Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb

 

 CH REVLOCH FORUM FAVOURITE

JUN CH, AN CH '10; CW'11, Interra'11 

'Louis'

Born: 15th October, 2009

Top Silky in Ireland 2010 and 2011

  PUP OF THE YEAR 2010 QUALIFIER AND 3RD OVERALL
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ALL TERRIER CH SHOW 2010
The 1st male Junior Champion in the Breed in Ireland

PEDIGREE                RESULTS

Group 3rd at Killarney Ch Show August 2011

  

Toy Puppy Group 4 at Belfast Ch Show 26.09.10

10 Months Old  Reserve Best Puppy in Show All Terrier CH Show

 

 

  Photo at 11 weeks

 

 

 

  

 

Pedigree

FIN & IR CH Curiosity All In OneSire
MULTI CH Curiosity Luxury of Silk
Sire
AM CH Shalee Tawny Mist Royal Silk
Sire
AM CH Marina's Tawny Mist C'Quest
Dam
AM CH Tawny Mist Once Bitten
Dam
INT CH Dane York Jeaux de Mots
Sire
MULTI CH Stenilja Iceking Indeed
Dam
FIN CH Fruit Defendu de Majodian
Dam
Karlyermai Fallen Angel
Sire
AUS GR CH AUS GR CH Karlyermai Latin Lover
Sire
AUS GR CH Allannette Valentino
Dam
AUS CH Parmelia Shady Lady
Dam
Karlyermai Radical Babe
Sire
AUS, DAN, INT CH Karlyermai Cool Dude
Dam
AUS CH Parmelia Lyre Bird
Dam
IR CH Romwal Maid in Wales Jun Ch
Sire
AM, IR, SW, EST CH Blackrange Shalee Master Plan
Sire
AM CH Shalee Tawny Mist Royal Silk
Sire
AM CH Marina's Tawny Mist C'Quest
Dam
AM CH Tawny Mist Once Bitten
Dam
AM CH Shalee's Backstreet Affair
Sire
AM CH Tawny Mist Shalee Stock Option
Dam
AM CH Tawny Mist Once Bitten
Dam
Hyspeed Top Teelah
Sire
Crestford Cool Sydney at Hyspeed
Sire
Crestford Blue Moon
Dam
IR CH Sharhad Blue Bearet to Crestford
Dam
Limartine Red Rose at Hyspeed
Sire
AM CH Amrons T.J. Bear Extraordinaire
Dam
Limartine Simply Red

  

Results

 

DATE  SHOW JUDGEAWARD 
07.04.11 Combined Canine International Show Mr S Delmar (Ire) 1st Champion Dog, CAC, CACIB & BOB
12.11.11  Cloghran Ch ShowMr E Doyle (Ire) 1st Champion Dog, CAC & BOB and shortlisted in Group
31.10.11  Bull Breeds Ch ShowMrs H Cox (Ire)  1st Champion Dog, CAC & BOB and shortlisted in Group
15.10.11 Portadown Ch Show Mr M Drennan (Ire) 1st Champion Dog, CAC & BOB
25.09.11 Belfast Ch Show Mrs P Urquahart (UK) 2nd Open Dog
 17.09.11 Carlow Ch Show Mr D Kavanagh (Ire) 1st Champion Dog, CAC & BOB

28.08.11 

 IKC National Show

 Mrs. P. Heikkinen Lehkonen (Fin)

1st Champion Dog, CAC & BOB   

27.08.11 

IKC International Show 

 Mr. N. Jovanovic

1st Champion Dog, CAC, CACIB & BOB  

18.08.11 

 Tralee Ch Show

Mrs V Lynn (USA) 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB  

16.08.11 

 Limerick Ch Show

Mrs K Grosso 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB  

14.08.11 

 Clonmel Ch Show

Mr F Peddie (Canada) 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB  

13.08.11 

All Terrier Ch Show & Interra Winner 

 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB & Interra Winner 2011

31.07.11 

Monkstown Ch Show 

Mrs L Lleton 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB & 3rd in Group   

 30.07.11

Bangor Ch Show 

Mr K O'Connor (UK) 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB & 3rd in Group   

 23.07.11

 Dundalk Ch Show

Mrs F Somerfield (UK) 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB    

 16.07.11

Sligo Ch Show 

Mr S Minogue (Ire) 

1st Champion Dog, CAC, BOB   

 09.07.11

I.L.K.A. Ch Show 

Mr. E. White 

1st Champion, Green Star, BOB  

02.07.11 

Bray Ch Show 

 

1st Champion, Green Star, BOB, Group 4th 

26.06.11 

Deise Ch Show 

Mr P. O'Regan 

1st Champion, Green Star, BOB   

25.06.11

Kilkenny Ch Show 

Mrs C Larkin

1st Champion, Green Star, BOB 

18.06.11

Swords & District 

 

1st Champion, Res Green Star 

01.05.11

Fermoy International Ch Show 

Mr A Schemel (Aust) 

1st Champion, Green Star CACIB, & RBOB 

30.04.11

 South Tipp Ch Show

 Mr J Hartigan (Ire)

1st Champion, Green Star & BOB 

24.04.11 

Combined Canine Pup of the Year Final 

Preliminary Judging

Mr J Madden (Ire), Ms. J Wall (Ire), Ms K Sjong (Den)

Final Judging

Mrs. K. Senashenko (Russia)

3rd Overall Pup of the Year 2010

 09.04.11

 Banbridge Ch Show

 Mr Concetti (Italy)

1st Champion, Green Star & BOB and shortlisted in Group 3 

 17.03.11

 IKC Celtic Winner

 Mr M. Quinney (UK)

 1st Intermediate Male, Green Star, Celtic Winner '11

 13.03.11

 CRUFTS

 Mr P Eardley (UK)

 1st Junior Male

 27.02.11

 Newtownards Ch Show

 Mrs P Lawlor (Ire)

1st Junior, Green Star & BOB and Irish Champion

 27.12.10

 Dublin Dog Show Society

 Mrs J. Foley (Ire)

1st Junior, Green Star & BOB

 14.11.10

Junior Champion of Champions Final

 Mr T Creamear (Group 3) and Mr H Tonks (Final)

Final four in Terrier Group and shortlisted to final 10 in the final

 13.11.10

 Cloghran Ch Show

Mr L Hogan (Ire)

 1st Junior, Green Star, BOB and shortlisted in Terrier Group 3

 25.10.10

 Bull Breeds Ch Show

 Ms M Walsh (Ire)

 1st Junior, Green Star & BOB and shortlisted in Terrier Group 3

 16.10.10

 Portadown Ch Show

 Mr J Muldoon (Ire)

 1st Junior, Green Star & BOB

26.09.10

Belfast CH Show

Mr H Ogden

Mr S Mallard

1st Junior D/B, Reserve Best Dog, BPIB

Toy Puppy Group 4th

18.09.10 

 Carlow Ch Show

Mr S Santos

1st Junior Dog, Green Star Dog, BOS  

12.09.10

IKC National CH Show

Mr F Rodriguez (Spain)

1st Junior Dog, Green Star Dog, BOB 

11.09.10

IKC International CH Show

Mrs I Borchorst (Den)

Mr V O'Brien (Ire)

1st Junior Dog,, Green Star Dog, BOB

Group 4th

21.08.10

Tralee CH Show

Mr K Nilsson (Swe)

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Green Star Dog

19.08.10

Limerick CH Show

Mr H Van Den Berg (Ned)

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Green Star Dog

17.08.10

Killarney CH Show 

Mr M Clancy (Ire)

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Green Star Dog, JUNIOR CH  

15.08.10

Clonmel CH Show

Mr H Jordan

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Green Star Dog

14.08.10

All Terrier CH Show

Mr A Magill

Mrs S Kealy

1st Puppy Dog, Reserve Green Star, BPIB

Reserve Best Puppy In Show

07.08.10

 Bangor Ch Show

Mr S Seymour

Mrs J Williamson

1st Junior Dog, Green Star Dog & BOS

Puppy Stakes 1st

24.07.10 

Dundalk Ch Show

Mr D Anderson

1st Junior Dog, Green Star Dog & Res BOB

04.07.10 

Irish Ladies Ch Show 

Mr S Carroll (Ire) 

1st Puppy Dog, Res Green Star and shortlisted in Puppy Stakes 

 03.07.10

Bray Ch Show 

Mrs M O'Donoghue

1st Junior Dog, Green Star & BOB

27.06.10 

Deise Ch Show 

Ms C A Aherne (Ire) 

 1st Puppy Dog, Green Star & BOB and shortlisted in Puppy Stakes

06.06.10 

Cork & District Ch Show 

 Mr J Canty

1st Puppy Dog, Green Star & BOB 

 05.06.10

 Munster Canine Ch Show

Mr M Kirby

 1st Puppy Dog, Green Star & BOB

 14.05.10

Hibernian Ch Show 

Ms V Soleckyj Szpunar

 1st Puppy Dog, Green Star Dog, Res BOB & 3rd in Puppy Stakes

02.05.10 

South Tipp Ch Show 

Mr V O'Brien (Ire) 

1st Puppy Dog, Green Star Dog & Res BOB 

01.05.10 

Fermoy International Show 

Mr Van De Weijier (Ned) 

1st Puppy Dog Best Puppy in Breed

 18.04.10

 Banbridge Ch Show

Mrs E Hurley (Ire) 

1st Puppy Dog, Green Star Dog & Res BOB 

 

 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.