SCRABBLE WA

Click here to edit subtitle

 BUNBURY  RECORDS

 

HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH COMBINED SCORE
HIGH LOSING SCORE
HIGH AVERAGE SCARE
HIGH WORD SCORE
HIGH DRAWN GAME
HIGH OPENING PLAY
HIGH WORD [Non-Bonus]
HIGH PLAY NON-TRIPLE-TRIPLE
LONGEST WORD

MOST CONSECUTIVE BONUS WORDS
[By an individual in a game]


MOST BONUS WORDS IN A GAME
[By an individual]





A  DIVISION [Masters]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
B  DIVISION [Advanced]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
C  DIVISION [Intermediate]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE
D  DIVISION [Recreation]
HIGH GAME SCORE
HIGH WORD SCORE

613  Glenys Lawrie
970  [613-357] Glenys Lawrie & Judy Jones
453   Sandra Morgan vs 463 Glenys Lawrie
461   6 games, 2763 aggregate, Glenys Lawrie
185   REJOICER    Mark Gidvani
405   Sandra Morgan & Russell Honeybun
102   SQUARED   Rhonda Reynish
102   QUART   Chris Dyson
132   CONQUEST   Dianne Ward
ADVENTURES    Joy Connolly
[CAR(BO)NISE]D   Russell Honeybun
 

3  BULLIES - ORGANICS - OVERATE  Brian Harry
3  ERASION - GURNEYS - KEENINGS  Cori Lodder


4  TOWNIES-RETIRING-BUILDERS-BAITERS      Fifi Lefebvre
4  AILERONS-COSSETS-STEADILY-RETURNEE   Paul Richards
4  LAIRISE - OUTVIED-DOLPHIN-MARINERS      Dianne Ward
4  UNRATED-SLATERS-ZEALOTS-FIDGETS       Judy Jones
4  SATIATE-SARDINE-BOGGIER-LOITERS          Sally Martin 
4 STUDIES-EVILEST-UNMELTED-DETAINER Colleen McCormick


613  Glenys Lawrie
185  REJOICER  Mark Gidvani

581  Fifi Lefebvre  
149  VERNIERS   Kate Horan

500  Kim Quek
130  EQUINES   Kim Quek

508  Pat Pakinson
149  INFLATES  Pat Parkinson

[11th March, 2001]
[11th March, 2001]
 
[15th March, 1998]
[14th March, 1999]
[13th March, 2005]
[12th March, 2006]
[16th March, 2003]
[11th March, 2001]
[12th March, 2006]
[19th March, 2000]
[14th March, 2004]

[15th March, 2009]
[15th March,2010]

[16th March, 2003]
[16th March, 2003]
[13th March, 2005]
[12th March, 2006]
[15th March, 2009]
[15th March,2010]


[11th March,2001]
[13th March,2005]

[16th March, 2003]
[14th March, 1999]

[15th March, 1998]
[15th March, 1998]

[15th March, 1998]
[15th March, 1998]

 

 TOURNAMENT  WINNERS

 

YEAR     MASTERS                       ADVANCED                     INTERMEDIATE              RECREATION
1998      MARETTA WALTON          PHIL BURDGE                   KIM QUEK                         JENNY COETZEE
1999      GLENYS LAWRIE             KATE HORAN                    EILEEN WOOD                  ELSA PANTOS
2000      GRAHAM BELL                PAUL RICHARDS                MAX JOHNSON                 FIFI LEFEBVRE
2001      DIANNE WARD                TRISH MARCHAND             SONIA KELLETT                ANNE HOBMAN
2002      GLENYS LAWRIE             COLLEEN McCORMICK     ANNE TROTTER                GRACE DeBONIS
2003      RUSSELL HONEYBUN      FIFI LEFEBVRE                 MARJORY FISHER             SHIRLEY HOAR
2004      RUSSELL HONEYBUN      ELSA PANTOS                  JOE MECCARIELLO           MARIE CROSS
              A  DIVISION                   B  DIVISION                     C  DIVISION                    D  DIVISION
2005      RUSSELL HONEYBUN      ELSA PANTOS                  BRIAN JONES                    THERESA HYNES
2006      ROBIN ANDERSEN           EILEEN ANGUS                 JUDY BREALEY                 THERESA HYNES
2007           ---                                    ---                                        ---                                   ---
2008      EDIE MUELLER                VALERIE BECK                  ELSIE McCONNELL                   ---
2009      GLENYS LAWRIE             TRUDI OWENS                   RICHARD WATT                 PAT MULRONEY
2010        GLENYS LAWRIE             JOY DEANS                       RHONDA REYNISH            ELSIE McCONNELL

 

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events