Ken Bendy Ken Bendy's
2020 Race Calendar
for
North Florida & Selected Areas.


If you would like your race listed
Email Ken Bendy

Event names shown in red are Florida RRCA Championship Races/ Special Events.    
< <
Feb. 29 Showcase of Citrus 5k 7:00 a.m. Show Case of Citrus
5010 US Hwy. 27
Clermont
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Feb. 29 Promise Run 10/5k 7:00/8:35 a.m. 121 South Lake Ave.
Lakeland
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
Lakeland Regional Health
Hollis Cancer Center
Feb. 29 Best Damn Race
10k/Half Marathon/5k
7:05/:7:25/ 9:00 a.m. Lake Eola Park
Downtown Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Best Damn Race
Feb. 29 Sweet Three Race Series Race #1
Thin Mint Sprint 5k
7:30 a.m. 4624 Town Crossing Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Feb. 29 Lake Apopka
Scenic Trail 30k
7:30 a.m. Magnolia Park
2929 Binion Rd.
Apopka
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Feb. 29 Run for Victory 5k 7:30 a.m. Baseline Trailhead
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Victory Academy Christian School
Feb. 29 Halifax Health
My Heart Matters 5k
8:00 a.m. Halifax Health Medical Center (France Tower)
303 N Clyde Morris Blvd.
Daytona Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Feb. 29 Tutus and Tennis Shoes 5k 8:00 a.m. 900 E. Scott St.
Tampa
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Feb. 29 Jungle Run 5/10k 8:00 a.m. Nocatee Preserve.
245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra Beach
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Feb. 29 Lace up for Florida Libraries 5/k 8:00 a.m. Nocatee Preserve.
245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
St Johns County Public Library System
Feb. 29 2nd LT. Justin Sisson 5k 8:00 a.m. Langford Green
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Justin Sisson Scholarship Fund
Feb. 29 8th Annual
Grovin' at the Grove 5k
8:00 a.m. 729 Hazen Rd.
Deland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Citrus Grove Elementary
Feb. 29 Leap Day 5k 8:00 a.m. Fred Howard Park
1700 Sunset Dr.
Tarpon Springs
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Sleep in Heavenly Peace
Feb. 29 Hankins Park
2 Person 10K Relay/5/10k
8:00 a.m. Hankins Park
1340 Lake Park Ct.
Orlando
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Feb. 29 Veterans Memorial Park
2 Person 10K Relay/5/10k
8:00 a.m. Veterans Memorial Park
14333 Hicks Rd.
Hudson
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Feb. 29 Isaac's Run 5k 8:00 a.m. Pasco-Hernando State College
(East campus)
36727 Blanton Rd.
Dade City
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Florida Road Race Management.
Feb. 29 6th Annual
OCBA Law Day 5k
8:00 a.m. 2380 Lake Baldwin Lane
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Orange County Bar Association
Feb. 29 Second Annual
Running for the Bulls
USF Donut Dash 5k
8:00 a.m. 3800 USF Alumni Dr.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
USF Ambassadors
Feb. 29 Heart to Heart 5k 8:00 a.m. 200 Doctors Dr.
Douglas, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Feb. 29 Band on the Run 5k 8:00 a.m. Niceville High School
E. John Sims Pkwy.
Niceville
N/L

Eagle Pride Band Booster Club
Feb. 29 Strides for Scholars 5k 8:00 a.m. Nelson Building
1311 Balboa Ave.
Panama City
N/L

Bay Education Foundation, Inc.
Feb. 29 Citrus County Blessings
"Can Classic" 10/5k
8:00/8:15 a.m. Drummond Bank
2455 North Citrus Hills Blvd.
Hernando
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Feb. 29 Ortega River Run 5 Mile 8:30 a.m. St. Marks Episcopal Day School
4114 Oxford Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Feb. 29 33rd Annual
Real Florida 5/10k
8:30 a.m. Wekiwa Springs State Park
1800 Wekiwa Cir.
Apopka
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Feb. 29 4th Annual
Buck Lake Trail Run 5k
8:30 a.m. JR Alford Greenway
2500 S Pedrick Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
GWTC Grand Prix
Feb. 29 Leaping into 2020 5k 8:30 a.m. 1200 Lago Vista Court
Kissimmee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Bellalago Community
Feb. 29 8th Annual
Disability Awareness Walk & Roll 5k
8:30 a.m. West Hernando Middle School
14325 Ken Austin Pkwy
Brooksville
N/L

AbilityTree of Florida
Feb. 29 Run with a Hero 3k 9:00 a.m. Orlando Health Medical Pavilion
380 Rinehart Rd.
Lake Mary
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Orlando Health
Feb. 29 Cupid's's Undie Run 1 Mile 2:00 p.m. Kickback's Gastropub
Goozlepipe & Guttyworks
910 King St.
Jacksonville
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
Cupid's Charity
Feb. 29 Lighthouse 5k 5:00 p.m. Lighthouse Park
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Feb. 29 Glow in the Dark 5k 7:00 p.m. 1061 S Sun Dr.
Lake Mary
(407) 322-1211
Expanded Race Info
Front Running Sports
Mar. 1 18th Annual
Seaside School
Half Marathon/5k
7:00/7:25 a.m. 2235 East County Hwy. 30A
Seaside
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Seaside School
Mar. 1 Big Guava
1 Mile Race Series #3
8:00 a.m. Gadsten Park
6901 S MacDill Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
LOUD Runners
Mar. 6 Light the Night 5k 6:15 p.m. 230 West Pine Ave.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 6 Light the Night 5k 7:00 p.m. BB&T
250 Magnolia Ave. SW
Winter Haven
N/L

Junior League of
Greater Winter Haven.
Mar. 7 Winter Park Road Race
10 mile & 2 Mile
7:00 a.m. 251 Park Ave. N.
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Mar. 7 10th Annual
Orange Blossom Half Marathon/10/5k
7:00/7:05/9:00 a.m. Lake Eva Park Aquatic Center
321 South 6th St.
Haines City
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Mar. 7 Long Play Trail Run
33 Mi/Half Marathon/10k
7:00/8:00/8:30 a.m. Ridge Manor Trailhead
Croom Rital Rd.
Brooksville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Ultra Signup
Mar. 7 18th Annual
Windermere Run Among the Lakes 10/5k
7:15/7:45 a..m. Town Hall
Main St.
Windermere
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Mar. 7 Run the Ranch 5k 7:30 a..m. Rafter T Ranch
7400 Arbuckle Creek Rd.
Sebring
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Highlands County CattleWomen
Mar. 7 Founders Day 5k 7:45 a.m. Mainstreet stage
38500 5th Ave.
Zephyrhills
N/L

Run for Life
Mar. 7 47th Annual
Gate River Run
See website for events
See website for start times Sports Complex
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running
1st Place Sports
Mar. 7 39thAnnual
Shamrock Scurry 5k
8:00 a.m. Killearn United Methodist Church
2800 Shamrock St. S
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
GWTC Grand Prix
Mar. 7 St. Paddys Day 5k 8:00 a.m. Citizens Circle
151 SE Osceola Ave.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 7 Chick-fil-A
Vidalia Road Race 5/10k
8:00 a.m. Chick-fil-A Vidalia
2349 E. 1st St.
Vidalia, GA
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Mar. 7 3rd Annual
Advent Health
The House Next Door Family 5k
8:00 a.m. Gemini Springs
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(352) 215-3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Mar. 7 The Storybook Run 5k 8:00 a.m. Victory Pointe
938 Victory Way
Clermont
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Mar. 7
Corrected Date
Turtle Trek 5k 8:00 a.m. 4931 S Peninsula Dr.
Ponce Inlet
(352) 215--3134
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Mar. 7 Duck Dash 5k 8:00 a.m. Cornerstone Charter Academy
5903 Randolph Ave.
Orlando
N/L

Cornerstone Charter Academy
Mar. 7 Race for the Cupcake 5k 8:00 a.m. Hurley Park
(Pass-A-Grille Beach)
1501 Gulf Way
St. Pete Beach
N/L
Expanded Race info
St. Pete Running Company
Mar. 7 Race the Tortise 5k 8:00 a.m. 410 SE O'Leno Park Rd.
High Springs
N/L
Expanded Race info
O'leno State Park
Mar. 7 HOPE's 9th Annual
Sham Rock N Run 5k
8:00 a.m. St. Luke's Lutheran Church
2021 West State Road 426
Oviedo
N/L
Expanded Race info
Oviedo Medical Center
Mar. 7 Turtle Trek 5k 8:00 a.m. Ponce Inlet Lighthouse
4931 S Peninsula Dr.
Ponce Inlet
N/L
Expanded Race info
Volusia/Flagler Turtle Patrols
Mar. 7 Red Pepper 5k 8:00 a.m. Paddy's Raw Bar
St. George Island
N/L
Expanded Race Info
S.G.I. Regional Charity
Chili Cookoff & Auction
Mar. 7 3rd Annual
Trail Blazer Trot 5k
8:00 a.m. Ponce de Leon Springs State Park
150 LD Anderson Rd.
Ponce de Leon
N/L

Holmes County Chamber of Commerce
Mar. 7 Home Tone 5k 8:00 a.m. 21 First St. SE
Fort Walton Beach
N/L
Expanded Race info
Emerald Coast Autism Ctr.
Mar. 7 Women's History Month 5k 8:00 a.m. 315 Independence Rd.
Hurlburt Field
(804) 920-4445
Expanded Race info
Women’s History Month
Planning Committee
Mar. 7 4th Annual
Starkey Wilderness Stomp
Half Marathon, Quarter & 5k
8:00/8:15/8:30 a.m. Starkey Wilderness Park
10500 Wilderness Park Blvd. ]
New Port Richey
N/L

Starkey Wildweness Stomp
Mar. 7 SPF 5k: Shield, Prevent, Fight 8:30 a.m. Walsingham Park
12615 102nd Ave.
Seminole
N/L
Expanded Race info
Melanoma Research Foundation
Mar. 7 Green Springs Park
2 Person 10K Relay/5/10k
8:30 a.m. Green Springs Park
994 Enterprise Osteen Rd.
Deltona
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 7 Grunge Run 5k 9:00 a.m. World Famous Oasis
St. Augustine Beach
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Mar. 7 Walk2Talk & Sprint4Speech 5k 9:00 a.m. Heritage Trail Park
4900 Heritage Park Blvd.
Tallahassee
N/L

L.L. Schendel Speech and Hearing Clinic
Mar. 7 43rd Annual
McGuire"s St. Patricks Day
5k Prediction Run
9:00 a.m. 600 East Gregory St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
McGuire's Irish Pub
Mar. 7 21st Annual
Run for Health 5k
9:00 a.m. Clement Taylor Park
131 Calhoun Ave.
Destin
N/L

Payne Chiropractic
Mar. 7 Halo Run 5k 9:30 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Angles Unaware
Mar. 8 Clearwater Spring 5k 9:00 a.m. Buffalo Wild Wings Clearwater
21688 US Hwy 19 N
Clearwater
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Mar. 8 POTS Pi 5k 9:00 a.m. Walsingham Park
(Shelter #8)
12615 102nd Ave.
Seminole
N/L
Expanded Race Info
The Dysautonomia Project
Mar. 13 Women's History Month 5k 9:00 a.m. 315 Independence Rd.
Hurlburt FieldHurlburt Field
(804) 920-4445
Expanded Race Info
Women's History Month
Mar. 13 MBA
5k Run on the Firestone Grand Prix Track
6:15 p.m. North Straub Park
Bay Shore Drive NE
St. Petersburg
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Modern Business Associates
Mar. 13 Shamrock'n Run 5k 7:00 p.m. Ulmer Park
301 West Bay Dr.
Largo
N/L

City of Largo
Mar. 13 Shining With Shamrocks
5k Glow Run.
7:00 p.m. Citizens Lodge Park
4574 Lodge Dr.
Marianna
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 14 Angry Tortise 25/50k 7:00 a.m. Cary State Forest
Bryceville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
Florida Striders TC/PRS Race Timing
Mar. 14 Masters of All Terrain
Half Marathon & 5 Miler
Race Series Race #1
7:00 a.m. Seminole State Forest
31852 Wekiva River Rd.
Sorrento
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Masters of All Terrain
Mar. 14 Run the Track 3.74 Mile 7:00 a.m. 113 Midway Dr.
Sebring
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Advent Health Race Series
Mar. 14 Milk Run 5k 7:30 a.m. 6021 S. Conway Rd.
Orlando
N/L

Orange County 4-H
Mar. 14 4.01k
Race for Financial Fitnness
7:30 a.m. Orlando Cultural Park
530 E Prinston St.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Junior Achievement Central Florida
and
Chepenik Financial
Mar. 14 Equal Access Clinic Network 5k 8:00 a.m. Southwest Recreation Center
Hull Rd. & SW 34th St.
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 14 11th Annual
Run Amuck with a Duck 5k
8:00 a.m. North Florida Regional Medical Ctr.
6500 W. Newberry Rd.
Gainesville
NL
Expanded Race Info
Go2 Foundation for Lung Cancer
March 14/15 Excaliber Weekend
See website for distances
See Website for for event times Viera Regional Park
Viera
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Running Zone Foundation
Mar. 14 WHPD 5k 8:00 a.m. Central Park
325 Ave. A NW
Winter Haven
N/L

Winter Haven Police Dept.
Mar. 14 Shamrock Classic 10/5k 8:00 a.m. O'Briens Irish Pub
701 Lumsden Rd.
Brandon
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Brandon Running Assn.
Mar. 14 Inaugural
Bahia Shrine 5k
8:00 a.m. Northwest Recreational Complex
3710 Jason Dwelley Pkwy.
Apopka
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
Bahia Shriners Apopka
Mar. 14 3rd Annual
Leprechaun's 10/5k
8:00/8:05 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N. Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Leprechaun's Challenge
Mar. 14 Lucky Leprechaun 5/10k 8:00 a.m. FWB Landing
139 Brooks St. SE
Fort Walton Beach
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
NW FL TC
Mar. 14 Countryside Mustache Dash 5k 8:30 a.m. Tioga Town Center
105 SW 128th St.
Newberry
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
Countryside Christian School
Mar. 14 6th Annual
Joey's Wings 5k
8:30 a.m. 3000 NW 83rd St.
Gainesville
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
Joey's Wings Foundation
Mar. 14 Shamrock & Roll 5k 9:00 a.m. Flagler Ave Boardwalk
101 Buenos Aires St.
New Smyrna Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Shamrock & Roll
Mar. 14 Costal Heritage 5k 9:00 a.m. 192 2nd St.
Cedar Key
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Workout on the Waterfront
Mar. 14 Fred Howard Park
2 Person 10k Relay, 5k & 10k
9:00 a.m. Fred Howard Park
1700 Sunset Dr.
Tarpon Springs
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 14 Downtown Dunedin
St. Patrick's Day Celebration 5k
10:00 a.m. Weaver Park
Edgewater Dr.
Dunedin
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Mar. 14 River O'Green Gallop 5k 10:00 a.m. Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park
600 N Ashley Dr.
Tampa
N/L

Tampa YMCA
Mar. 14 Gator Clot Trot 5k 12:30 p.m. Depot Park
200 SE Depot Ave.
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 14 LSSC Shamrock Shuffle 5k 5:00 p.m. 1250 North Hancock Rd.
Clermont
N/L
Expanded Race Info
LSSC Foundation,
Mar. 15 Lucky Charm 5k 7:00 a.m. Hamlin Town Center
114111 Shoreside Way
Winter Garden
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
FL Running Co.
Mar. 15 Lucky Leprechaun
Half Marathon
7:00 a.m. FWB Landing
139 Brooks St. SE
Fort Walton Beach
(407) 414-8927
Expanded Race info
NW FL TC
Mar. 15 11th Annual
Shamrock
Distance Classic Halfathon & 10/5k
7:05/7:27 a.m. Ft. De Soto Park
3500 Bayway S.
St. Petersburg
N/L

Florida Road Races
Mar. 15 St. Paddy's 5/10k 8:00 a.m. Evergreen Cemetery
North Main St.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 15 Raptor Run 3k 8:00 a.m St Augustine Alligator Farm
999 Anastasia Blvd.
Saint Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 15-Apr. 19 Healthy Kids Running Series-Jacksonville 3:00 p.m. John E Ford Elementary School
1137 Cleveland St.
Jacksonville
(859) 432-2278
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 15-Apr. 19 Healthy Kids Running Series-Debary 3:30 p.m. Gemini Spring Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
(626) 848-2999
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 15 Veterans Alternative
Copperhead 5k
4:00 p.m 36750 US Hwy 19 N
Palm Harbor
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Valspar Championships
Mar. 20 The St. Pete Heroes 5/10k 6:30 p.m. Demens Landing
Bayshore Dr. & 2nd Ave. S.
St. Petersburg
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Mar. 21 Tomoka Marathon
&
Half Marathon/5k
6:00 & 6:30 a.m. The Casements
25 N. Riverside Dr.
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Mar. 21 Vilano Bridge Run 5/10k 7:00 a.m. Vilano Beach Community Center and Park
Vilano Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 21 39th Annual
Driscoll's Strawberry Classic
7:00 a.m. Winn-Dixie Wine & Spirits
8841 N 56th St.
Temple Terrace
(863) 619-5390
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Mar. 21 Lucky Run 8/5k 7:00/8:15 a.m. 2300 Grand Cypress Dr.
Tampa Premium Outlets
Lutz
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Speed Starz Youth
Track/Running Club.
Mar. 21 Blue Angels
Rock N' Fly Half Marathon/5k
7:45 a.m. Radford and Fred Bauer Blvd.
NAS Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Navy Marine Corps Relief Society
and
2020 Navy Ball
Mar. 21 Rise & Shine for NSB Caps 4 Mile 8:00 a.m. 105 S Riverside Dr.
New Smyrna Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
NSB Caps Alumni Association
Mar. 21 Jim Payne 5k 8:00 a.m. 419 Sanford Ave.
Sanford
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Wop's Hops Brewing Company
Mar. 21 Kappa Delta Shamrock 5k 8:00 a.m. Gulfside Pavilion
Pensacola Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Theta Epsilon Chapter
Mar. 21 7th Annual
Hernando Bar
5k & 10k
8:30 a.m. Weeki Wachee Preserve
2345 Osowaw Blvd.
Spring Hill
N/L

Hernando Bar Assn.
Mar. 21 Trail of Payne 10k 8:30 a.m. Payne's Prairie State Park
100 Savannah Blvd.
Micanopy
(352) 372-7836
Expanded Race Info
Lloyd Clarke Sports
Mar. 21 BT5k 8:30 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Mar. 21 Delta Woods Park
2 Person 10k Relay, 5k & 10k
8:30 a.m. 3400 Deltona Blvd.
Spring Hill
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 21 Callaway Recreational Complex
2 Person 10k Relay, 5k & 10k
8:30 a.m. Callaway Recreational Complex 2
500 Callaway Pkwy.
Callaway
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 21 Rang Run 5k 9:00 a.m. Lake Park
Vandyke and Dale Mabry
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Racehawk
Mar. 21 43rd Annual
Okefenokee 10k Swamp Run
9:00 a.m. Laura S Walker State Park
5626 Laura Walker Rd.
Waycross, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 21 Back the Blue 5k 9:00 a.m. Seville Square Park
311 E Government St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Brady's K9 Fund
Mar. 21 8th Annual
Run for the Health of it 5k
9:00 a.m. AJ's Oyster Shanty
108 Santa Rosa Blvd.
Fort Walton Beach
N/L

White-Wilson Community Foundation
Mar. 21 Mount Acosta Classic
Endurance Race
4:30 p.m.. Haskell
111 Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 21 Wildlite 5k & Floco Festival 5:00 p.m. Wildlight
123 Tinker St.
Yulee
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 22 Gump Run 5k 8:30 a.m. Jay Blanchard Park
2451 N. Dean Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Deliz Running
Mar. 22-Apr. 26 Healthy Kids Running Series-Mt Dora 3:00 p.m. New Hope Presbyterian Church
19535 Eustis Airport Rd.
Eustis
(813) 731-8789
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 22-Apr. 26 Healthy Kids Running Series-Jacksonville 4:00 p.m. Losco Regional Park
10931 Hood Road S.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 22-Apr. 26 Healthy Kids Running Series-Seminole County 4:30 p.m. Forest City Elementary School
(Seminole County Public School District)
1010 Sand Lake Rd.
Altamonte Springs
(610) 220-6380
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 22-Apr. 26 Healthy Kids Running Series-Hunters Creek 6:00 p.m. Osprey Park
5100 Town Center Blvd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 28 Lake Minneola
Half Marathon/10/5k
7:00/7:05/9:00 a.m. Victory Pointe
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Mar. 28 38th Annual
Armadillo Run 10/5k
7:15/7:45 a.m. Oldsmar Council Chamber
101 State St. W
Oldsmar
N/L

Rotary Club of Oldsmar
East Lake
Mar. 28 Sweet Three Race Series Race #2
Kilwins Ice Cream Run 5k
7:30 a.m. St. Johns Town Center
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Mar. 28 Let's Flamingle
Half Marathon/10k/5k
7:30 a.m. Ocala Greenway Baseline Trailhead
4255 SE 58th Ave.
Ocala
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Awesomesauce Events
Mar. 28 6th Annual
Parkview Panda Prance 5k
7:30 a.m. Highlands Hammock State Park
Sebring
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Parkview Prep Academy
Mar. 28 4th Annual
Soaring with Eagles 5k
7:30 a.m. 601 Lake Park Dr.
Lake Mary
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Greenwood Lakes Middle School
Mar. 28 March for Health 5 7:30 a.m. Majette Park
5304 Old Majette Tower Rd.
Panama City
N/L

Florida Department Health
Bay County
Mar. 28 7th Annual
Beach Half Marathon/5k
7:30/9:00 a.m. 17401 Perdido Key Dr.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Flora-Bama Lounge
Mar. 28 Chick-Fil-A
Chicken Biscuit Run 5k
8:00 a.m. River City Marketplace
City Center Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 28 Smile Mile 8:00 a.m. Upper Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Mar. 28 Blessing of the Feet 5k 8:00 a.m. Oak Grove Intermediate School
500 Green St.
Darien, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 28 Not so Gnarly
Beach Run 5k
8:00 a.m. Frank Redon Park
Daytona Beach Shores
N/L
Expanded Race Info
R J Longstreet Elementary
Mar. 28 Panther Point
10k Trail Run
8:00 a.m. Marshall Hampton Reserve
3115 Thornhill Rd.
Winter Haven
(863) 619-5390
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Mar. 28 Eighth Street Elementary
Tradition Trot 5k
8:00 a.m. 513 SE 8th St.
Ocala
N/L

Eighth St. Elememtary PTA
Mar. 28 Fight for Air Climb 8:00 a.m. 390 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando
(407) 425-5864
Expanded Race Info
American Lung Assn.
Mar. 28 2nd Annual
Lancer Run 5k
8:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Cambridge Christian School
Mar. 28 6th Annual
March for Autism 5k
8:00 a.m. Bill Fredericks Park
3401 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Princeton House Charter School
Mar. 28 Santa Maria del Mar
Mission Possible 5k
8:00 a.m. 915 N Central Ave.
Flagler Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Santa Maria del Mar
Youth Group
Mar. 28 Ridge Manor Trailhead
2 Person 13.1 Relay and 13.1
8:00 a.m. Ridge Manor Trailhead
Brooksville
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 28 27th Annual
Seminole Stampede
8:00 a.m. City Park & Pinellas Trail
7464 Ridge Rd.
Seminole
N/L

Greater Seminole Area
Chamber of Commerce
Mar. 28 Blackwater
10 Mile Trail Run
8:00 a.m. Blackwater State Park
Milton
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Mar. 28 Springtime 5/10k 8:00 a.m. Leon County Courthouse
Monroe St.
Tallahassee
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Mar. 28 Hankins Park
2 Person 10K Relay/5/10k
8:30 a.m. Hankins Park
1340 Lake Park Ct.
Orlando
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 28 FSM Run With A Mission 5/10k 8:30 a.m. Water Splash Park
Nocatee
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Mar. 28 Green Springs Park
2 Person 10K Relay/5/10k
8:30 a.m. Green Springs Park
994 Enterprise Osteen Rd.
Deltona
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 28 Trotter's Park
2 Person 113.1k Relay, 13.1k
8:30 a.m. Trotter's Park
2701 Lee Rd.
Orlando
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 28 Frank Brown Park
2 Person 10k Relay, 5k & 10k
8:30 a.m. 16200 Panama City Beach Pkwy
Panama City Beach
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Mar. 28 Hernando Cares 5k 8:30 a.m. PHSC Campus
450 Beverly Ct.
Spring Hill
N/L

PHSC Human Services Club
Mar. 28 Breeze by the Bay 5k 8:30 a.m. 280 Cape San Blas Rd .
Port St.Joe
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Jr. Service League
Port St Joe
Mar. 28 Run with the Cromies 105k 8:30/9:00a.m. Gemini Springs Park
37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Welcoming Hearts
Mar. 28 Blue & Gold Falcon 5k 9:00 a.m St. Augustine Shores Riverview Club
790 Christina Dr.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 28 Shark Bait 5k 9:00 a.m. 471 S Atlantic Ave.
Daytona Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Marine Science Center
Mar. 28 Color Me Rad 5k 9:00 a.m. FL State Fairgrounds
4800 US Hwy. 301 N.
Tampa
(801) 636-4439
Expanded Race Info
Color Me Rad
Mar. 28 Buttercup Bolt 5k 9:00 a.m. Chapin Station Park
501 Crown Point Cross Rd.
Winter Garden
(801) 636-4439
Expanded Race Info
Buttercup Bolt
Mar. 28 Chasco
Main Street Mile
12:00 p.m. 5520 Grand Blvd.
New Port Richey
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Chasco Fiesta
Mar. 28 3rd Annual
End Endo 5k
4:00 p.m. Good News Church WGV
573 W Twincourt Trail
Saint Augustine
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Mar. 28 HCC Hawk
Glow Run 5k
7:00 p.m. Hillsborough Community College
10451 Nancy Watkins Dr.
Central Receiving
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
HCC College
Student Scholarship Foundation
Mar. 29 Seagate Shuffle 5k 8:00 a.m. 2 Ocean Front N.
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Mar. 29 4 Seasons Challenge
Spring 5k
8:00 a.m. Jay Blanchard Park
Orlando
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
Southern Timing, LLC
Mar. 29 11th Annual
March to Get Screened 5k
8:30 a.m. 715 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 29-May 3 Healthy Kids Running Series-Baldwin Park 4:00 p.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 29-May 3 Healthy Kids Running Series-Poinciana 4:00 p.m. Bellalago Charter School
3651 Pleasant Hill Rd.
Kissimmee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 29-May 3 Healthy Kids Running Series-Lake Nona 5:00 p.m. Lake Nona Middle School
13700 Narcoossee Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Mar. 29-May 3 Healthy Kids Running Series-Clermont 5:00 p.m. Waterfront Park
220 3rd St.
Clermont
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Healthy Kids
Apr. 2 Southeast Volusia Chamber Challenge 5k 5:30 p.m 115 Canal St.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 3 Ready.Set.Glow.5k 7:45 p.m. 500 World Commerce Pkwy.
St Augustine
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 4 25th Annual
Croom Trail
50 Mi./50k/16mi.Trail Runs
6:00 /7:00 a.m. Croom Trail
Brooksville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Races
Apr. 4 Lakeland Sun n' Run 5k 7:00 a.m. Lakeland Airport
3900 Don Emerson Dr.
Lakeland
(863) 619-5390
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Apr. 4 Sweet Three Race Series Race #3
Cupcake 5k
7:30 a.m. St John's Town Center
4624 Town Crossing Dr #137
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 4 Unity in Diversity 5k 7:30 a.m. 1200 Newell Dr.
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 4 Captain Chuck Cornett
Navy Run 10k and 5k
8:00 a.m. Navy Exchange
NAS Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
NAS JAX MWR/1st Place Sports
Apr. 4 Catfish Run 5k 8:00 a.m 502 S. Prospect St.
Crescent City
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 4 School House Hustle 5/10k 8:00 a.m. CREST School
2600 S Panther Pride Dr.
Lecanto
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Apr. 4 7th Annual
FSM Run With a Mission 5/10k
8:30 a.m. Mickler's Landing Beachfront Park
1109 Ponte Vedra Blvd.
Ponta Vedra
(570) 599-7933
Expanded Race Info
Second Wind Timing
Apr. 4 San Marco
Wine and Chocolate 5k
8:00 a.m. 2810 San Marco Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 4 4th Annual
Spirit Run 5K
8:30 a.m. Bartram Trail HS
7399 Longleaf Pine Parkway
Saint Johns
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 5 11th Annual
Gulf Coast
Half Marathon/10 mile/5k
7:00 a.m. Gulfside Pavilion
20 Casino Beach Boardwalk
Pensacola Beach
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Run Pensacola
Apr. 5 Apryle Showers 10k 7:30 a.m. Nocatee Splash Park
245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 5 3rd Annual
Friends With Autism 5k
8:00 a.m. Riverside Arts Market
715 Riverside Ave,.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 9 IOA Corporate 5k 6:45 p.m. Lake Eola
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 11 7th Annual
Race for Peace 5k
8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Beach Pier
St. Augustine Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 11 Ellis-Methvin Park
2 Person 10k Relay, 5k & 10k
7:30 a.m. 2601 E Cherry St.
Plant City
(717) 991-5253

US Road Running
Apr. 11 11th Annual
Wounded Warfighter
Lone Sailor 10/5k
7:50/8:05 a.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 11 Hope for Our Heroes 5k 8:00 a.m. 10365 Old St Augustine Rd.
Jacksonville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 11 The Bunny Run 5k 8:00 a.m. Peace United Methodist Church
13502 Town Loop Blvd.
Orlando
N/L

Peace UMC
Apr. 11 The Easter Bunny Whiskey 5k 8:30 a.m. Whiskey Joe's
7720 West Courtney Campbell Causeway
Tampa
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Apr. 11 7th Annual
First Coast Parkinson's Run 5k
9:00 a.m. Riverside Park
753 Park St.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900

1st Place Sports
Apr. 18 Earth Day
2 Mile & 5 Mile
7:15/7:45 a.m. Victory Pointe
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 18 Earth Day 5 Mile 7:45 a.m. Victory Pointe
938 Victory Way
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 18 Run to the Sun 8/5k 8:00 a.m. Best Bet
455 Park Ave.
Orange Park
(904) 860-9189
Expanded Race Info
Florida Striders TC
Apr. 18 10-31 5k 8:00 a.m. Lake County Sheriff's Office
360 West Ruby St.
Tavares
(904) 710-2458
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 18 Red Tent Initiative 5k 8:00 a.m. First Presbyterian Church
175 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
Lakeland
(863) 619-5390
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Apr. 18 4th Annual
CIA Sports Club 5k Trail Run
8:00 a.m. Blythe Island Regional Park
6616 Blythe Island Hwy.
Brunswick, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 18
Moved from Apr. 4
3rd Annual
Ancient City Brewing Companies
Awesome 80's Run 5k
5:00 p.m. 3420 Agricultural Center Dr.
Saint Augustine
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
Apr. 18 Lake Minneola Sunset 5k 7:00 p.m. Victory Pointe
938 Victory Way
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 19 The Run Home 5k 8:30 a.m. Riverside Arts Market
715 Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 25 9th Annual
Strides for Pride 5k
7:00 a.m. Riverside Park
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 25 Melissa's Race to Battle Brain Cancer 5k 7:00 a.m. Fort Mellon Park
Sanford
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Apr. 25 Run for the Trees
Jeannette Genius McKean Memorial 5k
7:30 a.m. Ward Park
250 Perth Lane
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 25 U-Run U-Pick Blueberry 5k 7:30 a.m. Southern Hill Farms
16651 Schofield Rd.
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 25 Eagles Fly 5k 8:00 a.m. Fleming Island High School
2233 Village Square Pkwy.
Fleming Island
(904) 731-1900

1st Place Sports
Apr. 25 Shearwater 5k on the Trails 8:00 a.m. Shearwater Kayak Club
100 Kayak Way
St. Augustine
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 25 Ormond Beach PAL
Donut Dash 5k
9:00 a.m Trails Shopping Center
254 North Nova Rd.
Ormond Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 25 Hall of Fame 5k 8:00 a.m. Elite Cable Park
330 Denton Ave.
Auburndale
(863) 619-5390
Expanded Race Info
FITniche
Apr. 26 Jax
Kidney Pump 5k
8:45 a.m. Florida State College at Jacksonville
South Campus
Beach Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 26 Race to Taste 5k 11:00 a.m. St. Augustine Amphitheater
1340C A1A South
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 29 BKS Partners Corporate Run 5k 8:30 a.m. Jacksonville Fairgrounds
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May. 2 Spud Run 10k &10k+5k Challenge
&
5k Cabbage Crawl
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. The HHS Community Building
6195 South Main St.
Hastings
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
May 2 the Great Fire Run 5k 7:30 a.m. Old St. Andrews Church
317 A. Philip Randolph Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
May 2 Derby Day 5/10k 7:30 a.m. Florida Horse Park
11008 S Hwy 475
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 2 25th Annual
Shrimp Festival 5k
8:00 a.m. Main Beach Park
Atlantic Ave & N Fletcher Ave.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 2 3rd Annual
May the 4th be with You
4/8 Mi. & 6 Hr.
Off Road
8:00 a.m. Trout Creek Park
12550 Morris Bridge Rd.
Thonotosassa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
May 2
Corrected Date
12th Annual
Never Quit 5/10k
8:30 a.m. 11 1st Street North
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 3 8th Annual
Palm Bluff "Margaritas & Manure"
Half Marathon/12k & 50k Ultra Marathon
7:00/8:00/8:30/9:00 a.m. 1275 SR-415 Trail
Osteen
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 3 The CLAW 10 & 5 Mile
Off Road
8:00 a.m. Alafia River State Park
14502 C.R. 39 S.
Lithia
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Races
May 9 Run 4 Life 4 Miler 7:00 a.m. Florida United Methodist Children's Home
Enterprise
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 9 Emerald Mermaids Escapades 5k 7:30 a.m. City Hall Annex
100 N Main St.
Wildwood
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 9 13th Annual
Lake Mary 5k
7:30 a.m. 655 Longwood -Mary Rd.
Lake Mary
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 9 Girlz on Fire 5k 7:45 a.m. Victory Pointe
938 Victory Way
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
May 9 Clay County Young Life
"Hula Hustle" 5k
8:00 a.m. St. Johns Country Day School
Drs. Lake Dr.
Orange Park
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 9 K9s United 9k For K9s 8:00 a.m. Hodges Stadium
1 UNF Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
May 9 The Players
Donna 5k
8:30 a.m. TPC Sawgrass
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 15 Running of the Knights 5k 7:00 p.m. Creekside High School
100 Knights Ln.
Saint Johns
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 16 Maitland Public Library 5k 7:30 a.m. 345 South Maitland Ave.
Maitland
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 16 5th Annual
Navy SEAL Foundation
Joggin' with Frogmen
8:00 a.m. Fernandina Beach Golf Club
2800 Bill Melton Rd.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 16 5th Annual
Feel the Love 5k
8:00 a.m. 49 Shores Blvd.
St. Augustine Shores
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
May 16 Veteran's United Brewery
Armed Forces 5k
9:00 a.m. Veteran's United Craft Brewery
8999 Western Way #104
Jacksonville
(904) 990-6611
Expanded Race Info
Florida Race Day
May 23 Honor Our Heroes 5k 7:30 a.m. City Hall
100 E. State St.
Oldsmar
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Racehawk
May 23 Viking Run 5k 8:00 a.m St. Johns River Center
102 N. 1st St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
May 25 Memorial Day 5k 8:30 a.m. Town Hall
2042 Park Ave.
Orange Park
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Florida Striders TC
Jun. 6 Angels for the Arc
Beck 5k
8:00 a.m Riverfront Park
301 River St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Jun. 6 46th Annual
Georgia Blueberry Festival 5k
8:00 a.m. 201 N. Church St.
Alma, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 6 Moon over Croom
21/14/7 Mile Trail Run
6:00/7:00/8:00 p.m. Croom Park
Brooksville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Races
Jun. 13 Foam Glow 5k TBA Sun 'n Fun
4175 Medulla Rd.
Lakeland
N/L

Cool Events, LLC
Jun. 13 Run for the Pies
Championship 5k
7:00 p.m. Hemming Park
135 W Monroe St,
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Jun. 13 Run for the Pies
135 W Monroe St,
Open 5k
7:30 p.m. Hemming Park
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Jun. 21 4 Seasons Challenge
Summer 5k
8:00 a.m. Jay Blanchard Park
Orlando
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
Southern Timing, LLC
Jun. 27 11th Annual
Big Bang 5k
8:00 a.m. Christ Episcopal Church
400 San Juan Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 27 Bubble Run 5k TBA Sun 'n Fun
4175 Medulla Rd.
Lakeland
N/L

Cool Events, LLC
Jun. 27 5th Annual
Big Chief Tire
1 Mile Championship
7:30 a.m. Fishweir Brewing
1183 Edgewood Avenue S.
Jacksonville
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Jun. 28 Masters of All Terrain
Half Marathon & 5 Miler
.Race Series Race #2
7:00 a.m. Hal Scott Regional Wildlife Preserve
Dallas Blvd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Masters of All Terrain
Jul. 4 Sunshine Festival of Races 5k 7:00 a.m. Mallery Park
601 MallerySt.
St. Simons Island, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
July. 11 36th Annual
Bridge of Lions 5k
7:30 a.m. Castillo de San Marcos
1 South Castillo
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Aug. 1 Terrain Titan Trail
5k/13 Mi./6 Hr.
8:15 a.m. Alafia State Park
14326 County Rd 39
Lithia
N/L

It's All Good Events, LLC
Aug. 22 Glo with the Flo 5k 8:00 p.m. Citizen's Circle
(downtown Ocala)
151 SE Osceloa Ave.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Sep. 5 Masters of All Terrain
Half Marathon & 5 Miler
.Race Series Race #3
7:00 a.m. TBD N/L
Expanded Race Info
Masters of All Terrain
Sep. 12 Endless Summer
10k Cross Country/5k Beach Run
7:30/7:50 a.m Anastasia State Park
300 Anastasia Park Rd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 27 4 Seasons Challenge
Autumn 5k
8:00 a.m. Jay Blanchard Park
Orlando
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
Southern Timing, LLC
Oct. 3 Pink up the Pace 5k 8:00 a.m Downtown
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Oct. 10 Sanford Riverwalk 5k 7:30 a.m. Fort Melon Park
600 E 1st St.
Sanford
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 10 5th Annual
Tampa Bay Whiskey Run 10/5k
8:30/8:40 a.m. Whiskey Joe's
7720 West Courtney Campbell Causeway
Tampa
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Oct. 24 9th Annual
West Volusia Runners
Lighthouse Loop
Half Marathon/5k
7:00/8:00 a.m. 78 Dunlawton Ave.
Port Orange
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Oct. 31 Caddy's Pub
Halloween 5k
8:30/8:40 a.m. Caddy's Pub Inidian Shores
20025 Gulf Blvd.
Indian Shores
727-CAN-RACE

Xanadu Race Management
Oct. 31 Nightmare on the Clermont Trails 5k
Poitn to Point Run
6:30 p.m. Victory Pointe
938 Victory Way
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Nov. 12-15 1st Annual
Across Florida 200 mile
Endurance Trail Run
10:00 a.m. Embassy Suites
St. Augustine
(706) 286-4008
Expanded Race Info
AR Premier Events, LLC
Nov. 14 5th Annual
Sangria 5k Dash
8:00 a.m. Island Grove Wine Company
24703 SE 193rd Ave.
Hawthorne
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Nov. 14 K9s United 9/5k For K9s 8:00 a.m. TBA
Apopka
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Nov. 22 Central FL Legends
Marathom/Half Marathon/5k
6:30/7:00/8:00 a.m. Beresford Park
2100 Fatio Rd.
DeLand
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Dec. 5 OUC Half Marathon & Lake Eola 5k 7:30 a.m. Lake Eola
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Dec. 5 24th Annual
Mistletoe Trot 5/10k
8:00 a.m. Sumpter State College
9501 US Hwy 441
Leesburg
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Dec. 19 4 Seasons Challenge
Winter 5k
8:00 a.m. Jay Blanchard Park
Orlando
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
Southern Timing, LLC
Dec. 31 Insane 24 Hour 9:00 a.m. 500 W Carter Rd.
Lakeland
(813) 466-0064
Expanded Race Info
Ground Hog Events
Web Counter
Web Counter
Since 3/27/2018