2008 West Michigan Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 09, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-24 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0-24 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

Triathlon

Female 24 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maggi Lewis East Lansing MI

23

40

1:00:47.3

-

2

Cassandra Thompson Newaygo MI

17

57

1:05:01.2

-

3

Anna Plantinga Grand Rapids MI

16

58

1:05:04.2

-

4

Jessica Collins Woodridge IL

22

104

1:13:10.8

-

5

Tricia Hubbard Newaygo MI

17

113

1:14:19.6

-

6

Sarah Reimink Hudsonville MI

19

126

1:16:15.0

-

7

Krissy Wallinga Hudsonville MI

19

127

1:16:16.5

-

8

Kacey Cookingham Oxford MI

21

129

1:17:24.7

-

9

Hannah Samlow Fruitport MI

11

130

1:17:30.2

-

10

Kathryn Samlow Fruitport MI

14

141

1:18:38.8

-

11

Jennie Sullivan Clyde MI

22

146

1:19:36.0

-

12

Becky Bakker Holland MI

21

153

1:21:52.3

-

13

Kristin Kuczera Grand Rapids MI

22

161

1:25:25.7

-

14

Carla Luchies Fremont MI

22

163

1:26:02.5

-

 
Top

Female 25 to 30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reiley Lewis Ann Arbor MI

26

29

58:48.6

-

2

Becky Content Fremont MI

27

55

1:04:29.1

-

3

Erika Gunnell Burton MI

27

116

1:14:51.6

-

4

Sheila Chalmers Grand Rapids MI

30

132

1:17:38.4

-

5

Allison Camp Grand Rapids MI

30

133

1:17:42.3

-

6

Laura Santana Newaygo MI

27

151

1:21:13.8

-

7

Courtney Brown Ada MI

30

158

1:22:58.0

-

8

Jami Hanson Newaygo MI

30

165

1:27:22.0

-

9

Kristin Heinze Sunfield MI

30

172

1:34:08.5

-

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Bennor Grand Rapids MI

35

69

1:06:37.0

-

2

Amy Zelenka West Olive MI

34

84

1:09:36.1

-

3

Karmen VanNieuwenhuyze Spring Lake MI

31

97

1:11:37.0

-

4

Tricia Crater Grant MI

32

109

1:13:44.1

-

5

Jodi Tyron Wyoming MI

32

111

1:14:05.6

-

6

Robin Smith Spring Lake MI

35

112

1:14:18.9

-

7

Janelle Duffey Muskegon MI

33

115

1:14:36.8

-

8

Kim Bentley Hudsonville MI

35

122

1:15:33.7

-

9

Shawn Herman Revena MI

32

135

1:17:47.5

-

10

Gail Smythe Muskegon MI

33

168

1:30:30.0

-

11

Jessica Troeger Hudsonville MI

32

170

1:31:45.9

-

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noreen Duba Grand Rapids MI

39

24

57:48.1

-

2

Rhonda Byrne Fremont MI

40

43

1:01:19.2

-

3

Leanne Roesler Fremont MI

36

61

1:05:28.5

-

4

Katherine Bolt Rockford MI

38

76

1:07:45.5

-

5

Rebecca Deur Fremont MI

38

93

1:10:37.2

-

6

Cheri Mezeske Coopersville MI

36

134

1:17:47.1

-

7

Denise Hudson Fremont MI

38

139

1:18:35.1

-

8

Kelly Plichta Muskegon MI

38

149

1:21:00.9

-

9

Deeann Norton Newaygo MI

36

150

1:21:06.0

-

10

Ruthanne Abbott Oakland MI

39

164

1:27:19.4

-

11

Janet Schnyders Jenison MI

38

169

1:30:31.2

-

 
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI

41

10

55:37.5

-

2

Tracey Holmberg Fremont MI

43

27

58:20.6

-

3

Kelly Bryant Jenison MI

43

65

1:06:11.1

-

4

LIsa Stowers Grandville MI

42

94

1:11:03.7

-

5

Brenda Boterenbrood Grand Haven MI

41

95

1:11:05.3

-

6

Sheryl Skelton Grand Haven MI

42

117

1:14:53.0

-

7

Mary Fisher N. Muskegon MI

42

128

1:16:39.2

-

8

Ann Hahn Lowell MI

45

144

1:19:21.6

-

9

Celena Johnson Wayland MI

41

155

1:22:13.3

-

10

Renee Evans Hastings MI

41

156

1:22:35.1

-

 
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leslie Reimink Hudsonville MI

50

54

1:04:14.6

-

2

Michelle Murphy Rochester IL

49

79

1:08:03.7

-

3

Alane Day Sand Lake MI

50

87

1:10:07.5

-

4

Roxanne Vander Sys Muskegon MI

48

114

1:14:31.8

-

5

Polly Bolt Rockford MI

47

124

1:15:38.0

-

6

Candee Parkhurst Fremont MI

46

131

1:17:37.6

-

 
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Robbert Grand Rapids MI

52

70

1:06:51.2

-

2

Mary Reese-Pumford Newaygo MI

52

103

1:13:07.5

-

3

Chris Kunst Grant MI

54

110

1:14:04.6

-

4

Paulette Maxson Fremont MI

58

173

1:39:13.1

-

 
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Barter Grand Rapids MI

20

1

49:06.5

-

2

Jerry Bomers Twin Lake MI

22

13

56:09.5

-

3

Benjamin Thompson Newaygo MI

18

26

58:18.7

-

4

David Gostine Grand Rapids MI

18

28

58:45.8

-

5

Kevin Parker Holton MI

22

30

58:56.2

-

6

Kyle Smith Grand Rapids MI

17

33

59:23.5

-

7

Thomas Zelenka West Olive MI

13

34

59:47.7

-

8

Rob Parker Holton MI

23

41

1:01:02.0

-

9

Doug Zelenka West Olive MI

14

42

1:01:13.8

-

10

Andrew Dobbs Eaton Rapids MI

18

51

1:02:56.0

-

11

Peter Plantinga Grand Rapids MI

19

59

1:05:04.4

-

12

Mike Eling Jenison MI

20

63

1:06:02.8

-

13

Andrew Engle Leonard MI

24

72

1:06:56.4

-

14

Eric Willett Plainwell MI

23

89

1:10:08.7

-

15

David Winn Grand Rapids MI

24

98

1:12:14.8

-

16

Josh Smith Spring Lake MI

12

99

1:12:20.9

-

17

Justin Moses Janesville WI

23

105

1:13:11.0

-

18

Dirk Bakker Holland MI

19

108

1:13:28.6

-

19

Nate Evans Hastings MI

18

119

1:15:09.6

-

20

Joe Schra Holland MI

21

154

1:22:12.9

-

 
Top

Male 25-30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donavon Hornbeck Saint Johns MI

26

2

50:17.0

-

2

Brian Fett Spring Lake MI

30

5

51:45.7

-

3

Sean Murray Grand Ledge MI

27

11

55:53.3

-

4

Stephen Kunst Grant MI

28

16

56:48.5

-

5

Justin Patten White Cloud MI

29

22

57:38.0

-

6

Benjamin Kapenga Zeeland MI

30

46

1:02:09.1

-

7

Randy Bunce Ovid MI

26

47

1:02:21.0

-

8

Josh Mejeur Plainwell MI

26

48

1:02:27.7

-

9

Marcelo Santana Newaygo MI

27

66

1:06:19.8

-

10

Nathan Ruiter Grand Haven MI

26

75

1:07:32.3

-

11

Ely Campbell Fremont MI

25

106

1:13:14.4

-

12

Josh Thompson Grand Haven MI

26

118

1:14:53.5

-

13

Nathan Whitmyer Zeeland MI

30

145

1:19:26.1

-

14

Jason Manard Hesperia MI

25

157

1:22:51.8

-

 
Top

Male 31-35

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Bodfish Lansing MI

35

9

55:35.2

-

2

Adam Deshano Grand Rapids MI

32

17

56:51.8

-

3

Brian Kunst Grant MI

33

39

1:00:41.2

-

4

Ryan Luebkert Bay City MI

31

56

1:04:32.6

-

5

Trevor Chalmers Grand Rapids MI

33

62

1:05:33.1

-

6

Willard Van Ess Hudsonville MI

34

80

1:08:20.9

-

7

Steve Palmbos Hudsonville MI

31

100

1:12:30.3

-

8

Jonathan Fackler Grand Rapids MI

31

102

1:13:01.4

-

9

Paul Bentley Hudsonville MI

35

121

1:15:33.5

-

10

Patrick Smythe Muskegon MI

33

123

1:15:34.1

-

11

Fred Wezeman Holland MI

35

125

1:16:01.4

-

12

John Fiershem Arlington Heights IL

35

143

1:19:02.0

-

13

Tony Kamendat North Street MI

34

148

1:20:55.5

-

 
Top

Male 36-40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Hankinson Grand Haven MI

38

15

56:42.3

-

2

MIke Jura Wellston MI

36

19

57:11.4

-

3

Tim Zelenka West Olive MI

39

32

59:18.2

-

4

David Byrne Fremont MI

40

37

1:00:20.0

-

5

Ty Miller Fremont MI

36

45

1:01:52.3

-

6

Jim Brewer Montague MI

39

49

1:02:27.9

-

7

Patrick Vanotteren Spring Lake MI

38

50

1:02:35.0

-

8

Eric Wilson Newaygo MI

37

60

1:05:18.8

-

9

James Kelly Fremont MI

39

74

1:07:09.9

-

10

Joe Bush Muskegon MI

37

81

1:08:25.3

-

11

Peter Guzman Holland MI

40

86

1:10:06.3

-

12

Jeff Blackmer Muskegon MI

38

107

1:13:24.2

-

13

Tom Galloway Norton Shores MI

36

138

1:18:10.1

-

14

James Samlow Fruitport MI

39

142

1:18:39.5

-

 
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Vandersys Muskegon MI

43

3

51:21.6

-

2

Mike Haverdink Hudsonville MI

42

4

51:33.8

-

3

Jack Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI

43

7

54:50.4

-

4

Harold Anderson Spring Lake MI

42

8

55:16.4

-

5

Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI

44

12

56:06.4

-

6

Greg VanDeusen Byron Center MI

44

21

57:31.5

-

7

Doug Brandt Hudsonville MI

41

23

57:47.8

-

8

Rob Wilson Fruitport MI

41

31

58:58.7

-

9

Don Duba Grand Rapids MI

41

44

1:01:21.5

-

10

Mark Koopman Spring Lake MI

45

53

1:03:31.7

-

11

Rick Bouwknegt Newaygo MI

42

67

1:06:25.3

-

12

Tom Flynn Rockford MI

42

68

1:06:33.4

-

13

Lindsay Hager Fremont MI

43

73

1:07:00.6

-

14

Steve Moon Fremont MI

42

82

1:08:26.2

-

15

David Wiseman

42

88

1:10:08.4

-

16

Richard Kingsley Perrinton MI

45

92

1:10:15.8

-

17

David Dobbs Eaton Rapids MI

44

101

1:12:53.6

-

18

Jack Johnson Wayland MI

41

120

1:15:30.8

-

19

Brian Fredricks Grand Haven MI

42

152

1:21:27.0

-

 
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Browne Naples FL

46

6

51:47.8

-

2

Dan Maurer Byron Center MI

47

18

57:05.6

-

3

Raymond Mcleod Twin Lake MI

48

20

57:15.9

-

4

Tom Hahn Lowell MI

46

25

58:03.1

-

5

Joe Bauer Fremont MI

48

36

1:00:14.9

-

6

Jim Wallinga Hudsonville MI

47

64

1:06:03.2

-

7

Ron Knoll Spring Lake MI

50

71

1:06:55.4

-

8

Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI

48

83

1:09:22.8

-

9

Chris Suchner White Cloud MI

46

90

1:10:11.1

-

10

Chris Hudson Fremont MI

48

140

1:18:35.3

-

11

Michael Cummings Fremont MI

50

160

1:24:08.4

-

 
Top

Male 51-60

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Skelton Grand Haven MI

52

14

56:27.9

-

2

Kevin Even Whitehall MI

51

52

1:03:18.8

-

3

Bob Obrien Grand Haven MI

54

77

1:07:48.0

-

4

Kenyon Kendall East Grand Rapids MI

57

147

1:20:51.1

-

5

Ed Zimmerman Spring Lake MI

59

162

1:25:51.2

-

6

Charles Walters Whitehall MI

51

166

1:27:39.0

-

7

Gene Viglietta N. Muskegon MI

57

167

1:27:52.1

-

8

Gary Zylstra Grand Rapids MI

51

171

1:31:46.4

-

 
Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Wolters Twin Lake MI

69

78

1:08:01.3

-

2

Michael Chesher Grand Rapids MI

61

85

1:09:50.4

-

3

Robert Hillseth Whitehall MI

65

91

1:10:13.7

-

4

Lyle Morris Holland MI

62

96

1:11:05.5

-

5

Richard Vanlente Allendale MI

68

159

1:23:44.9

-

 

Tandem

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebekah Kauffman Newaygo MI

19

35

59:57.8

-

2

Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI

51

136

1:18:08.3

-

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI

41

38

1:00:24.3

-

2

John MacHuta Fremont MI

53

137

1:18:08.5

-