Welcome

Recent Videos

1376 views - 1 comment
1315 views - 1 comment
998 views - 1 comment
941 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members

 

RULES.

Blue Chip/Interdressage Showing and Dressage League Rules.

1. Both the showing and the dressage leagues are sponsored by Blue Chip feeds http://www.bluechipfeed.com/  and will run from January 2011 until December 2011.
2. Open to competitors worldwide.
3. Points are awarded for every class as follows; 10 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 10th place irrespective of the amount of entries per class. 2 points will also be awarded per class entry.
4. Points are awarded to horse and rider combinations.
5. Competitors can enter as many horses as they like and as many classes as they like each month.
6. The leagues will be split into junior (16 and under) and senior (over 16) with separate prizes awarded to each section at the end of the season. N.B. juniors will be classed as ‘junior’ providing they are 16 when the league starts even if their 17th birthday falls midterm.
7. No previously judged videos will be permitted unless otherwise stated in the schedule!
8. For veteran and youngster classes the video MUST BE TAKEN when the horse or rider is eligible and the correct age for the specific age class.
9. Videos must not be edited.
10. Prizes may be substituted at the discretion of Blue Chip and will be announced shortly.
11. The judge’s decision is final and correspondence as to the outcome of a class will not be entered into.

Here are the final places for the Blue Chip Feeds/ Interdressage Senior  and junior showing League.

Well done to all who took part and a massive 'thank you' to our most generous sponsors Blue Chip Feeds.
  http://www.bluechipfeed.com  

All Prizes will be posted by Jan Monday 23rd .

SENIORS

1st Alison Baxter & Cashel 252
2nd Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 193
3rd Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite 172
4th Anne Busson & Snow Joker 171
5th Anne Busson & April 129
6th Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 118
7th Anne Busson & Tegarno 115
8th Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 108
9th Louise Muir & Silky Diego 68
=10th Cara Moser & Skuggi 66
=10thDawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 66

JUNIORS

1st Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 115
2nd Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 110
3rd Cassie Senn & Bosco 62
4th Cassie Senn & Monty 44
5th Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 43
6th Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina 42
7th Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
8th Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
= 9th Hannah Millen & Cashel 24
= 9th Lydia Dempsey & Cacahuete 24
10th Louisa & Tilly 23

 

SENIORS DECEMBER 2011

Helle Madsen & Petia 62
Suzie & Chivago 55
Janet & High Jinx 39
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Molly Hoey & Melealuca 36
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Henri Senn & Bosco 35
Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg 30
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 29
Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois 29
Kelly Benniston & Barry 27
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 26
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Lynne & Merlin 20
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 20
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 19
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Pat Busson & April 16
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Helle Madsen & Capriole 15
Joan Hawkins & Eddie 15
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 15
Michala Hulme & Elvis 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Karin Hacket & Fella 13
Becky Scott & Mirage 12
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
K Midgley & Jennash 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sabine & Kia 12
Sarah Grant & Llanfil Jt 12
Anna & Pocahontas 11
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Tess Bas & Organza 10
Tina Bundgaard & Bounty 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Rikke & Marieof Karmark 9
Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Sophie & Elvis 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Trudi Dempsey & Chapiro De Noaillas 9
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Helle Madsen Locky Hovborg 7
Sophie Luker & Archie 7
Sarah Cameron & Squaw 7
Craig Grove & Beau 6
Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Rhia Mcbain & Blue 5
Sarah Grant & Firestarter 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Tina Bundgaard & Lotte 5
Tracy Hall & Blue Cross Beauty 5
Helen Barnes & Skyfaxa 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Krissie Ivings & Charlie 4
Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob 3
Helen Barnes & Serephina 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Susan Therp Pedderson & Aicha 3
Derek & Jelmer 2
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
Lindsa & Arizonalady 2
Mary Ann Saxby & Natural Ironess 2
Mary -Ellen Webb & Valliant 2
Nikki Keane & Hannah 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2

JUNIORS DECEMBER 2011

Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 20
Rebecca & Gold Dust 19
Beth & Fairy 18
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Abby & Thimble 16
Felix Cameron & Maverick 16
Alice Allen & Dolly Mixtures 12
Alienor Barnes-Short & Polo 12
Hollie & Polo 12
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Laura & Karamac 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Taylor Sherritt & Aplha 12
Amalie Halkjaer & Chester 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Santino Guarino & Wardgate Bronze Echo 11
Amalie Halkjaer & Cassius 11
Amalaia Guarino & Drumphin Topsy Turvey 10
Eleanor Dixon & Squaw 10
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Laura & Gold Dust 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Alice & Dolly Mixtures 8
Freya & Dolly Mixtures 8
Freya Scott & Electra Glide in Blue 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Rebecca & Karamac 6
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5
Miya & Tanuki 2
Miya & Momoko 2
Nana & Bachan 2
Nana & Momoko 2
Sawa & Bachan 2
Sawa & Tanuki 2
Taliah & Arizonalady 2

 

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds Senior Showing League after the addition of the points for November. Just December to go!!!

Alison Baxter & Cashel 252
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 193
Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite 172
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 171
Anne Busson & April 129
Anne Busson & Tegarno 115
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 108
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 107
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 68
Helle Madsen & Petia 62
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 58
Suzie & Chivago 55
Cara Moser & Skuggi 54
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 29
Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois 29
Kelly Benniston & Barry 27
Molly Hoey & Melealuca 27
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 26
Henri Senn & Bosco 25
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Lynne & Merlin 20
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 20
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 19
Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg 18
Janet & High Jinx 18
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Pat Busson & April 16
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Helle Madsen & Capriole 15
Joan Hawkins & Eddie 15
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 15
Michala Hulme & Elvis 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Karin Hacket & Fella 13
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
K Midgley & Jennash 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sabine & Kia 12
Sarah Grant & Llanfil Jt 12
Becky Scott & Mirage 12
Anna & Pocahontas 11
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Tina Bundgaard & Bounty 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Rikke & Marieof Karmark 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Sophie & Elvis 9
Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly 9
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Helle Madsen Locky Hovborg 7
Sophie Luker & Archie 7
Craig Grove & Beau 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Sarah Grant & Firestarter 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Tracy Hall & Blue Cross Beauty 5
Rhia Mcbain & Blue 5
Tina Bundgaard & Lotte 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Susan Therp Pedderson & Aicha 3
Helen Barnes & Serephina 3
Derek & Jelmer 2
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
Mary Ann Saxby & Natural Ironess 2
Mary -Ellen Webb & Valliant 2
Nikki Keane & Hannah 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2
Lindsa & Arizonalady 2

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds/Interdressage Junior Showing League after the addition of the points for November. Just December to go!!!!

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 110
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 105
Cassie Senn & Bosco 51
Cassie Senn & Monty 44
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 43
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina 32
Hannah Millen & Cashel 24
Louisa & Tilly 23
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 20
Rebecca & Gold Dust 19
Beth & Fairy 18
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Lydia Dempsey & Cacahuete 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Alienor Barnes-Short & Polo 12
Hollie & Polo 12
Laura & Karamac 12
Taylor Sherritt & Aplha 12
Alice Allen & Dolly Mixtures 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Santino Guarino & Wardgate Bronze Echo 11
Eleanor Dixon & Squaw 10
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Laura & Gold Dust 10
Amalaia Guarino & Drumphin Topsy Turvey 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Felix Cameron & Maverick 8
Alice & Dolly Mixtures 8
Freya & Dolly Mixtures 8
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Freya Scott & Electra Glide in Blue 7
Rebecca & Karamac 6
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5
Sawa & Bachan 2
Nana & Bachan 2
Taliah & Arizonalady 2
Miya & Tanuki 2
Sawa & Tanuki 2
Nana & Momoko 2
Miya & Momoko 2

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds/Interdressage Showing League after the addition of the points for October;

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 110
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 105
Cassie Senn & Bosco 47
Cassie Senn & Monty 44
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 43
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Louisa & Tilly 23
Hannah Millen & Cashel 22
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina 21
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 20
Beth & Fairy 18
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Lydia Dempsey & Cacahuete 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Eleanor Dixon & Squaw 10
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Felix Cameron & Maverick 8
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds/Interdressage Senior Showing League after the addition of the points for October;

Alison Baxter & Cashel 236
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 193
Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite 172
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 171
Anne Busson & April 108
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 108
Anne Busson & Tegarno 104
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 98
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 68
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 58
Suzie & Chivago 55
Cara Moser & Skuggi 54
Helle Madsen & Petia 50
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 29
Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois 29
Kelly Benniston & Barry 27
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 26
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Henri Senn & Bosco 21
Lynne & Merlin 20
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 20
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 19
Molly Hoey & Melealuca 19
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Joan Hawkins & Eddie 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Karin Hacket & Fella 13
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sabine & Kia 12
Sarah Grant & Llanfil Jt 12
K Midgley & Jennash 12
Anna & Pocahontas 11
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Rikke & Marieof Karmark 9
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Helle Madsen & Capriole 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Janet & High Jinx 7
Craig Grove & Beau 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Sarah Grant & Firestarter 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Susan Therp Pedderson & Aicha 3
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2
Mary Ann Saxby & Natural Ironess 2
Derek & Jelmer 2
Nikki Keane & Hannah 2
Mary -Ellen Webb & Valliant 2

Here are the places for the Blue Chip/Interdressage Junior Showing league after the addition of the points for September;

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 110
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 93
Cassie Senn & Monty 44
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 43
Cassie Senn & Bosco 36
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Louisa & Tilly 23
Hannah Millen & Cashel 22
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina 21
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 20
Beth & Fairy 18
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Eleanor Dixon & Squaw 10
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Felix Cameron & Maverick 8
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5

Here are the places for the Blue Chip/Interdressage Senior Showing League after the addition of the points for September;

Alison Baxter & Cashel 217
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 193
Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite 172
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 171
Anne Busson & April 108
Anne Busson & Tegarno 104
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 102
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 89
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 68
Suzie & Chivago 55
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 48
Cara Moser & Skuggi 44
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Helle Madsen & Petia 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Kelly Benniston & Barry 27
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 24
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Lynne & Merlin 20
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 20
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 19
Jessica & Mouse 17
Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 15
Joan Hawkins & Eddie 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Henri Senn & Bosco 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sabine & Kia 12
Sarah Grant & Llanfil Jt 12
Anna & Pocahontas 11
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Helle Madsen & Capriole 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Craig Grove & Beau 6
Janet & High Jinx 5
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Sarah Grant & Firestarter 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Susan Therp Pedderson & Aicha 3
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds/Interdressage Junior Showing League after the addition of the points for August;

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 75
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 60
Cassie Senn & Monty 44
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 33
Louisa & Tilly 23
Hannah Millen & Cashel 22
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina 21
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 20
Beth & Fairy 18
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Cassie Senn & Bosco 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Eleanor Dixon & Squaw 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Felix Cameron & Maverick 8
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5

 

Here are the places for the Blue Chip Feeds/Interdressage Senior Showing League after the addition of the points for August;

Alison Baxter & Cashel 163
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 124
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 120
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 111
Anne Busson & Tegarno 79
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 74
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 72
Anne Busson & April 69
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 48
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 47
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Cara Moser & Skuggi 32
Suzie & Chivago 26
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 24
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 19
Kelly Benniston & Barry 18
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sabine & Kia 12
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Anna & Pocahontas 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Helle Madsen & Capriole 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois 7
Lynne & Merlin 6
Joan Hawkins & Eddie 6
Craig Grove & Beau 6
Janet & High Jinx 5
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Henri Senn & Bosco 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob 3
Susan Therp Pedderson & Aicha 3
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2
Sarah Grant & Firestarter 2

 

 

 

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip /Interdressage senior showing league after the addition of the points for July;

Alison Baxter & Cashel 139
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 108
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 89
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 88
Anne Busson & Tegarno 74
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 70
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 66
Anne Busson & April 48
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 48
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 47
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Cara Moser & Skuggi 20
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 17
Jessica & Mouse 17
Suzie & Chivago 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 15
Evelyn & Charlie 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Sue & Bridget 11
Sean Gill & Duchess Of Berelands 11
Sanne Klarborg & Andrea 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 9
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy 9
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Kelly Benniston & Barry 7
Lynne & Merlin 6
Janet & High Jinx 5
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2
Sarah Hemmings & Shortie 2

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip /Interdressage junior showing league after the addition of the points for July;

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 64
Cassie Senn & Monty 44
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 33
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 29
Hannah Millen & Cashel 22
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Alienor Barnes-Short & Saraphina 12
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Louisa & Tilly 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 10
Beth & Fairy 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5

 

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip /Interdressage senior showing league after the addition of the points for June;

Alison Baxter & Cashel 115
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 92
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 88
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 67
Anne Busson & Tegarno 66
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 62
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 58
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 48
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 35
Anne Busson & April 28
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 23
Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour 22
Cara Moser & Skuggi 20
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 17
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 15
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Karin Hacket & Rio 12
Laura Newton & Montana 12
Sue & Bridget 11
Caire & G P Sophia 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Suzie & Chivago 10
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony 9
Suzannah Corkill & Rioja 9
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Kelly Benniston & Barry 7
Lynne & Merlin 6
Sarah Hemmings & Honey 6
Janet & High Jinx 5
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 3
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip/ Interdressage junior showing league after the addition of the points for June;

Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 40
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Cassie Senn & Monty 33
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 33
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 29
Hannah Millen & Cashel 22
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 17
Alienor Barnes-Short & Saraphina 12
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Hope Meadows & Montana 12
Sarah Boffin & Leo 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Lauren Fresson & Bluebell 11
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Rachael Hughson Gill & Duchess of Berelands 10
Izabella Barr & Bluebell 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Abby & Thimble 7
Molly Perkins & Thor 7
Olivia Marshall & Little Miss Muffet 5

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip /Interdressage senior showing league after the addition of the points for May;

Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 82
Alison Baxter & Cashel 76
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 64
Anne Busson & Tegarno 58
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 56
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 52
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 51
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 35
Anne Busson & April 28
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 23
Cara Moser & Skuggi 20
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 19
Jessica & Mouse 17
Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Sue & Bridget 11
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony 9
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Debbie Haine & Ruby 8
Valeri Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu 8
Kelly Benniston & Barry 7
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 7
Caroline Deery & Clara 7
Lynne & Merlin 6
Janet & High Jinx 5
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Pat Busson & April 5
Sarah Grant & Duchess Of Berelands 5
Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 5
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Kirstine Carlsen & Annika 4
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
Sue Cuthbert & Graham Of Forglen 3
Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood 3
Helen Barnes & Gandalf 3
P. Walsh & Salsa 2
Diana Wainwright & Jessicah 2
Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp 2
Suzie & Chivago 2
Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire 2
Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla 2
Kate Vickers & Miss Molly 2
Tes Bas & Organza 2 

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip/ Interdressage junior showing league after the addition of the points for May;

Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 35
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 34
Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 33
Cassie Senn & Monty 24
Alice Hayes & Grace 21
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Alienor Barnes-Short & Saraphina 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Tamzin & Wraymar Mannalito 11
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10
Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour 10
Caitlin Bas & Coquinette 9
Danny Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 8
Abby & Thimble 7


Here are the points and places for the Blue Chip/Interdressage senior showing points league after the addition of the points for April;

Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 62
Alison Baxter & Cashel 60
Anne Busson & Tegarno 58
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 45
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 44
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 43
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 41
Marion Boyle & Blaven 38
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 23
Anne Busson & April 21
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo 12
Sue & Bridget 11
Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo 11
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Rachel Andrews & Tilly 9
Cara Moser & Skuggi 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony 8
Claire Walsh & Salsa 8
Kelly Benniston & Barry 7
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 7
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5
Janet & High Jinx 5
Richard Hawley & Memphis 4
Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty 3
P. Walsh & Salsa 2

 

Here are the points and places for the Blue Chip/Interdressage junior showing league after the addition of the points for April;

Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 24
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 23
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 23
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Alienor Barnes-Short & Saraphina 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Hollie Wheeler & Ardlea Chester 10

 Here are the placings in the Blue Chip/ Interdressage SENIOR showing points league after the addition of the points for March;

Anne Busson & Tegarno 49
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 43
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 42
Alison Baxter & Cashel 39
Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 33
Marion Boyle & Blaven 26
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 24
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 23
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 23
Jessica & Mouse 17
Christina Simpson & Boing Goes Zebedee 16
Anne Buusson & Tegan 14
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Sue & Bridget 11
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Anne Busson & April 10
Cara Moser & Skuggi 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Ruth Parry & Jimbo 7
Kelly Benniston & Barry 7
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5

Here are the placings in the Blue Chip/Interdressage JUNIOR showing league after the addition of the points for March.

Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
Alienor Barnes-Short & Kinnskjona 23
Rachel & Puzzle 12
Lydia Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas 12

 

Here are the placings for the Blue Chip/ Interdressage SENIOR Showing League after the addition of the points for February;

Rhian Jones & Torias Danny Boy 36
Alison Baxter & Cashel 25
Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy 23
Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note 21
Marion Boyle & Blaven 18
Anne Busson & Tegarno 17
Anne Busson & Snow Joker 12
Clare Holland & Toma Boy 12
Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie 12
Louise Muir & Silky Diego 11
Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite 10
Millie Paratt & Skuggi 10
Cara Moser & Skuggi 8
Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin 8
Kelly Beniston & Chesney 6
Jessica & Mouse 6
Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope 5

  
Here are the placings for the Blue Chip/Interdressage JUNIOR showing league after the addition of the points for February;

Rachael Hughson Gill & Distinct Emerald 12
Jennifer Marsh & Pringle 11
 

 

 

 

Here are the placings forthe Blue Chip/ Interdressage showing league (seniors) after the addition of the points for the January, the first month of the new season.


Rhian Jones Torias Danny Boy 22
Alison Baxter Cashel 14
Anne Busson Snow Joker 12
Clare Holland Toma Boy 12
Millie Paratt Skuggi 10
Marion Boyle Blaven 9
Gill Lygo-Hackett Aylesland Merlin 8
Anne Busson Tegarno 7
Christine Horgan A Hasty Note 6
Lesley Dewar Charished Hope 5