SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

 NEDLANDS RECORDS

HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE


HIGH DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]
HIGH PLAY NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE
LONGEST WORD
MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]


MOST BONUS WORDS IN A GAME
[By an individual]


A  DIVISION [Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D  DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

629   Sue Omodei
1026  [552-474] Colleen McCormick & Sandra Morgan
474   Sandra Morgan vs 552 Colleen McCormick
483   6 games, 2898 aggregate, Glenys Lawrie
167   BALDNESS    Elwyn Chalk
167   BARDIEST      Edie Mueller
167   SPAWNERS   Mike Clarke
415   Stephen Broad & Glenys Lawrie
106   AQUIVER   Edie Mueller
99    QUIDS   Trish Marchand
138  QUIXOTES   Annette Nienaber
[EPITO(MI)SE]S   Dianne Ward

3  DOWNERS-RESITES-GRUNTER   Colleen McCormick
3  ROULADES-CRONIES-DEPARTED  Glenys Lawrie
3  INFANTES-DONATES-PADDLERS   Robin Andersen

5  BOATING-TRAILED-DOWNERS-RESITES-GRUNTER
                                           Colleen McCormick
5  INFANTES-DONATES-PADDLERS-STINNER-FADIEST
                                           Robin Andersen
629  Sue Omodei
167   BALDNESS   Elwyn Chalk
167   BARDIEST    Edie Mueller

529  Colleen McCormick
167   SPAWNERS   Mike Clarke

549  Colleen McCormick
158   TRIPLETS    Colin Hyde

483  Norma Elkington
132  June Eggleston
[27th April, 1997]
[31st March, 2007]
[31st March, 2007]
[23rd January, 1994]
[11th April, 1999]
[28th March, 2004]
[31st March, 2007]
[26th April, 1998]
[9th April, 2006]
[28th April, 1996]
[27 th April, 1997]
[28th March,2004]

[28th April, 1996]
[28th March, 2004]
[9th April, 2006]

[28th April, 1996]

[9th April, 2006]

[27th April, 1997]
[11th April, 1999]
[28th March, 2004]

[6th April, 2003]
[31st March, 2007]

[28th April, 1996]
[6th April, 2003]

[11th April, 1999]
[22nd January, 1995]
 TOURNAMENT WINNERS

YEAR       MASTERS                   ADVANCED                INTERMEDIATE               RECREATION
1994        GLENYS LAWRIE
1995        DIANNE WARD             JAY JAY                       JANE TAYLOR                    JANE WALKER
1996        GLENYS LAWRIE         KEVIN ANDRICH           COLLEEN McCORMICK       CAROL HARRISON
1997        GLENYS LAWRIE         BILL BUDISELIK            JANE TAYLOR                     BILL LEVI
1998        FAYE WILLIAMS          MARILYN MACKIE         KAREN RICHARDS              EDIE MUELLER
1999        GLENYS LAWRIE        ANNETTE NIENABER     PAUL RICHARDS                NORMA ELKINGTON
2000        EDIE MUELLER            JOY DEANS                  WYNNE DAVIDSON            FIFI LEFBVRE
2001        ALAN MATHEWS         ALLIE GLYNN                JAN CHEONG                     DAWN PEOS
2002        GLENYS LAWRIE         JAN CHEONG                ANNE TROTTER                 JOY TURNER
2003        PAUL RICHARDS         COLLEEN McCORMICK  DOT GETLIFFE                   IRIS RODOREDA 
2004        KAREN RICHARDS      CAROLYN FINLAY          LIZ QUANTOCK                  FRANCES RYAN
               A  DIVISION                B  DIVISION                C  DIVISION                    D  DIVISION
2005      GLENYS LAWRIE           ALLIE GLYNN                BRIAN JONES                    CARMELITA MAXWELL    
2006      GLENYS LAWRIE           CAROL HUDSON           MAUREEN GILL                 WYNNE DAVIDSON
2007      RUSSELL HONEYBUN    CAROL HUDSON           CARMELITA MAXWELL      WYNNE DAVIDSON

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events