Storytellers Campfire Radio

Productions

Marble Awards Are Nominated Every Four Years

Distinguished Honored Marble Award

The Marble Book Award:

Losing Elizabeth by Tanya J. Peterson

For a book that has made a significant difference and has made an impact in the world. 

2014 Producer Credits Award

 Irena Sendler WWII Hero 

Show was researched, written and produced by

Rich Gehlhausen Host of StoryTales Radio Show & Storytellers Campfire Radio 

#1 of the Top 5 Best Non-Book Shows in 2014 and for

Best Show Produced Show in 2014

CATEGORY MARBLE AWARD WINNERS

Adult Non-Fiction: The Beef by Harry Lockhart Jr. 

Fiction: The Vig by John M. Nuckel

Teen, Young Adult:  The Knighting of Sir Kaye by Don Winn

Children & Educational Books: "If You Were Me And Lived In"

Series by Carole P. Roman 

Research Work Resulting in a Published Literary Work: "The Book That Could Not Be Destroyed" by the Watchtower & Tract Society of New York

Storytellers: Embers From A Storytellers Mind by Bob Welsh

Campfire Musicians: Runaway Train Bluegrass Band

Poetry:  Cheshire Born by John Wright

Illustrators of an Honored Literary Work:

City of Wistmore by Motesum Mansur

Captain No Beard Series; Kelsea Wierenga 

"If You Were Me And Lived In" Series; Bonnie Lemaire

Publisher Award of an Honored Literary Work:

City of Wistmore by Motesum Mansur

"If You Were Me And Lived In" Series by Carole P. Roman 

 

 

BEST SHOW MARBLE AWARDS 2010-2014

2014 Best Book & Guest Show: Schism by Michael Phillip Cash

2014 Non-Book Show: The Golden Ark of Treasure; Presents Music A Tool For Life

2013 Best Book or Guest Show: The Beef by Harry Lockhart Jr.

2013 Best Non-Book Show: Rhyme of The Ancient Mariner Hosted by Charlie Checkers

2012 Best Book or Guest Show: Little Bunny Has Belly Surgery

by Dr. Teresa Magone MD 

2012 Best Non-Book Show: Grandmother's Basket "Oh My Look At That Nose" Hosted by Grandmother Mazina

The Heavens Are Declaring The Glory of God Music Composition & Video by Musical Meridian 

2011 Best Book or Guest Show: Turbo Charged by Tom Griesel

2011 Best Non-Book Show: Morning Coffee Break at the Campfire with David McAlvany

2010 Best Book/Literary Work or Guest Show:Not Everyone Is A Writer But Everyone Has a Story To Tell with Genealogy Researcher George Snyder

2010 Best Non-Book Show:  Mockingbird The Acapella Trio

Marble Award Event Sunday, February 22, 2015 @ 8:00 PM Pacific Time

   PRESS RELEASE: Marble Awards 

   PDF Version: Marble Awards 

   Show Announcement: Storytellers Campfire Radio 

   Listen through the Studio Line: 310-982-4134

   

Announcements for the Up-Coming Marble Award Event

 Broadcast Airs 02/13/15 at 8:00 PM Pacific Time

Show Link: Storytellers Campfire Radio

Host: Rich Gehlhausen

Host: Isabella Heart 

Last Day To Vote is Friday, January 30, 2015           12:00 Midnight

The Votes will be tallied and the Winners will be Announced in February 2015.

The Press Release will be In February 2015

The Show will be Hosted by All Staff Members in February  2015.

To Vote simply email it: admin@storytellerscampfire.org 

Best Wishes to All! 

Storytellers Campfire Awards Talented with Marble 

     

     Show Link: Marble Award Nominee Announcement Show

     LINK: PRESS RELEASE             PDF Version

     LINK: Web PRESS RELEASE   

Marble Award Nominee Slide Show

Link: In The Studio

Slide Show of the Nominees, Books, CD'S Musicians, Storytellers, Journalist, Researchers, Articles, Poetry Booklets,  Artist, Illustrators and Marble Awards to be presented in February of 2015. 

Vote For Your Favorite Nominees!

*******Vote for Nominee******

Click  

Nominees for The Marble Awards 

Nominees for Adult Non-Fiction

 

  1. Flash Foresight  by Dan Burrus                                                                                     
  2. Turbo Charged by Tom Griesel                                                                                           
  3. Zone Diet by Dr. Barry Sears                                                                                          
  4. Chesire Born by John Wright                                                                               
  5. Journey By Stephen Mateo                                     
  6. Toxic Fat by Dr. Barry Sears
  7. People We Know, Horses They Love by Wendy Wilkinson  
  8. The Beef by Harry Lockhart JR                                                          
  9. Poland Adieu by Bogdan Broniewski                                 
  10. Retire Wealthy Eric Brotman                                          
  11. No Whites Baking Book by Jennifer Devries                  
  12. They Killed My Son By Zebedee R. Collins SR.
  13. Everyday Entertaining 200 Sensational Recipes That Transform from Casual to Elegant by Meridith Deeds & Carla Snyder                  
  14. The Three Stooges Biography Comic Book Written by Jaymes Reed by Blue Water Productions        

              Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Diamond Award

Nominees for Fiction

  1.   .  Schism The Battle for Darracia by Michael Phillip Cash   
  2. The Vig by John Nuckel
  3. Skylight by Former White-house Adviser, Author Kevin Hopkins 
  4. Collision The Battle For Darracia
  5. Pirates Plunder by Wendy Wilkinson
  6. Crater by Former NASA Engineer                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Excalibur Award      
 

Nominees for Pre-Teen, Teen, Young Adult

 

  1. The Knighting of Sir Kaye by Don Winn
  2. Losing Elizabeth by Tanya J Peterson
  3. The Adventures of Detective Luke Neighborhood Nuisance by Wilson Grant Hickman
  4. No Place Like Homes by Jason Lethcoe

Congratulations to all the Nominees for The Marble Voyager Award 

Nominees for Children's & Educational Books

 

  1. It's Time To Play Outside by Miska Rynsburger
  2. My Book of Bible Stories by published by The Watchtower & Tract Society of New York   Need
  3. Manners Are Free by MB Jones
  4. Multi-Cultural Education Series "If You Were Me and Lived In" by Carole P Roman
  5. Little Bunny Has Belly Surgery By Dr. Teresa Magone
  6. City of Wistmore by Motesem Mansur                
  7. Magic Wheel by MG Elliott
  8. The Butterfly Adventure by Nancy Lorraine
  9. A Rats Tail Series by Heidi Jackson "Pemba Is Innocent"     NEED
  10. Captain No Beard Series; Pepper Parrots Problem with Patience by Carole P Roman
  11. Were All Different But Were All Kitty Cats by Peter J Goodman
  12. A Rats Tail II Escape From Ratovia by Heidi Jackson
  13. Time For Kids All Access by Time For Kids
  14. Captain No Beard Series; "Stranger On The High Seas" by Carole P Roman
  15. Sports Illustrated Kids All Access by Sports Illustrated for Kids                                                                                                                                                              Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Column Award

Nominees for Research Work and/or Articles Resulting in a Literary Work 

 

  1. Research Article on Winfield Scott Snyder by George Snyder   
  2. Article; Hugh Jackman Article by Wendy Wilkinson published in Cowboys & Indians Magazine
  3. Hannah K Research & Auto Biography Literary Work for The Life of Mr. Hirori and  Wonderman The Memoir of a Craftsman Who Is Recognized As An Artist       
  4. Article; Growing Up Snyder by George Snyder 
  5. Article; The Book That Could Not Be Destroyed  by The Watchtower and Track Society of New York 
  6. Toys That Have Withstood The Test of Time by The Old Farmers Almanac / Oldest Continually Published Periodical Magazine since 1792
  7. Research for The Three Stooges Biographical Comic Book Written by James Reed/Produced by Bluewaters Productions                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble & Gold Rhombus Award

Nominees for Illustrators for an Honored Literary Work


  1. Peggy A Guest for Tom T's Hat Rack By Author Michelle Spry
  2. Nicolas Milano for Were All Different But Were All Kitty Cats by Peter J Goodman
  3. Dorothy Herron for The Butterfly Adventures b y Nancy Lorraine
  4. Kesmine G. Hickman for Luna: Puppy Detective #1 Catnapped!
  5. Motesem Mansur for The City of Wistmore
  6. Kelsea Wierenga for If You Were Me And Lived In Kenya by Carole P Roman
  7. Bonnie Lemaire for The Captain No Beard Series by Carole P Roman
  8. Apriyadi Kubiantore for The Three Stooges Biographical Comic Book by Bluewaters Productions                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Congratulations to all the Nominees for The Marble Triad Award

 

Nominees for Publisher & Production for an Honored Literary Work 

  1. Create Space for City of Wistmore Series by Motesm Mansur
  2. Dream Big Press for Were All Different But Were All Kitty Cats by Peter J Goodman
  3. Chilshire Publishing  for Schism (Skisum)The Battle for Darracia by Michael Phillip Cash
  4. Chilshire Publishing for Collision Battle for Darracia by Michael Phillip Cash
  5. Tate Publishing for A Rat's Tail Series by Heidi Jackson
  6. Author House for Its Time To Play Outside by Miska Rynsburger
  7. Create Space for the Multi-Cultural Series; "If You Were Me And Lived In" by Carole P Roman
  8. Indie Bound for People We Know Horses They Love by Wendy Wilkinson
  9. Spry Publishing for Tom T's Hat Rack; A Story About Paying It Forward
  10. Author House for Retire Wealthy by Eric Brotman
  11. Harper Collins for Flash Foresight by Daniel Burrus
  12. Robert Rose for Everyday Entertaining 200 Sensational Recipes That Transform From Casual to Elegant by Meridith Deeds & Carla Snyder
  13. Time For Kids All Access by Time Magazine
  14. Sports Illustrated Kids All Access for Sports Illustrated Magazine
  15. Bluewater Production for The Three Stooges by Jaymes Reed
  16. Article The Book That Could Not Be Destroyed by The Watchtower and Tract Society of New York
  17. Yankee Publishing for Old Farmer's Almanac /  The Oldest Continually Published Periodical Magazine Since 1792                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Bristol Book End Award

 

Nominees for Published Poetry and Poetry Books

 

  1. Surrendering to Love by Michail Kyril   
  2. A Piece of Piece by Adeline Mocca
  3. Unclipped Wings by Ramona Harvey
  4. Surrendering To Light by Michail Kyril    
  5. Chesire Born by John Wright                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Obelisk Award 

 

Nominees for Musicians, Instrumentals, Singers, Songwriters, Music CD's

  1. Gene Tagaban for Raven Wind   
  2. Drenched for Mockingbird the Acapella Trio from Bellingham Washington  
  3. Peter Ali for Songs of The Heart  
  4. Damon Buxton for Sketchbook One   
  5. Greta Pedersen for Friendship Stew   
  6. Damon Buxton for Rotation of Earth   
  7. Dan Roberts The Rowing Minstrel
  8. Damon Buxton for Forgiving Dreams   
  9. Greta Pedersen for Music Is Magic
  10. Mathew Moeller for Reaching Home   
  11. Mockingbird for A Fearless Day  
  12. Mathew Moeller for Reaching Home
  13. Runaway Train Bluegrass Band                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble Pyramid Award

 

Nominees for Storytellers

 

  1. Aaron Bell for The Ojibwa Storyteller   
  2. Embers From A Storytellers Mind by Bob Welsh
  3. Gene Tagaban for One Crazy Raven                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Congratulations to all the Nominees for the Marble View Award