SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

  YOKINE RECORDS

HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE


HIGH DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]
HIGH PLAY NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE

LONGEST WORD


MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]

MOST BONUS WORDS IN A GAME
[By an individual]



A  DIVISION[Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D  DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

764   Russell Honeybun
1007 [764-243] Russell Honeybun & Joy Deans
474   Russell Honeybun vs 498 Glenys Lawrie
489   7 games, 3426 aggregate, Russell Honeybun
158   RECEIVES    Judy Godfrey
158   GUNSHIPS    Marjory Fisher
158   FRUITERS     Edie Mueller
404   Maretta Walton & Robin Andersen
92     UNTAXED    Rhonda Carucci
93     QUIMS     Sally Martin
146   SQUEEZES     Marge Roberts

UN[(COMPUTER)ISED]    Russell Honeybun
14 LETTERS       AUSTRALIAN  RECORD


3  VARIOUS-STRANGE-COUPONS    Mark Gidvani
3  FINISHED-GROWLED-MURDERS   Henny Yates

5  REPINES-REFOOTS-OVERSEAS-GUILTIER-QUAINTER
                                                       Dianne Ward
5  QUEERING-STOOPED-NEMATODE-BANDIES-PILLING
                                                 Russell Honeybun

764   Russell Honeybun
158   RECEIVES   Judy Godfrey
158   FRUITERS    Edie Mueller

540   Colleen McCormick
158   GUNSHIPS   Marjory Fisher

520   Cressey Wallwork
146   SQUEEZES   Marge Roberts

524   Brian Jones
115   SQUINTY   Alex Hedley   
[26th August, 2007]
[26th August, 2007]
[29th August, 2004]
[26th August, 2007]
[17th September, 1995]
[10th September, 2000]
[12th August, 2001]
[22nd September, 1996]
[26th August, 2007]
[29th August, 2004]
[31st August, 2003]

[21st September, 2008]



[26th August, 2007]
[26th August, 2007]

[10th September, 2000]

[26th August, 2007]


[26th August, 2007]
[17th September, 1995]
[12th August, 2001]

[21st September, 2008]
[10th September, 2000]

[3rd October, 1999]
[31st August, 2003]

[8th September, 2002]
[17th September, 1995]
 TOURNAMENT WINNERS

YEAR      MASTERS                    ADVANCED               INTERMEDIATE              RECREATION
1992
       MADELENE MULLER    
1993       GLENYS LAWRIE
1994       GLENYS LAWRIE          IAN WOOLARD             BILL BUDISELIK                JANE WALKER
1995       LINDA PULS                  LIAM COSGRAVE         PATRICIA YOUNG             RUSSELL HONEYBUN
1996       GRAHAM BELL              FRED ARCHER            PEG HEARFIELD               PAUL DOWLING
1997       GLENYS LAWRIE          ANNE STEWART          ELWYN CHALK                  KAREN RICHARDS
1998       GLENYS LAWRIE          ADRIAN MARTIS           EDIE MUELLER                 CRESSEY WALLWORK
1999       SANDRA MORGAN        KIM QUEK                    LORNA PATCHING            DAWN HOLLAND
2000       SANDRA MORGAN        KIM QUEK                    DAWN HOLLAND              TONY MEHEW
2001       GLENYS LAWRIE          SUE OMODEI                BOB PARMENTER           ANNE HOBMAN
2002       GLENYS LAWRIE          ANNE HOBMAN            EILEEN MOYLE                DAVE BOWEN
2003       EDIE MUELLER             PHIL BURDGE               MARGE ROBERTS           SUZANNE SCHARENBURG
2004       GLENYS LAWRIE          JENNY COETZEE          BRIAN JONES                   EILEEN MOYLE
              A  DIVISION                  B  DIVISION                C  DIVISION                   D  DIVISION
2005
       SANDRA MORGAN        KATE HORAN                RHONDA CARUCCI           DAVE LANGLEY  
2006       GLENYS LAWRIE          PHIL BURDGE               ANNE KELLY                    CHRIS DYSON
2007       RUSSELL HONEYBUN   KIM FIELDING                JUDY BREALEY                ----------
2008       RUSSELL HONEYBUN   TRUDI OWENS              VALERIE BECK                 VERA ETHERTON
2009         EDIE MUELLER      JEGATHEVA JEGATHESAN   JENNY COETZEE              WYNNE DAVIDSON

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events