Welcome

Recent Videos

1376 views - 1 comment
1315 views - 1 comment
998 views - 1 comment
941 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members

 Placings and awards for NOVEMBER 2016

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 =

RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot D. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1          Natalie Briggs & Badger-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   75.91% WL(10 )RC ( 10) £13

2          Mags Hawkins & Radiant Light- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK     75.00% WL(9 )RC (9 ) £12

3          Cindy Purvey & Bob Baker-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            74.55% WL(8)RC (8 ) £10

4          Hannah Simmonds & George-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK         73.86%WL( 7)RC (7 ) £9

5          Claire Bond & Savannah Gem-Crown RC & WL-UK       73.18%WL(6 )RC (6 ) £8

6          Alison Wells & Fergal-Crown RC & WL-UK      72.95%WL(5 )RC (5 )

7          Akiko Arai & Blandices-NHP RS & WL-Japan   72.50%(60)RS(10 )WL(4 )

8          Elaine Foster & Daisy-Swang RS & WL-UK     72.50%(59)RS(9 )WL(3 )

9          Lisa Drinkwater & Frank's Grey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK         72.05%WL(2 )RC (4 )

10         Karen Withers & Ishandraz- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 71.82%WL(1 )RC (3 )

11         Julie Ashby & Mungo-UK    69.77%HC ROS

12         Suzanne Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hlls RC & WL-UK            68.64%RC (2 ) HC ROS

13         Gina Hill & Freya-UK          67.73%HC ROS

14         Heather Hampton & Brian-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.27%(56)RC (1 ) HC ROS

15         Hannah & Kingsmill-UK       67.27%(54)HC ROS

16         Jackie Ann B & Buddy-Kirklevington RS & WL-UK         67.05%RS(8 )HC ROS

17         Sue Benfield & Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK      65.91%ACH CERT

18         Claire Baker & Dixie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK         64.32%ACH CERT

19         Barbara Boston & Russian Gold- York & District RC-UK 63.41%ACH CERT

20         Chelsea Holzer & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA       60.68%RS(7 )HC ROS

21         Julie P & Danny-Kirklevington RS & WL-UK     60.00%RS(6 )HC ROS

22         Kate Taylor & Flag-UK       51.82%


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot D. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1          Lottie Duffy(jnr) & Danny-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.23%WL( 10) RC (10 ) £10

2          Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Charlie-TROTT RS & WL-Canada 69.32%RS(10 )WL(9 ) £9

3          Tasha Holt(jnr) & Sugar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  69.09%WL(8 )RC (9 )

4          Tia Stellmach(jnr) & Charlie-TROTT RS & WL-Canada  68.64%RS(9 )WL(7 )

5          Lottie Duffy(jnr) & Charlie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            67.05%WL(6 )RC ( 8)

6          Annabel Ross(jnr) & Trixie the Pixie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            66.14%WL(5 )RC ( 7)

7          Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Baz-NHP WL-Japan           65.45%WL(4 )

8          Ciaran Cronin & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland            61.82%WL(3 )


CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot D. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1          Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS & WL-Japan 76.36%RS( 10)WL(10 ) £9

2          Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK   75.00% £7

3          Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            74.77%WL(9 )RC (10 )

4          Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.18%RS(9 )WL(8 )

5          Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK       72.27%WL(7)RC (9 )

6          John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.36%WL(6 )RC (8 )

7          Iris Abraham & April-Windyedge(Bracco) RS-UK          70.00%RS( 8)

 

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot D. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

1          Glenys & Robbie-UK          76.14% £8

2          Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA 75.91%RS(10 )WL(10 ) £6

3          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA      75.68%RS(9 )WL(9 )

4          Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin'-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA   75.23%RS( 8)WL(8 )

5          Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 73.86%RS(7 )WL(7 )

6          Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey        73.64%

 

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills

1          Sara Stephenson & Suzy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.71%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £10

2          Hannah Oliver & Guinness-Solent RC & WL-UK            74.29%WL(9 )RC (9 ) £9

3          Helen Ball & My Romeo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.05%WL(8 )RC (8 )

4          Iris Abraham & April-Windyedge(Bracco) RS-UK          71.90%RS(10 )

5          Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            71.67%WL(7 )RC ( 7)

6          Louise Rayner & Beauty-Kimblewick RC & WL-UK        69.05%WL6( )RC (6 )

7          Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA       65.95%RS(9 )WL(5 )

8          Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RC & WL-UK            65.71%WL(4 )RC (5 )

 

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level J. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

1          Jessica Ross(jnr) & Magic Mist-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK      69.52%WL(10 )RC ( 10)

2          Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA        67.62%RS(10 )WL(9 )

 

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D2. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1          Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.80%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £11

2          Wendy Yates & Sofia-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK         71.40%(58)WL(9 )RC (9 ) £10

3          Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS -UK        71.40%(56)RS(10 )

4          Wendy Yates & Lucky-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK        69.40%WL(8 )RC (8 )

5          Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA      68.80%RS(9 )WL(7 )

6          Wendy Robinson & Bailey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.40%(55)WL(6 )RC (7 )

7          Katie Hawkeswoth & Mathilda-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK          68.40%(54)WL(5 )RC (6)

8          Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK       66.40%WL(4 )RC (5 )

9          Julie Jeffes & Hederfield Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  65.80%WL(3 )RC ( 4)

 

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D2. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1          Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK       72.60%WL(10 )RC ( 10) £11

2          Tina Price & Tom Thumb-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK     71.00%WL(9 )RC (9 )

3          Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    70.60%RS(10 )WL(8 )

4          Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monarch-UK     69.20%

5          Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 66.00%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus A/ Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Marj Coultous

1          Henri Senn & Bobby(SPA)-Crown RC & WL-UK            72.83% WL(10 )RC (10 ) £14

2          Anne Price & Half a Guinness(SPA)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    71.96%WL(9 )RC ( 9) £12

3          Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad(SPA)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.78%WL(8 )RC (8 )

4          Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(SPA)-UK        68.91%

5          Sarah Smith & Ferdi(IPD)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.86%WL( 7)RC ( 7)

6          Sandy Foster & Babble(SPA)-Corner House RS & WL-USA        68.04%RS(10 )WL( 6)

7          Keith & Patch(SPA)-UK      67.83%

8          Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic(SPA)-Townfoot RS -UK            67.61%RS(9 )

9          Jane Osborne & Bisto(SPA)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  66.74%WL(5 )RC ( 6)

10         Angharad Jones & Hum(IPD)-Team Jones WL-UK        65.91%WL(4 )

11         Tina Price & Big Ted(SPA)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK   65.87%ACH CERTWL(3 )RC ( 5)

 

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Starter Plus A/ Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Marj Coultous

NO PM

1          Miya Tsuda & Princess(SPA) -NHP WL-Japan)            71.09%WL(10 )

2          Miya Tsuda & Matilda(IPD) -NHP WL-Japan)  61.59%WL(9 )

 

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

1          Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK 79.55%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £8

2          Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK       78.64%WL(9 )RC (9 )

3          Roisin Hughes & Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK      77.73%RS( 10)WL(8 )

4          Emily Rice & Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  70.91%RS(9 )WL( 7)

 

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

1          Jessica Ross(jnr) & Magic Mist-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK      85.91%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £13

2          Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Gigi-Summerwood RS & WL-USA     77.73%RS( 10)WL( 9) £12

3          Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Blondie-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    76.36%WL(8 ) £10

4          Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Flash-Swang RS & WL-UK       73.64%RS( 9)WL(7 )

5          Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA   73.18%(47)RS(8 )WL(6 )

6          =6th Miya Tsuda & Princess -NHP WL-Japan) 73.18%(46)WL(5 )

7          =6th Annabel Ross(jnr) & Trixie the Pixie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.18%(46)WL(4 )RC (9 )

8          Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Patch-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland     72.73%WL(3 )

9          Bernard Leahy(jnr) & Cheeky Charlie-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.27%(46)WL(2 )

10         Bill Leahy(jnr) & Max-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 72.27%(44)WL(1 )

11         Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA     71.36%RS(7 )HC ROS

12         Bernard Leahy(jnr) & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland            70.00%(45)HC ROS

13         Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland           70.00%(44)HC ROS

14         Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan      64.55%ACH CERT

 

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 1- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1          Ali & Joey-UK      88.50% £14

2          Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK           87.50% £12

3          Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK     84.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )

4          Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA   83.50%RS(10 )WL(9 )

5          Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK   83.00%(33)WL(8 )

6          Hilda Miller & Golly Miss Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK        83.00%(32)WL(7 )RC (9 )

7          Glenys & Robbie-UK          83.00%(31)

8          Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK           82.50%

9          Nina Heller & Platinum Plus- Summerwood RS & WL-USA          82.00%RS(9 )WL(6 )

10         Julie Gore & Ballycoolan Festy-UK    79.50%

11         Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK         77.50%WL(5 )RC (8 ) HC ROS

 

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 1- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1          Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK   85.50%WL(10 )

2          Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK            85.00%WL(9 )RC (10 )

3          Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK            82.50%

 

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Fundamental walk and trot 1- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

1          Natalie Hummell(jnr) & Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 76.50%RS(10 )WL(10 )

 

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 2- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1          Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK       86.00%WL( 10)RC ( 10)

 

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental walk 4/ fundamental walk and trot 2. In hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1          Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK            86.00% £8

2          =2nd Angharad Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK          85.50%(34)WL(10 ) £3

3          =2nd Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK       85.50%(34) WL( 10)£3

4          =4th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA        85.00%(34)RS(10 )WL(8 )

5          =4th Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK 85.00%(34)

6          Brenda & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK       80.50%WL(7 )

 

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Handy Horse-ridden. Ridden judge. Elizabeth Haffner. In hand judge. Kate Farmer. Will be splits for awards and points. Prize money to the class as a whole.

1          1st in hand Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland        84.00%WL(10 ) £13

2          2nd in hand Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK   82.00%WL(9)RC ( 10) £11

3          1st ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland     77.00%WL(10 )

4          3rd in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA          76.50%

5          4th in hand Kate Taylor & Castle Ellis Tessa-UK         76.00%

6          5th in hand Emma & Charlie IV-UK   75.00%

7          2nd ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland       69.00%WL(9 )

8          6th in hand Pam Kay & Ringo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK        58.00%WL(8 )RC (9 )

9          7th in hand Hilda Miller & Golly Miss Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    54.00%WL(7 )RC (8 )

10         8th in hand Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK     52.00%WL(6 )RC (7 )

11         9th in hand Helen Gibson & Jude-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   50.00%WL(5 )RC (6 )

 

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

1          1st ridden Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-NHP WL-Japan 76.00%WL(10 ) £9

2          2nd ridden Charlotte Mills(jnr) & Cranberry-UK           72.00%

3          3rd ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland         67.00%WL(9 )

4          4th ridden Izzie Gore(jnr) & Lola-UK 66.00%

 

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Manners, ability and Performance- ridden. Ridden judge. Elizabeth Haffner. In Hand Judge. Kate Farmer. Will be split for awards, points and prize money.

1          1st in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA          87.00% £12

2          1st ridden Sophie Hooper & The King's Archer-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 82.00%WL(10 ) RC (10 ) £12

3          2nd in hand Kerry-Louise Boucher & CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA       81.00%RS( 10)WL(10 )

4          2nd ridden Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK        80.00%WL(9)RC (9)

5          3rd ridden Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin'-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 79.00%RS(10 )WL(8 )

6          4th ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland     78.00%WL( 7)

7          3rd in hand Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland      78.00%WL(9 )

8          =5th ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland       77.00%WL(6 )

9          =5th ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA          77.00%RS(9 )WL(6 )

10         =7th ridden Wendy Robinson & Bailey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            75.00%WL(4 )RC ( 8)

11         =7th ridden Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA        75.00%RS(8 )WL(3 )HC ROS

 

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Manners, ability and Performance- ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1          1st ridden William Hooper(jnr) & Rookery Fizz-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  92.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )

2          2nd riddenSamantha Boren(jnr) & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-UK        77.00%RS(10 )WL(9 )

3          3rd ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland         76.00%WL(8 )

 

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test A. Judge. Kate Farmer

1          Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK           78.08% £7

2          Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA 77.69% £6

3          Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK         76.92%

4          Brenda & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK     76.54%WL( 10)

5          Brenda & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK       74.62%WL(9 )

6          Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK        73.85%


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Placings and awards for OCTOBER 2016

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anita Smith & Douglas-Solent RC & WL-UK    78.68%WL10 )RC (10 )   £14
2    Wendy Robinson & Bailey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    78.42%WL9 )RC (9 )  £12
3    Danielle Lyons & Little Alfie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    75.53WL(8)RC (8 )  £10
4    Lisa Drinkwater & Frank's Grey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    74.21% WL( 7)RC (7 )  £9
5    Mags Hawkins & Radiant Lad- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(6 )RC (6 )  73.95%
6    Claire Bond & Savannah Gem-Crown RC & WL-UK    WL(5 )RC (5 )  72.89%
7    Karen Withers & Ishandraz- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK   WL(4)RC (4 )  70.26%
8    Cindy Purvey & Bob Baker-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(3 )RC (3 )  70.00%
9    Heather Hampton & Brian-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(2 )RC (2 )  69.47%(58)
10    Linda B & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    RS(10 )WL(1 )69.47%(57)
11    Julie Ashby & Mungo-UK    69.21%HC ROS (58)

12    Sonia Scott & Mister Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    RC (1 ) HC ROS69.21%(58)

13    Lorraine & Knight- UK   HC ROS 67.11%(55)

14    Alison Wells & Fergal-Crown RC & WL-UK   HC ROS67.11%(55)

15    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    HC ROS67.11%

16    Akiko Arai & Blandices-NHP RS & WL-Japan   HC ROS 66.58%

17    Barbara Boston & Russian Gold- York & District RC-UK    ACH CERT66.32%

18    Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    ACH CERT65.79%

19    Andrea Hall & Alfie- Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK-HC    064.21%


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot Q. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Ashraya A(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    74.21% WL(10 )£8
2    Sophie Bowness(jnr) & Minty Bubbles-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.42% WL(9 )RC (10 )  £6
3    Jessica Ross(jnr) & Magic Mist-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  WL(8 )RC (9 )  69.74%
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Blondie-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(7 )68.42%
5    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(6 )63.68%(52)
6    Samantha Boren(jnr) & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-UK    RS(10 )WL(5 )63.68%(51)

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Gill Bradley & Elly-UK    77.89% £10
2    Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK    75.00% £9
3    Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS & WL-Japan    RS(10 )WL( 10)74.21%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    WL(9 )RC (10 ) 73.68%
5    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(8 )RC (9 )  73.16%
6    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK   RS(9 ) WL(7)70.26%
7    John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(6 )RC (8 )  69.74%
8    Suzanne Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hlls RC & WL-UK    WL(5 )RC ( 7)  66.32%

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot Q. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    80.79% £8
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    78.68% RS(10 )WL(10 )£6
3    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.74%
4    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    73.95%
5    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    RS(9 )WL( 9)73.16%
6    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL(8 )RC (10 )  71.05%

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level I. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Wendy Robinson & Bailey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    78.71%WL(10 )RC (10 )   £9
2    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.75% WL(9 )RC ( 9)  £7
3    Helen Ball & My Romeo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL( 8)RC ( 8)  72.50%(59)
4    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL( 7)RC ( 7)  72.50%(57)
5    Hannah Oliver & Guinness-Solent RC & WL-UK    WL( 6)RC (6 )  68.96%
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL( 5)66.67%
7    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    66.25%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level I. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Jessica Ross(jnr) & Magic Mist-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.58% WL(10 )RC (10 )  £11
2    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) & Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA   RS(10 ) WL(9 )67.50%
3    Natalie Hummell(jnr) & Real ZipnPicklinPatsy(WTDA)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA RS(9 )WL(8 )66.25%
4    Bernard Leahy(jnr) & Cheeky Charlie-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(7 )65.83%
5    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Blondie-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(6 )62.08%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D1. Restricted.  Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Victoria Russell & Guinness-Crown RC & WL-UK    74.00% WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £14
2    Wendy Yates & Sofia-Malvern Hills RC & WL-uk    73.50% WL(9 )RC (9 )  £12
3    Carole Hubball & Faberge-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL(8 )RC ( 8)  73.00%
4    =4th Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL( 7)RC ( 7)  72.75%(58)
5    =4th Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK  RS(10 )WL(7 )72.75%(58)
6    Victoria Russell & Nutmeg-Crown RC & WL-UK    WL( 5)RC (6 )  71.50%
7    Karina Bell & Dexter-Solent RC & WL-UK    WL(4 )RC (5 )  69.00%
8    Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(3 )RC (4 )  68.00%
9    Sonia Croft & Elly-May-UK    66.25%
10    Jane Osborne & Bisto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL(2 )RC (3 )  65.50%
11    Jennifer Mewes & Granache-Solent RC & WL-UK  ACH CERT WL(1 ) RC ( 2)  64.25%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D1. Open.  Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.75% WL(10 )RC (10 )  £9
2    Anne Price & Half a Guinness-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.25% WL( 9)RC (9 )  £7
3    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    RS(10 )WL(8 )71.75%
4    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(7 )RC ( 8)  71.00%
5    Katherine Jones & Redback Cappuchino-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL(6 )RC ( 7)  68.50%
6    Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monarch-UK    67.75%
7    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    67.25%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 8/Advanced Test 9. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Ginny Oakley Pope & Markavitch Star(IDT8)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.45% WL(10 )RC (10 )  £8
2    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(IDT8)-NHP WL-Japan    69.09% WL(9 )£6
3    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(ADT9)-Solent RC & WL-UK    WL( 8)RC (9 )  66.40%
4    Becky Bitlcliffe-Gray & Arlando(IDT8)-UK    65.45%
5    Katherine Jones & Redback Cappuchino(ADT9)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK   WL(7 )RC (8 )  65.00%
6    Angharad Jones & Hum(ADT9)-Team Jones WL-UK    WL(6 )61.40%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    82.73% WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £11
2    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    WL(9 )RC (9 )  76.82%
3    Sophie-Louise Robertson & Sebalius-UK    76.36%
4    Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(8 )67.27%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Lottie Paybody(jnr) & Eddie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    90.00% WL(10 )RC (10 )  £12
2    Grace Paybody(jnr) & Bugsy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(9 )RC (9 )  77.27%
3    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA    RS(10 )WL(8 )72.73%
4    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA   RS(9 )WL(7 )70.91%
5    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-NHP WL-Japan    WL( 6)69.55%
6    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(5 )69.09%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 4 ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    87.50% WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £14
2    Glenys & Robbie-UK    84.79%(36) £12
3    =3rd Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.79%(35)
4    =3rd Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  RS( 10)  WL(9 )84.79%(35)
5    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.54%
6    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL -USA  RS( 9)  WL(8 )83.33%
7    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    WL(7 )81.88%
8    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA   RS(8 )WL(6 )80.83%
9    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    WL(5 )80.00%
10    Hilda Millar & Golly Miss Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    WL(4 )RC (9 )  77.92%
11    Laura Bojarski & Good Golly Miss Molly- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.33%RS(7 )WL(3 )
HC ROS


CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 3 ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    87.00%(35) £11
2    Ali & Joey-UK    87.00%(34)
3    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   WL(10 )RC (10 )  86.00%
4    Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   WL(9 )RC (9 )  84.50%
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    83.00%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 3 ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    WL(10 )RC (10 )  84.50%
2    Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   WL(9 )RC (9)  81.50%
3    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK   RS(10 ) WL(8 )81.00%
4    Malcolm Irving & Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK    RS(9 )WL(7 )70.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental walk 3 in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    85.75% £8
2    Brenda & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    82.25%(34) WL(10 )£6
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA   RS(10 ) WL(9 )82.25%(33)
4    Sarah & Pepino-UK    80.50%
5    Brenda & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    WL(8 )80.25%
6    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    80.00%
7    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Welcome Addition-UK    73.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): 24/7 living out. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    WL(10 )RC (10 )  91.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): 24/7 living out. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM
1    Emily Howard(jnr) & Molly-UK    82.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Stabled/ combined system. Ridden and in hand. Will be split for awards and points. Prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    1st in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    93.00%
2    1st ridden Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK   WL(10 )RC ( 10)  91.00%
3    2nd in hand Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(10 )89.00%
4    3rd in hand Nicola Keane & Raz 'ma' Taz-UK    88.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Stabled/ combined system. Ridden and in hand. Will be split for awards and points. Prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1    1st ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(10 )88.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Katrina Pedlar & Memphis-Crown RC & WL-UK    87.69% WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £12
2    Brenda & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    84.17% WL(9 )£10
3    Brenda & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    WL(8 )81.25%
4    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    80.77%
5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(7 )80.00%
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Stracciatella-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL( 6)75.65%
7    Emily Hooper & Ila-UK    75.22%
8    Julia Ironside & Inca-Crown RC & WL    WL( 5)RC ( 9)  75.00%
9    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL -USA   RS(10 ) WL(4 )74.17%
10    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA   RS(9 ) WL(3 )69.13%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    78.57% WL10 )£11
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(9 )73.18%
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    WL(8 )72.73%
4    Charlotte Mills(jnr) & Cranberry-UK    69.09%
5    Emily Howard(jnr) & Ted-UK    66.36%

Placings and awards for SEPTEMBER 2016

CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH AND MEDALS TO 3RD

IN ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot H. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS -USA 78.75%RS(10 ) £14
2    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA 77.75%RS(9 ) £12
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    77.50% £11
4    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS -USA    77.00%RS(8 ) £9
5    Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    76.75% £8
6    Glenys & Robbie-UK    75.25%
7    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    75.00%RS(7 )
8    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.25%(61)
9    Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS-Japan    74.25%(60)RS(6 )
10    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK    74.25%
11    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.00%HC ROS
12    Gill Bradley & Elly-UK    72.50%HC ROS
13    John Billington & Daisy-UK    72.00%HC ROS
14    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    71.75%HC ROS
15    Becky & Bonnie B-UK    71.25%HC ROS
16    Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS-USA    70.00%RS(5 )HC ROS
17    Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK    69.75%HC ROS
18    Judi Taylor & Miss Molly-UK    69.25%HC ROS
19    Cherry Arnold & JP-UK    69.00%(58)HC ROS
20    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    69.00%(57)HC ROS
21    Diana Theophilus & Magic-UK    67.00%HC ROS
22    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS-USA    64.75%RS(4 )HC ROS
23    Heather Hampton & Brian-UK    62.75%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot H. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    69.25%RS(10 ) £8
2    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS-USA    68.75%RS(9 ) £6
3    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) & Lani-Hidden Creek RS -USA    68.00%RS(8 )
4    Ashraya A(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    66.50%RS(7 )
5    Izzie Gore & Lola-UK    66.00%
6    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    58.25%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level H. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Riin Reitmann & Sonett-Estonia    75.23% £11
2    Ali & Joey-UK    73.41%
3    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    69.77%
4    John Billington & Pie-UK    69.32%
5    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    68.64%RS(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level H. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    73.18%
2    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS -USA    69.55%RS(10 )
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    65.91%RS(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 14. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Ditte Dahl & Heywood af Lykkebo-Denmark    81.09% £12
2    Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    78.70% £10
3    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-UK    78.26% £9
4    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    75.87%RS(10 )
5    Hilary & Barney-UK    75.00%
6    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    74.35%(61)
7    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    74.35%(60)
8    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    73.70%
9    Amanda Horacek-Davis & Eric-UK    72.83%
10    Robyn & In The Pink-UK    71.96%
11    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    69.13%HC ROS
12    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    67.17%RS(9 )HC ROS
13    Fiona Maciver & An Cala Trigo-UK    65.43%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Intermediate Test 11. Championship. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Becky Bitlcliffe-Gray & Arlando-UK    76.09% £11
2    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia-UK    75.00%
3    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(IDT11)-Hidden Creek RS -USA    70.22%RS(10 )
4    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin(IDT11)-Hidden Creek RS -USA    69.35%RS(9 )
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    68.04%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Baroque Ridden Walk Championship. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    87.00% £14
2    Glenys & Robbie-UK    86.50% £12
3    =3RD Ali & Joey-UK    86.00%(34)
4    =3RD Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    86.00%(34)
5    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA    85.50%RS( 10)
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    84.00%RS(9 )
7    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    83.50%
8    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS -USA    80.00%RS(8 )
9    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    77.50%
10    Brooke Schiffman & Starla-Summerwood RS-USA    77.00%RS(7 )
11    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS-USA    75.50%RS(6 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Baroque Ridden Walk and Trot Championship. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    87.50% £8
2    Ali & Joey-UK    86.00% £6
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.50%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    85.00%
5    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA    82.50%RS(10 )
6    Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    62.00%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Baroque Ridden Walk, Trot Canter Championship. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    90.50%
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    88.50%
3    Sarah & Splash-UK    86.50%(34)
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    85.50%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Baroque In Hand Walk/ walk and trot Championship. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    86.50% £9
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    86.00% £7
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    85.00%RS(10 )
4    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    82.50%
5    Brenda & Champagne Charlie-UK    81.00%
6    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    75.00%
7    Brenda & Cape Dutch-UK    74.50%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Championship. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM
1    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    78.85%
2    Aisling Curtis & Buddy-Ireland    78.08%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Championship. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    76.15%
2    Izzie Gore & Lola-UK    75.00%
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    64.62%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): CONSOLATION CLASS PICK A TEST (Walk and Trot A, Starter Test 5, Intermediate Test 5). Judge. Glynis Mills. Rosettes, prize money and points to the class as a whole


1    Annabel & Ryan(WTDA)-UK    74.75% £13
2    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(IDT5)-Japan    74.38% £12
3    Trina Ansell & Paris(WTDA)-UK    72.00% £10
4    Akiko Arai & Blandices(WTDA)-NHP RS-Japan    71.50% RS(10 )£8
5    Julie Ashby & Mungo(WTDA)-UK    71.00%
6    Linda B & Babble(wtda)-Corner House RS-USA    70.75%RS(9 )
7    Trina Ansell & Pia(WTDA)-UK    69.75%
8    Elizabeth Cooke & Oscar(IDT5)-UK    69.58%
9    Margarita Gorbounova & Sam(WTDA) TROTT RS-Canada    69.00%RS(8 )
10    Laura Newton & Montana (SDT5)-UK    66.75%
11    Sue Benefield & Diesel(WTDA)-UK    65.75%ACH CERT
12    Laura Newton & Roxy(WTDA)-UK    65.50%ACH CERT
13    Ann Saunders & Levi(SDT5)-UK    64.75%(55)ACH CERT
14    Sonia Croft & Elly-May(SDT5)-UK    64.75%(52)ACH CERT
15    Lorraine & Knight(WTDA)- UK    63.50%ACH CERT
16    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta(SDT5)-UK    62.50%ACH CERT
17    Alison Real & Bella(WTDA)-Summerwood RS-USA    61.50%RS(7 )HC ROS
18    Laura Bojarski & Bella(WTDA)-Summerwood RS -USA    58.50%RS( 6)HC ROS

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): CONSOLATION CLASS PICK A TEST (Walk and Trot A, Starter Test 5, Intermediate Test 5). Judge. Glynis Mills. Rosettes, prize money and points to the class as a whole
NO PM
1    Marleigh Watkin(jnr) & Maggie(SDT5)- UK    74.50%
2    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Charlie(WTDA) TROTT RS-Canada    68.00%RS(10)
3    Natalie Hummell(jnr) & Real ZipnPicklinPatsy(WTDA)-Hidden Creek RS-USA    66.00%RS(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Working Hunter Championship. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    84.00%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Working Hunter Championship. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    69.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Condition and Turnout Championship. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    95.00% £12
2    Janet & Benson-UK    94.00% £10
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    93.00%
4    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    92.00%
5    Donna Hewitt & Joey-UK    89.00%
6    Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Ireland    88.50%
7    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    88.00%
8    Celia & Just Rio -UK    87.00%
9    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    86.00%
10    Jenny Lee & Collacott Ben-UK    85.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Promising Youngster/ Golden Oldies. Championship. Judge. Kate Farmer.


1    1st GO Angharad Jones & Hum(15)-UK    87.00% £7
2    1st PY Emily Hooper & Ila (3)-UK    87.00% £6
3    2nd GO Janet & Benson(20)-UK    84.00%
4    2nd PY Janet & Chance (2)-UK    83.00%
5    3rd GO Nicola Keane & Raz 'ma' Taz(15)-UK    81.00%
6    4th GO Celia & Just Rio (26)-UK    80.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Promising Youngster/ Golden Oldies. Championship. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    1st GO Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry(22)-Ireland    82.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Family Friend- ridden or in hand Championship. Judge. Karin Hackett. Will be split between in hand and ridden for rosettes, medals and points- prize money to the class as a whole.

1    1st in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    94.00% £10
2    2nd in hand Donna Hewitt & Joey-UK    91.50%
3    3rd in hand Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    90.00%
4    4th in hand Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    88.00%
5    1st ridden Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    79.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Family Friend- ridden or in hand Championship. Judge. Karin Hackett. All Ridden.


1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    84.00% £9
2    Charlotte Mills(jnr) & Cranberry-UK    79.00%
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    77.00%
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    76.50%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Happy Hacker Championship. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    91.00%
2    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    78.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Happy Hacker Championship. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    86.00%
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    84.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test A Championship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Brenda & Cape Dutch-UK    75.77% £7
2    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    74.62% £6
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    72.31%
4    Brenda & Champagne Charlie-UK    71.92%
5    Nicola Beech & Ted- UK    70.77%
6    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    63.46%

Placings and awards for AUGUST 2016

 

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Gill Bradley & Elly-UK    74.74% £13
2    Becky & Bonnie B-UK    74.47% £12
3    Aisling Curtis & Buddy-Ireland    74.21% £11
4    Iris Abraham & April-Bracco RS -UK    72.11%RS(10 ) £10
5    Julie Ashby & Jonah-UK    71.58% £8
6    Rachael Tate & Winston-UK    70.53%
7    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Argento Rex-UK    70.00%(59)
8    Heather Hampton & Brian-UK    70.00%(58)
9    Rebecca & Bobby Jo-UK    69.21%
10    John Billington & Daisy-UK    68.95%
11    Maddy King & Clonlyon Hill-UK    68.68%HC ROS
12    Janice Homeyard & Nelson-UK    68.16%HC ROS
13    Steffi De Bootman & Eek-UK    67.89%HC ROS
14    Sue Benefield & Diesel-UK    66.58%ACH CERT
15    Akiko Arai & Blandices-NHP RS-Japan    66.05%RS(9 )HC ROS
16    Rachel Cordle & Solitaire-UK    65.53%ACH CERT
17    Malcolm Irving & Ted-Townfoot RS-UK    65.00%RS(8 )HC ROS
18    Rachel Grandfield & Ruby-Swang RS-UK    64.47%RS(7 )HC ROS
19    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    63.68%(52)ACH CERT
20    Anita & El-Key-Norway    63.68%(50)ACH CERT
21    Lisa Bannister & Rambo-UK    60.53%ACH CERT
22    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    58.68%ACH CERT
23    Anne-Marie Gewin & Gracie-Hidden Creek RS-USA    56.32%RS(6 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Freya(jnr) & Tom-UK    71.58% £10
2    Meg Davies(jnr) & Acorn-UK 71.05% £9
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    70.79%RS(10 )
4    Izzie Gore & Lola-UK    68.16%
5    Holly Foster(jnr) & Benny-Swang RS-UK    67.63%(56)RS(9 )
6    Ashraya A(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    67.63%(54)RS(8 )
7    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    65.00%
8    Natalie Hummell(jnr) & Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS-USA    61.84%RS( 7)

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    76.32% £14
2    Judi Taylor & Miss Molly-UK 74.74% £12
3    Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS-Japan    73.95%(61)RS(10 )
4    Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK    73.95%(60)
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    73.68%
6    Sue Vaughan & Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK    70.00%(57)RS(9 )
7    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    70.00%(55)
8    Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK    68.68%
9    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    64.74%RS8 )
10    Alison Real & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    64.21%RS(7 )
11    Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS -USA    60.00%RS(6 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM

1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    63.95%

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.58%
2    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.21%
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    70.53%


CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Bjorn Otto & Nome-Norway    72.62% £8
2    Gemma Molloy & Blade-UK    72.14% £6
3    Diana Theophilus & Magic-UK    71.43%
4    Anita & El-Key-Norway    68.57%
5    Louise Rayner & Beauty-Kimblewick RS-UK    66.90%RS(10 )
6    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS-UK    65.95%RS(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    73.33%RS10 )
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    60.71%
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    57.14%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 4. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Ditte Dahl & Heywood af Lykkebo-Denmar 82.20% £9
2    Fiona Maciver & An Cala Trio-UK    73.80% £7
3    Robyn & In The Pink-UK    73.40%
4    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    68.60%RS(10 )
5    Maddy King & Clonlyon Hill-UK    67.40%
6    Sonia Croft & Elly-May-UK    66.60%
7    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    65.20%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 4. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM

1    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS -USA    69.40%RS(10 )
2    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS-USA    67.20%RS(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 4. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    77.40% £8
2    Sandra & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark    76.00% £6
3    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-UK    75.80%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    74.40%
5    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    70.80%
6    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    69.80%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a test. Starter Plus E or Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Glynis Mills.    

1    Becky Bitlcliffe-Gray (SPE) & Arlando-UK    79.35%£8
2    Sandra & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark    75.65% £6
3    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPE)-UK    72.83%
4    Gemma & Twinkle Tobes(SPE)-UK    72.17%
5    Angharad Jones & Hum(IPD)-UK    66.82%
6    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic(SPE)-Townfoot RS-UK    65.43%RS(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Pick a test. Starter Plus E or Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Glynis Mills.    
NO PM

1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess(IPD)-Japan    70.23%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Kate Farmer & Eco-Austria    82.27% £11
2    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    80.00%
3    Aisling Curtis & Buddy-Ireland    79.55%
4    Natasha Webster & Radiant Moon-UK    77.27%
5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    66.82%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    75.91% £10
2    Lily Meade(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK    74.09% RS(10 )£9
3    Caitlin Turner(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    73.18%RS(9 )
4    Beth Daviis(jnr) & Blue-Swang RS-UK    72.27%RS(8 )
5    Katie Sweatman(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-UK    71.36%RS(7 )
6    Izzie Gore & Lola-UK    70.91%
7    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    69.09%
8    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    65.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental Baroque Walk 3. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    88.00%
2    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS -USA    82.00%(34)RS( 10)
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    82.00%(33)RS(9 )
4    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    80.50%


CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental Baroque Walk and Trot 3. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    82.00%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental Baroque Walk, trot, canter 4, Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    Sarah & Splash-UK    88.50%
2    =2nd Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    86.00%(34)
3    =2nd Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    86.00%(34)
4    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    85.50%


CLASS SIX B (Adult):Baroque  Freestyle Pairs- in hand or Fundamental walk 2 -in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM

1    1st ridden pairs. Nina Heller & Brooke Schiffman with Platinum Plus & Bee-Summerwood    87.67%RS( 10)
2    2nd ridden pairs. Nina Heller & Brooke Schiffman with Gramercy and Starla-Summerwood    87.00%RS( 9)
3    1st in hand. Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    85.50%RS(10 )
4    1st in hand pairs. Nina Heller & Brooke Schiffman with Gramercy and Starla-Summerwood    84.67% RS(10 )


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster- in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.
 (Will  be split for awards and points).
NO PM

1    1st Promising Youngster. Emily Hooper & Ila (3)-UK    92.00%
2    1st Golden Oldies. Janet & Benson(20)-UK    84.00%
3    2nd Golden Oldies. Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(18)-UK    81.00%
4    2nd Promising Youngser. Janet & Chance (2)-UK    79.00%
5    3rd Golden Oldies. Celia & Just Rio (26)-UK    77.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Breeds of the World- Part Breeds. In hand or ridden. Judge Karin Hackett.
(Will  be split for awards and points).
NO PM

1    1st in hand. Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(Gypsy Cob)-UK    89.00%
2    2nd in hand. Janet & Benson(Irish Sports Horse)-UK    88.50%
3    3rd in hand. Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell(Connemara X)-Ireland    84.00%
4    1st ridden. Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note (Appendix Quarter Horse)-Canada    83.50%
5    2nd ridden. Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou(Dutch Warmblood)-Ireland    80.50%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners. ability and performance.  In hand or ridden.Judge. Elizabeth Haffner. (Will  be split for awards and points).
NO PM

1    1st in hand. Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    88.00%
2    2nd in hand. Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    87.00%
3    1st ridden Ditte Dahl & Heywood af Lykkebo-Denmark    86.00%
4    2nd ridden. Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    85.00%
5    3rd ridden. Iris Abraham & April-Bracco RS -UK    84.00%RS(10 )
6    3rd in hand. Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    82.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 5. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM

1    Anita & El-Key-Norway    84.00%
2    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    76.88%
3    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    70.63%

 

Placings and awards for JULY 2016

 

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot 0. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Judi Taylor & Miss Molly-UK    75.48% £14
2    Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS-Japan  75.00% RS(10 ) £13
3    =3rd Ashraya P & Babble-Corner House RS-USA  73.10%(58)RS(9 ) £12
4    =3rd Anita & El-Key-Norway    73.10%(58) £12
5    Iris Abraham & April-Bracco RS -UK    72.86%RS(8 )
6    Elaine Foster & Ruby- Swang RS -UK    71.90%RS(7 )
7    Rachael Tate & Winston-UK    71.43%
8    Georgina Callister & Linnel Whistler-UK    71.19%
9    Julie Ashby & Jonah-UK    70.95%
10    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    69.29%
11    Anne-Marie Symonds & Ninka-UK    67.86%HC ROS
12    Carol Carter & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    67.62%RS(6 )
HC ROS

13    Katie Bailey & Barnbey Hyde-UK    67.38%HC ROS
14    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    65.95%ACH CERT
15    Anne-Marie Gewin & Gracie-Hidden Creek RS-USA    65.71%RS(5 )
HC ROS
16    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    65.24%ACH CERT
17    Sue Benefield & Diesel-UK    64.76%ACH CERT
18    Lorraine & Knight- UK    64.52%ACH CERT
19    Jackie Ann B & Danny-Kirklevington RS-UK    63.33%RS(4)
HC ROS

20    Julie P & Danny-Kirklevington RS-UK    63.10%RS(3 )
HC ROS

21    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    59.05%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot 0. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA  72.62%RS(10 ) £9
2    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) & Lani-Hidden Creek RS -USA  68.10%RS( 9) £7
3    Jorji Griffen(jnr) & Mariah-The 4 13 Ranch RS-USA    64.29%RS( 8)
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    64.05%
5    Jesse Linne(jnr) & Ella-The 4 13 Ranch RS-USA  63.57%vRS(7 )
6    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    62.14%
7    Emma Suzanne Boucher(jnr) & Sophie-Hidden Creek RS-USA    61.90%RS(6 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot 0. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Glenys & Robbie-UK    79.52% £10
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    78.81% £9
3    Hannah & Jack-UK    75.71%
4    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS -USA    74.76%RS(10 )
5    Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK    73.10%
6    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS-USA    72.39%RS(9 )
7    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK    72.14%RS( 8)
8    Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS -USA    63.10%RS( 7)


CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot 0. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Akira Dobson(jnr) & Bubbles- The 4 13 Ranch RS-USA    66.90%RS(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot 0. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    76.67%(62)RS(10 ) £11.
2    =2nd Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    76.67%(61)
3    =2nd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.67%(61)
4    =4th Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.76%(60)
5    =4th Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA   74.76%(60)RS(9)


CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot 0. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA    75.00%RS(10 )


CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter - entry level F. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Katie Bailey & William-UK    76.25% £11.
2    Bjorn Otto & Nome-Norway    73.50%(63)
3    Riin Reitmann & Sonett-Estonia    73.50%(60)
4    Anita & El-Key-Norway    70.00%
5    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    67.25%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter - entry level F. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    72.50%RS(10 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 3. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Hilary Hudson & Barney-UK    75.48% £11.
2    Kathryn & Singe-UK    72.14%
3    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    69.05%
4    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    67.86%RS(10 )
5    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    59.52%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 3. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM.
1    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS -USA    68.10%RS(10 )
2    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS-USA    65.00%RS(9 )


CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 3. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-UK    79.76%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    75.00%RS(10 )
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    74.29%


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Intermediate Test 6 / Intermediate Plus B. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM.
1    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(IPB)-Hidden Creek RS -USA    73.26%RS(10 )
2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(IDT6)-Hidden Creek RS -USA    73.10%RS( 9)
3    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic(IDT6)-Townfoot RS-UK    63.10%RS(8)

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Pick a Test. Intermediate Test 6 / Intermediate Plus B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Elena Kaziani(jnr) & Roland(IPB)-Silvaland RS- Corfu    71.09%RS(10 )

NO PM.
CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pairs Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Sue & Rachael with Nibbles & Winston-UK    61.36%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Pairs Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM.
1    Akira(jnr) & Jorji(jnr) with Bubbles & Mariah-4 13 Ranch RS-USA    57.72%RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Freestyle. Walk. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    =1st Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    84.50%(33)RS(10 ) £8
2    =1st Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    84.50%(33) £8
3    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS -USA    83.50%RS(9 )
4    Ceri & Aosta Talico-UK    83.00%
5    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    80.50%
6    Brooke Schiffman & Starla-Summerwood RS -USA    79.50%RS(8 )
7    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-UK    77.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 4. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM.
1    =1st Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    88.00%(35)

2    = 1st Ali & Joey-UK    88.00%(35)

3    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA    83.50%RS(10 )


CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 1- Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey
.
NO PM.
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    84.50%
2    Sarah & Murphy-UK    82.50%


CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque walk/ walk and trot, freestyle. In hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    89.00% £8
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    87.50% £6
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    85.00%RS(10 )
4    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    83.50%
5    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-UK    82.00%
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    78.00%RS(9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM.
1    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    89.00%
2    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS -USA    88.00%RS(10 )
3    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-USA    79.00%RS(9 )


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Coloured horse and pony ridden or in hand - will be split for awards and points. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM.
1    1st ridden. Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    89.00%
2    2nd ridden. Jenny Lee & Collacott Ben-UK    88.00%
3    1st in hand. Nicola Keane & Razzmatazz-UK    87.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Breeds of the World- ridden or in  hand. Judge Karin Hackett.
Will be split for prize money, awards and points.


1    1st in hand-Emily Hooper & Duke (Shire)-UK    92.50% £9
2    1st ridden-Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First( American Quarter Horse)-Hidden Creek    92.50%RS(10 ) £9
3    2nd in hand-Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel(American Quarter Horse)-USA    92.00%
4    2nd ridden-Angharad Jones & Hum(TB)-UK    89.50%
5    3rd ridden Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK    89.00%
6    4th ridden-Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin(American Paint Horse)-Hidden Creek RS -USA    88.50%RS(9 )
7    3rd in hand -Celia & Just Rio (Welsh Section D)-UK    86.00%
8    4th in hand-Emily Hooper & Ila (Clydesdale)-UK    85.50%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 3. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM.
1    Bjorn Otto & Nome-Norway    79.44%
2    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    76.94%
3    Anita & El-Key-Norway    74.72%

 

 

Placings and awards for JUNE 2016

 

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Bethany & Ruby-UK    77.75% £14
2    Becky & Bonnie B-UK    76.50% £13
3    Glenys & Robbie-UK    75.00% £12
4    Elaine Foster & Marley- Swang RS -UK    74.00% RS(10 )£10
5    Judi Taylor & Miss Molly-UK    71.75%
6    Sue Vaughan & Jake-Orchard Fm RS-UK    71.50%RS(9 )
7    Georgina Callister & Linnel Whistler-UK    70.75%
8    Louise & Ozzy-UK    70.50%
9    Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS-Japan    68.75%RS( 8)
10    Julie Ashby & Jonah-UK    68.25%
11    Lorraine & Knight- UK    67.00%(56)ACH CERT
12    Anne-Marie Symonds & Ninka-UK    67.00%(55)ACH CERT
13    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    65.25%ACH CERT
14    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    64.75%ACH CERT
15    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    64.50%ACH CERT
16    Akiko Arai & Blandices-NHP RS-Japan    64.00%RS(7 )HC ROS
17    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    63.25%ACH CERT
18    Debbie & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    62.50% RS(6 )HC ROS
19    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    61.75%ACH CERT
20    Anita & El-Key-Norway    61.00%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    72.25% RS(10 )£8
2    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) & Lani-Hidden Creek RS -USA    67.75%RS(9 )
3    Holly Foster(jnr) & Benny-Swang RS-UK    67.00%RS(8 )
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    64.50%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    75.75% £11
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    72.25%
3    Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK    68.50%
4    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK    68.25%RS(10 )
5    Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS -USA    62.75%RS(9 )


CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    77.75%RS(10 )£11
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.50%
3    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony -South Africa    75.50%
4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.00%
5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    71.25%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM.
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA    73.50%RS(10 )
2    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    69.25%RS(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level E. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Katie Bailey & Edalweiss-UK    76.05% £8
2    Kate Farmer & Eco-Austria    72.89% £6
3    Tracey Handley & HarryWho- UK    71.58%
4    Lucy Brooks-Marchant & Goliath-UK    70.79%
5    Jennifer & Gilbert-UK    65.79%
6    Bernadette Wardrop & Delta-UK    65.53%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level E. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Connor-Corner House RS-USA    69.47%RS(10 )
2    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS -USA    68.42%RS( 9)
3    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS-USA    67.63%RS(8 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 2. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Epp Rusi & Hiromant-Estonia    73.57% £9
2    Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    72.38% £7
3    Emma Davies & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    69.76%RS(10 )
4    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    69.29%RS(9 )
5    Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK    68.33%RS(8 )
6    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    67.86%
7    Riin Reitmann & Sonett-Estonia    67.62%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 2. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM.
1    Tamsin Histon-Davies(jnr) & Herbie-UK    67.86%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 2. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM.
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    73.57%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    72.62%RS(10 )
3    Jodie & Millie- Millhouse RS-UK    69.29%RS(9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Intermediate Test 5/ Intermediate Plus A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby(IDT5)-UK    70.42% £11.
2    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic(IDT5)-Townfoot RS-UK    68.33%RS(10 )
3    Rita Squire & Millie(IDT5)-UK    66.67%
4    =4th Kerri Buckingham & Miss Vienna(IDT5)-UK    65.83%(54)
5    =4th Amber Collinson & Millie(IDT5)-UK    65.83%(54)


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pairs Test A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Cassie & Henri Senn with Cody Boy & Bobby-UK    82.19%
2    Pat & Ginny Lee with Woods & Fox-Evergreen RS-UK    81.56%RS(10 )


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque- Fundamental walk 2-Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Ali & Joey-UK    87.50% £9
2    Glenys & Robbie-UK    84.50% £7
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    83.00%
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    82.50%RS(10 )
5    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS -USA    81.00%RS(9 )
6    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    80.00%
7    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-UK    74.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque- Fundamental walk and trot2- Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.00%
2    Glenys & Robbie-UK    82.50%
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    81.00%RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Baroque- Fundamental walk and trot2- Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Isa Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%RS(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque- Fundamental walk, trot, canter 2- Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Sarah & Splash-UK    88.50%(36) £9
2    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    88.50%(35) £7
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    86.50%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    83.50%(33)
5    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    83.50%(32)
6    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    82.50%
7    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    80.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque- Fundamental in hand walk 2 or Baroque- Fundamental in hand walk and trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    86.50% £9
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    86.00% RS(10 )£7
3    =3rd Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    81.50%(32)
4    =3rd Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-UK    81.50%(32)
5    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the sky-Summerwood RS -USA    79.50%RS(9)
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    78.50%RS(8 )
7    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    78.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Ridden Showing. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1    Katie O'Hare(jnr) & Megan-Millhouse RS-UK-    76.00%RS(10 )
2    Charlotte Mills(Jnr) & Cranberry-UK    74.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    92.00%
2    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    91.50%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Liberty. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1    Nicola Beech & Ted-UK    80.00%
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    77.00%
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.00%

Placings and awards for MAY 2016

 

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

 

 CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Becky & Bonnie B-UK    76.75% £14
2    Katie Bailey & William-UK    74.25% £13
3    Bethany & Ruby-UK    73.50% £12
4    Judi Taylor & Miss Molly-UK    73.00% £10
5    Elaine Foster & Blue-Swang RS -UK    72.50%RS10 )  £8
6    Glenys & Robbie-UK    71.75%
7    Claire Mannion & Belle-UK    71.50%
8    Rebecca Tavender & Zeus-UK    71.00%
9    =9th Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS-Japan    70.00%(58)RS9 )
10    =9thJulia Martin & Truway Wizard-UK    70.00%(58)
11    Louise & Ozzy-UK    69.50%HC ROS
12    Anita & El-Key-Norway    68.75%HC ROS
13    Laura Broadbent & Naz-UK    68.25%HC ROS
14    Lisa Holloway & Meg-UK    66.75%(55)ACH CERT
15    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    66.75%(54)ACH CERT
16    Anne Wood & Diamond Shikara-UK    66.50%ACH CERT
17    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    66.00%ACH CERT
18    Akiko Arai & Blandices-NHP RS-Japan    65.50%RS(8 )HC ROS
19    Jennifer Whittle & Joules-UK    65.25%ACH CERT
20    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    62.75%(51)ACH CERT
21    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    62.75%(50)ACH CERT
22    Kim Lord & Valda May-UK    62.00%ACH CERT
23    Asa Howard & Cole-UK    60.50%ACH CERT
24    Ruth Bond & Dylan-UK    58.50%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
Walk and Trot M. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Bella Barrington(jnr) & Casey-Hidden Creek RS-USA    68.25% RS(10 )£9
2    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Casey -Hidden Creek RS -USA    67.00%RS(9 )
3    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) &Teddy Bear-Hidden Creek RS -USA    66.25%RS(8 )
4    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    63.75%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-UK    76.25% £9
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    73.00% £7
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    72.25%
4    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney-Orchard Farm RS-UK    70.00%RS( 10)
5    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS -USA    69.25%RS( 9)
6    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK    67.25%RS(8 )
7    Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS -USA    62.75%RS( 7)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK    78.00% £11
2    Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS-US 76.75%RS(10 ) £10
3    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS -USA   76.25%RS(9 )
4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    76.00%
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    75.75%RS(8 )
6    Kathy & Fabi-Spain    75.25%
7    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.75%
8    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony -South Africa    74.00%
9    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    73.00%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot M. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    71.75%RS(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Katie Bailey & Edalweiss-UK    76.82% £11
2    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    72.95%RS(10) £10
3    Chris & Spring-UK    72.27%
4    Brooke Schiffman & Adajio-Summerwood RS -USA    71.59%RS(9 )
5    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    70.23%
6    Ceri & Aosta Talico-UK    70.00%
7    Julia Warne & Grey Fox Thomas-UK    69.32%
8    Marit Helgerud & Pearl Harbour-Norway    68.86%
9    Bernadette & Delta-UK    60.91%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM.
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Ireland    67.50%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D2. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Amber Collinson & Millie-UK    73.00% £10
2    Hilary Hudson & Barney-UK    71.80% £9
3    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-UK    71.00%
4    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    70.20%
5    Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    69.40%
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    69.40%
7    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    68.60%
8    Kerri Buckingham & Miss Vienna-UK    65.00%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D2. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM.
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    74.00%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    71.40%RS(10 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus D. Intermediate Test 9. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Henri Senn & Bobby (SPD)-UK    73.64% £11
2    =2nd Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(SPD)-UK    70.68%(57)
3    =2nd Keith & Patch(SPD)-Park View RS-UK    70.68%(57)RS( 10)
4    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IDT9)-UK    69.00%
5    Natasha Webster & Radiant Moon(SPD)-UK    63.18%


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM.
1    Hannah & Jack-UK    81.25%
2    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-UK    79.58%
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    75.00%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM.
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS -USA    74.58%RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 1.. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Ali & Joey-UK    86.00% £11
2    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS -USA 84.00% RS(10 )£10
3    Glenys & Robbie-UK    83.50%
4    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS -USA    83.00%RS(9 )
5    =5th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    82.50%(33)RS(8 )
6    =5th Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.50%(33)
7    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    79.00%
8    Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    64.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and Trot.. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM
1    Ali & Joey-UK    86.00% £7
2    =2nd Mona Gjerald & Vardar-Norway    84.50%(34)
3    =2nd Henri Senn & Bobby-UK    84.50%(34)
4    Kate Taylor & Flag-UK    59.50%


CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque. In hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    =1st Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    85.00%(34) £8
2    =1st Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA 85.00%(34) RS(10 )£8
3    Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    84.50%
4    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    80.00%
5    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    78.50%
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS -USA    78.00%RS(9 )
7    Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    74.50%


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Condition and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM.
1    1st in hand-Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    92.00%
2    1st ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    92.00%
3    2nd in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    90.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hacket.
NO PM.
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Ireland    87.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hacket.
NO PM.
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    81.00%
2    Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Ireland    77.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Fancy Dress. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM.
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    96.00%
2    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    95.50%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 1-Judge. Kate Farmer


1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.06% £11
2    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK    78.82%
3    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-UK    78.24%
4    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    75.88%
5    Ceri & Vean Rolando-UK    73.82%

 

 

Placings and awards for APRIL 2016

(THE FINAL MONTH FOR THE BRC LEAGUE/ WINTER LEAGUE/ RIDING SCHOOL LEAGUE 2015/16)

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot K. Judge. Glynis Mills. (R)

1    Elaine Foster & Ruby-Swang RS & WL-UK    77.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 )
£14
2    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    75.75% WL(9)
RC (10 ) £12
3    Rachel Tate & Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    74.25% WL(8 )
RC (9 ) £11
4    Julia Warne & Grey Fox Thomas-Solent RC & WL-UK    73.75%WL(7 )
RC ( 8) £10
5    Karina Bell & Dexter- Solent RC & WL-UK    71.25%WL(6 )
RC ( 7)
6    Nicole Coogan & Benny-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.75%WL(5 )
RS(9 )
7    Anne Wood & Diamond Shikara-Solent RC & WL-UK    69.25%WL(4 )
RC (6 )
8    =8th John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.75%(55)WL(3 )
RC (5 )
9    =8th Sue Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.75%(55)WL(3 )
RC (5 )

10    Sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.50%(58)WL(1 )
RC ( 3)

11    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK    68.50%(56)RS( 8)HC ROS
12    Jane Marley & Crioch Kea-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.00%RC ( 2) HC ROS
13    Claire Mannion & Belle-UK    67.75%HC ROS
14    Charlotte Miller & Hamish-UK    66.00%ACH CERT
15    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    65.50%(54)RS(7 )HC ROS
16    Rebecca Tavender & Zeus-Solent RC & WL-UK    65.50%(53)RC (1 ) ACH CERT
17    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    65.25%ACH CERT
18    Malcolm Irving &Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK    60.25%RS(6 )HC ROS
19    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    57.00%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot K. Judge. Glynis Mills. (R)


1    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) &Teddy Bear-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    70.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 ) £8
2    Ella Riley(jnr) & Espiritu Libre-UK    67.75% £6
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.25%WL(9 )

4    Bella Barrington & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA(jnr)    66.50%WL(8 )
RS( 9)

5    Talia Martin(jnr) & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    62.00%WL(7)
RS(8 )

6    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    59.50%WL(6 )
RS(7 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot K. Judge. Glynis Mills. (I)


1    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    77.25%WL( 10)
£12
2    Sue Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    76.50%WL(9 )
RC (10 ) £10
3    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    75.00%WL(8 )
RC (9 ) £9
4    Katie Bailey & William-UK    74.00%
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.75%WL(7 )
RC ( 8)
6    Kathy & Saracen-SpaIn    73.25%
7    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    72.25%WL(6 )
RS(10 )
8    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada    71.25%WL(5 )

9    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    69.50%
10    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    65.75%WL(4 )
RS(9 )

11    Alison Real & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    62.75%WL(3 )
RS(8 )HC ROS
12    Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    60.25%WL( 2)
RS( 7)HC ROS
13    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    58.00%WL(1 )
RS(6 )
HC ROS

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot K. Judge. Glynis Mills. (0)

1    Katie Bailey & Edalweiss-UK    80.50% £13
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    79.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 ) £10
3    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    76.50%WL(9)
RS(9 )

4    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    76.00%WL(8 )
RC (10 )

5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    75.75%
6    Kathy & Fabi-Spain    74.50%
7    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.25%
8    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    73.00%WL(7 )

9    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony -South Africa    72.25%
10    Isabelle & Mordecai-Team Canada WL-Canada    61.00%WL(6 )


CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot K. Judge. Glynis Mills. (O)
NO PM
1    Sabrina Knipe & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-UK    72.25%WL(10 )
RS(10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Rebecca & Ruby Two Shoes-UK    78.64% £13
2    Mhairi Paterson & Jessica-UK    75.45% £10
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    72.05%
4    Louisa Fielding & Aslam- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.82%WL(10 )
RC (10 )
5    Rachel McIlroy & Jackson-UK    71.59%(59)
6    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    71.59%(57)WL(9)
RC (9 )

7    Brooke Schiffman & Adajio-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.86%WL(8 )
RS(10 )
8    Shelley Heath & Chiko-Solent RC & WL-UK    67.95%WL(7 )
RC (8 )
9    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK    67.05%WL(6 )
RS(9 )

10    Debbie Winter & Treasure-Solent RC & WL-UK    64.09%WL(5 )
RC (7)


CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    60.00%WL( 10)


CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC Prelim Dressage Test 3. Judge. Marj Coultous (R)

1    Amanda Horacek-Davis & Eric-Solent RC & WL-UK    74.00% WL(10 )
RC ( 10) £13
2    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    73.60WL(9 )
£12
3    Fiona Earle & Alfie-Solent RC & WL-UK    72.20%WL(8 )
RC (9 )
4    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL(7 )
RC ( 8)
5    Kerry Molloy & Rough Diamond-UK    68.20%(55)
6    Jenny Mewes & Granache-Solent RC & WL-UK    68.20%(54)WL(6 )
RC (7 )

7    Kathryn Crook & Singe-UK    67.60%
8    Sarah Smith & Ferdi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.00%WL(5 )
RC ( 6)
9    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    66.40%WL(4 )
RC (5 )

10    Clare North & Gracie-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    64.60%WL( 3)
RC (4 )
11    Helen Fenwick & Blue Moon of Phingask-Cumbria RC & WL-UK58.40%WL(2 )
RC (3 )
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC Prelim Dressage Test 3. Judge. Marj Coultous (O)

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL    70.20%WL(10 )
RS(10) £11
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    69.60%WL(9 )
RC (10 )
3    Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.00%WL(8 )
RC (9 )
4    Kathy & Fabi-Spain    68.20%
5    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.00%WL(7 )
RC (8 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test SPC/ IDT8. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Anne Price & Half a Guinness(SPC)- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    72.95%WL(10 )
RC ( 10) £13
2    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPC)-Crown RC & WL-UK    72.73% WL(9 )
RC (9 ) £10
3    Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(SPC)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    72.27%WL(8 )
RC (8 )
4    Liz Harrison & Tireve Sion(SPC)-Solent RC & WL-UK    71.59%WL(7 )
RC (7)

5    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches(SPC)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    70.23%WL(6 )
RS(10 )

6    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IDT8)-Solent RC & WL-UK    69.77%WL(5 )
RC (6)
7    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin(SPC)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    69.09%WL( 4)
RS(9 )
8    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT8)-Team Jones WL-UK    68.18%WL(3)

9    Angharad Jones & Hum(IDT8)-Team Jones WL-UK    67.95%WL(2 )

10    Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(IDT8)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.27%WL( 1)
RC (5 )


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    79.09%WL(10 )
RC (10 ) £8
2    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    77.73%WL(9 )
RC (9 ) £6
3    John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    76.36%WL( 8)
RC (8 )
4    Lucy Brooks-Marchant & Goliath-UK    75.00%
5    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK    72.73%WL(7 )

6    Rachel Grandfield & Ernie-Swang RS & WL-UK    69.55%WL( 6)
RS(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM
1    Amy Hilton-Bailey(jnr) & Romeo-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    73.18%WL(10 )
RS(10 )

2    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    72.73%WL(9 )
RS(9 )


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental Walk 4. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA    90.00%WL( 10)
RS(10 )£13
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    88.50%WL(9)
£12
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.00%WL(8 )
RS(9 )
4    Ali & Joey-UK    84.50%
5    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.50%WL(7 )
RS(8 )
6    Kathy & Saracen-Spain    82.50%
7    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(6 )
RS(7 )
8    =8th Susan Borders & Flirtin with a First-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    80.50%(32)WL(5 )
RS( 6)

9    =8th Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    80.50%(32)WL(5 )
RC (10)

10    Kathy & Fabi-Spain    78.50%
11    Mary-Ellen Webb & Tiky de la Couture-France    75.50%HC ROS

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 3- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA   88.00%WL(10 )
RS( 10)
2    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.50%
3    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    77.50%WL(9 )


CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter3- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    =1st Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    86.00%(34)
2    =1st Sarah & Splash-UK    86.00%(34)
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    83.00%WL(10 )
RC (10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental in hand walk 3 / in hand walk and trot 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 )
£9
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.00%WL(9 )
RS(9 ) £7
3    Kathy & Saracen-Spain    81.50%
4    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    78.50%WL(8 )

5    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    78.00%(31)
6    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    78.00%(30)
7    Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    76.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster. This class will be split for awards and points.
Prize money to the class as a whole. Judge Karin Hackett.


Golden Oldies.

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(18)-UK    89.50% £11
2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Teddy Bear(17)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    88.00%WL(10 )
RS(10 )

3    Susan Borders & Junior(22)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    87.50%WL(9 )
RS(9 )
4    =4th Susan Borders & EMS Cowboy(27)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    87.00%WL(8)
RS(8 )

5    =4th Susan Borders & Sophie(20)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    87.00%WL(8 )
RS( 8)

Promising Youngster.
NO PM
1    Susan Borders & On Nor Easterly Winds(3)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    84.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 )

2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & A Magic Morn(3)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    83.50%WL(9 )
RS(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    90.00%WL(10 )
RS(10 )
2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    89.50%WL( 9)
RS(9 )
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    87.00%WL( 8)

4    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL(7)
RS(8 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Freddie & Bramble-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    69.50%WL(10 )
RS(10 )

2    Emma Cronin(jnr) & Harry- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    69.00%WL(9 )


CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners ability nd performance- in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    82.73%WL(10 )

2    =2nd Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.91%WL(9 )

3    =2nd Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    80.91%

4    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.00%WL( 8)


CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Manners ability nd performance- in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    82.73%WL(10 )

2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    81.82%WL(9 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.


1    Janet & Benson-UK    85.83%£12
2    Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.91%WL(10 )
£10
3    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    80.00%WL(9 )

4    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    79.17%WL(8 )

5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    78.18%WL(7 )

6    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    77.60%WL( 6)

7    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    77.27%WL( 5)

8    Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    76.15%WL(4 )
RS(10 )
9    Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    70.91%WL(3 )

10    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    0HC

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.95%WL(10 )

2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    78.10%WL( 9)

3    Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 74.12%WL(8 )

 

 

Placings and awards for March 2016

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot E. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Rona Watson & Oscar-Solent RC & WL-UK    78.64%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £13
2    Katie Bailey & William-UK    77.05% £11
3    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 75.23%WL(9 )RS(10 ) £9
4    Kerry-Louise Boucher & RealZipnpicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    73.41%WL( 8)RS(9 ) £7
5    Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    72.05%WL(7 )RS( 8)
6    Jennifer Nicolls & Bandito-Bracco RS & WL-UK    71.36%WL( 6)RS(7 )
7    Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    70.45%WL(5 )
8    Julia Martin & Truway Wizard-UK    69.77%
9    William Holmet & Mountcoal Heather-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    68.86%WL(4 )RS(6 )
10    Iris Abraham & Nell-Bracco RS & WL-UK    67.95%WL(3 )RS( 5)
11    Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    67.73%WL( 2)RS( 4)HC ROS
12    Laura Smith & Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.82%WL( 1)RS(3 )HC ROS
13    Sean Mooney & Beauty-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.36%RS(2 )HC ROS
14    Jane Marley & Crioch Kea-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    63.86%RC (9 ) ACH CERT
15    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    63.41%ACH CERT
16    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    61.59%ACH CERT
17    Lana Hannah & Beauty-Kimlewick RS & WL-UK    60.91%RS( 1)HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot E. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

 NO PM.
1    Sabrina Knipe & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-UK    69.09%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.05%WL(9 )
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    63.41%WL(8 )RS(9)

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot E. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    =1st Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    76.59%(63) £11
2    =1st Katie Bailey & Edalweiss-UK    76.59%(63) £11
3    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    76.36%WL( 10)RC (10 )
4    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    75.91%WL(9 )RC (9 )
5    Tracey Handley & Harrywho-UK    75.23%
6    Sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.73%(60)WL( 8)RC (8 )
7    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    72.73%(59)WL(7 )RC ( 7)
8    Megan Roberts & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    72.27%WL(6 )RS(10 )
9    Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada    72.05%WL(5 )
10    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    71.82%


LASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot E. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    76.59%WL10 )RS(10 ) £8
2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-US 75.00%WL(9 )RS( 9) £6
3    =3rd Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.32%(60)
4    =3rd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.32%(60)
5    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    72.50%WL(8 )
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    71.59%WL(7 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter, entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Doris Panknin & Uilke-Kimblewick RS & WK-UK    78.33%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £13
2    Fiona Earle & Alfie-Solent RC & WL-UK    77.22%WL(9 )RC10 ) £12
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    72.77%
4    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    72.22%WL(8 )RC (9 )
5    Suzanne Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.89%WL(7 )RC (8 )
6    Suzanne Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.06%WL( 6)RC (7 )
7    Louise Rayner & Beauty-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.39%WL(5 )RS(9)
8    Julia Warner & Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.11%WL(4 )RS( 8)
9    Kaylen Phillips & Roxy-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    65.28%WL(3 )RS(7)
10    AnnEastwood & Archie-UK    63.33%
11    Helen Fenwick & Blue Moon of Phingask-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    60.56%WL( 2)RC 6 ) ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter, entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Kacie Williamson(jnr) & Tommy-UK    69.72% £10
2    Chloe Wright(jnr) Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    66.67%WL(10 )RS(10 )
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    64.72%WL(9)
4    Bronte Soloman(jnr) & Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK    62.22%WL(8 )RS(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D10. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Tina Skovhus & Phoenix Novem-Denmark    71.88% £13
2    Liz Harrison & Tireve Sion-Solent RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £10
3    Sara Stephenson & Suzy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    69.79%WL(9 )RC (9 )
4    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    69.58%WL(8 )RC ( 8)
5    =5th Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.33%(54)WL(7 )RC (7 )
6    =5th Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.33%(54)WL(7)RC ( 7)
7    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    68.13%WL(5 )
8    Julie Jeffes & Hederfield Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.71%WL(4 )RC ( 5)
9    Stef Fulford & Buster-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.08%WL( )RC ( 4)
10    Gwen Nyberg & Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK    66.88%RS(10 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior): BRC D10. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM.
1    Rosie Lyst(jnr) & Simba-UK    66.25%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D10. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    74.79%WL( 10)RC (10 ) £11
2    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    72.50% £10
3    Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.67%(58)WL(9 )RC (9 )
4    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.67%(57)WL(8)RC ( 8)
5    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    69.58%
6    Anne Price & Half a Guinness- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.75%WL(7 )RC (7)
7    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    68.54%(55)WL( 6)RS(10 )
8    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    68.54%(54)WL(5 )
9    Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    68.33%WL(4 )RS(9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate 7/ Intermediate Plus C. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM.
1    Steph Woolley & Freckleton Matador(IDT7)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.21WL10 )RC (10 )
2    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IPC)-Solent RC & WL-UK    69.55%WL( 9)RC ( 9)
3    Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(IPC)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK67.73%WL(8 )RC ( 8)


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Viktor Berggren & El Emilion-Sweden    81.82%(51)£10
2    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    81.82%(50)WL(10 )RC (10 ) £9
3    Cassie Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    80.45%WL( 9)RC (9 )
4    Janet & Winnie-UK    79.55%
5    Viktor Berggren & California N-Sweden    79.09%(51)
6    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA  79.09%(50)WL(8 )RS(10 )
7    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    77.73%WL(7 )RC (8)
8    Tracie Lavelle & Jazz-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.27%WL(6 )RC ( 7)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM.
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    72.27%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 3. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA    89.00%WL(10 )RS( 10) £10
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.50%WL(9 )RS(9 ) £9
3    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.50%WL( 8)RS(8 )
4    Ali & Joey-UK    82.50%
5    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    80.00%WL(7 )RC (10 )
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    79.00%WL(6 )RC (9 )
7    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.50%WL(5 )RS(7 )
8    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    77.00%WL(4 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 4. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA  88.50%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £9
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    84.50%WL9) £7
3    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.50%(33)
4    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.50%(32)
5    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    83.00%WL(8 )
6    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    79.00%WL(7 )RC (10 )
7    Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    71.00%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 4. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM.
1    Sarah & Splash-UK    83.50%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental in hand walk 2/ walk and trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.  

1    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    88.50% £13
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    85.50%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £12
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    83.00%WL(9 )
4    Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    82.00%
5    =5th Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    80.00%(32)WL(8 )
6    =5th Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.00%(32)WL(8 )RS(9 )
7    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 79.50%WL(6 )RS(8 )
8    =8th Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    79.00%(31)WL(5 )
9    =8th Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    79.00%(31)
10    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    78.00%
11    Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    77.00%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Working Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM.
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    79.00%WL(10 )
2    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    78.00%WL(9 )RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Working Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM.
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    69.00%WL(10 )
2    Darcy Phillips(jnr) & Coffee Bean-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    61.00%WL(9 )RS(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): All Round Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM.
1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland  77.00%WL(10 )
2    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.00%WL(9 )
3    Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada    71.00%WL(8 )
4    Nikki Keane & Raz ma Taz- UK    68.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): All Round Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM.
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    76.00%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners, ability and performance. In hand/ ridden. Split for awards, points and prize money. Judge. Karin Hackett.

1    1st ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    89.00%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £10
2    2nd ridden Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    87.50%WL(9 )RS(9 )
3    1st in hand Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    87.50% £9
4    2nd in hand Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA    87.00%
5    3rd ridden Laura Bojarski & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    86.50%WL(8 )RS( 8)
6    4th ridden-Kerry-Louise Boucher & RealZipnpicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    86.00%WL( 7)RS(7 )
7    5th ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    85.00%WL( 6)
8    =6th ridden Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA83.50%WL( 5)RS(6 )
9    =6th ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 83.50%WL(5 )


CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Manners, ability and performance. ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM.

1    Izzy(jnr) & Oscar-UK    83.50%
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    83.00%WL(10 )
3    Lucie Elaine Saunders(jnr) & GiGi-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    77.00%WL(9 )RS(10 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult):Practical Horsenmanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    86.67%WL(10 ) £11
2    Janet & Benson-UK    81.74%
3    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    78.18%WL(9 )
4    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    76.36%WL(8 )
5    Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.27%WL( 7)

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsenmanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM.
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    82.73%WL(10 )
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    80.91%WL(9 )

 

Placings and awards for February 2016

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money


CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Restricted.

1    Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-UK    74.77% £13
2    Jennifer Stott & Mr Bojangles-UK    74.55% £12
3    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    73.41%(60)WL10 )RS(10 ) £10

4    Rona Watson & Oscar-Solent RC & WL-UK    73.41%(59)WL(9 )RC (10 )  £9
5    Hannah Emmerson & Mr Spectacular-UK    70.23% £8
6    John Billington & Daisy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL(8 )RC (9 ) 
7    =7th Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    69.55%(57)WL(7 )RS(9 )
8    =7th Jodie Nixon & Fudge-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.55%(57)WL( 7)RC ( 8) 
9    Suzanne Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    69.32%WL5 )RC (7) 
10    Cheryl Page & Kai-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.86%WL(4 )RC (6 ) 
11    Sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.41%WL(3 )RC ( 5)  HC ROS
12    Kerry-Louise Boucher & RealZipnpicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    66.82%WL( 2)RS(8 )HC ROS
13    Ella Weed & Alice-Swang RS & WL-UK    66.36%(54)WL(1 )RS(7 )HC ROS
14    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    66.36%(53)ACH CERT
15    Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    66.14%ACH CERT
16    Deborah Miller & Memphis Tennessee-Solent RC & WL-UK    65.45%RC ( 4)  ACH CERT
17    Alethea Broadway & Chloe-UK    64.32%ACH CERT
18    Suzanne Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    62.27%RC ( 3)  ACH CERT
19    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    60.68%ACH CERT
20    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    59.32%ACH CERT
21    Rachel Beard & Bumble Boy-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    57.73%ACH CERT
22    Elizabeth Heyworth & Glynllan Survivor-UK    56.82%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Restricted.

1    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    70.68%WL(10 )RS(10 )£9
2    =2nd Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    69.32%(56)WL(9 )£6
3    =2nd Jesse Linne(jnr) & Mateo-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    69.32%(56)WL(9 )RS( 9)£6
4    Bella Barrington & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA(jnr)    68.86%WL( 7)RS(8)
5    Haley Barrington(jnr) & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    65.00%WL(6 )RS( 7)
6    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) &Teddy Bear-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    64.77%WL(5)RS(6 )
7    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    64.09%WL(4 )
8    Talia Martin(jnr) & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    63.41%WL(3 )RS(5 )
9    Jorgi Griffen(jnr) & Leo-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA    56.59%WL(2 )RS(4 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Intermediate.

1    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  77.05%WL( 10)RC (10 )  £8
2    Katie Bailey & Edelweiss-UK    73.86% £6
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    73.18%WL(9 )
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    72.95%(59)WL( 8)RC (9 ) 
5    Katie Bailey & Norman-UK    72.95%(57)
6    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    72.50%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Intermediate.
NO PM
1    Akira Clemmons(jnr) & Bubbles-The 4 13 Ranch RS & WL-USA  67.95%WL(10 )RS(10 )


CLASS TWO A (Adult):
Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Open.

1    Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    81.36% £11
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    77.27%WL( 10)RS(10 )
3    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    77.05%WL(9 )RS(9 )
4    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.64%WL(8 )RC (10 ) 
5    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    73.41%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills. Open.
NO PM
1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA  71.36%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Wendy Yates & Sofia-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    76.84%WL(10 )RC (10 )  £9
2    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    75.53%WL(9 ) £7
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    71.32%
4    John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.79%WL( 8)RC ( 9) 
5    Lucy Brooks-Marchant & Goliath-UK    67.63%
6    Ann & Archie-UK    65.00%
7    Hannah Emmerson & Mr Spectacular-UK    63.16%


8    Kim Meaker & Puli-HC-South Africa    068.68%



LASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1  
 Maddison Coote(jnr) & Connie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    71.05%RS(10 )WL( 10)

 

CLASS THREE A (Adult):BRC D1. Judge. Marj Coultous. Restricted.

1    Amanda Horcek-Davis & Eric-Solent RC & WL-UK    73.75%WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £14
2    Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.50%WL( 9)RC ( 9)  £12
3    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.25%WL( 8)RC ( 8)  £11
4    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.00%WL(7 )RC (7 )  £10    5    Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.25%WL(6 )RC (6 ) 
6    Robyn Anderson & Darcy Brown-Cumbria RC & WL-UKJ    70.00%(57)WL(5 )RC ( 5) 
7    Danielle Lyons & Harry-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    70.00%(56)WL(4 )RC (4 ) 
8    Victoria Russell & Nutmeg-Crown RC & WL-UK    69.00%WL(3 )RC (3 ) 
9    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.50%WL( 2)RC (2 ) 
10    Camilla Haw & Moby-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.00%WL(1 )RC ( 1) 
11    Lottie Bilbie & Carrick-Cherwell ValleyRC & WL-UK    67.75%HC ROS
12    Gail Wilcox & Oyster-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    67.50%HC ROS
13    Trish Percival & Rosie-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    66.75%(56)ACH CERT
14    Gemma & Twinkle Tobes-UK    66.75%(54)ACH CERT
15    Laura Wilcox & Oyster-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    66.75%(53)ACH CERT
16    Debbie Ross & Royal Ascot Trip- ZS Equestrian WL-UK    66.00%ACH CERT
17    Jane Anderson & Meiran Rannoch Forrest-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    65.00%ACH CERT
18    Sara Stephenson & Suzy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    64.25%ACH CERT
19    Bryony Rogers & Tiger Lily-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    64.00%ACH CERT
20    Christen Hilton & Darcy Brown Cumbria RC & WL-UK    62.75%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior):BRC D1. Judge. Marj Coultous. Restricted.

NO PM

1    Ella Bouvard & Basil-UK    74.00%

CLASS THREE B (Adult):BRC D1. Judge. Marj Coultous. Open.


1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    72.75%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £8
2    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.75%WL(9 )RC ( 10)  £6
3    Jodie Goldstraw & Millie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK    71.50%WL(8 )RS(9 )
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    67.75%WL(7 )RC (9 ) 
5    Wendy Yates & Bella-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.50%WL( 6)RC (8 ) 
6    Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    66.50%WL(5 )RC ( 7) 

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus B - Intermediate Test 6. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Anne Price & Half a Guinness(SPB)- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    76.05%WL(10 )RC ( 10)  £12

2    Henri Senn & Bobby(SPB)-Crown RC & WL-UK    74.21%WL(9 )RC (9 ) £10


3    Steph Woolley & Freckleton Matador(SPB)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.42%WL(8 )RC (8 )   £9

4    =4th Nikki Dunkley & Diablo(SPB)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  71.05%(57)WL(7 )RC ( 7) 
5    =4th Paula Andrews & Osbourne Zoe(SPB)-Solent RC & WL-UK 71.05%(57WL(7 )RC ( 7) 
6    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IDT6)-Solent RC & WL-UK    70.48%WL(5 )RC ( 5) 
7    Liz Harrison & Tireve Sion(SPB)-Solent RC & WL-UK    69.74%WL( 4)RC (4 ) 
8    Angharad Jones & Hum(IDT6)-Team Jones WL-UK    68.33%WL( 3)
9    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(SPB)-Team Jones WL-UK    64.21%WL(2 )
10    Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(IDT6)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UKWL(1 )RC ( 3)     64.05%(54)
11    Charlie Pearce & Lilo(IDT6)-UK    64.05%(52)ACH CERT
12    Kim Meaker & Ebony (IDT6)-South Africa    64.05%(51)ACH CERT
13    Bryony Rogers & Tiger Lily(SPB)-ZS Equestrian WL-UK    61.84%ACH CERT


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Viktor Berggren & Quintessence-Sweden    78.85%£8

2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    77.31%WL( 10)RC (10 )  £6
3    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    76.15%WL(9 )RC (9 ) 
4    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    74.62%WL(8 )
5    Justin Hollis & Flagship-Valley Farm RS & WK-UK    72.31%WL(7 )RS(10 )
6    Elizabeth Heyworth & Glynllan Survivor-UK    66.54%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Olivia Spraggs(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK    74.62%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 2 -ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA    88.50%WL(10 )RS(10 )
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    81.50%WL(9 )RS( 9)
3    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    80.50%WL( 8)RC (10 ) 
4    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    78.50%WL(7 )RS(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot  2/ Taster 1 -ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA    88.00%WL(10 )RS(10 )£11
2    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    82.00%WL(9)£10
3    Sarah & Just Rio-UK    81.50%
4    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    81.00%
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    80.50%WL(8 )RS(9 )
6    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    79.50%(32)WL( 7)RC (10 ) 
7    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    79.50%(30)
8    Megan Roberts & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    78.00%WL(6 )RS( 8)
9    Jen Sims & Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    71.50%WL( 5)RS(7 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 1-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Kristin Guenther & Emiliano-USA    75.50%
2    Debbie Ross & Susannah- ZS Equestrian WL-UK    67.00%WL( 10)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental in hand walk 1- Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    85.50% £10
2    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.00% £9
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.00%WL(10 )RS(10 )
4    Sandra & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark    81.50%(33)
5    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    81.50%(32)WL( 9)
6    Sandra & Annie's Song-Denmark    81.50%(32)
7    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    79.50%WL(8 )
8    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    78.00%WL( 7)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): 24/7 living out. Ridden or in hand- split for awards and points- prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Karin Hackett.

1    1st in hand Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    92.00% £11
2    1st Ridden Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    91.00%WL(10 )RS(10 )
3    2nd Ridden Elizabeth Heyworth & Glynllan Survivor-UK    90.50%
4    3rd Ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & RealZipnpicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    85.50%WL(9 )RS(9 )
5    4th Ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    81.50%WL(8 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): 24/7 living out. Ridden or in hand- split for awards and points- prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    1st Ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    85.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Stabled/ combined system.Ridden or in hand- split for awards and points- prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    1st Ridden Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    91.00%WL(10 )RS( 10)£7
2    1st in hand Shirley Ann Woodward & Hektor-France    91.00%£6
3    2nd Ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    90.00%WL( 9)RS(9 )
4    2nd in hand Timothy King & Kumba-France    89.00%
5    3rd Ridden Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    89.00%WL(8 )
6    4th Ridden Camilla Haw & Moby-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    88.50%WL(7)RC (10 ) 

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Stabled/ combined system.Ridden or in hand- split for awards and oints- prize money to the class as a whole. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    1st ridden Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    89.00%WL(10 )
2    1st in hand Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    88.00%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):Practical Horsemanship 5. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    82.81%WL(10)
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK    78.75%WL(9)

 

 

Placings and awards for January 2016

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes - 
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than THREE competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 67% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN PLACING(WILL BE EMAILED)
RS( ) Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

RC ( )  BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS. (Points in brackets)

WL( ) Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot C. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    75.79%WL( 10)RC ( 10) £13
2    Justin Hollis & Flagship-Valley Farm RS & WL-UK 75.53%WL(9 )RS(10 ) £12
3    Harriet & Moony-UK    75.26% £10
4    Elaine Foster & Onna RS & WL-UK    73.68% WL(8)RPL CERT(9 )£9

5    Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA-    73.42%WL(7)RS(8 ) £8
6    Sarah Brennan & Hannah-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    72.89%29.5WL(6 )RC (9)
7    Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.89%29WL( 5)
8    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.63%WL( 4)RC (8 )
9    Katie Bailey & Edelweiss-UK    72.11%
10    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Teddy Bear-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  71.84%WL(3 )RS(7 )
11    Julia Prior & Melody-Solent RC & WL-UK    71.32%WL(2 )RC (7 ) HC ROS
12    Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.79%WL(1 )RC (6) HC ROS
13    Jane Anderson & Meiran Rannoch Forrest-Cumbria RC & WL-UK        70.53%(28.5)RC (5 ) HC ROS
14    Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Fm RS-UK 70.53%(28.5)RS(6) HC ROS
15    Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  70.00%(29)RS( 5) HC ROS
16    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Heavens Best-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    70.00%(28.5)RS( 4) HC ROS
17    Julie Reed & Pepper-Valley Farm RS & WL-UK    68.42%RS(3 ) HC ROS
18    Sarah Lawrence & Shadrack-UK    67.11%HC ROS
19    Rachel Cleugh & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    63.16%ACH CERT
20    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    61.05%ACH CERT
21    Susan Barber & Kodachrome-UK    59.74%ACH CERT
22    Susan Barber & Cujo-UK    59.47%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot C. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Bella Barrington & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    67.63%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £9
2    Hayley Barrington & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    66.88WL(9 )RS(9 ) £7
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.26%WL(8 )RS(8 )
4    Sheridan Kraus(jnr) & Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    64.47%(27)WL( 7)RS(7 )
5    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    64.47%(26)WL(6 )
6    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    63.68%WL(5 )
7    Sophie Bowness(jnr) & Thistledown Vanilla Pod-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  63.16%WL(4 )RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot C. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    77.37%WL( 10)RS(10 )£9
2    Katie Bailey & Norman-UK    75.79% £7
3    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    74.74%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.95%WL(9 )RC (10 )
5    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    72.37%WL(8 )RC (9)
6    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    68.42%WL( 7)
7    Louise Jordan-Beam & Belle- Corner House RS & WL-USA    67.89%WL(6 )RS(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot C. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA    77.89%WL(10 )RS(10 ) £11
2    Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  76.84%WL(9 )RS( 9)
3    =3rd Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK    75.79%30.5
4    =3rd Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.79%30.5WL(8 )RS(8 )
5    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    73.42%


CLASS TWO B (Adult): Dressage Development Test 3B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Jan Decker & Loalda-UK    74.83% £13
2    Liz Harrison & Tireve Sion-Solent RC & WL-UK    73.50%(76)WL( 10)RC (10 )  £10
3    Victoria Gregg & Lucky-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.50%(75)WL( 9)RC (9 )
4    Justin Hollis & Flagship-Valley Farm RS & WK-UK    72.67%WL( 8)RS(10 )
5    Lin Harber & Toby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    71.83%WL(7 )RC ( 8)
6    Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK    71.00%
7    Niki Padbury & Fern-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    70.33%WL( 6)RC (7 )
8    Suey Browne & Freya Cumbria RC & WL-UK    70.17%WL(5 )RC (6 )
9    Suzanne Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    68.67%WL( 4)RC ( 5)
10    Rachel Grandfield & Ernie-Swang RS& WL-UK    64.33%WL(3 )RS( 9)


CLASS TWO B (Junior): Dressage Development Test 3B. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RS & WL-UK    73.33%WL(10 )RS(10 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D2. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Anne Price & Half a Guinness- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    73.40%WL( 10)RC (10 ) £13
2    Abbie Salter & Ghillie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    73.00%WL(9 )RC (9 ) £12
3    Amanda Horcek-Davis & Eric-Solent RC & WL-UK    72.40%WL( 8)RC ( 8) £10
4    Wendy Yates & Sofia-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    70.60%WL(7 )RC (7 )  £8
5    =5th Joanne Wyles & Sophie-Atherstone & District RC & WL-UK    70.40%(56)RC ( 6)
6    =5th Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.40%(56)WL( 6)RC (6 )
7    =7th Katy Downing & Ted-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.20%(56)WL( 5)RC ( 4)
8    =7th Camilla Haw & Merrion Lad-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.20%(56)WL( 5)RC (4 )
9    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL( 3)RC (2 )
10    Sam Carr & Lola Cumbria RC & WL-UK    69.80%WL(2)RC (1 )
11    Gillian Kilburn & Cracker-Cumbria RC & WL-UK    68.60%(57)WL(1)HC ROS
12    Karen Kendal & Maloney-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    68.60%(54)HC ROS
13    Kim Meaker & Taipan-South Africa    67.80%HC ROS
14    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.80%HC ROS
15    Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.60%HC ROS
16    Robyn Anderson & Darcy Brown-Cumbria RC & WL-UKJ    66.80%ACH CERT
17    Christen Hilton & Darcy Brown Cumbria RC & WL-UK    66.00%(55)ACH CERT
18    Tracie Lavelle & Jazz-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    66.00%(52)ACH CERT


CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D2. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    73.40%WL( 10)RC (10 )
2    Kristin Guenther & Emiliano-USA    72.80%
3    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.00%WL(9 )RC ( 9)


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Intermediate Test 5 or Intermediate Plus A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Steph Woolley & Freckleton Matador(IDT5)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    76.67%WL(10 )RC (10 )  £13
2    Kim Meaker & Ebony (IPA)-South Africa    72.73% £10
3    Caitlin Hodges & Just Ardero(IDT5)-UK    72.50%
4    Jane Porter & Cassiopeia(IDT5)-Solent RC & WL-UK    71.25%WL( 9)RC (9 )
5    Angharad Jones & Hum(IDT5)-Team Jones WL-UK    70.42%WL(8 )
6    Nikki Dunkley & Diablo(IDT5)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.38%WL(7 )RC ( 8)
7    Angharad Jones & Hum(IPA)-Team Jones WL-UK    67.73%WL(6 )
8    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy(IDT5)-UK    67.71%
9    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad(IDT5)-Team Jones WL-UK    66.88%WL(5 )
10    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou(IDT5)-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    65.21%WL( 4)

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK    83.33%WL( 10)RC (10 )
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK    82.50%WL(9 )RC (9 )
3    John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.92%WL(8 )RC (8 )
4    Anne-Marie Cronin & Langford-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.08%WL(7 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    71.67%WL(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 1 -ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA 87.00%WL( 10)RS(10 ) £14
2    =2nd Kathy & Kaiser-Spain    83.00%(33)
3    =2nd Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.00%(33)WL(9 )RS(9 )
4    =2nd Louise Jordan-Beam & Belle- Corner House RS & WL-USA    83.00%(33)WL(9 )RS( 9)
5    Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    77.00%WL(7 )RC (10 )
6    Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    76.50%WL(6 )RC ( 9)


CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 1- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK    80.50%WL( 10)
2    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    78.50%
3    Jenny Lee & Collacott Tommy-UK    69.00%


CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental walk in hand 1 or Fundamental walk and trot in hand 1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.50%WL( 10) RS( 10)
2    Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK    80.50%
3    Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UK    77.50%WL( 9)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Baroque Pairs freestyle -ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

1    Nina & Brooke with Platinum Plus & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    82.00%WL(10 )RS( 10)
2    Nina & Brooke with Gramercy & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    79.33%WL( 9)RS(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    82.00%WL(10 )
2    Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    67.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess ST Riding WL-Japan    83.00%WL(10 )
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    77.00%WL(9 )
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    74.00%WL(8 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners, ability and performance- ridden or in hand (split for awards and points)

Ridden Judge; Kate Farmer. In hand judge. Karin Hackett.

1    1st In Hand Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    86.50% £9
2    2nd In Hand Shirley Ann Woodward & Hektor-France    85.50%
3    1st Ridden Iris Abraham & Nell- Bracco RS-UK    83.00%RS(10 ) £9
4    2nd Ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & Heavens Best-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    75.00%WL(10 )RS(9 )
5    3rd In Hand Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    75.00%WL(10)
6    3rd Ridden Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  72.50%WL(9 )RS(8 )
7    4th Ridden Susan Borders & Junior-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  71.00%WL( 8)RS( 7)
8    5th Ridden Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA    67.00%WL(7 )RS(76 )
9    6th Ridden Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 64.00%WL(6 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM.
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UK    86.40%WL( 10)
2    Helle Madsen & Salvador C-Denmark    84.35%
3    Anne-Marie Cronin & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    74.78%WL(9 )
4    Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    72.50%WL(8 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan    79.13%WL(10 )
2    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    78.26%WL( 9)
3    Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland    69.57%WL(8 )