SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

  MELVILLE RECORDS

HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCORE
HIGH WORD
HIG DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]

HIGH WORD NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE
LONGEST WORD

MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]

MOST BONUS WORDS IN A  GAME
[By an individual]
 



A  DIVISION [Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D  DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

616   Madelene Muller
969   [573-396] Glenys Lawrie & Anne Hobman
450   Stephen Broad vs 509 Glenys Lawrie
464   7 games, 3246 aggregate, Glenys Lawrie
212   GAZETTED   Sally Martin
414   Lilian Kirkwood & Margaret Kane
116   ZANJERO   Russell Honeybun
103   QUILT   Sonia Kellett
128   ZEALOTS   Patricia Young
ENDURINGLY     Trudi Owens
DISTORT(ION)     Russell Honeybun

3  GASOLIER-NOTARIES-URALITES  Russell Honeybun
3  GOBLETS-AGUIZES-PENTICE   Graham Bell

5  BUILDER-VINEGARS-UNBIASED-TERRIFIC-DETONATE
                                                   Russell Honeybun
5  ROASTED-DOATING-BUNDLES-RELEASE-SCATTER
                                                   Sandra Morgan

616   Madelene Muller
194   QUARRELS   Sue Armstrong

541   Phil Burdge
176   AFFRONTS   Maureen Gill

532   Margaret Kane
120   SHAPELY   Delys Carbon

568   Sandra Crompton
212   GAZETTED   Sally Martin
[3rd May, 1992]
[30th May, 2004]
[31st May, 1998]
[30th May, 2004]
[26th May, 2002]
[30th May, 1999]
[25th May, 2003]
[26th May, 2002]
[2nd May, 1993]
[27th May, 2001]
[21st May, 2006]

[15th May, 2005]
[17th May, 2009]

[25th May, 2003]

[15th May, 2005]


[3rd May, 1992]
[28th May, 2000]

[30th May, 2004]
[15th May, 2005]

[30th May, 1999]
[17th May, 2009]

[26th May, 1996]
[26th May, 2002]




 TOURNAMENT WINNERS

YEAR            MASTERS                    ADVANCED                  INTERMEDIATE          RECREATION
1992             GRAHAM BELL
1993             GRAHAM BELL
1994             GLENYS LAWRIE
1995             SANDRA LEVIS              PETER CAPP                  BILL BUDISELIK             KAITE HANSEN
1996             JUDY GODFREY            JOHN MacFAYDEN          MARY GRIFFITHS           PAT MOSS
1997             GLENYS LAWRIE          SHARON BELLETTE         MATTHEW DOWLING     KATH BERMINGHAM
1998             GLENYS LAWRIE           MATTHEW DOWLING      JANE WALKER               EDIE MUELLER
1999             FAYE WILLIAMS            EDIE MUELLER               SANDRA CROMPTON     KIM FIELDING
                      JUDY GODFREY
2000             SUE ARMSTRONG         MARILYN MACKIE           EILEEN ANGUS              LAURA CASSIDY
2001             GRAHAM BELL              PATRICIA YOUNG            FIFI LEFEBVRE              KERRY POCHROJ
2002             DIANNE WARD              JANET COTTER               CAROL HARRISON          SALLY MARTIN
2003             RUSSELL HONEYBUN   COLLEEN McCORMICK    EILEEN GLYNN              DAWN LAWRIE
2004             GLENYS LAWRIE           PHIL BURDGE                 DAWN LAWRIE              CHRIS HALL
                     A  DIVISION                 B  DIVISION                  C  DIVISION                 D  DIVISION
2005            RUSSELL HONEYBUN    JANE WALKER                DOROTHY KENT            GEORGIE GOLDSWORTHY
2006            KATE HORAN                 MIKE CLARKE                 EILEEN WOOD               VALERIE BECK
2007            GLENYS LAWRIE           MIKE CLARKE                  LOLA DUNSTAN             IRIS RODOREDA
2008            EDIE MUELLER              DONNA SEKKOUAH         DOROTHY KENT            SATHI MOSES
2009            GRAHAM BELL               BRIAN JONES                  JANE DALTON               ANN SMITH

 

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events