Click here to edit title

'nih-aitheantas go h-aointios' .... 'to know beauty one must live with it' " old Irish proverb

se, IR, GB, LUX , NED CH, WW-10, BISS

Revloch X Factor

Jun Ch, Joint An Ch'09, CW'10, World Winner '10

3rd Top Groenendael Bitch in the UK 2012
Best in Show Winner at the BSDA (GB) and BHCN (Ned) Specialities
CRUFTS Bitch CC Winner 2011 
BOB and  WORLD WINNER 2010, World Dog Show, Denmark 
Best Bitch Luxembourg International Show Mar 2010
Champion Stakes Winner Irish Ladies 2010
1st Special Junior Crufts 2010 
Joint Top Groenendael 2009
Top Groenendael Bitch 2010
9 CC's, 3 Res CC's

 

Sire:

IR, GB, NED, LUX CH Diego du Pre du Vieux Pont at Revloch

'Cheryl'

Born: 08.11.08

Hips: 4:7 = 11

Eyes: Clear Jan '10

Seizure Free

Owned By:  Revloch

Dam:

IR, GB, LUX CH Xanova Magique Noir avec Revloch

* Specialist Judge

Date
 Show
 Judge
 Award
 14.12.14
Amsterdam Winner (Ned)
 Mrs L A Jensen (Den)
 1st Champion Bitch, CAC, CACIB, Amsterdam Winner '14   Dutch Champion
 29.09.13
 Maastricht Intl Show (Ned)
  Ms S Vermeylen (Belg) *

 1st Champion Bitch, CAC, CACIB, BOB and  

 shortlisted in Group

 28.09.13
 Maastricht Intl Show (Ned)
  Ms S Lazic (Lat)
 2nd Champion Bitch Res CAC, Res CACIB
 23.08.13
 CFBB Speciality (Fr)
  Ms M Bidault (Fr) *
1st Champion Bitch, Best Champion Groenendael
 16.08.13

 BSD Club of Ireland  

 Speciality

 Mr F Aertgeerts - Grimmenden (Belg) *
 1st Champion Bitch, GS, BOB, Best in Show
 13.07.13
 National Wkg & Past (UK)
  Mrs L Salt - Woodlyn *
 1st Open Bitch
 15.06.13
 NORBEL Club Show (UK)
  Mrs M Ten Cate (Ned) *
 1st Open Bitch, CC and Best of Breed
 03.09.12
 BHCN Speciality (Ned) 
  Ms L Vassallo - del Alta Via (It) *
 1st Champion Bitch, CAC, BOB, Best in Show
 05.08.12
 NORBEL Club Show (UK)
  Mr J Andersen - Eternity (Swe) *
 1st Open Bitch, CC and Res BOB
 04.08.12
 BSDA of GB Club Show (UK)
  Mr S Strom (Swe) *
 1st Open Bitch, CC, BOB and Best in Show
 01.08.11
 Paignton Ch Show (UK)
  Ms L Woodward *
  1st Open Bitch, CC and BOB
 16.07.11
 National Wkg & Past (UK)
  Mrs T Burke - Tintigny *
  2nd Open Bitch
 18.06.11
 NORBEL Club Show (UK)
  Mr B Thevenon (Fr) *
  1st Open Bitch
 21.05.11
 Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
  Mrs Y Dudds *
  2nd Open Bitch, Res CC
 05.05.11
 Birmingham National (UK)
  Mr S Mallard
  1st Open Bitch, CC and BOB
 11.03.11
 CRUFTS (UK)
  Mrs J Clifford - Ebontide *
  1st Open Bitch, CC and Res BOB
 11.12.10
 LKA Ch Show (UK)
  Dr M Pratten - Bergeau *
  1st Open Bitch, CC & BOB  UK Champion
 28.10.10
 Amsterdam Winner (Ned)
 Mme A Heraly (Belg) *
  1st Ex Champion Female
 29.10.10
 Midland Cos (UK)
 Mrs K Morris - Cairbar *
  4th Open Bitch
 01.08.10
 Paignton Ch Show (UK)
  Mrs D Knight - Noirdale *
  4th Open Bitch
 31.07.10
 BSDA Club Show (UK)
  Ms S Smith - Lebeau *
  4th Open Bitch
 17.07.10
 Irish Ladies Ch Show
  Mr J McCartan
  1st Champion Bitch, GS, Res BOB, 1st Ch Stakes
 03.07.10
  Windsor Ch Show (UK)
  Mr F Kane
  1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch, BOB
 26.06.10
 World Show (Den)
  Mr G Christensen (Den) *

  1st Ch Bitch, CACIB, Best Bitch, Best of Breed

  WORLD WINNER

 12.06.10
 NORBEL Club Show (UK)
  Mrs B Simpson - Leircote *
  2nd Open Bitch, Res CC
 30.05.10
 BSD Club of Ire Speciality
  Mr G Christensen (Den) *
  1st Intermediate Bitch, Res GS
 21.05.10
 Scottish Kennel Club (UK)
  Mrs D Stansbury *
  2nd Open Bitch, Res CC
14.05.10
 Hibernian Ch Show
  Mr J Walsh
  1st Champion Bitch, Res GS
 09.04.10
 Birmingham National (UK)
 Mrs J Rual
 4th Open Bitch
 02.05.10
  South Tipp Ch Show
  Mr J Reynolds (Can)
  1st Champion Bitch, GS and Res BOB
 01.05.10
 Fermoy Int Ch Show
 Mrs G Gulgensen (NZ)
 1st Champion Bitch, GS, CACIB and BOB
 18.04.10
 Banbridge Ch Show
 Mrs P Dempsey
 1st Champion Bitch, GS and BOB
 03.04.10
 Combined Canine Int Show
 Mr T Bystrom (Nor)
 1st Champion Bitch, GS, CACIB, BOB, Group 4th
 28.03.10
 Luxembourg Int Show
 Mr H Lekhonin (Fin)

 1st Champion Bitch, CAC, CACIB, Res BOB

 Luxembourg Champion

 17.03.10
 IKC Celtic Winner
 Mr M Leonard
 1st Junior Bitch, GS, BOB, Celtic Winner '10
 28.02.10
 Newtownards Ch Show
 Mr V O'Brien
 1st Junior Bitch, GS, Res BOB  Irish Champion
 13.12.09
 LKA Ch Show (UK)
 Mrs M Spavin
 1st Junior Bitch
 21.11.09
 Banbridge Ch Show
 Mrs E Robinson
 1st Junior Bitch, GS and BOB
 27.09.09
 Belfast Ch Show (UK)
 Dr G Curr

 1st Puppy Bitch, BOB, Best Puppy, Pastoral Puppy

 Group 2nd

 20.08.09
 Limerick Ch Show
 Mrs M Butler
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and BOB
 18.08.09
 Killarney Ch Show
 Ms A Ingram
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and BOB
 16.08.09
 Clonmel Ch Show
 Mrs G Morrison (SA)
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS, BOB and Puppy Stakes 1st
  02.08.09
 Bangor Ch Show
  Mrs M Burke
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and BOB
 18.08.09
 National Wkg & Pastoral (UK)
 Ms J Ralph - Bonvivant *
 1st Puppy Bitch, CC, Res BOB, Best Puppy
 25.07.09
 Dundalk Ch Show
 Mr S Peter (Ger)
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS, BOB and Group 3rd
 05.07.09
 ILKA Ch Show
 Mr M Webb
 1st Puppy Bitch, Res GS and Puppy Stakes 3rd
 04.07.09
 Bray Ch Show
 Mr S O'Brien
  1st Puppy Bitch, Res GS
 28.06.09
 Deise Ch Show
 
 1st Puppy Bitch, Res GS
 27.06.09
 Kilkenny Ch Show
 Mr A Roles (Aus)
 1st Puppy Bitch, Res GS
 20.06.09
 Swords Int Ch Show
 Mrs A Edoff (Fin)
 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy, Puppy Group 3rd
 13.06.09
 Munster Canine Ch Show
 Mrs D Dineen
 1st Puppy Bitch, GS and BOB
 30.05.09
 EUROPEAN SHOW, Dublin
 Mrs M Talvitie (Fin)
 Best Puppy Groenendael, Puppy Group 2nd
 24.05.09
 BSD Club of Ireland Ch Show
 Mr D Spryut (Belg) *
 Best Puppy Groenendae, Best Puppy in Show
 16.05.09
 Hibernian Ch Show
 Dr M Collins
 1st Puppy Bitch

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.