SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

 ROCKINGHAM RECORDS

HIGH GAME SCORE

HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
HIGH DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]
HIGH PLAY NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE
LONGEST WORD
MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]






























MOST BONUS WORDS IN A GAME
[By an individual]

A  DIVISION [Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D  DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

581   Glenys Lawrie
581   Rennee Bennett
987   [565-422] Russell Honeybun & Henny Yates
473   Girlie Livingstone vs 490 Dianne Ward
462   6 games, 2769 aggregate, Edie Mueller
167   UNIFORMS   Faye Williams
413   Maretta Walton & Gillian Street
106   POETIZE   Edie Mueller
113   JEEZ   Dianne Ward
136  SQUEAKS  Carolyn Watt
UNEXCEPTIONAL   Russell Honeybun

2  RAGINGS - VERSIONS   Robin Andersen
2  ACORNED - MADDING    Rhonda Reynish
2  PLATOON - SHRINED      Peg Hearfield
2  TERSION - MINEOLA       Edie Mueller
2  DETAILS - MORTICE        Carol Hudson
2  BUSTIER - SLAPPIER      Glenys Lawrie
2  LOURIEST - EROSION     Colleen McCormick
2  RUINATED - SECONDE    Edie Mueller
2  WADDIES - ROTATES     John Francis
2  DENSEST - DECIMATES  Russell Honeybun
2  HEALING - STRAYED       Brian Harry
2  STRENGTH - BEGONIAS  Chris Hall
2  SQUEALS - OUTSAILS     Carolyn Finlay
2  GUANINES - SATIRES      Dianne Ward
2  WINTERS - DECANTS       Rhonda Carucci
2  INERTIAS - CUTLINE         Russell Honeybun
2  IRONIES - ORIENTAL        Sandra Morgan
2  ENTAILED - EVALUATE    Russell Honeybun
2  EQUALISE - OUTSIZE       Chris Dyson
2  SECTION - INVITER           Judy Jones
2  DISAGREE - COMINGS     Brian Harry
2  WINDROSE - SAMPIRE     Russell Honeybun
2  HINTERS - REGAINS         Judy Jones
2  INTAKES - UNCOMBED     Brian Harry
2  ELOINED - NIBBLER          Edie Mueller
2  VEINIEST - BROIDERS      Russell Honeybun
2  SWANNIE - IRONIER         Edie Mueller
2  PATTERNS - LEGALISE    Maureen Gill
2  DUMBEST - BARRAGES   Kim Fielding 
2  SANDIER - NAILERS         Colin Hyde
2  BLEACHER - FINESSE     Henny Yates

5  ENTAILED-EVALUATE-SEISURE-DANCERS-DERATION
                                           Russell Honeybun

581   Glenys Lawrie
167   UNIFORMS   Faye Williams

557   Carol Hudson
158   BOWLINES   Maj Langley

555   John MacFayden
113   SQUIRMED   Bettina Tonkin

496   Tony DeGrys
121   INQUEST   Delys Carbon

[13th October, 1996]
[20th October, 2002]
[21st October, 2007]
[22nd October, 1995]
[20th October, 2002]
[16th August, 2009]
[22nd October, 1995]
[20th October, 2002]
[21st October, 2007]
[16th August, 2009]
[20th October, 2002]

[20th October, 2002]
[20th October, 2002]
[20th October, 2002]
[20th October, 2002]
[20th October, 2002]
[17th October, 2004]
[17th October, 2004]
[17th October, 2004]
[17th October, 2004]
[17th October, 2004]
[17th October, 2004]
[23rd October, 2005]
[23rd October, 2005]
[23rd October, 2005]
[23rd October, 2005]
[23rd October, 2005]
[23rd October, 2005]
[22nd October, 2006]
[22nd October, 2006]
[22nd October, 2006]
[22nd October, 2006]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[21st October, 2007]
[24th August, 2008]


[22nd October, 2006]


[13th October. 1996]
[16th August, 2009]


[21st October, 2001]
[22nd October, 2006]

[22nd October, 1995]
[23rd October, 2005]

[20th October, 2002]
[16th August, 2009]

 TOURNAMENT WINNERS

YEAR      MASTERS                   ADVANCED                   INTERMEDIATE                  RECREATION
1995       GRAHAM BELL             PATRICIA YOUNG           SUE ARMSTRONG                 TRISH MARCHAND
1996       GLENYS LAWRIE         DORRIE BALGERA          COLLEEN McCORMICK          MATTHEW DOWLING
1997       GRAHAM BELL             CAROL HUDSON             ADRIAN MARTIS                    ANN JONES
1998       JUDY GODFREY           RUSSELL HONEYBUN     KIM QUEK                             ANNE KELLY
1999       GLENYS LAWRIE          RUSSELL HONEYBUN     NOEL COULTER                    ELSA PANTOS
2000       GLENYS LAWRIE          EILEEN GLYNN               RAEWYN BENSON                CATHY BARRETT
2001       GLENYS LAWRIE          CAROL HUDSON             ANNE HOBMAN                     DAWN PEOS
2002       EDIE MUELLER             SONIA KELLETT              LIZ QUANTOCK                      TONY DeGRYS
2003       ANNE STEWART           TRISH REYNOLDS           JENNY PACHE                      BILL LEVI
2004       RUSSELL HONEYBUN   KIM FIELDING                 DONNA SEKKOUH                 ALOMA PELHAM
              A  DIVISION                B  DIVISION                  C  DIVISION                        D  DIVISION
2005     RUSSELL HONEYBUN    KIM FIELDING                  RAEWYN BENSON                ALOMA PELHAM
2006     SANDRA MORGAN         TRUDI OWENS                ALOMA PELHAM                    CHRIS DYSON
2007     GLENYS LAWRIE           MIKE CLARKE                 ELSIE McCONNELL                 ---------
2008     JUDY JONES                  MAJ LANGLEY                COLIN HYDE                           SHEILA MOLONY
 2009      EDIE MUELLER              FIFI LEFEBVRE               VALERIE BECK                       DELYS CARBON

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events