OLD KINGSBURIANS FC


OKFC - OLD KINGSBURIANS FOOTBALL CLUB   

Results 2015/16

1st XI - Managers    Alex Harris & Sami Hamdi

Date
 H/A
  Result
   Opposition
  Competition
  Scorers
  19 Sep
   A
    3-3
 Minchndenians IV
 Div 3 North
  Chris Dowling, Karim Farrag, Sam Boujettif
  26 Sep
   A
    5-1
 Parmiterians III
 LOB Junior Cup
  Sam Boujettif 2, Imran Khalid, Sami Hamdi, Jordan Pedro
   3 Oct
   H
    2-1
 Southgate Olympic
 Div 3 North
  Sam Boujettif, Marlon German
  10 Oct
    H
    4-2
 Egbertian
 Div 3 North
 Dylan Agyako, Sami Hamdi, Hassan Serghini, OG
  17 Oct
   A
   1-3
 Wanderers II
 AFA Challenge Cup
 Marcellus Carayol
  24 Oct
   H
   1-2
 Manorians III
 LOB Junior Cup
 Dylan Agyako
  31 Oct
   A
   6-2
 Hinton & Finchley
 Div 3 North
 Sam Boujettif 2, Hassan Serghini, Steve Dowling, Mo Jawad, Sami Hamdi pen
 14 Nov
   A
   6-3
 Egbertian II
 Div 3 North
 Imran Khalid 3, Hassan Serghini 2, Dylan Agyako
 21 Nov
   A
   8-1
 Enfield OG IV
 Div 3 North
 Imran Khalid 4, Marcellus Carayol 2, Hassan Serghini 228 Nov2
 28 Nov
  H
  4-2
 Hamptonians II
 AFA Middx Cup
 Sami Hamdi 3, Dylan Agyako
 5 Dec
  H
  3-1
 Hale End Athletic III
 Div 3 North
 Sami Hamdi 3
 12 Dec
  H
  5-2
 Minchendenians IV
 Div 3 North
 Dylan Agyako 2, Jordan Pedro 2, Sami Hamdi pen
 23 Jan
  H
   0-2
 Queen Mary College II
 AFA Middx Cup
 ---
 20 Feb
  H
   1-0
 Hinton & Finchley
 Div 3 North
 Steve Dowling
 27 Feb
   A
   2-2
 Southgate Olympic II
 Div 3 North
 Marlon German, Jordan Pedro
 5 Mar
   A
   0-2
 UCL Academicals IV
 Div 3 North
 ---
 12 Mar
   A
   4-3
 Parkfield
 Div 3 North
 Sami Hamdi pen, Jordan Pedro, Steve Dowling, Mo Jawad
 19 Mar
   H
   2-0
 Enfield OG IV
 Div 3 North
 Dylan Agyako, Steve Dowling
 2 Apr
   A
   0-1
 Aloysians IV
 Div 3 North
 
 9 Apr
   H
   3-2
 Aloysians IV
 Div 3 North
 Jaafar Khamas, Imran Khalid, Steve Dowling
 16 Apr
   H
   6-1
 Parkfield
 Div 3 North
 Jordan Pedro 3, Steve Dowling, Marcelus Carayol, Sami Hamdi
 23 Apr
   H
   0-2
 UCL Academicals IV
 Div 3 North
 
 7 May
   A
   3-0
 Hale End Athletic III
 Div 3 North
 Hassan Serghini 2, Mo Jawad
 
 
 
 PL 18 W 13  D  2  L  3
 Goals 58 - 28
 PTS 41 - FINISHED 2nd

2nd XI - Managers    Shane Wilson & Declan Dunning

Date
   H/A
 Result
   Opposition
  Competition
  Scorers
  19 Sep
   H
    4-0
   Aloysians III
   AFA Junior Cup
  Shane Wilson, Marcus Fearon 2, Jake Morris
   26 Sep
   H
    6-1
   Manorians VI
   Div 6 North
  Shane Wilson 2, Karl Rayner, Marcus Fearon 2, Scott Nelmes
   3 Oct
   A
  10-2
   London Hospital
  Div 6 North
  Alex Woods 3, Marcus Fearon 2, Shane Wilson 2, Lee Ives 2, Scott Nelmes
  10 Oct
   H
    7-4
   Aloysians IV
  Div 6 North
  Marcus Fearon 3, Shane Wilson, Lee Ives, Jake Morris, Scott Nelmes
  17 Oct
   A
   5-1
  Sedcopians II
  AFA Junior Cup
 Karl Rayner, Marcus Fearon, Scott Nelmes, Lee Ives, Jake Morris
  24 Oct
  H
    6-4
  Woodhouseians IV
  LOB Minor Cup
 Shane Wilson 4, Marcus Fearon, Scott Nelmes
  31 Oct
  A
    4-1
  Latymer OB IV
  Div 6 North
 Alex Woods 2, Shane Wilson, Kingsley Kahmo
 28 Nov
  H
   3-3
  Thorntonians III
  AFA Junior Cup
 Marcus Fearon, Jake Morris, Scott Nelmes
 Pens
   4-3
 
 
 Declan Dunning, Karl Rayner, Marcus Fearon, Kingsley Kahmo
 5 Dec
  H
   7-2
  Parmiterians IV
 LOB Minor Cup
 Alex Woods 4, Jake Morris, Karl Rayner, Martin Netsall
12 Dec 
  H
   2-2
  Carthusians III
 AFA Junior Cup
 Jake Moris, Alex Woods
 Pens
 
   4-3
 
 Jake Morris, Kingsley Kahmo, Karl Rayner, Dan Wilson
 19 Dec
  A
   9-1
 Minchendenians IV
 LOB Minor Cup
 Marcus Fearon 4, Shane Wilson 3, Alex Woods, Scott Nelmes
  9 Jan
  A
   1-4
 West Wickham III
 AFA Junior Cup
 Scott Nelmes
 23 Jan
  H
   3-4
 Salvos IV
 LOB Minor Cup
 Marcus Fearon 2, Scott Nelmes
 30 Jan
  A
   1-0
 Vaughanians II
 Div 6 North
 Shane Wilson
 6 Feb
  A
   6-1
 Pegasonians
 Div 6 North
 Karl Rayner 2, Shane Wilson, Marcus Fearon, Martin Netsall, Alex Woods
13 Feb
  H
   9-1
 London Hospital
 Div 6 North
 Alex Woods 3, Karl Rayner 2, Shane Wilson 2, Kingsley Kahmo, Jake Morris
 20 Feb
  A
   5-2
 Aloysians V
 Div 6 North
 Karl Rayner 2, Alex Woods, Scott Nelmes, Jake Morris
 12 Mar
  H
   6-0
 Latymer OB IV
 Div 6 North
 Alex Woods 3, Marcus Fearon 2, Scott Nelmes
 19 Mar
  H
   0-3
 Vaughanians II
 Div 6 North
 ---
 2 Apr
  H
   5-1
 Bealonians IV
 Div 6 North
 Marcus Fearon 2, Alex Woods 2, Shane Wilson
 9 Apr
  A
   2-0
 Bealonians IV
 Div 6 North
 Marcus Fearon 2
 23 Apr
  H
   5-0
 Wood Green OB III
 Div 6 North
 Marcus Fearon 4, Karl Rayner
 7 May
  H
  W/O
 Pegasonians
 
 
 11 May
  A
   4-0
 Wood Green OB III
 Div 6 North
 Marcus Fearon 3, Alex Woods
 14 May
  A
   4-5
 Manorians IV
 Div 6 North
 Alex Woods 2, Shane Wilson, Jordan Pedro
 
 
 
 PL  16  W 14  D 0  L  2
 Goals 74 - 21
  PTS 42 - CHAMPIONS

3rd XI - Managers   Richard East & Stewart East

Date
 H/A
 Result
 Opposition
 Competition
 Scorers
  19 Sep
   A
   3-1
   Enfield OG V
   Div 8 North
  Simon Broadhurst 2, Adam Roe
   26 Sep
   H
   2-2
   Woodhouseians V
    Div 8 North
  Stewart East, Robbie Evans
    3 Oct
    A
    1-1
   Egbertian V
   Div 8 North
   Phil Woodgate
  10 Oct
    A
    2-4
   IBIS Eagles IV
   AFA Minor Cup
  Lewis Chinn, Adam Roe
  17 Oct
   H
   0-2
  Manorians V
   Div 8 North
   ----
  24 Oct
   A
   8-1
  Latymer OB V
   Div 8 North
  Adam Roe 3, Robbie Fowlie 2, Dean Jewell, Simon Broadhurst 2
  31 Oct
   H
   4-2
  Parmiterians VII
  Div 8 North
  Adam Roe 3, Jumaane Xavier
  14 Nov
   H
   4-1
  Salvos VI
   Div 8 North
 Danny Petrie 2, Jumaane Xavier, Simon Broadhurst
  5 Dec
   A
   3-5
  Manorians V
  LOB Drummond Cup
 Simon Broadhurst, Danny Petrie, Andrew Joanides
 16 Jan
   A
   2-8
  Parmiterians VII
  Div 8 North
 Adam Roe, Anthony East
 30 Jan
   H
   1-2
  Latymer OB V
  Div 8 North
 Danny Petrie
 27 Feb
   A
   1-2
  Salvatorians VI
  Div 8 North
 Danny Petrie
 19 Mar
  A
   1-5
  Manorians V
  Div 8 North
 OG
 26 Mar
  H
   0-0
  Egbertians V
  Div 8 North
 
 2 Apr
  H
   4-1
  Minchendenians V
  Div 8 North
 Andrew Joanides 3, Daniel Abrey
 30 Apr
  A
   5-4
  Minchendenians V
  Div 8 North
 Andrew Joanides 2, Daniel Petrie 2, Anthony East
 7 May
  H
   2-3
  Enfield OG V
  Div 8 North
 Russell Spicer, Adam Hurst
 14 May
  A
   4-0
  Woodhouseians V
  Div 8 North
 Andrew Joanides 2, Anthony East 2
 
 
 
  PL 16  W 7  D 3  L 6
 Goals 42 - 35
 PTS 24  - FINISHED 3rd

4th XI - Managers   Graham Allen & Ben Coomber

Date
 H/A
 Result
 Opposition
 Competition
 Scorers
19 Sep
   H
   5-0
  Challoners II
  Div 9 North
  Jason Scannell, Jason Choat, Danny Hartigan, Graham Allen, Kris Mentor
26 Sep
   A
   0-2
  Bealonians VII
   Div 9 North
    ---
17 Oct
   H
   3-3
  UCL Academicals VI
   Div 9 North
   Wayne Impey, Jason Choat, Brian Back
24 Oct
  A
   5-3
   Ignations V
   Div 9 North
   Ben Coomber 2, Wayne Impey, Jason Choat, Jason Scannell
31 Oct
  H
   5-3
   Vaughanians III
   Div 9 North
  Jonathan Clark 3, Danny Hartigan, Brian Back
 7 Nov
  A
 2-3 aet
   Bealonians VI
  LOB Drummond Cup
  Paul Smith, Shane Wilson
 14 Nov
  A
  2-1
   Ravenscroft OB
  Div 9 North
  Danny Hartigan, OG
 21 Nov
  A
  3-2
   Davenant Wanderers
  Div 9 North
  Lewis Henry 2, Lee Clark
 28 Nov
  H
  3-3
  Tiffinians IV
 AFA Snr Novets Cup
  Graham Allen 2, Lee Clark
 Pens
 
  3-1
 
 
  Jason Choat, Lee Clark, Graham Allen
 5 Dec
  A
  1-3
  University of Herts II
  9 North
  Brian Back
 23 Jan
  A
  3-1
  Wake Green V
 AFA Snr Novets Cup
  Brian Back, Danny Hartigan, Jonathan Clark
 30 Jan
  H
  9-1
  Ravenscroft OB
  9 North
  Brian Back 3, Jonathan Clark 2, Danny Hartigan, Jason Choat 3
 6 Feb
  A
  1-2 aet
  Sedcopians V
 AFA Snr Novets Cup
   Jason Choat
 13 Feb
  A
  3-0
  Challoners II
   9 North
  Danny Hartigan, Paul Smith, Jonathan Clark
 20 Feb
  A
  4-3
  Southgate County III
   9 North
  Danny Hartigan, Jonathan Clark, Kieran Crombie. OG
 19 Mar
  A
  1-2
  UCL Academicals VI
   9 North
 Jonathan Clark
 26 Mar
  H
  8-1
  Southgate County III
   9 North
 Brian Back 2, Dave Openibi, Graham Allen, Lee Clark, Kieran Crombie, Jason Choat, Jason Scannell
 2 Apr
  A
  3-1
  Parmiterians VIII
   9 North
 Graham Allen, Jason Choat, OG
 9 Apr
  H
  5-2
  University of Herts II
   9 North
 Jonathan Clark 2, Brian Back, Jason Choat, Graham Allen
 16 Apr
  H
  5-2
   Ignations V
   9 North
 Jonathan Clark 2, Shane Wilson 2, Brian Back
 23 Apr
  H
  0-6
  Bealonians VI
   9 North
 
 30 Apr
  H
  6-1
  Parmiterians VIII
   9 North
 Jonathan Clark 2, Kieran Crombie 2, Jason Scannell, Jason Choat
 7 May
  A
 10-2
  Vaughanians III
   9 North
 Brian Back 3, Jonathan Clark 2, Jason Choat 2, Graham Allen, Karl Rayner, Kris Mentor
 
 
 
 PL 18  W 13  D 1  L 4
 Goals 75 - 36
 PTS 40 - FINISHED 3rd

Goalscorers & Cleansheets

 Goalscorers
34 - Marcus Fearon

24 - Alex Woods

23 - Shane Wilson

20 - Jonathan Clark

14 - Brian Back, Karl Rayner

13 - Jason Choat

12 - Sami Hamdi

11 - Scott Nelmes

9 - Adam Roe, Jake Morris, Imran Khalid. Jordan Pedro

8 - Andrew Joanides, Hassan Serghini

7 - Danny Hartigan, Dylan Agyako, Danny Petrie, Graham Allen

6 - Sam Boujettif, Simon Broadhurst, Steve Dowling

4 - Jason Scannell, Lee Ives, Marcellus Carayol, Kingsley Kahmo, Anthony East, Kieran Crombie

2 - Wayne Impey, Robbie Fowlie, Ben Coomber, Jumaane Xavier, Lewis Henry, Martin Netsall, Paul Smith, Marlon German, Mo Jawad, Kris Mentor

1 - Chris Dowling. Karim Farrag. Stewart East, Robbie Evans, Phil Woodgate, Lewis Chinn, Dean Jewell, Declan Dunning, Dan Wilson, Adam Hurst, Dave Openibo, Lee Clark, Jaafar Khamas, Daniel Abrey-Theodorou, Russell Spicer
 
GOALKEEPER CLEANSHEETS

6 - Chris Christie
5 - Alex Harris
2 - Simon Jennings