Welcome

Recent Videos

1376 views - 1 comment
1315 views - 1 comment
998 views - 1 comment
941 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members


Placings

and

awards for December

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Page & Luther-JLH Dressage WL-USA    78.16%WL(10 ) £11
2    Julie Giles & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    72.37%WL(9 )RC (10) £10
3    Diana Theophilus & Anni-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    71.58%WL( 8)RC ( 9)
4    Kim & Poppet-UK    71.32%
5    Steve Harris & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    69.47%WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
6    Sami Lyster & Bee-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    68.95%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 9)
7    Karen & Tilley-UK    68.68%
8    Su & Indie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    65.00%WL(5 )
9    Gail & Tom-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    60.79%WL( 4)Fancy Dress Rosette

CLASS 1A(Junior):Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.37%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki- S T Riding WL-Japan    71.58%WL(9 ) £6
3    =3rd Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    69.21%(70)WL(8 )RC (10 )
4    =3rd Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-C    69.21%(70)WL( 8)RPL CERT(9 )
5    Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UKC    67.89%WL(6 )RC ( 9) Fancy Dress Rosette
6    Sabrina Knipe(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.79%WL( 5)RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    77.89% £8
2    Gail & Blue-UK    76.84% £7
3    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    76.58%
4    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    75.26%
5    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    71.32%WL(10 )RC ( 10)
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    70.53%WL(9 )RC (9 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    72.63%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £6
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    70.53%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK-(HC)    065.53%WL(8 )RC ( 10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Frances Seddon & Rolo-UK    79.21%Fancy Dress Rosette £11
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    77.11%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA    76.84%WL( 9)RPL CERT(9 )
4    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    73.42%
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    65.79%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Freestyle. Walk and Trot. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA 76.05%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult):Freestyle. Walk, trot, canter -entry level. Judge. Glynis Mills.
1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-DK-ID WL-Denmark    83.00%WL(10 ) Fancy Dress Rosette £11
2    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    78.75% £10
3    Sam Tsuda & Magic-ST Riding WL-Japan    78.00%WL(9 )
4    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    76.00%WL(8 )
5    Gail & Blue-UK    73.75%
6    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA73.25%WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
7    Nicole Dodd & Misti-South Africa    70.75%
8    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    64.50%WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 )
9    Wendy Tesnar & Shwe Shwe-South Africa    63.75%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Freestyle. Walk, trot, canter -entry level. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA & WL 73.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Cameron New(jnr) & Berbie-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    70.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) £6
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    70.00%WL(8 )RC ( 10)
4    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    69.50%WL(7 ) Fancy Dress Rosette
5    Aysha Frampton(jnr) & Comet-Rosewall RS & WL-UK    67.00%WL(6 )RPL CERT(8 )
6    Amy Dodd(jnr) & Blackadder-South Africa    61.75%

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Freestyle. Starter. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM
1    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    71.04%WL(10 )
2    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    70.00%WL(9 ) Fancy Dress Rosette
3    Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA    69.17%WL(8 )
4    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    65.63%WL(7 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Freestyle. Starter. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    68.96%WL( 10)RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult):Freestyle. Starter. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    81.88%WL(10 ) Fancy Dress Rosette £8
2    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan    70.21%WL( 9) £6
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    66.25%(68)WL( 8)RC (10 )
4    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa    66.25%(66)
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    66.25%(65)WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
6    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    62.50%WL(6)RC ( 9)

CLASS THREE B (Junior):Freestyle. Starter. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA70.21%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Freestyle. Intermediate Level. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    70.56%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle. Pairs. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Jen & Deb with Ice Moon and Brio-JLH WL-USA    92.67%WL(10 ) £17
2    Ditte & Josephine with Acheron & Canto-ID-DK WL-Denmark    84.00%WL(9 ) Fancy Dress Rosette £15
3    Patricia & Julie with Thalia & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  81.00%WL(8 )RC (10 )
4    Debbie & Page with Luther & Buzz-JLH WL-USA    77.00%WL(7 )
5    Henri & Cassie Senn-Radway RC & WL-UK    76.00%WL(6 )RC (9)
6    Melody & Charlotte with Kane & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 74.33%WL(5 )RPL CERT(10 )
7    Delia & Pat with Kon Tiki & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    72.67%WL( 4)RC ( 8)
8    Roisin & Elaine with Ernie & Indie-Swang RS & WL-UK    72.33%WL(3 )RPL CERT( 9)
9    Anna & Megan(jnr) with Jubilee & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    71.00%WL(2 )RC (7 )
10    Elizabeth & Sonia with Henry Joe & Cannock-Orchard Fm WL-UK    65.33%WL(1 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle. Pairs. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    James(jnr) & Jody(jnr) with Solero & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK68.67%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Lola(jnr) & Asha(jnr). with Porka & Solero. Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK66.33%WL( 9)RPL CERT(9 ) Fancy Dress Rosette

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle Baroque. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
1.    Debbie Antolak & Buzz(ridden)-JLH Dressage WL-USA  88.50%WL(10 ) £12
2.    = 2nd Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome(ridden)-Corner House RS & WL-USA 87.00%(35)WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 ) £5
3.    = 2nd Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester(ridden)- JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.00%(35)WL(9 ) £5
4.    = 4th Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(ridden)--Canada 85.00%(34) £4
5.    = 4th Sarah & Splash(ridden)-UK    85.00%(34) £4
6.    Nina Heller & Gramercy(ridden)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  82.00%WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )
7.    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(ridden)-UK    80.50%(33)
8.    Sarah & Basil (ridden)-Redbrook RS-UK    80.50%(31)RPL CERT(8 )
9.    Jen Sims & Crystal Star(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  79.00%(32)WL(6)RPL CERT( 7)
10.    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony(ridden)-Sth Africa    79.00%(31)
11.    Sue Lawrence & Bachan(ridden)- Swang RS & WL -UK    78.00%HC ROSWL(5 )RPL CERT(6 )
12.    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus(ridden)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    77.50%WL( 4)HC ROSRPL CERT(5 )
13.    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston(ridden)-UK    75.00%HC ROS

CLASS FOUR 5AA (Senior) ; Freestyle Baroque. In Hand Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(In Hand)-UK    85.50% £11
2    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV(In Hand)-UK    85.00%
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy(in hand)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 83.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
4    Nina Heller & Platinum Plus(in hand)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    77.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
5    Helen Barnes & Skyfaxa(in hand)--UK    75.00% Fancy Dress Rosette

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Freestyle Baroque. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(ridden)-Corner House RS & WL -USA 81.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 79.50%WL( 9)RPL CERT( 9) Fancy Dress Rosette
3    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 78.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
4    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Gigi(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  68.00%WL( 7)RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
1    Sabine & Dreamer-UK    81.82% £8
2    Becky Bonney & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    73.64%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK    72.27%WL(9)RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    85.91%WL(10 )RC ( 10) £10
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    83.64%WL(9 )RC (9 ) £8
3    Rebecca Mason(jnr) & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    76.36%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
4    Olivia Lang(jnr) & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    74.09%WL( 7)RPL CERT(9 )
5    Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK    73.64%WL(6 )RPL CERT(8 )
6    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    72.27%WL(5 )
7    Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Flash-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.91%WL(4 )RPL CERT(7 )
8    Amalie Bonney(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK    69.55%WL(3 )RPL CERT6( )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.


1    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    87.00%WL(10 ) £7
2    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    82.00% £6
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    81.00%
4    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    78.00%WL(9 )
5    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    77.00% Fancy Dress Rosette
6    Karen & Tilley-UK    73.00%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 83.00%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Handy Horse- ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM
1    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  88.50%WL( 10)PL CERT(10 )
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    88.00% Fancy Dress Rosette
3    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  86.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Handy Horse- ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    85.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    78.00%WL(9 ) Fancy Dress Rosette

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Riding Horse/ pony. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    87.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  85.00%WL9 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Riding Horse/ pony. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    91.00%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    90.00%WL(9 ) Fancy Dress Rosette

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):Manners, ability and performance. In hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.
 NO PM
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    84.00%WL(10 ) Fancy Dress Rosette
NO PM
CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Hobby Horse Charity Spectacular. Judges. Cara Moser and Chris Horgan.
1    Heidi Bratwurst & Heidi Rosti with Baton de Ski & Ski Sticken-Switzerland    95.29%
2    Cassie Senn & Sparkle the Headless Unicorn-UK    90.59%
3    Nikki & My Little Lucy-Canada    87.06%
4    Crazy Karen & Flat Eric-UK    84.12%
5    Charlotte(jnr) & Izzy(jnr) with Moonlight & Huggy the Horse-UK    81.76%
6    Emma(Claus) & Rein Oh Dear!-UK    79.42%
7    Henri the Mad & Sockorski the Drunken Hobby-UK    72.94%


Placings

and

awards for November

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    71.32%WL(10 ) £12
2    Janet & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    69.47%WL(9 ) £10
3    Gemma & Tobie-UK    67.89%
4    Steve Harris & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    67.11%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
5    Kim & Poppet-UK    66.58%
6    =6th Roisin Hughes & George-Swang RS & WL-UK    66.05%(55)WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )
7    =6th Iris Barry & Twinkle-Bracco RS & WL-UK    66.05%(55)WL( 6)RPL CERT( 9)
8    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston-UK    62.37%
9    Su & Indie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    60.79%WL(5 )
10    Gail & Tom-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    50.79%WL(4 )

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    67.37%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Georgia Curtis & Ernie-Swang RS & WL-UK    67.11%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    66.58%WL(8)RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Josephine & Daner Canto-ID DK WL-Denmark  75.26%WL(10 ) £12
2    Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  75.00%(62WL( 9)RC (10 ) £11
3    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    75.00%(61)
4    Ceri & Talico-UK    73.68%(60)
5    Gail & Blue-UK    73.68%(59)
6    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.37%
7    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    71.84%
8    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    68.95%
9    Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK    65.26%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    71.58%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £10
2    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    69.74%WL(9 )RC ( 10)
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    69.47%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )
4    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    65.79%WL(7 )RC (9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot P. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Busson & April-UK    75.00%(61) £9
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    75.00%(60) £7
3    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA  74.74%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    74.47%
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    72.89%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
6    Elaine Foster & Indi- Swang WL-UK    71.84%WL(8 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    63.16%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot P. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 73.95%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level I. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    76.67%(63)WL(10 ) £10
2    Josephine & Daner Canto-ID DK WL-Denmark    76.67%(61WL(9 ) £9

3    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK  75.83%WL(8 )
4    Sam Tsuda & Magic-ST Riding WL-Japan  75.42%WL( 7)
5    Chris Clarke & Deuce-Redbrook RS & WL-UK  74.58%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 10)
6    Fiona Hysom & May Morning -Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  73.96%WL( 5)RC (10 )
7    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA 73.75%WL(4 )RPL CERT( 9)
8    Tracey & Harrywho-UK    72.08%

CLASS TWO B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter- entry level I. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 74.58%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £7
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.88%WL( 9)
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    66.88%WL( 8)RC (10 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Level 14. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Amy & Partouche-UK    73.04% £11
2    Rhiannon Jones & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    71.96%WL(10 ) £10
3    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    70.87%WL(9 )
4    Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK    67.61%WL(8 )
5    Keith & Biscuit-UK    67.17%
6    Chris Duff & BB-Grove House RS & WL-UK    66.74%WL( 7)RPL CERT( 10)
7    Gill Carnaby & Shona Liberty-UK    66.09%
8    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    65.65%WL(6 )
9    Clair Needham & Lady-Grove House RS & WL-UK    64.13%WL( 5)RPL CERT( 9)
10    Lynn Eldrett & Bailey-UK    61.52%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Level 14. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    67.39%WL( 10) £7
2    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    64.35%WL(9 )RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Level 14. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    70.65%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £10
2    Nicola Bradley & Cloud- Evergreen RC & WL-UK    70.22%WL( 9)RC (9 ) £8
3    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    69.35%
4    Anne Busson & April-UK    69.13%
5    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan    68.48%WL(8 )
6    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    67.83%WL(7 )RC ( 8)
7    Frances Seddon & Rolo-UK    66.52%
8    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    65.43%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Level 14. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA    62.17%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Judge. Marj Coultous
NO PM
1    Katie Corrie & Boris(SPC)-UK    70.00%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pairs Test B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Jen & Debbie with Brio & Icy-JLH WL-USA    85.00%WL(10 )£22

2    Josephine & Ditte with Daner Canto & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    82.14%WL(9 )
3    Louise & Angel(jnr) with Oscar & Wally- Corner House RS & WL-USA 78.81%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 10)
4    Patricia & Julie with Woods & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  78.57%WL(7 )RC (10 )
5    Delia & Pat with Kon Tiki & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    75.00%WL(6 )RC ( 9)
6    Louise & Sandy with Captain & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA73.81%WL(5 )RPL CERT( 9)
7    Sue & Carol with BB & Holly-Grove House RS & WL-UK    68.81%WL(4 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Baroque. In hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(In Hand)-UK    85.00%
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy(in hand)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 84.50%WL( 10)RPL CERT( 10)
3    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV(In Hand)-UK    81.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome(ridden)-Corner HouseRS & WL-USA 84.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £11
2    Sarah & Splash(ridden)-UK    83.50% £10
3    Sarah & Basil(ridden)-Redbrook RS & WL-UK    82.50%)WL(10 )RPL CERT( 9)
4    = 4th Nina Heller & Gramercy(ridden)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 82.00%(32)WL(9 )RPL CERT( 8)
5    =4th Emma Rennison & Just Rio(ridden)-UK    82.00%(32)
6    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(ridden)-UK    81.00%
7    Sue Lawrence & Bachan(ridden)- Swang RS & WL -UK    80.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 7)
8    Jen Sims & Crystal Star(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    75.50%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 6)
9    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 67.50%WL(6 )RPL CERT( 5)
10    Nicola Cameron & Ashworth Boston(ridden)-UK    66.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque. Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 78.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £7
2    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella(ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  77.50%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Anne Busson & April-UK    78.64% £11
2    Elaine Foster & Indi- Swang WL-UK    77.27%WL(10 ) £10
3    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    75.91%
4    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    73.64%
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.73%WL(9 )RC (10 )
6    Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK    71.36%WL( 8)RPL CERT( 10)
7    Frances Seddon & Rolo-UK    70.91%
8    Kim & Peppa-Happy Hooves WL-UK    69.09%WL( 7)
9    Karen & Tilley-UK    66.82%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 78.64%WL(10 )RC (10 ) £8
2    Hollie(jnr) & Polo-France    72.73% £6
3    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.36%WL( 9)
4    Jasmine Carter(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK    68.64%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 10)
5    Alice Lee(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK    67.27%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 9)
6    Ionie Haslett(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK    66.82%WL( 6)RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    95.00% £10
2    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    93.50%
3    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  90.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  89.00%WL9( )RPL CERT( 9)
5    Karen & Tilley-UK    88.00%
6    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  84.00%WL(8 )RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.


1    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 88.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10) £7
2    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    85.00%WL( 9)RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Working Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    90.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Turnouts of the World- in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan(Welsh)-UK    80.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Turnouts of the World-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM

1    Patricia Lee & Woods(English)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    87.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Anne Busson & Ross County(English)-UK    86.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Turnouts of the World-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear(English)-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&    91.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy(English)-S T Riding WL-Japan    86.00%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1    Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    80.00%WL(10 )
2    Ian Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa    72.14%

Placings

and

awards for October

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot J- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    77.27%WL(10) £10
2    Josephine & Daner Canto-ID DK WL-Denmark    76.82%WL(9 ) £9
3    Julie Ashby & Noah-UK    74.77% £7

4    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    74.32%
5    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS & WL-UK    67.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
6    Keeley Crowe & Scout-Park View RS -UK    66.59%RPL CERT(9 )
7    Astrid Gatenby & Sidney-Orchard Fm RS -UK    65.91%RPL CERT(8 )
8    Steve Harris & Bachan-Swang RS & WL-UK    65.23%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 7)
9    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    63.18%WL(6 )RC (10 )
10    Su & Harry-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    61.36%WL( 5)
11    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS & WL-USA58.86%WL(4 )RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot J- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    65.45%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot J- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills


1    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    75.68% £11
2    Gail & Blue-UK    74.09% £9
3    Mark Ostrom & In The Pink-UK    73.86%
4    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    73.41%WL(10 )RC (10 )
5    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.95%
6    Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves -UK    72.50%
7    Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK    68.18%RPL CERT(10 )
8    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    67.95%WL(9 )RC (9 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot J- Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills


1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA & WL    70.91%(58)WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8

2    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    70.91%(57)WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    63.86%WL( 8)RC (10 )
4    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-U    63.18%WL(7 )RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot J- Open. Judge. Glynis Mills


1    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA    75.68%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £11
2    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    74.77%(60)

3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.77%(59)
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA74.55%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA    60.91%WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot J- Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA 74.09%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level D Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Ditte Dahl & Acheron-ID DK WL-Denmark    79.09%WL(10 ) £11
2    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    78.18% £9
3    Fiona Hysom & May Morning -Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK77.95%WL( 9)RC (10 ) £8
4    Angharad Jones & Hum-Jones WL-UK    77.27%WL(8 )
5    Elaine Foster & Indi- Swang WL-UK    73.18%WL(7 )
6    Josephine & Daner Canto-ID DK WL-Denmark    72.50%WL(6 )
7    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL -USA 72.27%WL(5 )RPL CERT(10 )
8    Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    70.23%WL(4 )RC (9)
9    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK & WL    66.14%WL(3 )RC (8 )
10    Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside- Hill View RS-UK  64.09%RPL CERT(9 )
11    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    63.64%ACH CERT
12    Claire Gillard & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK    60.23%WL(2)RPL CERT(8)HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter entry level D Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    74.09%WL(10 )RC 10 ) £11
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA & WL    70.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 10)
3    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS&WL-Canada    67.95%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )
4    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    65.91%WL(7 )RC (9 )
5    Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK    61.14%


CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter 10. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous
NO PM
1    Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Jones WL-UK    70.45%WL( 10)
2    Sharron & Lady Dover-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    70.00%WL( 9)

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter 10. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous

1    Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    72.50% £10
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA71.82%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
3    Nicola Bradley & Cloud- Evergreen RC-UK & WL    71.59%WL(9 )RC ( 10)
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    70.68%
5    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    69.32%WL(8 )RC (9 )
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    67.73%WL(7)RC ( 8)
7    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    65.91%
8    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    64.77%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter 10. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL -USA    68.18%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Pick A Test. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(IDT6)-UK    66.67%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Adults on Ponies (WTDL). Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.32% £9
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    75.26% £7

3    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS -UK    72.37%RPL CERT10 )
4    Jan Ostrom & Longslade OkieKokie-UK    71.32%
5    Coral-Leigh Mann & Rufio-Team Canada WL-Canada    70.79%WL(10 )
6    Cara Moser & Skuggi -Team Canada WL-Canada    70.26%WL(9 )
7    Nicola Beech & Ted- UK    69.21%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque WT3-Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome(Ridden)-Corner House RS & WL-USA 88.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £11
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy(Ridden)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 85.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) £9
=3    Sarah & Basil(Ridden)-Redbrook RS -UK    84.50%(34)RPL CERT(8)
=3    Sue Lawrence & Bachan(Ridden)- Swang RS & W-UK 84.50%(34)WL(8)RPL CERT( 8)
5    Kelly Boyd & Crystal Star(Ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 81.50%WL(7 )RPL CERT( 6)
6    Henri Senn & Bobby(Ridden)-Radway RC & WL-UK 77.50%(32)WL(6 )RC (10 )
7    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio(Ridden)-Italy    77.50%(30)
8    Emma Pike & Rocky(Ridden)-Swang RS & WL-UK 77.00%WL(5)RPL CERT(5 )
9    Sami Lyster & Starla(Ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 76.50%WL(4 )RPL CERT(4 )
10    Sallie Deans & Lady B(Ridden)-Bracco RS & WL-UK 73.00%WL(3 )RPL CERT(3 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque WT3-Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella(Ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 79.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) £8
2    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella(Ridden)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 75.50%WL(9)RPL CERT(9)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque -in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(In Hand)-UK    84.50%
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio(In Hand)-UK    83.00%
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy(In Hand)- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 81.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
4    Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV(In Hand)-UK    81.00%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Breeds of the World. Pure. (Will be split in hand and ridden for awards and points- prize money to the class as a whole). Judge. Karin Hackett

1    1st in hand Emily Hooper & Duke(Shire)-UK    94.00% £10
2    1st ridden Patricia Lee & Woods (TB)-Evergreen RC-UK & WL 90.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )
3    2nd in hand Lynne Powell & Merlin(Friesian)-UK    88.50%
4    2nd ridden Cara Moser & Skuggi -(Icelandic)-Team Canada WL-Canada  87.50%WL(9 )
5    3rd ridden Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky(TB)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    83.50%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Breeds of the World. Pure. (Will be split in hand and ridden for awards and points). Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM
1    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah(Arabian)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 82.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Breeds of the World. Part. (Will be split in hand and ridden for awards and points). Judge. Karin Hackett
NO PM
1    1st ridden Anne Busson & Ross County(ID X Cob)-UK    92.00%
2    1st in hand Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note (Appendix Quarter Horse) Team Canada WL-Canada   91.00%WL(10 )
3    2nd in hand Angharad Jones & Champagne Charlie(Sec DXTB.KWPN)-Jones WL-UK    90.50%WL(9 )
4    2nd ridden Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note (Appendix Quarter Horse) Team Canada WL-Canada    89.50%WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Breeds of the World. Part. (Will be split in hand and ridden for awards and points). Judge. Karin Hackett
NO PM
1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear(Welshx)-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-C    96.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Kate Farmer
NO PM

1    Angharad Jones & Champagne Charlie-Jones WL-UK    85.00%WL(10 )
2    Janet & Max-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    77.00%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 6. Judge. Kate Farmer

NO PM
1    Glenys & Robbie-Fillongley Foxes WL-UK    81.39%WL(10 )
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    79.72%
3    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    72.22%

Placings

and

awards for September

2014

MEDALS TO THIRD PLACE AND CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH PLACE- IRRESPECTIVE OF ENTRIES- IN ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES.

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot P. Judge.Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    83.95% £17
2    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    83.68% £15
3    Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK    83.42% £13
4    Ditte Dahl & Daner Canto-Denmark    79.74% £11
5    Mark Ostrom & In The Pink-UK    78.42% £10
6    Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS -USA 77.37% £9 RPL CERT(10 )
7    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA  77.11%RPL CERT(9 )
8    Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA    76.84%(62)
9    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    76.84%(61)
10    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek RC-USA    76.58%RC (10 )
11    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.32%HC ROS
12    Kristin Guenther & Emiliano-USA    75.79%HC ROS
13    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    75.26%HC ROS
14    Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    74.74%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
15    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    73.42%(60)HC ROS
16    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS-UK    73.42%(59)RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
17    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    72.89%HC ROS
18    Gail & Blue-UK    72.63%HC ROS
19    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    72.11%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
20    Jan Ostrom & Longslade OkieKokie-UK    71.58%HC ROS
21    Ceri & Talico-UK    71.32%HC ROS
22    Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK    71.05%HC ROS
23    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    70.79%(58)RPL CERT( 5)HC ROS
24    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    70.79%(56)RC (9 )HC ROS
25    Lisa & Just Jack-UK    70.53%(59)HC ROS
26    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    70.53%(57)HC ROS
27    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    70.26%HC ROS
28    Jo Meadows & Leo-UK    69.74%HC ROS
29    Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK    68.42%HC ROS
30    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK    67.63%(54)RC (8 )HC ROS
31    Su Delve & Hopleys Atlas-UK    67.63%(54)HC ROS
32    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    65.00%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot P. Judge.Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    75.00% £10 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    74.21% £8 RPL CERT(9 )
3    Vicki & Icarus-UK    73.16%
4    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    69.47%RPL CERT(8 )
5    Chloe Ford(jnr) & Max-County Lane RS-UK    69.21%RPL CERT(7 )
6    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC-UK    67.63%(56)RC ( 10)
7    =7TH Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    67.63%(55)RC (9 )
8    =7TH Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK    67.63%(55)RC (9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter entry level I. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    74.17% £14
2    Ditte Dahl & Daner Canto-Denmark    72.92% £12
3    Dorothy & Herbie- Redbrook RS -UK    71.67% £11 RPL CERT(10 )
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA  71.25%(58)RPL CERT(9 )
5    Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA    71.25%(57)
6    =6TH Jodie Buswell & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK    70.83%(57)RC (10 )
7    =6TH Nicky & Arnika-France    70.83%(57)
8    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    69.38%RC (9 )
9    Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK    68.96%
10    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    68.75%
11    Gail & Blue-UK    67.92%HC ROS
12    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    67.71%HC ROS
13    Megan & Marmite-UK    67.29%HC ROS
14    Beth Anderson & Park Beth-UK    66.88%HC ROS
15    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    66.04%HC ROS
16    Keith & Biscuit-UK    64.17%

CLASS 1B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter entry level I. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    69.17% £10 RC (10 )
2    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    68.33%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    67.29%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    66.67%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter test 14. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    82.17% £13
2    Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    80.43% £12
3    Reet Janes & Sonett-Estonia    80.00% £11
4    Jill Armitage & Luke-UK    78.91% £9
5    Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    77.17%RPL CERT(10 )
6    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek RC-USA    76.74%RC ( 10)
7    Nicola Bradley & Cloud- Evergreen RC-UK    76.52%(61)RC (9 )
8    Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA   76.52%(60)RPL CERT(9 )
9    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan    74.35%
10    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    73.48%RPL CERT( 8)
11    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    72.83%HC ROS
12    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    72.61%HC ROS
13    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    71.74%HC ROS
14    Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-USA    71.30%HC ROS
15    Lindsey & Hosche-UK    69.78%HC ROS
16    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    69.35%RC ( 8)HC ROS
17    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    68.91%HC ROS
18    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    67.39%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
19    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    66.09%RC (7 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Starter test 14. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    73.26%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    70.22%

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Intermediate Plus D. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK    70.23% £11
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    67.95%(56)
3    Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK    67.95%(55)
4    Alex Phelan & Milo-UK    67.73%
5    Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK    65.00%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Baroque. Judge. Trudi Dempsey. SPLIT FOR AWARDS AND POINTS- PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE

1    =1ST WT Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS -USA 89.50% £12 RPL CERT(10 )
2    =1ST WT Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA    89.50% £12
3    1ST W Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS -  USA 89.00% £10 RPL CERT(10 )
4    3RD WT Katy Isidoro & Fabi-Spain    85.50% £8
5    2ND W Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    85.50%RPL CERT(9)
6    3RD W Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA    84.50%
7    4TH WT Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    84.50%RPL CERT(9 )
8    5TH WT Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.00%
9    1ST WTC Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    83.50%
10    4TH W Helen Barnes & Gandalf-UK    82.00%
11    5TH W Kelly Boyd & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%RPL CERT(8 )
12    6TH W Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK    81.00%RPL CERT(7 )
13    6TH WT Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa    80.50%
14    7TH W Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    80.50%
15    2ND WTC Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS -UK    79.50%RPL CERT(10 )
16    8TH W Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    76.00%RPL CERT(6 )
17    9TH W Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    71.00%RPL CERT(5)
18    W Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-USA-HC    086.50%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Baroque. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    W Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    77.50%(32)RPL CERT( 10)
2    W Isa Ionazzi & Bella(jnr)-Summerwood RS-USA    77.50%(31)RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek RC-USA    86.25% £12 RC ( 10)
2    Sandie Lausten & Isabella of Mindet- Denmark    81.25% £10
3    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    80.42%
4    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    78.33%
5    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan    74.58%
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    73.50%RC ( 9)
7    Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    71.67%RPL CERT(10 )
8    Becky Bonney & Bachan-Swang RS-UK    71.25%RPL CERT(9 )
9    Abbie Harvey & Olly-County Lane RS-UK    63.75%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    79.17% £8 RC (10 )
2    Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK    72.08%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Alice Lee(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-UK    71.67%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Yasmin Cole(jnr) & Luke-County Lane RS-UK    60.42%RPL CERT(8 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult):CONSOLATION CLASS-Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Frances Seddon & Rolo(WTDA)-UK    78.25% £12
2    Julie Ashby & Noah(WTDA)-UK    74.00% £10
3    Amy Kirby & Partouche(WTCC)-UK    73.86% £84    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek RC-USA    72.27%RC (10 )
5    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK    69.50%RC (9 )
6    Kate Farmer & Eco(WTDA)-Austria    69.25%
7    Roisin Hughes & Ernie(WTDA)-Swang RS-UK    68.00%RPL CERT(10 )
8    Tracey Handley & Harrywho(SDT4)-UK    66.20%
9    Rachael & Harley(WTDA)-UK    63.00%
10    Stacey Wallace & George-Swang RS-UK    62.75%RPL CERT(9 )
11    Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla(WTDA)-UK    61.50%ACH CERT
12    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    59.77%RPL CERT( 8)ACH CERT
13    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky(WTDA)-Summerwood RS-USA  59.75%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): CONSOLATION CLASS-Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Janka Plate(jnr) & Cucca(WTCC)-China    75.23% £9

2    Jennifer Sweeny(jnr) & Polly-Bracco RS-UK    70.60% £7 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Tamsin Histon-Davies(jnr) & Sasha-UK    67.75%
4    Keeley Burman(jnr) & Molly-Grove House RS-UK    64.25%RPL CERT(9 )
5    Natalie Mika(jnr) & Freckleton Modena(WTDA)-UK    61.25%
6    Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy(WTDA)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    59.75%RC (10 )
7    Rosie Flett(jnr) & Ellie(SDT4)-HC Martingale    063.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster -SPLIT FOR AWARDS AND POINTS. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    1ST PY Karin Hackett & Yoshi(1)-Hungary    87.00%
2    1ST GO Emma Rennison & Just Rio(24)-UK    84.00%
3    2ND GO Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(16)-UK    81.00%
4    2ND PY Kim Lord & Valda May(3)- UK    71.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    89.00% £10 RC (10 )
2    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS-UK    87.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK    86.00%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    85.00%RC ( 9)
5    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    84.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-Japan    91.00% £9
2    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    89.00%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    88.00%
4    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS-USA    82.00%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Condition and Turnout- in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    90.50%
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    88.06%
3    Nikki Keane & Cammarch Cameo Star-UK    83.50%
4    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    82.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    93.00%
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    90.00%RC (10 )
3    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    89.50%
4    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    88.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Manners, ability and performance- in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    86.00%
2    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    83.50%
3    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    77.00%


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Manners, ability and performance-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    83.00% £9 RC ( 10)
2    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    80.00% £8
3    Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK    79.00%
4    Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK    78.00%
5    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA    77.50%RPL CERT(10 )
6    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    77.00%RC (9 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    76.50%RPL CERT( 9)
8    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    76.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Manners, ability and performance-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    79.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    76.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    86.00% £10
2    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    85.38%
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    82.31%
4    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK    80.77%RC (10 )
5    Glenys & Robbie-UK    74.78%

Placings

and

awards for August

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot E. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    78.86% £10
2    Mark Ostrom & In The Pink-UK    78.18% £9
3    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    76.14% £7
4    Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    75.23%RPL CERT(10 )
5    Elaine Foaster & George-Swang RS-UK    71.59%RPL CERT( 9)
6    Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey    71.36%
7    Ceri & Talico-UK    70.91%
8    Catherine Stewart & Loatland Captain Dan-UK    68.64%
9    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    67.95%RPL CERT(8 )
10    Gill Bradley & Dudley-UK    66.36%
11    Roisin Hughes & Ernie-Swang RS-UK    63.64%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot E. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Chloe Ford(jnr) & Max-County Lane RS-UK    74.32%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Keeley Burman(jnr) & Molly-Grove House RS-UK    62.05%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot E. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA 76.36% £12 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    74.77% £10
3    Gail & Blue-UK    74.55% £8
4    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    74.32%
5    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    74.10%
6    Judy Forrester & Oscar-UK    71.82%
7    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    71.36%
8    Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK    70.91%
9    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    70.45%RPL CERT(9 )
10    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    70.23%RC (10 )
11    Jan Ostrom & Longslade OkieKokie-UK    68.18%HC ROS
12    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    67.50%HC ROS
13    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    66.82%HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot E. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    71.14%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC-UK    68.41%RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot E. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    77.73% £9
2    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    77.50% £7
3    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    75.23%
4    Anne Busson & April-UK    74.77%
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.55%
6    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA    74.32%RPL CERT(10 )
7    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    67.95%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot E. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    75.45%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter, entry level F. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK    75.00% £12
2    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    73.75% £10
3    Sarah & Herbie-Redbrook RS-UK    71.75%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    69.25%
5    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    68.50%
6    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK    67.75%RC (10 )
7    Margarter Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside-Hill View RS-UK    67.00%RPL CERT(9 )
8    Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK    66.75%RC ( 9)
9    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    66.50%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter, entry level F. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    68.75% £8 RC (10 )
2    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK    67.50%RC ( 9)
3    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    66.25%
4    Jodie Buswell & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK    64.75%RC (8 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 5. Restricted. Judge. Glynis  Mills.

1    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    81.50% £9
2    Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    74.25% £7
3    Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle-UK    71.00%
4    Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA    70.75%RPL CERT(10 )
5    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK    70.25%RC (10 )
6    Rebecca Darke & Fudge Meister General-UK    67.50%
7    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    66.50%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Glynis  Mills.


1    Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK    77.75% £10
2    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    77.00% £9
3    Sabine & Dreamer-UK    76.00% £7
4    =4th Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    75.50%(61)
5    =4th Jill Armitage & Luke-UK    75.50%(61)
6    Anne Busson & April-UK    72.75%
7    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    71.25%
8    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    70.25%
9    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    67.50%(56)RC ( 10)
10    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    67.50%(55)RPL CERT(10 )
11    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    66.25%RC ( 9) HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Glynis  Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    75.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick A Test. IDT7/ IPC. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1    Alex Phelan & Milo(IDT7)-UK    62.92%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Old Masters. Starter Test 1. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel(66)-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA  76.94% £10 RC (10 )
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(69)-UK    75.00% £8
3    Colleen & Sierra(85)-Canada    73.06%
4    Cara Moser & Skuggi(73) -Canada    71.11%
5    Emma Rennison & Just Rio(58)-UK    70.00%
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy(61)- Summerwood RS-USA    65.83%RPL CERT(10 )
7    Jen Sims & Crystal Star(57)-Summerwood RS-USA    65.00%RPL CERT(9 )
8    Colar-Leigh Mann & Rufio(65)-Canada    61.94%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Freestyle.  Ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    87.00% £13 RC (10 )
2    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    85.00% £11 RPL CERT(10 )
3    =3rd Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS -UK    84.50%(34)RPL CERT(9 )
4    =3rd Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS-UK    84.50%(34)RPL CERT(9)
5    =3rd Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.50%(34)
6    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS-USA    84.00%RPL CERT(7 )
7    Kelly Boyd & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    80.50%RPL CERT(6 )
8    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK    78.00%RPL CERT(5 )
9    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    76.00%RPL CERT(4 )
10   Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    73.50%
11   Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    69.00%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Freestyle. In hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1st in hand Sinead Callazo & Starla-in hand-Summerwood RS-USA  84.50% £9 RPL CERT(10 )

2nd in hand Nina Heller & Gramercy-in hand Summerwood RS-USA  79.50%RPL CERT(9 )

3rd in hand Nikki & Swift Lucinda-in hand-Canada    74.00%

FIVE A (Junior): Baroque Freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    78.00%RPL CERT( 10)
2    Isa Ionazzi & Bella(jnr)-Summerwood RS-USA    76.00%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Style and Performance Test 5. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    73.15% £8
2    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    72.22% £6
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    70.93%RC (10 )
4    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    70.56%
5    Sharron & Lady Dover-UK    68.89%
6    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA    67.97%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Style and Performance Test 5. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    69.44%RC (10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Coloureds. In hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1    Nikki Keane & Cammarch Cameo Star-UK    83.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Coloureds. Ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    91.00%
2    Nicki & Spottie Dottie-UK    87.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Riding Horse. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    89.00% £7
2    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS-UK    88.00% £6 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    87.00%
4    Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK    86.00%
5    Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK    85.00%
6    Vicki Williams and Belladonna-UK    84.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Riding Pony. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-Japan    86.00%
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS-USA    84.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Manners, ability and performance. In hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    83.00%
2    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    73.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Racehorse to Riding Horse. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    89.00%RC (10 )
2    Angharad Jones & Hum-UK    88.00%
3    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA    85.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 5. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    81.88% £10
2    Glenys & Robbie-UK    79.69%
3    Su & Indie-UK    78.44%
4    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    75.00%
5    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    74.69%

Placings

and

awards for July

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot O. Restricted. Judge Glynis Mills.

1    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    83.33% £12
2    Emma Barnes-Nicholls & Jack-County Lane RS-UK  69.52%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    69.05%£8
4    Sue Cuthbert & Fergus-UK    68.57%£7
5    Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS-UK    68.10%RPL CERT(9 )
6    Bonni Sawyer & Lulabelle-Valley Fm RS-UK    65.00%(57)RPL CERT(8 )
7    Sarah Lawrence & Dolly's Diamond Laklie-UK    65.00%(54)
8    Henri Senn & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    65.00%(53)RC (10 )
9    Mark Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK    64.29%(55)RC ( 9)
10    Pippa Roberts & Pearl-Plumtree RS-UK    64.29%(54)RPL CERT(7 )
11    Sandra & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    61.67%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
12    Sharon Frost & Rufus-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    61.19%RC ( 8)
13    April Opoczynski & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    59.05%(50)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
14    Sandra White & Mr H-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    59.05%(48)RC (7 )ACH CERT
15    Michelle Davis & Snowford Moni Leesa-UK    58.57%ACH CERT
16    Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK    56.19%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot O. Restricted. Judge Glynis Mills.

1    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK    73.81%£10 RC ( 10)
2    Abbie Harvey(jnr) & Olly-County Lane RS-UK    72.86%£9 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Charlotte Scott(jnr) & Holly-Grove House RS-UK    69.05%£7 RPL CERT(9 )
4    Marleigh Watkin(jnr) & Rosie-Radway RS-UK    68.57%RPL CERT(8)
5    Emmy Clark(jnr) & Amber- County Lane RS-UK    68.33%RPL CERT(7 )
6    Rachel Meageen(jnr) & Amber-County Lane RS-UK    67.38%RPL CERT(6 )
7    Emily Hoyle(jnr) & Sonic-Radway RS-UK    65.71%RPL CERT(5 )
8    Yihan Kershaw(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS-UK    62.62%RPL CERT(4 )
9    Keeley Burman(jnr) & Molly-Grove House RS-UK    60.00%RPL CERT(3 )
10    Olivia Askew(jnr) & Bugsy-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    58.81%RC (9 )
11    Niamh Kershaw(jnr) & Ely-Rosewall RS-UK    54.29%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot 0. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    75.48%£12
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    74.52%£11 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Gail & Blue-UK    74.05%
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    73.81%RC (10 )
5    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    72.14%
6    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    71.90%RC (9 )
7    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    71.67%
8    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    71.43%RPL CERT(9 )
9    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    70.24%
10    Sam & Sunday-Rosewall RS -UK    64.29%RPL CERT( 8)
11    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA 59.05%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot 0. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    74.52%£10 RPL CERT10 )
2    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    71.90%RPL CERT( 9)
3    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    60.71%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot 0. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    83.10%£10
2    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    82.86%£8
3    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-US    79.29%RPL CERT(10 )
4    =4th Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    79.05%(62)
5    =4th Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    79.05%(62)
6    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    75.48%
7    Anne Busson & April-UK    74.29%
8    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    64.05%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot 0. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    78.57%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level H. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Sandra Mollenberg & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark    74.55%£13
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    72.50%£10RPL CERT(10 )
3    Sam Tsuda & Magic-Japan    69.32%
4    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK    68.86%RC (10 )
5    Gail & Blue-UK    68.64%
6    Beth Anderson & Park Beth-UK    68.41%
7    Keith & Biscuit-UK    68.18%
8    Laura Newton & Montana-UK    67.73%
9    Karen Lamb & Blackie-Radway RS-UK    61.82%RPL CERT(9 )
10    Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK    56.82%RC (9)

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level H. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Anne Leslie(jnr) & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    72.50%£11 RPL CERT( 10)
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    70.23%RPL CERT(9 )
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    70.00%RC ( 10)
4    Olivia Garthwaite(jnr) & Wilma-Radway RC-UK    67.73%(55)RC (9 )
5    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    67.73%(54)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 13. Restricted.Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    78.70%£12RPL CERT(10 )
2    =2ND Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    78.04%(63)£11
3    =2ND Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    78.04%(63)£11
4    Reet Janes & Sonett-Estonia    77.17%£8
5    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    76.74%RC ( 10)
6    Sandra Mollenberg & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark    76.52%
7    Lynsey & Bella-Rosewall RS-UK    75.65%RPL CERT(9 )
8    Dawn Shaw & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    75.43%RPL CERT(8 )
9    Lindsey & Solomon-UK    71.96%
10    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    71.30%RPL CERT( 7)
11    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    70.43%HC ROS
12    Maureen Carr & Milo-UK    70.22%HC ROS
13    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    69.35%RC (9 ) HC ROS
14    Lynn Eldrett & Woodstock-UK    66.09%HC ROS
15    Patricia Paterson & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    65.22%RC ( 8) HC ROS
16    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    62.83%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
17    Alison Beard & Polly-UK    59.13%ACH CERT
18    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK(HC)    063.70%


CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 13. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    77.61%£8
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-US    75.43%£6RPL CERT(10 )
3    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    73.48%
4    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    68.70%
5    Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany    68.48%
6    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    65.65%RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 13. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    78.04%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Intermediate Test 5/Advanced Test 9. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Rachel Andrews & Misty (IDT5)-UK    75.00%£13
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim(IDT5)-UK    73.13%£10
3    Rachel Andrews & Ella(IDT5)-UK    72.29%(60)
4    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug(IDT5)- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA  72.29%(59)RC (10 )
5    Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT5)-UK    70.42%
6    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy(IDT5)-UK    69.79%
7    Elaine Foster & Indi(IDT5)-UK    68.75%(56)
8    Alex Phelan & Milo(IDT5)-UK    68.75%(55)
9    Jo Meadows & Bertie(IDT5)-UK    67.92%(55)
10    Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT5)-UK    67.92%(54)

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pairs Test A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Delia & Pat with Kon-Tiki & Rubio- Cherwell Valley RC-UK    81.56%£16 RC (10 )
2    Mark & Jan Ostrom with In the Pink & Longslade Okiekokie-UK    79.69%
3    Henri & Cassie Senn with Bobby and Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    72.19%RC ( 9)
4    Patricia & Virginia Lee with Woods & Rufus-Evergreen RC-UK    68.13%RC (8 )
5    Lynsey & Sam with Harry & Sunday-Rosewall RS-UK    60.31%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR (Adult) Baroque Freestyle- in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    1ST IN HAND BAROQUE.Sinead Callazo & Starla-in hand- Summerwood RS-USA    83.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2    2ND IN HAND BAROQUE.Emma Rennison & Amado XXXIV-In hand-UK    78.50%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Freestyle- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    89.50%£11RC (10 )
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS -USA    85.00%£9RPL CERT(10 )
3    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.50%£8
4    Helen Barnes & Gandalf-UK    83.00%
5    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%(33)RPL CERT(9 )
6    =6TH Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    81.50%(32)RPL CERT( 8)
7    =6TH Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    81.50%(32)
8    Sue Lawrence & Bachan- Swang RS -UK    79.50%RPL CERT(7 )
9    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK    76.00%RPL CERT(6 )
10    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    74.00%RPL CERT(5 )
11    Nikki Keane & Razmataz-UK    71.50%HC ROS
12    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS-UK    68.50%RPL CERT(4)HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque Freestyle- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Isa Ionazzi & Bella(jnr)-Summerwood RS-USA    75.50%RPL CERT(10 )
2    Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Skyfaxa-UK    73.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    78.18%£10 RC (10 )
2    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan    77.27%£8
3    Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    75.45%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Becky Bonney & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    73.18%RPL CERT(9 )
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    72.27%RC (9 )
6    Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    71.82%RPL CERT(8)
7    David & Hosche-UK    70.45%
8    Luke Delve & Hopleys Atlas-UK    69.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    81.36%£10 RC (10 )
2    Abbie Harvey(jnr) & Olly-County Lane RS-UK    73.64%£8 RPL CERT(10 )
3    Lara Foster(jnr) & George-Swang RS-UK    73.18%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    72.73%
5    Yasmine Cole(jnr) & Luke- County Lane RS-UK    72.27%RPL CERT(8 )
6    Alice Lee(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-UK    71.36%RPL CERT(7 )
7    Beth Davis(jnr) & Bachan-Swang RS-UK    70.91%RPL CERT( 6)
8    Cameron New(jnr) & Paddy-Rosewall RS-UK    69.55%RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Riding Club/Pony Club All rounder. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS-UK    89.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Riding Club/Pony Club All rounder. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    89.00%
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan    88.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Condition and Turnout. In Hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK    94.00%
2    Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany    91.00%
3    Richard & Hattie-UK    76.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1    =1st Shirley Ann Woodward & Louis-UK    93.00%
2    =1st Emma Rennison & Pepino-UK    93.00%
3    Ruth & Jimbo-UK    90.50%
4    Richard & CB-UK    72.00%


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship-Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1    Nikki & Swift Lucinda-Canada    84.43%
2    Suzannah & Merlin-UK    78.46%
3    Ros & Joey-UK    72.17%


CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Quadrille. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Patricia, Anna, Megan & Jodie-Evergreen RC-UK    80.53%RC (10 )
2    'Radway Rebels'-Radway RC-UK    65.26%RC (9 )
3    Hairy Planes Schools Out Summer Dispay-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    64.21%RC (8 )

Placings

and

awards for June

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

 CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot B. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS 78.48%£14 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Lynn Pickering & Harry-UK    77.83%£12
3    Mark Ostrom & In the Pink-UK    75.65%£10
4    Alice Thompson & Willow-uk    75.43%£8

5    Laura Sweet & Strength of Ten Bears-USA    75.22%£7
6    Triin Lepik & Nutella-Estonia    73.91%£5
7    Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK    72.17%
8    Ceri & Talico-UK    70.87%
9    Pippa Roberts & Pearl-Plumtree RS-UK    70.22%RPL CERT( 9)
10    Jan Ostrom & Longslade Okiekokie-UK    69.57%
11    Emma Barnes-Nicholls & Jack-County Lane RS-UK  69.35%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
12    Sue Cuthbert & Fergus-UK    68.48%(55)HC ROS
13    Sue Delve & Hopleys Atlas-UK    68.48%(55)HC ROS
14    Helen Szabo & Absolute Gem-UK    67.61%HC ROS
15    Jo Broadhurst & Purple Ronnie-UK    67.39%HC ROS
16    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    66.74%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
17    Alex Phelan & Charlie-UK    66.30%(56)HC ROS
18    Sarah & Lolly-UK    66.30%(54)HC ROS
19    Lindy & Springer-UK    65.87%HC ROS
20    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS -UK    64.57%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
21    Henri Senn & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    60.87%RC (10)ACH CERT
22    Laura Newton & Billy-UK    57.17%ACH CERT
23    Keren Cordwell & Made in Chelsea-UK    55.22%ACH CERT
24    Emilie Gauthier & Dekota-Therapeutic Riding School of Ottawa-RS-Canada55.00%RPL CERT(5)HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot B. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Vicki(jnr) & Icarus-UK    72.83%£13
2    Chloe Ford(jnr) & Max-County Lane RS-UK    72.39%£10RPL CERT(10 )
3    Abbie Harvey(jnr) & Oliver-County Lane RS-UK    70.65%RPL CERT( 9)
4    Rachel Meageen(jnr) & Amber-County Lane RS-UK    68.70%RPL CERT( 8)
5    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada    67.83%RPL CERT( 7)
6    Madi(jnr) & Rock on Tommy-UK    67.39%
7    Tamsin Histon-Davies(jnr) & Sasha-UK    65.65%
8    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Tequila-Evergreen RC-UK    64.13%RC (10 )
9    Yasmin Cole(jnr) & Luke- County Lane RS-UK    63.70%RPL CERT( 6)
10    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    61.96%RC (9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot B. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    77.39%£12RPL CERT10 )
2    Gail & Blue-UK    75.87%£10
3    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    74.57%£8RC (10 )
4    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    72.61%
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    71.09%RC 9 )
6    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    70.65%RPL CERT(9 )
7    Victoria & Rock on Tommy-UK    70.43%
8    Judy Forrester & Oscar-UK    69.35%(58)
9    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    69.35%(57)
10    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    68.91%
11    Sam & Sunday-Rosewall RS -UK    65.22%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
12    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    63.91%ACH CERT
13    Brooke Schiffman & Ryder in the Sky-Summerwood RS-USA  59.78%RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot B. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK    73.91%£9RC (10 )
2    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    73.13%£7RPL CERT(10 )
3    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    70.87%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    66.96%RPL CERT(8 )
5    Isa Ionazzi & Bella(jnr)-Summerwood RS-USA    64.57%RPL CERT(7 )
6    Lucy Bailey(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS-USA    58.48%RPL CERT(6 )
7    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS-USA    57.83%RPL CERT(5 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot B. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    78.91%£8
2    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    78.26%£6
3    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    77.39%
4    Anne Busson & April-UK    77.17%
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.74%
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    63.04%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot B. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    77.83%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter -entry level A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Megan Johns & Kluwer-Redbrook RS-UK    71.32%£11RPL CERT(10 )
2    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    70.53%£10
3    Dorothy & Herbie Redbrook RS UK    69.21%RPL CERT(9 )
4    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    68.68%
5    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    67.89%RPL CERT8 )
6    Judy Fitzsimons & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK    67.11%RC ( 10)
7    =7th Sue Cuthbert & Fergus-UK    66.84%(53)
8    =7th Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc RC-USA 66.84%(53)RC (9 )
9    Sam Tsuda & Magic--Japan    65.53%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter -entry level A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    67.37%£7RPL CERT(10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    65.53%
3    Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    64.74%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 2. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Reet Janes & Cardinal-Estonia    80.48%£13
2    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    76.67%£11RC ( 10)
3    Anne Busson & April-UK    75.71%£10
4    Lynn Eldrett & Seamus-Valley Farm RS-UK    72.86%£8RPL CERT(10 )
5    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    72.62%£7RPL CERT(9)
6    Gill Hardy & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK    72.38%£5RPL CERT(8 )
7    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    72.14%
8    Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK    71.90%RC ( 9)
9    =9th Maureen Carr & Milo-UK    71.19%(57)
10    =9th Heather Murray & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK    71.19%(57)RPL CERT(7 )
11    Paisley Cooper & Barley-Plumtree RS-UK    70.48%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
12    Gemma Owens & Red Snapper-Plumtree RS-UK    69.76%(57)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
13    Robert Halbert & Plumtree Tori-Plumtree RS-UK    69.76%(56)RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
14    Emma Bellamy & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK    69.76%(56)RPL CERT(3)HC ROS
15    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    69.29%(57)RC ( 8)HC ROS
16    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    69.29%(56)HC ROS
17    Sam Downing & Plumtree Cloud-Plumtree RS-UK    69.05%RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS
18    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    68.81%HC ROS
19    Catherine Jewsbury & Cloud-Plumtree RS-UK    68.57%RPL CERT( 1)HC ROS
20    Alice Hanton & Teddy-UK    68.10%HC ROS
21    Sue Allen & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK    67.86%
22    Kath Boardman & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK    67.14%HC ROS
23    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    65.48%HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 2. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    76.19%(61)£10RPL CERT(10 )
2    Katy Halbert(jnr) & Tommy Tucker-Plumtree RS-UK    76.19%(60)£8RPL CERT(9 )
3    Taylor Sims(jnr) & Barley-Plumtree RS-UK    74.05%RPL CERT(8 )
4    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC -UK    70.95%RC (10 )
5    Louise Sheerin(jnr) & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK    70.71%RPL CERT(7 )
6    Sophie Murray(jnr) & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK    70.48%RPL CERT(6 )
7    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    69.52%
8    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    64.05%RC (9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 2. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    74.76%
2    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    73.81%
3    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK    73.57%RC (10 )
4    Alex Phelan & Milo-UK    67.14%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. SPC/IDT9. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki(SPC)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK    73.18%£9RC (10)
2    Katie Corrie & Boris(SPC)-UK    72.50%£7
3    Alex Phelan & Milo(SPC)-UK    72.05%
4    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(SPC)-Japan    70.23%
5    Jo Meadows & Paddy(SPC)-UK    69.77%
6    Jo Meadows & Freddy(SPC)-UK    69.55%
7    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug(IDT9)- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    68.60%RC (9 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Combined Training. Judges. Glynis Mills. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    78.00%£11RC (10 )
2    Anne Busson & April-UK    75.83%
3    Alex Phelan & Milo-UK    70.50%
4    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    70.00%(88)
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    70.00%(86)RC (9)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Combined Training. Judges. Glynis Mills. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    67.50%RC ( 10)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque walk and Trol Level 1 & 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    87.50%£13RC ( 10)
2    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    85.00%£11
3    Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada    83.50%£9
4    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    81.00%RPL CERT(10)
5    =5th Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK    78.50%(31)RPL CERT(9 )
6    =5th Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    78.50%(31)
7    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS-USA    78.00%RPL CERT(8 )
8    helen Barnes & Gandalf-UK    77.00%
9    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS-USA    76.50%(31)RPL CERT(7 )
10    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    76.50%(30)RPL CERT(6 )
11    Laura Newton & Montana-UK    74.00%HC ROS
12    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS -UK    72.00%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
13    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    70.50%RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS
14    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa    68.50%HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque walk and Trol Level 1 & 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1    Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Skyfaxa-UK    68.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Sandie Lausten & Isabella-Denmark    85.83%£11
2    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    84.17%£10
3    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    83.75%RC (10)
4    Anne Busson & April-UK    78.33%
5    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    76.25%
6    Sarah Druitt & Phoebe-Swang RS-UK    75.83%RPL CERT(10 )
7    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK    75.00%RC (9 )
8    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    73.33%
9    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS-UK    72.08%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    75.42%£8RC ( 10)
2    Alice Lee(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-UK    72.08%£6RPL CERT(10 )
3    Alaina Turner(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK    67.50%(45)RPL CERT(9 )
4    Olivia Spraggs(jnr) & Smartie=-Swang RS-UK    67.50%(44)RPL CERT(8 )
5    Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK    66.67%RPL CERT( 7)
6    Grace Nicholson(jnr) & Flash-Swang RS-UK    65.83%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    82.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Condition and Turnout in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

1  Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK    89.00%
2    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    88.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Condition and Turnout ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-UK    91.00%RC (10 )
2    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    90.00%
3    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS-UK    89.00%RPL CERT(10 )
4    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    87.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Condition and Turnout ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    =1st Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    88.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2    =1st Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-Japan    88.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Handy Horse in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

1   Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    84.50%

2   Kim Lord & Valda May-UK   76.50%



CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
Handy Horse in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK  76.00%RC (10 )

Placings

and

awards for May

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewer competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot J- Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Victoria & Rock on Tommy-UK    73.41%£15
2    Mark Ostrom & In the Pink-UK    72.73%£13
3    Rebecca Walters & Bridie-UK    72.50%£8
4    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC-Uk    71.82%£6 RC (10 )
5    Jo Meadows & Leo -UK    71.36%
6    Clare & Harry-UK    70.91%
7    Cherie Gaebel & Sequel-French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA    70.68%RC (9 )
8    Emma Barnes-Nicholls & Jack-County Lane RS-UK    70.45%RPL CERT(10 )
9    Sue Cuthbert & Fergus-UK    70.00%
10    Jane & JJ-UK    69.09%
11    Jan Ostrom & Longslade Okiekokie-UK    68.18%HC ROS
12    Laura Digan & Cheeko-Bracco RS-UK    67.27%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13    Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK    66.36%HC ROS
14    Emma Kemmish & Munchkin-Swang RS-UK    66.14%(53)RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
15    Isabelle & Mordecai--Canada    66.14%(53)HC ROS
16    Henri Senn & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    65.45%RC ( 8)HC ROS
17    Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS-UK    65.23%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
18    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS-UK    63.64%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
19    Holly Venables & Little Jewel-UK    63.41%ACH CERT
20    Helen Szabo & Absolute Gem-UK    61.82%ACH CERT
21    Christine Wilson & Henry-Tumpy Green RC-UK    60.45%RC (7 )ACH CERT
22    Sam & Sunday-Rosewall RS -UK    59.77%RPL CERT( 5)HC ROS
23    Leah Stokes & Lacie-County Lane RS-UK    54.55%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot J. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Chloe Ford(jnr) & Max-County Lane RS-UK    69.32%£11 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    66.59%£9 RC (10 )
3    Abbie Harvey(jnr) & Oliver-County Lane RS-UK    66.14%£8 RPL CERT(9 )
4    Charlotte Ashman(jnr) & Rupert-UK    65.23%(54)
5    Madi(jnr) & Rock on Tommy-UK    65.23%(53)
6    Rachel Meageen(jnr) & Amber-County Lane RS-UK    64.77%RPL CERT(8 )
7    Yasmine Cole(jnr) & Luke- County Lane RS-UK    64.09%RPL CERT(7 )
8    Emmy Clark(jnr) & Amber- County Lane RS-UK    63.41%RPL CERT(6 )
9    Jessica Wildsmith(jnr) & Duckling- County Lane RS-UK    62.27%RPL CERT(5 )
10    Tamsin Histon-Davies(jnr) & Sasha-UK    62.05%
11    Keeley Burman(jnr) & Molly-Grove House RS -UK    61.14%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
12    Gina Hill(jnr) & Olly-County Lane RS-UK    60.68%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot J. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Gail & Blue-UK  76.36%£11
2    =2nd Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC-UK  74.09%(60)£10£6 RC (10 )
3    =2nd Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK   74.09%(60)£6 RPL CERT(10 )
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    72.95%RC ( 9)
5    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    72.73%RPL CERT(9 )
6    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    71.36%
7    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    69.09%
8    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    68.18%
9    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    67.73%RPL CERT(8 )
10    Laura Newton & Montana-UK    66.14%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot J. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS-USA    68.86%RPL CERT( 10)
2    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK    61.59%RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot J. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    79.55%£6
2    =2nd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    77.05%(62)£5
3    =2nd Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    77.05%(62)£5
4    Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK    76.59%
5    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    75.68%
6    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS -USA    74.55%RPL CERT( 10)
7    Shirley Ann Woodward & Thats Me P-France    71.59%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot J. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    75.45%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level E. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC -UK   68.16%£13 RC ( 10)
2    Nicky Pennie & Arnika-France    67.11%
3    Tracey Handley & HarryWho-UK    66.32%
4    Rachael Wood & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS -UK    65.26%RPL CERT(10)
5    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    64.21%
6    Nicky Pennie & Luna Lovegood-France    62.89%

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level E. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC -UK    68.16%£10 RC (10 )
2    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS-USA    65.53%RPL CERT(10 )
3    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    63.68%
4    Lydia (jnr) & Triskar-UK    62.89%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 9. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK    76.19%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-US    75.48%£8 RPL CERT(9 )
3    Vicky Dawes & Edward the Entertainer-UK    72.38%
4    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    69.76%
5    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    69.05%
6    Lindsey & Solomon-UK    68.81%
7    =7th Maureen Carr & Milo-UK    67.62%(56)
8    =7th Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    67.62%(56)RC (10 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 9. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS -USA    74.29%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 9. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.


1    Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug- French Creek Eq. Assoc. RC-USA  78.33%£11 RC (10 )
2    Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK    77.86%
3    Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK    74.52%
4    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    74.05%
5    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK    69.29%RC (9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test.Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

1    Sam Tsuda & Big Red(SPE)-Japan    69.13%
2    Alex Phelan & Milo(SPE)-UK    68.04%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque T1. Baroque walk, trot, canter 1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1    =1st Fay Seltzer & Doodlebug- French Creek Eq.Assoc.RC-USA 85.50%(34)£10RC (10 )
2    =1st Katy & Fabi-Spain    85.50%(34)£10
3    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    82.50%£8
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS -USA    82.00%£6 RPL CERT(10 )
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS-USA    80.00%RPL CERT(9 )
6    Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK    79.50%
7    Sarah & Basil-Redbrook RS-UK    78.50%RPL CERT(8 )
8    Elaine Foster & Indi-UK    78.00%
9    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK    76.00%RPL CERT( 6)
10    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS-USA    75.50%RPL CERT(5 )
11    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS -UK    71.00%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
12    Tanya & Le Sorcier-France    70.50%HC ROS
13    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood RS-USA    70.00%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
14    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK    66.50%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Baroque T1. Baroque walk, trot, canter 1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA  76.50%£6 RPL CERT( 10)
2    Isa Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS-USA    75.00%RPL CERT(9 )
3    Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Skyfaxa-UK    65.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Anne Busson & April-UK    76.25%(48)£10
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    76.25%(47)£8 RC ( 10)
3    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    75.42%
4    Becky Bonney & Bachen-Swang RS-UK    74.17%RPL CERT(10 )
5    David & Hosche-UK    73.33%
6    Lindsey & Hosche-UK    72.92%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    76.25%RC (10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan    75.83%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fancy Dress. The Merry Merry Month of May.

Judge. Karin Hackett. NO PM

1    Kim Lord (The Maypole) & Tenessee (The Village Green)-UK    94.00%
2    Michelle & Just Jazz-UK    88.00%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Fancy Dress. The Merry Merry Month of May.

Judge. Karin Hackett. NO PM

1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-Japan    91.00%
2    Eline(jnr) & Zansibar-Norway    85.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Handy Horse. Ridden.

Judge. Elizabeth Haffner. NO PM

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK    81.00%RC ( 10)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Handy Horse. Ridden.

Judge. Elizabeth Haffner. NO PM

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC-UK    80.00%RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Handy Horse. In hand.

Judge. Kate Farmer. NO PM

1    Karin Hackett & Yoshi-Hungary    84.00%

Placings

and

awards for April

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class (juniors and seniors combined) exceeds 4 entries and there is more than two competitors in the section with the fewest competitors, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

 CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot L Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-JLH Dressage WL-USA  79.21%£14 WL(10 )
2    Ditte Dahl & Daner Canto-Denmark    78.95% £13
3    Fiona Hysom & May Morning-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.63%£11 WL(9 ) RC (10 )
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.79£9 WL(8 ) RPL CERT(10 )
5    Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan    73.42%£8 WL( 7)
6    Clare & Harry-UK    72.11%£6
7    Jo Meadows & Leo -UK    71.32%(59)
8    Judy Fitzsimons & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.32%(57)WL(6 ) RC (9 )
9    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    70.79%
10    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.53%(58)WL(5 ) RC ( 8)
11    Angela & Mikky-UK    70.53%(57)HC ROS
12    Jan Ostrom & Longslade Okiekokie-UK  69.21%HC ROS
13    Sarah Walder & Rosewall Thomas-Rosewall RS & WL-UK  68.68%WL(4 ) RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS

14    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    68.42%HC ROS
15    Jane & JJ-UK    67.63%HC ROS
16    Nicola Bradley & Misha-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  67.37%WL(3 ) RC (7 )HC ROS
17    Sue Cuthbert & Fergus-UK    66.84%HC ROS
18    Wendy Bishop & Charlie-Radway RS & WL-UK 66.58%WL(2) RPL CERT( 8) HC ROS

19    Lisa Trowse & Just Jack-UK    66.58%HC ROS
20    Lizzie Pawson & Ruby-UK    65.52%HC ROS
21    Keeley Crowe & Coolie-Park View RS & WL-UK 65.00%WL(1 ) RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
22    Pam & Franz Ferdinand-UK    64.47%ACH CERT
23    Henri Senn & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 62.89%RC ( 6)ACH CERT
24    Sue Vaughan & Just Jethro-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK  58.42%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
25    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK    57.89%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
26    Alison Priehs & Gurtie-UK    56.32%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot L Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills


1    Chloe Ford(jnr) & Max-Country Lane RS & WL-UK 70.79%£13 WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )
2    Lara Foster(jnr) & Indi-Swang WL-UK    68.68%£11 WL(9 )
3    Emma Barnes-Nicholls(jnr) & Jack-Country Lane RS & WL-UK  67.89%£9 WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 )
4    Danielle Dick(jnr) & Petit Chocolat-Fat Pony RS & WL-Sth Africa  67.11%WL(7 ) RPL CERT(8 )
5    Emmy Clark(jnr) & Amber- Country Lane RS & WL-UK  66.84%WL(6 ) RPL CERT7 )
6    Grace Evans(jnr) & Pascal-Rosewall RS & WL-UK  65.53%WL( 5) RPL CERT(6 )
7    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK  65.26%WL(4 ) RC (10 )
8    Emily Thompson(jnr) & Champ-Country Lane RS & WL-UK 65.00%(54)WL( 3) RPL CERT(5 )
9    Abbie Harvey(jnr) & Oliver-Country Lane RS & WL-UK 65.00%(53)WL(2 ) RPL CERT(4 )
10    Yasmine Cole(jnr) & Luke- Country Lane RS & WL-UK 64.74%WL(1 ) RPL CERT(3 )
11    Caminha Reed(jnr) & Finlay-Rosewall RS & WL-UK  64.21%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
12    Jessica Wildsmith(jnr) & Duckling- Country Lane RS & WL-UK 63.95%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS
13    Olivia McPhee(jnr) & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK    62.11%ACH CERT
14    Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Pebbles-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada    61.32%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot L Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Deb Anthony & Shaq-JLH Dressage WL-USA    81.84%£12 WL(10 )
2    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    78.68%£10 WL(9 )
3    Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    74.21%£8 WL(8) RC (10 )
4    Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA    73.68%WL(7 )
5    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK    73.16%WL(6 ) RPL CERT(10 )
6    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    71.58%(59)
7    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  71.58%(58)WL( 5) RC (9 )
8    Gail & Blue-UK    69.74%
9    Rita Squire & Millie-UK    67.11%
10    Laura Newton & Montana-UK    66.05%
11    Sam & Harry-Rosewall RS & WL- UK    64.21%WL(4 ) RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
12    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 63.68%WL(3 ) RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot L Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.89%£7 WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )
2    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada  70.26%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(9 )
3    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    68.95%WL(8 )
4    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    67.11%WL(7 ) RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot L Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA    84.74%£10 WL(10 )
2    Jen Hewitt & Genuine-JLH Dressage WL-USA    84.21%£9 WL(9 )
3    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    80.79%£7
4    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    77.37%
5    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA    76.84%WL(8 )
6    Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK    76.58%
7    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    76.32%
8    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    74.21%
9    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    71.84%
10    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    68.95%
11    Hannah Nycz & Jack Sparrow- UK    63.68%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot L Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM
1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA  73.95%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level D. Judge. Marj Coultous

1    =1st Ditte Dahl & Daner Canto-Denmark    72.50%(58)£8
2    =1st Nicky Pennie & Arnika-France    72.50%(58)£8
3    =3rd Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-JLH Dressage WL-USA   70.45%(57)£6WL10 )
4    =3rd Rebecca & Ruby Two Shoes-UK    70.45%(57)£6
5    Katie Wilkin & Maggie-UK    68.64%
6    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    66.36%
7    Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL -UK  64.32%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )
8    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    64.09%
9    Lisa Lake & Barracks Cracker-UK    62.95%
10    Sarah Kempson & Jack Sparrow-UK    62.73%
11    Lisa Lake & Edenwood Connie Lass-UK    55.23%ACH CERT


12    Amie & Wanda-UK-HC MARTINGALE    073.41%
13    Janine Bailiss & Ruby-UK HC MARTINGALE    068.41%


CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level D. Judge. Marj Coultous

1    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  69.32%£8 WL(10) RC (10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK  68.18%£6 WL( 9) RC (9 )
3    Britney Hattingh(jnr) & Spice Girl-Fat Pony RS & WL-Sth Africa 66.82%WL( 8) RPL CERT(10 )
4    Lydia (jnr) & Triskar-UK    65.23%


5    Cameron Green(jnr) & Rosewall Thomas- Rosewall RS & WL-UK(HC)    0(HC)
6    Olivia Cregg(jnr) & Millie-Rosewall RS & WL-UK(HC)    0(HC)


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starer Test 4. Restricted.  Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA    77.20%£13 WL(10 )
2    Becky Larkin & Dante-UK    77.00%£11
3    Joanne Grobler & Cloak of Gold-Fat Pony RS & WL-Sth Africa 76.20%£9WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
4    =4th Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA    75.80%(61)£7 WL(8 )
5    =4th Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA  75.80%(61)£7WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 )
6    Rose & Greno in the Pink-UK    75.00%(60)
7    Andrisa Prins & Shining Star-Fat Pony RS & WL-Sth Africa 75.00%(57)WL(6 ) RPL CERT(8 )
8    Lorna Hardie & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS & WL-Sth Africa  74.00%WL(5 ) RPL CERT(7 )
9    Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK    72.80%(60)WL(4 )
10    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    72.80%(59)
11    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    72.00%
12    David & Hosche-Happy Hooves WL-UK    71.60%WL(3 ) HC ROS
13    Maureen Carr & Milo-UK    70.60%HC ROS
14    Suzannah & Raven Fell Pony-Happy Hooves WL-UK    70.20%WL(2 ) HC ROS
15    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  70.00%WL(1 ) RC 10 )HC ROS
16    Rachel Billing & M D Josh-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  69.80%RC (9 )HC ROS
17    Lindsey & Hosche-Happy Hooves WL-UK    67.40%HC ROS
18    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    66.40%HC ROS
19    Alexis & Wally-UK    62.00%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starer Test 4. Restricted.  Judge. Glynis Mills


1    Aidan Billing(jnr) & Samson-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  75.20%£7 WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA  72.20%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )
3    Aidan Billing(jnr) & Vebe-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  67.00%WL(8 ) RC 9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starer Test 4. Open.  Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Jen Hewitt & Genuine-JLH Dressage WL-USA    80.20%£10WL(10 )
2    Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA    79.60%£9 WL(9 )
3    Deb Anthony & Shaq-JLH Dressage WL-USA    79.00%WL(8 )
4    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    78.60%
5    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    76.00%
6    Sam Tsuda & Big Red-S T Riding WL-Japan    74.20%WL(7 )
7    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  71.40%WL(6 ) RC 10 )
8    Jo Hill & Risque-Radway RC & WL-UK  70.20%WL(5 ) RC 9( )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Pick a Test. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing(SPD)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.45%£13 WL( 10)
2    Jo Meadows & Paddy(IPB)-UK    70.43%£10
3    Jo Hill & Risque(SPD)-Radway RC & WL-UK 70.00%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
4    Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite(SPD)-UK    69.54%
5    Jen Hewitt & Genuine(SPD)-JLH Dressage WL-USA    69.32%WL( 8)
6    Alex Phelan & Milo(IPB)-UK    68.91%
7    Deb Anthony & Icemoon(SPD)-JLH Dressage WL-USA    68.86%WL(7 )
8    Jo Meadows & Freddy(IPB)-UK    68.70%
9    Alex Phelan & Milo(SPD)-UK    68.41%
10    Jo Meadows & Bertie(IPB)-UK    67.61%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Rider Test 1. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Deb Anthony & Shaq-JLH Dressage WL-USA    74.38%£13WL(10 )
2    Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA    74.06%£9 WL(9 )
3    Megan & Marmite-UK    71.88%(45)
4    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA    71.88%(44)WL(8 )
5    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    70.63%
6    Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA    70.00%WL(7 )
7    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    66.56%WL(6 )
8    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    60.00%WL(5 ) RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Rider Test 1. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  67.81%WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK  67.50%WL(9 ) RC (9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Baroque Teaster Test 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA    92.00%£10 WL(10 )
2    Jen Hewitt & Genuine-JLH Dressage WL-USA    90.00%£9 WL(9 )
3    Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA    85.00%£7 WL(8 )
4    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    83.00%WL(7 )
5    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA    80.00%WL(6 )
6    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA  78.00%WL(5 ) RPL CERT(10 )
7    Sarah Mules & Basil-UK    76.00%
8    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    72.50%
9    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK    71.00%WL(4 ) RPL CERT(9 )
10    Nikki Keane & Razmatazz-UK    69.00%
11    Brooke Schiffman & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  68.00%WL(3 ) RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

1    Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-USA    80.45%£11 WL(10 )
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    75.45%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    75.00%WL( 8) RC (9 )
4    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    74.55%
5    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    73.64%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.


1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK  76.82%£11 WL(10 ) RC (10 )
2    Lara Foster(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK  72.27%WL(9 ) RPL CERT(10 )
3    Alice Lee(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS & WL-UK 71.82%WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 )
4    Hope(jnr) & Jules- Rosewall RS & WL-UK 69.55%WL(7 ) RPL CERT(8 )
5    Hollie(jnr) & Polo-France    69.10%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): All Round Horsemanship. Judge Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1    1st in hand Debbie Antolak & Midas(in hand)- JLH Dressage WL-USA 80.00%WL( 10)
2    1st ridden Debbie Antolak & Midas(ridden)- JLH Dressage WL-USA 78.00%WL(9 )
3    2nd in hand Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(in hand)-UK    78.00%
4    3rd in hand Kim Lord & Valda May(in hand)-Orchard Fm WL-UK    66.00%WL(8 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Family Friend. Judge. Karin Hackett.

 NO PM

1    Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA    90.00%WL( 10)
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    88.50%WL(9 ) RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1    Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA    91.20%£12 WL( 10)
2    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    89.62%
3    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    82.00%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
4    Kirsty Owers & Valda May-Orchard Fm WL-UK    80.48%WL( 8)
5    Ros & Joey-UK    76.09%
6    Pat & Eris SA-UK    66.15%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Shirley Ann Woodward & Vasco De Gamma-France    88.00%£6
2    Iris Barry & April-Bracco RS & WL-UK    87.00%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )
3    Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK    83.00%WL(9 ) RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    88.00%£6 WL(10 )
2    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    87.00%WL(9 )
3    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada    86.00%WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 )

Placings

and

awards forMarch

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot A-Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    78.50% £16 WL(10 )
2    Sally & Dillon-UK    75.25%(59) £14
3    Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan    74.50% £13 WL( 9)
4    Martina & Eric- UK    73.50% £11
5    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.25%WL(8 )RC (10 )
6    Sam Taylor-Hornett & Honey-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.75%WL(7 )RC (9 )
7    Jane & JJ-UK    72.25%(58)
8    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.75%WL(6 )RPL CERT(10 )
9    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK 71.50%WL(5 )RPL CERT(9 )
10    Carol Pears & Molly-Grove House RS & WL-UK 70.50%WL(4 )RPL CERT(8 )
11    Karen Lamb & Honey-Radway RS & WL-UK 69.00%(57)WL(3 )RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
12    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK   69.00%(57)HC ROS
13    Judy Fitzsimons & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.75%(57)WL(2 )RC (8 ) HC ROS
14    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    68.75%(57)HC ROS
15    Sarah Mules & Basil-UK    68.50%HC ROS
16    Laura Newton & Montana-UK    66.50%HC ROS
17    Kate & Stormybracken Storm-UK    66.25%HC ROS
18    Sheila Daly & All That Jazz-UK    66.00%HC ROS
19    Henri Senn & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.75%WL(1 )RC (7 ) HC ROS
20    Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 65.50%RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
21    Susan Delve & Hopleys Atlas-UK    65.25%HC ROS
22    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 65.00%RPL CERT( 5)HC ROS
23    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK  64.00%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
24    Lisa Rich & Monoceros-UK    63.75%ACH CERT
25    Paul Gunnion & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 62.50%RPL CERT( 3)HC ROS
26    Rebecca & Charlie Sumner-UK    58.25%ACH CERT
27    Lisa & Edenwood Connie Lass-UK    53.00%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot A-Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.75% £10 WL(10)
2    Tamzin(jnr) & Total Eclipse of the Heart-UK    71.50% £9
3    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.50% £7 WL(9 )RC (10 )
4    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.25%WL(8 )RC (9 )
5    Colette Walsh(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 64.50%(53)WL( 7)RPL CERT(10 )
6    Sophie Walsh(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 64.50%(52)WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 )
7    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA63.25%WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )
8    Charlotte Scott(jnr) & Timmy-Grove House RS & WL-UK 62.75%WL(4 )RPL CERT(7 )
9    Laura Jaggard-Smith(jnr) & Molly-Grove House RS & WL-UK 62.25%WL( 3)RPL CERT(6 )
10    Scarlett Holder(jnr) & Ice- Rosewall RS & WL-UK 62.00%WL(2 )RPL CERT( 5)
11    Kennedy Fox(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood RS & WL-USA60.25%WL(1 )RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Adult):
Walk and Trot A-Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.75% £12 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK    73.00% £9
3    Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.00%WL(9 )RC ( 9)
4    Gail & Blue-UK    70.75%
5    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK 69.00%WL( 8)RPL CERT(10)
6    Judith Bell & Heather-UK    67.75%
7    Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK    64.75%
8    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 64.50%WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )
9    Sam & Harry-UK    59.25%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot A-Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    72.75% £7 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA  68.75%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 9)
3    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.25%WL(9 )RC 10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot A-Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    79.75%(64)£10
2    Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK    79.75%(63)£8
3    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    79.50%
4    Sabine & Dreamer-UK    78.25%
5    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 76.75%WL( 10)RPL CERT( 10)
6    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK    74.25%
7    Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK    72.25%
8    Anne Busson & April-UK    70.75%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot A-Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 74.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
)
CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Marj Coultous.


1    Rebecca & Miss Two Shoes-UK    74.77% £12
2    Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA    73.64% £10 WL( 10)
3    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    71.82% £8 WL(9 )
4    Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK    71.36%
5    Christine Parkes & Latina-UK    65.23%
6    Dorothy & Herbie-UK    64.77%
7    Alex & Reo-UK    63.86%
8    =8th Rachael Wood & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS & WL-UK 62.73%(50)WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
9    =8th Gail & Blue-UK    62.73%(50)
10    =8th Janice Cowlard & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    62.73%(50)WL( 8)RC ( 10)
11    Laura Digan & Cheeko-Bracco RS & WL-UK 62.50%WL( 6)RPL CERT(9)HC ROS
12    Michelle Mclachlan & Rantis Boy-UK   52.73%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  69.77% £7 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Hope Hughes(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS & WL-UK  67.73%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    64.77%WL(8 )RC ( 9)


4    Ellie Cowlard(jnr)&Grapefruit Moon-Evergreen RC & WL-UKHC.MARTINGALE    066.59%


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 3. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Sarah Hunt & Douneve-UK    78.57% £11
2    Jo Hill & Risque-Radway RC & WL-UK    77.14% £9 WL(10 )RC (10 )
3    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    72.62% £8 WL(9 )RC (9 )
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  71.43%WL(8 )RC (8 )
5    Linda Novak & Morgan -Denmark    70.24%
6    Amy Kirby & Ollie-Hockerhill Fm WL-UK    70.00%WL( 7)
7    Lindsey & Hosche-Happy Hooves WL-UK    69.76%WL(6 )
8    Hayley Thompson & Duke-Hockerhill Fm WL-UK    68.33%WL(5 )
9    Maureen Carr & Milo-UK    67.38%
10    Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK    65.95%
11    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    64.76%(54)ACH CERT
12    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 64.76%(53)WL( 4)RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 3. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 70.24%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 3. Open Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    76.90%
2    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 76.67%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus B/ Intermediate 6/ Intermediate Plus A. Judge. Marj Coultous.

1    Charlie Pearce & Lilo(SPB)-UK    73.68% £13
2    Sarah Boffin & Junior(SPB)-Radway RC & WL-UK 70.79% £10 WL( 10)RC (10 )
3    Jo Hill & Risque(SPB)-Radway RC & WL-UK  70.53%WL( 9)RC (9)
4    Katie Corrie & Comet(SPB)-UK    69.74%
5    Jen Hewitt & All or Nothing(IDT6)-JLH Dressage WL-USA    69.52%WL( 8)
6    Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT6)-UK    67.38%
7    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(SPB)-UK    66.58%
8    Jo Meadows & Bertie(IDT6)-UK    65.24%
9    Gillian O'Connor & Deseado(IPA)-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.00%WL(7 )RC (8 )
10    Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT6)-UK    64.76%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Old Masters. Walk and Trot D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Julie Ashby & Mr C(73) -UK    77.73% £8
2    =2nd Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(74)-UK    76.82%(61) £6
3    =2nd Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally (74-Corner House RS & WL-USA 76.82%(61) £6 WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
4    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain (54)-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.23%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)
5    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie (68)-UK    75.00%
6    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony(79)-Sth Africa    74.55%
7    Henri Senn & Bobby(56)-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.95%WL(8 )RC ( 10)
8    Isabelle & Mordecai(79)-Canada    70.23%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Walk and Trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

1    =1st Jen Hewitt & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.50%(35) £8 WL(10 )
2    =1st Jen Hewitt & Duke of Rochester -JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.50%(35) £8 WL(10 )
3    Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA    82.50%WL(8 )
4    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa    79.00%
5    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 78.50%WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
6    Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy    74.00%
7    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 73.00%WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 )


CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Style and Performance 4. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

1    Becky Bonney & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK    66.48%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Riding Club/Pony Club all rounder. Judge. Karin Hackett.

1    Shirley Ann Woodward & Vasco De Gamma-France    90.00% £8
2    Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK  89.50% £7 WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA    84.00WL(9 )
4    Helle Madsen & Salvador C-Denmark    83.50%
5    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  83.00%WL( 8)RC (10 )
6    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    82.00%WL( 7)RC (9 )
7    Elizabeth Ainsworth & Henry Joe-Orchard Fm WL-UK    81.00%WL(6 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Riding Club/Pony Club all rounder. Judge. Karin Hackett.

1    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada    87.50% £6 RPL CERT(10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    86.50%WL( 10)
3    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    85.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Ridden Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1    Elizabeth Ainsworth & Henry Joe-Orchard Fm WL-UK    84.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK    79.00%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Paddock Ornament. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK    84.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10)

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship- Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer

1    Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA   88.80% £10 WL( 10)
2    Emily Hooper & Duke-UK    84.80%
3    Suzannah & Bowland Craftsman-Happy Hooves WL-UK    79.23%WL(9 )
4    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    78.08%WL(8 )RC ( 10)
5    Kirsty Owers & Valda May-Orchard Fm WL-UK    74.76%WL(7 )

Placings

and

awards for February

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money


1 Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA 76.00%
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.50%
3 Elaine Foster & Travis -Swang WL-USA 71.25%
4 Kayleigh Sanders & Diego-Summerland RS & WL-Greece 70.50%
5 Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan 70.25%(58)
6 Kate & Stormybracken Storm-UK 70.25%(57)
7 Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK 69.75%
8 Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.50%
9 Emilie Gauthier & Dakota-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada 69.00%
10 Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK 68.75%
11 Alex & Reo-UK 68.25%(55)
12 Lisa Rich & Monoceros-UK 68.25%(55)
13 Stacey Wallace & Freddie-Swang RS & WL-UK 66.75%
14 Paul Gunnion & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 66.25%
15 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 66.00%(55)
16 Laura Digan & Cheeko-Bracco RS & WL-UK 66.00%(54)
17 Sandra McCallum & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 65.50%
18 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS & WL-UK 64.75%
19 Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 64.00%
20 Julie Naylor & Noddy-UK 61.00%
21 Linda & Morgan Fort-Denmark 60.25%
22 Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 57.75%
Show all results for Class 1A (Adult)
CLASS 1A(Junior):

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.50%
2 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 71.00%
3 Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%
4 Lauren Hawthorne & Scooby-UK 66.75%
Show all results for Class 1A(Junior)
CLASS 1B (Adult):

1 Jo Hill & Risque-Radway RC & WL-UK 76.00%
2 Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK 72.50%
3 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.25%
4 Anna Curtis & Junilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.00%
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.75%(58)
6 Gail & Blue-UK 70.75%(56)
7 Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%
8 Rita Squire & Millie-UK 67.25%
9 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Parkview RS & WL-UK 65.50%
Show all results for Class 1B (Adult)
CLASS 1B (Junior):

1 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 73.25%
2 Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada 72.25%
3 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.25%
CLASS TWO A (Adult):

1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 80.00%
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK 79.00%
Show all results for Class 2A (Adult)
CLASS TWO A (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 75.25%
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.00%
Show all results for Class 2A (Junior)
CLASS TWO B (Adult):

1 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.22%
2 Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK 71.94%
3 Jemma Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS & WL-UK 71.11%
4 Megan & Marmite-UK 68.89%
5 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 67.50%
6 Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 67.22%
7 =7th Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL -UK 66.67%(53)
8 =7th Gail & Blue-UK 66.67%(53)
9 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland- Sumerland RS & WL-Greece 66.11%
10 Rachel Bennet & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.44%
11 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 63.06%
12 Judy Fitzsimons & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.11%
13 Alexis Cole & Wally-UK 60.00%
Show all results for Class 2B (Adult)
CLASS TWO B (Junior):

1 Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 70.00%
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.50%
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.67%
4 Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK 62.22%
LASS THREE A (Adult):

1 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.83%
2 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 67.39%
3 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.35%
4 Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK 63.91%
5 Rachel Billing & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.26%
Show all results for Class 3A (Adult)
CLASS THREE A (Junior):

1 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Samson-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.13%
Show all results for Class 3A (Junior)
CLASS THREE B (Adult):

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK 70.87%
Show all results for Class 3B (Adult)
CLASS THREE B (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 65.65%
CLASS FOUR A (Adult):

1 Pam & Amigo(SPA)-UK 78.91%
2 Pam & Amigo(IDT5)-UK 78.54%
3 Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT5)-UK 77.71%
4 Elaine Foster & Indi(IDT5)-Swang WL-UK 76.46%
5 Rachel Andrews & Ella(SPA)-UK 75.00%
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(IDT5)-UK 73.33%
7 Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT5)-UK 71.88%
Show all results for Class 4A (Adult)
CLASS FOUR A (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(IDT5)-UK 68.96%
Show all results for Class 4A (Junior)
CLASS FOUR B (Adult):

1 Sam Taylor-Hornett-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.20%
Show all results for Class 4B (Adult)
CLASS FOUR B (Junior):

1 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan 73.20%
2 Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 68.60%
LASS FIVE A (Adult):

1 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 77.00%
2 Sinead Callazo & Starla(BT2)- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 69.00%
3 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 59.50%
Show all results for Class 5A (Adult)
CLASS FIVE A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 5A (Junior)
CLASS FIVE B (Adult):

1 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 76.54%
2 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.46%
3 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.92%
4 Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 71.15%
5 Becky Bonney & Bachen- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.23%
Show all results for Class 5B (Adult)
CLASS FIVE B (Junior):

1 Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK 70.77%
Show all results for Class 5B (Junior)
CLASS SIX A (Adult):

1 1st. Shirley Ann Woodward & Hektor (KWPN)-France 83.00%
2 2nd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK 82.00%
3 3rd Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany 70.00%
4 1st ridden.Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany 67.00%
Show all results for Class 6A (Adult)
CLASS SIX A (Junior):

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy(Welsh B)-ST Riding WL-Japan 85.50%
Show all results for Class 6A (Junior)
CLASS SIX B (Adult):

Show all results for Class 6B (Adult)
CLASS SIX B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 6B (Junior)
CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):

1 Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 88.00%
2 Katherine Pittam & Cloudy Moon-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 84.00%
3 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 82.50%
4 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK 82.00%
Show all results for Class 7A (Adult)
CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 7A (Junior)
CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):

1 Suzannah & Bowland Craftsman-Happy Hooves WL-UK 76.15%
2 Kate & Mystic-UK 65.38%
3 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK 62.31%
CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge Glynis Mills

1    Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA    76.00%£14 WL(10 )
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.50%£12 WL(9 )RPL CERT10 )
3    Elaine Foster & Travis -Swang WL-UK  71.25%£10 WL( 8)
4    Kayleigh Sanders & Diego-Summerland RS & WL-Greece  70.50%£8 WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )
5    Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan  70.25%(58)£7 WL(6 )
6    Kate & Stormybracken Storm-UK    70.25%(57)
7    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK    69.75%
8    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.50%WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )
9    Emilie Gauthier & Dakota-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada    69.00%WL(4 )RPL CERT(7)
10    Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK    68.75%
11    Alex & Reo-UK    68.25%(55)HC ROS
12    Lisa Rich & Monoceros-UK    68.25%(55)HC ROS
13    Stacey Wallace & Freddie-Swang RS & WL-UK  66.75%WL(3 )RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
14    Paul Gunnion & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK  66.25%WL(2 )RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
15    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 66.00%(55)WL(1 )RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS
16    Laura Digan & Cheeko-Bracco RS & WL-UK  66.00%(54)RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
17    Sandra McCallum & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK  65.50%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
18    Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS & WL-UK 64.75%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS
19    Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 64.00%ACH CERT
20    Julie Naylor & Noddy-UK   61.00%ACH CERT
21    Linda & Morgan Fort-Denmark  60.25%ACH CERT
22    Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA  57.75%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
Walk and Trot N. Restricted. Judge Glynis Mills

1    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.50%£10WL( 10)RC (10 )
2    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan    71.00%WL( 9)
3    Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%WL(8 )RC (9 )
4    Lauren Hawthorne & Scooby-UK    66.75%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Intermediate. Judge Glynis Mills

1    Jo Hill & Risque-Radway RC & WL-UK  76.00%£11 WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK  72.50%£9 WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  72.25%WL(8 )RC (9 )
4    Anna Curtis & Junilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  71.00%WL(7 )RC ( 8)
5    Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA  70.75%(58)WL(6 )
6    Gail & Blue-UK  70.75%(56)
7    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  70.00%WL(5 )RC (7 )
8    Rita Squire & Millie-UK  67.25%
9    Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Parkview RS & WL-UK  65.50%WL( 4)RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot N. Intermediate. Judge Glynis Mills

1    Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA  73.25%£8 WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada  72.25%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    65.25%WL(8 )RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge Glynis Mills
NO PM
1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK    80.00%
2    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    79.00%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Walk and Trot N. Open. Judge Glynis Mills

NO PM
1    Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK    75.25%
2    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter -entry level B. Judge Marj Coultous
1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.22%£13 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK    71.94%£11
3    Jemma Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS & WL-UK    71.11%£9 WL( 9)RPL CERT(10 )
4    Megan & Marmite-UK    68.89%
5    Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK    67.50%
6    Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK    67.22%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )
7    =7th Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL -UK  66.67%(53)WL(7 )RPL CERT(8 )
8    =7th Gail & Blue-UK    66.67%(53)
9    Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland- Sumerland RS & WL-Greece    66.11%WL(6 )RPL CERT(7 )
10    Rachel Bennet & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    64.44%WL(5 )RC (9 )
11    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 63.06%WL(4 )RC ( 8)ACH CERT
12    Judy Fitzsimons & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.11WL( 3)RC ( 7)ACH CERT
13    Alexis Cole & Wally-UK    60.00%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter -entry level B. Judge Marj Coultous

1    Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.00%£7 WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK    67.50%WL(9 )RC (10 )
3    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    66.67%WL( 8)RC (9 )
4    Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK    62.22%

LASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 8. Restricted. Judge Naomi Garbutt.

1    Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    67.83%£11 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2    Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK    67.39%WL(9 )RPL CERT(10 )
3    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    64.35%WL(8)RC (9 )
4    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK    63.91%
5    Rachel Billing & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    63.26%WL( 7)RC ( 8)

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 8. Restricted. Judge Naomi Garbutt.
NO PM
1    Aidan Billing(jnr) & Samson-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    69.13%WL(10 )RC ( 10)

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 8. Open. Judge Naomi Garbutt.
NO PM
1    Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK    70.87%

CLASS THREE B (Junior):Starter Test 8. Open. Judge Naomi Garbutt.

NO PM
1    Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK    65.65%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Starter Plus A/Intermediate Test 5/ Advanced Test 9. Judge Glynis Mills.
1    Pam & Amigo(SPA)-UK    78.91%£9
2    Pam & Amigo(IDT5)-UK    78.54%£7
3    Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT5)-UK    77.71%
4    Elaine Foster & Indi(IDT5)-Swang WL-UK    76.46%WL(10 )
5    Rachel Andrews & Ella(SPA)-UK    75.00%
6    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(IDT5)-UK    73.33%
7    Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT5)-UK    71.88%

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):Starter Plus A/Intermediate Test 5/ Advanced Test 9. Judge Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(IDT5)-UK    68.96%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult):First Timers. DDT2B. Judge Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Sam Taylor-Hornett-Radway RC & WL-UK    71.20%WL(10 )RC (10)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): First Timers. DDT2B. Judge Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1    Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan    73.20%WL(10 )
2    Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA    68.60%WL( 9)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Baroque Taster T2/ Walk Trot Canter 1. Judge Trudi Dempsey
NO PM
1    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 77.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2    Sinead Callazo & Starla(BT2)- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 69.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT( 9)
3    Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK  59.50%WL(8)RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Freestyle Jumping. Judge Karina Hawkridge
1    Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK    76.54%£11 WL(10 )
2    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    73.46%WL(9 )RC ( 10)
3    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK    71.92%WL(8 )RC ( 9)
4    Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK    71.15%WL(7 )RPL CERT(10 )
5    Becky Bonney & Bachen- Swang RS & WL-UK    69.23%WL( 6)RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge Karina Hawkridge
NO PM
1    Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK    70.77%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Breeds of the World. Pure Breeds. (SPLIT IN HAND AND RIDDEN FOR AWARDS AND POINTS-) Judge Glynis Mills.
 NO PM
1    1st in hand. Shirley Ann Woodward & Hektor (KWPN)-France    83.00%
2    2nd in hand.  Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK    82.00%
3    3rd in hand.  Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany    70.00%
4    1st ridden.Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany    67.00%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Breeds of the World. Pure Breeds. (SPLIT IN HAND AND RIDDEN FOR AWARDS AND POINTS-) Judge Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1    Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy(Welsh B)-ST Riding WL-Japan    85.50%WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Race Horse to Riding Horse. Judge Elizabeth Haffner.
 NO PM
1    Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    88.00%WL( 10)RC (10 )
2    Katherine Pittam & Cloudy Moon-Evergreen RC & WL-UK    84.00%WL( 9)RC (9 )
3    Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 82.50%WL( 8)RPL CERT(10 )
4    Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK    82.00%WL(7 )RC ( 8)


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):Practical Horsemanship. Freestyle. Judge Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1    Suzannah & Bowland Craftsman-Happy Hooves WL-UK    76.15%WL(10)
2    Kate & Mystic-UK    65.38%
3    Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK    62.31%WL( 9)RC (10 )

1 Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA 76.00%
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.50%
3 Elaine Foster & Travis -Swang WL-USA 71.25%
4 Kayleigh Sanders & Diego-Summerland RS & WL-Greece 70.50%
5 Sam Tsuda & Magic-S T Riding WL-Japan 70.25%(58)
6 Kate & Stormybracken Storm-UK 70.25%(57)
7 Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK 69.75%
8 Sue Lawrence & Dipsy- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.50%
9 Emilie Gauthier & Dakota-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS & WL-Canada 69.00%
10 Julie Ashby & Sorrel-UK 68.75%
11 Alex & Reo-UK 68.25%(55)
12 Lisa Rich & Monoceros-UK 68.25%(55)
13 Stacey Wallace & Freddie-Swang RS & WL-UK 66.75%
14 Paul Gunnion & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 66.25%
15 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 66.00%(55)
16 Laura Digan & Cheeko-Bracco RS & WL-UK 66.00%(54)
17 Sandra McCallum & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 65.50%
18 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS & WL-UK 64.75%
19 Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 64.00%
20 Julie Naylor & Noddy-UK 61.00%
21 Linda & Morgan Fort-Denmark 60.25%
22 Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 57.75%
Show all results for Class 1A (Adult)
CLASS 1A(Junior):

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.50%
2 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 71.00%
3 Harriett Mayne(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%
4 Lauren Hawthorne & Scooby-UK 66.75%
Show all results for Class 1A(Junior)
CLASS 1B (Adult):

1 Jo Hill & Risque-Radway RC & WL-UK 76.00%
2 Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK 72.50%
3 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.25%
4 Anna Curtis & Junilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.00%
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.75%(58)
6 Gail & Blue-UK 70.75%(56)
7 Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%
8 Rita Squire & Millie-UK 67.25%
9 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Parkview RS & WL-UK 65.50%
Show all results for Class 1B (Adult)
CLASS 1B (Junior):

1 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 73.25%
2 Anne Leslie & Charlie Bear-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS & WL-Canada 72.25%
3 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.25%
CLASS TWO A (Adult):

1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 80.00%
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK 79.00%
Show all results for Class 2A (Adult)
CLASS TWO A (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 75.25%
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.00%
Show all results for Class 2A (Junior)
CLASS TWO B (Adult):

1 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.22%
2 Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK 71.94%
3 Jemma Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS & WL-UK 71.11%
4 Megan & Marmite-UK 68.89%
5 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 67.50%
6 Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 67.22%
7 =7th Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL -UK 66.67%(53)
8 =7th Gail & Blue-UK 66.67%(53)
9 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland- Sumerland RS & WL-Greece 66.11%
10 Rachel Bennet & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.44%
11 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 63.06%
12 Judy Fitzsimons & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.11%
13 Alexis Cole & Wally-UK 60.00%
Show all results for Class 2B (Adult)
CLASS TWO B (Junior):

1 Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 70.00%
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Cody Boy-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.50%
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.67%
4 Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK 62.22%
LASS THREE A (Adult):

1 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.83%
2 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 67.39%
3 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.35%
4 Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK 63.91%
5 Rachel Billing & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.26%
Show all results for Class 3A (Adult)
CLASS THREE A (Junior):

1 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Samson-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.13%
Show all results for Class 3A (Junior)
CLASS THREE B (Adult):

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C -UK 70.87%
Show all results for Class 3B (Adult)
CLASS THREE B (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 65.65%
CLASS FOUR A (Adult):

1 Pam & Amigo(SPA)-UK 78.91%
2 Pam & Amigo(IDT5)-UK 78.54%
3 Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT5)-UK 77.71%
4 Elaine Foster & Indi(IDT5)-Swang WL-UK 76.46%
5 Rachel Andrews & Ella(SPA)-UK 75.00%
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(IDT5)-UK 73.33%
7 Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT5)-UK 71.88%
Show all results for Class 4A (Adult)
CLASS FOUR A (Junior):

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(IDT5)-UK 68.96%
Show all results for Class 4A (Junior)
CLASS FOUR B (Adult):

1 Sam Taylor-Hornett-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.20%
Show all results for Class 4B (Adult)
CLASS FOUR B (Junior):

1 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy-S T Riding WL-Japan 73.20%
2 Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 68.60%
LASS FIVE A (Adult):

1 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 77.00%
2 Sinead Callazo & Starla(BT2)- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 69.00%
3 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 59.50%
Show all results for Class 5A (Adult)
CLASS FIVE A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 5A (Junior)
CLASS FIVE B (Adult):

1 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 76.54%
2 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.46%
3 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.92%
4 Annie Plummer & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 71.15%
5 Becky Bonney & Bachen- Swang RS & WL-UK 69.23%
Show all results for Class 5B (Adult)
CLASS FIVE B (Junior):

1 Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK 70.77%
Show all results for Class 5B (Junior)
CLASS SIX A (Adult):

1 1st. Shirley Ann Woodward & Hektor (KWPN)-France 83.00%
2 2nd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK 82.00%
3 3rd Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany 70.00%
4 1st ridden.Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(Andalusian)-Germany 67.00%
Show all results for Class 6A (Adult)
CLASS SIX A (Junior):

1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Spicy(Welsh B)-ST Riding WL-Japan 85.50%
Show all results for Class 6A (Junior)
CLASS SIX B (Adult):

Show all results for Class 6B (Adult)
CLASS SIX B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 6B (Junior)
CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):

1 Patricia Lee & Woods-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 88.00%
2 Katherine Pittam & Cloudy Moon-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 84.00%
3 Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood Stables RS & WL-USA 82.50%
4 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK 82.00%
Show all results for Class 7A (Adult)
CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 7A (Junior)
CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):

1 Suzannah & Bowland Craftsman-Happy Hooves WL-UK 76.15%
2 Kate & Mystic-UK 65.38%
3 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK 62.31%

Placings

and

awards for January

2014

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot K Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK  73.75%£13
2    Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain-Corner House RS & WL-USA  73.00%(60)RPL CERT(10 ) WL( 10) £12

3    Elaine Foster & Travis-Swang RS & WL-UK  73.00%(59)RPL CERT(9 ) WL(9 )£10
4    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK    72.00%RC ( 10)WL(8 )
5    Lisa Trowse & Just Jack-UK    69.00%
6    Anne Busson & Ross County-UK    68.75%
7    Sue Lawrence & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK  68.50%RPL CERT(8 ) WL(7 )
8    Zac Girdlestone & Jimmy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK  68.25%RPL CERT(7 ) WL(6 )
9    Sally & Dillon-UK  67.75%
10    Nina Heller & Gramercy-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  66.25%RPL CERT(6 ) WL(5 )
11    Tracy Vasquez & Honey-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  65.75%RPL CERT(5 ) WL(4 )HC ROS
12    Nicola Bradley & Misha-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  65.50%RC ( 9)WL(3 )HC ROS
13    Andrea Hall & Guinness-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK  65.00%RPL CERT(4 ) WL(2 )HC ROS
14    Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK  61.00%ACH CERT
15    Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK  58.25%RPL CERT(3 ) WL( 1)HC ROS


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot K Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    =1st Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 70.00%(56)RPL CERT(10 )WL( 10)£8
2   =1st  Harriet Mayne(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  70.00%(56)RC (10 )WL( 10)£8
3    Lauren Hawthorne(jnr) & Scooby-UK 69.50%
4    Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.25%RC (9 )WL( 8)
5    Charli Clark & Solero-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 64.75%RPL CERT( 9) WL(7 )
6    Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Sarah-Summerwood  RS & WL-USA 62.25%RPL CERT(8 ) WL(6 )
7    Abbie Sands(jnr) & Solero-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 59.75%RPL CERT(7 ) WL(5 )


CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot K Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills

1    Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK 74.75%WL(10 )£8
2    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 72.25%£6
3    Gail & Blue-UK  71.50%
4    Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK70.25%RC (10 )WL( 9)
5    Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS & WL-UK  68.56%RPL CERT(10 ) WL( 8)
6    Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 67.25%RPL CERT( 9) WL(7 )


CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot K Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

1    Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 79.00%
2    Julie Ashby & Mr C. UK  77.00%
3    Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA  72.00%RPL CERT(10 ) WL(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot K Open. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM 

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.50%RPL CERT(10 )WL( 10)


CLASS TWO B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter- Entry level G. Judge. Marj Coultous

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  73.57%RC (10 )WL(10 )£12
2    Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 69.05%£9
3    Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 68.33% WL( 9)
4    Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 68.10%
5    Rachel Bennet & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.62% RC 9)WL(8 )
6    Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.95%  RC (8 )WL( 7)
7    Judy Fitzsimons & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.76%(53) RC (7 )WL( 6)
8    Sue Rymill & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK  64.76%(51)RC (6 )WL(5)


CLASS TWO B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter- Entry level G. Judge. Marj Coultous

1    Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK  67.86%RPL CERT(10 )WL(10 ) £7
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  66.67%RC (10 )WL(9)
3    Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK 65.24%

4    Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Corky-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.19%RC ( 9)WL(8 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Level 12. Restricted. Judge. Naomi Garbutt.

1    Melanie Naylor & Lateen Salis-UK  70.75%£11
2    Amy Kirby & Ollie-UK  69.75%
3    Sallie Deans & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK  67.75%RPL CERT(10 ) WL(10 )
4    Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK  67.00%
5    Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 66.75%RPL CERT( 9)WL(9 )
6    Rachel Billing & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  64.75%RC (10 )WL(8 )
7    Kathy Williams & ZAS Barakah-UK  63.75%


CLASS THREE A (Junior):Starter Level 12. Restricted. Judge. Naomi Garbutt.

1    Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 68.25%RPL CERT(10 )WL( 10)£10
2    Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK  68.00%RC (10 )WL(9 )


CLASS THREE B (Adult):Starter Level 12. Open. Judge. Naomi Garbutt.

NO PM 

1    Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK  75.00%
2    =2nd Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.75%(56)RC(10 )WL(10)
3    =2nd Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 68.75%(56)
4    Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 66.50%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Starter Plus C/ Intermediate 11. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1    Jo Meadows & Paddy (SPC)-UK  79.77%£11

2    Jo Meadows & Freddy (SPC)-UK  78.41%
3    Jo Meadows & Bertie(SPC)-UK  73.64%
4    Julie Ashby & Mr C.(SPC) -UK 73.41%
5    Suzannah & Hosche(SPC)-Happy Hooves WL-UK  67.73%WL(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Baroque 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1    Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 83.00%£9
2    Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK  81.50%£7
3    =3rd Nina Heller & Gramercy-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 79.00%(32)RPL CERT(10) WL( 10)
4    =3rd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK  79.00%(32)
5    Nikki Keane & Razmatazz-UK  78.00%
6    Sinead Callazo & Starla- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 77.00%RPL CERT(9)WL(9)
7    Tracy Vaquez & Honey-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  74.50%RPL CERT(8 )WL(8 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM 

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 74.58%RC ( 10)WL(10 )
2    Megan & Marmite-UK   69.58%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior):Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM 

1    Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK  75.83%RPL CERT( 10) WL(10 )
2    Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  75.42%RC ( 10)WL(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Family Friend. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM 

1    Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK  85.00%RC ( 10)WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Hairies 'n' Heavies. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM 

1    Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK  83.50%RPL CERT(10 )WL(10)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Sleek 'n' Shinies. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM 

1    Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 86.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM 

1    Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.31%

Placings

and

awards for December 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot Freestyle- restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK 76.96% £12 WL(10 )
2 Ann Eastwood & Archie-UK 76.52% £11 MUSIC ROSETTE

3 Kristin & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.87%£9WL(9 )
4 Lizzie Pawson & Mr Muddle-UK 75.00%
5 Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.48%WL(8 )RC (10 )
6 Sue Rymill & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 72.17%WL(7 )RC (9 )
7 Sue Lawrence & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 71.30%WL(6 )RPL CERT(10 )
8 Elizabeth Ainsworth & Hoorah Henry Joe-Orchard Fm WL-UK 70.87%WL(5 )
9 Nina Heller & Gramercy-Summerwood Stables WL-USA 70.65%(80)WL(4 )
10 Joanne Moss & London Lad-UK 70.65%(79)
11 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 68.91%WL(3 )RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
12 Lisa Rich & Dino-UK 65.00%HC ROS
13 Kate & Stormybracken Storm-UK 62.61%ACH CERT
14 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony- UK(HC) 076.09% FANCY DRESS ROSETTE


CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle- restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Isabel Welburn(jnr) & Sam-Theraputic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 74.13% £9 RPL CERT( 10)
2 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 71.09% £7 WL(10 )
3 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.22%WL(9 )RC ( 10) FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
4 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.78%WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 ) MUSIC ROSETTE
5 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.57%WL(7 )RC ( 9)
6 Amelia Heaman(jnr) & Triskar-UK 63.04%
7 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 068.70%

CLASS 1B (Adult):  Walk and Trot Freestyle-Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills
 NO PM
1 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.43%WL(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle-Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills
NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Theraputic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 75.43%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot Freestyle-Open. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Julie Ashby & Mr C. UK 82.61% £8
2 Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma-UK 79.57% £6MUSIC ROSETTE
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.13%
4 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 77.17%
5 Doris Panknin & Uilke- -UK 74.35%FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
6 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.17%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot Freestyle-Open. Judge; Glynis Mills

NO PM
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.00%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Freestyle-Restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 73.75% £12
2 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.54% £10 WL(10 )RC ( 10)
3 Judy Fitzsimons & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.83% £8 WL(9 )RC (9 )
4 Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK 70.21%
5 Kathy Williams & Shikaree-UK 70.00%
6 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 69.17%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
7 Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK 68.96%WL( 7)RPL CERT(9 )
8 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.75%WL(6 )RC (8 )
9 Sallie Deans & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 68.54%WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )
10 =10th Emma Jane Matthews & Nuevo Tngo-UK 68.33%(76.MUSIC ROSETTE
11 =10th Nicola Bradley & Buster-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.33%(76.WL(4 )RC ( 7) FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
12 Isabelle & Mordecai-Team Canada WL- Canada 68.13%WL( 3)HC ROS
13 Jen Sims & Crystal Star-Summerwood Stables WL-USA 61.46%WL( 2)ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Freestyle-Restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Lydia(jnr) & Triskar-UK 72.08% £9MUSIC ROSETTE
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.67% £7 WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 70.63%WL( 9)RC (10 )
4 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%WL(8 )RC (9 )
5 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.58%WL(7 )RC (8 )
6 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 69.36%WL( 6)RPL CERT(9 )
7 Eva Lima(jnr) & Oh No Ceilo-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 67.50%WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Freestyle-Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan 75.63% £9 WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C. UK 75.42% £7
3 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.00%WL(9 )RC (10 )
4 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 71.25%(81)WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
5 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 71.25%(78)
6 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 70.42% FANCY DRESS ROSETTE- MUSIC ROSETTE
7 Delia Askew & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.21%WL( 7)RC ( 9)

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Freestyle-Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Jenny Marsh & Meagan-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.50%WL(10 )RC (10 )


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Pairs B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Talia(jnr) & Louise with Rusty & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 78.57% £16 WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 ) MUSIC ROSETTE
2 Jen & Deb with Brio & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 78.33% £12 WL(9 )
3 Delia & Pat with Kontiki & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.81%WL(8 )RC (10 )
4 Henri & Cassie Senn with Bobby & Comet-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.10%WL(7 )RC (9 )
5 Melody & Charlotte with Kane & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 71.90%WL(6 )RPL CERT(9 ) FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
6 Kim & Michelle with Wonky & Broken Winter wonderland Team-Orchard Fm WL-UK 68.81%(42)WL(5 )
=7th Patricia & Virginia with Magnus & Rufus- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.81%(41)WL(4 )RC (8 )
=7th Sonia & Elizabeth with Cannock & Hoorah Henry Joe-Orchard Fm WL-UK 68.81%(41)WL( 4)
9 Carol & Sue with Honey B & BB-Grove House RS & WL-UK 66.43%WL2 )RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Pairs B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Morgan(jnr) & Molly(jnr) with Porka & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 71.90% £14 WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
2 Hannah (jnr) & Eva with Mystyfied & Oh No Ceilo--KB Equestrian RS &S WL-Canada 71.43% £11 WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 ) MUSIC ROSETTE
=3rd Tia(jnr) & Alise(jnr) with Jimmy & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 70.71%(42)WL(8 )RPL CERT( 8)
=3rd Jasmin(jnr) & Bethany(jnr) with Jimmy & Gypsy-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 70.71%(42)WL(8 )RPL CERT(8 )
5 Miya(jnr) & Amy(jnr) with Princess & Spicy- ST Riding WL-Japan 69.52%WL(6 )
6 Niamh(jnr) & Faith(jnr) with Finnegan & Lady Blue-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 68.81%WL(5 )RPL CERT( 6) FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
7 Charlie(jnr) & James(jnr) with Porker & Solero-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 67.86%WL(4 ) RPL CERT( 5)
8 Abby(jnr) & Charly(jnr) with Solaro & Porka-Orchard Fm RS & WL-UK 67.14%RPL CERT(4 )


CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Megan & Marmite-UK 72.27%(47) £7
2 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.27%(46)WL( ) RC ( )
3 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.82%WL( ) RC ( )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Eva Lima(jnr) & Oh No Ceilo-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 77.73% £9 WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 75.00%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 73.18%WL(8 ) RPL CERT(9 ) FANCY DRESS AND MUSIC ROSETTE
4 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 72.73%WL(7 ) RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque Freestyle. Judge Trudi Dempsey


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 88.50% £9 WL(10 )
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 81.00% £7 WL(9 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 80.00%WL(8 )
4 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- A Matter of Horse WL-France 79.00%WL(7) = 1ST FANCY DRESS ROSETTE

5 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 78.00%=1ST FANCY DRESS ROSETTE
6 Nina Heller & Gramercy-Summerwood Stables WL-USA 77.50%WL(6 )
7 Nikki Keane & Razmatazz-UK 70.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge; Karin Hackett

NO PM
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 91.50%WL(10)
2 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 90.50%
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 88.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Handy Horse. Ridden. Judges; Elizabeth Haffner. In Hand; Kate Farmer
NO PM
1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-in hand-UK 90.00% MUSIC ROSETTE
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas- ridden- JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.67%WL(10 )
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-in hand UK 85.56%
4 Debbie Antolak & Midas-in hand - JLH Dressage WL-USA 83.33%WL(10 )


CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Christmas Tipple Style and Performance for all non Equids. In aid of the Animal Health Trust and Safe Haven for Donkey. Judges. The International Association of Hobby Horse Judges (AKA; Cara Moser and Chris Horgan)

NO PM
1 Emma Rennison & Summer-UK 94.74%
2 Winter wonderland Parade with Mr & Mrs Clause and woodland Animals 92.11%
3 Henri Senn & Sockorski-UK 87.37%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
 NO PM
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Pipsqueak the Guinea Pig-UK 96.84% 

Placings

and

awards for November 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot M- Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK 74.50%£15
2 Hannah Adams & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 72.75%£13 WL(10 )RC (10)
3 Sue Rymill & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 71.50£12 WL(9 )RC (9 )
4 Suzannah & Raven-Happy Hooves WL-UK 71.25%£8 WL(8 )
5 Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK 70.50%£6 WL(7 )
6 Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.75%WL( 6)RC (8)
7 Sonia Todd & Wear em out Wilf-Radway RC & WL-UK 69.25%WL(5 )RC (7 )
8 Sue Chicken & Poppy-Grove House RS & WL-UK 69.00%WL(4 )RPL CERT(10)
9 Nina Heller & Gramercy-Summerwood Stables WL-USA 68.75%WL(3 )
10 Sarah Lawrence & Hank-UK 68.50%
11 Elizabeth Ainsworth & Hoorah Henry Joe-Orchard Farm WL-UK 68.00%WL(2 )HC ROS
12 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Parkview RS & WL-UK 67.75%WL(1 )RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13 Sue Massey & Jimmy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 67.00%RC (6 )HC ROS
14 Melanie Saunders & Woodstock Duke-UK 66.75%(55)HC ROS
15 Clare Ventham & Corrib Buoy-UK 66.75%(54)HC ROS
16 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.75%(53RC (5 )HC ROS
17 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS & WL-UK 65.50%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
18 Sue Lawrence & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 64.50%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
19 Carol Pears & BB-Grove House RS & WL-UK 64.25%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
20 Karen Lamb & Comet-Radway RS & WL-UK 63.75%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
21 Keeley Crowe & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 62.50%RPL CERT(4)HC ROS
22 Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK 61.50%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
23 Jennifer Good & Rocket Girl-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 60.75%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot M- Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.50%£8 WL10)RPL CERT(10 )
2 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 68.25%£6 WL( 9)
3 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.25%WL(8 )RC (10 )
4 Emily(jnr) & Jade-UK 62.50%
5 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC & WL-UK 60.00%WL(7)RC (9 )
6 Isabella Ionazzi(jnr) & Isabella-Summerwood Stables WL-USA 58.75%WL(6 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot M-Intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills

 NO PM

1 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.00%WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 72.50%
3 Rachel Bennet & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.25%WL(9)RC (9 )
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.75%WL( 8)

CLASS 1B (Junior):Walk and Trot M-Intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills
 NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS -Canada 70.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot M-Open- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 85.25%£8 WL(10 )
2 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 80.25%£6
3 Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK 79.50%
4 Julie Ashby & Mr C.-UK 76.75%
5 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 75.50%
6 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 73.50%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Walk and Trot M-Open- Judge; Glynis Mills

 NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 73.75%WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter- entry level F-Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Clare Milnes & Pentrpoint Elite-UK 75.50%£13
2 Amy Kirby & Ollie-UK 73.25%£11
3 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 71.50%£9 WL(10 )
4 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 71.00%£7
5 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 70.50%
6 Jen Dyer & Marcasite-UK 69.50%
7 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 68.75%
8 Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.50%WL( 9)RC (10)
9 Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK 67.00%(56)
10 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 67.00%(55)
11 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.25%WL( 8)RC (9 )HC ROS
12 Iris Barry & Trigger-Bracco RS & WL-UK 65.50%WL(7)RPL CERT(10)HC ROS
13 Joanne Broadhurst & Dewin-UK 63.75%ACH CERT
14 Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK 63.50%(53)WL(6 )RPL CERT(9)HC ROS
15 Tina & Bailey-UK 63.50%(52)ACH CERT
16 Jemma Pugh & Strawberry-Dean RS & WL- 62.75%(55)WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
17 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 62.75%(52)WL(4 )RC (8 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior):Walk, trot, canter- entry level F-Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 69.75%£11 WL(10)RC(10 )
2 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Corky-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.00%WL( 9)RC(9 )
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.50%WL(8 )RC(8 )
4 Tammy Veysey(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 59.75%WL(7 )RPL CERT10 )
5 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC & WL-UK 55.25%WL(6 )RC(7 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Test 11- Restricted- Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Nicola Bradley & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.75%£8 WL(10)RC(10 )
2 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.75%£6 WL(9 )RC (9 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 69.25%WL(8 )
4 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 66.25%WL( 7)RPL CERT(10 )
5 Nikki Micel & Barry-UK 65.00%(52)
6 Emma Matthews & Nuevo Tango-UK 65.00%(51)

CLASS THREE A (Junior):Starter Test 11- Restricted- Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 67.75%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult):Starter Test 11- Open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.00%£11 WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C. UK 73.00%
3 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 69.50%
4 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 69.25%
5 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 68.25%

CLASS THREE B (Junior):Starter Test 11- Open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 NO PM

1 Jenny Marsh & Meagan-Radway RC & WL-UK 62.50%WL(10 )RC (10 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus E-Judge; Marj Coultous

 NO PM
1 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan 69.13%WL(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Intermediate Plus C-Judge; Marj Coultous

 NO PM
1 Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.86%WL(10 )
2 Vikki Horner & Amenco Beau-UK 67.05%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Starter Test 2-Clear round Dressage-Judge; Naomi Garbutt

NO PM- no place rosettes but 3 tier red white and blue for all scores 65% and over- PLUS 2 points per entry towards the leagues!

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C. UK 73.81%
2 Sophie Louise Robertson & You'll be Surprised-UK 70.48%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):Starter Test 2-Clear round Dressage-Judge; Naomi Garbutt

NO PM- no place rosettes but 3 tier red white and blue for all scores 65% and over- PLUS 2 points per entry towards the leagues!

1 Jenny Marsh & Meagan-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.67%WL(2 )RC (2 )
2 Eva Lima(jnr) & Oh No Ceilo-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 66.19%WL(2)RPL CERT2 )
3 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada  65.95%WL(2)RPL CERT 2)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan 77.73%£8 WL(10)
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.91%£6 WL(9 )
3 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.73%WL( 8)RC (10 )
4 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 71.36%WL(7 )RC (9 )
5 Emma Matthews & ZAS Baraakah-UK 69.09%
6 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 65.91%WL(6 )RPL CERT10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Junior):Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 76.82%£8 WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 74.55%(47)£6 WL(9 )RPL CERT(10)
3 Lara Foster|(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS & WL-UK 74.55%(45)WL(8 )RPL CERT(9 )
4 Eva Lima(jnr) & Oh No Ceilo-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 72.27%WL(7 )RPL CERT(8)
5 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 70.45%WL(6)RPL CERT(7 )
6 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK 68.18WL( 5)RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Baroque Pick a Test-Judge; Trudi Dempsey

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.50%£8 WL(10 )
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 82.50%£6 WL(9 )
3 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 79.50%
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 78.50%WL(8 )
5 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 78.00%
6 Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy 74.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):Loose Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge

NO PM
1 Amy & Joe-UK 82.86%
2 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 81.90%
3 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 79.29%
4 Sam Tsuda & Patsy-ST Riding WL-Japan 72.62%WL(10 )


CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker- Judge; Karin Hackett

 NO PM
1 Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK 90.00%
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 88.50%WL( 10)

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Grass Kept- Ridden-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner/ in hand- Judge; Kate Farmer (split for rosettes and points- prize money to the class as a whole)

1 1st ridden-Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 91.00%£9 WL( 10)
2 1st in hand-Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan-UK 89.00%£6
3 2nd ridden-Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 87.50%WL(9 )RC (10)
4 3rd ridden-Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 87.00%WL(8 )RC (9 )
5 2nd in hand-Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.00%WL(10 )
6 3rd in hand-Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.00%
7 4th in hand-Michelle Parsons & Just Jazz-Orchard Farm WL-UK 77.00%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Stabled- Ridden-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner/ in hand- Judge; Kate Farmer (split for rosettes and points)
 NO PM
1 1st ridden-Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 90.50%
2 2nd ridden-Jennifer Good & Rocket Girl-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 89.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(10)

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Stabled- Ridden-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner/ in hand- Judge; Kate Farmer (split for rosettes and points)

 NO PM
1 1st ridden-Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada  90.00%RPL CERT10 )
2 2nd ridden-Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 89.50%WL(10 )RPL CERT(9 )
3 3rd ridden-Eva Lima(jnr) & Coolsified Kid-KB Equestrian RS & WL-Canada 88.00%WL(9 )RPL CERT(8)

Placings

and awards for October 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot B-Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Park View RS & WL-UK 73.91%£16WL(10 )RPL CERT( 10)
2 Julie & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy 73.04%£14
3 Amy & Ollie-UK 72.61%£12
4 Vikki Horner & Amenco Beau-UK 72.39%£9
5 Bonni & Lulabelle-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 71.74%£8WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
6 Sarah Lawrence & Dewin-UK 70.43%(58)
7 Gemma Smith & Jackson-UK 70.43%(56)
8 Helle Madsen & Salvador C-Denmark 70.00%
9 Nina Heller & Gramercy-USA 69.57%
10 Lindsey & Solomon-Happy Hooves WL-UK 68.91%WL(8 )
11 Suzannah & Raven- Happy Hooves WL-UK 68.48%(55)WL(7 )HC ROS
12 Sue Rymill & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 68.48%(54)WL( 6)RC (10 ) HC ROS
13 Janice Cowlard & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.26%WL(5 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
14 Sue Lawrence & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 67.17%WL(4 )RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
15 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC & WL- UK 66.96%WL(3 )RC ( 8) HC ROS
16 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 66.09%(54)WL(2 )RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
17 Alex & Reo-UK 66.09%(54)HC ROS
18 Eleanor Ward & Honey B-Grove House RS & WL-UK 65.00%(54)WL(1 )RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
19 Sarah Lawrence & Hank-UK 65.00%(53)HC ROS
20 Jane Massey & Juno-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 64.78%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
21 Tina & Bailey-UK 64.57%ACH CERT
22 Jodie Nixon & Fudge-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 64.13%RC (7 ) ACH CERT
23 Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS & WL-UK 63.70%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
24 Ros Hazelton & Lulabelle-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 62.61%RPL CERT(3)HC ROS
25 Joannne Womack & Honey B-Grove House RS & WL-UK 60.87%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
26 Julia Griffiths & D.C.-Cannington RC & WL-UK 60.65%RC ( 6) ACH CERT
27 Jennifer Good & Rocket Girl-Canada 59.78%ACH CERT
28 Patricia Lee & Magnus-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 58.48%RC (5 ) ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot B-Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.35%£8WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.91%£6WL(9 )RC ( 10)
3 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 67.39%WL(8 )
4 Heather Kelman(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.87%WL(7 )RC (9 )
5 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.91%WL(6 )RC (8 )
6 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC & WL-UK 63.26%WL(5 )RC (7 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot B-Intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Sandy Foster & Wally- Corner House RS & WL-USA 77.39%£11WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 76.96%
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH WL-USA 76.09%WL(9 )
4 Rachel Bennet & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.87%WL(8 )RC (10)
5 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada 65.87%WL(7 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot B-Open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.43%WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.13%
3 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 67.39%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot B-Open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 NO PM
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 71.52%
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.57%WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Heather Murray & Huey-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 76.05%£13WL(10 )RPL CERT(10 )
2 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 73.68%£12
3 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.63%£10WL9 )RC ( 10)
4 Tanya Hughes & Barley-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 71.05%WL(8)RPL CERT( 9)
5 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 70.79%
6 Jessica Hughes & Cloud-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 68.95%WL( 7)RPL CERT( 8)
7 Kathy Williams & ZAS Baraakah-UK 68.42%
8 Isabelle & Mordecai-Team Canada WL-UK 67.89%WL( 6)
9 Gill Hardy & Barley-Plumtree RS & WL-UK 67.63%WL(5 )RPL CERT(8 )
10 Judy Fitzsimons & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.37%WL(4)RC (9 )
11 Nicky Pennie & Arnica-France 66.84%HC ROS
12 Iris Barry & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 66.58%WL(3 )RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
13 Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK 66.32%WL(2 )RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
14 Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK 65.00%WL( 1)RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
15 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS & WL-UK 59.21%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Cloud- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.95%£9WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Jodie Buswell & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.89%£7WL(9 )RC (9 )
3 Beth Durham(jnr) & Mystic Blue-UK 66.84%
4 Cameron New(jnr) & Paddy-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 66.58%WL(8 )RPL CERT(10 )
5 Georgia Gibbons(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS & WL-UK 63.95%WL(7 )RPL CERT(9 )
6 Tammy Veysey(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 62.37%WL(6 )RPL CERT(8 )
7 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Triskar-UK 60.79%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 6/ Starter Plus D- Restricted. Judge; Marj Coultous

1 = 1st Debbie Antolak & Buzz(SDT6)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.00%(56)£7WL(10 )
2 = 1st Anna & Bertie(SDT6)-UK 70.00%(56)£7
3 Julie Reed & Flagship(SDT6)-Valley Fm RS & WL-UK 68.57%WL( 9)RPL CERT(10 )
4 Alexandra Phelan & Milo(SDT6)-UK 64.52%
5 Laura Giebel & Schnucki(SDT6)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 64.29%WL(8 )
6 Kathy Williams & Shikaree(SDT6)-UK 63.10%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 6/ Starter Plus D- Restricted. Judge; Marj Coultous

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(SPD)-UK 70.91%£7
2 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied(SDT6)-Canada 66.67%
3 Eva Lima(jnr) & Oh No Ceilo(SDT6)-Canada 64.76%
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(SDT6)-Corner House RS & WL-USA 61.90%WL(10 ) RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 6/ Starter Plus D- Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SPD)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 76.59%£8WL( 10)
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SDT6)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.71%WL( 9)
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SDT6)-UK 71.90%
4 Sam Tsuda & Big Red(SDT6)-ST Riding WL-Japan 67.38%WL(8 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 6/ Starter Plus D- Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(SDT6)L-UK 69.05%£6
2 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(SDT6)-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.95%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Plus B/ Advanced 9. Judge; Marj Coultous

1 Deb Anthony & Icemoon(ADT9)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.60%£8WL(10 )
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(ADT9)-Lakes RC & WL-UK 70.40%£6WL(9 )RC (10)
3 Tea Witchalls & Mr.Lou-Bi-Light(IPB)-UK 70.00%
4 Jen Hewitt & Brio(IPB)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 69.78%WL( 8)
5 Deb Anthony & Icemoon(IPB)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 67.17%WL(7 )
6 Alexandra Phelan & Milo(IPB)-UK 57.39%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge

1 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-ST Riding WL-Japan 80.45%£11WL(10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 79.55%WL( 9)
3 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.00%WL(8 )RC (10 )
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 73.64%WL(7 )RC (9 )
5 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.73%WL(6 )RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK 81.36%£11WL( 10)RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS & WL-UK 77.73%WL(9 )RPL CERT(9 )
3 Hannah Steele(jnr) & Mystyfied-Canada 75.91%
4 Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK 72.27%WL( 8)RPL CERT( 8)
5 Eva Lima(jnr) & Mystyfied-Canada 70.45%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque Level 3. Judge; Trudi Dempsey.

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 88.50%£11WL(10 )
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 77.50%WL(9 )
3 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-A Matter of Horse WL-France 77.00%WL(8 )
4 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 75.50%
5 Tanya & Le Sorcier-A Matter of Horse WL-France 69.00%WL( 7)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Heavies ‘n’ Hairies- Sleek ‘n’ Shinies- In Hand-(will be split for awards and points- Prize money to class as a whole). Judge; Karin Hackett

1 1st Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 89.00%£10 WL(10 )
2 2nd Kim Lord & Valda May-Orchard Farm WL-UK 88.50%£7 WL(9 )
3 3rd Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 88.00%WL(8 )
4 1st Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 88.00%

5 4th Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 87.50%
6 2nd Michelle Parsons & Just Jethro-Orchard Farm WL-UK 87.50%WL(10 )
7 5th Debbie & Lark be a Lady-USA 86.50%
8 6th Sarah Lawrence & Tia-UK 78.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Heavies ‘n’ Hairies- Sleek ‘n’ Shinies- Ridden-(will be split for awards and points). Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
 NO PM
1 1st Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 88.00%WL(10 )
2 2nd Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 87.00%WL( 9)
3 3rd Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 86.00%
4 1st Sarah Rutt & RS Felledge Jim-UK 85.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): All Round Horsemanship. Judge; Kate Farmer

 NO PM
1 Emily Hooper & Duke-UK 80.45%
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.09%
3 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang WL-UK 77.27%WL(10 )
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 76.82%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 1. Judge; Kate Farmer.
 NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 83.53%
2 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 77.94%


Placings and awards for SEPTEMBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money



CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot N. Judge: Glynis Mills

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-USA 82.25%£17
2 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 80.50%£15
3 Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK 79.00%£13
4 Jennifer Hewitt & Solo Majorita-USA 78.25%£11
5 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK 78.00%£10RC ( 10)
6 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 77.00%£9
7 Katy & Fabi-Spain 76.50%
8 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 76.25%
9 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 76.00%
10 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 75.75%
11 Vicki Williams & Belladonna-UK 75.00%(61)HC ROS
12 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 75.00%(60)HC ROS
13 Sabine & Dreamer-UK 75.00%(60)HC ROS
14 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 74.25%HC ROS
15 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 74.00%HC ROS
16 Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 73.75%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
17 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Ayelsland Merlin-UK 72.25%HC ROS
18 Vikki Horner & Amenco Beau-UK 71.50%HC ROS
19 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 70.50%HC ROS
20 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 70.25%(57)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
21 Gail & Blue-UK 70.25%(57)HC ROS
22 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 70.00%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
23 Jo Broadhurst & Dewin-UK 69.00%HC ROS
24 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 68.75%HC ROS
25 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.25%RC ( 9) HC ROS
26 Diana Theophilus & Aslan-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.25%(56)RC (8 ) HC ROS
27 Judy & Oscar-UK 66.25%(56)HC ROS
28 Sarah Cheadle & Ale-UK 66.00%HC ROS
29 Clare Hester & Dah-UK 65.50%(55)HC ROS
30 Tamasine Thompson & Red Hot Robbie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.50%(54)RC (7 ) HC ROS
31 Tory Dobb & Red Hot Robbie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.00%RC ( 6) HC ROS
32 Rachel Bennett & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 64.50%RC (5 ) ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot N. Judge: Glynis Mills

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 76.25%£11RPL CERT(10 )
2 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 76.00%
3 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada  68.50%RPL CERT(9 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.00%RPL CERT(8 )
5 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK 63.00%RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter G. Judge: Naomi Garbutt.

1 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK 70.00%£11RC (10 )
2 Megan & Marmite-UK 69.52%
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 68.33%RC (9 )
4 Tamasine Thompson & Red Hot Robbie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.10%RC (8 )
5 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 67.38%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter G. Judge: Naomi Garbutt.


1 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 70.71%(58)£10 RC (10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 70.71%(55)RC (9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.05%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Triskar-UK 66.90%

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 12. Judge: Naomi Garbutt.

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-USA 77.00%£13
2 Rachel Andrews & Ella-UK 75.00%£11
3 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 74.25%£9
4 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.25%£7
5 Katy & Fabi-Spain 72.50%
6 Hayley Erridge & Cloud- Evergreen RC-UK 72.00%RC (10 )
7 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 71.25%
8 Eleanor Jones & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 70.25%(58)RC (9 )
9 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 70.25%(56)
10 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 69.75%
11 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 68.75%(56)HC ROS
12 Lee Smith & Vinstar-UK 68.75%(56)HC ROS
13 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 68.50%RPL CERT( 10)HC ROS
14 Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.25%(55)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 67.25%(54)HC ROS
16 Delia Askew & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.75%RC ( 8) HC ROS
17 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 63.25%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Starter Test 12. Judge: Naomi Garbutt.
NO PM
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Megan-Radway RC-UK 63.75%RC (10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Intermediate Test 11. Judge: Marj Coultous

NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 73.26%
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.04%RC (10 )
3 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 72.39%
4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 71.74%RC (9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Advanced Test 15. Judge: Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 70.40%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Baroque Levels 3 & 4. Judge: Trudi Dempsey


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(Level 3)-USA 88.00%£10
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio(Level 4)-USA 84.50%£8
3 Katy & Fabi(Level 4)-Spain 82.50%
4 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Ayelsland Merlin(Level 4)-UK 77.50%
5 =5th Helen Barnes & Gandalf (Level 4)-France 76.50%(31)
6 =5th Debbie Antolak & Buzz(Level 4)-USA 76.50%(31)
7 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(Level 4)-UK 76.00%
8 Emma Rennison & Just Rio(Level 4)-UK 75.50%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge: Karina Hawkridge


1 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 78.08%£11
2 Sarah Druitt & Smartie-Swang RS-UK 75.38%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 74.62%RC (10 )
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 73.08%RC ( 9)
5 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 71.15%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge: Karina Hawkridge


1 Sabine Celton(jnr) & Edward-UK 80.38%£10
2 Lucy Worrall(jnr) & Jimmy Riddle-UK 80.00%£7
3 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 79.23%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Lucy Worrall(jnr) & Coppercoin-UK 78.46%
5 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 74.62%RPL CERT( 9)
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 73.46%RC (10 )
7 Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 68.46%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): CONSOLATION CLASS. Judges: Glynis Mills, Naomi Garbutt and Marj Coultous.

ROSETTES ACCORDING TO TEST LEVEL- POINTS AND PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE.

1 Nicky Pennie & Arnika(1st WTDL)-UK 74.47%£16
2 Judy Fitzsimons & Maddie(2nd WTDL)-Evergreen RC-UK 73.95%£14RC (10 )
3 Sarahjane Hannaford & Dusty(1st IDT5)-UK 72.92%£12
4 Sarah Lawrence & Dewin(3rd WTDL)-UK 71.58%£9
5 Kirsty Nelson & Fleetwood Mac(2nd IDT5)-UK 71.46%£8
6 Lindsey & Solomon(4th WTDL)-UK 71.32%£7
7 Nicky Pennie & Arnika(1st WTCD)-UK 70.91%
8 Henri Senn & Bobby(5th WTDL)-Radway RC-UK 70.79%RC (9 )
9 Suzannah & Raven(6th WTDL)-UK 70.53%
10 Helle Madsen & Salvador C(7th WTDL)rk 70.00%
11 Tea & Mr. Lou-Bright(3rd IDT5)-UK 69.17%
12 Mona & Vardar Gutten(1st SDT4)-Norway 68.80%
13 Janice Cowlard & Eli Mae(8th WTDL)-Evergreen RC-UK 68.16%RC (8 )
14 Sandra Umfreville & Blondie(2nd SDT4)-UK 67.80%
15 Emma Pike & Rocky(9th WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 67.11%RPL CERT(10 )
16 Marit Helgerud & Lamberth Walk(10th WTDL)-Norway 66.84%
17 Nina Clarke & Benfleet Boy(3rd SDT4)-UK 65.60%
18 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(2nd WTCD)-UK 65.45%
19 Melanie Saunders & Woodstock Beauty(WTDL)-UK 64.74%ACH CERT
20 Sallie Deans & Lady B(4th SDT4)-Bracco RS-UK 64.50%RPL CERT(9 )
21 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin(WTDL)-Parkview RS-UK 64.47%RPL CERT( 8)ACH CERT
22 Simon Clayson & Murphy's Irish Dream(WTDL)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 63.16%RC (7 ) ACH CERT
23 Tory Dobb & Murphy's Irish Dream(WTDL)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 62.89%RC (6 ) ACH CERT
24 Emma Hulbert-Brown & Weedy(4th IDT5)-UK 61.88%
25 Leigh Frazier & Cougar(3rd WTCD)-Corner House RS-USA 60.45%RPL CERT(7 )
26 Stacey Wallace & Freddie(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 60.00%RPL CERT(6 )
27 Elizabeth Wright & Hot Patootie(WTDL)-UK 58.16%ACH CERT
28 Colette & Molly Malone III(WTDL)-UK 56.84%ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): CONSOLATION CLASS. Judges: Glynis Mills, Naomi Garbutt and Marj Coultous.


ROSETTES ACCORDING TO TEST LEVEL- POINTS AND PRIZE MONEY TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE.


1 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Eli Mae(1st WTCD)-Evergreen RC-UK 68.41%£11RC (10 )
2 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(1st SDT4)-Corner House RS-USA 66.60%£9RPL CERT10 )
3 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Safron(2nd WTCD)-Evergreen RC-UK 66.59%RC (9 )
4 Heather Kelman(jnr) & Ted(1st WTDL)-Evergreen RC-UK 65.53%RC (8 )
5 Olivia Curtis(jnr) & Amelia(2nd WTDL)-Evergreen RC-UK 65.26%RC ( 7)
6 Chloe(jnr) & The Sandy Man(3rd WTCD)-UK 65.00%
7 Tiff Lavin(jnr) & Floss(4th WTCD)-UK 56.59%
8 Talia Martin(jnr) & Rusty(3rd WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 55.79%RPL CERT(9 )
9 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(4th WTDL)-Radway RC-UK 55.26%RC (6 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Handy Horse (split into ridden and in hand for awards) Judge. Kate Farmer
 NO PM
1 1st ridden Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 92.00%
2 1st in hand Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 89.00%
3 2nd ridden Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 82.00%RC (10)
4 2nd in hand Kim Lord & Valda May-UK 76.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Handy Horse (split into ridden and in hand for awards) Judge. Kate Farmer
NO PM
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 80.00%RC (10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Breeds of the World (Split into in hand and ridden- pure and part bred for awards). Judge: Elizabeth Haffner.
PRIZE MONEY  TO CLASS AS A WHOLE -

1 1st in hand. Lyn Hill & Glanteifi Tenor(1st pure Welsh Sec D)-UK 88.00% £9
2 1st ridden. Cara Moser & Skuggi (2nd pure Icelandic) -Canada 88.00%£8
3 2nd ridden. Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(3rd pure Fell)-UK 87.00%
4 2nd in hand. Karin Hackett & Noah's Ark Varatlan (1st part Hungarian Trotter)-Hungary 87.00%
5 3rd in hand. Kim Lord & Valda May (2nd part QH X TB X Native)-UK 86.00%
6 3rd ridden. Kelly Beniston & Chesney(3rd part ID. X )-UK 86.00%
7 4th in hand. Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan(4th pure Welsh Sec. A)-UK) 85.50%
8 4th ridden. Rachael Wood & Roan Raider(5th pure TB)-Birchwood RS-UK 85.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Breeds of the World (Split into in hand and ridden- pure and part bred for awards). Judge: Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam (Welsh Cob X)-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottowa RS-Canada 88.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge: Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 87.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Condition and Turnout. Rosette for highest placed youngster and veteran. Judge: Karin Hackett.


1 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 88.00%£13
2 =2nd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(1st V 15 YRS)-UK 87.00%
3 =2nd Lyn Hill & Glanteifi Tenor-UK 87.00%
4 Kim Lord & Valda May (2 YRS)-UK 86.50%
5 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 86.00%
6 Kirsty Martin & Opal(17 YRS)-UK 79.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge: Karin Hackett.

NO PM
 1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 93.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Field Ornament. Rosette for highest placed veteran. Judge: Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1 Rachel Billing & Pepe(1st V 31 yrs retired riding school pony)-Evergreen RC-UK 84.00%
2 Karin Hackett & Noah's Ark Varatlan ('abuse case rescue'-19 YRS)-Hungary 82.00%
3 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan(12 years RSPCA rescue)-UK 78.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship. Judge: Kate Farmer.

1 Jaquie Tarr & Beau Brummell-UK 90.00%£8
2 Karin Hackett & Fella-Hungary 89.23%£7
3 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 88.46%
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 86.15%
5 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 85.38%
6 Kim Lord & Valda May-UK 82.31%
7 Amy & Joe-UK 73.08%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Hobby Horse Madness. Judged by members of the International Association of Hobby Horse Judges. No Prize money. All proceeds to go to the Animal Health Trust.
NO PM

1 Linda Barratt & Spirit of Bucephalus-Greece 85.00%
2 Karin Hackett & Nobby-Hungary 84.29%
3 Sarah Lawrence & Hadley-UK 83.04%
4 Heidi Bratwurst & Baton de Ski-Switzerland 81.07%
5 Random Person Who-is-not-me(Henri Senn)-Honest! & Sockorski-UK 78.39%
6 Henri Senn & Inside Bend-UK 77.32%
7 CVRC Onsie Direction-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.39%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):

 NO PM
1 Hannah Russell(jnr) & Ginja Ninja-UK 88.04%
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Inan Outline-UK 83.57%

Here is the list of points winners each of whom will be receiving a signed copy of Katharina’s book Eleanor McGraw, a pony named Mouse and a boy called Fire.

1st Jen Hewitt & Brio- 43
2nd Kelly Beniston & Chesney -42
3rd Cara Moser & Skuggi 33
4th Kim Lord & Valda May 29
5th Cassie Senn & Bosco-27
6th Henri Senn & Bosco- 26

Placings and awards for AUGUST 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot F- restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Sandra Mollenberg & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark 74.05%(61)£13
2 Judy Fitzsimons & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 74.05%(60)RC (10 ) £12
3 Janice Cowlard & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 71.90%RC ( 9) £9
4 Harriet & Moony-UK 71.43% £7
=5th Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 70.71%(58)RPL CERT( 10) £6
=5th Sarah & Ale-UK 70.71% £6
=5th Di Theophilus & Aslan-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.71%RC ( 8) £6
8 Gemma Meek & Carnffoi Benjamin-Pinnerwood RC-UK 70.48%RC ( 7)
9 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 69.76%RPL CERT(9 )
10 Judy Forrester & Oscar-UK 69.52%
11 Judith Bell & Heather-UK 68.57%HC ROS
12 Madeleine lawal & Marvin-Park View RS-UK 67.86%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
13 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 67.38%RC (6 )HC ROS
14 Melanie Saunders & Woodstock Duke-UK 66.90%HC ROS
15 Sarah Lawrence & Annie-UK 66.90%HC ROS
16 Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily-UK 66.67%HC ROS
17 Tory Dobb & Murphy Irish Dream-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.43%RC (5 )HC ROS
18 Rachel Bennet & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 66.19%(55)RC ( 4)HC ROS
19 Jenny Cubitt & Cassie-UK 66.19%(54)HC ROS
20 Lisa Trowse & Just Jack-UK 65.24%HC ROS
21 Karen Lamb & Blackie-Radway RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
22 Melanie Saunders & Woodstock Beauty-UK 63.33%ACH CERT
23 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-Sth Shropshire RC-UK 62.86%RC ( 3)ACH CERT
24 Simon Clayson & Murphy Irish Dream-Cherwell Valley RC-UK  60.95%RC (2 )ACH CERT
25 Elizabeth Wright & Hot Patootie-UK 59.29%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot F- restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 69.76%RC (10 ) £8
2 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC -UK 67.62%RC (9 ) £6
3 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 66.19%RC ( 8)
4 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 63.57%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC-UK 61.43%RC (7 )
6 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 59.76%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot F- intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK 79.52% £12
2 Vicki Williams & Belladonna-UK 76.67% £9
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 75.95%
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 75.00%
5 Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma-UK 72.62%
6 Gail & Blue-UK 72.38%
7 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 71.19%
8 Fiona Petrie & Junior-Radway RC-UK 70.48%RC (10 )
9 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 68.33%
10 Arlene King & Suki-Bracco RS-UK 66.19%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot F- intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Canada RS-Canada 69.29%RPL CERT(10) £7
2 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.81%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot F- open- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 80.95% £9
2 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 80.48% £7
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 80.00%
4 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 77.62%
5 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 74.29%
=6th Jo Broadhurst & Dewin-UK 73.10%(59)
=6th Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 73.10%(59)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot F- open- Judge; Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 73.81%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level C-Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Sandra Mollenberg & Nisgaards Fandango-Denmark 71.82%(58) £12
2 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 71.82%(57)RC (10 ) £10
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 71.36%RC (9 ) £8
=4th Soulla Clarkson & Laburnum Darcy-UK 69.55%(56) £6
=4th Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 69.55%(56) £6
6 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 69.09%
7 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK 68.41%RC ( 8)
8 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow-Dean RS-UK 68.18%RPL CERT( 10)
9 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 67.95%(55)
10 Tamasine Thompson & Red Hot Robbie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.95%(54)RC (7 )
11 Fiona Petrie & Junior-Radway RC-UK 67.27%RC (6 )HC ROS
12 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 67.05%RC ( 5)HC ROS
13 Gail & Blue-UK 66.82%HC ROS
14 Amanda Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 65.91%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 Jemma Pugh & Strawberry- Dean RS-UK 64.77%(52)RPL CERT(8 )
16 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 64.77%(52)RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
17 Iris Barry & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 62.95%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
18 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 59.55%RPL CERT( 5)HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level C-Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Lucy Milne(jnr) & Sherry-UK 73.18% £8
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 72.27%RC (10 ) £6
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 70.45%RC (9 )
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.41%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Shikaree-UK 67.50%
6 Hana King & Queenie-Bracco RS-UK 66.36%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Test 3/7-restricted- Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Eleanor Jones & Cloud(SDT3)-Evergreen RC-UK 74.29%RC (10 ) £12
2 Hayley Erridge & Cloud(SDT3)-Evergreen RC-UK 73.81%RC (9 ) £10
3 Alex Cones & Wally(SDT3)-Corner House RS-USA 72.14%RPL CERT(10 ) £9
4 Sarah Hunt & Douneve(SDT3)-UK 72.14% £8
5 Nicola Bradley & Guiness(SDT3)-Evergreen RC-UK 71.90%RC ( 8) £7
6 Katie Corrie & Boris(SDT3)-UK 71.67%
7 Liz Worrall & Mizteek(SDT7)-UK 71.30%
8 Liz Worrall & Mizteek(SDT3)-UK 70.71%
9Lee & Vinstar(SDT3)-UK 69.76%
10 Pam Kay & Nutmeg (SDT3)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.33%RC (7 )HC ROS
11 Alice Hanton & Amos(SDT3)-UK 68.10%HC ROS
12 Lee Smith & Vinstar(SDT7)-UK 67.61%HC ROS
13Sandra Mathews & Beanie(SDT3)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.14%RC (6 )HC ROS
14 Sandra Umfreville & Blondi(SDT3)-UK 66.43%HC ROS
15 Kathy Williams & Shikaree(SDT3)-UK 65.48%HC ROS
16 Janet Collins & The Black Prince(SDT7)-UK 63.70%ACH CERT
17 Angela Walker & Minos Zeus(SDT3)-UK 63.10%ACH CERT
18 Emma Matthews & Nuevo Tango(SDT7)-UK 62.17%ACH CERT
19 Lucy Bellamy & One in a Billion(SDT3)-UK 61.43%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 3/7-restricted- Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Amy Bull(jnr) & Sherry(SDT3)-UK 70.48% £6

2 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(SDT3)-Corner House RS-USA 67.86%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emily Hall(jnr) & Indiana Jones(SDT3)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.62%RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 3/7-open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Rachel Andrews & Ella(SDT7)-UK 72.39% £11
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SDT3)-UK 72.14% £10
3 Katy & Fabi(SDT3)-Spain 71.90%
4 Katy & Fabi(SDT7)-Spain 71.52%
5 Jo Meadows & Freddy(SDT3)-UK 70.71%
6 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SDT7)-UK 70.65%
7 Jo Meadows & Bertie(SDT3)-UK 69.05%
8 Jo Meadows & Paddy(SDT3)-UK 68.57%
9 Delia Askew & Kontiki(SDT3)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.62%RC (10 )

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 3/7-open- Judge; Naomi Garbutt

NO PM

1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(SDT3)-Radway RC-UK 65.71%RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate 9/ Intermediate Plus A/ Advanced 10- Judge; Marj Coultous

NO PM

1 Sue Parsell & Gold(IPA)-UK 77.05%
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(ADT10)-UK 76.25%
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(IPA)-Lakes RC-UK 74.32%RC (10)
4 Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT9)-UK 74.00%


CLASS FOUR B (Adult):

1 Simon Smith & Diamond Winnie(DDT2A)-Radway RC-UK 67.12%RC (10)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Pairs Test A-Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Deb & Jen with Icemoon & Brio-USA 82.82% £17
2 Liz & Louisa with Teeki & Tilly-UK 81.25% £15
3 Delia & Pat with Kontiki & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 78.75%RC (10 )
4 Henri & Cassie Senn with Bobby & Comet-Radway RC-UK 76.25%RC (9 )
5 Sandra & Angela with Blondie & Minos Zeus-UK 74.13%
6 Cara & Colleen with Skuggi & Sierra-Canada 73.75%
7 Cara & Gwen with Skuggi & Ruffio-Canada 71.88%
8 Colleen & Heila with Ebony & Seun-Sth Africa 69.06%
9 Sam & Miya Tsuda with Big Red and Princess- Japan 67.82%
10 Lorraine &Tammy with Bachen & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Pairs Test A-Judge; Glynis Mills


NO PM

1 Jenny & Jamie Marsh(jnr) with Meagan & Pringle-Radway RC-UK 74.38%RC ( 10)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge

1 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 84.62% £9
2 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 75.38%RC (10 )
3 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 72.31%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge

1 Sabine Celton(jnr) & Edward-UK 83.85% £12
2 Ellie Goodrich(jnr) & Bengauly-UK 80.38% £10
3 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Rokki-Denmark 78.46%
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 77.31%RC (10)
5 Alice Lee(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 72.31%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Lara Foster(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 71.92%RPL CERT(9 )
7 Alaina Turner(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 70.77%RPL CERT( 8)
8 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 70.38%RPL CERT( )
9 Lara Foster(jnr) & Tommy-Swang RS-UK 70.00%RPL CERT(7 )
10 Tegan Davies(jnr) & Georgia-UK 69.62%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque- walk only/ walk, trot, canter- Judge; Trudi Dempsey

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio (canter test)-USA 86.50% £12
2 Janet & High Jinx (walk test)- UK 85.00% £10
3 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-(walk test)-UK 79.00% £9
4 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(walk test)-UK 78.00%
5 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(walk test)-Canada 77.50%
6 =6th Debbie Antolak & Buzz(canter test)-USA 76.50%(31)
7 =6th Emma Rennison & Just Rio(canter test)-UK 76.50%(31)
8 Helen Barnes & Gandalf(walk test)-France  76.00%(31)
9 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition (walk test)-UK 76.00%(30)
10 Emma Rennison & Just Rio(walk test)-UK 75.50%
11 Lyn Hill & Tilly (walk test)-UK 74.50%HC ROS
12 Birte Brejl & Arva(canter test)-Denmark 73.50%HC ROS
13 Tanya Wheeler & Le Sorcier (walk test)-France 72.50%HC ROS

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Best Handler- Judge; Kate Farmer

NO PM

1st snr- Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Senior)-UK 82.50%
1st 'OM'- Sheila Cosmo & Serephina (Old Master)-France 75.50%
2nd 'OM'-Kim Lord & Valda May (Old Master)-UK 75.00%
3rd 'OM'-Jacquie Tarr & Beau Brummell (Old Master)-UK 73.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Veterans- in hand- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

1 Emma Rennison & Just Rio(23 years)-UK 88.00% £7
2 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(19 years)-Canada 87.00% £6
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(15 years)-UK 86.00%
4 Eleanor Jones & Sox(22 years)-Evergreen RC-UK 84.00%RC (10 )
5 Jo Swanston & Mozz(19 years)-UK 82.00%
6 Louisa Shorney & Emma-Sth Shropshire RC-UK 80.00%RC (9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Veterans- in hand- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam(21 years)-Therapeutic Riding Association of Canada RS-Canada 88.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker- Judge; Karin Hackett

NO PM

1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 93.50%
2 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Start-Sth Shropshire RC-UK 81.00%RC (10 )

Placings and awards for JULY 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): WALK AND TROT A- RESTRICTED- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS


1 Tessa & Maisie-UK 78.25%£18
2 Judy & Oscar-UK 78.00%£16
3 Sarah & Golden Thyne-UK 74.50%£14
4 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 74.25%£12
5 Ceri & Bing-UK 73.75%£10
6 Sandra & Nisgaards Fandango- Denmark 73.50%£8
7 Anna Curtis & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK 71.75%RC (10 )
8 Julie & Ulisse di Reshio-Italy 71.25%
9 Gemma Meek & Carnffoi Benjamin-Pinnerwood RC-UK 70.50%RC (9 )
10 Sophie Louise Robertson & You'll be Surprised-UK 70.25%
11 Rebecca Talbot & Charlie-UK 70.00%HC ROS
12 Sarah Ross & Hillary-UK 69.75%HC ROS
13 Rachel Bennet & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 69.50%RC (8 )HC ROS
14 Sabine & Dreamer-UK 69.00%HC ROS
15 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 68.75%HC ROS
16 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 68.50%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
17 Sarah Lawrence & Annie-UK 67.50%(56)HC ROS
18 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 67.50%(55)RC (7 )HC ROS
19 Alex Cones & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.00%(55)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
20 Jenny Applegate & Poppy-UK 67.00%(55)HC ROS
21 Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK 66.75%(56)RC ( 6)HC ROS
22 Jane Massy & Juno-UK 66.75%(54)HC ROS
23 Page McCarthy & Luther-USA 66.50%HC ROS
24 Melanie & Woodstock Duke- UK 65.75%HC ROS
25 Julie Gore & Ballycoolan Festy-UK 65.50%HC ROS
26 Kelly Davies & Fredrick-UK 65.00%HC ROS
27 Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 64.75%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
28 Simon Clayson & Bob-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 63.50%RC (5 )ACH CERT
29 Alice & Little Erick-UK 63.00%ACH CERT
30 Mark Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK 59.75%RC (4 )ACH CERT
31 Hayley Lasham & Bobal Girl-UK 59.50%ACH CERT
32 Elaine Foster & Milo-UK 58.25%ACH CERT
33 Elizabeth Wright & Hot Patootie-UK 57.00%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): WALK AND TROT A- RESTRICTED- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS

1 Rebecca Winstanley(jnr) & Oliver Star-UK 72.00%£10
2 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira- Evergreen RC-UK 66.25%£9RC (10 )
3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 65.75%£7RPL CERT(10 )
4 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.50%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-Japan 65.00%(54)
6 Heather Kelman(jnr) & Ted-Evergreen RC-UK 65.00%(53)RC (9 )
7 Tamzin Low(jnr) & Total Eclipse of the Heart-UK 64.75%(54)
8 Olivia Curtis(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 64.75%(53)RC (8 )
9 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.75%(52)RPL CERT(8 )
10 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC-UK 56.50%RC (7 )
11 Marcy Hutchinson(jnr) & Elvis-UK 54.75%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Adult): WALK AND TROT A- INTERMEDIATE- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS


1 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 81.50%£10
2 Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma-UK 80.50%£9
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 77.50%
4 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 76.75%
5 Gail & Blue-UK 72.75%(59)
6 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 72.75%(58)
7 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 69.25%
8 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 66.25%
9 Iris Barry & Suki-Bracco RS-UK 62.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior):WALK AND TROT A- INTERMEDIATE- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS


1 Anne Leslie(jnr)& Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 70.00%£7RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Megan0Radway RC-UK 60.25%RC ( 10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult):WALK AND TROT A- OPEN- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 82.25%£8
2 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 77.50%
3 Sonya Jones & Bobby-UK 72.75%
4 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 67.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior):WALK AND TROT A- OPEN- JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 80.00%£6
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-UK 72.50%RPL CERT10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): WALK, TROT, CANTER- ENTRY LEVEL E- JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT


1 Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK 76.84%£13
2 Nicola Bradley & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 73.16%£11RC (10 )
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 72.63%£9RC (9 )
4 Tamasine Thompson & Bob-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 71.84%£7RC (8 )
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 71.32%
6 Vivien Raap & Abe-Germany 71.05%
7 =7th Jemma Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 70.53%(57)RPL CERT(10 )
8 =7th Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC-UK 70.53%(57)RC ( 7)
9 Jo Swanston & Mozz-UK 70.00%
10 Emma Weir & Charlie-Radway RC-UK 69.74%RC (6 )
11 Jemma Pugh & Strawberry-Dean RS-UK 68.42%RPL CERT( 9)HC ROS
12 Amanda Pugh & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 68.16%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
13 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow-Dean RS-UK 67.63%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
14 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 66.32%HC ROS
15 Christel Thys & Strawberry-Dean RS-UK 65.79%RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
16 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 65.79%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
17 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.52%HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior):WALK, TROT, CANTER- ENTRY LEVEL E- JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT


1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.89%£9RPL CERT(10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 72.37%£7RC (10 )
3 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Shikaree-UK 70.79%
4 Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & Georgia-UK 69.48%
5 =5th Becky Poole(jnr) & Lucy-Dean RS-UK 65.00%(52)RPL CERT(9 )
6 =5th Holly Crosby(jnr) & Forrest-Dean RS-UK 65.00%(52)RPL CERT(9 )
7 Laura Watt(jnr) & Rhodri-Dean RS-UK 64.75%RPL CERT(7)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): STARTER TEST5- RESTRICTED. JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT


1 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 74.50%£12
2 Sarah Hunt @ Douneve-UK 73.25%£10
3 Nikki Bailey & Kanni-UK 73.00%£9
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 72.50%
5 Hayley Erridge & Samson-Evergreen RC-UK 71.50%RC (10 )
6 Katie Corrie & Boris-UK 70.75%
7 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 70.50%RPL CERT( 10)
8 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 70.00%
9 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Jim-UK 69.75%
10 Livi Woosey & Monty-UK 69.25%
11 Emma Matthews & Nuevo Tango-UK 67.50%HC ROS
12 Gemma Cook & Polo-Barnards Farm RC UK 67.25%RC ( 9)HC ROS
13 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 64.75%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): STARTER TEST 5- RESTRICTED. JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT

 NO PM
1 Tammy Veysey(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 67.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): : STARTER TEST 5- OPEN. JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT


1 Katy & Fabi-Spain 76.25%£8
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio-USA 75.75%£6
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.75%
4 Delia Askew & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.00%RC ( 10)
5 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 70.75%
6 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 69.75%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): STARTER TEST 5- OPEN. JUDGE. NAOMI GARBUTT

NO PM
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RC-UK 69.75%RC (10 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): PICK A TEST- STARTER PLUS A/ INTERMEDIATE 6. JUDGE MARJ COULTOUS


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SPA)-USA 74.35%£12
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT6)-UK 72.86%£9
3 Katherine Pittam & Samson(IDT6)-Evergreen RC-UK 70.95%£7RC (10 )
4 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SPA)-UK 70.22%
5 Jo Meadows & Bertie(IDT6)-UK 68.81%
6 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(SPA)-Germany 68.70%
7 Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT6)-UK 67.14%
8 Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT6)-UK 66.90%
9 Rachel Billing & M D Josh(SPA)-Evergreen RC-UK 65.87%RC (9 )
10 Kathy Williams & Shikaree(SPA)-UK 65.22%
11 Katherine Pittam & Jub(IDT6)-Evergreen RC-UK 63.81%RC (8 )ACH CERT
12 Cameron Billing & M D Josh(IDT6)-Evergreen RC-UK 60.71%RC ( 7)ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): PICK A TEST. INTERMEDIATE PLUS C/ADVANCED 9. JUDGE. GLYNIS MILLS

NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold(IPC)-UK 82.73%
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(ADT9)-UK 79.40%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): FREESTYLE JUMPING. JUDGE KARINA HAWKRIDGE


1 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 82.92%£9
2 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 77.92%£7RPL CERT(10 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 75.83%
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 73.75%RC (10 )
5 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 72.50%(47)RC ( 9)
6 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 72.50%(46)RPL CERT(9 )
7 Sonya Jone & Bobby-UK 65.83%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): FREESTYLE JUMPING. JUDGE KARINA HAWKRIDGE


1 Sabine Celton(jnr) & Edward-UK 80.00%£13
2 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 79.17%£11RPL CERT(10 )
3 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 78.33%£9RPL CERT( 9)
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 77.08%£7RC ( 10)
5 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 76.67%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Alice Lee(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 75.42%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 75.00%(48)RPL CERT( 6)
8 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RC-UK 75.00%(46)RC ( 9)
9 Mabel Matthews(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 72.92%RPL CERT(5 )
10 Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & Crackerjack-UK 71.67%
11 Amelie Bonney(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 70.42%RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS
12 Fern Bayliss(jnr) & Elvis-UK 69.58%HC ROS
13 Tegan Davies(jnr) & Georgia-UK 69.17%HC ROS
14 Hannah Gooding(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 67.92%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
15 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC-UK 67.08%(44)RC (8 )HC ROS
16 Leah Mellings(jnr) & Elvis-UK 67.08%(42)HC ROS
17 Marcy Hutchinson(jnr) & Elvis-UK 65.83%HC ROS

CLASS SIX A (Adult): PRACTICAL HORSEMANSHIP FREESTYLE. JUDGE. KATE FARMER


1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 88.46%£11
2 Karin Hackett & Fella-Hungary 86.92%£10
3 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa 86.15%
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 85.77%
5 Jacqui & Beau Brummel-UK 82.69%
6 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 80.00%
7 Lyn Hill & Glenteifi Tenor-UK 79.23%
8 Debbie Antolak & Midas- USA 76.92%
9 Nikki Keane & Hannah-UK 70.77% 1
10 Kim Lord & Valda May-UK 63.08%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): WORKING HUNTER. JUDGE. ELIZABETH HAFFNER

NO PM
1 Kirsty & Opal-UK 77.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): PADDOCK ORNAMENT. JUDGE. KATE FARMER.


1 Rachel Billing &Pepe (31yrs retired riding school pony)-Evergreen RC-UK 89.00%£10RC (10 )
2 Karin Hackett & Noah's Ark Varatlan (abuse case rescue)-Hungary 83.50%
3 Louisa Shorney & Emma(28yrs)-UK 81.00%
4 Emma Fletcher & Cindy-UK 79.00%
5 Emma Rennison & RS Felledge Ronan (RSPCA rescue)-UK 75.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): RACEHORSE TO RIDIG HORSE. JUDGE. ELIZABETH HAFFNER.

 NO PM
1 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC-UK 81.00%RC (10 )
2 Hayley Lasham & Bobal Girl-UK 78.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): HANDY HORSE. JUDGE. KARIN HACKETT.

NO PM

1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 86.00%
2 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 85.00%RC (10 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 84.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):  HANDY HORSE. JUDGE. KARIN HACKETT.

NO PM
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 85.00%RC (10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): SLEEK 'N' SHINIES. JUDGE. KARIN HACKETT.

NO PM
1 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa (Sleek and Shinies)-Germany 85.50%
2 Kim Lord & Valda May (sleek and shinies)-UK 84.00%

Placings and awards for JUNE 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money



CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot K- Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Tamasine Thompson & Bob-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.75%£14RC ( 10)
2 Sonya Jones & Bobby-UK 70.50%£12
3 Tory Dobbs & Bob-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.00%£10RC ( 9)
4 =4th Jennifer Morey & Charlie-UK 69.50%(57)£7
5 =4th Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK 69.50%(57)£7RC (8 )
6 Ceri & Bing-UK 69.50%(56)
7 Jacky & Dewin-UK 68.75%(58)
8 Esme Baldwin & Boolagh Murphy-UK 68.75%(57)
9 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 67.50%RC ( 7)
10 Mary Biggs & Farleton Phoebe-UK 67.00%
11 Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK 66.75%(55)RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
12 Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 66.75%(54)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13 Judith Bell & Heather-UK 66.50%HC ROS
14 Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 65.00%RC (6 )HC ROS
15 Lisa & Just Jack-UK 64.75%(54)
16 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-Sth Shrophire RC-UK 64.75%(54)RC (5 )
17 Karen Kendall & Maloney-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.00%RC (4 )
18 Arlene King & Bertio-Bracco RS-UK 62.50%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
19 Iris Barry & Suki-Bracco RS-UK 61.00%RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
20 Simon Clayson & Murphy-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 59.25%RC (3 )ACH CERT
21 Mark Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK 58.50%RC (2)ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot K- Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Kira-Evergreen RC-UK 67.25%£9RC (10 )
2 Julie Solvik Jahnsen(jnr) & Tigergutt-Norway 65.50%£7
3 Liv Nora Frorud(jnr) & Fredensborgs Lady Felicia-Norway 63.50%
4 Helmine Løvstad Ødemark(JNR) & Tiggergutt-Norway 62.50%
5 Elise Skaug Henriksen(jnr) & Fredensborgs Lady Felicia-Norway 58.50%
6 Marte Måleng(jnr) & Fredensborgs Fabian-Norway 55.75%
7 Mia Marshall(jnr) & Spotty-UK 55.00%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot K- Intermediate.  Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 80.75%£11
2 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 76.00%£9
3 =3rd Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 74.25%(60)
4 =3rd Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma-UK 74.25%(60)
5 Gail & Blue-UK 72.50%
6 Fiona Petrie & Millie-Radway RC-UK 72.25%RC (10 )
7 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.75%
8 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.75%RC (9 )
9 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 65.25%


CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot K- Open.  Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK 82.75%£11
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 81.00%
3 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 77.00%
4 Sandy Fostr & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 74.25%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.75%RC (10 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot K- Open.  Judge; Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 71.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt.

1 Eleanor Jones & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 80.83%£13RC ( 10)
2 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 76.39%£11
3 Janine Wilson & Barley-Plumtree RS-UK 76.11%£9RPL CERT( 10)
4 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC-UK 72.22%£7RC (9 )
5 Fiona Petrie & Millie-Radway RC-UK 71.94%RC (8 )
6 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 71.67%RC (7 )
7 Sue Allen & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 69.44%RPL CERT(9 )
8 Hayley Erridge & Saffron-Evergreen RC-UK 69.17%RC ( 6)
9 Gill Hardy & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK 68.33%RPL CERT( 8)
10 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 68.06%RC (5 )
11 Kelly Bensiton & Chesney-UK 67.78%(54)HC ROS
12 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-Sth Shrophire RC-UK 67.78%(54)RC (4)HC ROS
13 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 67.50%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
14 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 67.22%RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
15 Catherine Jewsbury & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK 66.11%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
16 Gail & Blue-UK 65.56%(52)HC ROS
17 Lynn Bunniss & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 65.56%(52)RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt.


1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 75.56%£11RC (10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-UK 70.56%£9RPL CERT(10 )
3 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Tiskar-UK 68.89%
4 Tammy Veysey(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 68.33%RPL CERT( 9)
5 =5th Louise Sheerin(jnr) & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 68.06%(54)RPL CERT(8 )
6 =5th Lily Remington(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 68.06%(54)RC (9 )
7 Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & Georgia-UK 66.94%
8 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK 66.11%RC (8 )
9 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 65.83%RC (7 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 10. Restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Livi Woosey & Monty-UK 71.14%£11
2 Rachel Billing & M.D. Josh-Evergreen RC-UK 70.68%£9RC (10 )
3 Delia Askew & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 69.55%RC (9 )
4 Angela Denham & Freddie-UK 68.41%
5 Alison & Magic-UK 67.95%
6 Pat Waymouth & Roxy-Canada 67.05%
7 Emma Buswell & Jubilee-Evergreen RC-UK 66.59%RC ( 8)
8 Gemma Cook & Polo-UK 65.44%
9 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 64.09%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 10. Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-USA 81.82%£9
2 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 76.36%£7
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.55%
4 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 73.64%
5 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 72.95%
6 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 72.27%
7 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 70.00%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 10. Open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 72.50%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Freestyle. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 75.34%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Advanced Freestyle. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 76.55%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Baroque- Pick a Test. Judge; Trudi Dempsey.


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(B3)-USA 83.00%£12
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio(B2)-USA 82.50%(33)£9
3 Jen Hewitt & Brio(B1)-USA 82.50%(32)£7
4 Katy & Fabi(B1)-Spain 82.00%
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz(B2)-USA 79.00%
6 Debbie Antolak & Buzz(B1)-USA 78.50%
7 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(B2)-UK 78.00%
8 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(B1)-UK 76.00%
9 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(B3)-UK 75.50%
10 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony(B1)-Sth Africa 73.50%
11 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(B1)-UK 69.50%HC ROS
12 Ruth & Jimbo(B3)-UK 67.50%HC ROS

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge

1 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 78.57%£8
2 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 76.07%£6RPL CERT(10 )
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 73.21%RC ( 10)
4 Ceri & Bing-UK 69.29%
5 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-Sth Shrophire RC-UK 67.14%RC ( 9)
6 Gill Sim & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 65.71%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Lucy Worrall(jnr) & Jimmy Riddle-UK 80.00%£12
2 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 76.43%£9RPL CERT(10 )
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 75.71%£7RC (10 )
4 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 75.36%RPL CERT( 9)
5 Alice Lee(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 73.93%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Courtney Langdon(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 72.86%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Olivia Cattle(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 70.71%RPL CERT( 6)
8 Alaina Turner(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 69.64%RPL CERT(5 )
9 Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & Georgia-UK 69.29%(45)
10 Tegan Davies(jnr) & Georgia-UK 69.29%(44)
11 Mabel Matthews(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 68.93%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
12 Marcy Hutchinson(jnr) & Elvis-UK 65.36%HC ROS

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship- Freestyle. Judge; Kate Farmer
NO PM
1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 87.20%
2 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 86.15%
3 Amy McManus & Joe-UK 81.00%
4 Elizabeth Ainsworth & Henry Joe-UK 74.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Riding Club/ Pony Club All-Rounder. Judge; Karin Hackett.
 NO PM

1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 81.50%
2 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star- Sth Shropshire RC-UK 78.50%RC (10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Shared Horse Showing. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM
1 David & Chris with A Hasty Note-Canada 77.50%
2 Simon & Heather Smith with Diamond Winnie-Radway RC-UK 76.79%RC (10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Condition and Turnout – in hand, including rosette for highest placed Veteran (V) and Youngster (Y). Judge: Karin Hackett.

1 Lyn Hill & Glenteifi Tenor-UK 88.00%£10
2 Kim Lord & Valda May(1ST Y)-UK 87.50%£7
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(1ST V)-UK 85.00%
4 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 84.00%
5 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-Sth Shropshire RC-UK 82.50%RC ( 10)
6 Michelle Parsons & Just Niamh(V)-UK 80.00%
7 Elizabeth Ainsworth & Henry Joe (Y)-UK 79.50%
8 Michelle Parsons & Harvey(V)-UK 74.00%

Placings and awards for MAY 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot D. RESTRICTED. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Doris Panknin & Uilke-UK 76.59%£16
2 Gail & Blue-UK 75.45%£14
3 Karen Lamb & Game Boy-Radway RS-UK 71.82%£12 RPL CERT(10 )
4 Sarah Chisholm & Miss Black-Aln RC-UK 71.59%£9RC (10 )
5 =5th Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 70.45%(57)£7 RC (9 )
6 =5th Harriet Wood & Moony-UK 70.45%(57)£7
7 Ceri Daugherty & Bing-UK 70.23%
8 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-UK 69.32%
9 Amy & Charlie-UK 68.64%(58)
10 Jacky Riggins & Dewin-UK 68.64%(57)
11 Sophie Louise Robertson & You'll Be Surprised-UK 68.64%(56)HC ROS
12 Mary Biggs & Farleton Phoebe-UK 68.64%(55)HC ROS
13 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 68.41%HC ROS
14 Shannon South & Tostido-Canada 67.73%(55)HC ROS
15 Henri Senn & Bobby-Radway RC-UK 67.73%(55)RC (8) HC ROS
16 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 66.59%(55)HC ROS
17 Sarah & Swift-UK 66.59%(52)HC ROS
18 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK 66.36%HC ROS
19 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 66.14%RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS
20 Karen Kendall & Maloney-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.91%RC (7 ) HC ROS
21 Dianne W & Billy-UK 65.45%HC ROS
22 Emma Pike & Rocky-Swang RS-UK 64.77%RPL CERT(8) ACH CERT
23 Lorraine Kennedy & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 64.55%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
24 Lisa Trowse & Just Jack-UK 63.86%ACH CERT
25 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 63.64%ACH CERT
26 Tina & Bailey-UK 63.18%(52)ACH CERT
27 Suzy S & Billy-UK 63.18%(50)ACH CERT
28 Anke & T-Bjorn-UK 62.95%ACH CERT
29 Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC-UK 61.82%C (6 ) ACH CERT
30 Hannah MorrIs & Murdoch-UK 57.50%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot D. RESTRICTED. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Holly Cooper(jnr) & Thomas-Evergreen RC-UK 71.14%£11 (10 )
2 Tamzin Low(jnr) & Total Eclipse of the Heart-UK 66.82%£9
3 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 66.36%C (9 )
4 Olivia(jnr) & Millesford Tigga-UK 65.23%
5 Tammy Veysey(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 63.64%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Elisa Kinsey(jnr) & Georgia-UK 62.73%
7 =7th Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 62.50%(51)RPL CERT(9 )
8 =7th Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 62.50%(51)RPL CERT(8 )
9 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RC-UK 58.64%C (8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot D. INTERMEDIATE. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 78.86%£10
2 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 74.32%£9
3 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 74.09%
4 Clare Hester & Dah-UK 72.27%
5 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.91%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.95%C (10 )
7 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 66.59%
8 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 62.05%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot D. INTERMEDIATE. Judge; Glynis Mills
NO PM
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RC-UK 62.27%C (10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot D. OPEN. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 82.05%£13
2 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 81.14%£10
3 Katy & Fabi-Spain 78.41%
4 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 77.73%(62)
5 =5th Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 77.73%(61)
6 =5th Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 77.73%(61)
7 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 74.55%C (10 )
8 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 72.95%
9 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 72.73%RPL CERT(10 )
10 Alex & Double Take-UK 65.23%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot D. OPEN. Judge; Glynis Mills

NO PM
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.95%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Dorothy & Herbie-UK 73.68%£13
2 Nicola Bradley & Cloud- Evergreen RC-UK 73.42%£12 C ( 10)
3 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow-Dean RS-UK 72.37%£10 RPL CERT( 10)
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 71.58%C (9 )
5 Christel Thys & Strawberry-Dean RS-UK 70.26%(57)RPL CERT( 9)
6 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 70.26%(56)
7 Jenny Sharp & Junior-Radway RC-UK 68.42%C ( 8)
8 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC-UK 68.16%C (7 )
9 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 67.63%RPL CERT(8 )
10 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 67.11%
11 Chrissie & Latina-UK 66.84%HC ROS
12 Lisa Trowse & Just Jack- UK 66.32%
13 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 65.00%C (6 ) HC ROS
14 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 63.42%RPL CERT(7 ) HC ROS
15 Marit Helgerud & Lamberth Walk-Norway 63.16%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level A. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 73.42%£9 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 72.63%£7 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 72.11%C (10 )
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 71.58%C (9 )
5 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Triska-UK 68.42%
6 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Corky-Evergreen RC-UK 68.16%C ( 8)
7 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Stawberry-Dean RS-UK 67.11%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Test 2. RESTRICTED. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Lynsey & Bella-Rosewall RS-UK 76.67%£12 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Angela Denham & Freddie-UK 75.71%£10
3 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 75.24%£8
4 Hannah & Carlos-UK 74.52%
5 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovburg-Denmark 74.29%
6 Amy & Benson-UK 74.05%
7 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 70.95%
8 Angela Denham & Razz-UK 70.71%(58)
9 Rachel Andrews & Elyof Moonriver-UK 70.71%(57)
10 Gemma Meek & Canffoi Benjamin-Pinnerwood RC-UK 69.52%C (10 )
11 Sue Allen & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 69.29%RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS
12 Liz Wardman & Frayah-UK 68.10%(55)HC ROS
13 Hayley Slade & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 68.10%(55)RPL CERT(8) HC ROS
14 Gill Hardy & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK 68.10%(54)RPL CERT( 7) HC ROS
15 Sallie Deans & Lady B -Bracco RS-UK 67.86%RPL CERT(6 ) HC ROS
16 Lucy Bellamy & One in a Billion-UK 64.76%HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 2. RESTRICTED. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Hope(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS-UK 67.14%£7 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Georgia(jnr) & Star-Rosewall RS-UK 65.71%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 2. OPEN. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 77.38%£10
2 Katy & Fabi-Spain 76.67%
3 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 74.52%
4 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.05%
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 72.14%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Vanessa & Flex-UK 70.24%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Test 2. OPEN. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 70.48%£9
2 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RC-UK 67.62%C (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 7. Judge; Marj Coultous

NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 73.33%
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 71.88%
3 Pam & Amigo-UK 70.42%
4 Kirsty Nelson & Millie-UK 64.58%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Intermediate Plus B/Advanced Test 14. Judge; Marj Coultous

1 Sue Parsell & Gold(IPB)-UK 72.61%£8
2 Pam & Amigo(IPB)-UK 70.87%£6
3 Sue Parsell & Gold(ADT14)-UK 70.58%
4 Liz Worrall & Crackerjack(IPB)-UK 70.00%
5 Mona & Vardar Gutten(IPB)-Norway 66.74%
6 Josette Planer & True Flying Colours(IPB)-UK 64.56%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Style and Performance 1. Judges; Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1 Elaine & Indi-UK 70.96%
2 Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 65.19%RPL CERT( 10)
3 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 62.88%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Style and Performance 1. Judges; Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM
1 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 67.31%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Sponsored Bareback Challenge in aid of Grass Sickness Awareness. Walk and Trot B/Starter Test 3. Judge; Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Josette Planer & True Flying Colours(SDT3)-UK 72.14%
2 Linda Barratt & The Knife(WTDB)- Greece 63.26%
3 Jayne & Biggles(WTDB)-UK 62.17%
4 Linda Barratt & PookieThe Barrel(WTDB)-Greece-HC 066.96%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Sponsored Bareback Challenge in aid of Grass Sickness Awareness. Walk and Trot B/Starter Test 3. Judge; Glynis Mills.
NO PM

1 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Bosco(WTDB)-Radway RC-UK 69.13%C (10 )


CLASS SIX B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.

1 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK 80.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):Happy Hacker. Judge; Karin Hackett.
NO PM

1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 84.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge; Karin Hackett.
 NO PM

1 Charlotte Milner(jnr) & Spy King-Birchwood RS-UK 82.00%RPL CERT( 10)
2 Bethan Davies(jnr) & Cool as Ice-Birchwood RS-UK 81.00%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):Handy Horse- in hnad. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.


1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 86.00%£7
2 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 84.00%£6
3 Kim Lord & Valda May-UK 83.00%
4 Sally Russell & Murphy-UK 81.00%
5 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Germany 80.00%
6 Michelle Pitcher & Harvey-UK 79.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test4. Judge Kate Farmer.


1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 80.00%
2 Kim Lord & Valda May- UK 72.33%


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): All Round Horsemanship. Judges; Elizabeth Haffner (driven section) & Kate Farmer

1 1st DRIVEN Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 86.00%£6.50
2 2ND DRIVEN Sam Tsuda & Tanuki-Japan 83.00%
3 1st Janet & High Jinx 1-UK 83.00%£6.50
4 3RD DRIVEN Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 82.00%
5 2nd Janet & High Jinx 2-UK 76.00%
6 Kim Lord & Valda May-UK(HC) 0tbaHC

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): All Round Horsemanship. Judges; Elizabeth Haffner (driven section) & Kate Farmer

 NO PM
1 1ST DRIVEN Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 83.00%

Placings and awards for APRIL 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Doris Panknin & Uilke-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 75.75%£14 WL(10 )
2 Sarah Capon & Great Ormond-Australia 74.25%£13
3 Emma Surtees & Golden Halo-UK 74.00%£11
4 Maddy King & Puzzle-UK 73.00%£9
5 Gail & Blue-UK 72.75%
6 Kate Krieg & Takin by Storm-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.50%WL(9 )
7 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow-Dean RS-UK 70.75%RPL CERT(10 )
8 Traci Pankratz & Lucky-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 70.50%WL(8 )
9 Clare Hester & Dah-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 70.00%WL(7 )
10 Virginia Lee & Rufus-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 69.50%(57)RC (10 )
11 A Taylor & Regan-UK 69.50%(57)HC ROS
12 Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 69.25%(58)HC ROS
13 Jacky & Dewin-UK 69.25%(56)HC ROS
14 Madeleine Lawal & Marvin-Park View RS-UK 67.50%(55)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 67.50%(54)RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
16 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Deam RS-UK 67.25%(55)RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
17 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada 67.25%(54)WL( 6)HC ROS
18 Judith Bell & Heather-UK 66.75%HC ROS
19 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK 66.50%(54)HC ROS
20 Richard Hyde & Patrick-UK 66.50%(53HC ROS
21 Lucy Bellamy & One in a Billion-UK 64.25%ACH CERT
22 Sarah Lawrence & Sammika-UK 63.25%(53)ACH CERT
23 Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RC&WL-UK 63.25%(52)WL(5 )RC (9 )ACH CERT
24 Patricia Lee & Magnus-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 60.75%WL( 4)RC (8 )ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot M. Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Lily Remington(jnr) & Ted-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 69.25%£8WL(10)RC (10 )
2 Tia Gill(jnr) & Luna Dubh-UK 66.50%£6
3 Betty Fragkiskos(jnr) & Rosie-Greece 66.25%
4 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 63.00%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 61.75%RPL CERT(9 )
6 Mia Marshall(jnr) & Spotty-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 56.50%WL(9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 75.50%£10
2 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 74.75%£9
3 Nicole Joeris & Diego-Greece 72.00%
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.75%WL(10 )
5 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 70.75%
6 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 70.25%
7 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC&WL-UK 69.75%WL(9 )RC (10 )
8 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 67.00WL(8 )RC ( 9)

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot M. Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 68.50%£7RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS -UK 68.00%RPL CERT(9 )
3 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 60.50%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot M. Open. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 80.00%£11
2 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 78.25%£9WL( 10)
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 78.00%WL(9)
4 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 77.00%
5 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.50%WL(8 )
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 73.25%
7 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 71.25%RPL CERT( 10)
8 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.00%(56)
9 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 70.00%(56)RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot M. Open. Judge; Glynis Mills

 NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.75%RPL CERT(10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level F. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Nicola Bradley & Cloud-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 76.25%£12WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 74.50%£10RPL CERT(10 )
3 =3rd. Claire Adhyaru & Disney-UK 72.50%(58)£8
4 =3rd. Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.50%(58)£8WL(9 )
5 =3rd. Liz Worrall & Mizteek-UK 72.50%(58)£8
6 Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester- JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.25%WL(8 )
7 =7th. Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 71.25%(58)
8 =7th. Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 71.25%(58WL(7 )RC ( 9)
9 Megan & Marmite-UK 71.00%
10 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 70.25%
11 Eleanor Jones & Saffron-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 69.25%WL(6 )RC (8 )HC ROS
12 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 68.50%(5WL(5 )RC (7 )HC ROS
13 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 68.50%(52)HC ROS
14 Rachel Bennett & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 68.00%WL(4)RC (6 )HC ROS
15 Jenny Applegate & Poppy-UK 67.50%(54)HC ROS
16 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 67.50%(54)HC ROS
17 Jo Swanston & Mozz-UK 66.50%HC ROS
18 Lizzie Millner & Harry-Rosewall RS-UK 66.25%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
19 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 65.50%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
20 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 60.00%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level F. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Lauren Fresson(jnr) & Lynette-Radway RC&WL-UK 72.50%£12 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 72.25%£8 WL( 9)RC (9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.00%£6 RPL CERT(10 )
4 Ruby(jnr) & Gem-UK 70.50%
5 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 70.25%RPL CERT(9 )
6 Ceile Brown(jnr) & Faye-UK 69.75%
7 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Corky-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 68.00%WL(8 )RC (8 )
8 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Triskar-UK 67.75%
9 Cameron New(jnr) & Pascal-Rosewall RS-UK 65.75%RPL CERT(8 )
10 Georgia Gibbons(jnr) & Star-Rosewall RS-UK 65.25%RPL CERT(7)
11 Hope Hughes(jnr) & Tom-Rosewall RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 11. Restricted.  Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Vanessa & Flex-UK 70.00%£10
2 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 69.75%(56)RPL CERT(10 )
3 Becky Scott & Mirage-UK 69.00%
4 Mona Gjerald & Vardar Gutten-Norway 68.75%
5 Alison & Magic-UK 67.50%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 11. Restricted.  Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.75%£6 WL(10 )
2 Katy Halbert(jnr) & Plumtree Tommy Tucker- Plumtree RS-UK 68.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 11. Open.  Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 76.50%£10
2 Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.75%£6 WL(10)
3 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monarch-UK 73.75%
4 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.75%WL(9 )
5 N Bailey & Meg-Bicester RC&WL-UK 69.75%WL(8 ) RC (10 )
6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 69.25%RPL CERT(10 )
7 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 68.75%WL(7 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Intermediate 5/ Intermediate Plus A/ Advanced Test 11. Judge; Marj Coultous.

1 Sue Parsell & Gold(IPA)-UK 74.09%£14
2 Liz Worrall & Crackerjack(IDT5)-UK 73.75%£12
3 Sue Parsell & Gold(ADT11)-UK 73.26%£11
4 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach(IDT5)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.71%WL(10 )
5 Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT5)-UK 72.29%
6 Deb Anthony & Icemoon(IDT5)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.04%WL( 9)
7 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(ADT11)-Lakes RC&WL-UK 70.00%WL(8 ) RC (10 )
8 Jo Meadows & Bertie(IDT5)-UK 69.38%
9 Jo Meadows & Paddy(IDT5)-UK 69.17%
10 Katy & Fabi(IDT5)-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 68.75%WL( 7)
11 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood(IDT5)-UK 68.13%(57)HC ROS
12 Gemma & Rio(IDT5)-UK 68.13%(57)HC ROS
13 Julie Ashby & Mr C(IDT5)-UK 67.92%HC ROS
14 Jo Meadows & Freddy(IDT5)-UK 67.08%HC ROS
15 Jenna Zan & Kanni(IDT5)-UK 66.25%HC ROS
16 Linda Barratt & Lamar(IDT5)-Greece 63.96%ACH CERT


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Baroque- walk and trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.


1 Janet & High Jinx-A Matter of Horse WL-UK 79.50%£10 WL(10 )
2 Katy & Fabi- A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 79.00%(32)£6 WL( 9)
3 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-A Matter of Horse WL-France 79.00%(31)WL(8 )
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 77.00%WL(7 )
5 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 75.00%
6 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 74.50%
7 Mary Kibblewhite and Starrock Oscar-UK 73.50%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge.

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 82.31%£10WL( 10)
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 80.00%£9 RPL CERT(10)
3 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 78.08%RPL CERT(9)
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 76.54%WL( 9) RC (10 )
5 Stacey Wallace & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 76.15%RPL CERT( 8)
6 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC&WL-UK 73.08%WL(8 ) RC (9 )
7 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 72.31%RPL CERT(7 )
8 Gill Sims & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 70.77%RPL CERT( 6)

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge.


1 Lucy Worrall(jnr) & Coppercoin-UK 84.62%£10
2 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Rokkie-Denmark 80.77%£9
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 80.00%WL(10 ) RC ( 10)
4 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 75.77%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 74.23%RPL CERT(9 )
6 Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Marley-Swang RS-UK 73.46%RPL CERT( 8)
7 Lara Foster(jnr) & Tommy-Swang RS-UK 72.69%RPL CERT(7 )
8 Holly Foster(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-USA 71.54%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Walk and Trot A. 1st timers. Judge; Glynis Mills.


1 Sonya Jones & Bobby-UK 70.50%£10
2 Kayleigh Sanders & Lamar-Greece 69.00%
3 Jane Massy & Pepper-UK 68.00%
4 Bonnie & Lullabelle-UK 65.00%
5 Wendy Bishop & Junior-Radway RS-UK 64.75%RPL CERT10 )
6 Tina & Bailey-UK 64.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Walk and Trot A. 1st timers. Judge; Glynis Mills.

1 Emilia Karegla(jnr) & Puckie-Greece 65.75%£9
2 Amy(jnr) & Rose Queen-UK 61.75%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Breeds of the World- in hand. Judges; Kate Farmer and Elizabeth Haffner.


This class will be split for awards BUT PRIZE MONEY AWARDED TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE

1 1st Pure. Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK 82.00%£11
2 2nd Pure. Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg(Fjord)-Denmark 80.00%£10
3 1st Part. Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(Appendix Quarter Horse)-Team Canada WL-Canada 79.50%WL(10 )
4 3rd Pure. Codyne Carson & Skuggi(Icelandic)-Team Canada WL-Canada 78.50%WL(10 )
5 4th Pure. Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star(Appaloosa)-UK 78.00%
6 5th Pure. Louisa Shorney & Emma(Arab)-UK 77.50%
7 2nd Part. Ditte Dahl & Enzo(Danish Sports Pony)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 77.00%WL(9)
8 6th Pure. Jodi Myles Baker & Ausdan eskeTolvey(Norwegian Fjord)-UK 76.00%
9 3rd Part. Kim Lord & Valda May(Quarter Horse X TB)-UK 75.00%
10 7th Pure. Ditte Dahl & Ministar's Iceblue Sigurd(Shetland)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 74.00%WL(9 )


CLASS SIX B (Adult): Breeds of the World- ridden. Judges; Kate Farmer and Elizabeth Haffner.


This class will be split for awards

NO PM

1 1st Pure.Cara Moser & Skuggi(Icelandic)-Team Canada WL-Canada 82.00%WL(10 )
2 1st Part. Kelly Beniston & Chesney(Sports Horse)-UK 80.50%
3 2nd Part. Ditte Dahl & Dutchy M(Danish Sports Pony)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 80.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Breeds of the World- ridden. Judges; Kate Farmer and Elizabeth Haffner.

1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam(Cob X)-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 81.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster-in hand. Judge; Karin Hackett.

This class will be split for awards BUT PRIZE MONEY AWARDED TO THE CLASS AS A WHOLE

1 1st G.O.Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note(18)-Team Canada WL-Canada 86.50%£7WL(10 )
2 1st P.Y.Laura & JJ(1)-UK 86.00%£6
3 2nd P.Y.Ditte Dahl & Enzo M(1)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 85.00%WL(10 )
4 3rd P.Y.Kim Lord & Valda May(1)-UK 84.50%
5 2nd G.O.Jodi Myles Baker & Harvest Moon(34)-UK 79.00%
6 3rd G.O. Louisa Shorney & Emma(28)-UK 78.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster- in hand. Judge; Karin Hackett.


NO PM
1 Alienor Barnes-Short (4)(jnr) & Kinnskjona-A Matter of Horse WL-France 73.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster-ridden.  Judge; Karin Hackett.


1 1st G.O.Isabelle & Mordecai(16) Team Canada WL-Canada 84.50%WL(10 )
2 2nd G.O. Sally Russell & Murphy(17)-UK 83.50%
3 3rd G.O.Nita Graber & Marty(22)-JLH Dressge WL-USA 83.00%WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Golden Oldies/ Promising Youngster-ridden.  Judge; Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam(21)-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 86.50%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 3. Judge; Kate Farmer.
 NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.72%

Placings and awards  for MARCH 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot E/L. Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Sue Schrage & All or Nothing(WTDL)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.79%special rosette£14WL(10 )
2 Sandy Foster & Babble(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 73.42%£13RPL CERT(10 )
3 Sue Schrage & All or Nothing(WTDE)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.50%£11WL(9)
4 Jamie Blanchard & Blue Lady(WTDL)-UK 72.37%£9
5 Sandra & Nisgaards Fandango(WTDE)-Denmark 71.59%
6 Christel Thys & Shadow(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 71.05%RPL CERT( 9)
7 Sarah Capon & Great Ormond(WTDL)- Australia 68.95%
8 Liz Worrall & Mizteek(WTDE)-Coney House Livery WL-UK 68.64%WL(8)
9 Cara Moser & Skuggi(WTDL)-Team Canada WL-Canada 68.42%(57)WL(7 )
10 Nita Graber & Marty(WTDL)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 68.42%(56)WL( 6)
11 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 68.16%RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
12 Liz Worrall & Mizteek(WTDL)-Coney House Livery WL-UK 67.89%WL(5)HC ROS
13 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 67.11%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
14 Traci Pankratz & Lucky(WTDL)-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 66.58%WL(4 )HC ROS
15 Traci Pankratz & Lucky(WTDE)-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 66.36%WL(3 )HC ROS
16 Hayley Slade & Bachen(WTDL)- Swang RS-UK 66.32%(56)RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
17 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric(WTDL)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 66.32%(55)WL(2 )HC ROS
18 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star(WTDL)-UK 66.05%HC ROS
19 Sarah Kidd & Hobby(WTDE)-Dean RS-UK 65.68%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
20 Sonia Todd & Junior(WTDL)-Radway RS-UK 65.53%RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
21 Arlene King & Bertio(WTDL)-Bracco RS-UK 64.21%RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
22 Sonya Jones & Paddy(WTDL)-UK 63.95%ACH CERT
23 Charlotte Holme & Kezzie(WTDL)-Radway RC&WL-UK 61.32%WL(1 )RC (10 )ACH CERT
24 Roisin Hughes & Marley(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 61.05%RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot E/L. Restricted.  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Lily Remington(jnr) & Ted(WTDL)-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 67.89%£9WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Tia Gill(jnr) & Luna Dubh(WTDE)-UK 66.82%£7
3 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 66.05%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 65.26%RPL CERT( 9)
5 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Tequila(WTDL)-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 64.47%WL( 9)RC (9 )
6 Talia Martin(jnr) & Prissy(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 63.68%RPL CERT(8 )
7 Ellie Higgs(jnr) & Ross(WTDL)-Cannington RC&WL-UK 61.32%WL(8 )RC (8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot E/L. Intermediate.  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(WTDE)-UK 74.77%special rosette £10
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz(WTDL)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.74%£9WL(10 )
3 Charlotte Reilly & Lola(WTDL)-UK 72.63%
4 Julie & Quiz(WTDE)-Italy 69.77%
5 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold(WTDE)-UK 68.86%
6 Elaine Foster & Indi(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 67.89%RPL CERT(10)
7 Henri Senn & Bosco(WTDL)-Radway RC&WL-UK 66.32%WL(9 )RC (10 )
8 Leigh Frazier & Cougar(WTDE)-Corner House RS-USA 64.77%RPL CERT(9 )
9 Leigh Frazier & Cougar(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 63.95%RPL CERT(8)

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot E/L. Intermediate.  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 71.84%£7RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(WTDL)-Radway RS-UK 67.89%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot E/L. Open.  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker(WTDL)-Ovingedean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.47%£10WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C(WTDE)-UK 78.41%£9
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 74.47%special rosette RPL CERT(10 )
4 Eleanor Jones & Guinness(WTDL)-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 73.95%WL(9 )RC (10)
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(WTDE)-Corner House RS-USA 72.95%RPL CERT(9 )
6 Anne Busson & April(WTDL)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 72.89%WL(8 )
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(WTDL)-UK 72.11%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot E/L. Open.  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(WTDE)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 76.82%£7WL(10)
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(WTDE)-Corner House RS-USA 71.14%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 70.26%RPL CERT(9)
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(WTDL)-Radway RS-UK 60.26%RPL CERT(8)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Dressage Development Test 3 B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 73.33%£13WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.17%(74)£12WL( 9)
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 73.17%(72)£10WL(8)RC ( 9)
4 Rachel Bennett & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 71.17%WL(7 )RC ( 8)
5 Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.17%WL(6 )
6 Kate Krieg & Takin' by Storm-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.00%WL(5 )
7 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC&WL-UK 69.33%WL( 4)RC (7 )
8 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara-UK 69.17%
9 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC&WL-UK 68.17%WL(3 )RC ( 6)
10 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 67.67%RPL CERT(10 )
11 Toka Schutte & Jaffa-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 66.50%RPL CERT(9)HC ROS
12 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star- UK 66.50%HC ROS
13 Nicola Bradley & Saffron-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 66.17%WL(2 )RC (5 )HC ROS
14 Judith Bell & Heather-UK 65.17%HC ROS
15 Julie & Quiz-Italy 64.50%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Dressage Development Test 3 B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 74.33%£13WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 72.83%£10WL(9 )RC ( 9)
3 Tash Milton(jnr) & Paddy-Cannington RC&WL-UK 72.17%WL( 8)RC (8 )
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 71.67%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Mary Lockyer(jnr) & Paddy-Cannington RC&WL-UK 69.83%WL(7 )RC ( 7)
6 Ellen Lavery(jnr) & Merlin-Radway RS-UK 68.00%RPL CERT(9 )
7 Summer Greaves(jnr) & Magic-Cannington RC&WL-UK 67.50%WL(6)RC (6 )

8 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Tiskar-UK 67.17%
9 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 65.83%WL(5 )RC (5 )
10 Victoria Lageard(jnr) & Lobby-Radway RS-UK 65.17%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 9. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Jen Hweitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 82.38%£10WL(10)
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.76%£9
3 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Farm WL-UK 74.52%£7WL(9 )
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK  72.86%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.38%WL(8 )
6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 70.24%RPL CERT(9 )
7 Emily Hallworth & Apple-Cherwell Valley RC&WL-UK 69.29%WL(7 )RC (10 )
8 Katie Corrie & Sorento's Choice-UK 68.33%
9 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 68.10%RPL CERT( 8)
10 Stacey Wallace & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 67.86%RPL CERT( 7)
11 Silke Dibbern & Hetitia-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 66.67%WL(6 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Internmediate Test 6. Judge; Marj Coultous.

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.52%£11WL(10 )
2 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.86%WL( 9)
3 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 71.67%
4 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 71.19%
5 Deb Anthony & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 69.05%WL( 8)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Plus C/Advanced Test 12. Judge; Glynis Mills
NO PM
1 Sue Parsell & Gold(IPC)-UK 80.23% special rosette highest combined scores
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(ADT12)-UK 79.76%
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(ADT12)-Lakes RC&WL-UK 73.57%WL(10)RC (10 )
4 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach(IPC)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 68.18%WL(9 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Combined Training. (WTDL). Judges; Karina Hawkridge & Glynis Mills

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.81%£12WL(10)
2 Laura Giebel & Isabell-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 77.59%£10WL(9 )
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 76.85%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Sandy Foster & Babble- Corner House RS-USA 76.30%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLHDressage WL-USA 75.37%WL(8 )
6 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 70.74%RPL CERT( 8)
7 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC&WL-UK 68.33%WL(7 )RC (10)
8 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 65.19%RPL CERT(7 )
9 Lorna Hardie & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 65.00%RPL CERT(6)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Combined Training. (WTDL). Judges; Karina Hawkridge & Glynis Mills


1 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 69.26%£9RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 69.07%RPL CERT(9)
3 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 68.33%RPL CERT( 8)
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Raway RS-UK 62.59%RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Pairs Freestyle. Judge; Glynis Mills.

NO PM

1 Jennifer & Jamie Marsh with Meagan & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Rider Test 2. Judge; Marj Coultous.

NO PM
1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 76.25%WL(10 )
2 Laura Giebel & Isabell-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.94%WL(9 )
3 Eleanor Jones & Guinness-Evergreen RC&WL-UK 70.31%WL(8)RC ( 10)
4 Silke Dibbern & Hetitia-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 60.31%WL(7 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Baroque- Freestyle. Ridden. Judge; Trudi Dempsey.

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 79.50%£10WL(10 )
2 Katy & Fabi(2)-A Matter Of Horse WL-Spain 76.50%£9WL( 9)
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.50%WL( 8)
4 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- A Matter of Horse WL- France 74.50%WL(7 )
5 Julie & Squalo-Italy 70.00%
6 Ruth Parry & Railway Lover-UK 66.00%
7 Charlie & Ellerbeck Spangle-UK 63.00%
8 Tanya & Le Sorcier-A Matter of Horse WL-France 61.50%WL(6 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Baroque- Freestyle. Ridden. Judge; Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Gandalf- A Matter of Horse WL-France 74.00%WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Baroque- Freestyle. In Hand. Judge; Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1 Birte Brejl & Arva-Denmark 89.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Race Horse to Riding Horse. Judge; Eva Trotter.
NO PM
1 Fallon Magro-Fisher & Grand Illusion- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 83.18%WL(10 )
2 Fallon Magro-Fisher & Green Fire- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 82.27%WL(9 )
3 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie- Radway WL-UK 79.55% WL(8 )
4 Rachael Wood & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS-UK 76.36%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 79.50%
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 78.50%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Hairies & Heavies.  Judge; Karin Hackett.

1 (Hairies 'n' Heavies)Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.50%£10
2 (Hairies 'n' Heavies)Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 85.00%
3 (Hairies 'n' Heavies)Kim Lord & Valda May- UK 84.00%
4 (Hairies 'n' Heavies)Heike Guthahn & Peggy-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 80.00%WL(10 )
5 (Hairies 'n' Heavies)Ditte Dahl & Ministars Iceblue Sigurd-ID-DK WL-Denmark 79.00%WL(9)

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Sleek & Shinies. Judge; Karin Hackett.

 NO PM
1 (sleek 'n' Shinies)Ditte Dahl & Enzo M-ID-DK WL-Denmark 74.50%WL10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Handy Horse. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.


1 Cara Moser & Skuggi- Team Canada WL-Canada 89.00%£10WL10 )
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 88.00%
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 87.50%
4 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 87.00%
5 Ditte Dahl & Ministar's Iceblue Sigurd-ID-DK WL-Denmark 86.50%WL(9 )

Placings and awards  for FEBRUARY 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calculated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot A- restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 73.25%£14RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sue Schrage & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.75%£12WL(10 )
3 Clare Hester & Dah-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 71.25%£11WL(9 )
4 Silke Schlawiedt & Dalefoot Echo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.25%£10WL(8 )
5 Gwyneth Campling & Shadow-Dean RS-UK 70.00%£9RPL CERT(9 )
6 Maddy & Puzzle-UK 68.75%
7 Vikki Horner & Amenco Beau-UK 68.50%
8 Kate Krieg & Marty-JLH Dressage WL-USA 67.75%WL( 7)
9 Sarah Bowler & Golden Thyne-UK 67.50%
10 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS-UK 66.50%RPL CERT(8)
11 Barbara Sobol & Rosie-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 66.25%(55)WL(6 )HC ROS
12 Tamasine Thompson & Starstreich-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.25%(55)WL(5 )RC (10 ) HC ROS
13 Lisa Rasmussen & Dexter-Denmark 65.75%(55)HC ROS
14 Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily-UK 65.75%(54)HC ROS
15 Danny Smith & Sam-Cannington RC & WL-UK 65.25%WL( 4)RC (9 ) HC ROS
16 Hayley Slade & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
17 Emma Armistead & Kasey-UK 64.75%ACH CERT
18 Lucy Bellamy & One in a Billion-UK 64.50%(53)ACH CERT
19 Richard Hyde & Patrick-UK 64.50%(53)ACH CERT
20 Kourtney Lappan & It Takes 2-Canada 63.50%ACH CERT
21 Karen Kendall & Seamus-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.00%WL( 3)RC (8 ) ACH CERT
22 Jamie Alison & Ross- Cannington RC & WL-UK 62.75%WL(2 )RC ( 7) ACH CERT
23 Louisa Shorney & Tilly's Twilight Star-UK 62.50%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot A- restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Jas Roach(jnr) & Minstrel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.50%£8WL( 10)RC ( 10)
2 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.25%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Ellie Higgs(jnr) & Ross- Cannington RC & WL-UK 63.75%WL(9 )RC ( 9)
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 60.50%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot A- Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.75%£10WL(10 )
2 Beth Jones & Genuine-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.00%£8WL( 9)
3 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 70.50%
4 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 69.75%
5 Julie & Quiz- Italy 68.75%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.00%WL(8 )RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot A- Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft Livery WL-UK 76.75%£6WL(10 )
2 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 70.50%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 69.00%RPL CERT(9 )
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 66.25%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot A- Open. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Jen Hewitt & Solo Majorita-JLH Dressage WL-USA 80.25%£8WL( 10)
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 79.25%£6
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 76.25%RPL CERT( 10)
4 Aylin Kay & Abe-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 74.00%WL(9 )
5 Kate Krieg & Takin' by Storm-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.50%(60)WL( 8)
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 73.50%(59)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot A- Open. Judge; Glynis Mills

NO PM

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.25%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level C. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.64%(60)£14WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 73.64%(58)£13RPL CERT(10 )
3 Julie Giles & Eli Mae- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.95%£11WL(9 )RC (9 )
4 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 72.73%£10
5 Beth Jones & Duke of Rochester-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.27%£9WL(8 )
6 =6th Kate Krieg & Takin' by Storm-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.82%(58)WL(7 )
7 =6th Beth Jones & Genuine-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.82%(58)WL(7 )
8 Hannah Adams & Paddy- Cannington RC & WL-UK 71.59%(60)WL(5 )RC ( 8)
9 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.59%(58)WL(4 )
10 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 71.36%
11 Becky Ewbank & Spirit-Swang RS-UK 70.45%(59)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
12 Bernadette Goudy & Pint O Guinness-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.45%(55)WL(3 )HC ROS
13 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.23%WL( 2)RC ( 7) HC ROS
14 Rachel Bennett & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.64%(56)WL(1 )RC ( 6) HC ROS
15 Kourtney Lappan & It Takes 2-Canada 68.64%(56)HC ROS
16 Hayley Slade & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 68.18%RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
17 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.50%RC (5 ) HC ROS
18 Emma Armistead & Lucky Junior-UK 66.36%(54)HC ROS
19 Julie & Quiz-Italy 66.36%(53)HC ROS
20 Lynn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 65.68%RPL CERT(7)HC ROS
21 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 65.23%RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
22 Emma Weir & Charlie-Raway RC & WL-UK 65.00%RC (4 ) HC ROS
23 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 64.32%ACH CERT
24 Louisa Shorney & Tilly's Twilight Star-UK 63.86%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level C. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Fran Way(jnr) & Charlie-Cannington RC & WL-UK 76.59%£11WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Mary Lockyer(jnr) & Paddy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 75.68%£10WL( 9)RC (9 )
3 Tash Milton(jnr) & Charlie-Cannington RC & WL-UK 73.18%WL(8 )RC (8 )
4 Heidi Archer(jnr) & Charlie-Cannington RC & WL-UK 71.14%WL(7 )RC (7 )
5 Sophie Hall(jnr) & Jimmy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 70.68%WL(6 )RC (6 )
6 Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 70.23%RPL CERT(10 )
7 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.77%RPL CERT9 )
8 Lydia Heyes(jnr) & Triskar-UK 66.82%
9 Eli Cowlard(jnr) & Corky-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.91%WL( 5)RC (5 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 3/Starter Plus B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SDT3)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.14%£12WL(10 )
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SPB)-JLH Dressage-USA 81.58%£10WL( 9)
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SDT3)-UK 74.76%£9
4 Deb Anthony & Icemoon(SPB)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.42%£8WL( 8)
5 =5th Jo Meadows & Bertie(SDT3)-UK 73.10%(59)
6 =5th Deb Anthony & Icemoon(SDT3)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.10%(59)WL(7 )
7 Jo Meadows & Paddy(SDT3)-UK 72.86%
8 Sandy Foster & Babble(SDT3)-Corner House RS-USA 71.43%RPL CERT(10 )
9 Silke Dibbern & Isabell(SDT3)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.71%WL( 6)
10 Eleanor Jones & Cloud(SDT3)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.00%WL(5 )RC (10 )
11 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(SDT3)-Corner House RS-USA 69.76%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
12 Hayley Erridge & Cloud(SDT3)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.52%WL(4 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
13 Jo Meadows & Freddy(SDT3)-UK 69.29%HC ROS
14 Heather Murray & Huey(SDT3)-Plumtree RS-UK 67.86%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
15 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(SDT3)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 66.67%WL(3)HC ROS
16 Delia Askew & Kontiki(SPB)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.05%WL2 )RC ( 8) HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 3/Starter Plus B. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Jas Roach(jnr)(SPB) & Johnny Cash-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.26%£8WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Freya Scott(jnr) & Vladimir(SDT3)-Croftend Livery WL-UK 74.52%WL(9 )
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(SDT3)-Radway RS-UK 71.67%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Lily Hopkins(jnr) & Star(SDT3)-Croftend Livery WL-UK 70.24%WL( 8)

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Intermediate Test 10. Judge; Marj Coultous


1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 75.68%£10
2 Pam & Amigo-IDT10-UK 72.73%£9
3 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.50%WL(10 )
4 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.05%WL(9 )
5 Jen Hewitt & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.14%WL( 8)
6 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa- Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.45%WL(7 )
7 Laura Giebel & Lady Salsa-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.23%WL( 6)
8 Laura Giebel & Isabell-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 69.10%WL( 5)

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Intermediate Test 10. Judge; Marj Coultous


1 Abi Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.55%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Advanced Test 9. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 77.00%£11
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 76.20%WL(10 )RC (10 )
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 74.60%WL(9 )RC ( 9)
4 Jen Hewitt & All or Nothing-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.00%WL(8 )
5 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach-JLH Dressage WL-USA 66.80%WL(7 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 82.08%£10WL(10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 76.25%£9RPL CERT(10 )
3 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.00%£7WL(9 )
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 74.58%WL(8 )RC (10 )
5 Sarah Druitt & Smartie-Swang RS-UK 72.50%RPL CERT(9)
6 Stacey Wallace & Marley-Swang RS-UK 71.25%(45)RPL CERT(8 )
7 Emma Weir & Charlie- Radway RC & WL-UK 71.25%(44)WL(7 )RC (9 )
8 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 71.25%(43)RPL CERT(7 )
9 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.83%WL( 6)
10 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 68.75%RPL CERT( 6)
11 Rachael Wood & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS-UK 59.58%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Erin McLoughlin(jnr) & Penny-Croft End Livery WL-UK 78.75%£11WL(10 )
2 Sophie Crowley(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 77.08%£9RPL CERT(10 )
3 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 76.67%£8RPL CERT( 9)
4 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 76.25%WL(9 )
5 Freya Scott(jnr) & Vladimir D-Croft End Livery WL-UK 75.00%WL(8)
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 74.17%WL(7 )RC (10 )
7 Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 73.75%RPL CERT(8 )
8 Lily Hopkins(jnr) & Star-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.92%WL(6 )
9 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 72.50%(46)RPL CERT(7 )
10 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Braveheart IV-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.50%(44)WL(5 )
11 Alaina Turner(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 70.42%RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
12 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 67.92%RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 5. Judge; Kate Farmer


1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada 83.44%£10WL(10 )
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 78.44%
3 Amy & Joe-UK 75.31%
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 73.75%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel 71.88%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Family Friend-in hand. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

1 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada 89.00%WL(10 )
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 83.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Family Friend-ridden. Judge; Glynis Mills, Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 84.00%
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 83.50%WL(10 )
3 Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily-UK 80.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Family Friend-ridden. Judge; Glynis Mills, Karina Hawkridge


NO PM

1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 81.00%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Drew Armistead(jnr) & Peanut-UK 78.50%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Condition and Turnout. Judge; Karin Hackett


NO PM

1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.00%
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.50%
3 Laura & JJ-UK 82.50%
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 81.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge; Eva Trotter

1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.50%£7WL(10 )
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.00%
3 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK  79.00%
4 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 77.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Equitation and Turnout. Judge; Eva Trotter


1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 83.00%£5WL(10 )
2 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.00%WL(9 )

Placings and awards  for JANUARY 2013

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot C-Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 74.21%£9.00

2Silke Schlawiedt & Dalefoot Echo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 73.95%£7.00WL(10 )
3 Vivien Raap & Abe-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 67.89%WL(9)
4 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 67.63%
5 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK 66.58%
6 Nicola Bradley & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.32%WL(8 )RC (10 )
7 Elaine Foster & Marley-Swang RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot C-Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Tamzin Low(jnr) & Total Eclipse of the Heart-UK 67.63%£11.85
2 Gemma Roots(jnr) & Magic-Cannington RC & WL-UK 64.47%WL(10 )RC (10)
3 Ellie Higgs(jnr) & Ross-Cannington RC & WL-UK 62.89%WL(9)RC ( 9)
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 59.21%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Molly Housego(jnr) & Ross-Cannington RC & WL-UK 54.47WL(8 )RC (8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot C-Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 76.84%£8.00

2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.74£6.00WL(10 )
3 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.42WL( 9)RC (10 )
4 Liz Wardman & Frayah-UK 70.53%
5 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 69.47%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Julie & Quiz-Italy 69.21%

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot C-Open. Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 78.68%£10.00
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 78.16%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 77.63%WL(10 )
4 Aylin Kay & Abe-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 75.53%WL(9 )
5 Angela Abdoo & Swing-Gibralta 63.42%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Walk and Trot C-Open. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 76.58%£9.00WL( 10)
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 74.21%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 67.11%RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS TWO B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter -entry level E. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Eleanor Jones & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 77.89%£12.00 WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 73.16%£10.00RPL CERT(10 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.89%WL(9 )
4 Bernadette Goudy & Pint O'Guiness-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.79%WL(8 )
5 Rachel Bennett & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.95%WL(7 )RC (9 )
6 Stacey Wallace & Smartie-Swang RS-UK 67.63%RPL CERT( 9)
7 Gill Sims & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 67.11%RPL CERT( 8)
8 Fiona Hysom & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.05%WL(6 )RC ( 8)
9 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.26%WL(5 )RC (7 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter -entry level E. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Roberta PB(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.58%£8.00WL(10 )
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End WL-UK 71.32%WL(9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.42%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.16%WL( 8)RC (10 )


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 4/Starter Plus A-PICK A TEST- (special rosette to highest combined score). Judge; Marj Coultous

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SDT4)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.80%£15.00WL(10 ) SPECIAL
2 Jen Hewitt & Brio(SPA)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 75.00%£14.00WL( 9)
3 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach(SPA)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.04%£13.00WL( 8)
4 Katy & Fabi(SDT4)-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 71.00%WL(7 )
5 Katy & Fabi(SPA)-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 70.87%WL(6 )
6 Rose & Mister Maleik(SDT4)-UK 70.80%
7 Sue Parsell & Gold(SDT4)-UK 70.40%
8 Tone & Xerex(SDT4)-Denmark 70.20%
9 Sue Parsell & Gold(SPA)-UK 70.00%
10 Wiebke Tiedemann & Lathomdale Romany(SDT4)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 69.40%WL(5 )
11 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SPA)-UK 69.35%HC ROS
12 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa(SDT4)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 69.20%(58)WL(4 )HC ROS
13 Hayley Erridge & Cloud(SDT4)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.20%(56)WL(3 )RC (10 ) HC ROS
14 Julie Ashby & Mr C(SDT4)-UK 69.20%(55)HC ROS
15 Hayley Erridge & Cloud(SPA)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.13%WL( 2)RC (9 ) HC ROS
16 Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly(SPA)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.70%WL(1 )HC ROS
17 Laura Giebel & Hetitia(SPA)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 67.83%HC ROS
18 Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly(SDT4)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.60%HC ROS
19 Jana Guthahn & LaFeeB(SDT4)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 67.00%HC ROS
20 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(SDT4)-Corner House RS-USA 64.00%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
21 Alison & Magic(SPA)-UK 60.65%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior):Starter Test 4/Starter Plus A-PICK A TEST- (special rosette to highest combined score). Judge; Marj Coultous


1 Ellie PB(jnr) & Cisco(SDT4)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.20%£12.00WL(10 )
2 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Wallis(SDT4)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.60%WL( 9)

CLASS THREE B (Adult):Intermediate Test 5/ Advanced Test 10-PICK A TEST-  Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Jen Hewitt & Brio(IDT5)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 78.33%£9.00WL(10 )
2 Sue Parsell & Gold(IDT5)-UK 77.29%£7.00
3 Laura Giebel & Isabell(IDT5)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 75.83%WL( 9)
4 Angela Abdoo & Halcon(ADT10)-Gibralta 72.50%
5 Deb Anthony & Icemoon(IDT5)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.25%WL(8 )
6 Deb Anthony & SW Mmeshach(IDT5)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.04%WL(7 )
7 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(ADT10)-Lakes RC & WL-UK 70.63%WL(6 )RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Style and Performance 4. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Sabine & Kia-UK 75.93%£8.00
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 72.78%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT( 9)
4 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 64.44%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Style and Performance 4. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Georgia Curtis(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 70.93%68.5£6.00RPL CERT(10 )
2 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 70.93%68RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): RIDING SCHOOL CLASS. DDT1A/2A/3A-PICK A TEST-Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy(DDT1A)-Corner House RS-USA 77.00%£11.85RPL CERT(10 )
2 Kira Phillips(jnr) & Prissy(DDT2A)-Corner House RS-USA 74.62%RPL CERT( 9)
3 Anna Giebel(jnr) & Peter(DDT1A)-RSG Lamstedt RS-Germany 72.60%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Blackie(DDT1A)-Corner House RS-USA 69.80%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(DDT3A)-Corner House RS-USA 69.38%RPL CERT(6 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Baroque 2. Judge;Trudi Dempsey

1 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 81.00%£11.00
2 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 80.00%£10.00WL(10 )
3 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-A Matter of Horse WL-France 78.00%WL(9 )
4 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-A Matter of Horse WL-France 76.50%WL(8)
5 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note- Team Canada WL-Canada 74.50%WL( 7)
6 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.50%WL(6 )
7 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.50%WL(5 )
8 Julie & Squalo-Italy 70.50%
9 Tanya Wheeler & Le Sorcier-A Matter of Horse WL-France 64.00%WL(4 )

Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK(HC) 073.50%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Racehorse to Riding Horse. Judge; Eva Trotter
NO PM
1 Rachel Wood & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS-UK 61.67%RPL CERT(10 )

SIX B (Adult): Sport Horse-in hand. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner


1 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-A Matter of Horse WL-France 88.00%WL10 )
2 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 83.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Manners, Ability and Performance- in hand. Judge; Kate Farmer
NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.00%
2 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Team Canada WL-Canada 81.00%WL(10 )
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 68.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):Liberty. Judge; Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-A Matter of Horse WL-France 66.67%WL( 10)