Christ beat Gino in a No Holds Barred Match
Tex Benedict & Stu Odyssey beat Tito & Chico
Dragon Phoenix beat Ace Anderson
Dave Moralez beat Dave Sharp

Summit Wrestling
December 16th
Lynnsports Leisure Complex, Kings Lynn
Paul Robinson & Marty Scurll beat Rocker Richards & Danny Dexter
Chris Reynolds beat Jimmy Starr
Stu Sanders beat Nick Aldis in a 30 Minute Iron Man Match
Dark Angel Ashe beat Dave Steele and Devilman in a Triple Threat Match
Nick Aldis, Jimmy Starr, Dark Angel Ashe, Paul Robinson & Marty Scurll beat Stu Sanders, Devilman, Dave Steele, Rocker Richards & Danny Dexter in an Elimination Match

K-Star Wrestling
December 16th
Yew Tree Sports & Social Club, Walsall
Karl Mizzery beat Cupid Valentino
Jimmy Casino & Cameron Steele beat King Khan & Big Bad Donaghan
Rob Long beat Staxx
Sal Americana beat Tyler Rayne
Sal Americana beat Cameron Steele
Nicky Mace beat Blondie Barratt

Leicester Pro Wrestling
December 16th
Royal British Legion Club, Syston
Paul Malen beat Shane Deville
Ronin beat Diamondback by DQ
Surf Digby beat Toker
Angelbalde and Imperial Dragon wrestled to a Double CO
John Bull & Scott Grimm beat Phoenix & Ethan Hayze
Mad Mike beat Chris Stone
John Bull won a Battle Royal

European Wrestling Promotions
December 17th
Hannover, Germany
Christian Eckstein beat Flatliner
Rhyno beat Thunder

Athletic Club Wrestling
December 17th
Germany
Alex Montalvo beat Jonny Storm
Genosse Boris beat Jack Xavier in a Streetfight
Doug Williams, Alofa, Tommy Suede & Bad Bones beat Joe Legend, Patrick Schultz, Michael Kovac & Chris the Bambikiller in an Elimination Match

Independent Wrestling Federation
December 17th
St. Joseph's Hall, Gateshead
Johnny Hogarth beat Little Dragon
Lee Kyle beat Joey Wright
Assassin & Nick Damocles beat Jimmy Blade & Jordan Wright
Spud beat Robbie Ryder and RD Wood in a Triple Threat Match
Pac & Harry Pain beat Shaun Avery & Jedd Masters
Max Heat beat Youngsta Avery and Bobby Jackson in a Triple Threat Match 

Frontier Wrestling Alliance Academy
December 18th
Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth
Andy Simmonz & Eamon O'Neil beat Avvi Maayan & James Tighe
Ant Lacayo, Matt Campbell, Ollie Burns, Tyrone Johnson & Wade Fitzgerald beat Ben Gaskin, Dan James, Harry Mills, Liam Brooks & Tommy Langford in an Elimination Match
Doug Williams beat Mark Sloan
Hade Vansen beat Max Voltage
Allan Gallagher beat Justin Richards in a Submission Match
Dan Head beat Jonny Storm by DQ

Future Championship Wrestling
December 18th
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Dudley
Brett Banner won a Battle Royal
The Judge beat Spud
Blade & Marc Hogan beat Danny D & GBH
Chris Hero beat Dave Moralez
Laken Xander & A Star Athlete beat Celt Kennedy & Kevin O'Neil
Dragon Phoenix beat Mike Quackenbush
The Bouncer beat Rob Hunter

World Association of Wrestling
December 24th
Pontins, Prestatyn
Ricky Knight beat Zac Zodiac
Dark Angel Ashe & Zac Zodiac beat Ricky Knight & Johnny Phere

World Association of Wrestling
December 26th
Pontins, Blackpool
Zac Zodiac beat Ricky Knight
Zac Zodiac & Matt Mercury beat Ricky Knight & Sam Slam

Celtic Wrestling
December 26th
The Studio Bar, Methyr Tydfil
Thomas Bassey beat Tommy Dean
Chris Recall & Ricky Hype beat Steve Bassey & The Workman
Jonny the Body beat Kade Callous
Maddog Maxx beat Elpsycho in a Submission Match
Edd Ferris beat Mike Bird
Caiman beat Matt Vaughn in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
Steve Bassey won a Royal Rumble

Premier Promotions
December 30th
Assembly Halls, Worthing
Doug Williams beat Nick Aldis
Robbie Brookside beat Kerry Cabrero
Doug Williams and Robbie Brookside wrestled to a draw
Aviv Maayan & Jonny Storm beat Lee Darren & Kris Kaye

3 Count Wrestling
December 30th
Synthonia Social Club, Billingham
Eden beat Ice XVII
CJ Hunter & William Grange, Esq. beat Marky B Kraze & Cameron Kraze
Dan Head beat Ollie Burns
Kid Richie beat Pac
Chris Cannon beat GBH
Vincent D. White & Dan Evans beat Jayson Mayhem & Jonny Love
Stevie Lynn beat Lance Thunder
Darkside, Conscience & Blake Norton and Brother War, Brother Shame & Gabriel Gray wrestled to a no contest

World Association of Wrestling
December 31st
Pontins Holiday Centre, Prestatyn
Johnny Phere beat Scott Fusion
Zak Zodiac beat Ricky Knight

Create a Free Website