2007 West Michigan Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 11, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-24 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0-24 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Default Division

Female 24 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Jones Fremont MI

17

20

1:04:00.8

2

Sara Karsten Holland MI

23

24

1:04:35.3

3

Rachel Kauffman Newaygo MI

16

26

1:05:35.8

4

Narelle Couper Shelby MI

24

31

1:06:34.0

5

Rebekah Kauffman Newaygo MI

18

34

1:07:21.5

6

Kathryn Skelley-Watts Shelby MI

23

38

1:08:01.6

7

Kristin Farley Traverse City MI

19

44

1:10:19.8

8

Brianne Farley Chicago IL

23

58

1:15:40.8

9

Alyse DeHaan Ada MI

20

60

1:15:59.4

10

Hannah Samlow Fruitport MI

10

84

1:26:48.0

11

Lora Swifney Grand Haven MI

22

86

1:27:57.1

12

Chandra Sabo Spring Lake MI

21

87

1:27:57.9

13

Jaclyn Boyce Grand Haven MI

19

88

1:27:58.7

14

Tanya Purcell Grand Haven MI

22

89

1:27:59.5

15

Katie Samlow Fruitport MI

13

90

1:30:04.0

 
Top

Male 24 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Jones Fremont MI

20

1

49:59.5

2

Dan Jones Fremont MI

20

3

52:28.7

3

Neal Karsten Holland MI

23

6

56:21.5

4

Benjamin Thompson Newaygo MI

17

13

1:00:30.3

5

Mattlock Simmons Holton MI

17

16

1:02:15.1

6

Aaron Roehrig Newaygo MI

22

48

1:11:25.8

7

Patrick Riley Byron MI

21

52

1:13:27.2

8

Brad Daniels Hesperia MI

18

53

1:14:12.6

9

David DeHaan Ada MI

18

59

1:15:42.2

10

Mark May Warren MI

21

101

1:36:06.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heather Brewer North Muskegon MI

29

39

1:08:15.1

2

Brandi Van Houten Wyoming MI

30

64

1:17:24.1

3

Morgan Kelley Muskegon MI

25

68

1:19:13.3

4

Amy Hulst Newaygo MI

25

69

1:20:51.8

5

Veronica Constatine Nunica MI

30

71

1:21:07.4

6

Jessica Samlow Fruitport MI

25

76

1:24:54.4

7

Jami Hanson Newaygo MI

29

81

1:26:07.5

8

Marcie Earl Fremont MI

30

98

1:35:03.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 30

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donavon Hornbeck Saint Johns MI

25

2

50:13.8

2

Marcelo Santana Newaygo MI

26

30

1:06:12.8

3

Randy Bunce Ovid MI

25

45

1:10:20.5

4

Greg Rasmussen Fremont MI

29

75

1:24:30.5

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Leanne Roesler Fremont MI

35

37

1:08:00.8

2

Lisa Orcutt Fremont MI

35

43

1:09:15.2

3

Sarah Bennor Grand Rapids MI

34

46

1:10:28.2

4

Carrie Miller Fremont MI

32

54

1:14:20.4

5

Melanie Vanderweide Fremont MI

33

56

1:14:45.5

6

Amy Zelenka West Olive MI

33

66

1:18:19.3

7

Jodi Tyron Fremont MI

31

74

1:24:01.9

8

Tricia Crater Grant MI

31

78

1:25:44.3

9

DeeAnn Norton Newaygo MI

35

95

1:33:49.6

10

Carol Dawson Fremont MI

34

102

1:49:18.5

 
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

MIke Jura Twin Lake MI

35

32

1:07:04.4

2

Willard Van Ess Hudsonville MI

33

35

1:07:27.4

3

Nathan Deward Fremont MI

31

41

1:09:13.6

4

Mike Earl Fremont MI

34

99

1:35:04.4

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Becky Gambish Wyoming MI

39

25

1:05:21.7

2

Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI

40

27

1:05:36.9

3

Rhonda Byrne Fremont MI

39

29

1:05:54.8

4

Connie Gesco Spring Lake MI

39

49

1:12:35.3

5

Charlean Adams Muskegon MI

39

73

1:22:56.0

6

Brenda Boterenbrood Grand Haven MI

40

79

1:25:57.6

7

Denise Hudson Fremont MI

37

83

1:26:25.6

8

Renee Evans Hastings MI

40

92

1:33:10.9

9

Celena Johnson Wayland MI

40

93

1:33:12.0

10

Kris Saum Grant MI

39

94

1:33:47.7

 
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Hankinson Grand Haven MI

37

8

57:42.1

2

Tim Zelenka West Olive MI

39

10

58:48.3

3

Doug Brandt Hudsonville MI

40

11

59:08.6

4

Scott Cave Grant MI

40

12

1:00:01.5

5

Eric Wilson Fremont MI

36

17

1:02:46.7

6

Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI

40

18

1:03:26.1

7

David Byrne Fremont MI

39

21

1:04:18.6

8

Steve Selby Fremont MI

40

23

1:04:31.8

9

Carmi Edwards Linden MI

40

28

1:05:42.1

10

Tom Hills Fremont MI

40

51

1:13:22.7

11

James Kelly Fremont MI

38

63

1:17:21.1

12

Robin Isaacs Grand Haven MI

36

82

1:26:18.7

13

Jim Samlow Fruitport MI

38

91

1:30:04.5

 
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tracey Holmberg Fremont MI

42

19

1:03:48.7

2

Carol Jones Fremont MI

49

50

1:13:00.3

3

Christi Rice Spring Lake MI

45

65

1:17:35.7

4

Reese Scripture Oakland MI

41

70

1:20:52.9

5

Roxanne Vandersys Muskegon MI

47

72

1:21:26.1

6

Kathy Machuta Fremont MI

50

77

1:24:55.7

7

Nancy Hills Fremont MI

44

85

1:27:12.7

 
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Vandersys Muskegon MI

42

4

54:55.7

2

Harold Anderson Spring Lake MI

41

5

55:47.6

3

Jack Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI

42

7

56:22.1

4

Joseph Bauer Fremont MI

47

14

1:01:04.3

5

Ron Knoll Spring Lake MI

49

33

1:07:05.1

6

Michael Horstman Fremont MI

45

36

1:07:33.7

7

Jeff Kinzback Newaygo MI

49

40

1:08:53.1

8

Chris Hudson Fremont MI

47

42

1:09:15.0

9

Steve Moon Fremont MI

41

57

1:15:29.0

10

Arie Vanderweide Fremont MI

45

62

1:16:48.0

11

Lindsay Hager Fremont MI

42

67

1:18:51.5

12

Gary Zylstra Grand Rapids MI

50

100

1:35:21.6

 
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Reese Newaygo MI

51

61

1:16:33.2

2

Kathy Streng Newaygo MI

51

97

1:34:55.2

 
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Skelton Grand Haven MI

51

9

58:16.2

2

Rocky Ybarra Spring Lake MI

51

15

1:01:48.2

3

John Machuta Fremont MI

52

22

1:04:23.3

4

Ken Hoersten Fremont MI

57

47

1:11:18.8

5

Ed Zimmerman Spring Lake MI

58

80

1:26:01.8

 
Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lyle Morris Holland MI

61

55

1:14:23.5

2

Richard Vanlente Allendale MI

67

96

1:34:49.7