Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb

IR, LUX, GB CH, BISS , Jun Ch, EW'09, Ned W'10

Revloch Wannabe

BEST BITCH AT THE AMSTERDAM WINNER SHOW NOVEMBER 2010 

BEST BITCH AT THE LUXEMBOURG INTERNATIONAL SHOW MARCH 2010 

BEST OF BREED AT THE EUROPEAN WINNER SHOW, DUBLIN '09

TOP TERVUEREN BITCH IRELAND 2009, 2010

'Molly'

Born: 04.08.07

Hips: 5 : 3 = 8

Eyes: Clear Jan '10

Owned By Revloch

* Breed Specialist

Date
 Show
Judge 
 Award
05.08.12
  NORBEL Speciality (UK)
  Mr E Deschans - Of The Two (Belg) *
  5th Open Bitch
04.08.12 
  BSDA of GB Speciality
  Mr J Andersen - Eternitys (Swe) *
  3rd Open Bitch
16.06.12 
  BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
  Mr P Bottagisio - Luavjans (It) *
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, BOB and Best in Show
28.08.11
  BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
  Mrs J Ralph - Bonvivant (UK) *
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
05.05.11 
  Birmingham National (UK)
  Mrs J Rual
  1st Open Bitch, CC, Res BOB UK Champion
16.04.11 
  W & P B of W (UK)
  Mrs K Morris - Cairbar *
  1st Open Bitch, Res CC
11.03.11 
  CRUFTS (UK)
  Mrs L Collins - Domburg *
  2nd Open Bitch
11.12.10 
  LKA Ch Show (UK)
  Dr M Pratten - Bergeau *
  2nd Open Bitch
28.11.10 
  Winner Show, Amsterdam
  Mrs E Borg (Swe)
  1st Ch Bitch, CAC, CACIB, Res BOB   Amsterdam Winner
16.10.10 
  Portadown Ch Show
  Mrs M Ten Cate (Ned) *
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
10.10.10 
  South Wales Ch Show (UK)
  Mrs A Lipscombe - Becanbrie *
  3rd Open Bitch
11.09.10 
  IKC National Show 
  Mr J Meehan - Abylity *
  1st Ch Bitch GS and BOB
21.08.10 
  Welsh Kennel Club (UK)
  Mrs D Penniston Flemming - Ailort *
  2nd Open Bitch, Res CC
19.08.10 
  Limerick Ch Show
  Mr M Morges (Port)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
17.08.10 
  Killarney Ch Show
  Mr D Duncan (Can)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
15.08.10
  Clonmel Ch Show
  Mrs J Foley 
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
17.07.10 
  National W & P Breeds (UK)
  Mrs J Ralph - Bonvivant *
  2nd Open Bitch
03.07.10 
  Windsor Ch Show (UK)
  Mrs B Robinson - Xanova *
  2nd Open Bitch
12.06.10 
  NORBEL Club Show (UK)
  Mrs M McIlherne - Xelbi *
  3rd Open Bitch
30.05.10 
  BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
  Mr G Christensen (Den) *
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
09.05.10 
  Birmingham National (UK)
  Mrs A Arch 
  1st Open Bitch, CC and Res BOB
 01.05.10
  Fermoy International Show
 Mrs G Guibransen (NZ)
   1st Ch Bitch
 18.04.10
  Banbridge Ch Show
 Mrs P Dempsey
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 03.04.10
  Combined Canine Int Show
 Mr T Byrstrom (Nor)
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, CACIB and Res BOB
 28.03.10 
  Luxembourg Int Show
 Mr H Lehkonin (Fin)
  1st Ch Bitch, CACL, CACIB Best Bitch and   Luxembourg Champion
 17.03.10
  IKC Celtic Winner
 Mr M Leonard
  2nd Ch Bitch, Res GS
 11.03.10
  CRUFTS (UK)
 Mr V Salt - Woodlyn *
  2nd Open Bitch
 28.02.10
  Newtownards Ch Show
 Mr V O'Brien
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 28.12.09
  Dublin Dog Show
 Mr N Burke
  1st Ch Bitch, GS, Res BOB and Champion   Stakes 4th
 13.12.09
  LKA Ch Show (UK)
 Mrs M Spavin
  5th Open Bitch
 21.11.09
  Banbridge Ch Show
 Mrs E Robinson
  1st Ch Bitch, GS and BOB
 25.07.09
  Dundalk Ch Show
 Mr S Peter (Ger)
 1st Open Bitch, GS and BOB
 04.07.09
  Bray Ch Show
 Mr S O'Brien
 1st Open Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 20.06.09
  Swords International Show
 Mrs A Edoff (Fin)
 1st Open Bitch, CAC, CACIB and BOB
 30.05.09
 European Show, Dublin
 Mrs M Talvitie (Fin)
 1st Open Bitch, CAC, CACIB, BOB and  European Winner
 24.05.09
 BSD Club of Ireland Speciality
 Mr D Spryut (Belg) *
 1st Open Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 09.05.09
 Birmingham National (UK)
 Mr K Baldwin - Nightstorm *
  4th Open Bitch
 18.04.09
 Cork Ch Show
 Mrs J Owens-Poole
  1st Open Bitch, GS, BOB and shortlisted in   Group
 11.04.09
 Combined Canine Int Show
 Mr J Daly
  1st Open Bitch, GS, CACIB, BOB, 3rd in   Group 1  Irish Champion
 08.03.09
 CRUFTS (UK)
 Mrs L England - Vanistica *
  2nd Special Yearling Bitch
13.12.08 
 LKA Ch Show (UK)
 Mr J Luscott - Jalus *
  1st Junior Bitch
 27.10.08
 Bull Breeds Ch Show
 Mrs C A Aherne
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 23.08.08
 Tralee Ch Show
 Mr C Liepman (USA)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 21.08.08
 Limerick Ch Show
 Mrs E Liljekvist Borg (Swe)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 19.08.08
 Killarney Ch Show
 Mr J Matyas (Slo)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS, Res BOB and Junior   Champion
 17.08.08
 Clonmel Ch Show
 Mr R Greer (NZ)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 02.08.08
 Bangor Ch Show
 Mr U Brathan (Den)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 26.07.08
 Dundalk Ch Show
 Mrs M Martin
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and BOB
 07.07.08
 Sligo Ch Show
 Mrs M Cronchey (Aus)
  1st Junior Bitch, GS and Res BOB

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.