SATELLITE OF ENGLAND 2006/7 - PETERBOROUGH

CHAMPION: KENNY BEGGS

TO THE 2006/7 FISTF SATELLITE OF ENGLAND (PETERBOROUGH) WEBSITE

IN ASSOCIATION WITH:

PETERBOROUGH FISTF SATELLITE OF ENGLAND

WINNERS:

OPEN: KENNY BEGGS (YORKSHIRE PHOENIX)

VETERAN: ADRIAN CURTIS (EPL)

UNDER-19: ED WHITEHEAD (TSPA WHITE STAR)

PLATE: COLIN FLETCHER (TSPA WHITE STAR)

THE FULL RESULTS:

OPEN

GROUP ONE

 David Lauder (1)  1    6    7  1  4
 Kevin Adderley  1  3      4  1  4
 Paul Wilkinson    0  0    0  9  0

GROUP TWO

 Adrian Curtis (2)  13  3      16    0  6
 Andy Henly    0    3      3  13  3
 James Collier    0  0      0    9  0

GROUP THREE

 Kenny Beggs (3)  3    0    3  1  4
 Simon Bryan    2  0    2  1  4
 Simon Gale  1  1      2  5  0

GROUP FOUR

 Steve Hawkins (4)  5    0    5  1  4
 Rob O'Hare  1  2      3  6  3
 Matt Lishman     1  0    1  2  1

GROUP FIVE

 Anthony Collins  1    3    4  0  6
 Martin Hodds (5)  0  3      3  1  3
 Les Commons    0  0    0  6  0

GROUP SIX

 Alan Collins  5    3    8  1  6
 Malc Dickson  1  3      4  5  3
 Martin Evans (6)    0  0    0  6  0

BARRAGE

 Anthony Collins  3-0  Simon Bryan
 Alan Collins  0-1  Rob O'Hare
 Kevin Adderley  0-5  Martin Hodds
 Andy Henly  0-12  Malc Dickson

QUARTER-FINALS

 Dave Lauder *gg e-t  *5-4  Malc Dickson
 Anthony Collins  1-4  Steve Hawkins
 Kenny Beggs  3-0  Rob O'Hare
 Adrian Curtis *3-2 shots  0-0  Martin Hodds

SEMI-FINALS

 Kenny Beggs  2-1  Adrian Curtis
 Steve Hawkins *gg e-t  *3-2  Dave Lauder

FINAL

 Kenny Beggs  3-0  Steve Hawkins

 

VETERANS

GROUP ONE

 Olaf Seidel  1    3      2  6  1  7
 Adrian Curtis (1)  1      2  3    6  2  7
 Nicky Chappell    3    1    0  4  4  3
 Joan Collier    0  0    0    0  9  0

GROUP TWO

 Allan Cook  2    0    2    4  3  6
 Richard Pepper    1    0  1    2  2  4
 Colin Fletcher    0  1      0  1  1  4
 John Lauder  1      0    0  1  2  2

SEMI-FINALS

 Olaf Seidel  0-1  Richard Pepper
 Allan Cook  0-3  Adrian Curtis

FINAL

 Adrian Curtis  3-2  Richard Pepper

UNDER-19

GROUP ONE

 Ed Whitehead    4  6      1  11  5  9
 Tom Whitehead  3    5    1    9  7  6
 Brandon Lavender    0    2  0    2  6  3
 Tom Motley (1)  1      1    0  2  6  0

GROUP TWO

 Sam Curtis (2)  3      6    5  14  0  9
 Jon Bryan    2    0  3    5  6  6
 Alex Miller    0  3      0  3  7  3
 Alex Turpin  0    0    0    0  9  0

SEMI-FINALS

 Ed Whitehead  4-0  Jon Bryan
 Tom Whitehead  3-1  Sam Curtis

FINAL

 Ed Whitehead *gg e-t  *3-2  Tom Whitehead

 

 

PLATE COMPETITION

SEMI-FINALS

Matt Lishman 1-0 Simon Gale

Colin Fletcher (*3-2 shots) 0-0 Nicky Chappell

FINAL

Matt Lishman 0-1* gg e-t Colin Fletcher

THE HITOMETER:

 

Create a Free Website