SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

   COOGEE  RECORDS               

 

HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE


HIGH DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]
HIGH PLAY NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE
LONGEST WORD


MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]



MOST BONUS WORDS IN A GAME
[By an individual]

 

 

 

 

A  DIVISION [Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

 

 

590   Glenys Lawrie
1030  [561-469] Robin Andersen & Edie Mueller
491   Carolyn Watt vs 520 Glenys Lawrie
466   7games, 3260 aggregate, Edie Mueller
158   CORDINGS  Dianne Ward
158   DOUBTERS   Mike Clarke
451   Dianne Ward & Glenys Lawrie
108   QUICKEN   Aloma Pelham
95     QUINTES   Phil Burdge   
141   SEQUINS   Sandra Morgan
REPRESSIONS     Robin Andersen



3  GRATINEE - LAIRISE - WOMBATS      Bonny Day
3  INTRORSE - OUTLAID - LESBIAN        Glenys Lawrie
3  DOUBTER - RAILERS - SWELLING      Aloma Pelham


4  TOWERING-UPBOILED-SOLVATE-JUSTING   Glenys Lawrie
4  SPACIER-OUTRAGED-VIOLATER-OUTLINES  Glenys Lawrie
4  MENTORS-GRATINEE-LAIRISE-WOMBATS     Bonny Day
4  ENSUING-SLITHER-UNWEAPON-READING     Sally Martin
4  PAGEANT-SEAMING-HEATHER-BILLIES        Anne Stewart
4  AIRLINE-SEEDINGS-PARANOID-CAROTENE  Edie Mueller
4  TIERING-SERRATE-EROTICS-DESTAIN Robin Andersen
4  FEEDERS-CITABLE-URBANIST-HANDIEST Edie Mueller


590   Glenys Lawrie
158   CORDINGS   Dianne Ward

564   Aloma Pelham
158   DOUBTERS    Mike Clarke

501   Sonia Kellett
121   SQUEEZE   John Francis

479   Madeleine Fong
122   WALLINGS   Marie Mynard

    

[9th November, 2003]
[8th November, 2009]
[8th November, 2009]
[8th November, 2009]
[19th November, 2006]
[9th November, 2008]
[19th November, 2006]
[4th November, 2007]
[9th November, 2008]
[9th November, 2003]
[10th November,2002]



[9th November, 2003]
[19th November, 2006]
[19th November, 2006]


[9th November, 2003]
[9th November, 2003]
[9th November, 2003]
[13th November, 2005]
[13th November, 2005]
]4th November, 2007]
[8th November, 2009]
[8th November, 2009]

 

[9th November, 2003]
[19th November, 2006]

[4th November, 2007]
[9th November, 2008]

[12th November, 2000]
[31st October, 2004]

[11th November, 2001]
[31st October, 2004]

 

TOURNAMENT  WINNERS

YEAR     MASTERS                        ADVANCED                INTERMEDIATE             RECREATION
2000      GRAHAM BELL                  BONNY DAY                 JOHN KENT                      BOB PARMENTER
2001      GRAHAM BELL                  ALLIE GLYNN                DI PALMER                      ANNE TROTTER
2002      GLENYS LAWRIE              TRISH REYNOLDS         NOELA COSTELLO           MARK GIDVANI
2003      SANDRA MORGAN            KIM FIELDING                MAUREEN GILL                MARGARET WILTON
2004      RUSSELL HONEYBUN       TRUDI OWENS              JUDY BREALEY                BILL LEVI
               A  DIVISION                    B  DIVISION                C DIVISION                    D  DIVISION
2005      SALLY MARTIN                  HENNY YATES              DAWN LAWRIE                 FRANCES RYAN
2006      DIANNE WARD                  ANNE STEWART           ANNE DONNELLY              DOREEN JONES
2007      EDIE MUELLER                  KIM FIELDING               JOHN FINLAY                        ---------
2008      GLENYS LAWRIE               KATE HORAN                RHONDA REYNISH           LYN RIDSDALE
2009        GLENYS LAWRIE               KATE HORAN                MAUREEN GILL                BERYL BELL

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events