Welcome

Recent Videos

1376 views - 1 comment
1315 views - 1 comment
998 views - 1 comment
941 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members

 

Blue Chip/Interdressage Showing Points League Points -(January 2010- December 2010) 

 FINAL RESULTS FOR 2010

(This league will re commence January2011 and run until December 2011)

BLUE CHIP/ INTERDRESSAGE SHOWING LEAGUE TOP 10 SENIORS AND TOP 10 JUNIORS

Here are the final placings for the Blue Chip/ Interdressage showing league 2010.
Rosettes were posted out on Monday January 10th. There were ALSO be trophies to the winners.
Prizes from Blue Chip will follow shortly once all details have been passed onto them so if your address details have changed please could you let me know ASAP?


SENIORS

1ST Alison Baxter & Cashel 250 (UK)
2ND Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 197 (UK)
3RD Rhian Jones &Toria's Danny Boy 187 (UK)
4TH Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 142 (UK)
5TH Tracy Hall & Blue 90 (UK)
6TH Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks 89 (UK)
7TH Gill Lygo- Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 78 (UK)
8TH Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 77 (DENMARK)
9TH Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 75 (UK)
10TH Jayne Smith & Trojan 71 (UK)

JUNIORS

1ST Jenny Marsh(Jnr) & Pringle 64 (UK)
2ND Laura Knudsen(Jnr) & Haahr's Tobias 61(DENMARK)
3RD Lauren Fresson(Jnr) & Colourful Toby 43 (UK)
4TH Sarah Boffin(Jnr)& Leo 41(UK)
5TH Brogan Wilson(Jnr) & Greenholme Kestrel 33 (UK)
6TH Sophie Willsher(Jnr) & Windy Miller 24 (UK)
7TH Victoria Lageard(Jnr) & Percy 22 (UK)
8TH Tamzin Low(Jnr) & Tammy's Flying Colours 20 (UK)
9TH Evangeline Hall(Jnr) & Noah 18 (UK)
10TH Danny Figg(Jnr)& Uddens Welsh Peony 14 (UK)

Here is the complete list of points for 2010.

Alison Baxter Cashel 250
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 197
Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 187
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 142
Tracy Hall Blue 90
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 89
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 78
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 77
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 75
Jayne Smith Trojan 71
Louise Muir Silky Diego 70
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 65
Jenny Marsh(Jnr) Pringle 64
Laura Knudsen(Jnr) Haahr's Tobias 61
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 56
Felicity Garwood Leo 55
Ann Green Tommy 48
Jackie Alexander Grayfields Secret Melody 44
Karin Hackett Kicsi 44
Lauren Fresson(Jnr) Colourful Toby 43
Sarah Boffin(Jnr) Leo 41
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 34
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 29
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 26
Cara Moser Skuggi 24
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Anne Busson Tergarno 23
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 23
Dawn Boyle Gemma 22
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 22
Victoria Lageard(Jnr) Percy 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Judy Dolan Milo 17
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Danny Figg(Jnr) Uddens Welsh Peony 14
Nikki Keane Hannah 14
Anna Burns Puzzle 12
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Bethany Hutchinson Olivers Quest 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Anne Busson April 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Jackie Alexander Peniarth Poppy 11
Marion Boyle Blaven 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sarah Smith Queenie 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Clare Toma Boy 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Dermot Matthews Glanteifi Tenor 10
Laura Jenson(Jnr) Haahr's Kalahari 10
Megan Evans Blue Cross Ironside 10
Natalie Hillview Farm Pandora 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Sue Bridget 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Kelly Beniston Barry 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Sarah Smith Dixie 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Karin Hackett Kis Vihar 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Codyne Carson Skuggi 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Valerie Shoulders Castellfryn Barti Ddu 2

 

 

The Interdressage/Blue Chip- 'Showing Points League' will run from January 2010 to December 2010.

Riders will automatically be entered into the Showing  Points League

Blue Chip horse feeds are the generous sponsors of this league- Please check out their website at http://www.bluechipfeed.com/

Everyone competing in an Interdressage 'showing' class will be awarded 2 points for each class they enter- then an additional 10 points for 1st place down to one point for 10th place.

Points are awarded to the class as a whole. Every class is now split into junior and senior sections and points will be awarded to each section.

Points are awarded to horse and rider combinations.

Every competitor can claim their £5 Blue Chip money off voucher with every entry made by using the link on the schedules and entry form page- EVERY MONTH!!

Here are the placings as they stand after the addition of the points for November.

Alison Baxter Cashel 229
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 197
Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 187
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 130
Tracy Hall Blue 90
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 89
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 78
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 77
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 75
Jayne Smith Trojan 71
Louise Muir Silky Diego 70
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 65
Jenny Marsh(Jnr) Pringle 64
Laura Knudsen(Jnr) Haahr's Tobias 61
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 56
Felicity Garwood Leo 55
Ann Green Tommy 48
Jackie Alexander Grayfields Secret Melody 44
Karin Hackett Kicsi 44
Lauren Fresson(Jnr) Colourful Toby 43
Sarah Boffin(Jnr) Leo 41
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 34
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 29
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 26
Cara Moser Skuggi 24
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 23
Dawn Boyle Gemma 22
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 22
Victoria Lageard(Jnr) Percy 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Judy Dolan Milo 17
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Danny Figg(Jnr) Uddens Welsh Peony 14
Nikki Keane Hannah 14
Anna Burns Puzzle 12
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Bethany Hutchinson Olivers Quest 12
Anne Busson Tergarno 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sarah Smith Queenie 11

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip /Interdressage points league after the addition of October's points.

Don't forget that the points were doubled for the October Championship showing classes
!

Alison Baxter Cashel 211
Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 187
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 176
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 130
Tracy Hall Blue 90
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 89
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 77
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 75
Jayne Smith Trojan 71
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 66
Jenny Marsh(Jnr) Pringle 64
Laura Knudsen(Jnr) Haahr's Tobias 61
Louise Muir Silky Diego 58
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 56
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 55
Ann Green Tommy 48
Felicity Garwood Leo 46
Karin Hackett Kicsi 44
Jackie Alexander Grayfields Secret Melody 44
Lauren Fresson(Jnr) Colourful Toby 43
Sarah Boffin(Jnr) Leo 41
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 34
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 29
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 26
Cara Moser Skuggi 24
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 23
Dawn Boyle Gemma 22
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 22
Victoria Lageard(Jnr) Percy 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Danny Figg(Jnr) Uddens Welsh Peony 14
Nikki Keane Hannah 14
Anna Burns Puzzle 12
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sarah Smith Queenie 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Dermot Matthews Glanteifi Tenor 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Laura Jenson(Jnr) Haahr's Kalahari 10
Megan Evans Blue Cross Ironside 10
Natalie Hillview Farm Pandora 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Sarah Smith Dixie 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Karin Hackett Kis Vihar 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Codyne Carson Skuggi 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Valerie Shoulders Castellfryn Barti Ddu 2


DON'T FORGET there will be DOUBLE points on offer in all the October championship showing classes

 Here is the full list of placings for the Blue Chip/Interdressage showing league after the addition of the points for September


Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 107
Alison Baxter Cashel 105
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 66
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 60
Ann Green Tommy 48
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 34
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Jayne Smith Trojan 31
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 29
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 23
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 23
Lauren Fresson(Jnr) Colourful Toby 23
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 23
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 22
Tracy Hall Blue 22
Victoria Lageard(Jnr) Percy 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 19
Sarah Boffin(Jnr) Leo 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Jenny Marsh(Jnr) Pringle 16
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 15
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Danny Figg(Jnr) Uddens Welsh Peony 14
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Cara Moser Skuggi 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Anna Burns Puzzle 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Sarah Smith Queenie 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Dermot Matthews Glanteifi Tenor 10
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Laura Jenson(Jnr) Haahr's Kalahari 10
Louise Muir Silky Diego 10
Megan Evans Blue Cross Ironside 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Natalie Hillview Farm Pandora 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Laura Knudsen(Jnr) Haahr's Tobias 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Sarah Smith Dixie 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Karin Hackett Kicsi 8
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Karin Hackett Kis Vihar 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Dawn Boyle Gemma 6
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Felicity Garwood Leo 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Codyne Carson Skuggi 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Valerie Shoulders Castellfryn Barti Ddu 2

Here are the points for the Blue Chip/ Interdressage Showing League after the addition of the points for August.

DON'T FORGET THAT ALL COMPETITORS CAN CLAIM THEIR £5 MONEY OFF BLUE CHIP VOUCHER- SEE BLUE CHIP LINK AT TOP OF HOME PAGE.


Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 107
Alison Baxter Cashel 95
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 66
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 60
Ann Green Tommy 48
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Jayne Smith Trojan 31
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 29
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 23
Lauren Fresson(Jnr) Colourful Toby 23
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 23
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 23
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 22
Tracy Hall Blue 22
Victoria Lageard(Jnr) Percy 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 19
Sarah Boffin(Jnr) Leo 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Jenny Marsh(Jnr) Pringle 16
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 15
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Danny Figg(Jnr) Uddens Welsh Peony 14
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Cara Moser Skuggi 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Dermot Matthews Glanteifi Tenor 10
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Louise Muir Silky Diego 10
Megan Evans Blue Cross Ironside 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Laura Jenson(Jnr) Haahr's Kalahari 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Sarah Smith Dixie 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Laura Knudsen(Jnr) Haahr's Tobias 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Karin Hackett Kicsi 8
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Karin Hackett Kis Vihar 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Dawn Boyle Gemma 6
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Felicity Garwood Leo 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Codyne Carson Skuggi 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Valerie Shoulders Castellfryn Barti Ddu 2

Here are the places for the BlueChip/Interdressage points league as they stand after the addition of July's points.

Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 107
Alison Baxter Cashel 84
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 54
Ann Green Tommy 48
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 44
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Jayne Smith Trojan 31
Sophie Willsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 24
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 23
Tracy Hall Blue 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Cara Moser Skuggi 12
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 12
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Tiffany Ball (Jnr) Musical Lad 12
Stephen Wilkinson Grayfields Secret Melody 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 10
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Dermot Matthews Glanteifi Tenor 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Karin Hackett Kicsi 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Karin Hackett Kis Vihar 7
Dawn Boyle Gemma 6
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Ashleigh Gibson Monaco 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Gill Lygo- Hackett Aylesland Merlin 3
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 2
Felicity Garwood Leo 2
 

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of

June 2010's  points.

Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 86
Alison Baxter Cashel 66
Ann Green Tommy 48
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 43
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 33
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 33
Jayne Smith Trojan 31
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 23
Tracy Hall Blue 22
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Cara Moser Skuggi 12
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 12
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Sophie Wilsher(Jnr) Windy Miller 12
Alienor Barnes-Short(Jnr) Gandalf 11
Clare Milnes Prentrepoint Elite 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Philiipa Seccombe Shah 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Karin Hackett Kicsi 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Esmee George 6
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Sanne Klarborg Andrea 5
Berko Anett Kicsi 4
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Lyn Hill Glanteifi Tenor 4
Catherine Lawton Turmaigh Ahern 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Dawn Boyle Gemma 2
Mandy Hart Sassi 2
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 2

 

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of

 May 2010's  points.

Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 81
Alison Baxter Cashel 48
Ann Green Tommy 48
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 31
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 21
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Jayne Smith Trojan 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 13
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Elizabeth Lavender Mister Kinks 12
Elizabeth Lavender Lavender Blue 12
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Tracy Hall Blue 11
Vibeke Mathiesen Roosevelt 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Judy Dolan Milo 10
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Jo Cocker Cob Dot Com 9
Janet Hucklesby Coulmore Barnowl 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Claire Smith Japonica 8
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Cara Moser Skuggi 6
Esmee George 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 4
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 2

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of

 April 2010's  points.

Rhian Jones Toria's Danny Boy 60
Alison Baxter Cashel 38
Ann Green Tommy 36
Sharron Camp Bracklins Maggie 31
Brogan Wilson(Jnr) Greenholme Kestrel 21
Tamzin Low(Jnr) Tammy's Flying Colours 20
Jayne Smith Trojan 19
Evangeline Hall(Jnr) Noah 18
Jacqueline Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 16
Sarah Grant Llanfilo Jt 15
Ashleigh Lawrence Tiller Girl 12
Emily Bullock Lucky Lake Lady 12
Nicky Partridge Odeon Dui Hameau 12
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan Paddy 11
Liz Wardman Limerick Darcy 11
Tracy Hall Blue 11
Ceara Holmes Charlie 10
Collette Rousell Kenavo Iii 10
Sean Gill Duchess Of Berelands 10
Siobhan Abrahams Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Donna Brace Brace Yourself Brightly 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr) Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Phyl Fleming Ronen Candy 9
Veronica Hargreaves Midnight 9
Christina Simpson Zebedee 9
Amanda Shirtcliffe Miden Moondancer 8
Collette Rousell Creme De Cassis 8
Owen Metcalf Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Vivi Caramel 8
Donna Charelsworth Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Jarrad Baxter Blue Cross Murphy 7
Kirsty Brown Carlys Girl 7
Carly Smith Sonny 7
Cara Moser Skuggi 6
Esmee George 6
Pam Topham Harry 6
Charlie Ellerbeck Spangle 5
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 5
Phyl Fleming Forion Ceinwen 5
Chloe King(Jnr) Lessam Vintage 4
Helen Barnes Skyfaxa 4
Lauren Moulton Tuffy 3
Rachel Hughson(Jnr) Firestarter 3
Nathan Higgins Koulee Tally Rhys 2

 

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of March 2010's  points.

Rhian Jones -Toria's Danny Boy- 60
Sharron Camp- Bracklinns Maggie -31
Alison Baxter- Cashel- 28
Ann Green -Tommy- 24
Evangeline Hall (Jnr) -Noah -18
Jacqueline Bullock -Lucky Lake Lady -16
Sarah Grant -Llanfilo Jt -15
Ashleigh Lawrence -Tiller Girl- 12
Emily Bullock -Lucky Lake Lady -12
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug -Moelgwyn Sali -11
Sophie Jordan- Paddy- 11
Collette Rousell- Kenavo III -10
Sean Gill -Duchess Of Berelands -10
Siobhan Abrahams -Brace Yourself Brightly- 10
Ceara Holmes- Charlie- 10
Donna Brace- Brace Yourself Brightly -9
Jessica Oberstar (Jnr) -Mirglip Park Magic Man -9
Phyl Fleming- Ronen Candy -9
Brogan Wilson (Jnr) -Greenholme Kestrel- 9
Veronica Hargreaves- Midnight- 9
Collette Rousell- Creme De Cassis -8
Owen Metcalf- Brace Yourself Brightly -8
Tamzin Low (Jnr)- Tammy's Flying Colours- 8
Amanda Shirtcliffe -Miden Moondancer -8
Donna Charelsworth -Rhidian Bonheddwr- 7
Kirsty Brown- Carlys Girl -7
Jarrad Baxter- Blue Cross Murphy- 7
Pam Topham -Harry -6
Cara Moser -Skuggi- 6
Esmee- George -6
Phyl Fleming- Forion Ceinwen -5
Christine Horgan -A Hasty Note -5
Charlie- Ellerbeck Spangle -5
Chloe King (Jnr)- Lessam Vintage- 4
Helen Barnes -Skyfaxa- 4
Rachel Hughson (Jnr) -Firestarter -3
Lauren Moulton- Tuffy- 3
Nathan Higgins -Koulee Tally Rhys -2

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of February 2010's  points.

 

Rhian Jones- Toria's Danny Boy 44
Sharron Camp -Bracklins Maggie 20
Sarah Grant -Llanfilo Jt 15
Ashleigh Lawrence -Tiller Girl 12
Emily Bullock -Lucky Lake Lady 12
Ann Green-Tommy 12
Evangeline Hall(Jnr)-Noah 11
Mie Ulrika Bergskaug-Moelgwyn Sali 11
Sophie Jordan-Paddy 11
Collette Rousell-Kenavo Iii 10
Siobhan Abrahams-Brace Yourself Brightly 10
Sean Gill-Duchess Of Berelands 10
Phyl Fleming-Ronen Candy 9
Jessica Oberstar(Jnr)-Mirglip Park Magic Man 9
Collette Rousell-Creme De Cassis 8
Owen Metcalf-Brace Yourself Brightly 8
Donna Charelsworth-Rhidian Bonheddwr-7
Kirsty Brown-Carlys Girl 7
Donna Brace-Brace Yourself Brightly 7
Alison Baxter-Cashel 7
Pam Topham-Harry 6
Jacqueline Bullock-Lucky Lake Lady 6
Phyl Fleming-Forion Ceinwen 5
Chloe King(Jnr)-Lessam Vintage 4
Rachel Hughson(Jnr)-Firestarter 3

 

Here are the points for the showing league  after the addition of January 2010's  points.

 RHIAN JONES -TORIA'S DANNY BOY 23
 ASHLEIGH LAWRENCE- TILLER GIRL 12
 SHARRON CAMP -BRACKLINS MAGGIE 11
 SARAH GRANT- LLANFILO JT 10
 PHYL FLEMING- RONEN CANDY 9
 DONNA CHARELSWORTH -RHIDIAN BONHEDDWR 7
 KIRSTY BROWN -CARLYS GIRL 7
 PAM TOPHAM -HARRY 6
 PHYL FLEMING -FORION CEINWEN

Here are the prizes on offer in December.

Dressage and Showing league (Seniors and Juniors);
 
Winners;
1 x sack/bottle of a Blue Chip product of their choice
1 x White Saddlecloth
1 x Baseball cap
(Approx value £70)
 
2nd place;
1 x White Saddlecloth
1 x £10 money off voucher
1 x Baseball cap
(Approx value £40)
 
3rd place;
1 x Baseball cap
1 x £10 money off voucher
 
4th - 10th place;
1 x £10 money off voucher