Welcome

Recent Videos

1486 views - 1 comment
1395 views - 1 comment
1092 views - 1 comment
1020 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members

December 2012 Results

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASSE 3 B WILL NOT BE SPLIT  AS THE PERCENTAGE DECIDES OVERALL PLACINGS.

CLASS 1A (Adult): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 73.26%
£14 WL( 10)
2 =2nd Sam Montgomery-Gordon & Charlie Brown-UK 72.39%(58)£12
3 =2nd 1st Fancy Dress.Aylin Kay & Dalefoot Echo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany£12 72.39%(58)
WL( 9)
4 Charlotte Reilly & Lola-UK 71.96%£10
5 Aylin Kay & Abe-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 71.74%£8
WL8)
6 Kristin Guenther & Emiliano-JLH Dressage WL-USA 71.09%
WL(7 )
7 Jana Guthahn & Remus-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.87%
WL(6 )
8 Elaine Foster & Marley- Swang RS-UK 69.13%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Julie & Quiz-Italy 68.48%
10 Nita Graber & Mary-JLH Dressage WL-USA 68.26%
WL(5 )
11 Traci Pankratz & The Spotless Wonder-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 67.39%
WL( 4)HC ROS
12 Sonia & Cannock-UK 67.17%
HC ROS
13 Cathy O'Brien & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.09%(54)
WL(3 )RC (10 )HC ROS
14 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 66.09%(54)
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 Silke Schlawiedt & Amigo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 65.87%(54)
WL(2 )HC ROS
16 Karen Kendall & Maloney-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.87%(53)
WL(1 )RC (9 )HC ROS
17 Louisa Shorney & Tilly's Twilight Star-Sth Shropshire RC & WL-UK 65.65%(54
RC 8)HC ROS
18 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS-UK 65.65%(54)
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
19 Gwyneth Campling & Ghashang-Dean RS-UK 65.65%(53)
RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
20 Barb Ristick & All Hallow's Eve- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 65.22%(54)
HC ROS
21 Lyn Blasby & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 65.22%(54)
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
22 Gloria Dare & Daisy-Swang RS-UK 64.35%
RPL CERT( 5)HC ROS
23 Julie Reed & Daisy-Valley Fm RS-UK 62.17%
RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS

24 Kim Lord & Tennessee Lady-UK 61.30% ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Lily Hopkins(jnr) & Star-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.04%£8
WL(10 )
2 Erin McLoughlin(jnr) & Penny-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.70%
WL( 9)

3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.39%
WL( 8)RC (10 )

4 1st Fancy Dress.Megan Curtis(jnr) & Dylan-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.96%
WL(7 )RC 9 )


CLASS 1B (Adult): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 78.91%£13
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.13%
WL(10 )

3 Liz Wardman & Frayah-UK 69.57%
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 68.70%
RPL CERT(10)

5 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 67.83%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RC & WL-UK 67.17%
WL( 9)RC (10 )


CLASS 1B (Junior): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Intermediate. Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 71.52%£10
RPL CERT(10 )

2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.65%
WL(10 )

3 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 70.43%
RPL CERT(9 )

4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 63.48%
RPL CERT(8 )


CLASS TWO A (Adult): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Open. Judge; Glynis Mills.

 
1 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 76.74%£10
WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 76.09%£9
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers(2)-UK 75.00%(60)
4 Julie Giles & Eli Mae- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.00%(59)
WL(9)RC 10 )

5 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.70%
WL(10 )

6 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.48%
WL(7 )

7 Fallon Magro & Sweet Addiction-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 73.26%
WL(6 )

8 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.22%
WL(5)RC (9 )

9 Lynn & Katy-UK 64.78%


CLASS TWO A (Junior): The Seasons Greetings Walk and Trot B- Open. Judge; Glynis Mills.

 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 69.78%
£9 RPL CERT( 10)
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 63.91%
RPL CERT(9 )

3 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 56.96%
RPL CERT( 8)


CLASS TWO B (Adult): The Christmas Cracker Walk, trot and canter -entry level D. Judge; Naomi Garbutt.
 
1 Eleanor Jones & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 81.82%£10
WL(10 )RC (10 )

2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 71.82%
RPL CERT(10)

3 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.23%
WL(9 )RC (9 )

4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 69.55%
WL(8 )

5 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Fm RS-UK 68.64%
RPL CERT(9 )

6 Bernadette Goudy & Pint O'Guiness-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.41%
WL(7 )

7 Eva Stock & Xavier-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 65.91%
WL6 )


CLASS TWO B (Junior): The Christmas Cracker Walk, trot and canter -entry level D. Judge; Naomi Garbutt.

 
1 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 78.86%£8
WL( 10)RC 10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.86%
RPL CERT(10 )

3 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.64%
WL( 9)

4 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.73%
WL(8 )



CLASS THREE A (Adult): The Blinding Blizzard Starter Test 5. Judge; Marj Coultous.
 
1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 74.25%
£14 WL(10)

2 Laura Giebel & Hetitia- Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 74.00%£13
WL( 9)

3 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 72.25%£11
WL( 8)

4 =4th Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 71.50%(58)
£9 WL(7)

5 =4th Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.50%(58)£9
WL(7 )

6 =6th Sasha & Flynn-UK 71.25%(57)
7 =6th Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 71.25%(57)
8 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 70.50%
9 Silke Dibbern & Lady Salsa-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.25%
WL(5 )

10 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.50%
WL( 4)RC (10 )

11 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-ID-DK WL-Denmark 67.00%
WL( 3)HC ROS

12 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara-UK 66.25%HC ROS
13 Samantha Williams & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.75%
WL( 2)RC 9 )HC ROS
14 Nikki Kerswell & Henri-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.00%
WL(1 )RC (8 )HC ROS
15 Rachel Bennett & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.00%
RC (7)ACH CERT
16 Tracy Hopkins & Star-Croft End Livery WL-UK 63.25%
ACH CERT
17 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 62.75%(53)
RC (6)ACH CERT
18 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 62.75%(51)
ACH CERT
19 Shirely Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 62.50%
ACH CERT
20 Madeleine Lawal & Barry-UK 60.25%
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior): The Blinding Blizzard Starter Test 5. Judge; Marj Coultous.

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Headboy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.50%£7
WL(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 66.50%
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 62.25%
RPL CERT9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): The Tasty Tipple Pick a Test (Intermediate 8, Intermediate Plus C, Advanced Test 13) Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg(IDT8)-New Barn Fm WL-UK 75.00%
£10 WL(10 )
2 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup(IPC)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 74.55%£9
WL(9 )
3 Katy & Fabi(IDT8)-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 71.82%(60)£7
WL( 8)
4 Jana Guthahn & Apache(IPC)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 71.82%(59
WL(7 )
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers(IPC)-UK 71.14%
6 Angela Abdoo & Halcon (IPC)- Gibralta 70.91%
7 Jana Guthahn & Apache(IDT8)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.45%
WL(6 )
8 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers(IDT8)-UK 67.73%
9 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup(IDT8)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 67.05%
WL(5 )
10 Jana Guthahn & LaFeeB(ADT13)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 62.50%
WL4 )
11 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup(ADT13)-ID-DK WL-Denmark 58.25%
WL(3)ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior): The Tasty Tipple Pick a Test (Intermediate 8, Intermediate Plus C, Advanced Test 13) Judge; Glynis Mills.

NO PM
1 Abbie Salter(jnr) & Rupert(IDT8)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.73%
WL(10 ) RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): The Christmas Pudding Pairs Test B. Judge; Eva Trotter.
 
1 Jen Hewitt & Deb Anthony with Brio & Icemoon-JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.43%
£12 WL(10 )
2 Julie Reed & Sherrie Cushion with Flagship & Mystery- Valley Fm RS-UK 83.33%£8
RPL CERT10 )
3 Carol Pears & Sue Chicken with William & Peter- Grove House RS-UK 81.67%
RPL CERT(9 )
4 Jodie & Emma Buswell with Amelia & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 80.95%
WL(9 ) RC (10 )
5 Sonia & Kim with Cannock & Tennessee Lady-UK 79.05%
6 Pat Patterson & Delia Askew with Rubio & Kon-tiki- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 78.10%
WL(8 ) RC9 )
7 Stacey Wallace & Elaine Foster with Smartie & Indi-Swang RS-UK 70.48%
RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):The Christmas Pudding Pairs Test B. Judge; Eva Trotter.

 
1 Cassie Senn & Jenny Marsh(jnrs) with Bosco & Meagan-Radway RS&RC&WL-UK 75.24%£8
WL(10 )RC (10 ) RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer & Jamie Marsh(jnrs) with Meagan & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 72.62%
RPL CERT9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):The Holly and the Ivy DD Pick a Test. Judge; Naomi Garbutt.

NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 79.80%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): The Festive Fun Freestyle to Music. Judge; Glynis Mills.
 
1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers(2)-UK 78.70%£9
2 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-ID-DK WL-Denmark 76.96%
WL(10 )
3 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 75.43%
WL(9 )
4 1st Fancy Dress.Jana Guthahn & Apache-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.00%
WL(8 )
5 Wiebke Tiedemann & Lathomdale Romany- Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 68.70%
WL(7 )

CLASS SIX A (Junior): The Festive Fun Freestyle to Music. Judge; Glynis Mills.

 
1 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Cloud-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.91%£7
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 1st Fancy Dress.Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frosty the Snowman-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.91%
WL9 )RC ( 9)

CLASS SIX B (Adult): The Prancing Reindeer Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge.

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 84.23%£11
WL(10 )
2 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 80.00%£10
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Laura Giebel & Isabell-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 78.46%
WL( 9)
4 Fallon Magro & Green Fire-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 77.69%
WL8 )
5 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 76.92
WL(7 )RC (10 )
6 Eva Stock & The Spotless Wonder-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 75.38%(46)
WL6 )
7 Jana Guthahn & Apache-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 75.38%(45)
WL(5 )
8 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 75.00%
WL(4 )RC (9)
9 Sabine Pawlig & Kia-UK 70.77%

CLASS SIX B (Junior): The Prancing Reindeer Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge.

 
1 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Rokkie- Team C Pony WL-Denmark 78.46%£8
WL(10 )
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 75.00%£6
WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3 Annie Plummer (jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 73.08%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Freddie Flintoff(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 65.77%
RPL CERT(9 )
5 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.62%
RPL CERT(8 )
6 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 63.08%
RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS SEVEN A The Happy Holidays Hobby Horse Charity Extravaganza. Judges; Cara Moser and Chris Horgan.

CHARITY CLASS NO PM.
1 =1st Tamsine, Tory, Jodie and Simon with Lazy, Snoozy, Bucky and Nappy-UK 85.20%(121
2 =1st 'Santa' with Rudolph, Dancer, Prancer, Dasher,Vixen and Harvey-USA 85.20%(121
3 Santa Claus & Rudolf the Rednosed Hobby-deer-UK 85.20%(120
4 Debbie Antolak & Holly Hockeystick-USA 84.80%
5 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Inan Outline-UK 84.00%
6 Louisa Shorney & Stormin Norman-UK 83.60%
7 Elizabeth Wright & Chad- UK 82.80%
8 Henri Senn & Inside Bend-UK 82.00%
9 Katie Shorney & Dave the Rave-UK 81.60%
10 Gordon Bad & Ugly-Italy 78.80%
11 Karin Hackett & Nobby-Hungary 76.80%(117
HC ROS
12 Eowyn Barnes-Short(jnr) & Marble-France 76.80%(116
HC ROS
13 Felix Cameron(jnr) & Isba en Bois-France 73.60%
HC ROS
14 B.Aggage & R.Send with Pook Art-Greece 73.20%
HC ROS
15 Henri Senn & Sockorski-UK 61.20%
HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): The Mince Pie and Sherry Practical Horsemanship 2. Judge; Kate Farmer
NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 78.75%
2 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 75.63%
3 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-uk 74.06%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): The Festive Fun Horse and Pony-Ridden. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
NO PM
1 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- A Matter of Horse WL-France 86.00%
WL(10 )
2 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 83.50%
3 Debbie Antolak & Midaas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 83.00%
WL(9 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): The Festive Fun Horse and Pony- In Hand. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.00%
2.Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 81.50%
3 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 81.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):The Festive Fun Horse and Pony- Ridden.Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
NO PM

1Maddie(jnr) & The Spotless Wonder-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 84.00%WL(10 )
2Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 80.00%
WL(9 )


CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): The Festive Fun Horse and Pony-In Hand, Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
NO PM
1 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Kinnskona-A Matter of Horse WL-France 83.00%
WL(10 )

 

 

November 2012 Results

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASSE 4 A WILL NOT BE SPLIT  AS THE PERCENTAGE DECIDES OVERALL PLACINGS.

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot D- restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Nicola Bradley & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 76.59%£15
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Aylin Kay & Dalefoot Echo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 76.14%£14
WL(9 )
3 Barbara Sobol & Rosie-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 73.18%(59)£13
WL(8 )
4 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara-UK 73.18%(58)£12 
5 Julie Reed & Flagship-Valley Farm RS-UK 72.50%£10
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Kathy Fitzgerald & Sweet Addiction-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 71.59%£8
WL(7 )
7 Charlotte Holme & Mary-Radway RS-UK 70.91%
£6 RPL CERT(9 )
8 Gemma Meek & Carnoffoi Benjamin-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 70.23%(58)£5
WL(6 )RC (9 )
9 Barb Ristick & All Hallow's Eve-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 70.23%(57)
WL(5 )
10 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.00%
WL(4 )
11 Stacey Wallace & Smartie- Swang RS-UK 69.77%
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
12 Suzy S & Billy-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 69.55%
WL( 3)HC ROS
13 Elaine Foster & Marley-Swang RS-UK 69.32%
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
14 Hayley Slade & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 68.86%(55)
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
15 Charlotte & Lola-UK 68.86%(55)
HC ROS
16 Lynn Bunniss & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 68.64%(55)
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
17 Kay Woodcock & Ruan-UK 68.64%(55)
HC ROS
18 Katharina Hoops & Lucy-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 68.18%(57)
WL(2 )HC ROS
19 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 68.18%(54)
RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
20 Jenny Buckley & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.18%(53)
WL(1 )RC (8 )HC ROS
21 Clare Hester & Dah-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 67.95%
HC ROS
22 Philippa Lord & Stonehall Hurley-UK 67.50%(55)
HC ROS
23 Silke Schlawiedt & Amigo-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 67.50%(53)
HC ROS
24 Sarah Kidd & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 67.05%(54)
RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
25 Julie Reed & Daisy-Valley Farm RS-UK 67.05%(53)
RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS
26 Carolyn Laing & Mac-UK 66.82%(55)
HC ROS
27 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 66.82%(53)
HC ROS
28 Patricia Lee & Magnus-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.82%
RC (7 )HC ROS
29 Gwyneth Campling & Ghashang-Dean RS-UK 66.14%
RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS
30 Paula & Carly-Brazil 65.91%
HC ROS
31 Kim Lord & Tennessee Lady-UK 65.23%
HC ROS
32 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-A Matter of Horse WL-France 65.00%
HC ROS
33 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS-UK 64.77%ACH CERT 

34 Amie Wooldridge & Biscuit-Dean RS-UK 64.55%ACH CERT 

35 Francesca Pye & Storm-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 59.10%
RC (6 )ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot D- restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Chloe Dunn(jnr) & Haelstorm Tipsy-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 75.91%£11
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.64%£9
WL(9 )RC (9 )
3 Lily Remington(jnr) & Ted-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.18%£8
WL(8 )RC ( 8)
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Millie-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.27%
WL(7 )RC (7 )
5 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 72.05%
RPL CERT(10)
6 Erin McLoughlin(jnr) & Penny-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.45%(58)
WL(6 )
7 Courtney Brittle(jnr) & Dylan-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.45%(56)
WL(5 )RC (6 )
8 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Tequila-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.64%
WL(4 )RC (5 )
9 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-A Matter of Horse WL-France 68.41%
WL(3 )
10 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.18%
RPL CERT(9 )
11 Hollie Wheeler(jnr) & Polo-A Matter of Horse WL-France 66.59%
WL(2 )HC ROS
12 Bonnie Bloomfield(jnr) & Trooper- Cannington RC & WL-UK 65.23%
WL(1 )RC (4)HC ROS


13 Jessica Townsend(jnr)& Tequila-(HC-martingale)-UK 068.86%


CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot D-intermediate. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Debbie Antolak & Buzz - JLH Dressage WL-USA 77.50%£10
WL( 10)
2 Elaine Foster & Indi- Swang RS-UK 76.36%£9
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.68%
WL(9 )RC (10 )
4 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 72.73%
5 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie-Radway RC & WL-UK 69.32%
WL(8 )RC (9 )
6 Amanda & Glencarney Emm-UK 68.41%
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 67.73%
8 Tanya Edwards & Chewey-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 67.50%
WL( 7)

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot D-intermediate. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 No prize money

1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures- Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.18%WL(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot D-open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 86.59%£9
WL(10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 82.73%
3 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 76.14%
WL(9 )
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble- Corner House RS-USA 69.10%
RPL CERT10 )
5 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold-UK 65.45%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot D-open. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 73.64%£7
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.32%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B-. Judge; Eva Trotter

 
1 Jen Hewitt & Brio-JLH Dressage WL-USA 79.17%£15
WL(10 )
2 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.50%£14
WL( 9)RC (10 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 72.22%£13
WL(8)
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 71.94%£12
RPL CERT(10 )
5 Danny Smith & Sam- Cannington RC & WL-UK 69.17%
WL(7 )RC (9 )
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 68.33%
7 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara-UK 68.06%
8 Bernadette Goudy & Pint O'Guiness- Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.22%
WL(6 )
9 =9th Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.39%(53)
WL( 5)RC (8)
10 =9th Joules Wickstead & Archers on Ice-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 66.39%(53)
WL(5 )RC(8 )
11 Claire Adhyaru & Disney-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 66.11%
WL( 3)HC ROS
12 Christine Parkes & Flaire-UK 66.11%
HC ROS
13 Rachel Bennett & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.83%(53)
WL( 2)RC (6)HC ROS
14 Jenny & Gracie-UK 65.83%(52)
HC ROS
15 Sophie Luker & Bertie-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.83%(52)
WL(1 )HC ROS
16 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.56%
RC (5 )HC ROS
17 Megan & Marmite-UK 65.00%HC ROS
18 Dorothy & Herbie-UK 63.61%
ACH CERT
19 Alison Barton & Oliver-UK 62.78%
ACH CERT
20 Sallie Deans & Mo-Bracco RS-UK 61.94%
RPL CERT(9 ) ACH CERT
21 Pennie Wickstead & Ned Kelley-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 60.83%(48)
RC (4 )ACH CERT
22 Britt Hess & Montasaurus-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 60.83%(48)
ACH CERT
23 Pat Pattersen & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 60.00%
RC (3 )ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level B-. Judge; Eva Trotter

 
1 Emily Hallworth(jnr) & Apple- Cherwell Vallet RC & WL-UK 73.89%£8
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.11%£6
WL(9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.44%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Sophie Hall(jnr) & Mia-Cannington RC & WL-UK 69.17%
WL(8 )RC (9 )
5 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Millie-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.11%
WL(7 )RC (8 )
6 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.28%
WL( 6)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 6. Judge; Eva Trotter

 
1 Jana Guthahn & Apache-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 78.81%
£14 WL(10 )
2 Rachel Andrews & Elyof Moonriver- New Barn Fm WL-UK 75.71%£13
WL(9 )
3 Deborah Hillary (2)& Daimiers- UK 75.24%£11
4 Sam Tsuda & Tina-S T Riding WL-Japan 75.00%(62)
£9 WL(8 )
5 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 75.00%(60)
6 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 74.62%
7 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 74.52%
WL(7 )RC (10 )
8 Eleanor Jones & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 74.29%
WL(6 )RC (9 )
9 Jana Guthahn & LaFeeB-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 74.05%
WL(5 )
10 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 73.81%
11 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 73.57%
HC ROS
12 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.33%
WL(4 )RC (8 ) HC ROS
13 Katy & Fabi-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 72.62%
WL(3 )HC ROS
14 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.38%
WL(2 )RC (7 )
15 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble- Corner House RS-USA 71.67%
RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
16 Wiebke Tiedemann & Lathomdale Romany-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 71.19%
WL(1 )HC ROS
17 Lisa Sharp & Cava-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.00%(57)
HC ROS
18 Eva Stock & Spotless Wonder-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 70.00%(56)
HC ROS
19 Delia Askew & Kon Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.52%RC (6 ) HC ROS
20 Lisa Bluett & Byron-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 68.10%
RC (5 ) HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Test 6. Judge; Eva Trotter


1 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Cloud- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.00%£10
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.33%(62)£9
WL(9 )
3 Beth Lockett(jnr) & Lorna's Pet-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.33%(58)
WL(8 )
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 67.14%
RPL CERT(10 )
5 Emily Evans(jnr) & Pappy Pony- Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.48%
WL(7)
6 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.00%
RPL CERT(9 )
7 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac- Croft End Livery WL-UK 63.81%
WL(6 )
8 Pippa Sharpe(jnr) & Jack-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 60.48%
WL(5 )RC (9 )


9 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-(HC)-UK 062.86%


CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Plus D. Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 78.64%£8
WL(10 )
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 76.14%
3 Sam Tsuda & Tina- S T Riding WL-Japan 71.82%
WL(9 )
4 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 70.91%

CLASS THREE B (Junior): Starter Plus D. Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 77.05%£6
WL(10 )
2 Freya Scott(jnr) & Vladimir-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.36%
WL(9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Plus B/Advanced Test 14. Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Kerstin Denker & Lord Lutz(IPB)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 77.83%£10
WL(10)
2 Laura Giebel & Isabell (IPB)Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 76.96%£9
WL(9 )
3 Sam Tsuda & Tina(IPB)-S T Riding WL-Japan 75.87%
WL(8 )
4 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers (IPB)-UK 74.57%
5 Louise Muir & Silky Diego(ADT14)-Lakes RC & WL-UK 73.85%
WL7 )RC (10 )
6 Katy & Fabi(IPB)-A Matter of Horse WL-Spain 72.61
WL(6 )
7 Anna Bucknall & Jazz(IPB)-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 58.91%
WL(5 )RC (9 )
8 Anna Bucknall & Jazz(ADT14)-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 58.85
WL(4 )RC (8 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Style and Performance 5. Judge; Karina Hawkridge

 
1 Pam & Amigo-UK 79.07%£14
2 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 75.93%£12
WL(10 )
3 Laura Giebel & Isabell- Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 74.26%£10
WL(9 )
4 Jana Guthahn & Apache-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 73.89%76.
WL(8 )
5 Fallon Magro & All Hallow's Eve-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 73.89%75.5
WL(7 )
6 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.52%
WL(6 )
7 Jana Guthahn & LaFeeB-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 73.33%
WL(5 )
8 Fallon Magro & Green Fire- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 72.59%
WL(4 )
9 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 72.41%
RPL CERT(10 )
10 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-JLH Dressage WL-USA 70.00%
WL(3 )
11 Eva Stock & Spotless Wonder- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 69.81%
WL( 2)HC ROS
12 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 67.59%
HC ROS
13 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 66.85%
HC ROS
14 Wiebke Tiedmann & Lathomdale Romany-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 65.19%
WL(1 )HC ROS
15 Becky Bonney & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
16 Britt Hess & Montasaurus-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 63.89%
ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):  Style and Performance 5. Judge; Karina Hawkridge
 
1 Amanda Ristick(jnr) & King's Ransom-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA  71.48%£9
WL(10 )
2 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 66.11%
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emma Raisenin(jnr) & The Spotless Wonder-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 65.93%
WL(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Dressage Development Tests. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 No prize money

1 Kaitlynn Lappan & Rose Thorne(DDT2AA)-Canada 82.31%
2 Kourteney Lappan & It Takes 2(DDT2A)-Canada 81.73%
3 Laura Gorvett & Frankie(DDT2A)-UK 74.62%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Loose Jumping; Judge; Kate Farmer

 
No prize money

1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.89%WL(10 )
2 Sally Russell & Murphy-UK 60.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Manners, ability and performance- in hand. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 
No prize money
1 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-A Matter of Horse WL-France 87.00%WL(10 )
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 86.00%
3 Harold Artese & Bella Donna-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 84.50%
WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Manners, ability and performance-ridden. Judge; Kate Farmer

 
No prize money
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 81.36%WL(10 )
2 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 79.55%
3 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 70.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Manners, ability and performance-ridden. Judge; Kate Farmer

 
No prize money
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.18%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Sport Horse. Judge; Karina Hawkridge

 
1 Fallon Magro & The Flying Dutchman-Fpxmoore Fm WL-USA 89.50%£12
WL(10 )
2 Fallon Magro & Green Fire-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 89.00%WL(9 )
3 Debbie Antolak & Midas-JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.50%
WL(8 )
4 Fallon Magro & All Hallow's Eve- Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 86.50%
WL(7 )
5 Kathy Fitzgerald & Sweet Addiction-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 84.00%
WL(6 )
6 Tracy Jacobson & Lady Evelyn-Foxmoore Fm WL-USA 79.50%
WL(5 ) 

 

 

October 2012 Results

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) I.D. Horseboxes Winter League- (Points in brackets)

NO PM= No Prize money

CLASSES 1A, 1B AND 2A WILL NOT BE SPLIT  AS THE PERCENTAGE DECIDES OVERALL PLACINGS.



Class 1 A A- WALK AND TROT L/K- RESTRICTED. Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 76.05%£20
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble(WTDK)-Corner House RS-USA 74.50%£17
RPL CERT(9)
3 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara(WTDL)-Old Hall Fm WL-UK 74.21%£14 
WL(10 )
4 Anne Busson & Spot on Eric(WTDL)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.53%£12
WL( 9)
5 Alison Odell & Saffron(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.75%£10
WL(8 )RC 10 )
6 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 68.95%£9
RPL CERT( 8)
7 Barbara Sobol & Rosie(WTDK)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 68.50%£8
WL(7 )
8 Mary Biggs & Farleton Phoebe(WTDL)-UK 68.42%£7 
9 Judith Bell & Heather(WTDK)-UK 68.25%
10 A Taylor & Regan(WTDL)-UK 67.89%
11 Ceile & Underwoods Green Bay(WTDL)-UK 67.63%
HC ROS
12 Sarah Kidd & Hobby(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 67.11%(54)
RPL CERT(7 ) HC ROS
13 Christel Thys & Strawberry(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 67.11%(54)
RPL CERT(6) HC ROS
14 Hayley Slade & Bachen(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 66.58%
RPL CERT(5 ) HC ROS
15 Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily(WTDK)-UK 66.50%
HC ROS
16 Clare Hester & Dah(WTDK)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 66.25%
WL(6)HC ROS
17 Kathy Fitzgerald & Sweet Addiction(WTDL)-Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 66.05%
WL( 5)HC ROS
18 Lynn Bunniss & Bachen(WTDK) -Swang RS-UK 66.00
RPL CERT(4 ) HC ROS
19 Barbara Sobol & Rosie(WTDL)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 65.79%(54)
WL(4 )HC ROS
20 Barb Ristick & All Hallow's Eve(WTDL)-Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 65.53%
WL(3)HC ROS
21 Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily(WTDL)-UK 65.26%
HC ROS
22 Emma Pike & Rocky(WTDK)-Swang RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(3 ) HC ROS
23 Georgina Blair & Clandon Gabriella II(WTDK)-UK 64.75%
ACH CERT
24 Leigh Frazier & Cougar(WTDK)-Corner House RS-USA 64.50%(53)
RPL CERT(2 ) HC ROS
25 Cathy O'Brien & Amelia(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.50%(53)
WL(2 )RC (9)ACH CERT
26 Philippa Lord & Stonehall Hurley(WTDL)-UK 64.47%(54)
ACH CERT
27 Jenny Cubitt & Cassie(WTDL)-UK 64.47%(53)
ACH CERT
28 Debbie & Phantom Casper(WTDL)-UK 63.68%
ACH CERT
29 Kate Carter & Digby(WTDL)-UK 63.16%
ACH CERT
30 Clare Hester & Dah(WTDL)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 62.37%
WL(1 )ACH CERT
31 Barb Ristick & All Hallow's Eve(WTDK)-Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 62.25%
ACH CERT
32 Julie Reed & Daisy(WTDK)-Valley Fm RS-UK 62.00%RPL CERT(1 ) HC ROS
33 Karen Kendall & Seamus(WTDL)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 61.58%
RC (8 )ACH CERT
34 Stacey Wallace & Marley(WTDL)-Swang RS-UK 61.58%
ACH CERT
35 Jane Dick & Kerris(WTDK)-UK 61.50%
ACH CERT
36 Gill Leyland & Doodle(WTDL)-UK 59.21%
ACH CERT
37 Silke & Amigo(WTDL)-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 58.68%
ACH CERT
38 Alana Laing & Kerris(WTDL)-UK 57.89%
ACH CERT
39 Adele Robinson & Zaffire(WTDK)-UK 57.00%
ACH CERT
40 Suzy S & Billy(WTDL)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 55.26%
ACH CERT
41 Paula Fontes & Carly(WTDL)-UK 55.00%
ACH CERT

Class 1 A J- WALK AND TROT L/K- RESTRICTED. Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken(WTDK)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 77.75%£12
WL( 10)
2 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam(WTDL)-Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 71.84%£11
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Tequila(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.25%£10
WL(9 )RC (10 )
4 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 70.53%
RPL CERT(9 )
5 Ruby Bunker(jnr) & Gem(WTDL)-UK 69.21%
6 Betty Fragkiskos(jnr) & Rosie(WTDK)-Greece 68.75%
7 Lily Remington(jnr) & Ted(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.50%
WL( 8)RC (9 )
8 =8th Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frosty(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.25%(55)
WL(7 )RC( 8 )
9 =8th Anna Downhill(jnr) & Eli Mae(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.25%(55)
WL(7 )RC (8 )
10 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Millie(WTDL)-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.89%(56)
WL(5 )RC ( 6)
11 Ellie Goodrich(jnr) & Bengauly(WTDL)-UK 67.89%(55)
HC ROS
12 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 66.58%
RPL CERT(8 ) HC ROS
13 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(WTDK)-Corner House RS-USA 65.75%
RPL CERT(7 ) HC ROS
14 Becky Poole(jnr) & Forrest(WTDL)-Dean RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(6 ) HC ROS

Class 1 B A- WALK AND TROT L/K- INTERMEDIATE- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(WTDK)-UK 76.50%£11
2 Vikki Williams & Belladonna(WTDL)-UK 75.79%£10
3 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(WTDL)-UK 75.00%£9
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz(WTDL)-JLH Dressage WL-USA 73.68%
WL( 10)
5 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood (WTDL)-New Barn Farm WL-UK 73.42%
WL( 9)
6 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(WTDK)-UK 72.00%
7 Julie Giles & Amelia(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.25%
WL(8 )RC ( 10)
8 Rachel Bennett & Thalia(WTDK)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.25%
WL(7 )RC (9 )
9 Heather Smith & Diamond Winnie(WTDL)-Radway RC & WL-UK 69.21%
WL(6 )RC (8 )
10 Amanda Denny & Glencarney Emma(WTDL)-UK 67.37%
11 Sonia Weightman & Cannock(WTDK)-UK 67.00%
HC ROS
12 Henri Senn & Bosco(WTDL)-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.58%
WL(5 )RC (7 )HC ROS
13 Sonia Weightman & Cannock(WTDL)-UK 65.79%(54)
HC ROS

Class 1 B J- WALK AND TROT L/K- INTERMEDIATE- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures(WTDL)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.47%
WL(10 )

Class 2 A A- WALK AND TROT L/K- OPEN- Judge; Glynis Mills


1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker(WTDK)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 84.50%£12
WL(10 )
2 Katy & Fabi(WTDK)-A Matter Of Horse WL-Spain 80.00%£11
WL(9 )
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C(WTDK)-UK 79.25%
4 Julie Ashby & Mr C(WTDL)-UK 78.95%
5 Julie Parrott & Bobby Socks(WTDK)-UK 77.50%
6 =6th Katy & Fabi(WTDL)-A Matter Of Horse WL-Spain 75.79%(62)
WL( 8)
7 =6th Doris Panknin & Uilke(WTDL)-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 75.79%(62)WL( 8)
8 Sue King & Dollar(WTDL)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.89%WL( 6)RC (10 )
9 Lynne Fraser & The Cartoonist(WTDK)- Stonehaven RC & WL-UK 72.00%
WL( 5)RC ( 9)
10 Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold(WTDL)-UK 68.42%

Class 2 A J- WALK AND TROT L/K- OPEN- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(WTDK)-Corner House RS-USA 72.00%£10
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally(WTDL)-Corner House RS-USA 70.79%
RPL CERT(9 )
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(WTDL)-Radway RS-UK 65.79%
RPL CERT(8 )
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(WTDL)-Radway RS-UK 65.26%
RPL CERT(7 )

Class 2 B A- WALK, TROT, CANTER- ENTRY LEVEL A Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Nicole Adhyaru & Cefncoch Deryn Du-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 74.47%£13
WL( 10)
2 Shannon Amesbury & Jimmy-Cannington RC & WL-UK 72.63%£12
WL( 9)RC ( 10)
3 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 72.37%£10
4 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 70.53%
5 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 70.26%
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Debbie Antolak & Buzz- JLH Dressage WL-USA 69.47%
WL(8 )
7 Paula Burns & Scarlett O'Hara-Old Hall Fm WL-UK 68.42%
WL(7 )
8 A Taylor & Regan-UK 68.16%
9 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.63%
WL(6 )RC (9 )
10 Madeleine Lawal & Barry-UK 65.79%
11 Heather Hughes & Duncan- Cannington RC & WL-UK 65.53%(53)
WL(5 )RC (8 )HC ROS
12 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 65.53%(52)
HC ROS
13 Sallie Deans & Lady B-Bracco RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(9) HC ROS
14 Nikki & Scout-UK 63.42%
ACH CERT
15 Clare Smith & Tommy-Ladyfield Loons WL-UK 60.53%
WL( 4)ACH CERT

Class 2 B J- WALK, TROT, CANTER- ENTRY LEVEL A Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Francesca Way(jnr) & Charlie-Cannington RC & WL-UK 72.11%£9
WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.84%£7
WL(9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.21%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco- Radway RC & WL-UK 68.16%
WL( 8)RC (9 )
5 Elenor Werret(jnr) & Charlie- Cannington RC & WL-UK 67.11%
WL( 7)RC (8 )
6 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac- Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.79%
WL(6 )
7 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Brave heart-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.74%
WL(5 )

Class 3 A A- STARTER TEST 7. Judge; Naomi Garbutt

1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 77.61%£14
2 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 77.39%£12
WL(10 )RC (10 )
3 Katy & Fabi-A Matter Of Horse WL-Spain 77.17%£10
WL( 9)
4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 76.96%£8
WL(8 )
5 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-I.D DK WL-Denmark 76.52%
WL(7 )
6 Sam Tsuda & Tina-S T Riding WL-Japan 76.30
WL(6 )
7 Wiebke & Lathomdale Romany-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 71.96%
WL(5 )
8 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.30%
9 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 70.65%
WL(4 )
10 Jana Guthahn & Remus-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 70.43%
WL(3 )
11 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 70.22%
RPL CERT(10 ) HC ROS
12 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 69.35%
HC ROS
13 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.35%
WL(2 )RC (9 )HC ROS
14 Nicole Adhyaru & Cefncoch Deryn Du-Team Kimblewick WL-UK 69.13%
WL(1)HC ROS
15 Colleen & Sierra-Team Canada WL-Canada 68.70%
HC ROS
16 Della Morgan & Nirvana-White Lane Fm WL-UK 67.39%
HC ROS
17 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 65.22%
HC ROS

Class 3 A J- STARTER TEST 7. Judge; Naomi Garbutt


1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 81.96%£6
WL( 10)
2 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 74.57%
WL(9 )RC (10)
3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.17%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Yollie Morgan(jnr) & Bobbin-White Lane Fm WL-UK 66.52%
WL( 8)

Class 3 B A- INTERMEDIATE TEST 6. Judge;Marj Coultous

NO PM
1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 72.38%
2 Fallon Magro & Grand Illusion-Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 71.43%
WL( 10)
3 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-I.D DK WL-Denmark 69.52%
WL(9 )

Class 3 B J- INTERMEDIATE TEST 6. Judge;Marj Coultous

NO PM
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.14%
WL(10 )

Class 4 A A- INTERMEDIATE PLUS A. Judge;Marj Coultous


1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-I.D DK WL-Denmark 71.82%£11.85
WL(10 )
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.91%
WL(9 )
3 Laura Giebel & Isabell-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 69.77%
WL(8 )
4 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers- UK 68.64%
5 Aylin Kay & Lathomdale Rover-Conkertree Stables WL-Germany 67.95%
WL(7 )

Class 4 B A- ADVANCED TEST 11. Judge;Glynis Mills

 NO PM
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-I.D DK WL-Denmark 76.30%
WL(10 )
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 74.78%
WL(9 )RC (10)
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 67.83%

Class 5 A A -FREESTYLE JUMPING. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 83.33%£11
WL(10 )
2 Fallon Magro & Green Fire- Fox Moore Fm WL-USA 76.67%(47)£9
WL(9)
3 Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 76.67%(45)
WL(8 )
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 75.83%
RPL CERT(10 )
5 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 72.50%
WL(7 )RC (10 )
6 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 70.00%
7 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RC & WL-UK 69.58%
WL(6 )RC (9 )
8 Roisin Hughes & Marley-Swang RS-UK 67.92%
RPL CERT(9)

Class 5 A J -FREESTYLE JUMPING. Judge; Karina Hawkridge


1 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 73.75%£8
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Tegan Chatwin(jnr) & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 71.67%RPL CERT(9 )
3 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-A Matter of Horse WL-France 70.42%
WL(10 )
4 Annie Plummer(jnr) & Dipsy-Swang RS-UK 69.17%
RPL CERT(8)

Class 5 B A -DRESSAGE DEVELOPMENT TEST. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
NO PM
1 Emily Branthwaite(jnr) & Domino-Calvert Trust RS-UK 71.25%
RPL CERT(10 )

Class 6 A A -BAROQUE RIDDEN- Judge; Trudi Dempsey


1 Janet & High Jinx-A Matter Of Horse WL-UK 79.50%(32)£13
WL(10 )
2 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Team Ravnkilde WL- Denmark 79.50%(31)£10
WL( 9)
3 Katy & Fabi-A Matter Of Horse WL-Spain 78.50%
WL(8 )
4 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 74.50%
5 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-A Matter of Horse WL-France 73.00%
WL(7 )
6 Julie Parrott & Bobby Socks-UK 71.50%(30)
7 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada 71.50%(29)
WL( 6)
8 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-A Matter of Horse WL-France 71.00%WL( 5)
9 Ruth Parry & Railway Lover-UK 69.00%
10 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 68.00%

Class 6 B A -ALL ROUND HORSEMANSHIP-Judge; Kate Farmer

NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.58%
2 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Team Ravnkilde WL-Denmark 82.92%
WL( 10)
3 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada 79.58%
WL(9 )
4 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 72.92%

Class 6 B J-ALL ROUND HORSEMANSHIP-Judge; Kate Farmer

NO PM
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 79.58%

Class 7 A A -FAMILY HORSE OR PONY-IN HAND-Judge; Kate Farmer

NO PM
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.00%

Class 7 A J -FAMILY HORSE OR PONY-IN HAND-Judge; Kate Farmer

1 Martin Norrland Hansen(jnr) & Carissma-Team Ravnkilde WL-Denmark 67.00%
WL(10 )

Class 7 B A  -FAMILY HORSE OR PONY-RIDDEN-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner


1 Debbie Antolak & Midas- JLH Dressage WL-USA 87.27%£7
WL( 10)
2 Sally Russell & Murphy-UK 84.55%

Class 7 B J  -FAMILY HORSE OR PONY-RIDDEN-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner


1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 87.27%£7
WL(10 )
2 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-A Matter of Horse WL-France 85.91%
WL(9 )
3 Miya and Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki- S T Riding WL-Japan 74.45%
WL(8 )
4 Zoe Standish(jnr) & Pooh Bear- UK 67.27%

Class 8 A A -EQUITATION AND TURNOUT-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
NO PM
1 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 87.50%

Class 8 A J -EQUITATION AND TURNOUT-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
NO PM
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam- Therapeutic Riding Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 88.00%
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Leah Watkinson(jnr) & Ronne-Birchwood RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(9)  
 
 
 
 
 
 
RESULTS FOR THE INTERDRESSAGE SEPTEMBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2012
 
CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH IN ALL CLASSES EXCEPT FOR CLASS 4B WITH CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALS TO THE FIRST 3 IN ALL CLASSES EXCEPT CLASS 4B.
 
Here is the link to the final places for the Vialba Challenge. http://www.interdressage.com/article.php?id=519%20

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

(V)= Highest Placed Veteran in the Vialba Challenge.

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot G-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 77.50%(V)£16
2 Ditte Dahl & Dutchy M-Denmark 76.75%£14
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 75.00%£12
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 74.00%£10
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 73.75%
6 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-UK 73.50%
7 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 73.00%
8 Jenny Buckley & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 72.25%
RC (10 )
9 Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan-UK 71.50%
10 =10th Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 70.50%(57)
11 =10th Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.50%(57)
12 Megan Williams & Puzzle-UK 68.75%(56)
HC ROS
13 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 68.75%(56)
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
14 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 68.50%(62)
HC ROS
15 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 68.50%(56)
HC ROS
16 Cara Moser & Skuggi- Canada 67.50%HC ROS
17 Gail & Blue-UK 67.00%
HC ROS
18 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.75%(55)
RC (9 )HC ROS
19 Julie & Quiz-Italy 66.75%(55)
HC ROS
20 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 66.00%
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
21 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.50%
HC ROS
22 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 65.00%
HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot G-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 71.25%£9
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 68.50%
3 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 67.25%
RPL CERT(9 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.25%
RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot H-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 81.25%£9.50
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 79.00%£7
3 Katy & Fabi-Spain 78.00%(62)
4 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 78.00%(61)
5 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 74.25%
6 Sue Hughes & Teddy-UK 73.75%
7 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 71.50%

CLASS 1B (Junior): CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot H-Judge; Glynis Mills
 No prizemoney
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 74.25%

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk, trot, canter- entry level C-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Katy & Fabi-Spain 77.50%£10
2 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 76.36%£9RC (10 )
3 =3rd Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 72.27&(58)£8
4 =3rd Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 72.27%(58)£8
5 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 71.82%
6 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.68%
7 Sam Tsuda & Tina-Japan 69.55%
8 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 68.18%
RC (9 )
9 Alison & Magic-UK 67.73%
10 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.50%(54)
RC (8 )
11 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.50%(53)
RC (7 )HC ROS
12 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 66.82%
RC (6 )HC ROS

13 Ditte Dahl & Dutchy M(HC)-Denmark 072.05%(NOT QUALIFIED)


CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk, trot, canter- entry level C-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 80.23%£7
RC (10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.95%
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC-UK 68.18%
RC ( 9)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Test 9-Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 78.33%£13
2 Pam & Amigo-UK 77.62%£11
3 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 77.38%£9
4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 77.14%
5 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-uk 75.95%
6 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 75.24%
7 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 74.05%
8 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.33%
9 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 73.10%
10 Rachel Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.86%
RC (10 )
11 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 72.38%
HC ROS
12 Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 71.90%
RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
13 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 71.19%
HC ROS
14 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 69.29%
HC ROS
15 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.81%
RC (9 )HC ROS
16 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.57%
RC (8 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Starter Test 9-Judge; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 85.24%(V)£8
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 77.62%£6
RC (10 )
3 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.33%
RC ( 9)
4 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixture-UK 69.52%
5 Jennifer Marsh & Meagan(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 68.57%
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.67%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Intermediate Test 5- Judge; Marj Coultous

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 74.79%£8
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 74.58%£6
3 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 72.92%
4 Pam & Amigo-UK 72.71%
5 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 70.83%
6 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 63.96%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Intermediate Test 5- Judge; Marj Coultous

 no prize money
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 72.92%

CLASS THREE B (Adult):Advanced Test 9-Judge; Glynis Mills

 no prize money
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 78.00%
RC (10 )
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 65.80%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 75.00%£11.85
2 Sandie Lausten & Isabella Af Mindet-Denmark 74.23%
3 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 72.69%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 70.00%
RC ( 10)
5 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan 69.23%
 
CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Freestyle Jumping- Judge; Karina Hawkridge

 no prize money
1 Jennifer Marsh & Meagan(jnr)-Radway RS-UK 73.46%
RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Pick a test- will be split for awards. Judges; Glynis Mills, Naomi Garbutt and Marj Coultous


Walk and Trot F;

1.Anne Busson & Snowjoker(1st WTDF)-UK 81.90%£14
2.Julie Ashby & Mr C(2nd WTDF)-UK 81.19%£12
3.Amanda & Glencarney Emma(3rd WTDF)-UK 75.24%£10
4.Rachel Bennet & Thalia(4th WTDF)-Evergreen RC-UK 70.00%£9
RC (10 )
5.Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(5th WTDF)-UK 69.76%
6.Jenni Zawadzka & Sir Nunn Golden Jewel(6th WTDF)-UK 69.29%
7.Elizabeth Wright & Gypsy Gold(7th WTDF)-UK 68.33%
8.Sandra Walsh & Brandy(8th WTDF)-UK 67.62%(57)
9.Maddy King & Puzzle(9th WTDF)-UK 67.62%(54)
10.Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh(10th WTDF)-Dean RS-UK 66.67%(55)
RPL CERT(10 )
11.Cathy O'Brien & Charlie(WTDF)-Evergreen RC-UK 66.67%(54)RC ( 9)HC ROS
12.Trisha Dempsey & Blaencanaid Emily(WTDF)-UK 66.43%HC ROS
13.Sarah Case & Painted Running Bear(WTDF)-UK 65.95%
HC ROS
14. Karen Kendall & Seamus(WTDF)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.00%
RC (8 )HC ROS
15.Patricia Lee & Magnus(WTDF)-Evergreen RC-UK 63.81%
RC (7 )ACH CERT
16.Louisa Shorney & Tilly's Twilight Star(WTDF)-UK 63.57%
ACH CERT
17.Christel Thys & Strawberry(WTDF)-Dean RS-UK 63.10%
RPL CERT( 9)HC ROS
18. Kay Woodcock & Ruan(WTDF)-UK 62.38%
ACH CERT
19. Rachael Wood & Roan Raider(WTDF)-Birchwood RS-UK 59.76%
RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS

Starter Test 2;


1.Anne Busson & Snowjoker(1ST SDT2)-UK 82.38%£12
2.Rachel Andrews & Elyod Moonriver(2ND SDT2)-UK 80.00%£10
3.Clleen & Sierra(3RD SDT2)-Canada 73.33%(V)£8
4.=4TH Kath Boardman & Huey(4TH SDT2)-Plumtree RS-UK 73.10%(58)
RPL CERT(10 )
5.=4TH Catherine Dewsbury & Huey(4TH SDT2)-Plumtree RS-UK 73.10%(58)RPL CERT( 9)
6.Carol Pears & Huey(6TH  SDT2)-Plumtree RS-UK 72.86%RPL CERT(8 )
7.Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin(7THSDT2)-UK 69.76%
8.Sally Russell & Murphy(8TH SDT2)-UK 67.86%
9.Angela Duncan & Jo-Jo(9TH SDT2)-Radway RS-UK 67.38%
RPL CERT(7 )
10.Sarita Linck & Goose(10TH SDT2)-UK 66.67%
11.Pat Patterson & Rubio(SDT2)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.19%
RC (10 )HC ROS
12.Linda Barratt & Lamar(SDT2)-Greece 65.95%HC ROS

Starter Plus A;
no prize money
1.Katy & Fabi(1st SPA)-Spain 74.57%
2.Linda Barratt & Lamar(2nd SPA)-Greece 70.22%


CLASS FOUR B (Junior): Pick a test- will be split for awards. Judges; Glynis Mills, Naomi Garbutt and Marj Coultous

Walk and Trot F;
1.Lily Remington(jnr) Ted(1st WTDF)-Evergreen RC-UK 68.81%£9
RC (10 )
2.Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam(2nd WTDF)-Therapeutic Association of Ottawa RS-Canada 68.33%£7
RPL CERT(10 )
3.Emily Palmer(jnr) & Amelia(3rd WTDF)-Evergreen RC-UK 67.14%RC (9 )
4.Maisie Dean-Adams(jnr) & Hudson(4th TDF)-PeaPod RS-UK 62.38%RPL CERT(9 )
5.Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(6th WTDF)-Radway RS-UK 62.14%(V)RPL CERT(8 )
6.Katie Mcvean(jnr) & Ginny(5th WTDF)-PeaPod RS-UK 52.14%RPL CERT(7 )
7.Harriet Ovens(jnr) & Oyster(7th WTDF)-PeaPod RS-UK 49.52%RPL CERT(6 )

Starter Test 2


1.Kate Spalding(jnr) & Ruaridh(1st SDT2)-PeaPod-RS-UK 68.33%£12
RPL CERT(10 )
2.Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frosty(2nd SDT2)-Evergreen RC-UK 68.10%£8
RC (10 )
3.Gemma Woodhead(jnr) & Hudson(3rd SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 66.90%
£6RPL CERT(9 )
4.Susan Dunlop(jnr) % Ruaridh(4th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 65.24%
RPL CERT(8 )
5.Katy Sutherland(jnr) & Hudson(5th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(7 )
6.Sacha Neil(jnr) & Bailey(6th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 64.76%
RPL CERT(6 )
7.Lucy Malcolm(jnr) & Hudson(7th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 64.29%
RPL CERT(5 )
8.Kendra Keith(jnr) & Hudson(8th SDT)-PeaPod RS-UK 61.67%
RPL CERT( 4)
9.=9th Cara McDonald(jnr) & Rowan(=9th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 60.00%(48)
RPL CERT(3 )
10.= 9th Daina Divine(jnr) & Rowan(=9th SDT2)-PeaPod RS-UK 60.00%(48)
RPL CERT( 2)

HC(Matingales!)
Judith Swinney & Sophie(SDT2)-PeaPod RS(HC)-UK 067.62%
Lindsay Taylor(jnr) & Sophie(SDT2)-PeaPod RS(HC)-UK 065.24%(53
Amelia Townsend(jnr) & Sophie(SDT2)-PeaPod RS(HC)-UK 065.00%
Bronagh Pennycook(jnr) & Sophie(SDT2)-PeaPod RS(HC)-UK 064.05%


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 86.00%£7.50
2 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 85.50%
3 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 85.00%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 84.50%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Equitation and Turnout- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 
1 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Association of Ottowa RS-Canada 87.00%£7.50
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 83.00%
3 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 81.50%
4 Betty Fragkiskos(jnr) & Rosie-Greece 81.00%

CLASS FIVE AA (Junior):-Equitation and Turnout- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner -Lead reins

 
1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 85.00%£7
2 Sawa Nitta(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 84.50%
3 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 83.50%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Working Hunter-Judge; Karina Hawkridge and Glynis Mills

 no prize money
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 79.00%

CLASS FIVE B (Junior): Working Hunter-Judge; Karina Hawkridge and Glynis Mills

 no prize money
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 84.00%
2 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-France 81.00%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):Shared Horse Showing- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 no prize money
1 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Hollie Wheeler(jnr) with Seraphina-France 74.00%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Happy Hacker- Judge;Elizabeth Haffner
 no prize money
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 85.00%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 84.50%
3 Janet & High Jinx-UK 84.00%
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 83.50%

CLASS SIX B (Junior): Happy Hacker- Judge;Elizabeth Haffner

 no prize money
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 82.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Golden Oldies-Judge; Trudi Dempsey.

 no prize money
1 Suzie Singer & Chivago(19 years old)-UK 84.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):Handy Horse- Judge; Kate Farmer

 
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 89.00%£10
2 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 88.00%
3 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 87.00%
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 85.00%
5 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 83.00%
6 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-France 80.00%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 78.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):Handy Horse- Judge; Kate Farmer

 
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Peony-UK 79.00%£8
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 75.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):Condition and Turnout-Judge; Kate Farmer

 no prize money
1 Suzie Singer & Chivago-UK 85.00%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 80.00%
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 76.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 3-Judge; Kate Farmer

 
1 Rikke Eskildsen & Marie af Karamark-Denmark 81.11%£10
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 80.28%
3 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 76.94%
4 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 76.67%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 73.06% 

 
 
 
August 2012 Results
 

All classes  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

 

Class 1 A(Adult)- Walk and Trot L- Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Kate Berkeley & Bertie the Beloved-UK 75.79%£20
2 Jeannine Leonard & Collerado-Birchwood RS-UK 75.26%£18
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Ditte Dahl & Dutchy M-Denamrk 74.21%£14
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 72.63%£12
RPL CERT(9 )
5 Kelly Beighton & Etty-UK 72.37%£10
6 A. Taylor & Regan-UK 71.32%£8
7 Janet Simpson & Badger-UK 71.05%£7
8 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang RS-UK 70.00%(57)£6
RPL CERT(8 )
9 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 70.00%(56)
10 Traceyann Flannery Veakins & Sir Galihad-UK 69.74%
11 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 69.47%(56)
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
12 Elaine Foster & Tommy-Swang RS UK 69.47%(55)
RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
13 Emma Burke & A Spot of Mischief-UK 69.21%(57)
HC ROS
14 Jenny Buckley & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 69.21%(56)
RC (10 ) HC ROS
15 Judith Bell & Heather-UK 68.68%
HC ROS
16 Lorna-Belle Harty & Nellie-UK 68.16%
HC ROS
17 Megan Williams & Puzzle-UK 67.89%
HC ROS
18 Sian Smith & Rowan-UK 67.63%
HC ROS
19 Amanda Pugh & Caffraegh-Dean RS-UK 67.11%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
20 Adele Jones & Royton Manor Bag Puss-UK 66.84%
HC ROS
21 Jenni Zawadzka & Sir Nunn Golden Jewel-UK 66.58%(55)
HC ROS
22 Laura Porter & Schiehallion-UK 66.58%(55)
HC ROS
23 Karen Kendall & Seamus-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.58%(54)
RC (9 ) HC ROS
24 Fiona Hysom & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 66.58%(53)
RC (8 ) HC ROS
25 Lynn Bunniss & Bachen-Swang RS-UK 66.32%(54)
RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
26 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 66.32%(53)
HC ROS
27 Patricia Lee & Magnus-Evergreen RC-UK 66.05%
RC (7) HC ROS
28 Louisa Shorney & Tillys Twilight Star-UK 65.79%(54)
HC ROS
29 Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK 65.79%(52)
HC ROS
30 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.53%
HC ROS
31 Catherine Lawton & Torrino-Fulwood RS-UK 65.26%(53)
RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
32 Chloe Holmes & Mr. Fahrenheit-Australia 65.26%(53)
HC ROS
33 Sandra Walsh & Quinn-UK 65.26%(53)
HC ROS
34 Sharon Gray & Echo-UK 65.26%(53)
HC ROS
35 Gail & Blue-UK 65.00%
HC ROS
36 Vickie Fennell & Blackie-Radway RS-UK 64.74%
HC ROS RPL CERT(2 )(53)
37 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 64.74%(52)
ACH CERT
38 Rachael & Roan Raider-Birchwood RS-UK
HC ROS RPL CERT(1 ) 61.84%
39 Adele Robinson & Zaffire-UK 61.05%
ACH CERT
40 Kay Woodcock & Ruan-UK 57.63%
ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Jemma Pugh(jnr) & Hobby-Dean RS-UK 71.58%£12.70
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Lara Foster(jnr) & Smartie-Swang RS-UK 67.11%£11.00
RPL CERT(9 )
3 Becky Poole(jnr) & Forrest-Dean RS-UK 66.58%
RPL CERT( 8)
4 Lily Remington(jnr) & Ted-Evergreen RC-UK 66.32%
RC (10 )
5 Kirsty Tredoux(jnr) & Shining Star-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 66.05%RPL CERT( 7)
6 Lara Foster(jnr) & Rascal-Swang RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(6)
7 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.47%
RC (9 )
8 Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frostie-Evergreen RC-UK 63.42%
RC (8 )
9 Caroline Jonker(jnr) & Shining Star-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 63.16%
RPL CERT(5)
10 Danielle Dick(jnr) & Bioci Chaka-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 60.26%
RPL CERT(4 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot L- Intermediate- Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 73.68%£12.70
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.26%£11.00
3 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-UK 70.00%
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 69.47%
5 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 68.68%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.37%
RC (10 )
7 Rachel Bennett & Thalia-Evergreen RC-UK 67.11%
RC (9 )
8 Arlene King & Mo-Bracco RS-UK 65.79%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Iris Barry & Phoenix-Bracco RS-UK 64.74%
RPL CERT(9 )
10 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 64.47%

CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 70.53%
RPL CERT(10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot L- Open- Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 79.47%£12.40
2 Katy & Fabi-Spain 76.84%£10.40
3 Janet & High Jinx-UK 75.53%(61)
4 =4th Anne Busson & April-UK 75.53%(60)
5 =4th Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 75.53%(60)
6 Susan Hughes & Teddy-UK 75.26%
7 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-UK 73.95%
8 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 73.16%
9 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 69.74%
RC (10)

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 71.05%£8
2 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 70.79%
3 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.74%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter- entry level E- Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Chloe & Tizer Jay-UK 76.58%£14
2 Heather Murray & Barley-Plumtree RS-UK 76.05%£13
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 71.58%£12
4 Janet & High Jinx-UK 70.79%£10
5 Janine Wilson & Merlyn-Plumtree RS-UK 70.00%£8
RPL CERT(9 )
6 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 68.68%
RC (10 )
7 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 68.42%(54)
8 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 68.42%(54)
RC (9 )
9 =9th Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 68.16%(54)
10 =9th Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 68.16%(54)
RC (8 )
11 Kath Boardman & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 67.89%(54)
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
12 Jayne Crowther & Bailey-Plumtree RS-UK 67.89%(53)
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
13 Sue Allen & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 67.63%
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
14 Karen Halbert & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 67.37%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
15 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.11%
RC (7 ) HC ROS
16 Karen Menzies & Misty-Plumtree RS-UK 66.84%
RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
17 Amanda Krebs & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 66.32%
RPL CERT( 3)HC ROS
18 Karen Lane & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 66.05%
RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS
19 Pat Patterson & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.26%
RC (6 ) HC ROS
20 Harriet & Wooten Red Flame-UK 64.74%
ACH CERT
21 Angela O'Malley & Acorns Cowboy-UK 64.47%
ACH CERT
22 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 62.63%
ACH CERT
23 Sarah Domy & Tuscany-UK 62.37%
ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Katy Halbert(jnr) & Plumtree Tommy Tucker-Plumtree RS-UK 74.21%£10
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.89%£9
RPL CERT(9)
3 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.89%
RC (10 )
4 =4th Maisie Krebs(jnr) & Huey-Plumtree RS-UK 67.37%(54)
RPL CERT(8 )
5 =4th Cassie Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.37%(54)
RC ( 9)
6 Katy Halbert(jnr) & Plumtree Mr Williams-Plumtree RS-UK 66.84%
RPL CERT(7 )
7 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 66.58%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 3-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 80.00%£13
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 78.10%£11
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 77.38%£9
4 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 76.19%£7
5 Thea Jackson & Molly-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 75.48%
RC ( 10)
6 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 75.00%
7 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 73.33%
8 Katy & Fabi-Spain 72.86%(58)
9 Delia Askew & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.86%(56)
RC ( 9)
10 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.38%
RC (8)
11 Louise Jordan-Beam & Babble-Corner House RS-USA 71.43%
RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
12 Victoria Shenton & Mist-UK 70.48%
HC ROS
13 Tracie Lavelle & Jazz-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.24%
RC (7 ) HC ROS
14 Kate Austin & Dante-UK 69.29%
HC ROS
15 Grace Lidster & The Flying Cowboy-UK 68.57%
HC ROS
16 Katie Corrie & Sorento's Choice-White Lane Fm RS-UK 67.86%(54)
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
17 Colleen & Sierra-Canada 67.86%(54)
HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Headboy-UK 84.52%£9
2 Elizabeth Greenfield(jnr) & Travelling Lily-UK 73.57%
3 Jennifer Sweeny(jnr) & Polly-Bracco RS-UK 71.19%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 68.57%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Plus C-Judge; Marj Coultous

 
1 Kate Farmer & Liebling-Austria 75.00%£12
2 Julie Brown & Ben -Cherwell Valley RC-UK 74.77%£10
RC (10 )
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 74.55%£8
4 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 73.41%£7
5 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.18%
6 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 72.50%
7 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.82%
8 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup -Denmark 70.45%(57)
9 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 70.45%(56)
10 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 70.00%
11 Kate Austin & Dante-UK 66.82%
HC ROS
12 Colleen & Sierra-Canada 66.59%
HC ROS
13 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 66.36%
RC (9 ) HC ROS
14 Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla-UK 65.68%
HC ROS
15 Lorna Hardie & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 65.00%
RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
16 Charlotte Van Der Post & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 64.09%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 74.55%£8
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.64%
RC ( 10)
3 Beowulf Mcguinness(jnr) & Tuscany-UK 64.09%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Advanced Test Freestyle-Judge; Glynis Mills
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 76.67%
RC (10 )
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers - UK 65.83%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Interdressage Classical Dressage Test Freestyle-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 80.00%£11.85
2 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 76.11%
3 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 74.72%
4 Ruth Parry & Railway Lover-UK 70.00%
5 Rikke Eskildsen & Marie af Karmark-Denmark 69.44%

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 79.72%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Pairs Dressage Test A-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Linda Wendon & Sharon Fry with Erwin & George-UK 81.56%£16
2 Ruth Parry & Jan Hooper with Railway Lover & Green Cottage Gameboy-UK 80.31%£10
3 Pat Patterson & Delia Askew with Rubio & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 80.00%
RC (10 )
4 Julie Giles & Patricia Lee with Eli Mae & Magnus-Evergreen RC-UK 73.13%
RC (9 )
5 Henri Senn & Emma Weir with Bosco & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 72.50%
RC ( 8)
6 Codyne & Chris with Skye & Hasty-Canada 71.88%
7 Cara & Isabelle with Skuggi & Mordecai-Canada 70.94%
8 Ditte Dahl & Kathrine Arents Sorensen with Coffee Cup & Sally Maree-Denmark 69.69%
9 Amy & Kelly with Joe & Barry-UK 69.38%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):

 
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Jennifer Marsh(jnr) with Bosco & Meagan-Radway RS & RC-UK 88.75%£10
RC ( 10) RPL CERT( 10)
2 Jennifer(jnr) & Jamie(jnr) Marsh with Meagan & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 70.31%
RPL CERT(9 )
3 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Jessica Townsend(jnr) with Saffron & Tequila-Evergreen RC-UK 68.75%
RC (9)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): In Hand Baroque 2-Judge;Trudi Dempsey

 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 80.50%£10
2 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg- Denmark 77.50%(31)
3 Rikke Eskildsen & Marie af Karmark-Denmark 77.50%(30)
4 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-France 74.50%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 71.50%

CLASS SIX B (Adult):Practical Horsemanship Test 1-Judge; Kate Farmer
 
1 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 82.06%£8
2 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 79.71%£6
3 Helle Madsen & Savador C-Denmark 79.41%
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 77.65%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 72.94%
6 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 72.65%
7 Helen Barnes & Seraphina-France 72.35%

CLASS SIX B (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 67.94%


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Condition and Turnout-Judge; Karina Hawkridge

 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 88.57%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker-Judge; Kate Farmer

 
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 76.50
%£6
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 72.00%
3 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 71.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):
 
1 Ellie Goodrich(jnr) & Bengauly-UK 72.00%£8
2 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 71.00%
3 Charlotte Milner(jnr) & The Knight in Shining Blue-Birchwood RS-UK  66.00%
RPL CERT(10)
4 Bethan Davies(jnr) & Quilty & Cream-Birchwood RS-UK 59.00%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
Dressage Development Tests -pick a test-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Emily Branthwaite(jnr) & Pepsi (DDTA2)-Calvert Trust RS-UK 80.96%
RPL CERT( 10)
2 Adam Fearon(jnr) & Plenco Billy (DDTA1)-Calvert Trust RS-UK 75.60%
RPL CERT( 9)

 

  
 
July 2012 Results

All classes OTHER THAN CLASSES 6A, 7A & B have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot A-Restricted. Jugde; Glynis Mills

1 Kim Fragkiskos & Major Brennan-Greece 77.25% £16.62
2 Sandie Lausten & Isabella Af Mindet-Denmark 75.00% £14.00
3 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 71.50% £12.00
4 Megan Williams & Puzzle-UK 71.25% £10.00
5 Sandy Foster & Lucas-Corner House RS-USA 70.50% £9.00
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 70.25%
7 Leigh Frazier & Cougar-Corner House RS-USA 68.75%
RPL CERT(9 )
8 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 68.00%(56)
9 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 68.00%(55)
10 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang Pony Centre RS-UK 67.75%(56)
RPL CERT(8 )
11 Becky Roberts & Haggis-The Calvert Trust RS-UK 67.75%(55)
RPL CERT(7)HC ROS
12 Gail & Blue-UK 67.25%
HC ROS
13 David East & Llwynhudol Sam-UK 67.00%(56)
HC ROS
14 Sarah Hemmings & Honey-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.00%(54)
RC (10)HC ROS
15 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 66.75%
HC ROS
16 Angela Duncan & Jo-Jo-Radway RS-UK 66.25%
HC ROSRPL CERT( 6)
17 Margaret Knight & Rocky of Sunnyside-Hill View RS-UK 66.00%
RPL CERT(5)HC ROS
18 Adele Jones & Royton Manor Bagpus-UK 65.75%(55)
HC ROS
19 Jenny Cubitt & Cassie-UK 65.75%(54)
HC ROS
20 Patricia Lee & Magnus-Evergreen RC-UK 65.25%(54)
)RC (9 )HC ROS
21 Kathy O'Brien & Charlie-Evergreen RC-UK 65.25%(54)
)RC ( 8)HC ROS
22 Karen Kendall & Seamus-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.50%
)RC (7 )ACH CERT
23 Sean Gill & Distint Emerald-UK 62.75%
ACH CERT
24 Sue Denton & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 62.25%
)RC (6 )ACH CERT
25 Simon Clayson & Dalwari-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 60.75%
)RC (5 )ACH CERT
26 Vikki Watson & Dotti-UK 59.25%
ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Annalise Starkey(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 74.50%
) £11.85 RC (10 )
2 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Cherry-Evergreen RC-UK 67.50%
)RC (9 )
3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.50%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Courtney Brittle(jnr) & Dylan-Evergreen RC-UK 64.00%
)RC ( 8)
5 Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frostie-Evergreen RC-UK 63.50%
)RC (7 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot A-Intermediate. Jugde; Glynis Mills

 
1 Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK 82.00% £12.70
2 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 78.75% £11.00
3 Vicki Williams & Belladonna-UK 74.00%
4 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.50%
)RC (10 )
5 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 71.25%
)RC (9 )
6 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 70.25%
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 69.50%
8 Liz Wardman & Frayah-UK 68.75%
9 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.70%
)RC ( 8)
10 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands-UK 66.00%

CLASS 1B (Junior): no prize money

1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 72.75%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Walk and Trot A-Open. Jugde; Glynis Mills

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 82.25% £10.07
2 Katy & Fabi-Spain 77.75% £9.00
3 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 77.50%
4 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 76.00%
5 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 75.50%
6 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.75%
)RC (10 )
7 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 71.50%
8 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 71.25%
9 Tylisha Preston & Mondi-UK 65.00%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):

 
1 Alice Allen & Dolly Mixtures-UK 68.25% £7.00
2 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 63.25%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter - entry level B- Judged; Naomi Garbutt

 
1 Debbie & Jarvis-UK 68.33% £11.85
2 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 66.39%
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 65.00%
)RC (10 )
4 Catherine Lawton & Millie-Fulwood RS-UK 62.50%(52)
RPL CERT(10 )
5 Maureen & Oscar-UK 62.50%(51)

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 83.89%
)£11.85 RC (10)
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 76.94%
RPL CERT(10)
3 Rebecca Winstanley(jnr) & Oliver Star-UK 72.78%
4 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-UK 70.56%
5 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC-UK 68.06%
)RC (9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 5- Judge;Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 80.25% £12.00
2 Sara Moller & Charmings Madelaine-Denmark 77.00% £10.00
3 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 76.00% £8.00
4 Majken Holm Pedersen & Castano-Denmark 74.75% £7.00
 =5th Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.50%(58)
 =5th Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.50%(58)
)RC (10 )
7 Katy & Fabi-Spain 72.50%
8 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 72.25%
9 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 71.25%
10 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 71.00%(58)
11 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 71.00%(56)
)RC (9 )HC ROS
12 Helen Grove & Cally-UK 70.50%
HC ROS
13 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 69.25%
HC ROS
14 Tessa Clark & Galaxys Quest-UK 69.00%
HC ROS


CLASS THREE A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 78.50% £8.00
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 70.75%
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 68.25%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.00%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Plus A- Judge; Marj Coultous

 
1 Sara Moller & Charmings Madelaine-Denmark 75.22% £10.29
2 Majken Holm Pedersen & Castano-Denmark 74.35% £9.00
3 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.26% £8.00
4 Sandie Sorensen Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 72.83% £7.00
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 72.39%
6 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 72.17%(60)
7 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.17%(60)
)RC (10)
8 Majken Holm Pedersen & Entertainer-Denmark 71.74%
9 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 71.30%
10 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 71.09%
11 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup -Denmark 70.65%
HC ROS
12 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 70.22%
HC ROS
13 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 69.78%
HC ROS
14 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 69.57%
HC ROS
15 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.39%
HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 72.17% £6.00
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 71.96%
)RC (10)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 9/Advanced 10- Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers (IDT9)-UK 70.40%
2 Martha Monday & Dancing Lace(IDT9)- UK 69.40%
3 Mel Sumner & Charlie (IDT9)-UK 65.40%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping-Judge; Karina Hawkridge

 
1 Sabine Pawlig & Kia-UK 84.17%(51) £12.81
2 Majken Holm & Lukas-Denmark 84.17%(50) £10.00
3 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 79.17% £8.00
4 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang Pony RS-UK 78.33%
RPL CERT(10 )
5 Molly & Melealuca-Australia 77.92%
6 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan 75.83%
7 Amie & Wanda-UK 74.58%(46)
8 Tracie Lavelle & Jazz-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 74.58%(45)
)RC (10 )
9 Sara Moller & Charmings Madelaine-Denmark 74.17%
10 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 70.42%
11 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 70.00%
)RC ( 9)HC ROS
12 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 68.33%
)RC (8 )HC ROS
13 Angela Duncan & Gameboy-Radway RS-UK 66.67%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):

 
1 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 79.58%
)£10.96 RC (10 )
2 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Denmark 77.50% £8.00
3 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-France 73.33%
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 72.08%
RPL CERT(10)
5 Hannah Russell(jnr) & Lady-UK 69.58%
6 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 68.33%
7 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.92%
)RC ( 9)
8 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 66.25%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Dressage Development Tests- Judge; Naomi Garbutt.

 No prize money
 
1 Emily Branthwaite(jnr) & Pepsi-The Calvert Trust RS-UK 81.80%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Sam-Therapeutic Association of Ottawa RS-Carleton-Canada 77.31%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):

 No prize money

1 Laura Gorvett & Frankie-UK 69.00%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): The Summer Madness Hobby Horse Charity Class-Judge; Naomi Garbutt and the rest of the Interdressage Team

 No prize money

1 Linda Barratt & Spirit of Bucephalus-Greece 77.31%Highest SNR
2 Catherine Lawton & Needs More Ooomph!-UK 75.77%
3 Dawn Figg & Misty-UK 71.54%
4 Henri Senn & Cassoulet de Cheval-UK 70.38%
5 Danny Figg(jnr) & Aurora Star-UK 70.00%Highest JNR
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bob-UK 67.88%
7 Julie & Hoof Hearted-Italy 67.50%
8 Holly Foster(jnr) & Horace-UK 66.73%
9 Roisin Hughes & Horace-UK 66.35%
10 Lara Foster(jnr) & Horace-UK 65.19%
11 G.N. Tonic & Hulamophead-Greece 64.42%
HC ROS
12 Henri Senn & Sockorski-UK 54.23%
HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN A : Breeds of the World-In Hand- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.

 
 CLASSES 7A & B HAVE BEEN SPLIT PURE AND PART BREDS. There is no Junior/Senior split
PURE BREEDS
1 Suzie & Chivago(Arab)-UK 85.50% £7.00
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-(Fell)-UK 85.00%
3 Ruth Parry & Svalur-(Icelandic)-UK 83.50%

CLASS SEVEN A

 PART BREEDS
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour- (T.B X)-UK 85.00% £7.00
2 David Thompson & A Hasty Note- (Appendix Quarter Horse) 84.50%
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel- (Shire X Welsh)-UK 84.00%
4 Janet & High Jinx-(Part Bred Warmblood)-UK 83.00%

CLASS SEVEN B :Breeds of the World-Ridden- Judge; Elizabeth Haffner.
 PURE BREEDS
1 Cara & Skuggi-(Icelandic)-Canada 87.50% £10.00
2 Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper -(Irish Draught)-UK 87.00%
3 Isabelle & Mordecai-(Cheval Canadien)-Canada 84.50%
4 Mary-Ellen Webb & Nuage de Mail II -(Breton Trait)-France 83.50%
5 Rachael Hughson-Gill(jnr) & Llanfilo JT- (Welsh Sec. D) 83.00%

CLASS SEVEN B
PART BREEDS
1 Vicki Williams & Belladonna-(Part Bred Exmoor )-UK 86.50% £12.00
2 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar- (Lipizzaner X Anglo Arab)-UK 86.00%
3 Rebecca Winstanley & Oliver Star-(Part Bred Welsh)-UK 85.50%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel- (Shire X Welsh)-UK 85.00%
5 Helen Barnes & Gandalph- (Percheron X)-France 84.00%
6 Janet & High Jinx- (Part Bred Warmblood)-UK 83.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Working Hunter-Judge; Nicky Lyons

 No prize money
 
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 77.50%
 
CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship-Freestyle- Judge; Kate Farmer.
 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 89.38%  £10.00
2 Molly & Melealuca-Australia 83.75%
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 77.50%
4 Rikke Eskildsen & Marie af Karmark-Denmark 70.00%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel -UK 67.50%

 
 
 
 
JUNE 2012 Results

All classes OTHER THAN CLASS 5 A  have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

CLEAR ROUND RED WHITE AND BLUE ROSETTES TO ALL SCORES 65% OR OVER IN CLASS 5 A A PLUS A MYSTERY PRIZE FOR THE BEST RED WHITE AND BLUE OUTFIT!!


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot K. RESTRICTED Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan-UK 71.75%£14.25
2 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 70.50%£13.00
3 Liz Wardman & Freyah-UK 70.00%£12.00
4 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 69.75%£11.00
5 Sandy Foster & Lucas-Corner House RS -USA 69.50%
£9.00 RPL CERT( 10)
6 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands-UK 69.25%
7 Sara & Syd-UK 69.00%
8 Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 68.75%
RC (10 )
9 Gail & Blue-UK 68.25%
10 Wendy Day & Charlie-UK 68.00%
11 Elaine Foster & Indi-Swang Pony Centre RS-UK 67.75%
RPL CERT( 9)HC ROS
12 Megan Williams & Puzzle-UK 67.50%(56)
HC ROS
13 Elaine Foster & Rascal- Swang Pony Centre RS-UK 67.50%(55)
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
14 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 67.50%(54)
HC ROS
15 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 67.00%
HC ROS
16 Jo Salter & Flying Colours- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.00%
RC (9 ) HC ROS
17 Pat Busson & April-UK 65.00%
HC ROS
18 Nadine Bleser & Frank-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.75%
RC (8 ) ACH CERT
19 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 64.00%(53)
ACH CERT
20 Karen Kendall & Seamus- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.00%(53)
RC (7 ) ACH CERT
21 Krissie Ivings & Thyme-UK 63.50%(53)
ACH CERT
22 Sarah Hemmings & Honey-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 63.50%(52)
RC (6 ) ACH CERT
23 Sarita & Goose-UK 62.25%
ACH CERT
24 Alison Priehs & June's Boy-UK 60.25%
ACH CERT
25 Angharad Jones & Hum-UK 57.50%
ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Annalise Starkey(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 70.75%£9.59
RC (10 )
2 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.25%£7.00
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC-UK 67.50%
RC (9 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.50%
RPL CERT(9 )
5 Lily Remington(jnr) & Buster-Evergreen RC-UK 65.75%
RC (8 )
6 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Peanut Butter-Evergreen RC-UK 65.50%
RC (7 )
7 Holly(jnr) & Scooby-UK 64.25%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot K. INTERMEDIATE  Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 77.25%£9.59
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 77.00%
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 72.75%
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 71.00%
5 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 64.75%
RC (10 )

CLASS 1B (Junior):

 
1 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 72.75%£7.00
RC (10 )
2 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 70.50%
RC (9 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot K. OPEN  Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 80.25%£12.81
2 Katy & Fabi-Spain 78.25%£10.00
3 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 78.00%
4 Pat & Intermistral-UK 76.00%
5 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 75.00%
RC ( 10)
6 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.00%
7 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 73.50%
8 Anne Busson & April-UK 72.25%
9 Susan Hughes & Teddy-UK 71.50%
10 Tylisha Preston & Mondi-UK 67.75%
11 Jennifer & Ginger Biscuit-UK 63.25%
ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 67.50%£8.00
2 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.25%
RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK 76.59%£12.81
RC (10 )
2 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 74.77%£10.00
3 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.18%
RC (9 )
4 Alison & Magic-UK 67.05%(54)
5 Virginia Lee & Rufus- Evergreen RC-UK 67.05%(53)
RC (8 )
6 Hazel Macaulay & Finn-Cherwell Valley RC-UK  66.36%
RC (7 )
7 Vikki Hyde & Patrick-UK 66.14%
 =8th Sallie Deans & Freckles- Bracco RS-UK 65.91%(53)
RPL CERT(10 )
=8th Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.91%(53)
RC (6 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Nikita Del Giudice(jnr) & Embla Mouzel Magic-UK 71.36%£8.00
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 70.45%
3 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC-UK 68.86%
RC (10 )
4 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.27%
RC ( 9)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 10. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Katy & Fabi-Spain 72.73%£9.59
2 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 70.23%£7.00
3 Jo Meadoes & Paddy-UK 69.77%
4 Helen Grove & Cally- UK 69.32%
5 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.73%
6 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.50%
RC (10 )
7 Angela Duncan & Gameboy-Radway RS-UK 65.23%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 79.09%£8.22
2 Eilidh Macaulay(jnr) & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.18%£6.00
RC (10 )
3 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.91%
RC ( 9)
4 Eilidh Macaulay(jnr) & Joey-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.00%
RC (8 )
5 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 68.86%
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Beowulf McGuninness(jnr) & Tuscany-UK 63.18%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Plus B. Judge; Marj Coultous

 
1 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 75.26%£10.07
2 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 75.00%£8.00
3 Megan Evans & Blue Cross Millie-UK 73.95%(61)
4 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 73.95%(60)
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 73.42%
6 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 73.16%
7 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 71.05%
RC (10 )
8 Di Theophilus & Cromwell- Cherwell Valley RC-UK  69.74%
RC (9 )
9 Tracie Lavelle & Jazz- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.00%
RC (8 )
 
CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 76.05%£8.00
2 Abigail Salter(Jnr) & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 74.47%
RC (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 6. Judge Glynis Mills

 
1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 75.00%£9.59
RC (10 )
2 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 73.10%£7.00
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 71.67%
4 Pam & Amigo-UK 71.43%
5 Tone Lygren & Aranka-Denmark 70.71%
6 Martha Monday & Dancing Lace-UK 68.57%
7 Megan Evans & Blue Cross Millie-UK 68.33%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Advaned Test 12; Judge Glynis Mills
 No prize money

1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.24%RC (10 )
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC 69.52%
RC ( 9)
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 66.19%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): The Diamond Jubilee Clear round Dressage. Starter Test 4. Judge; Glynis Mills
 No prize money

1 Pat & Intermistral-UK 78.20%
2 Tracy Hall & Blue-UK 75.20%
3 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 71.80%
4 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.20%
5 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 70.00%
6 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Megan-Radway RS-UK 66.20%
RPL CERT( 10)
7 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.00%
RC (10)
8 Julie & Quiz-Italy-BEST RED, WHITE AND BLUE OUTFIT 65.00%
9 'Her Maj' & 'Burmese'-Greece(HC) 071.40%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): In hand- Baroque Style 1. Judge;Trudi Dempsey

 
1 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 75.00%£12.00
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 74.50%£8.00
3 Rikke Eskildsen & Marie af Karmark-Denmark 73.50%
4 Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK 72.50%
5 Helen Barnes & Seraphina-France 72.00%(29)
6 Sarah Cameron & Isba Des Bois-France 72.00%(28)
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.00%(29)
8 Sarah Cameron & Squaw-France 70.00%(28)
9 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 69.50%
10 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 68.50%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): In hand 'driving'. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 
1 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa 81.00%£12.00
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 80.50%
3 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 80.00%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 79.00%
5 Gillian & Loanin Flapjack-UK 77.00%
6 Sam Tsuda & Tanuki-Japan 76.00%
7 Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK 71.50%
8 Jo Poynton & Mister Saturday Night-South Africa 65.00%

CLASS SIX B (Junior):
 
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 75.00%£8.00
2 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 69.00%
Show all results for Class 6B (Junior)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Best rider-Tiny Tots. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
 No prize money
1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 84.50%
2 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-Japan 82.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Best rider-OPEN. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner

 
No prize money
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 80.91%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):
 
No prize money
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 80.91%
2 William Atkinson(jnr) & Buster-UK 75.45%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Coloureds 'n' Cobs. Judge;Nicky Lyons
 
No prize money
1 Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan-UK 99.00%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 97.00%
3 Sarah Cameron & Squaw-France 74.50%
4 Mary-Ellen Webb & Nuage de Mai II-France 62.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Sleek 'n' Shinies. Judge;Nicky Lyons
 
No prize money
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 93.50%
2 Gillian & Lugton Lad-UK 64.00%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):

 
No prize money
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 82.00%

 

 

 

                                                       MAY 2012 Results

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with  5 or fewer entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

CLASS 1A (Adult): Team Competition. Walk and Trot A- Walk, trot, canter- entry level A- starter test 8- Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1st 'Danish Dressage Team'-D.Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark(78.48%) 76.67%£34.00
1st  'Danish Dressage Team'-S. Laursen & Sonny Boy-Denmark(71.25%) 76.67%
1st  'Danish Dressage Team'-H. Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark(73.42%) 76.67%
1st  'Danish Dressage Team'-S. Moller & Charming Madelaine-Denmark(78.16%) 76.67%
2nd  'Shades of Grey'-Katy & Fabi-International(72.11%) 73.42%
2nd  'Shades of Grey'-M.Sumner & Belmont Billy-International(72.39%) 73.42%
2nd  'Shades of Grey'-H. Senn & Bosco-International(68.50%) 73.42%
2nd 'Shades of Grey'-T.Hall & Blue-International(75.75%) 73.42%
3rd  'The Rocky Hollow Show Team'-B. Allen - Toome Illustrious Gent-UK(71.05%) 70.73%
3rd  'The Rocky Hollow Show Team'-V.Walsh & Trader Joe-UK(70.50%) 70.73%
3rd 'The Rocky Hollow Show Team'-T.Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie-Sprinter-UK(70.65%) 70.73%
4th  'Hollow Rockers'-S. Wheeler & Guiness-UK(69.78%) 70.65%
4th Hollow Rockers'-J.McNamara & Valoscat Ginger Cream-UK(73.42%) 70.65%
4th 'Hollow Rockers'-L. Barber & Montezuma Magic-UK(68.75%) 70.65%
5th  'Team Ganeden'-C.Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa(71.05%) 68.38%
5th 'Team Ganeden'-J.Poynton & Mr Saturday Night-Sth Africa(50.00%) 68.38%
5th  'Team Ganeden'-J.Masureik & War Party-Sth Africa(62.83%) 68.38%
5th  'Team Ganeden'-T.Booysen & Ebony-Sth Africa(71.25%) 68.38%

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1st 'Croft End Juniors'-F. Scott & Vladimir D-UK(72.39%) 70.80%£30
1st 'Croft End Juniors'-H. Featherstone & Bittersweet Surprise-UK(70.00%) 70.80%
1st 'Croft End Juniors'-Ellie P B & Ennis Lady-UK(70.00%) 70.80%
2nd 'Team Evergreen'-J.Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC-UK(70.00%) 68.41%
RC (10 )
2nd 'Team Evergreen'-E.Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC-UK(68.48%) 68.41%

2nd 'Team Evergreen'-J. Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK(66.75%) 68.41

3rd  'Team Radway Riders'-J.Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-UK(56.75%) 66.49%

3rd  'Team Radway Riders'-C. Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK(65.25%) 66.49%

3rd  'Team Radway Riders'-Jennifer Marsh & Meagan-UK(64.21%) 66.49%

3rd  'Team Radway Riders'-A-Haynes(jnr) & Millie-UK(70.00%) 66.49%

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot D-Restricted. Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Sue Denton & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 74.32%£16.00
RC (10 )
2 Susan Hughes & Teddy-UK 72.95%£15.00
3 Jenny Buckley & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 71.36%£13.00
RC ( 9)
4 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 70.91%(58)£11.00
5 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.91%(57)£8.00
6 Pat Busson & April-UK 69.32%£6.00
7 Kim Fragkiskos & Phaidra-Greece 68.64%
8 Liz Wardman & Freyah-UK 68.18%
9 Wendy & Charlie-UK 67.95%
10 Laura Bastow & Brooklyn-Evergreen RC-UK 67.27%(59)
RC (8 )
11 Elaine Foster & Indi-UK 67.27%(55)
HC ROS
12 Amie Glaves & Wanda Pants-UK 67.05%
HC ROS
13 Gail & Blue-UK 66.59%
HC ROS
14 Richard Hyde & Patrick-UK 66.36%(55)HC ROS
15 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 66.36%(54)
HC ROS
16 Sandy Foster & Lucas- Corner House RS-USA 66.14%
RPL CERT(10 ) HC ROS
17 Francesca Roper & Norton Star-UK 65.91%
HC ROS
18 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.68%(54)
HC ROS
19 Vivi & Quiz-Italy 65.68%(54)
HC ROS
20 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 65.68%(53)
HC ROS
21 Sue Brett & Halfen-Wharf Fm RS-UK 65.23%
RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS
22 Karen Kendall & Seamus-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.77%
RC (7 )ACH CERT
23 Wendy Orten & Ettie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.32%
RC ( 6)ACH CERT
24 Honour Woods & Ginger Margarita-USA 63.41%
ACH CERT
25 Catherine Lawton & Torrino-Fulwood RS-UK 61.59%
RPL CERT( 8) HC ROS
26 Caroline & Tilly-UK 60.45%
ACH CERT
27 Sallie Deans & Freckles-UK 60.00%
ACH CERT
28 Bethany Hooper & Farlay-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 57.95%
RPL CERT( 7) HC ROS
29 Kathryn Wegraynek & Wilson-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 56.82%
RPL CERT(6) HC ROS
30 Rowena Parker & Hugo Parker -Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 54.77%
RPL CERT(5) HC ROS

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 70.45%£9.10
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bittersweet Surprise-UK 68.86%£7.00
3 Rebecca Rennie(jnr) & Lady Lulu-UK 67.05%
4 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Cherry-Evergreen RC-UK 66.14%
RC (10 )
5 Emily Mcaffee(jnr) & Buster-Evergreen RC-UK 63.86%
RC ( 9)
6 Holly Cooper(jnr) & Frosty-Evergreen RC-UK 63.64%
RC ( 8)
7 Megan Curtis(jnr) & Peanut-Evergreen RC-UK 61.14%
RC (7 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk and Trot D-Open. Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Katy & Fabi-Spain 74.77%£11.35
2 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 73.86%£9.35
3 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition- UK 73.64%
4 Anne Busson & April-UK 73.18%
5 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.50%
RC (10 )
6 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 72.05%
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 71.14%
8 K. Carlsen & Facius-Denmark 69.55%
9 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.82%
RC (9 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): no prize money


1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 70.23%

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 4-Restricted. Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Samantha Williams & Cloud-Evergreen RC -UK 73.00% £12.20
RC (10 )
2 DianaTheophilus & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 71.80%£11.00
RC (9 )
3 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 71.20%£9.00
4 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 69.40%
5 Clive Atkins & Rusty-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.00%
RC (8 )
6 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC-UK 67.40%
RC (7)
7 Alison & Magic-UK 67.20%
8 Jayne Curran & Blue- Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.20%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC -UK 66.00%
RC (6)
10 Melissa Digby & Polo-Cherwell Valley RC 65.80%
RC (5 )
11 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 65.00%
HC ROS
12 Honour Woods & Ginger Margarita-USA 63.80%
ACH CERT
13 K. Carlsen & Facius-Denmark 63.00%
ACH CERT
14 Victoria Shenton & Mist-UK 60.00%
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
 
1 =1st Abigail Salter(Jnr) & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.60%(61)£9.20
RC (10 )
2 =1st Eilidh Macaulay(jnr) & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.60%(61)£9.20
RC (9)
3 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC -UK 70.00%
RC ( 8)
4 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK 68.60%
5 Sophie Smith(jnr) & Flick-Hartwell RS-UK 67.20%
RPL CERT(10 )
6 Nikita Del-Giudice(jnr) & Embla Mouzel Magic-UK 66.20%
7 Poppy Stobart(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC-UK 64.40%
RC (7 )
8 Grianne Clancy(jnr) & Blue Berry-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 62.80%
RPL CERT( 9)

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 4-Open Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Katy & Fabi-Spain 72.60%£11.10
2 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.20%£10.00
3 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 71.00%£9.00
4 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 70.60%
5 Tracie Lavelle & Jaz-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 69.80%
RC (10 )
6 Sam Tsuda & Tina-Japan 69.60%
7 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 67.80%(56)
8 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.80%(54)
9 Sabine Pawlig & Kia -UK 67.60%
10 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 67.40%
11 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.20%
RC (9 ) HC ROS
12 Carly & Jiggy to the Max-UK 66.80%
HC ROS
13 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.60%
RC (8 ) HC ROS
14 Rachel Bennet & Maddie-Evergreen RC-UK 64.20%
RC (7 ) ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 76.00%£9.00
2 Eilidh Macaulay(jnr) & Joey-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.80%
RC (10 )
3 Jennifer Marsh & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 68.60%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus D. Judge; Marj Coultous
 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 77.50%£11.50
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 76.36%
3 Pam & Amigo-UK 76.14%
4 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 74.32%
5 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 65.68%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Judged; Glynis Mills no prize money
 
1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.41%
RC (10 )
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 68.64%
 

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Intermediate Plus B/Advanced 13. Judge;Naomi Garbutt, no prize money
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup (IPB)-Denmark 72.61%
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK(IPB) 69.35%
RC (10)
3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers(IPB)-UK 69.13%
4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK(IPB) 65.87%
RC (9)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge; Karina Hawkridge
 
1 Sabine Pawlig & Kia-UK 81.67%(51)£13.00
2 Sandie Lausten & Isabelle Af Mindet-Denmark 81.67%(49)£10.00
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 77.92%
4 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 77.50%
5 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-Japan 74.58%
6 Sabrina Prichard & Doris-Sweden 73.33%
7 K. Carlsen & Facius-Denmark 71.25%
8 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 70.23%
9 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-UK 69.17%
10 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 68.33%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-UK 85.42%£12.10
2 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Denmark 83.33%£10.00
3 Hollie Wheeler(jnr) & Polo-France 80.83%£9.00
4 Becky Garbrecht(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 80.00%£8.00
RPL CERT( 10)

5 Susan Dunlop(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 78.75%
RPL CERT( 9)
6 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 74.58%
7 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.92%
RC (10)
8 Lynsey Taylor(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 72.50%RPL CERT(8 )
9 Alice Brooks(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 70.83%
RPL CERT(7)
10 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 68.75%
RPL CERT(6 )
11 Bronagh Pennycook(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 67.92%(44)
RPL CERT(5 ) HC ROS
12 Kate Spalding(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 67.92%(43)
RPL CERT(4) HC ROS
13 Gemma Woodhead(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 67.92%
RPL CERT(3 ) HC ROS
14 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 67.50%(43)
RC (9)
HC ROS
15 Alanna Cameron(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 67.50%(42)
RPL CERT(2) HC ROS
16 Sacha Neil & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 66.25%
RPL CERT( 1) HC ROS
17 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 63.33%
ACH CERT


CLASS SIX B (Junior): Freestyle Jumping- Lead reins
 
1 Katie Mcvean(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 72.00%£9.10
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Lucy Malcolm(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 71.25%(45)£7.00
RPL CERT(9 )
3 Katy Sutherland(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 71.25%(44)
RPL CERT(8)
4 Jody McKenzie(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 70.00%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Amelia Townsend(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 68.75%
RPL CERT( 6)
6 Anna Walker(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT(5 )
7 Kendra Keith(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 63.75%
RPL CERT(4 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Handy Horse-ridden. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
 
1 Debbie Antolak & Midas-USA 90.00%£11.40
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 87.50%
3 Karin Hackett & Fella-Hungary 86.50%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.00%
5 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 85.50%
6 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 85.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 
1 Taliyah(jnr) & Squaw-France 87.00%
£11.40
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 85.50%
3 Dalma Szalay(jnr) & Fella-Hungary 85.00%
4 Hollie(jnr) & Polo-France 84.50%
5 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 84.00%
6 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-France 83.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Handy Horse- In hand. Judge. Kate Farner
 
1 Karin Hackett & Daisy-Hungary 87.00%£10.00
2 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 86.00%£9.00
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 85.00%
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.00%
5 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 83.00%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco- UK 82.00%
7 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois- France 81.00%
8 Cara & Igo-Sth Africa 78.00%
9 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 76.00%
10 Janet & High Jinx-UK 72.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):
 
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 86.00%£9.50
2 Felix(jnr) & Maverick-France 81.00%
3 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 76.00%
4 Dalma Szalay(jnr) & Rio-Hungary 75.00%
5 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 73.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Equitation and Turnout. Judge; Elizabeth Haffner no prize money
 
1 Sabine Pawlig & Kia-UK 79.33%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 78.67%
3 Suzie Singer & Chivago-UK 76.67%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): no prize money


1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 79.33%
2 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-UK

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Test 5- Judge; Kate Farmer
 
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 80.94%£9.50
2 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 79.38%
3 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 79.06%
4 Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-UK 77.81%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 74.69%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): no prize money
 
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 80.31% 

 

 

APRIL 2012 RESULTS

APRIL IS THE LAST MONTH OF THE MIRRORS FOR TRAINING WINTER LEAGUE, THE RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE AND THE BRC LEAGUE 2011/12.

THE RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE AND THE BRC LEAGUES WILL RE COMMENCE IN MAY.

THERE WILL BE A TROPHY AWARDED BY THE ABRS FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED ABRS RIDING SCHOOL IN THE RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE.

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

 


CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot E-Restricted- Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Sara Moller & Charmings Madelaine-Harridslev Rideklub WL-Denmark 80.45%£15.30
WL(10 )
2 Marlene Hansen & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 75.00%£14.30
3 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 74.55%£13.00
4 Samantha Williams & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.64%£12.00
WL( 9) RC ( 10)
5 Nicole Joeris & Lamar-Greece 73.18%£10.00
6 Susan Hughes & Teddy-Prestwood Fm WL-UK 72.73%£9.00
WL(8 )
7 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 71.14%
8 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 70.45%
=9th Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.23%(57)
=9th Sue Chicken & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 70.23%(57)
RPL CERT(10 )
11 Michala Hulme & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.00%(57)
WL(7 ) HC ROS
12 Carol Pears & Peter-Grove House RS-UK 70.00%(56)
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13 Fiona Hysom & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.18%
WL(6 ) RC (9) HC ROS
14 Donna Jewitt & Bucky- UK 67.73%
HC ROS
15 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 67.27%
HC ROS
16 Gail & Blue-UK 66.82%
HC ROS
17 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 66.59%(55)
HC ROS
18 Elaine & Indi-UK 66.59%(54)
HC ROS
19 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 66.36%
WL(5 ) HC ROS
20 Emma Foulding & Holly-Grove House RS-UK 66.14%
RPL CERT(8)HC ROS
21 Eleanor Ward & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 65.68%
RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
22 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Kia-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.23%
WL(4 ) HC ROS
23 Linda Torstensson & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
24 Vee Eden & Sue-Grove House RS-UK 64.32%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
25 Helen Denny & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.86%
WL( 3) RC (8 ) ACH CERT
26 Caroline & Tilly-UK 63.64%
ACH CERT
27 Francesca & Star-UK 62.50%(53)
ACH CERT
28 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 62.50%(52)
RPL CERT(4 )HC ROS
29 Sam Bailey & Molly-Grove House RS-UK 62.50%(51)
RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
30 Alison Priehs & Junes Boy-UK 60.23%
ACH CERT
31 Rowena Parker & Hugo Parker-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 58.64%
RPL CERT(2)HC ROS

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.82%£11.35
WL(10 )
2 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.09%£9.35
WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 68.86%
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Ellen Rose Marshall(jnr) & Sasha Fudgelicious-UK 67.27%
5 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.59%
WL(8 ) RC (9 )
6 Rebecca Rennie(jnr) & Lady Lulu-UK 66.36%
7 Emily Evans(jnr) & Pappy POny-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.68%
WL(7 )
8 Beth Kate Lockett(jnr) & Lorna's Pet-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.77%
WL(6 )
9 Lily Remington(jnr) & Charlie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.55%
WL(5 ) RC (8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot E-Open- Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 77.73%£13.25
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 77.05%£11.25
WL(10 )
3 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 75.68%
WL(9 )
4 Tracy Hall & Blue-UK 73.41%
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 72.27%
6 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 72.05%
7 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.59%
8 Hannah Berner & Hestely's Aramis-Denmark 70.23%
9 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 68.64%
10 Janet & High Jinx-Team Horsetales WL-UK 67.27%
WL(8 )
11 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.82%
WL(7 ) RC (10 ) HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior):

 
1 Ellie PB(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.27%£10.00
WL(10 )
2 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.41%
WL( 9) RC (10 )
3 Emilie(jnr) & Hestely's Aramis-Denmark 66.82%
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 58.86%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 6-Open-Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 

1 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denamrk 84.05%£15.25
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-NewBarn Fm WL-UK 75.48%£13.25
WL(10 )
3 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 74.52%(61)£11.00
4 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 74.52%(60)£10.00
5 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 73.33%£8.00
6 Marlene Hansen & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 72.86%
 =7th Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 72.38%(59)
WL(9 )
 =7th Sophie Luker & The Sundance Kid-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.38%(59)
WL(8 )
9 Michelle Clancy & Bella-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 70.71%
RPL CERT(10 )
10 Rosie Aldrcroft & Dolly-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.48%
WL(7 )
11 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 70.00%
WL(6 ) HC ROS
12 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 69.52%
HC ROS
13 Jo Meadwos & Bertie-UK 69.05%
HC ROS
14 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.81%
WL(5 ) RC (10 ) HC ROS
15 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.33%
HC ROSWL(4 )
16 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.14%
WL(3 ) RC (9 ) HC ROS
17 Meredith Jackson & Atlantic Dancer-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.90%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
18 Alison & Magic-UK 66.67%
HC ROS
19 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Fam RS-UK 65.24%
RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
20 Emma Newell & Paris-Hartwell RS-UK 64.52%(52)
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
21 Rose & Mister Maleik-UK 64.52%(51)
ACH CERT
22 Kirsty Leigh & Ballybay Diamond-Croft End Livery WL-UK 63.81%
WL( 2) ACH CERT
23 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 63.33%
ACH CERT
24 Jayne Curran & Paddy-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 61.67%
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
25 Bethany Hooper & Farlay-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 57.62%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS


CLASS TWO A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 79.62%£13.25
WL(10 )
2 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.14%£11.25
WL( 9) RC (10 )
3 Freya Scott(jnr) & Vladimir D-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.76%(58)
WL(8 )
4 Abigail Salter (jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.76%(57)
WL( 7) RC (9 )
5 Katie Down(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.10%
WL(6 ) RC (8 )
6 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.71%
WL(5 )
7 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.48%
WL(4 )
8 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Cherry-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.76%(53
WL(3 ) RC (7 )
9 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 64.76%(52)
RPL CERT(10 )
10 Emily Alberti(jnr) & Paris-Hartwell RS-UK 63.81%
RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS
11 Grianne Clancy(jnr) & Blueberry-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 60.24%
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Intermediate 10-Open-Judge Marj Coultous
 
1 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 76.82%£9.10
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 75.68%£7.00
3 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.91%
WL(10 )
4 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 70.68%
5 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 69.77%
WL(9 )
6 Kath Pittam & Floyd-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.55%
WL(8 ) RC (10 )
7 Michelle Wren & Milo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.82%
WL(7 )


CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Advanced 14 -Open- Judge; Helen Lowe

 
1 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.38%
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 71.92%
WL( 10) RC ( 10)


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Golden Oldies- Walk and Trot J-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker(combined age 55)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.32%£15.20
WL(10 )
2 Katy & Fabi(combined age 62)-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 75.45%£13.20
WL(9 )
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally(combined age 70)-Corner House RS-USA 74.32%£11.00
RPL CERT10 )
4 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin(combined age 62) UK 73.86%£10.00
5 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition(combined age 71)-UK 73.64%£8.00
6 Debbie Antolak & Midas(combined age 70)-USA 73.41%£7.00
7 Julie Ashby & Mr C(combined age 66)-UK 73.18%
8 Margaret & Double H(combined age 70) -UK 72.27%
9 Susan Perry & Teddy(combined age 79)-UK 72.05%(59)
10 Rachel Bennet & Maddie(combined age 56)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.05%(58)
WL(8 ) RC (10 )
11 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks(combined age 74)-UK 71.36%
HC ROS
12 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie Sprinter (combined age 66) 70.91%
HC ROS
13 Jackie Alexander & Snugsi(combined age 79)-UK 70.23%(58)
HC ROS
14 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar(combined age 65)-UK 70.23%(57)
HC ROS
15 Delia Askew & Kon-Tiki(combined age 75)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.00%
WL(7) RC (9 ) HC ROS
16 Catherine Knowles & Jazz(combined age 65)-Prestwood Fm WL-UK 69.09%
WL(6 ) HC ROS
17 Alison Odell & Thalia(combined age 62)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.86%
WL( 5) RC (8) HC ROS
18 Isabelle & Mordecai(combined age 74)-Canada 68.64%
HC ROS
19 Jackie Alexander & Idunn fra Normark(combined age 79)-UK 68.18%
HC ROS
20 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(combined age 65)-UK 67.73%
HC ROS
21 Julie Giles & Thalia(combined age 62)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.27%
WL(4 )RC (7 ) HC ROS
22 Julie Narten & Quiz(combined age 74)-Italy 66.59%
HC ROS
23 Richard Hyde & Patrick (combined age 56) UK 66.14%
HC ROS
24 Henri Senn & Bosco(combined age 55)-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.91%
WL(3) RC (6) HC ROS
25 Julie Gore & Seren(combined age 64)-UK 64.55%
ACH CERT
26 Sarah Cameron & Squaw(combined age 56) Team Horsetales WL-France 61.59%
WL(2 ) ACH CERT
27 Suzie & Chivago(combined age 62)-UK 60.23%
ACH CERT
28 Linda Barratt & Spirit of Bucephalus- HC!!!:) (combined age 84)-Greece 078.64%


CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Promising Youngster- Walk and Trot J-Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Sara Moller & Charmings Madelaine(6 yrs)-Harridslev Rideklub WL-Denmark 78.64%£14.50
WL(10 )
2 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy(7 yrs)-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.91%£12.50
WL(9 )
3 Sam Tsuda & Big Red(4 yrs)- S T Riding WL- Japan 73.64%£10.50WL(8 )
4 Sandie Lausten & Caletto(4 yrs)-Denmark 71.59%£9.20
5 Lisa Sharp & Cava(6 yrs)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.14%
WL(7 )
6 Debbie Antolak & Buzz(4 yrs)-USA 70.91%
7 Rachel Billing & Jude(7 yrs)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.77%
WL(6 )RC (10 )
8 Janet & High Jinx(6 yrs)-Team Horsetales WL-UK 69.55%
WL(5 )
9 Sophie Fryer & Valentino(6yrs)-UK 69.32%
10 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg(6yrs)-Denmark 68.86%
11 Sophie Luker & The Sundance Kid(5 yrs)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.64%
WL(4 )HC ROS
12 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad(7 yrs)-UK 67.95%
HC ROS
13 Gail & Blue(6 yrs)-UK 67.73%
HC ROS
14 Anne Busson & Tegarno(4 yrs)-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 66.59%
WL(3 )HC ROS
15 Rachel Billing & Maisy Grace(6 yrs)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.91%
WL(2 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
16 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Kia(5 yrs)-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.45%
WL(1 )HC ROS
17 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie(6 yrs)-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.23%
HC ROS
18 Kath Pittam & Tequila(6 yrs)-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.00%
RC (8 ) HC ROS
19 Janice Del-Giudice & Embla Mouzel Magic(6 yrs)-UK 64.77%
ACH CERT
20 Julie Jordan & Dudley(4 yrs)-UK 64.32%
ACH CERT
21 Jayne & Roxy(6 yrs)-UK 63.86%
ACH CERT
22 Nicola Bradley & Jude(7 yrs)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 60.45%
RC (7 ) ACH CERT

CLASS FIVE B (Junior):

 
1 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan(7 yrs)-Radway RS-UK 65.23%£8.50
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Tequila(6 yrs)-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.82%
RC (10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Freestyle-starter Level-Judge;Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.50%£11.35
WL(10 )
2 Pat & Picasso IV-UK 73.25%£9.35
3 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 72.00%
WL(9 )
4 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.75%
WL(8 )
5 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 71.25%
6 Hanne Bikegaard & Chateau-Denmark 67.25%
7 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 64.75%
8 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 64.25%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):
 
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.50%
WL(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Style and Performance 2-Judge; Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge

 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 77.40%£7.40
2 Pam & Amigo-UK 73.80%
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 73.40%
WL(10 )
4 Josephine Von Der Waydbrink & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 67.20%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SIX B (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.00%£6.40
WL(10 )
2 Georgia Tansey(jnr) & Lilly-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.60%
WL(9 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Introduction to Showing-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
 
1 Michala Hulme & Elvis- Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.73%£6.00
WL(10 )
2 Jayne & Biggles-UK 80.91%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):

 
1 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 89.09%£7.50
WL(10 )
2 Betty Fragkiskos(jnr) & Rosie-Greece 86.36%£6.50
3 Siobhan Goudy(jnr) & Pint O'Guinness-Croft End Livery WL-UK 85.00%
WL(9 )
4 Rebecca Rennie(jnr) & Lady Lulu-UK 84.09%
5 Freya Scott(jnr) & Vladimir D-Croft End Livery WL-UK 83.64%
WL(8 )
6 Cara McDonald(jnr) & Rowan-UK 81.36%
7 Bronagh Pennycook(jnr) & Bailey-UK 80.91%
8 Imogen Elliott(jnr) & Ruaridh-UK 80.00%

CLASS SEVEN A -LEAD REINS

 
1 Sawa Nitta(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan 84.55%£7.50
WL(10 )
2 Taylor Sterritt(jnr) & Alpha-Croft End Livery WL-UK 83.18%£6.50
WL(9 )
3 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Tanuki-S T Riding WL-Japan 82.73%
WL(8 )
 =4th Katy Sutherland(jnr) & Oyster-UK 81.82%
 =4th Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Rowan-UK 81.82%
6 Eline Aasberg(jnr) & Zansibar-Norway 80.91%
7 Nathan Foster(jnr) & Prissy-USA 79.01%
8 Eowyn Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphine-Team Horsetale WL-France 76.36%
WL(7 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):Shared Horse Showing- Judge;Nicky Lyons

 
1 Louise & Angel(jnr) with Wally-USA 95.67%£12.00
2 Ditte & Sofia with Coffee Cup-Denmark 85.67%
3 Alison Baxter & Hannah Millen(jnr) with Cashel-UK 81.33%
4 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Alison Baxter with Scouts Honour-UK 80.67%
5 Henri & Cassie Senn with Bosco-Radway WL-UK 77.67%
WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):Practical Horsemanship 4-Judge; Kate Farmer

 
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 88.00%£11.40
2 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 81.67%
3 Janet & High Jinx-Team Horsetales WL-UK 81.00%
WL(10 )
4 Molly & Melealuca-Australia 80.00%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 71.67%
6 Anne-Kristin Aasberg & Zansibar-Norway 65.33%

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARCH 2012 RESULTS

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Adults on Ponies- Walk and Trot B- Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.91%£14.10
WL(10 )
2 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-New Barn Fm WL-UK 71.74%£10.00
WL9 )
3 Mel Sumner & Charlie- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.30%£8.00
WL(8 )
4 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 71.09%£7.00
5 Linda Wilmer & Sally-UK 70.87%(58)
6 Jackie Alexander & Snugsi-UK 70.87%(57)
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.65%
8 Amie & Wanda Pants-UK 69.57%
9 Kelly Alderson & Archie-UK 66.74%
10 Wendy Orten & Ettie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.30%
WL(7 )RC 10 )
11 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Kia-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 66.09%
WL(6 )
12 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 65.65%HC ROS
13 Ruth Parry & Railway Lover-UK 63.91%
ACH CERT
14 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 63.26%
WL(5 )ACH CERT
15 Pam Topham & Harry-UK 61.96%
ACH CERT
16 Alison Priehs & Junes Boy-UK 60.87%
ACH CERT
17 Suzie Singer & Chivago-UK 54.35%
ACH CERT


CLASS 1B (Adult): Combined Training-Judge; Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 81.15%£15.10
2 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 75.58%£10.10
3 Marlene Sastakaukas & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 73.08%
4 Janet & High Jinx-UK 69.42%
5 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 68.46%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.58%
WL(10)RC (10 )
7 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.00%
WL9 )RC (9 )
8 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 62.69%
9 Charlotte Ven Der Post & Spice Girl-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 57.50%
RPL CERT(10 )



CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK  77.50%£11.50
WL(10)
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 67.31%
RPL CERT(10 )
3 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 63.27%
RPL CERT( 9)
4 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 61.15%
RPL CERT(8 )
5 Vivienne Tredoux(jnr) & Lucky Charm-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 60.38%
RPL CERT(7)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot I- Restricted-Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Sara & Charmings Madelaine-Denmark 75.24%£14.10
2 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 74.76%£10.00
3 Kirsty Leigh & Ballybay Diamond-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.38%£8.00
WL(10 )
4 Susan Hughes & Teddy-Prestwood Fm WL-UK 71.19%(58)£7.00
WL(9 )
5 Nicole Joeris & Lamar-Greece 71.19%(57)
6 Louise & Hero-UK 70.95%
7 Debbie Antolak & Buzz-USA 70.71%
8 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 70.24%
9 Vikki Hyde & Honey-UK 68.57%
10 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie Sprinter-UK 68.10%
11 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 67.14%
HC ROS
12 Julie Giles & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.67%
WL8 )RC (10 ) HC ROS
13 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 63.81%
ACH CERT
14 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- Team Horsetales WL-France 63.33%
WL(7 )ACH CERT
15 Julie & Quiz-Italy 62.38%
ACH CERT
16 Jemma Mazureik & Igo-Sth Africa 60.24%
ACH CERT
17 Simon Clayson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 55.24%
WL(6 )RC (9 ) ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.29%£11.50
WL(10 )
2 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.86%
WL(9 )RC (10 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.95%(57)
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.95%(55)
RPL CERT( 9)
5 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.52%RPL CERT( 8)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk and Trot F-Open- Judge; Glynis Mills
 
1 Sara & Charmings Madelaine- Denmark 78.10%£16.00
2 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.48%£15.00
3 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 74.52%£13.00
WL(10 )
4 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 74.05%£11.00
5 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 73.33%£8.00
6 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.10%£6.00
WL( 9)RC (10 )
7 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 72.38%
8 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-Prestwood Fm Livery WL-UK 70.71%(58)
WL(8)
9 Lisa Sharp & Cava-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.71%(57)
WL(7)
10 Jessica Oberstar & Mirglip Magic Man-Australia 70.48%(58)
11 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.48%(57)
WL(6 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
12 Liz Wardman & Frayha-UK 69.05%
HC ROS
13 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 68.81%
HC ROS
14 Anne-Marie Karsten & Skywalker-Sth Africa 68.57%
HC ROS
15 Julie Andrews & Just Jazz-Northcote Stud WL-UK 68.33%
WL( 5)HC ROS
16 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 67.86%(56)
HC ROS
17 Michala Hulme & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.86%(54)
WL(4 )HC ROS
18 Fiona Hysom & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.62%
WL( 3)RC ( 8) HC ROS
19 Lucy Davis & Mickey-Northcote Stud WL-UK 67.38%(57)
WL(2 )HC ROS
20 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.38%(56)
WL( 1)RC ( 7) HC ROS
21 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 66.90%
HC ROS
22 Alison Mashiter & Jigsaw-Northcote Stud W 66.43%(55)HC ROS
23 Jenny Buckley & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.43%(55)
RC ( 6) HC ROS
24 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 66.19%
HC ROS
25 Hans Von Voges & Just Jazz-Northcote Stud WL-UK 65.95%(55)
HC ROS
26 Rachel Bennett & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.95%(54)
RC (5 ) HC ROS
27 Nicola Bowie & Million Dollar Girl-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 62.38%
RPL CERT(10)HC ROS
28 Emma Jackman & Saffron-UK 60.71%
29 Rowena Parker & Hugo Parker-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 53.81%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
30 Bethany Hooper & Farlay-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 45.71%
RPL CERT(8)HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.90%£12.20
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.19%£11.00
WL(9 )RC (9 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 68.81%£9.00
RPL CERT(10 )
4 Elli Cowlard(jnr) & Cherry-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.10%WL(8 )RC (8 )
5 Katie Down(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.38%
WL(7 )RC ( 7)
6 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.14%
WL( 6)
7 Anna Downhill(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.43%
WL(5 )RC (6 )
8 Sophie Smith(jnr) & Flick-Hartwell RS-UK 64.76%
RPL CERT(9 )
9 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.81%
WL(4 )RC (5 )
10 Brittney Hattingh(jnr) & Million Dollar Girl-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 63.57%
RPL CERT(8 )
11 Maddie Clancy(jnr) & Jig Saw-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 62.38%(54)
RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
12 Kirsty Tredoux(jnr) & Lucky Charm-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 62.38%(53)
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
13 Daniella Dick(jnr) & Bioca Chaka-Fat Pony RS- Sth Africa 55.00%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
14 Caroline Jonker(jnr) & Bioci Chaka- Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 46.90%
RPL CERT( 4)HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Walk Trot Canter-entry level C Judge; Glynis Mills

 
1 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.45%£12.26
2 Sam Tsuda & Tina- S T Riding WL-Japan 75.00%£10.00
WL( 10)
3 Kirsty Leigh & Ballybay Diamond-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.86%£9.00
WL(9 )
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator- USA 73.18%£7.00
5 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.95%
WL( 8)
6 Claire Cruchley & Made By Design-Northcote Stud WL-UK 72.50%(59)
WL( 7)
7 Margaret & Double H-UK 72.50%(58)
8 Alison & Magic-UK 70.00%
9 Alison Odell & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.32%
WL(6 )RC (10 )
10 Sharon McKeever & Cosmic Rolo-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 67.73%
RPL CERT(10 )
11 Sophie Luker & The Sundance Kid-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.50%(57)
WL( 5)HC ROS
12 Delia Askew & Kon Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.50%(56)
WL(4 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
13 Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.82%
WL(3 )RC (8 ) HC ROS
14 Carol Pears & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK  66.36%
RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 Esther Behesty & Blue Berry-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.14%
RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
16Eleanor Ward & Sue-Grove House RS-UK  65.23%
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
17 Eleanor Ward & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK  65.00%
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS 
18 Hayley Erridge & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.86%WL(2 )
RC ( 7) 
19 Sarah Dean & Dipidi Do Dah-Croft End Livery WL-UK 62.95%
WL(1 )
20 Suzannah Eliot & Rupert- Grove House RS-UK  62.05%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS
21 Michelle Clancy & Two Tone-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 60.91%(52
RPL CERT(4)HC ROS
22 Lucie Folprechtova & Samu-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 60.91%(52)
RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

 
1 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.91%£9.10
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Kate Davis(jnr) & Robin-Northcote Stud WL-UK 70.45%£7.00
WL(9 )
3 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.27%
WL(8 )
4 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.59%
WL( 7)
5 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.36%
WL(6 )
6 Poppy Stobart(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.86%
WL(5 )RC ( 9)
7Grianne Clancy(jnr) & Paddy-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 59.09%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE AA (Adult): Starter Test 7- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Julie & Ben-SDT7-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 76.30%£7.40
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Rose SDT7 & Mister Maleik-UK 71.52%
3 Donna jewitt SDT7 & Bucky- UK 63.91%
4 Moraig Thompson SDT7 & Go For It-UK 63.70%

CLASS THREE AA (Junior): Starter Test 7- Judge; Glynis Mills

1 Emma Venables(jnr)SDT7 & Emerald Rosey-Prestwood Fm Livery WL-UK 65.00%£6.40
WL(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) SDT7 & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 63.70%
RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 9- Judge; Naomi Garbutt
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 81.43%£13.50
2 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.90%£11.00
3 Vicki Williams & Sir Skipper-UK 71.43%£10.00
4 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 71.19%
WL(10)
5 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.95%
WL(9 )
6 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.48%
WL(8 )RC (10 )
7 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 70.24%
WL(7 )
8 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 70.00%
9 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 68.57%
10 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 68.10%
11 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.38%
HC ROS
12 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.67%
WL(6 )RC (9 ) HC ROS
13 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 66.19%
HC ROS
14 Sonia Croft & Elly May-UK 62.38%
ACH CERT
15 Moraig Thompson & Go For It-UK 58.33%
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.24%£11.50
WL(10 )
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.67%
WL(9 )RC (10 )
3 Lily Hopkins(jnr) & KC's Superstar-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.67%
WL(8 )
4 Samantha Williams(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.52%
WL(7 )RC (9 )
5 Beowulf McGuinness(jnr) & Charlie's Gold-UK 60.71%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate 7-Judge; Helen Lowe- NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 77.29%
WL(10 )
2 Pam & Amigo-UK  73.13%
3 Michelle Wren & Milo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.50%
WL(9 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Intermediate Plus A-Judge; Glynis Mills-
NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 72.95%
WL( 10)RC ( 10)
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 69.09%

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Advanced 11-Judge; Glynis Mills- NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.26%
WL( 10)
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 68.70%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Pairs Showing- Judge; Nicky Lyons-
NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Ditte & Kathrine with Coffee Cup & Koneto-Denmark 88.89%
2 Alison Baxter & Hannah Millen(jnr) with Cashel & Scouts Honour-UK 65.56%

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Condition and Turnout- Judge; Karin Hackett

 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 90.00%£8.45
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 89.00%£7.45
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 86.00%
4 Helle Madsen & Petia-Denmark 84.00%
5 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 83.00%
6 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 82.50%
7 Julie Andrews & Just Jazz-Northcote Stud WL-UK 82.00%
WL(10 )
8 David Thompson & A Hasty Note-Canada 80.00%
9 K.Midgley & Jennash-UK 78.00%

CLASS SIX B (Junior):
 
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 88.00%£5.00
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 85.00%
WL(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Liberty-Judge; Kate Farmer- NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Molly & Melealuka-Australia 79.17%
2 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois- Team Horsetales WL-France 75.42%
WL(10 )
3 Janet & High Jinx-UK 73.75%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 67.08%


CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Riding Club/Pony Club All-rounder-Judge; Elizabeth Haffner
- NO PRIZE MONEY
 

1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 85.42%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 84.58%
3 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 79.17%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 82.50%
2 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-Team Horsetales WL-France 79.17%
WL(10 ) 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      FEBRUARY 2012 RESULTS

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, with 6 or more competitors in total, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot D- Riding School Challenge. Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 74.10%£9.10
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sandy Foster & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 70.68%£7.00
RPL CERT(9)
3 Mandy Chinn & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 68.41%
RPL CERT(8 )
4 Cheq Swash & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 67.05%
RPL CERT(7 )
5 Eleanor Ward & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 66.59%
RPL CERT(6 )
6 Linda Watts & Holly-Grove House RS-UK 65.45%
RPL CERT( 5)
7 Joanne Womack & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 64.55%
RPL CERT( 4)

CLASS 1A(Junior):

 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.82%
£14.40 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.00%£12.40
RPL CERT( 9)
3 Kendra Keith(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 64.77%£10.00
RPL CERT(8 )
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.55%
RPL CERT(7 )
5 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK  63.64%
RPL CERT(6 )
6 Ciara Geoghan(jnr) & Robin-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 63.18%
RPL CERT(5 )
7 Ava Finn(jnr) & Freddy-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 61.36%
RPL CERT(4 )
8 Olivia Clark(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.68%
RPL CERT(3 )
9 Amelia Townsend(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.00%
RPL CERT(2 )
10 Niamh Forde(jnr) & Sparkles -Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 58.64%
RPL CERT( 1)
11 Alannah Whelan(jnr) & Benji-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 58.18%
ACH CERT
12 Cara McDonald(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 57.50%
ACH CERT
13 Katy Sutherland(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 56.59%
ACH CERT
14 Vivienne Glynn(jnr) & Frisky-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 55.91%
ACH CERT
15 Katie Mcvean(jnr) & Wilbur-PeaPod RS-UK 52.50%
ACH CERT
16 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 52.50%ACH CERT


CLASS 1B (Adult): Starter Test 3-Riding School Challenge. Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Sue Chicken & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 70.71%
£10.20 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 69.05%£8.20
RPL CERT(9 )
3 Vee Eden & Sue-Grove House RS-UK 66.19%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Susan Lugg & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 64.52%
RPL CERT( 7)
5 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 62.86%
RPL CERT( 6)
6 Mary Browne & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 61.43%
RPL CERT(5 )
7 Agnes Glaas & Colin-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 60.95%(53)
RPL CERT(4 )
8 Jennifer Tesh & Cid-Grove House RS-UK 54.76%
RPL CERT( 3)

CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.14%£11.50
RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alexa Schicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.71%
RPL CERT( 9)
3 Niamh Forde(jnr) & Benji-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 60.95%(52)
RPL CERT(8 )
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 59.76%
RPL CERT(7 )
5 Amanda Conroy(jnr) & Woody-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 59.05%
RPL CERT(6 )


CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot F - Restricted-Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Helen Atkinson & Twist of Gold-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 77.62%£15.10
WL10)
2 Lucy Cannon & Guards Firelight-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.67%£13.10
WL(9 )
3 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.95%£11.00
4 Sanne Klarborg & Lucky Diamond-Denmark 73.57%£9.00
5 Hannah Berner & Hestley's Aramis-Denmark 71.90%£7.00
6 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 70.71%
7 Kim Fragkiskos & Summerland-Greece 70.00%
8 Tory Dobbs & Bal Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.76%
WL(8) RC (10)
9 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.33%
WL(7 ) RC (9 )
10 Karyn & Jaraak-UK 68.10%
11 Jemma Mazureik & Igo-Sth Africa 67.62%(57)
HC ROS
12 Alison Odell & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.62%(56)
WL6 ) RC ( 8)HC ROS
13 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 66.90%(56)WL(5) HC ROS
14 Julie & Quiz-Italy 66.90%(54)
HC ROS
15 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 66.19%
HC ROS
16 Wendy Orten & Ettie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.48%
WL(4 ) RC ( 7)HC ROS
17 Alison Mashiter & Jigsaw- Northcote Stud WL-UK 65.24%
WL(3 ) HC ROS
18 Gail & Blue-UK 64.29%
ACH CERT
19 Harriet & Wootton Red Flame-UK 63.81%(54)
ACH CERT
20 Valerie Walsh & Jim-UK 63.81%(52)
ACH CERT
21 Jenny Dee & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.33%
WL(2 ) RC ( 6)ACH CERT
22 Meghan & Picasso IV-UK 62.86%
ACH CERT
23 Julie Andrews & Just Jazz-Northcote Stud WL-UK 61.19%
WL( 1) ACH CERT
24 Simon Clayson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 52.62%RC (5 )ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior):

 
1 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 75.00%£11.60
WL( 10)
2 Emily Hall(jnr) & Twist of Gold-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.10%£9.00
WL(9 )
3 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.48%£7.00
WL(8 )
4 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 68.57%
WL(7 )
5 Ellie Cowlard(jnr) & Cherry-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.90%
WL(6 ) RC (10 )
6 Beth Kate Lockett(jnr) & Lorna's Pet-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.67%
WL(5 )
7 Lily Remington(jnr) & Buster-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.19%
WL(4 ) RC ( 9)
8 Vicky(jnr) & Blakeswater Pickle-UK 65.24%
9 Emily Evans(jnr) & Pappy Pony-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.29%
WL(3 )
10 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.05%
RPL CERT( 10)
11 Emily Mcafee(jnr) & Dylan-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.81%
WL(2 ) RC (8 )ACH CERT
12 Holly Cooper(jnr) & Cobweb-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.10%
WL(1) RC ( 7)ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk and Trot I - Open-Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 79.05%£14.00
2 Penelope Dickinson & Guards Firelight-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.48%£12.00
WL10)
3 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 75.24%£8.00
4 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 74.76%£6.00
WL(9 )
5 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 74.52%(61)
6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 74.52%(60)
7 Katy & Fabi -Team Horsetales WL- Spain 74.29%
WL(8 )
8 Julie Ashby & Mr C- UK 73.10%
9 Julie Parrot & Bobbysocks-UK 72.86%
10 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 72.14%
11 Mel Summner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.90%(60)
WL(7) HC ROS
12 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-Prestwood Farm Livery WL-UK 71.90%(5
WL( 6) HC ROS
13 Rebecca & Miss Ruby Two Shoes-UK 71.43%
HC ROS
14 Kirsty Leigh & Ballybay Diamond- Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.95%
WL(5 ) HC ROS
15 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.05%
WL(4 ) RC 10 )HC ROS
16 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.90%
WL( 3) RC ( 9)HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Lauren Jones(jnr) & Mystic Dreamer-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 77.14%£6.00
WL(10 )
2 Ellie PB(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.62%
WL(9 )
3 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.00%
WL(8 ) RC (10 )
4 Anna Downhill(jnr) & Guiness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 64.76%
WL( 7) RC (9)

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 2-Restricted- Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 79.52%£16.50
2 Helen Atkinson & Sticky Bob-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.95%£14.00
WL(10 )
3 Claire Cruchley & Made By Design-Northcote Stud WL-UK 75.48%£12.00
WL( 9)
4 Jane Venables & Dido-Prestwood Farm Livery WL-UK 74.29%£9.00
WL8 )
5 Jo & Danny-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.81%
£6.00WL7 )
6 Jackie Davis & Apres Moi-Northcote Stud WL-UK 73.57%WL6 )
7 Penelope Dickinson & Guards Firelight-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.10%WL(5)
8 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy -Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.38%
WL( 4)
9 Sam Tsuda & Tina- S T Riding WL-Japan 71.90%
WL(3 )
10 Julie Brown & Ben-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.19%
WL( 2) RC (10 )
11 Margaret & Double H-UK 69.76%
HC ROS
12 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.81%
WL( 1) RC ( 9)HC ROS
13 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator- USA 68.57%(57)
HC ROS
14 Pat Patterson & Kontiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.57%(56
RC (8)HC ROS
15 Rachel Bennett & Amelia- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.10%
RC (7 )HC ROS
16 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 67.62%
HC ROS
17 Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.38%
RC ( 6)HC ROS
18 Pat Patterson & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.19%
RC (5 )HC ROS
19 Roxi Missing & Ami-UK 65.95%
HC ROS
20 Nicola Goodman & Toya Blazing Star-UK 65.71%
HC ROS
21 Hayley Erridge & Saffron-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.81%
RC ( 4)ACH CERT
22 Kelly Beniston & Chesney- UK 63.57%
ACH CERT
23 Judith Swinney & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 62.62%
RPL CERT( 10)HC ROS
24 Moraig Thompson & Go For It-UK 58.33%
ACH CERT
25 Jeanette & Kirk (HC)-UK 067.86%
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

 
1 Kate Davis(jnr) & Robin-Northcote Stud WL-UK 73.33%£13.20
WL10 )
2 Georgia(jnr) & Lily-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.62%£11.00
WL(9 )
3 Samantha Williams(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.52%£8.00
WL8) RC (10 )
4 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.57%
WL(7 )
5 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.14%
WL(6) RC ( 9)
6 Emma Venables(jnr) & Emerald Rosey-Prestwood Farm Livery WL-UK 66.43%
WL(5 )
7 Becky Garbrecht(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 66.19%
RPL CERT(10 )
8 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.52%
WL( 4)
9 Kate Spalding(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 64.29%
RPL CERT(9 )
10 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 62.62%
WL(3 ) RC ( 8)
11 Gemma Woodhead(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 61.19%
RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
12 Kendra Keith(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 59.76%
RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
13 Bronagh Pennycook(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 59.52
RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS
14 Sacha Neil(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 56.90%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 5- Open- Judged by Lynne Tolan
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup- Denmark 72.00%£12.40
2 Gemma & Dannetou-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 70.00%£10.40
WL(10 )
3 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 66.75%£8.00
4 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 66.50%(54)
WL(9)
5 Pat & Jaraak- UK 66.50%(52)
6 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 66.00%
7 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 65.50%
8 Sarah Dean & My Name is Johnny Cash-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.00%(53)
WL(8 )
9 Lynne Fraser & The Cartoonist-Stonehaven & Area RC & WL-UK 65.00%(52)
WL(7 ) RC (10 )
10 Michelle Sorrell & Fabio-UK 64.75%
11 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 63.00%(52)
WL(6 ) ACH CERT
12 Alison & Magic-UK 63.00%(51)
ACH CERT
13 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 61.00%
ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.00%£6.00
WL10 )
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Miss Lippy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.50%
WL( 9) RC (10 )
3 Ellie P B(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 63.00%
WL8 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus C-Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 77.50%£11.70
WL(10)
2 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 77.27%£9.00
3 Lesley Cooper & Fiddlers Green Floyd- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 74.77%
WL(9 )
4 Gemma & Dannetou-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 74.55%WL(8 )
5 Julie Ashby & Mr C- UK 72.27%
6 Louanne P B & Cisco-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.36%
WL(7 )
7 Pam & Amigo-UK 71.14%
8 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 65.45%
9 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 63.41%
 
CLASS FOUR A (Junior):
 


1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.14%£9.00
WL(10 )
2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.77%
WL(9 ) RC (10 )
3 Joy Dunkley(jnr) & Paul-UK 70.68%
4 Freya Scott(jnr) & Electra Glide in Blue-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.91%
WL(8 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):no pm Intermediate Plus C -Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Jayne & Sam-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 80.91%
WL(10 )
2 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 76.36%
WL( 9)
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 70.00%
WL( 8) RC (10 )
4 Michelle Wren & Croft End Milo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 59.77%
WL( 7)

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):
no pm
 
1 Natalie Milligan(jnr) & Tai Fun-Northcote Stud WL-UK 69.77%
WL(10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Advanced Test 9-Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Jayne & Sam -Fernhill Fm WL-UK 79.80%
WL(10) £13.80
2 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 75.20%(63)
WL(9)
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 75.20%(61)
WL(8 ) RC (10 )
4 Simon Ballard & Apres Moi-Northcote Stud WL-UK 74.60%WL( 7)
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 68.60%
6 Simon Ballard & Athleet-Northcote Stud WL-UK 64.00%
WL(6 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 3 -Judged by Kate Farmer

 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 87.78%£13.30
2 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 84.72%
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.22%
4 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 76.11%
5 Alison Bell & Moonlight Shadow-UK 75.00%
6 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 72.78%
7 Krissie Ivings & Thyme-UK 71.94%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): All Round Horsemanship -Judged by Elizabeth Haffner

 
1 Janet & High Jinx-UK 83.00%£12.40
2 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 82.50%£10.40
3 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 82.00%
4 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 81.00%
5 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-Team Horsetales WL-France 80.00%
WL(10 )
6 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.50%
7 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 79.00%
8 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois- Team Horsetales WL-France 76.00%
WL( 9)
9 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 71.50%
10 K.Midgley & Jennash-UK 71.00%
11 Mary-Ellen Webb & Valliant 162- Team Horsetales WL-France 69.50%
WL(8) HC ROS
12 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 69.00%
WL(7 ) HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):

 
1 Lydia Dempsey(jnr) & Moralejo-Team Horsetales WL-France 78.00%£13.30
WL(10 )
2 Georgina(jnr) & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.00%
WL(9 )
3 Hannah Millen & Scouts Honour-UK 74.00%
4 Caitlin Bas(jnr) & Squaw-Team Horsetales WL-France 73.00%
WL(8)
5 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 70.00%
WL(7 )
6 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 67.00%
7 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 65.00%
WL(6 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Equitation Jumping- Judged by Nicky Lyons

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 90.00%£8.00
WL(10 )
2 Sabine & Kia -UK 89.00%
3 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 75.00%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 73.50%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 96.00%£11.50
WL( 10)
2 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmar79.50%£9.00
WL(9 )
3 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen WL-UK 77.50%
WL(8 )
4 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen WL-UK 73.50%
WL( 7)
5 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 73.00%
6 Sophie Wilsher(jnr) & Kaola Des Champs-UK 72.00%
7 Beth Smith(jnr) & Sky-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 70.50%
WL(6 )
8 Merryn Odell(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen WL-UK 70.00%
WL( 5)
9 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 68.50%
WL( 4)
10 Hollie Wheeler(jnr) & Polo-Team Horsetales WLFrance 57.00%
WL( 3)
11 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-Team Horsetales-France 51.50%
WL(2) ACH CERT 

---------------------------------------------------------------

January 2012  Results

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot A- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Margaret & Double H-UK 76.75%£17.40
2 Helena Perry & Dannetou-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.50%£15.40
WL(10 )
3 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.25%£14.00
4 Tina Bundgaard & Carissma- Denmark 74.00%£12.00
5 Helen Atkinson & Sticky Bob-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.75%£10.00
WL(9 )
6 Gillian Greenhalgh & Kizmir-UK 72.25%£8.00
7 Penelope Dickinson & Guards Firelight- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.75%£6.00
WL(8 )
8 Sandy Foster & Candi - Corner House RS- USA 71.50%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Lucy Brooks & Joye Des Iles-Kilmarnock WL-UK 71.25%
WL(7 )
10 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 71.00%

11 Rebecca & Ruby Two Shoes-UK 70.75%(59)
HC ROS
12 Anne-Marie Karsten & Skywalker-Sth Africa 70.75%(58)
HC ROS
13 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 70.50%
HC ROS
14 Kirsty Leigh & Ballybay Diamond-Croft End Livery WL-UK  70.25%
HC ROSWL(6)
15 Genna & Destiny's Child-UK 70.00%(58)
HC ROS
16 Julie & Ben - Cherwell Valley RC - UK 70.00%(57)
WL(5 ) RC ( 10)HC ROS
17 Karyn & Jaraak-UK 69.75%
HC ROS
18 Lisa Sharp & Cava-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.25%(57)
HC ROSWL(4 )
19 Julie Ashby & Puzzle-UK 69.25%(57)
HC ROS
20 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.25%WL( 3) RC ( 9)HC ROS
21 Julie & Quiz-Italy 68.25%
HC ROS
22 Emma & Saffron-UK 68.00%
HC ROS
23 Jemma Masureik & Igo-Sth Africa 66.75%
HC ROS
24 Lizzie Pawson & Mr Muddle-UK 66.50%
HC ROS
25 Nicky & Flaming Inferno-Sth Africa 66.50%
HC ROS
26 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 66.00%
HC ROSWL(2 )
27 Lorraine White & Ahlan Volant-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.75%(57)
WL(1 ) RC ( 8)HC ROS
28 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.75%(55)
RC ( 7)HC ROS
29 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 65.25%
HC ROS
30 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 65.00%
HC ROS
31 Beth Hutchinson & Olivers Quest-Kilmarnock WL-UK 64.75%
ACH CERT
32 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Kia-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 64.25%
ACH CERT
33 Hayley Young & Beatrix Van De Eindsehoeve-UK 63.25%
ACH CERT
34 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 62.75%
ACH CERT
35 Corinne Smith & Freya-Kilmarnock WL-UK 61.50%
ACH CERT
36 Tory Dobbs & Mr H-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 60.50%
RC (6 )ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):

 
1 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.00%£14.10
WL( 10) RC (10)
2 Ellie PB(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.00%£10.00 WL( 9)
3 Hannah Featherstone(jnr) & Bracken-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.25%£8.00
WL(8 )
4 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.50%£7.00
WL(7 ) RC (9)
5 Sofia Mygind Laursen(jnr) & Sonny Boy-Denmark 69.00%
6 Rebecca Winstanley(jnr) & Oliver Star-UK 68.75%(57)
7 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Maddie- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.75%(56)
WL(6 ) RC ( 8)
8 Emily Hall(jnr) & Twist of Gold-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 68.50%
WL(5 )
9 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.75%
RPL CERT( 10)
10 Helen Lavery(jnr) & C-Toby-Radway RS-UK 67.00%
RPL CERT(9 )
11 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.75%
HC ROSWL( 4) RC ( 7)
12 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Cornwer House RS-USA 66.00%
RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
13 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 65.75%
HC ROSWL( 3)
14 Fiona Baxter(jnr) & Jack-UK 65.00%
HC ROS
15 Sarah Berry(jnr) & Grammy III-UK 64.50%
ACH CERT
16 Kathryn Lavery(jnr) & JoJo-Radway RS-UK 63.75%
RPL CERT( 7)HC ROS
17 Ryushin Tsutsui(jnr) & Shun- S T Riding WL-Japan 59.25%
ACH CERTWL(2 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot G- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 76.50%£14.40
2 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 76.25%(63)
£12.40 WL( 10)
3 Mel Sumner & Charlie- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.25%(62)
£10.00 WL(9 )
4 Hanne Birkegaard & Chateau-Denmark 75.75%(63)
5 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 75.75%(60)
6 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.00%
WL( 8)
7 Shirley Laver & Fourth Edition-UK 72.75%
8 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 72.00%
9 Rebecca & Ruby Two Shoes-UK 70.75%(59)
10 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.75%(56)
WL(7)RC (10 )
11 Kelly Alderson & Archie-UK 69.25%
HC ROS
12 Gemma Deakin & Champagne Dazzler-UK 68.25%
HC ROS
13 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 65.50%
HC ROS
14 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.25%
WL( 6)RC ( 9)HC ROS
15 Tamasine Thompson & Bal-Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.25%
WL(5 )RC (8 )ACH CERT
16 Jo McCarthy & Bramble-UK 57.25%
ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Junior):

 
1 Ellie P B(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.25%£10.10
WL(10 )
2 Georgina Killen(jnr) & Charlie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 69.25%£6.00 
WL(9 )
3 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.50%WL(8 )
4 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 65.00%
RPL CERT( 10)
5 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.50%
RPL CERT(9 )
6 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 62.50%
RPL CERT(8 )
7 Jamie Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS- UK  60.50%
RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 4-Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Gemma Guffogg & Dannetou-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 77.60%£16.20
WL(10)
2 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 77.40%£14.20
3 Mel Sumner & Charlie- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.40%(62)£12.00
WL( 9)
4 Pat & Jaraak-UK 76.40%(61)£10.00
5 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 73.80%£8.00
6 Katy Blackshaw & Elvis- Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.60%£6.00
WL(8 )
7 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.40%
8 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 73.20%
9 Sarah Dean & Johnny Cash- Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.80%
WL(7 )
10 Penelope Dickinson & Guards Firelight- Fernhill WL-UK 72.60%(60)
WL(6 )
11 Patrick Kaye & Manhattan-Sth Africa 72.60%(59)
HC ROS
12 Heather Pearce & Mr Ruchee-UK 72.20%
HC ROS
13 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 72.00%
HC ROSWL(5 )
14 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.80%
WL(4 )RC ( 10)HC ROS
15 Helen Atkinson & Sticky Bob-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 71.40%
HC ROSWL(3 )
16 Sam Tsuda & Tina-S T Riding WL- Japan 70.80%HC ROSWL(2 )
17 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 70.40%
HC ROS
18 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 69.20%
HC ROS
19 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.40%(56)
WL( 1)RC (9 )HC ROS
20 Nicky & Remember My Name-Sth Africa 68.40%(56)
HC ROS
21 Delia & Kon-Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.20%
RC (8)HC ROS
22 Jemma Masureik & War Party-Sth Africa 68.00%
HC ROS
23 Lorraine White & Ahlan Volant-Radway RC & WL-UK 67.80%
RC (7 )HC ROS
24 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 67.40%
HC ROS
25 Pat Patterson & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.60%
RC (6 )HC ROS
26 Samantha Williams & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.00%
RC (5)HC ROS
27 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.60%
HC ROS
28 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 64.00%
ACH CERT
29 Josh & Etty- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 62.60%
RC ( 4)ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior):

 
1 Joy Dunkley(jnr) & Paul-UK 76.20%£11.35
2 Georgia Tansey(jnr) & Lily-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 70.00%£9.35
WL10)
3 Sofia Mygind Laursen(jnr) & Sonny Boy-Denmark 67.40%
4 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.60%(55)
WL( 9)
5 Rebecca Winstanley(jnr) & Oliver Star-UK 66.60%(54)
6 Eilidh Macauley(jnr) & Joey-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.40%
WL(8 )RC ( 10)
7 Anouska Gallagher(jnr) & Treacle-UK 64.60%
8 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.40%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Meagan-Radway RS-UK 63.40%
RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Plus A -Judged by Richard Baldwin

 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.13%£10.00
WL(10 )
2 Pam & Amigo-UK 73.48%£9.00
3 Ditta Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 71.74%£7.00
= 4thSarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.52%(58)
WL(9 )
=4th Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL- Spain 71.52%(58)
WL( 9)
6 Sam Tsuda & Big Red- S T Riding WL- Japan 71.09%
WL( 7)
7 Rachel McIlroy & Jackson-UK 67.39%(55)
8 Di Theophilus & Cromwell - Cherwell Valley RC - UK 67.39%(54)
WL( 6)RC (10 )
9 Lesley Cooper & Fiddlers Green Floyd-Fernhill Fm-WL-UK 67.17%
WL(5 )
10 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar- UK 66.30%
11 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemie Supreme Jazzie King-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 64.78%
WL(4 )RC ( 9)HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
 
1 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.70%£6.00
WL(10 )RC (10 )
2 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.48%
WL(9 )
3 Eilidh Macauley(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.70%
WL( 8)RC (9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Intermediate Test 5-Judged by Glynis Mills

 
1 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 80.00%£13.25
WL( 10)
2 Lesley Cooper & Fiddlers Green Floyd-Fernill Fm WL-UK 78.33%£11.25
WL(9 )
3 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.50%£10.00
WL(8 )RC (10)
4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 76.88%
WL( 7)RC (9 )
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 75.21%
6 Rachel Lang & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.92%
WL(6 )RC (8 )
7 Michelle Wren & Milo- Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.21%
WL(5 )
8 Carol Pears & William- Grove House RS-UK 67.92%
RPL CERT(10 )
9 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 63.54%
RPL CERT(9 )
10 Joanne Womack & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 62.71%(54)
RPL CERT(8 )
11 Mary Browne & Holly- Grove House RS-UK 62.71%(52)
RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
12 Victoria Shenton & Saffy-UK 61.67%ACH CERT
13 Victoria Shenton & Lizzy-UK 60.42%
ACH CERT
14 Hazel Cant & Honey B-Grove House RS-UK 59.58%
RPL CERT( 6)HC ROS
15 Susan Lugg & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 57.29%
RPL CERT(5 )HC ROS

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 75.21%
WL(10 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Advanced Test 10-Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Jayne Jolly & Sam-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 79.58%
WL(10 )

CLASS 6 A (Adult): Style and Performace 1 -Judged by Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge

1 Hayley Erridge & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.54%£8.00
WL(10 )RC ( 10)
2 Molly & Melealuca-Australia 63.85%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.15%£11.30
WL(10 )
2 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.15%£8.30
WL( 9)RC (10)
3 Merryn Odell(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 69.23%71
WL( 8)RC ( 9)
4 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures- Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.23%70.5
WL(7 )
5 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.65%70.5
WL(6 )
6 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 68.65%70
WL(5 )
7 Lily Hopkins(jnr) & K.C's Superstar-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.27%69.5
WL( 4)
8 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.27%68.5
WL( 3)
9 Poppy Stobart(jnr) & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 67.50%
WL(2 )RC (8 )
10 Lily Remington(jnr) & Buster-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.15%
WL( 1)RC (7 )


CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker- Judged by Elizabeth Haffner

 
1 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-Team Horsetales WL- France 85.71%£11.40
WL( 10)
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 85.00%
3 Lesley Murfin & Leia - UK 84.29%
4 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway WL-UK 82.86%
WL(9 )
5 Helen Barnes & Ardlea Chester-Team Horsetales WL-France 82.14%
WL( 8)
6 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 80.71%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):

 
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 83.57%£11.40
2 Lydia Dempsey(jnr) & Cacahuete-Team Horsetales WL-France 82.86%
WL(10 )
3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 82.50%
WL( 9)
4 Alienor Barnes-Short (jnr) & Seraphina- Team Horsetales WL-France 82.14%
WL( 8)
5 Darcy McCarthy(jnr) & Bramble-UK 80.00%
6 Eleanor Dixon(jnr) & Squaw-Team Horsetales WL- France  79.29%
WL(7 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 2- Judged by Kate Farmer
 
1 Molly & Melealuca -Australia 89.06%£10.10
2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 87.19%£7.00
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.06%
4 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 81.56%
5 Inger Kaargaard & Locky Hovborg - Denmark 79.38%
6 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 76.25%
7 Katharine Midgley & Jennash-UK 74.38%
8 Hayley Young & Beatrix Van De Eindsehoeve-UK 74.06%
9 Julie Hayes & Oscar-UK 69.69%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):

 
1 Amalie Halkjaer Rasmussen(jnr) & Chester-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 75.63%
WL(10 )