Welcome

Recent Videos

1376 views - 1 comment
1315 views - 1 comment
998 views - 1 comment
941 views - 1 comment

Featured Products

No featured products

Newest Members

 

ALL RESULTS FOR 2011

DECEMBER RESULTS 2011

All classes (APART FROM CLASSES 7 A AND B) have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class. There will be no prize money awarded in classes 7 A and 7 B - instead Interdressage will add this to the total sent to The Blue Cross and the Animal Health Trust.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( )
= RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS IN CLASS 6!

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

 

CLASS 1 A- RESTRICTED-The Festive Freestyle- walk and Trot Level- Judged by G MILLS(Adult):

 
1 Gemma Goffogg & Dannetou-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 80.00% £16.40 WL(10)

2 Pat & Jaraak-UK 79.40%£14.40
3 Lisa Sharp & Cava-Croft End Livery WL-UK 74.60%(83)£11.00 WL( 9)

4 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 74.60%(82)£10.00
5 Rosie Aldrcroft & Dolly-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.60%£8.00WL(8 )

6 Helen Atkinson & Sticky Bob-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.20%WL7)

7 Sophie Luker & Murphy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.00%WL(6 )
8 Mandy Chinn & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 72.80%RPL CERT(10 )

9 Karyn & Jaraak-UK 72.60%
10 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 71.80%(79)
11 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RC & WL-UK 71.80%(78)HC ROSWL(5 )RC (10 )

12 Lesley Murfin & Leia- UK 71.00%HC ROS

13 Julie Gore & Seren -UK 69.80%HC ROS

14 Tess & Dassett's Mr Darcy-UK 69.60%HC ROS

15 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 69.40%HC ROS

16 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 69.20%HC ROS

17 Donna Jewitt & Bucky-UK 69.00%HC ROS

18 Sandy Foster & Candi-Corenr House RS-USA 68.60%HC ROSRPL CERT(9 )

19 Hayley Young & Beatrix Van De Eindsehoeve-UK 68.40%HC ROS

20 Donny Hay & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 68.20%(77)HC ROSRPL CERT(8 )

21 Michala Hulme & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.20%(75)HC ROSWL(4 )

22 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 67.40%HC ROSWL(3 )

23 Rebecca Lees & Roodi-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.80%ACH CERTWL(2)

24 Alice Smithies & Anna-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.20%ACH CERTWL(1)
25 Daniel Brown & Solomon- Croft End Livery WL-UK 62.00%ACH CERT

26 Simon Clayson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 61.60%ACH CERTRC ( 9)


CLASS 1A(Junior):

 
1 Amalia Guarino(jnr) & Drumphin Topsy Turvey-Croft End Livery WL-UK 73.00%£11.70 WL(10 )

2 Ellie PB(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.00%£9.00 WL(9)

3 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures- Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.20%WL(8 )

4 Santino Guarino(jnr) & Wardgate Bronze Echo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.00%WL(7 )

5 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 69.60%RPL CERT(10 )

6 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.20%WL(6 )RC (10 )

7 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 69.00%(78)RPL CERT(9 )

8 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 69.00%(77)WL(5 )RC (9 )

9 Kate Spalding(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 65.40%RPL CERT(8 )


CLASS 1B  (Adult)OPEN

 
1 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 80.60%£11.60
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.40%£9.00 WL( 10)

3 Mel Sumner & Charlie-Fernill Fm WL-UK 77.20%WL( 9)

4 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 76.80%WL( 8)

5 Janet & High Jinx-UK 76.60%
6 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 76.00%WL( 7)

7 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.60%WL(6 )

8 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 74.80%
9 Pat Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 71.00%WL(5 )

10 Luke & April-UK 66.00%

CLASS 1B (Junior):

 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 70.20%£7 RPL CERT(10 )

2 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 66.80%RPL CERT(9 )


CLASS TWO A- The Christmas Cracker Walk, Trot, Canter -entry level C(Adult) Judged by G MILLS

 
1 Katy & Fabi-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 77.50%£13.50 WL(10 )

2 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-S T Riding WL- Japan 75.91%£11.00WL(9 )

3 Heather Pearce & Mr Ruchee-UK 74.77%£10.00
4 Taylor Lewis & Hannah-Croft End Livery WL-UK 74.55%WL(8 )

5 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.41%WL(7 )

6 Helen Atkinson & Sticky Bob-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.05%WL(6 )

7 Penelope Dickinson & Guards Firelight-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 70.91%WL( 5
8 Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.45%WL(4 )

9 Tess & Dassett's Mr Darcy-UK 68.41%
10 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 67.27%
11 Sarah Cheetham & Megan- Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.14%HC ROSWL( 3)

12 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.77%ACH CERTWL(2 )RC (10 )

13 Jemma Masureik & Igo-Sth Africa 63.18%ACH CERT

14 Krissie Ivings & Charlie-UK 62.73%ACH CERT

15 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 56.36%ACH CERTWL( 1)


CLASS TWO A (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 79.77%£7.40 WL(10 )

2 Georgia Tansey(jnr) & Lily-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 72.95%£6.40 WL( 9)

3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 68.41%RPL CERT(10 )

4 Isobel Orten(jnr) & Mr Tink-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.36%WL(8 )RC (10 )

5 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.68%WL(7 )

6 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.23%WL( 6)


CLASS TWO B-RESTRICTED - The Christmas Bauble Starter Test 5-(Adult):Judged by G MILLS

 
1 Lesley Cooper & Fiddlers Green Floyd- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 79.00% £11.60 WL( 10)

2 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-S T Riding WL-Japan 73.75%£9.00 WL( 9)

3 Eleanor Ward & Taylor-Grove House RS-UK 68.75% £7.00 RPL CERT(10 )

4 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 68.25%WL(8 )

5 Gemma Deakon & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 68.00%RPL CERT( 9)

6 Emma Stewart & Billy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.25%WL(7 )

7 Jane Boyden & Humbug-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.50%WL(6 )

8 Vee Eden & Sue-Grove House RS-UK 66.00%RPL CERT(8 )

9 Victoria Shenton & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 65.50%RPL CERT(7 )

10 Hazel Cant & Rupert- Grove House RS-UK 63.00%RPL CERT(6 )

11 Susan Lugg & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 62.00%HC ROSRPL CERT(5 )

12 Linda Watts & Honey B-Grove House RS-UK 60.00%HC ROSRPL CERT( 4)


CLASS TWO B (Junior):

 
1 Louie Atkinson(jnr) & Head Boy-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 78.50%£11.35 WL(10 )

2 Emily Unsworth(jnr) & Balwen Millie-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.00%£9.35 WL( 9)

3 Freya Scott(jnr) & Electra Glide in Blue-Croft End Livery WL-UK 69.00%WL(8 )

4 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.00%WL( 7
5 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Fleur-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.75%WL(6 )RC (10 )

6 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 67.50%RPL CERT(10 )

7 Amalie Halkjær Rasmussen(jnr) & Chester-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 65.75%(55)WL( 5)

8 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.75%(54)RPL CERT(9 )

9 Santino Guarino(jnr) & Drumphin Topsy Turvey-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.00%WL( 4)


CLASS THREE A -OPEN-The Christmas Bauble Starter Test 5-(Adult):Judged by G MILLS(Adult):

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 81.25%£12.20 WL(10 )

2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 79.75%£11.00 WL9)

3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 75.50%£9.00 RPL CERT(10 )

4 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.25%WL(8 ) RC ( 10)

5 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 74.25%
6 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 73.50%
7 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 73.25%
8 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 73.00%
9 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 71.75%(59)WL( 7
10 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon- Wharf Farm RS-UK 71.75%(58)RPL CERT( 9)

11 Janet Collins & The Black Prince -UK 70.00%(58)HC ROS

12 Sabine Pawlig & Kia & The Black Prince-UK 70.00%(57)HC ROS

13 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.25%HC ROSWL( 6)RC (9 )

14 Kate Hakesly & Reggie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.00%ACH CERTWL(5 )

RC ( 8)

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

 
1 Jenny Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 66.00% RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE B -The Christmas Tinsel Intermediate Plus B- Judged by G MILLS(Adult):

 
1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell -Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 79.35%£10.20 WL( 10)RC (10 )

2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 76.09%(63)£8.20 WL(9 )RC ( 9)

3 Anne Busson & SnowJoker-Oveingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 76.09%(61)WL(8 )

4 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 75.87%
5 Rachel Lang & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.22%WL( 7RC ( 8)

6 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 74.35%
7 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 73.91%WL(6)

8 Michelle Wren & Milo- Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.39%WL(5)


CLASS THREE B (Junior):

 
1 Lauren Jones(jnr) & Mystic Dreamer- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 73.70%WL(10)


CLASS FOUR A - The Christmas Turkey Advanced Test 12- Judged by G MILLS (Adult):

 
1 Jayne Jolly & Sam-Fernhill Fm WL-UK 78.10%£11.50 WL(10 )

2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 71.19%WL(9)RC ( 10)

3 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.48%WL(8 )RC ( 9)

4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 67.14%WL(7 )

5 Deborah Hillary & Damiers- UK 66.19%

CLASS FIVE A -The Christmas Dinner Pairs Test A- Judged by G MILLS(Adult):

 
1 Sue & Carol with Peter and William- Grove House RS-UK 83.13%£12.00 RPL CERT(10 )

2 Tina & Inger with Carissma & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 81.56%£11.00 
3 Mel & Penny with Belmont Billy & Jim- Fernhill Fm WL-UK 80.94%£10.00 WL(10 )

4 Louise & Sandy with Handsome & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 77.19%RPL CERT(9 )

5 Isabelle & Cara with Mordecai & Skuggi-Canada 75.94%
6 Cody & Chris with Sky and Hasty-Canada 74.38%
7 Tone & Sophie with Aranka & Xerex-Denmark 74.06%
8 Eleanor & Jill with Murphy & Xsara- Grove House RS-UK 73.13%RPL CERT(8 )

9 Ruth Parry & Jan Hooper with Jimbo & Green Cottage Gameboy-UK 68.13%
10 Mandy & Jo with Bailey & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 67.50%HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )

11 Vee & Natalie with Sue and Cid- Grove House RS-UK 63.44%HC ROSRPL CERT( 6)


CLASS FIVE A (Junior):

 
1 Me & Mini Me(A.K.A Cassie & Jenny) with Bosco & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 75.94%£11.00 RPL CERT( 10)

2 Jessica(jnr) & Eleanor(jnr) with Kira & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 73.44%£10.00 WL(10 )RC (10 )

3 Rebecca(jnr) & Freya(jnr) with Gold Dust & Electra Glide in Blue-Croft End Livery WL- 73.44%WL(9 )

4 Morgan(jnr) & Becky(jnr) with Hudson & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 68.44%RPL CERT(9 )

5 Alexandra(jnr) & Poppy(jnr) with Charlie & Guinness-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.13%WL(8)RC (9 )

6 Alannna(jnr) & Morgan(jnr) with Ruaridh &Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 61.56%RPL CERT8)
7 Bronagh(jnr) & Alanna(jnr) with Bailey & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 58.44%RPL CERT(7 )

CLASS SIX A- British Riding Clubs Christmas Challenge- Judged by Nicky Lyons  Walk and Trot B(Adult):

 
1 Sue King & Dollar- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 79.55%£10.20 WL(10 )RC (20 )

2 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.05%WL(9 )RC (18 )

3 Julie Giles & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 75.23%WL( 8)RC (16 )

4 Rachel Bennett & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 74.09%WL( 7)RC (14 )

5 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.23%WL( 6)RC ( 12)


CLASS SIX A (Junior):

 
1 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 77.73%£8.20 WL(10 )RC (20 )

2 Lily Remington(jnr) & Charlie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 76.59%WL(9 )RC (18 )

3 Eve Osborne(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 76.37%WL(8)RC (16 )


CLASS SIX B ritish Riding Clubs Christmas Challenge- Judged by Nicky Lyons  -Starter Test 8 Adult):

 
1 Diane Theophilus & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 82.61%£10.05 WL(10)RC (20 )
2 Hayley Erridge & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 80.43%WL(9 )RC (18 )

3 Tracy Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.00%WL(8 )RC ( 16)

4 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.13%WL(7 )RC (14)

5 Sue Parker & Sonic Prince-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.30%WL(6 )RC (12 )


CLASS SIX B (Junior):

 
1 Eilidh Macauley(jnr) & Joey-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 79.78%£6.05 WL(10 )RC (20 )

2 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.61%WL(9 )RC ( 18)


CLASS SEVEN A-The Christmas Presents Performing Pets- JUDGED AS A WHOLE BY THE INTERDRESSAGE TEAM- NO JNR/SNR SPLIT BUT PRIZE FOR HIGHEST PLACED JNR

 
1 Inger Kaagaard & Captain Nemo-Denmark 93.89%
2 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Sugar-Team Horsetales WL-France 90.00%WL(10 )

3 Caitlin Bas(jnr) & Pippin-Team Horsetales-France 88.89%WL(9 )

4 Drew Dixon(jnr) & Nanouk-Team Horsetales WL-France 87.78%WL(8 )

5 Felix(jnr) & Derek-Team Horsetales- France 86.67%WL( 7)

6 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Chocolate-Team Horsetales WL-France 85.56%WL(6 )

7 Katy & Kissy-Team Horsetales WL-Spain 85.00%WL(5 )

8 Henri Senn & Zoe the Alpaca-Radway -WL- UK 84.44%WL( 4)

9 Sabrina Prichard & Sarabi-Sweden 77.78%
10 Helle Madsen & Sasja-Denmark 76.67%

CLASS SEVEN B -The Stocking Filler Festive Fun Photo Competition-JUDGED AS A WHOLE BY STEPHANIE SANDERSON- NO JNR/SNR SPLIT BUT PRIZE FOR HIGHEST PLACED JNR


1. Charlie on Bale - Janet

2.Organza - Caitlin Bas- Team Horsetales WLWL(10 )

3.Petia playing in the snow with best friend - Helle Madsen
4.Christmas TREC - Helen Barnes Team Horsetales WLWL(9 )

5.Dillon at Christmas - Vikki Hyde
6.Waiting for Breakfast - Tess
7.Humbug! - Marion Boyle
8.Holly with her Christmas Ivy - Tess
9.''Whadya mean. 'Bah- Humbug?' - Cara Moser
10.Christmas Tree - Sabrina


CLASS EIGHT A-The Christmas Fairy Handy Horse Judged by Elizabeth Haffner (Adult):

 
1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 91.67%£9.00
2 Janet Bennett & High Jinx-UK 91.25%
3 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 90.83%WL(10 )

4 Molly & Melealuca- Australia 90.00%
5 Tess Bas & Organza-Team Horsetales WL- France 87.50%WL(9 )


CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):

 
1 Lydia Dempsey(jnr) & Cacahuete-Team Horsetales WL-France 91.67%£9.00 WL( 10)

2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 90.83%WL9)

3 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-Team Horsetales WL-France 90.00%WL(8 )

4 Abby(jnr) & Thimble-UK 88.33%
5 Felix Cameron(jnr) & Maverick-Team Horsetales WL-France 87.50%
WL(7 )

CLASS EIGHT B- The Father Christmas Practical Horsemanship Test 1-Judged By Kate Farmer(Adult):

 
1 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 89.41%£8.30
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.94%£7.30
3 Janet & High Jinx-UK 81.76%
4 Trudi Dempsey & Chapiro de Noaillas-Team Horsetales WL-France 80.59% WL(10 )
5 Dawn Fig & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 79.71%
6 Sarah Cameron & Squaw-Team Horsetales WL-France 75.00%WL(9 )

7 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 71.47%
8 Helen Barnes & Skyfaxa- Team Horsetales WL-France 71.18%WL(8 )

9 Krissie Ivings & Charile-UK 69.12%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):

 
1 Amalie Halkjær Rasmussen(jnr) & Chester-Mejilby Rideklub WL-Denmark 86.76%£6.00WL(10 )

2 Amalie Halkjær Rasmussen(jnr) & Cassius-Mejlby Rideklub WL-Denmark 83.24% WL(9 )
3 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 76.76%

 

NOVEMBER 2011 RESULTS

All classes (APART FROM CLASS 6) have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes -
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

NB; Any class with fewer than 5 entries IN TOTAL (including juniors and seniors)  will not receive prize money but any class that has either a junior or senior section with fewer than 5  entries providing the total entries for the whole class exceeds 4 entries and there is more than one competitor in the section with the fewest competitors, prize money will be calulated on the whole class. If there are 5 or more entries per junior and senior section prize money will be calculated in the usual way per section rather than the whole class.

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( )
= RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

SPECIAL ROSETTE TO THE HIGHEST PLACED VETERAN (1ST V)  IN CLASSES 7 AND 8

SPECIAL ROSETTE TO THE HIGHEST PLACED JUNIOR (1st jnr) PAIR AND HIGHEST PLACED SENIOR (1st snr) PAIR IN CLASS 6

 

CLASS 1A INTER RIDING SCHOOL CHALLENGE Walk and Trot B (Adult): Judged By G Mills
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 78.26% £10.30 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 74.13% £8.00 RPL CERT( 9) 
3 Kim Elden & Daisy-Valley Fm RS-UK 73.91% £7.00 RPL CERT(8 ) 
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 71.09%RPL CERT(7 ) 
5 Nikki Sawyer & Sally-Valley Fm RS-UK 70.22%RPL CERT(6 ) 
6 Luanne Child & Brandysnap-Valley Fm RS-UK 69.13%(58)RPL CERT( 5) 
7 Sandy Foster & Candi-Corner Houose RS-USA 69.13%(56)RPL CERT(4 ) 
8 Lorraine Gibbins & Tyson-Radway RS-UK 66.09%RPL CERT(3 ) 
9 Donny Hay & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 65.65%RPL CERT(2 ) 
10 Katherine Bayne & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 63.04%RPL CERT(1 ) 
11 Sophie Campion & Nevada-Valley Farm RS-UK 62.17%HC ROS 
 
CLASS 1A(Junior):

 
1 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 68.70% £15.00 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Alexa Scicchitano & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 67.17% £13.00 RPL CERT( 9) 
3 Kate Spalding(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 65.87% £10.00 RPL CERT(8 ) 
4 Clare Foley(jnr) & Poser-Slieve Aughty RS- Ireland 65.22% £8.00 RPL CERT(7 ) 
5 Ava Finn(jnr) & Poser-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 64.13%RPL CERT( 6) 
6 Alannah Whelan(jnr) & Freddy-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 63.48%(53)RPL CERT(5 ) 
7 Lisa Fallon(jnr) & Billy-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 63.48%(50)RPL CERT( 4) 
8 Ciara Geoghegon(Jnr) & Woody-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 62.83%RPL CERT(3 ) 
9 Lucy Malcolm(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 62.39%RPL CERT(2 ) 
10 Olivia Clark(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 61.96%RPL CERT(1 ) 
11 Kerrie Couper(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 59.78%ACH CERT

12 Lorna Collins(jnr) & Robin-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 59.13%ACH CERT

13 James Gilbride(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 58.70%ACH CERT

14 Rowan Hodge-Neal(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 58.26%ACH CERT

15 Vivienne Glynn(jnr) & Frisky-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 58.04%ACH CERT

16 Aaron Wallaker(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 57.17%ACH CERT

17 Allan Hynd(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 56.74%ACH CERT

18 Edel Gardiner(jnr) & Billy-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 55.00%ACH CERT

19 Mei Chen Kennedy(jnr) & Frisky-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 54.78%ACH CERT

20 Lewis Scrymgeour-Wedderburn(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 52.83%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B INTER RIDING SCHOOL CHALLENGE Walk, trot and canter- entry level A (Adult): Judged By G Mills(Adult):
 
1 Eleanor Ward & Taylor- Grove House RS-UK 68.42% £13.00 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Victoria Shenton & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 66.32% £10.00 RPL CERT( 9) 
3 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 65.79%RPL CERT( 8) 
4 Kerry Lyons & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 65.00%(55)RPL CERT(7 ) 
5 Jennifer Tesh & Sue-Grove House RS-UK 65.00%(54)RPL CERT( 6) 
6 Joanne Womack & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 64.21%(54)RPL CERT(5 ) 
7 Mary Browne & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 64.21%(52)RPL CERT(4 ) 
8 Hazel Cant & Rupert-Grove House RS-UK 63.68%RPL CERT(3 ) 
9 Linda Watts & Holly-Grove House RS-UK 62.63%RPL CERT(2 ) 
10 Veronica Eden & Cid-Grove House RS-UK 61.32%RPL CERT( 1) 

CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Amanda Conroy(jnr) & Collin-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 67.11% £11.50 RPL CERT( 10) 
2 Niamh Ford(jnr) & Poser-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 64.74%(56)RPL CERT(9 ) 
3 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.74%(54)RPL CERT(8 ) 
4 Danielle Fahy(jnr) & Woody-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 58.16%RPL CERT( 7) 
5 Courtney McMechan(jnr) & Freddy-Slieve Aughty RS-Ireland 48.68%RPL CERT(6 ) 

CLASS TWO A INTER RIDING SCHOOL CHALLENGE Starter Test 6 (Adult): Judged By G Mills (Adult):
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam &Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 76.90% £8.35 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 73.10% £6.00 RPL CERT( 9) 
3 Nikki Tansey & Oakley-Radway RS-UK 71.67%RPL CERT(8 ) 
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 70.71%RPL CERT( 7) 
5 Sandy Foster & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 69.52%RPL CERT(6 ) 
6 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Farm RS-UK 67.38%RPL CERT(5 ) 
7 Angela Duncan & Gameboy-Radway RS-UK 66.19%RPL CERT( 4) 

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 65.48% £6.35 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT( 9) 

CLASS THREE A Walk and Trot C (Adult): Judged By G Mills
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 75.79%£15.00
2 Katy & Fabi-Spain 74.47%31 £13.00
3 Rachel Bennett & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 74.47%30 £8.00 WL( 10) RC (10 )

4 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 73.95%
5 Tina Bundgaard & Carissma-Denmark 73.68%
6 Hayley Erridge & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 72.63%WL( 9) RC (9 )

7 Julie Ashby & Puzzle-UK 71.84%
8 Julie Giles & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.05%WL(8 ) RC (8 )

9 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg- Denmark 70.26%28.5
10 Fiona Hysom & Guiness -Evergreen RC & WL-UK 70.26%28WL(7 ) RC (7 )

11 Mike Smith & Mr Major Tom-Team Horsetales WL- France 70.00%WL( 6) HC ROS

12 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 69.47%HC ROS

13 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 68.95%WL(5 ) HC ROS

14 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 68.16%WL( 4) RC ( 6)HC ROS

15 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 67.37%HC ROS

16 Christina Evans & Lucy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.11%WL( 3) HC ROS

17 Tess & Dassett's Mr Darcy-UK 65.79%HC ROS

18 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.26%WL( 2) HC ROS

19 Julia Rickets & Maximised Jack-UK 65.00%HC ROS

20 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 63.68%26.5WL(1 ) ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Junior):
 
1 Mark Ostrom(jnr) & Telynau Royal Chamberlain-UK 73.16% £13.00 
2 Eve Osbourne(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.05% £10.00 WL(10 ) RC (10 )

3 Ellie Pellowe-Bailey(jnr) & Gypsy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 70.26%WL( 9) 
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 69.47%RPL CERT(10 ) 
5 Aidan Billing(jnr) & Evergreen Kira-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.21%WL(8 ) RC ( 9)

6 Jodie Buswell(jnr) & Maddie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 68.95%WL(7 ) RC ( 8)

7 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.32%WL(6 ) 
8 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.05%WL(5 ) RC (7 )

9 Emily Palmer(jnr) & Amelia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.79%WL(4 ) RC ( 6)

10 Lily Remington(jnr) & Evergreen Kira-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 63.68%27WL( 3) RC (5 )

CLASS THREE B Walk and Trot B (Adult): Judged By G Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 81.96% £16.10WL(10 ) 
2 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 76.30% £14.00 WL( 9) 
3 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 75.65% £12.00 
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 74.78%£11.00
5 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 74.35% £9.00 
6 Roxie & Man's Touch-UK 74.13%
7 Julie Ashby & Mr C-UK 72.17%
8 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.96%
9 Janet Bennett & High Jinx-UK 71.52%
10 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 70.87%WL(8 ) 
11 Mike Smith & Mr Major Tom-Team Horsetales WL-France 70.65%(60)WL(7 ) HC ROS

12 Mel Sumner & Charlie- UK 70.65%(58)HC ROS

13 Lesley Murfin & Leia-UK 69.78%HC ROS

14 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 69.57%HC ROS

15 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.35%(57)WL(6 ) RC (10 )HC ROS

16 Julie Ashby & Puzzle-UK 69.35%(56)HC ROS

17 Krissie Ivings & Charlie-UK 68.70%(56)HC ROS

18 Suzannah & Rioja-Isle of Man 68.70%(55)HC ROS

19 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie- UK 68.26%HC ROS

20 Pat Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 67.61%WL(5 ) HC ROS

21 Olivia Robson & Dream of Olwyn-UK 67.39%HC ROS

22 Christina Evans & Lucy-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.30%(55)WL(4 ) HC ROS

23 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 66.30%(54)HC ROS

24 Sue Parker & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.87%WL( 3) RC (9 )HC ROS

25 Cath Dobson & Jack Frost-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.65%WL( 2) HC ROS

26 Jenny Taylor & Pint of Guinness-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.13%WL(1 ) ACH CERT

27 Mutsumi Nitta & Patsy-S T Riding WL-Japan 61.52%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE B (Junior):
 
1 Mark Ostrom(jnr) & Telynau Royal Chamberlain-UK 76.09%£10.20 
2 Santino Guarino(jnr) & Wardgate Bronze Echo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.96% £8.20WL(10 ) 
3 Ellie Pellowe-Bailey(jnr) & Gypsy -Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.09%WL( 9) 
4 Lilly Hopkins(jnr) & KC's Superstar-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.52%WL(8 ) 
5 Lucy(jnr) & Lady Arwen-UK 66.09%
6 Katy Rothwell(jnr) & Oscar-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.00%WL( 7) 
7 Laura Owen(jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 60.43%WL(6 ) 
8 Emily Evans(jnr) & Pappy Pony-Croft End Livery WL-UK 60.22%WL(5 ) 

CLASS FOUR A Walk, trot, canter- entry level B (Adult): Judged By G Mills
 
1 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 79.17% £14.70 WL(10 ) 
2 Tone Lygren & Aranka-Denmark 75.28% £12.00 
3 Katy & Fabi-Spain 74.72% £10.00 
4 Ditte Dahl & Coffee Cup-Denmark 74.44% £7.00
5 Pat & Jaraak-UK 72.50%
6 Louanne Pellowe-Bailey & Cisco- Croft End Livery WL-UK 71.67%WL( 9) 
7 Sam Tsuda & Big Red-S T Riding WL-Japan 71.39%WL(8)

8 Sabrina Prichard & Katitzie-Sweden 70.00%(58)
9 Heather Pearce & Mr Ruchee-UK 70.00%(57)
10 Karyn & Jaraak-UK 69.44%
11 Katie & Oliver-UK 68.89%HC ROS

12 Delia Askew & Kon Tiki-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.61%WL( 7) RC ( 10)HC ROS

13 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 66.94%HC ROS

14 Maggie Dudfield & Khash- Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 66.67%WL(6 ) RC ( 9)HC ROS

15 Kate Hakesley & Reggie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.28%WL(5 ) RC (8 )HC ROS

16 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.44%(54)WL( 4) RC ( 7)ACH CERT

17 Lorna-Belle Harty & Jelly Bean-UK 64.44%(53)ACH CERT

18 Pat Paterson & Rubio-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.61%WL(3 ) RC ( 6)ACH CERT

19 Sophie Luker & Archie-Croft End Livery WL-UK 61.67%WL(2 ) ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):
 
1 Eilidh Macauley(jnr) & Joey-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.78% £11.70 WL( 10) RC (10 )

2 Eleanor Jones(jnr) & Guiness- Evergreen RC & WL-UK 71.67% £9.00 WL(9 ) RC (9 )

3 Alexandra Odell(jnr) & Cloud-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 66.39%(55)WL(8 ) RC (8 )

4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.39%(54)WL(7 ) RC ( 7)

5 Jessica Townsend(jnr) & Thalia-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 65.00%WL(6 ) RC (6 )

6 Alice Allen(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 63.89%WL( 5) 
7 Poppy Stobart(jnr) & Eli Mae-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 62.50%WL( 4) RC ( 5)

8 Rebecca Bartolasova(jnr) & Charlie-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.94%WL( 3) RC ( 4)

9 Merryn Odell(jnr) & Buster-Evergreen RC & WL-UK 61.39%WL(2 ) RC (3 )

CLASS FOUR B Starter Test 6 (Adult):Judged By G Mills
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Teddy-Denmark 81.67% £14.90 
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 80.95% £11.00 WL(10 ) 
3 Sarah Dean & Mephisto- Croft End Livery WL-UK 80.71% £10.00 WL(9 ) 
4 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 77.38%(63) £9.00 WL( 8) 
5 Lauren Robson & Colouredrush-UK 77.38%(61)
6 Sarah Dean & Harry-Croft End Livery WL-UK 75.95%WL( 7) 
7 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 74.29%
8 Louanne Pellowe-Bailey & Cisco-Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.86%(62)WL(6 ) 
9 Sarah Holton & Holton's Hollywood-UK 72.86%(59)
10 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.38%WL( 5) RC ( 10)

11 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 72.14%WL( 4) HC ROS

12 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.90%HC ROS

13 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.19%WL(3 ) RC ( 9)HC ROS

14 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.95%(59)HC ROS

15 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 70.95%(58)HC ROS

16 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 67.14%HC ROS

17 Michelle Wren & Milo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.67%WL(2 ) HC ROS

18 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 65.48%WL(1 ) HC ROS

19 Lindsay Blackwell & Spike-France 65.24%HC ROS

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):
 
1 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.33% £8.00 WL(10 ) RC ( 10)

2 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 66.19%WL(9 ) 
3 Freya Scott(jnr) & Electra Glide in Blue-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.95%WL(8 ) 
4 Santino Guarino(jnr) & Drumphin Topsy Turvey-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.71%WL(7 ) 

CLASS FIVE A  Intermediate Plus A (Adult):Judged By G Mills
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.82%£11.50  
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.68%WL( 10) 
3 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.18%WL(9 ) RC (10 )

4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 72.05%WL( 8) RC ( 9)

5 Tone Lygren & Aranka-Denmark 71.82%


CLASS FIVE B Advanced Level Freestyle (Adult): Judged By G Mills

 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 79.44%
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.81%WL( 10) RC (10 )

3 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers- UK 72.96%

CLASS SIX A Shared Horse Showing .This class was judged as a whole - there will be a a rosette for the highest scoring junior and highest scoring senior partnership.

 Judged by Elizabeth Haffner
 
1 Alienor (jnr), Hollie(jnr) & Polo-Team Horsetales WL-France 87.33% £11.00 (1st jnr)WL(10 ) 
2 Anne, Pat & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 86.00% £9.00 (1st snr)WL( 9) 
3 Rebecca(jnr), Laura (jnr) & Gold Dust-Croft End Livery WL-UK 84.00% £7.00 WL( 8) 
4 Michala, Sophie & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 83.33%WL(7 ) 
5 Alice (jnr), Freya(jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK  82.67%WL(6 ) 
6 Helle, Inger & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 80.00%
7 Rebecca (jnr),Laura (jnr) & Karamac-Croft End Livery WL-UK 78.67%WL( 5) 
8 Tracy Hall, Rhia McBain & Blue-UK 78.00%
9 Henri, Cassie(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 77.33%WL(4 ) 
10 Helen, Alienor(jnr) & Seraphina- Team Horsetales WL-France 76.00%WL( 3) 
11 Alison, Hannah(jnr) & Cashel-UK 74.00%HC ROS

12 Sawa(jnr),Nana(jnr) & Bachan- S T WL-Japan 68.67%WL( 2) HC ROS

13 Lindsay,Taliah(jnr) & Arizonalady-France 67.33%HC ROS

14 Miya(jnr), Sawa(jnr) & Tanuki- S T WL-Japan 66.67%WL(1 ) HC ROS

15 Nana(jnr), Miya(jnr) & Momoko-S T WL-Japan 63.33%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN A  Manners, ability and performance - in hand(Adult):Judged By Kate Farmer
 
1 Helle Madsen & Petia- Denmark 83.18% £10.20
2 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 80.91%£6.00  WL(10 ) 
3 Tina Bundgaard & Bounty- Denmark 80.45%
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.09%
5 Molly Hoey & Melealuca-Australia 77.73%
6 Helle Madsen & Capriole (1ST V)Denmark 76.36%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 73.18%
8 Tina Bundgaard & Lotte(V)-Denmark 66.82%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 
1 Taylor Sterritt(jnr) & Alpha (1ST V)Croft End Livery WL-UK 80.00% WL(10 ) 

CLASS EIGHT A Manners,ability and perfprmance- ridden (Adult): Jusged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 
1 Becky Scott & Mirage-UK 89.58%(1ST V)£8.20
2 Janet Bennett & High Jinx-UK 85.42% £6.20 
3 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 85.00%WL( 10) 
4 Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly-Croftend Livery WL-UK 84.17%WL( 9) 
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 83.75%
6 Sophie Luker & Archie- Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.50%WL(8 ) 
7 Michala Hulme & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.08%WL(7 ) 
8 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 81.25%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
 
1 Alice Allen (jnr) & Dolly Mixtures-Croft End Livery WL-UK 88.75% £12.60 WL( 10) 
2 Santino Guarino (jnr) & Wardgate Bronze Echo(1ST V)Croft End Livery WL-UK 87.50%WL( 9) 
3 Amalia Guarino (jnr) & Drumphin Topsy Turvey(V)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 85.42%WL( 8) 
4 Rebecca Mullaney (jnr) & Gold Dust(V)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 85.00%WL(7 ) 
5 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-Team Horsetales WL-France 83.75%WL(6 ) 
6 Freya Scott (jnr) & Electra Glide in Blue (V)-Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.92%WL(5 ) 
7 Laura Owen (jnr) & Karamac (V)- Croft End Livery WL-UK 82.08%WL( 4) 

 

OCTOBER 2011 RESULTS

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( )
= RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) Mirrors for Training Winter League- (Points in brackets)

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and trot J - restricted- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Teddy-Denmark 82.27%£15.40

2 Margaret & Double H-UK 74.77%£13.00
3 Jo Meadows & Bertie-UK 72.50%£12.00
4 Jennifer Murray & De Boiz Shokran-UK 70.45%£10.00

5 Julie Ashby & Mr.C-UK 69.77%(58)£8.00

6 Dawn Greer & Harvey-Team Horsetales WL-UK 69.77%(57)£6.00WL( 10)

7 Mandy Chinn & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 69.55%RPL CERT( 10)

8 Jodie Nixon & Liberty -Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.32%WL( 9)RC ( 10)

9 Louise Jordan-Beam & Candi-Corner House RS-USA 68.86%RPL CERT(9 )

10 Mike Smith & Mr Major Tom-Team Horsetales WL-France 68.18%WL(8 )

11 Donny Hay & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK  67.50%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

12 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 67.27%HC ROS

13 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 66.82%(54)HC ROS

14 Fiona McCLeish & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 66.82%(54)RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS

15 Julia Rickets & Maximised Jack-UK 66.36%(55)HC ROS

16 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 66.36%(55)WL(7 )HC ROS

17 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 66.36%(54)HC ROS

18 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL- UK 65.68%WL(6 )RC (9)HC ROS

19 Roisin Malski & Yuri-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 65.45%WL(5 )RC (8 )HC ROS

20 Krissie Ivings & Charlie Boy-UK 65.23%HC ROS

21 Juliet Wickstead & Archie-Pinnerwood RC &WL-UK 65.00%WL( 4)RC ( 7)HC ROS

22 Kate Hakesly & Reggie- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 63.86%(54)WL(3 )RC (6 )ACH CERT

23 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 63.86%(53)ACH CERT

24 Rob Francis & Pinkie-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 63.86%(52)WL(2 )RC (5 )ACH CERT

25 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 61.36%WL(1 )ACH CERT

26 Simon Clayson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 59.77%RC (4)ACH CERT

27 Debbie Sharpe & Dina-Pinnerwood RC &WL-UK 58.64%RC (3 )ACH CERT

28 Clare Hester & Cloud Nine (HC)-UK 066.59%

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Becky Garbrecht (jnr) & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 68.41%£14.60RPL CERT(10 )

2 Morgan Mauchline(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 68.18%£11.50RPL CERT(9 )

3 Mark (jnr) & Telynau Royal Chamberlain-UK 67.95%£10.50
4 Chloe Dunn(jnr) & Hailstorm Tipsy-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 66.14%£8.00WL(10 )RC ( 10)

5 Anne Leslie (jnr) & Aerial-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 65.23%£6.00RPL CERT(8 )

6 Allanna Cameron (jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 64.77%RPL CERT( 7)

7 Sophie Teall (jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 63.86%RPL CERT(6 )

8 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 63.41%RPL CERT(5 )

9 Olivia Clark (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 62.95%(53)RPL CERT(4 )

10 Jody McKenzie(jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 62.95%(52)RPL CERT( 3)

11 Karina Cudahy(jnr) & Pennie-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 62.05%RPL CERT( 2)HC ROS

12 Letitia (jnr) & Mystery-UK 61.59%
13 Susan Dunlop (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.68%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS

14 Bronagh Pennycook (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.45%ACH CERT

15 Cara McDonald (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 60.00%ACH CERT

16 Katy Sutherland (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.77%ACH CERT

17 Lois Gourlay (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 58.18%ACH CERT

18 Amelia Townsend (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 57.73%ACH CERT

19 Anna Walker (jnr) & Ruaridh -PeaPod RS-UK 56.59%ACH CERT

20 Alice Brooks (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 55.00%ACH CERT

21 Kendra Keith (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 52.73%ACH CERT

22 Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 50.23%ACH CERT

 

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot E- Open -Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.55%£16.70WL(10 )

2 Janet & High Jinx-UK 77.50%(62)£14.00
3 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 77.50%(61)£12.00
4 Katy & Fabi-Spain 74.77%(62)£10.00
5 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 74.77%(60)£8.00WL(9 )

6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator- USA 74.09%£6.00
7 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 73.86%
8 Julie Ashby & Mr.C-UK 72.95%(59)
9 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 72.95%(58)
10 Gail Smith & Jobar Slipper-Team Horsetales WL-France 72.50%WL(8 )

11 Heather Pearce & Ruchee-UK 71.82%HC ROS

12 Suzannah Corkill & Rioja-Isle of Man 71.36%HC ROS

13 Nikki Sawyer & Brandysnap-Valley Farm RS-UK 71.14%RPL CERT( 10)HC ROS

14 Kim Elden & Daisy-Valley Farm RS-UK 69.77%(58)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS

15 Rosie Aldcroft & Dolly-Coft End Livery WL-UK 69.77%(57)WL(7 )HC ROS

16 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.55%WL(6 )RC ( 10)HC ROS

17 Tamasine Thompson & Bal-Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.32%WL(5 )RC (9 )HC ROS

18 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 69.09%HC ROS

19 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 68.41%WL( 4)HC ROS

20 Christina Evans & Lucy-Croft End WL-UK 67.50%WL( 3)HC ROS

21 Katie & Oliver -UK 67.27%HC ROS

22 Sue Parker & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.05%(57)WL( 2)RC ( 8)HC ROS

23 Julie & Quiz-Italy 67.05%(55)HC ROS

24 Sue Hughes & Jazz-Prestwood Fm Livery WL-UK 66.82%WL( 1)HC ROS

25 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.68%RC (7 )HC ROS

26 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-Pulpits Fm WL-UK 64.09%ACH CERT

27 Cath Dobson & Jack Frost-Croft End Livery WL-UK 62.73%ACH CERT

28 Michala Hulme & Elvis-Croft End Livery WL-UK 60.68%ACH CERT

29 Tess & Dassett's Mr Darcy-UK 60.23%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Santino Guardino (jnr) & Wardgate Bronze Echo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 67.95%£12.35WL(10 )

2 Francesca Wilson (jnr) & Grassthorpe Premiere-UK 67.50%£8.35
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS- USA 67.27%RPL CERT(10 )

4 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.05%RPL CERT( 9)

5 Alexa Scicchitano (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.82%RPL CERT(8 )

6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 66.59%WL( 9)RC (10 )

7 Katy Rothwell(jnr) & Oscar-Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.55%WL(8 )

8 Anne Leslie(jnr) & Aerial-Therapeutic Riding Association RS-Canada 63.86%RPL CERT(7 )

9 Karina Cudahy(jnr) & Pennie-Therapuetic Riding Association RS-Canada 63.64%RPL CERT( 6)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 10-Restricted- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Ditte Dahl & Teddy-Denmark 79.55%£10.30
2 Susan Lugg & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 66.36%£8.00RPL CERT( 10)

3 Carol Pears & Charlie- Grove House RS-UK 65.68%£7.00RPL CERT(9 )

4 Jennifer Tesh & Sue-Grove House RS-UK 64.77%RPL CERT(8 )

5 David Nicklin & Taylor-Grove House RS-UK 64.32%RPL CERT(7 )

6 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 63.64%RPL CERT( 6)

7 Lindsay Blackwell & Spike-France 63.41%
8 Vee Eden & Cid-Grove House RS-UK 62.73%RPL CERT(5 )

9 Angela Duncan & Gameboy-Radway RS-UK 61.82%RPL CERT( 4)

10 Sue Chicken & Honey Bee-Grove House RS-UK 55.00%RPL CERT(3 )

11 Natalie Roberts & Molly-(HC)-UK 068.18%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.45%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Test 9-Open- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 79.29%£16.20 WL(10 )

2 Sarah Dean & Mephisto-Croft End Livery WL-UK 78.10%£14.00 WL(9 )

3 Louise Jordan -Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 75.95%£11.00 RPL CERT(10 )

4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 74.76%£8.00 WL( 8)RC (10 )

5 Rachael Maddox & Cody- Cherwell Valley RC &WL-UK 73.10%£6.00 WL( 7)RC (9 )

6 Pat Weir & Jaraak-UK 72.38%
7 Lisa Bluett & Byron -Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 72.14%WL( 6)RC ( 8)

8 Lisa Stevens & Dahlia-Ireland 71.67%
9 Tone Lygren & Aranka-Denmark 71.43%(61)
10 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.43%(60)
11 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 71.43%(58)HC ROS

12 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.19%HC ROS

13 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.95%(59)WL(5 )RC (7 ) HC ROS

14 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.95%(58)HC ROS

15 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 70.48%HC ROS

16 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.29%WL(4 )RC (6 ) HC ROS

17 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 69.05%HC ROS

18 Elizabeth Cooke & Oscar-UK 68.81%HC ROS

19 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Farm RS-UK 68.10%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS

20 Maggie Dudfield & Khash-Pinnerwood RC & WL-UK 67.62%WL(3 )RC ( 5)HC ROS

21 Sabine Pawlig & Kia-UK 67.38%(56)HC ROS

22 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 67.38%(55)HC ROS

23 Michelle Wren & Milo-Croft End Livery WL-UK 65.48%WL(2 )HC ROS

24 K E & Jaraak-UK 60.95%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior):
 
1 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.81%£13.80 WL(10 )RC (10 )

2 Freya Scott (jnr) & Electra Glide in Blue -Croft End Livery WL-UK 68.57%WL(9 )

3 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.00%RPL CERT(10 )

4 Rebecca Mullaney(jnr) & Gold Dust- Croft End Livery WL-UK 64.76%WL(8 )

5 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 63.57%RPL CERT(9 )

6 Santino Guardino(jnr) & Drumphin Topsy Turvey-Croft End Livery WL-UK 62.62%WL(7 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Intermediate Test 10-Restricted- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Sam Tsuda & Patsy-Japan 69.77%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Intermediate Test 8- Open- Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 82.50%£11.50
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.95%WL(10 )RC ( 10)

3 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Farm WL-UK 74.77%WL( 9)

4 Sarah Dean & Mephisto- Croft End Livery WL-UK 72.50%WL(8 )

5 Rachel Lang & Rupert- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.05%WL( 7)RC (9 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Advanced Test 13- Open- Juged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 76.25%
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.75%WL(10 )RC (10 )


CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Combined Training- Open- Judged by Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 82.42%£13.80 WL(10 )

2 Ditte Dahl & Teddy-Denmark 78.79%
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 76.82%RPL CERT( 10)

4 Anne Busson & April-Oveingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 73.33%WL(9 )

5 Michelle & Fabio-UK 71.52%
6 Pat Waymouth & Roxy-Canada 65.15%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):
 
1 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.45%RPL CERT(10 )

2 Alexa Scicchitano (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.15%RPL CERT( 9)

3 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC & WL-UK 64.39%WL(10 )RC (10 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): 2 Phase Showing - Judged by Elizabeth Haffner
 
1 K.Midgley & Jennash-UK 88.75%
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 84.38%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): At Liberty- Judged by Kate Farmer
 
1 Molly Hoey & Melealuca-Australia 84.50% £12.60 
2 Karin Hackett & Fella- Hungary 78.00%
3 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-Team Horsetales WL-France 77.50%WL(10 )

4 Rikke & Marie af Karmark-Denmark 76.50%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 61.00%
6 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 59.00%WL( 9)

7 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 56.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 
1 Lydia Dempsey(jnr) & Cacahuete-Team Horsetales WL-France 77.00%WL(10 )

2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway WL-UK 60.50%WL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): All-Round Horsemanship- Judged by Glynis Mills and Karina Hawkridge
 
1 Helle Madsen & Petia-Denmark 87.50%£12.60
2 Inger Kaagaard & Locky Hovborg-Denmark 84.58%£10.00
3 Cara Moser & Skuggi- Canada 83.75%£8.00
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 83.33%
5 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-Team Horsetales WL- France 82.50%WL(10 )

6 Molly & Melualuca-Australia 82.08%
7 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 81.67%
8 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 80.83%
9 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 80.42%
10 Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo-Team Horsetales WL-France 80.00%WL(9 )

11 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-Team Horsetales WL-France 79.17%WL( 8)HC ROS

12 Janet & High Jinx-UK 77.50%HC ROS

13 Mary Ann Saxby & Natural Ironess-USA 75.83%HC ROS

14 Derek & Jelmer-UK 73.75%HC ROS

15 Nikki Keane & Hannah-UK 73.33%HC ROS

16 Karin Hackett & Fella-Hungary 71.67%HC ROS

17 Mary-Ellen Webb & Valliant 162-Team Horsetales WL-France 62.50%WL( 7)HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
 
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 84.17%

 

THE INTERDRESSAGE SEPTEMBER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2011

(INCLUDING NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS RESULTS)

Classes 1 A to 3 B -INTERDRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

Classes 5 A to 8 A INTERDRESSAGE SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

Classes 4 A and 4 B and 8 B- NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES.

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

CHAMPIONSHIP ROSETTES TO 10TH IN ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

GOLD, SILVER AND BRONZE MEDALS TO THE FIRST THREE IN THE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

BEST TURNED OUT (BTO) - Judged by Karin Hackett- for the smartest horse and rider combination in classes 1A to 3A

(V) VETERAN ROSETTES TO 6TH FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED VETERANS IN THE CHAMPIONSHIP DRESSAGE CLASSES

A VETERAN ROSETTE TO THE HIGHEST PLACED VETERAN IN THE SHOWING CLASSES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

DON'T FORGET THE SHADES OF BLUE LEAGUE IS IN PROGRESS- FIND OUT MORE IN THIS NEWSLETTER.

THE BLUE CHIP FEEDS JUNIOR SUMMER CHALLENGE (open to UK riders only) AND THE SHADESD OF BLUE LEAGUE END THIS MONTH

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot J. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS. Juged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 80.91% £20.20 GOLD
2 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 80.23% £17 SILVER 
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 79.09%£15 BRONZE
4 Sandie Lausten & Isabella Af Mindet-Denmark 78.18% (BTO)£13

5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 77.27%£12RPL CERT(10 )
6 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 75.23%(62)£10
7 louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 75.23%(61)£8

8 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 74.09%£6
9 Gail Smith & Jobar Slipper-France 73.86%
10 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks(1STV)UK 73.41%
11 Jill Armitage & Luke(2NDV) -UK 72.95%(60)HC ROS
12 Becky Scott & Mirage(3RDV)UK 72.95%(59)HC ROS
13 Tracy Hall & Blue(4THV)UK 72.73%HC ROS
14 Anne Busson & April-UK 72.27%(60)HC ROS
15 Clare Nicholls & Centure Alfie-UK 72.27%(59)HC ROS
16 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 72.05%(59)HC ROS
17 Katie Lancaster & Raggardy Man(5THV)UK 72.05%(58)HC ROS
18 Catherine Knowles & Jazz(6THV)UK 71.36%HC ROS
19 Suzannah Corkill & Rioja(V)-Isle of Man 70.68%(58)HC ROS
20 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 70.68%(58)HC ROS
21 Mel Sumner & Charlie(V)-UK 70.23%HC ROS
22 Derek Hawkins & Jelmer-UK 70.00%HC ROS
23 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 69.55%(58)HC ROS
24 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 69.55%(58)RC (10 )HC ROS
25 Julia Povey & Fred(V)-UK 69.32%HC ROS
26 Clare Hester & Cloud Nine(V)-UK 69.09%HC ROS
27 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 68.41%HC ROS
28 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.95%(57)RC (9 )HC ROS
29 Rhia & Blue(V)-UK 67.95%(56)HC ROS
30 Alison Bell & Flora-UK 67.27%HC ROS
31 Heather Pearce & Ruchee-UK 66.59%(56)HC ROS
32 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 66.59%(55)HC ROS
33 Julie & Quiz(V)-Italy 66.36%HC ROS
34 Ann Murray & Bonnington Lass-UK 65.91%(55)HC ROS
35 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 65.91%(54)RC ( 8)HC ROS
36 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.68%HC ROS
37 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-UK 65.45%HC ROS
38 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 65.00%HC ROS
39 Tanya Edwards & Chewy(V)-UK 64.09%ACH CERT
40 Sue Parker & Flying Colours-Cherwell Vallley RC-UK 63.86%RC ( 7)ACH CERT
41 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 63.64%ACH CERT
42 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 63.41%ACH CERT
43 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie-Sprinter(V)-UK 62.50%ACH CERT
44 Georgina Howes & Maybelle Montana-UK 62.27%ACH CERT

 

 

 

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot J. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS. Juged by Glynis Mills
 
 
1 Rachael Rice(jnr) & Oscar-UK 69.09% £10.10 GOLD 
2 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 67.05% (BTO)£6 SILVER RC (10 )
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.36% BRONZE RPL CERT(10 )
4 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.45%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(1STV)Radway RS-UK 65.23%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally (2NDV)Corner House RS-USA 63.19%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Carla(jnr) & Toffee-UK 62.95%

CLASS 1B (Adult): Starter Test 10. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS. Juged by Glynis Mills


1 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 87.27% £14.10 GOLD 
2 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 81.82%£12 SILVER

3 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 79.55% £10 BRONZE 
4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 78.86% £8
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 76.82%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 74.77%RC (10 )
7 Jill Armitage & Luke(1STV)UK 74.55%
8 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 71.82%
9 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.59%
10 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.36%(59)
11 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon(2NDV) -Wharf Farm RS-UK 71.36%(57)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
12 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.68%(59)RC (9 )HC ROS
13 Rachael Maddox & Cody(3RDV)Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.68%(58)RC ( 8)HC ROS
14 Pam Havard & Amigo-UK 69.55%HC ROS
15 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 69.09%HC ROS
16 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks(4THV)UK 68.41%HC ROS
17 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 67.95%HC ROS
18 Beverely Anthony & Mossland Poppy(5THV)UK 67.73%(57)HC ROS
19 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 67.73%(55)HC ROS
20 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.14%RC (7 )HC ROS
21 Janet Collins & The Black Prince (BTO)(6THV)UK 65.91%HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Junior): Starter Test 10. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS. Juged by Glynis Mills
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Abigail Salter(jnr) & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.73% (BTO)GOLDRC (10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle(1STV)Radway RS-UK 64.09% SILVER RPL CERT(10 )
3 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 63.86% BRONZERPL CERT( 9)
4 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(2NDV)Corner House RS-USA 63.19%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Intermediate  Test 10 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold(1STV) -UK 84.14% £9.40 GOLD 
2 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 83.41% £7.40 SILVER 
3 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 81.14% BRONZERC ( 10)
4 Rachel Lang & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.05%RC (9 )
5 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 71.82%
6 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 70.91%(BTO)RC (8 )
7 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 70.45%
8 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald(2NDV)UK 67.50%

 
CLASS TWO B (Adult): Advanced Test 14 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills

 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Sue Parsell & Gold(1STV)UK 79.04%(BTO) GOLD 
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 76.54% SILVERRC (10 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Style and Performance 3 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 77.04% £13.80 GOLD

2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 73.52%SILVERRPL CERT(10 )
3 Pam Havard & Amigo-UK 72.22%(BTO)BRONZE
4 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 71.11%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Anne Busson & April-UK 70.56%
6 Kelly Beniston & Barry (1STV)UK 67.41%

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Style and Performance 3 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 NO PRIZE MONEY
 
1 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally(1STV)Corner House RS-USA 66.85%GOLDRPL CERT(10 )
2 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.48% SILVERRPL CERT(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship 5 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Kate Farmer
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 82.50% GOLD 
2 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 80.94% SILVER
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.69% BRONZE 
4 Karin Hackett & Rio(1STV)Hungary 70.94%
 
CLASS THREE B (Junior):  Practical Horsemanship 5 CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Kate Farmer

 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 77.82% GOLD 

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Walk and Trot C and H- NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 
1 Katy & Fabi (WTDH)-Spain 76.25% £13.60 
2 Nikki Sawyer & Brandysnap(WTDC)-Valley Farm RS-UK 70.53%£12 RPL CERT(10 )
3 Elizabeth Cooke & Oscarw(WTDH)-UK 70.25%£10
4 Kim Elden & Ziggy(WTDC)-Valley Farm RS-UK 69.21% £8 RPL CERT(9 )
5 Emma Holland & JoJo(WTDC)-Radway RS-UK 68.95% £7 RPL CERT(8 )
6 Nikki Sawyer & Stratus(WTDC)-Valley Farm RS-UK 68.68%(29)RPL CERT(7 )
7 Katie & Oliver(WTDC)-UK 68.68%(28)
8 Kim Elden & Daisy(WTDC)-Valley Farm RS-UK 68.16%(28.5)RPL CERT(6 )
9 Jill Dickson & Xsara(WTDC)Grove House RS-UK 68.16%(28)RPL CERT(5 )
10 Hannah Barnes & Blackie(WTDC)-Radway RS-UK 67.63%RPL CERT( 4)
11 Luanne Child & Sally(WTDC)-Valley Farm RS-UK 67.37%(28.5)RPL CERT(3 )HC ROS
12 Michelle & Lolly(WTDC)-UK 67.37%(27.5)HC ROS
13 Mandy Chinn & Bailey(WTDC)-Peapod RS-UK 66.58%(28)HC ROS RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
14 Victoria Shenton & Holly(WTDC)-Grove House RS-UK 66.58%(26.5)RPL CERT(1)HC ROS
15 Jennifer Tesh & Sue(WTDC)-Grove House RS-UK 66.32%HC ROS
16 Donny Hay & Rowan(WTDC)-PeaPod-RS-UK 66.05%HC ROS
17Vee Eden & Cid(WTDC)-Grove House RS-UK 65.53%HC ROS
18 Eleanor Ward & Molly(WTDC)-Grove House RS-UK 64.74%ACH CERT
19 Simon Clayson & Dawari(WTDC)-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 57.89%RC ( 10)ACH CERT
20 Marie-Victorine McKeown& Cody(WTDC)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 52.37%ACH CERT
21 Rowena Parker & Hugo(WTDC)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 47.63%ACH CERT
22 Kerry Lyon & Xsara(WTDC) HC(martingale)-Grove House RS-UK 067.11%ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Walk and Trot C and H- NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Seanie Donnelly(jnr) & Misty Forde(WTDC) -Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 63.42%RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Beth & Yeti(WTDC)-UK 60.00% 
3 Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Ruaridh(WTDC)-PeaPod RS-UK 59.74%RPL CERT(9 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Test 3-NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills

1 Jo Hill & Bluebell(SDT3)-Radway RC-UK 73.81% £11.90 RC (10 )
2 Natalie Schoen & Joker-(SDT3)Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 71.67% £10 RPL CERT( 10)
3 Evanna McKenna & Bella(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 70.48% £8 RPL CERT( 9)
4 Anjoulie Rieff & Badger(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 70.00%RPL CERT(8 )
5 Sharon McKeever & Cosmic Rolo(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 69.52%RPL CERT( 7)
6 Michelle & Lolly(SDT3)-UK 67.38%
7 Meredith Jackson & Atlantic Dancer(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.90%RPL CERT(6 )
8 Shane McKeever(SDT3) & Holly-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 64.05%RPL CERT( 5)
9 Lisa Stevens & Dahlia(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 63.81%RPL CERT(4 )
10 Lora Biethahm & Blondie(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 63.57%RPL CERT(3 )
11 Julie McNally & Zebedee(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 63.10%RPL CERT(2)HC ROS
12 Moraig Thompson & Go For It(SDT3)-UK 55.00%ACH CERT
13  Adelle Collins & Jester(SDT3)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 52.14%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): Starter Test 3-NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Beth & Yeti (SDT3)-UK 61.67%
2 Michaela Donnelly(jnr) & Ashe(SDT3)-Castle Leslie -Ireland 61.19%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Intermediate Plus B- NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills
 NP PRIZE MONEY
1 Sara Davis & The Sailor Girl(IPB)-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 63.48%RPL CERT(10 )


CLASS FOUR B (Junior):Intermediate Plus B- NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills

 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Holly Christofoli(jnr) & Hilin Missouri(IPB)-UK 73.70%

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Advanced Test 11-NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS Judged by Glynis Mills NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Ruth McKenna & Stonewall Lad(ADT11)- Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 60.65%RPL CERT( 10)
2 Ruth McKenna & Java Showtime(ADT11)- Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 55.22%RPL CERT(9 )

SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES;

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Breeds of the World- in hand PURE BREEDS Judged by Glynis Mills and K Hawkridge
 
1 Helle & Petia(Trekehner)Denmark 92.50% £9 GOLD
2Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(V)Quarter Horse)-Canada 91.67%SILVER 
3 Suzie & Chivago(V) (Arab)-UK 90.00%BRONZE
4 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie (Fell)-UK 86.67% 
5 Anne Busson & Tegarno (Warmblood)-UK 85.83%

CLASS FIVE A Junior): Breeds of the World- in hand PURE BREEDS Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge NO PRIZE MONEY

1Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony(Sec A) 88.75%GOLD

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Breeds of the World-in hand- PART BREEDS Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker(Irish Draft X Connemara)-UK 92.08%GOLD
2 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy(V) (Irish Draft X T.B)-UK 90.42%SILVER
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel (Welsh X Shire)-UK 88.75%BRONZE
4 Anne Busson & April(New Forest X Cob) UK 86.67%


CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Breeds of the World- Ridden PURE BREEDS Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge

1 Cara Moser & Skuggi (Icelandic)-Canada 87.92% £9 GOLD
2 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite (V)Welsh Sec. D)-UK 87.08%SILVER
3 Lynne Powell & Merlin(Friesian)-UK 85.42%BRONZE
4 Joan Hawkins & Eddie(Arab)-UK 84.17%
5 Suzie & Chivago (V)(Arab)-UK 80.00%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Breeds of the World-PART BREEDS-Ridden Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy (V)Irish Draft X T.B)-UK 88.33%GOLD
2 Alison Baxter & Cashel (Welsh X Shire)-UK 87.92%SILVER 
3 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois (Anglo Arab X Cheval de S)-France 86.25%BRONZE

CLASS FIVE A (Junior): Breeds of the World-PART BREEDS-Ridden Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour (V) (Welsh X T.B)-UK 85.42%GOLD

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Golden Oldies Judged By Elizabeth Haffner
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(17 years)-Canada 95.91%GOLD
2 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite(16 years) UK 95.45%SILVER
3 Suzie & Chivago(18 years) -UK 93.18%BRONZE

4 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy (15 years)-UK 92.73% 

Promising Youngster Judged by Elizabeth Haffner NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Helle Madsen & Petia (4 years) -Denmark 95.45%GOLD
2 Anne Busson & Tegarno (3 years) -UK 89.09%SILVER

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Condition and Turnout in hand Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 95.45%£8.20 GOLD
2 Helle Madsen & Petia-Denmark 95.00% £6.20 SILVER
3 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite(V)UK 93.18%BRONZE

4 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy(V)- UK 92.27%
5 Anne Busson & April-UK 91.82%
6 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 91.36%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 90.91%
8 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 90.45%

CLASS SIX A (Junior): Condition and Turnout in hand Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 90.45%GOLD

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 88.75% £10.80 GOLD
2 Anne Busson & April-UK 87.92%SILVER
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 87.08%BRONZE
4 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite(V)UK 85.00%
5 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy(V)-UK 83.75%
6 Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 80.83%

CLASS SIX B (Junior):  Equitation and Turnout Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour(V)-UK 80.42%GOLD

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Working Hunter Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 87.33%GOLD

2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 85.33%SILVER

3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy(V)UK 82.00%BRONZE
4 Kelly Beniston & Barry(V)-UK 78.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Working Hunter Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 77.33%GOLD 

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Cobs -Judged by G MIlls and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 89.00%GOLD
2 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite(V)UK 88.50%SILVER 

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Happy Hacker Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 96.15%£10 GOLD
2 Anne Busson & April-UK 91.54% £8 SILVER
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy(V)UK 89.62%BRONZE
4 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 88.46%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 88.08%
6 Helen Barnes & Gandalf (V)-France 87.69%
7 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(V)Canada 86.92%
8 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands(V)-UK 86.54%
9 Lynne Powell & Merlin-UK 85.77%
10 Sarah Grant & Firestarter-UK 76.54%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Happy Hacker Judged by G Mills and K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 86.15%GOLD
2 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour(V)UK 85.38%SILVER
3 Rachael Hughson-Gill(jnr) & Distinct Emerald-(V)UK 84.62%BRONZE
4 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 83.85%

NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): 2 PHASE SHOWING Judged by K Hawkridge
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Sarah Grant & Llanfil JT-UK 53.85%

 AUGUST 2011 RESULTS

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

DON'T FORGET THE SHADES OF BLUE LEAGUE IS IN PROGRESS- FIND OUT MORE IN THIS NEWSLETTER.

THE BLUE CHIP FEEDS JUNIOR SUMMER CHALLENGE (open to UK riders only) WILL RUN UNTIL SEPTEMBER 2011

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot A -Restricted
 
1 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-UK 71.75%£15.20
2 Julie & Quiz-Italy 68.50%£13
3 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 68.25%(56)£12
4 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 68.25%(55)£8
5 Nicola Young & Dustland Fairytale-UK 68.00%£7
6 Ann Murray & Bonnington Lass-UK 67.50%(56)
7 Amanda Carson & Megan-UK 67.50%(55)
8 Alex Kaminski-Gaze & Jojo-Radway RS-UK 67.25%RPL CERT(10 )
9 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 66.75%
10 Georgina Howes & Maybelle Montana-UK 66.50%
11 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-France 66.25%(56)HC ROS
12 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 66.25%(54)HC ROS
13 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-UK 66.00%HC ROS
14 Vikki Hyde & Frazz-UK 65.75%(54)HC ROS
15 Donny Hay & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 65.75%(54)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
16 Helle Madsen & Capriole-Denmark 65.50%HC ROS
17 Karen Saxby & Marti-UK 65.00%(54)HC ROS
18 Derek Hawkins & Jelmer-UK 65.00%(53)HC ROS 
19 Sara Church & Creggan Wizard-UK 64.75%(54)ACH CERT
20 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 64.75%(53)ACH CERT
21 Debbie Standish & Phantom Casper-UK 64.00%ACH CERT
22 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-UK 63.50%ACH CERT
23 Cathryn Shultz & Bella Van Knedo-Netherlands 63.00%ACH CERT
24 Astrid Jenkinson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 61.25%RC (10 ) ACH CERT

 

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot A
 
1 Becky Garbrecht(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 67.25%£12.10 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Harriet Pullen(jnr) & Winnie-Radway RS-UK 65.75%£10 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Susan Dunlop(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 65.50%£9 RPL CERT( 8)
4 Kate Spalding(jnr) & Sophie-PeaPod-RS-UK 65.00%£8 RPL CERT( 7)
5 Morgan Mauchline(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 64.75%RPL CERT(6 )
6 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-France 63.00%
7 Amelia Townsend(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 62.25%RPL CERT( 5)
8 Olivia Clark(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 62.00%RPL CERT( 4)
9 Jody McKenzie & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 61.50%RPL CERT(3 )
10 Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 61.00%RPL CERT(2 )HC ROS
11 Lucy Malcolm(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod-RS-UK 60.50%RPL CERT(1 )HC ROS
12 Imogen Elliott(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 60.25%ACH CERT 
13 Bronagh Pennycook(jnr) & Sophie-PeaPod RS-UK 59.75%ACH CERT
14 Kendra Keith(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.50%ACH CERT
15 Cara McDonald(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.00%ACH CERT
16 Sacha Neil(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 58.75%ACH CERT
17 Rowan Hodge-Neal(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod-RS-UK 55.00%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot G -Open
 
1 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 81.00%£15.50
2 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 80.25%£13
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 79.75%£12
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 78.75%£10 RPL CERT(10 )
5 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 76.75%£8
6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 76.25%
7 Mary Williams & Dan-Y-Gaer Jessica Haf-UK 74.00%
8 Janet & High Jinx-UK 73.00%
9 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 72.50%
10 Anne Busson & April-UK 71.50%
11 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 71.25%HC ROS
12 Suzannah Corkill & Rioja-Isle of Man 71.00%HC ROS
13 Sandy Foster & Boxer- Corner House RS-USA 70.75%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
14 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 69.50%HC ROS
15 Linda Wilmer & Sally-UK 68.75%(57)HC ROS
16 Alison Bell & Flora-UK 68.75%(56)HC ROS
17 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 68.25%HC ROS
18 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.50%RC ( 10) HC ROS
19 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 67.00%HC ROS
20 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 66.50%HC ROS
21 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.25%RC (9 HC ROS
22 Sue Parker & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.00%RC (8) HC ROS
23 Claudia Radcliff & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.75%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
24 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 65.00%RC ( 7) HC ROS
25 Helle Madsen & Capriole-Denmark 63.75%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Junior):Walk and Trot G -Open
 
1 Francesca Wilson(jnr) & Shearer-UK 69.25%£11.50
2 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 65.50%(55)RPL CERT(10 )
3 Angel Gordon (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.50%(53)RPL CERT(9 )
4 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.50%RPL CERT(8 )
5 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 63.50%RC (10 ) 

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter Test 5-Restricted
 
1 Viktor Berggren & El Emilion- Sweden 73.50%£13.20
2 Gail Smith & Jobar Slipper- France 72.50%£11
3 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 72.25%£8
4 Julie & Quiz-Italy 66.75%(56)
5 Lorraine White & Ahlan Volant-Radway RC-UK 66.75%(55)RC ( 10) 
6 Vivi & Caramel-Italy 65.50%(54)
7 Vee Eden & Holly-Grove House RS-UK 65.50%(53)RPL CERT(10 )
8 Eleanor Ward & Murphy-Grove House RS-UK 65.25%RPL CERT(9 )
9 Victoria Shenton & Charlie-Grove House RS-UK 64.00%RPL CERT(8 )
10 Jennifer Tesh & Cid-Grove House RS-UK 63.00%RPL CERT(7 )
11 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 62.50%RC (9 ) ACH CERT 
12 Moraig Thompson & Go For It-UK 61.75%ACH CERT 
13 Julie Croft & Rosa-UK 61.50%(52)ACH CERT 
14 Jill Dickson & Xsara-Grove House RS-UK 61.50%(50)RPL CERT(6 )HC ROS

CLASS TWO A (Junior):Starter Test 5
 
1 Abigail Slater(jnr) & Rupert- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.50%£13.80 RC ( 10) 
2 Victoria Lageard(jnr) & Guinness -Radway RS-UK 67.50%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.75%RPL CERT( 9)
4 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.00%RPL CERT( 8)
5 Sophie Smith(jnr) & Charlie-Hartwell RS-UK 61.50%RPL CERT( 7)
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 61.00%RC (9 ) 

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Test 7-Open
 
1 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 81.09%£14.90
2 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denamrk 80.00%£12
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 78.26%£10 RC (10 ) 
4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 76.96%£9
5 Christina & Sunny-UK 76.74%£7

6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 76.30%RPL CERT(10 )
7 Dani & Joshua Spoon-UK 75.87%
8 Peter & Alimati-UK 75.43%
9 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 74.13%
10 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 71.96%
11 Sabine & Kia- UK 71.30%(60)HC ROS
12 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Farm RS-UK 71.30%(58)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
13 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.09%(58)HC ROS
14 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 71.09%(56)
15 Louise & Banner Farm Clover Joe-UK 70.87%HC ROS
16 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 70.65%RPL CERT( 8)HC ROS
17 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.22%RC ( 9) HC ROS
18 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 68.91RC ( 9) %HC ROS
19 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 68.26%HC ROS
20 Anne Busson & April-UK 67.39%HC ROS
21 Helen Turnbull & Holly- Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.30%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
22 Claire & Hellescott Honeydew-UK 66.09%(55)HC ROS
23 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 66.09%(55)HC ROS

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Starter Test 7- no rize money
 
1 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 62.83%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Intermediate Test 6 -Restricted- no prize money
 
1 Rachel Lang & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 69.29%RC (10 ) 
2 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 68.57%

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Intermediate Test 9-Open
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold -UK 81.60%£13.80
2 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 79.80%RC (10 ) 
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 77.00%RC (9 ) 
4 Martha Monday & Dancing Lace-UK 73.00%
5 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 72.20%
6 Deborah Hillary & Damiers-UK 71.20%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Advanced test 9-Restricted-no prize money
 
1 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 76.80%RC (10 ) 
2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 74.60%RC ( 9) 

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Advanced test 10-Open- no prize money
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 78.13%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Freestyle to Music- Starter Level
 
1 Mie Ulrika Bergskaug & Moelgwyn Sali-Norway 86.25%£11.50

2 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 84.50%
3 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 80.25%
4 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 74.25%
5 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 65.50%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Equitation Jumping-no prize money
 
1 Sabine & Kia-UK 87.50%
2 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 80.50%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 93.08%£10.40
2 Anne Busson & April-UK 92.31%£9.40
3 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 91.54%
4 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 90.77%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 90.00%
6 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 89.23%
7 Joan Hawkins & Eddie-UK 87.69%
8 Henri Senn & Bosco-UK 86.92%
9 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 85.38%
10 Anne Biggs & Waterstolls Rob-UK 84.32%
11 Sarah Grant & Firestarter-UK 77.69%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Happy Hacker
 
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-UK 89.23%£9
2 Louisa(jnr) & Tilly-UK 86.92%
3 Rachael Hughson Gill(jnr) & Llanfilo JT-UK 85.38%
4 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 84.62%
5 Beth(jnr) & Fairy-UK 83.85%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Handy Horse
 
1 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 89.17%£9.20

2 Anna & Pocahontas-UK 88.75%£7.00
3 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 86.67%
4 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 84.17%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.92%
6 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-France 75.83%
7 Craig Grove & Beau-Canada 73.33%
8 Helen Barnes & Gandalf- France 72.92%
9 Helle Madsen & Capriole-Denmark 69.58%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Handy Horse
 
1 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 77.50%£9
2 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 76.67%
3 Eleanor Dixon(jnr) & Squaw-France 72.50%
4 Alienor Barnes-Short & Seraphina-France 71.67%
5 Felix Cameron(jnr) & Maverick-France 69.59%(special rossette for first ridden mule with Interdressage!) 

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Condition and Turnout
 
1 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 95.00%£10

2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 93.50%£8

3 Anne Busson & April-UK 93.00%
4 Suzie & Chivago-UK 92.50%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 91.50%
6 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 91.00%
7 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 90.50%
8 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 90.00%
9 Helle Madsen & Petia- Denmark 87.00%
10 Sussanne Therp-Pedersen & Aicha-Denmark 86.50%

 JULY 2011 RESULTS

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( )
= RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

DON'T FORGET THE SHADES OF BLUE LEAGUE IS IN PROGRESS- FIND OUT MORE IN THIS NEWSLETTER.

THE BLUE CHIP FEEDS JUNIOR SUMMER CHALLENGE (open to UK riders only) WILL RUN UNTIL SEPTEMBER 2011

THERE IS A SPECIAL RODSETTE FOR THE HIGHEST PLACED PURE BRED FELL PONY IN CLASS 1 B.

Dressage classes judged by Glynis Mills

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot F - lead rein and first timers
 
1 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 75.71%£14.10
2 Becky & Mirage-UK 73.57%£12

3 Emma & Mr Plod-UK 72.38%£10

4 Suzannah Corkill & Rioja-Isle of Man 70.71%£8

5 Mary Leigh & Callan-UK 70.48%(58)
6 Sue King & Dollar-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.48%(57)RC (10 )
7 H.Pearce & Ruchee-UK 70.24%
8 Tamasine Thompson & Bal Birnie- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.00%RC (9 )
9 Connie Konradsen & Red No. 1-Denmark 69.76%
10 Gabey Van Andel & Bella Van Knedo-Netherlands 68.81%
11 Derek Hawkins & Jelmer-UK 67.14%HC ROS

12 Rhia & Blue-UK 66.90%HC ROS

13 Asa Berg & Speedy Kemp-Finland 66.67%HC ROS

14 Derek Hawkins & Pee Wee-UK 66.43%HC ROS

15 Lisa & Dexter-Denmark 65.95%HC ROS

16 Georgina Howes & Maybelle Montana-UK 64.52%ACH CERT

17 Simon Clayson & Dawari-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 63.33%ACH CERTRC (8 )
18 Joan Hawkins & Eddie-UK 62.62%ACH CERT

19 Harriet & Wooten Red Flame-UK 60.95%(51)ACH CERT

20 Ashleigh Gibson & Monaco-UK 60.95%(49)ACH CERT

21 Leah & Merlin-UK 59.76%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot F - lead rein and first timers
 
1 Rosie Thompson (jnr) & Teddy-UK 66.90%£8.35
2 Jade Curtis (jnr) & Baby Basil-UK 61.19%£6.35
3 Alice Brooks (jnr) & Wilbur-PeaPod RS-UK 60.71%RPL CERT( 10) 

4 Kendra Keith (jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 60.48%RPL CERT(9 ) 

5 Eowyn Barnes-Short (jnr) & Coquinette-France 60.24%
6 Anna Walker (jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.29%RPL CERT( 8) 

7 Seanie Donnelly (jnr) & Ashe-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 48.33%RPL CERT( 7) 

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot F - open
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 81.67%£16.10
2 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 78.57%£13
3 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 75.71%£12
4 Tina Dufour & Barney-Denmark 75.48%£10
5 Janice Del-Giudice & Embla Mouzel Magic-UK 75.00%£9
6 Mel Sumner & Billy-UK 73.57%£8
7 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 73.33%£7

8 Jill Hobson & Ludovik-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 72.62%£6RPL CERT(10 ) 

9 Anne Busson & April -UK 72.38%£5
10 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-UK 71.43%HC ROS

11 Janet & High Jinx-UK 71.19%HC ROS

12 Alison Bell & Flora-UK 70.95%(58)HC ROS

13 Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan-UK 70.95%(57)HC ROS

14 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 70.95%(56)HC ROS

15 Julia Povey & Fred-UK 70.71%(58)HC ROS

16 Sue Parker & Flying Colours-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.71%(57)RC ( 10)HC ROS

17 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie (1ST Fell pony) UK 70.24%HC ROS

18 Petra Dawes & Raspudin-UK 70.00%HC ROS

19 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 69.76%(58)HC ROS

20 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 69.76%(57)HC ROS

21 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-South Africa 69.29%HC ROS

22 Asa Berg & Nasiback Carmen-Finland 69.05%HC ROS

23 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 68.81%HC ROS

24 Sabine & Kia-UK 67.86%HC ROS

25 Isabelle & Mordecai-Canada 67.62%(56)HC ROS

26 Clare Hester & Cloud Nine-UK 67.62%(55)HC ROS

27 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-UK 66.90%(56)HC ROS

28 Mary Biggs & Hynholme Double 0 Seven (Fell Pony) UK 66.90%(55)HC ROS

29 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 66.67%HC ROS

30 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.43%RC (9 )HC ROS

31 Sara Church & Creggan Wizard-UK 66.19%HC ROS

32 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.24%HC ROS

33 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 65.00%HC ROS

34 Debbie & Phantom Casper-UK 64.29%(54)ACH CERT

35 Julia Barnes & The Perfect Gent-UK 64.29%(53)ACH CERT

36 Julie & Quiz-Italy 64.29%(53)ACH CERT

37 Janet Simpson & Flame-UK 64.05%(54)ACH CERT

38 Cathryn Shultz & Bella Van Knedo-Netherlands 64.05%(53)ACH CERT

39 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-UK 63.57%ACH CERT

40 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-UK 63.33%ACH CERT

41 Meave Lunny & Ricardo Lunny-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 61.90%HC ROSRPL CERT(9 ) 

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot F -open
 
1 Rachael Rice(jnr) & Oscar-UK 68.57%£9.40

2 Angel Gordon (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 67.38%£7.40RPL CERT(10 ) 

3 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.14%RPL CERT(9 ) 

4 Alexa Scicchitano (Jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 66.19%RPL CERT(8 ) 

5 Cassie Senn (Jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 65.48%RC (10 )
6 Gemma Woodhead (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 64.76%RPL CERT( 7) 

7 Olivia Clark(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.76%RPL CERT(6 ) 

8 Amelia Townsend(jnr) & Rowan-PeaPod RS-UK 59.52%RPL CERT( 5) 

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Starter Test 2 -  first timers and with help
1 Majken Holm & Castano-Denmark 80.24%£10.50
2 Louise & Bannerfarm Clover Joe-UK 66.43%
3 Adele Williams & Dulas Lions Last-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.95%RC (10 )
4 Amanda & Ash-UK 63.81%
5 Julie Croft & Rosa- UK 60.00%

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Starter Test 2 -  first timers and with help
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Micheala Donnelly(jnr) & Ashe-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 62.38%RPL CERT( 10) 

2 Jade Curtis (jnr) & Baby Basil-UK 57.62%

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Test 2 -  open
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 80.00%£16.10
2 Ann-Katrine Kahl & Hannibal-Denmark 79.29%£13
3 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 78.81%£12
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 77.62%£10RPL CERT(10 ) 

5 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 76.19%£9RC (10 )
6 Peter & Alimati-UK 75.95%£8
7 Jill & Swansong-UK 75.71%(61)£7
8 Dani & Joshua Spoon-UK 75.71%(60)£6
9 Tina Dufour & Barney-Denmark 75.00%£5
10 Christina & Sunny-UK 74.76%
11 Jill Armitage & Luke- UK 73.33%HC ROS

12 Anne Busson & April-UK 72.86%HC ROS

13 Claire Read & Beauty-UK 72.38%(59)HC ROS

14 Caroline Murphy & Oakley-UK 72.38%(58)HC ROS

15 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 72.38%(58)HC ROS

16 Beverley Anthony & Mossland Poppy-UK 72.14%(59)HC ROS

17 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 72.14%(59)HC ROS

18 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 72.14%(59)HC ROS

19 Sabine & Kia-UK 71.90%HC ROS

20 Jill Hobson & Ludovic-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 71.43%(59)RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS

21 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 71.43%(58)HC ROS

22 Janet & High Jinx-UK 71.19%HC ROS

23 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.71%RC (9 )HC ROS

24 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.48%HC ROS

25 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Farm RS-UK 70.24%RPL CERT(8 ) HC ROS

26 Clare Holland & Toma Boy-UK 69.29%HC ROS

27 Becky Larkin & Dominic-UK 69.05%(58)HC ROS

28 Linda Wilmer & Sally-UK 69.05%(57)HC ROS

29 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 68.81%HC ROS

30 Susan Hughes & Fred-UK 68.57%HC ROS

31 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 67.86%HC ROS

32 Stacey Watson & Bridie-UK 67.62%HC ROS

33 Stacey Watson & Colonel Blake- UK 67.38%HC ROS

34 Meave Lunny & Ricardo Lunny-Castle Leslie RS-Ireland 66.90%RPL CERT(7 ) HC ROS

35 Julia Povey & Fred-UK 66.43%(55)HC ROS

36 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 66.43%(53)HC ROS

37 Ruth Parry & Jimbo-UK 65.95%HC ROS

38 Katie Ball & Pagella 2-UK 65.71%HC ROS

39 Pauline & Nobleman-UK 64.05%ACH CERT

40 Graeme & Ernie-UK 61.43%ACH CERT

41 Sara Church & Creggan Wizard-UK 60.95%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Starter Test 2 -  open

NO PRIZE MONEY 
1 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.90%RC (10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 66.43%RPL CERT(10 ) 

3 Alexa Scicchitano (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 64.76%RPL CERT( 9) 

4 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.52%RPL CERT( 8) 

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Intermediate Test 7
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.88%£9
2 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 75.00% £7
3 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari- Eskagergard RS-Denmark 73.33%RPL CERT(10 ) 

4 Bettina Christensen & Tresore- Denmark 73.13%
5 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 70.83%
6 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.21%RC ( 10)
7 Laura Jensen & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergard RS-Denmark 67.92%RPL CERT(9 ) 

8 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 67.50%RC (9 )
9 Rachel Lang & Rupert-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 65.21%RC (8 )
10 Janet Collins & The Black Prince- UK 62.71%
 
CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Advanced Test 11

NO PRIZE MONEY 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 85.65%
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 72.83%
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 70.43%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Style and Performance Test 4
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 76.67%
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 74.81%RPL CERT(10 ) 

3 Emma Stambach & Oxbow d'arbonne-Canada 71.30%
4 Angela Birchall & Kismet Hardy-UK 67.78%

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Manners,ability and performance- for dogs.
 
1 Diana Cartwright & Poppy-UK 99.99%
2 Sandie Lausten & Diva-Denmark 99.50%
3 Diana Cartwright & Floss (who is blind)-UK 99.00%
4 Sarah & Nanouk- France 93.50%
5 Becky Larkin & Tzaria-UK 93.00%
6 Janet Simpson & Benny-UK 90.00%
7 Janet & Charlie-UK 87.00%
8 Tracy Hall & Kyloe-UK 86.50%
9 Kirstine Carlsen & Yukinko Isabella-Denmark 85.00%
10 Joe Larkin & Titus-UK 81.00%
11 Pam Rigby & Gerry-UK 80.50%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):
 
1 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Chocolate-France 84.00%
2 Alice Hanton(jnr) & Murphy-UK 80.00%
3 Eowyn Barnes-Short (jnr) & Felix-France 70.00%

Showing classes judged by Elizabeth Haffner

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Riding Club/Pony Club horse or pony
 
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 91.43%£8.75
2 Anne Busson & April-UK 87.86%
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 87.14%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.43%
5 Evelyn & Charlie-UK 85.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY

1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 85.71%
2 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Monty-UK 85.00%
3 Beth (jnr) & Fairy-UK 84.29%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Ridden Cob
 
1 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 93.33%£10.50
2 Sean Gill & Duchess of Berelands-UK 87.50%
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.67%
4 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy-UK 82.50%
5 Andrea Brock & Just Finnegan-UK 81.67%
6 Evelyn & Charlie-UK 80.83%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Louisa (jnr) & Tilly-UK 85.83%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Manners, ability and performance- in hand
 
1 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 95.45%£10
2 Sanne Klarborg & Andrea-Denmark 92.73%£9.25
3 Clare Milnes & Pentrepoint Elite-UK 91.82%
4 Anne Busson & April-UK 90.91%
5 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 88.18%
6 Suzie & Chivago-UK 87.27%
7 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 86.36%
8 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 83.64%
9 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.73%
10 Sarah Hemmings & Honey-UK 81.82%
11 Sarah Hemmings & Shortie-UK 80.91%HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Hannah Millen (Jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 86.36%

 JUNE RESULTS 2011

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( )
= RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS.

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

DON'T FORGET THE SHADES OF BLUE LEAGUE IS IN PROGRESS- FIND OUT MORE IN THIS NEWSLETTER.

JUNE SEES THE START OF THE BLUE CHIP FEEDS JUNIOR SUMMER CHALLENGE (open to UK riders only)

THERE IS A SPECIAL AWARD FOR THE HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE IN CLASSES 1,2 AND 3 FOR THOSE WHO OPTED TO RIDE BOTH TESTS (1ST HCS)

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and trot D
 
1 Kirstine Carlsen & Fabulous Facius-Denmark 75.45%£20.30(1ST HCS)
2 Tina Dufour & Barney-Denmark 72.95%(62)£17.30
3 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-UK 72.95%(60)£15
4 Tracy Hall & Blue-UK 72.95%(59)£12
5 Sandie Lausten & Isabella Af Mindet-Denmark 72.73%(62)£10
6 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-Corner House RS-USA 72.73%(61)£9
7 Maria Østergaard & Russian 007-Denmark 71.36%£7
8 Janice & Embla Mouzel Magic-UK 70.91%£6
9 Clare Nicholls & Centure Alfie-UK 70.68%
10 Sarah Cameron & Isba des Bois-France 70.45%(59)
11 Eleanor Morrell & Moorcroft First In Show- UK 70.45%(58)HC ROS

12 Mel Sumner & Charlie -UK 69.77%HC ROS

13 Janet and High Jinx-UK 69.55%HC ROS

14 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 69.32%HC ROS

15 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-UK 69.10%HC ROS

16 Emma & Shamrock-UK 68.41%HC ROS

17 Mel Sumner & Belmont Billy-UK 68.18%HC ROS

18 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 67.73%(56)HC ROS

19 Alison Bell & Flora-UK 67.73%(55)HC ROS

20 Amanda & Glencarney Emma- UK 67.50%(56)HC ROS

21 Stephanie Sanderson & Darcy's Gal-UK 67.50%(55)HC ROS

22 Susan Hughes & Fred-UK 67.27%HC ROS

23 Kate Lancaster & Raggardy Man-UK 67.05%HC ROS

24 Laura McCambley & Katz-Lanquestrain RS-UK 66.59%(55)RPL CERT(10)HC ROS

25 Petra Dawes & Raspudin-UK 66.59%(54)HC ROS

26 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 66.36%RC (10 ) HC ROS

27 Kate Biggs & Blaze-UK 66.14%(57)HC ROS

28 Claire Hester & Cloud 9-UK 66.14%(55)HC ROS

29 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 65.91%(55)HC ROS

30 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie-UK 65.91%(54)HC ROS

31 Rebecca Worrall & Rusty-UK 65.91%(53)HC ROS

32 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 65.68%HC ROS

33 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 65.45%(55) RC ( 9) HC ROS

34 Sam Pratt & Black Treacle-UK 65.45%(53)HC ROS

35 Amy McManus & Biscuit-Park View RS-UK 65.23%RPL CERT(9 ) HC ROS
36 Julia Pove & Fred-UK 64.77%ACH CERT

37 Terri Steel & Winston -UK 64.32%ACH CERT

38 Katharine Midgley & Jennash-UK 63.86%ACH CERT

39 Clare Nardone & Gemini-Lanquestrian RS-UK 63.64%HC ROSRPL CERT(8)

40 Sophie Fryer & Valentino-UK 62.95%ACH CERT

41 Sue Cuthbert & Graham of Forglen-UK 62.73%ACH CERT

42 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetmead Herb Robert-UK 62.50%ACH CERT

43 Sue Parker & Flying Colours- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 62.27% RC (8 ) ACH CERT

44 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-UK 60.91%ACH CERT

45 Jill Keech & Tilly-UK 59.77%ACH CERT

46 Sara Church & Creggan Wizard-UK 59.32%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Maisie Swain & Harlaws Goldmine-UK 70.26%£14.10
2 Nicole Earl(jnr) & Just Jack-UK 67.95%£12
3 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 67.11%£10RPL CERT(10 )

4 Roisin Swarbrick (jnr) & Cody-Lanquestrain RS-UK 66.14%£8RPL CERT( 9)

5 Becky Garbrecht(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 65.68%RPL CERT(8 )

6 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.23%RPL CERT(7 )

7 Bryony Hordern(jnr) & Blue-Radway RC-UK 65.00% RC (10 ) 
8 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RC-UK 64.77% RC ( 9) 
9 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Monty-Radway RC-UK 64.55% RC ( 9) 
10 Nicole Earl (jnr) & Dreamdancer-UK 63.86%
11 Angel Gordon (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 63.64%HC ROSRPL CERT( 6)

12 Sandra Zyzanskey(jnr) & Tommy Trouble-Lanquestrian RS-UK 63.18%HC ROSRPL CERT(5 )

13 Phoebe Blakeley-Crewe(jnr) & Pudsey-Mobberley RS-UK 63.16%HC ROSRPL CERT( 4)

14 Anya Ambuska(jnr) & Lady LQ-Lanquestrian RS-UK 62.50%HC ROSRPL CERT(3 )

15 Sorcha Swarbrick(jnr) & Ce Ce De Bloom-Lanquestrian RS-UK 62.27%HC ROSRPL CERT(2 )

16 Lucy Harrison(jnr) & Mr.Benson-Lanquestrian RS-UK 62.05%HC ROSRPL CERT(1 )

17 Mia King(jnr) & Rowan-Lanquestrian RS-UK 61.59%ACH CERT

18 Ella Smart(jnr) & Mr Benson-Lanquestrian RS-UK 61.14%ACH CERT

19 Marli Purchase (jnr) & Katz-Lanquestrian RS-UK 58.86% ACH CERT
20 Bibi Weeks(jnr) & Colourful Toby-Radway RS-UK 58.64% ACH CERT
21 Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 54.77% ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk, trot, canter entry level A
 
1 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 78.42%£14.10
2 Ann-Katrine Kahl & Hannibal-Denmark 75.53%£12
3 Tina Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 75.26%£10
4 Kirstine Carlsen & Fabulous Facius-Denmark 74.47%£8
5 Tracy Hall & Blue-UK 72.89%
6 Tina Dufour & Barney-Denmark 70.53%
7 Issy Petterssen & Just Jimmy-UK 69.47%
8 Janet & High Jinx-UK 66.58%
9 Rachael Wherry & Seamus-UK 65.79%
10 Amanda & Glencarney Emma UK 65.26%(55)
11 Catherine Knowles & Jazz-UK 65.26%(54)HC ROS

12 Jan Hooper & Green Cottage Gameboy-UK 64.47%ACH CERT

13 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 64.21% ACH CERT
14 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC-UK 63.16% RC ( 10) ACH CERT

15 Linda Wilmer & Sally-UK 62.89%ACH CERT

16 Susan Hughes & Fred-UK 62.63%ACH CERT

17 Ruth Parry & Sabina's Railway Lover-UK 61.84%ACH CERT

18 Amy Earnshaw & Rosie-UK 60.52%ACH CERT

19 Rebecca Worrall & Rusty-UK 57.63%ACH CERT

20 Graeme & Ernie-UK 52.63%ACH CERT

21 Pauline & Nobleman-UK 50.53%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Starter test 6
 
1 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 80.48%£16.90(1ST HCS)
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 79.05%£14
3 Signe Marie Fevre & A Little Lady-Denmark 77.86%£12
4 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK 75.95%£10
5 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 75.71%£8
6 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Wharf Farm RS-UK 75.00%RPL CERT( 10)

7 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 74.05%
8 Danielle & Joshua Spoon-UK 72.62%(60)
9 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 72.62%(59)RPL CERT(9 )

10 Rachael Maddox & Cody-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 72.62%(58) RC ( 10) 
11 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 72.14%HC ROS

12 Anne Busson & April-UK 71.19%(60)HC ROS

13 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.19%(58)HC ROS

14 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 70.95%HC ROS

15 Nikki Kerswell & Henry-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.71% RC ( 9) HC ROS

16 Jill & Swansong-UK 70.48%(58)HC ROS

17 Sabine & Kia-UK 70.48%(57)HC ROS

18 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.24%HC ROS

19 Sandy Foster & Boxer- Corner House RS-USA 69.76%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

20 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 69.29%HC ROS

21 Fiona Richardson & Faust-Horley and District RC-UK 69.05% RC (8 ) HC ROS

22 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 68.10%HC ROS

23 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.38%(56)HC ROS

24 Rachel Lang & Rupert- Cherwell Valley RC-UK 67.38%(55) RC ( 7) HC ROS

25 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 66.90%HC ROS

26 Tracie Lavelle & Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 66.19% RC ( 6) HC ROS

27 Becky Larkin & Dominic-UK 64.29%(54)ACH CERT

28 Claudia Radcliff & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 64.29%(52)HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )

29 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie-Sprinter -UK 61.19%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.05%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Starter Plus A
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 78.04%£9.40
2 Sandie Lausten & Entertainer-Denmark 77.83%£7.40
3 Signe Marie Fevre & A Little Lady-Denmark 77.39%
4 Helen Grove & Cally-Radway RC-UK 74.35% RC ( 10) 
5 Anne Busson & April-UK 71.09%
6 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 68.91%
7 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 67.61%
8 Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony-Isle of Man 65.43%

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Intermediate Test 5 or Advnaced Test 12
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold- IDT5 UK 83.13%£10.20(1ST HCS)
2 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK ADT12 79.29% £8
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 78.75%IDT5£7 RC (10 ) 
4 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 77.29%
5 Vibeke Mathiesen & Rossevelt IDT5-Denmark 75.21%
6 Amanda Rawson & Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 73.13% RC ( 9) 
7 Amanda Rawson & Dulas Lions Last-Cherwell Valley RC-UK 70.42% RC (8 ) 
8 Vibeke Mathiesen & Roosevelt ADT12-Denmark 69.52%
9 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC-UK 67.14%ADT12 RC ( 7) 
10 Janice Rafter & Conor-UK 65.00%
11 Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony-Isle of Man 64.38%ACH CERT

12 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 60.00%ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Style and Performance 6
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 78.08%£11
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 75.58%£9.15RPL CERT(10 )

3 Vibeke Mathiesen & Rossevelt-Denmark 74.42%£7.15
4 Pam & Amigo-UK 73.08%
5 Anne Busson & April-UK 72.31%
6 Sandy Foster & Boxer- Corner House RS-USA 72.12%RPL CERT( 9)

7 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy -UK 70.96%
8 Clare Holland & Toma Boy- UK 69.81%
9 Caroline Murphy & Oakley-UK 69.42%(64)
10 Emma Stambach & Oxbow d'Arbonne-Canada 69.42%(63)
11 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie-Sprinter-UK 69.23%HC ROS

12 Amy McManus & Biscuit- Park View RS-UK 69.04%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS

13 Kelly Benison & Chesney-UK 64.42%ACH CERT

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 69.62%RPL CERT(10 )

2 Kimberly Delporte (jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 66.35%RPL CERT(9 )

3 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Monty-Radway RC-UK 66.15% RC (10 ) 
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 62.31%RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):Practical Horsemanship 3 

 
1 Karin Hackett & Rio-Hungary 81.94%£10.50
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 80.83%
3 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 80.28%
4 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony -Sth Africa 78.61%
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 71.67%
6 Ruth Parry & Jimbo-UK 70.56%
7 Sarah Hemmings & Honey-UK 67.78%

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Danny Figg (jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 68.89%
 

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Jumping on the Lunge
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 92.92%£12.25
2 Claire & G.P Sophia-Bermuda 86.25%
3 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 82.92%
4 Suzannah Corkill & Rioja-Isle of Man 82.08%
5 Anne Busson & Tegarno-UK 81.25%
6 Kate Vickers & Miss Molly-UK 78.75%
7 Christine Horgan & A H asty Note-Canada 74.17%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Family Friend Ridden
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Alison Baxter & Scouts Honour-UK 90.53%
2 Alison Baxter & Hannah Millen(jnr) & Cashel-UK 86.32%
3 Racheal Hughson-Gill(jnr) & Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands-UK 84.21%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Family Friend In Hand
 NO PRIZE MONEY
1 Laura Newton & Hope Meadows(jnr) & Montana-UK 99.33%
2 Alison Baxter & Hannah Millen(jnr) & Cashel-UK 94.00%
3 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Alison Baxter- Scouts Honour-UK 90.67%
4 Dawn Figg & Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 88.67%


CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Equitation and Turnout

 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 95.38%£8.75
2 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 93.08%
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 87.69%
4 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.92%
5 Suzie & Chivago-UK 77.69%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):
 
1 Sarah Boffin (jnr) & Leo-UK 92.31%£8
2 Lauren Fresson (jnr) & Bluebell-UK 89.62%£6
3 Izabella Barr (jnr)- & Bluebell-UK 85.77%
4 Cassie Senn & Monty-UK 85.38%
5 Hannah Millen(jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 84.62%
6 Molly Perkins (jnr) & Thor-UK 82.31%
7 Tamzin Low (jnr) & Wraymar Mannilito-UK 81.92%
8 Olivia Marshall (jnr) & Little Miss Muffet-Isle of Man 79.62%

 

Results May 2011

 All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.


Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS. 

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

CLASS 1A (Adult): Open- Walk and Trot B
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- UK 81.96%£16.10
2 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 78.70%£14
3 Tina Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 78.26%£11
4 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC-UK 75.65%£8RC ( 10)
5 Maria Østergaard & Russian 007-Denmark 73.91%£7
6 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 72.83%£6
7 Kirstine Carlsen & Fabulous Facius-Denmark 72.17%
8 Kate & Blaze-UK 71.30%
9 Tanya Edwards & Chewy-UK 70.87%
10 Eleanor Morrell & Moorcroft First in Show-UK 69.35%
11 Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony-UK 68.91%HC ROS
12 Susan Hughes & Cass-UK 68.48%(56)HC ROS
13 Julia Povey & Fred-UK 68.48%(55)HC ROS
14 Mandy Chinn & Bailey-PeaPod RS-UK 67.83%(57)RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
15 Becky Worral & Rusty-UK 67.83%(55)HC ROS
16 Janet & High Jinx-UK 67.61%(56)HC ROS
17 Kate Lancaster & Barney-UK 67.61%(54)HC ROS
18 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 67.39%(56)HC ROS
19 Catherine Bridges & Ariel-Canada 67.39%(54)HC ROS
20 Debbie Haine & Ruby-UK 67.17%(56)HC ROS
21 Debbie & Phantom Casper-UK 67.17%(55)HC ROS
22 Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla-UK 66.96%HC ROS
23 Kathryn & Craftwear Spring Diamond-UK 66.74%HC ROS
24 Claudia Radcliff & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.52%(55)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
25 Isabelle Fox-Barr & Mordecai-Canada 66.52%(54)HC ROS
26 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RS-UK 66.30%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
27 Andrea Chambers & Cass- Pinnerwod RC-UK 65.87%RC (9 )HC ROS
28 Lauren Ware & Fun Time Frankie-UK 65.00%HC ROS
29 Scarlett Mcullock & Colonel Mustard- UK 64.57%ACH CERT
30 Sarah Robinson & CAS Bolero-UK 63.04%ACH CERT
31 Jenny Cubitt & Cassie-UK 59.78%ACH CERT

CLASS 1A(Junior):
 
1 Angel Gordon (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 70.22%£12.40RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alexa Scicchitano(Jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 68.70%£10.40RPL CERT(9 )
3 Sarah (jnr) & Buster-Australia 67.39%£8
4 Amy(jnr) & Buster-Australia 67.17%£7
5 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Bosco- Radway RS-UK 66.96%RPL CERT( 8)
6 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.65%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner Hourse RS-USA 65.43%RPL CERT(6 )
8 Tamzin (jnr) & Wraymar Mannalito-UK 63.70%
9 Gemma Woodhead (jnr) & Hudson-Pea Pod RS-UK 62.83%RPL CERT( 5)
10 Katerina Psaroudaki(jnr) & Mirto-Crete RS-Crete 62.61%RPL CERT( 4)
11 Nefeli Odiseaki(jnr) & Argiro-Crete RS-Crete 61.96%RPL CERT( 3)
12 Danielle Forbes (jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 61.09%RPL CERT(2 )
13 Sacha Neil (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.43%RPL CERT( 1)
14 Alanna Cameron (jnr) & Hudson- PeaPod RS-UK 59.56%ACH CERT
15 Kate Spalding (jnr) & Oyster- PeaPod RS-UK 58.91%ACH CERT
16 Bronagh Pennycook (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 58.70%ACH CERT
17 Sofia Markogianaki(jnr) & Argiro-Crete RS-Crete 58.48%ACH CERT
18 Eleni-Dimitra Pantehaki(jnr) & Agni-Crete RS-Crete 57.17%ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Adult):Adults on Ponies- Walk and Trot B
 
1 Tracy Hall & Blue (13.3hh)-UK 72.61%£15.20
2 Anne Busson & April (14hh)-UK 71.96%(60)£13
3 Mel Sumner & Charlie (14.1hh) -UK 71.96%(58)£10
4 Samantha Webb & Solemn Promise (14.2hh)-UK 70.97%£8
5 Linda Wilmer & Sally(14.1hh)-UK 69.78%
6 Sarah Holton & Holton's Hollywood(13.3hh)-UK 68.26%
7 Pat Busson & April (14hh)-UK 68.04%
8 Frankie Palmer & Jazz(14.2hh)-UK 67.83%
9 Sue Cuthbert & Graham of Forglen(13.3hh) UK 67.39%(56)
10 Jan Hooper & Green Cottage Gameboy (14.0hh)-UK 67.39%(54)
11 Cara Moser & Skuggi (13.2hh)-Canada 67.17%HC ROS
12 Clare Smith & Tommy (11.3hh) Fulwood RS-UK 66.30%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
13 Julie & Seren (14.1)-UK 65.65%HC ROS
14 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie(13hh)-UK 65.43%HC ROS
15 Trish Bloodworth & Glendale Bertie-Sprinter(13.2hh)- UK 65.22%HC ROS
16 Julie & Caramel (14hh)-Italy 64.78%ACH CERT
17 Gill Robinson & Frasmaron Jamie (13.3hh)-UK 64.57%ACH CERT
18 Abi Chamberlain & Fleetwood Herb Robert (13.3hh) UK 63.91%ACH CERT
19 Catherine Knowles & Jazz (14.2hh)-UK 63.26%ACH CERT
20 Vikki Hyde & Conna (14.2hh) UK 63.04%ACH CERT
21 Ruth Parry & Sabinas Railway Lover (13.0hh) -UK 62.39%ACH CERT
22 Debbie Sharp & Dina (13.2hh) Pinnerwood RC-UK 61.30%RC ( 10)ACH CERT

CLASS 1B (Junior): Lead Rein - Walk and Trot B
 
1 Gemma Lumsdaine(jnr) & Ruaridh-Pea Pod RS -UK 63.91%£9RPL CERT( 10)
2 Cara McDonald (jnr) & Wilbur-PeaPodRS-UK 60.87%£7RPL CERT(9 )
3 Anna Walker(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 59.35%£5RPL CERT(8 )
4 Olivia Clark(jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 56.96%RPL CERT( 7)
5 Katy Sutherland (jnr) & Peanut-PeaPod RS-UK 54.13%(45)RPL CERT(6 )
6 Polly Lammont (jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 54.13%(44)RPL CERT(5 )
7 Alice Brooks (jnr) & Wilbur-PeaPod RS-UK 52.83%RPL CERT(4 )
8 Lois Gourlay (jnr) & Oyster-PeaPod RS-UK 48.70%RPL CERT(3 )
9 Amelia Townsend (jnr) & Ruaridh -PeaPod RS-UK 47.61%RPL CERT( 2)
10 Lucy Malcolm (jnr) & Wilbur-PeaPod RS-UK 46.74%RPL CERT( 1)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Rider Test 2
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 79.38%£9.10RPL CERT(10 )
2 Signe Marie-Fevre & A Little Lady-Denmark 77.19%£8
3 Tina Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 75.94%(47)£6
4 Heather Smith & Basil-Radway RS-UK 75.94%(46)RPL CERT(9 )
5 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 70.00%
6 Judith Swinney & Brannigan B-PeaPod RS-UK 67.50%RPL CERT(8 )
7 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 67.19%RPL CERT( 7)
8 Claudia Radcliff & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 65.63%RPL CERT(6 )
9 Ersie Emanouelidou & Aprilios-Crete RS-Crete 55.00%RPL CERT( 5)
10 Pinelopi Panagiotopoulou & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 50.31%RPL CERT(4 )
11 Maria Zerva & Aprilios-Crete RS-Crete 46.25%RPL CERT(3 )

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Morgan Mauchline(jnr) & Hudson-PeaPod RS-UK 66.88%£9RPL CERT(10 )
2 Alexa Scicchitano & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 65.63%£7RPL CERT( 9)
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 64.06%£5RPL CERT(8 )
4 Nefeli Kotitsa(jnr) & Agni-Crete RS-Crete 62.81%RPL CERT( 7)
5 Ioanna Agouraki(jnr) & Agni-Crete RS-Crete 62.50%RPL CERT(6 )
6 Bryony Hordern(jnr) & Blue-Radway RS-UK 61.88%RPL CERT( 5)
7 Becky Garbrecht (jnr) & Ruaridh-PeaPod RS-UK 60.31%RPL CERT(4 )
8 Jorti Sofia (jnr) & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 60.00%RPL CERT(3 )
9 Haris Makridaki(jnr) & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 58.13%RPL CERT( 2)
10 Nireas Kotitsas(jnr) & Aprilios-Crete RS-Crete 57.81%RPL CERT(1 )

 

 CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Test 8-OPEN
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 78.48%£11
2 Tina Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 77.83%£9.15
3 Tina Dufour & Barbie- Denmark 76.96%£7.15
4 Bettina Christensen & Tresore-Denmark 75.00%
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 74.57%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Sue Avery & Hollys Choice-UK 73.70%
7 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.09%
8 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 70.00%
9 Janet & High Jinx-UK 68.91%
10 Michelle Sorrell & Miro Petit-UK 68.70%
11 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 68.48%HC ROS
12 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 67.61%HC ROS
13 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 64.57%HC ROS

 
CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Test 8 - Adults on Ponies-no prize money
 
1 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald (14.1hh)-UK 69.35%
2 Anne Busson & April(14hh)-UK 69.13%
3 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 69.13%
4 Mel Sumner & Charlie(14.1hh)-UK 63.48%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus C-OPEN
 Award for highest percentage increase from last month goes to Anne Busson and Snowjoker
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK (77.95)81.82%£9.10 1st 
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-UK(79.55) 76.82%£8
3 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC-UK (73.64)75.91%£6RC (10 )
4 Signe Marie Fevre & A Little Lady-Denmark 75.45%
5 Clare & Toma Boy-UK(74.77) 73.64%
6 Lisa Bluett & Adrian A'Lone-Pinnerwood RC-UK 73.18%RC (9 )
7 Sally Gee & Full of Surprises-UK 71.36%
8 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 70.45%
9 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK(69.32) 70.00%
10 Pam & Amigo-UK 69.77%
11 Jacqui Kalliopuska & Adrain A'Lone- Pinnerwood RC-UK 69.55%RC ( 8)HC ROS

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Katherine(jnr) & Smartie-UK 66.14%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Intermediate Test 8-OPEN no prize money
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 80.91%
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 70.68%
3 Sarah Holton & Holton's Hollywood -UK 52.50%

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Advanced Test 10-OPEN-no prize money
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 76.25%

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Happy Hacker-OPEN
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 95.50%£10.25
2 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite -UK 95.00%£9
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 91.50%£7
4 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 91.00%
5 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 89.50%
6 Caroline Deery & Clara-UK 89.00%
7 Lynne & Merlin-UK 88.25%
8 Pat Busson & April-UK 87.75%
9 Alison Baxter & Cashel- UK 87.50%
10 Sue Cuthbert & Graham of Forglen-UK 86.75%
11 Diana Wainwright & Jessicah-UK 85.75%HC ROS
12 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 85.25%HC ROS
13 Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp-UK 83.00%HC ROS
14 Suzie & Chivago-UK 80.00%HC ROS
15 Suzannah Corkill & Kerbeck Ravens Fire-UK 79.50%HC ROS

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Monty-UK 85.75%
2 Tamzin (jnr) & Wraymar Mannalito-UK 82.50%
3 Alice Hayes (jnr) & Grace-UK 81.25%
4 Rachael Hughson Gill (jnr) & Distinct Emerald-UK 79.50%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Working Hunter -OPEN
 
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-UK 88.82%£10.50
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-UK 87.06%£7
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 86.47%
4 Kim Nicholson & Ballavale Symphony-UK 85.29%
5 Debbie Haine & Ruby-UK 84.71%
6 Anne Busson & April-UK 83.53%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.06%
8 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands-UK 81.18%
9 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 80.59%
10 Sarah Holton & Holton's Hollywood-UK 80.29%

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Monty-UK 81.76%
2 Alice Hayes(jnr) & Grace-UK 77.35%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Handy Horse-OPEN
 
1 Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo-France 91.88%£9.75
2 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 89.38%£7
3 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 88.13%£6
4 Deborah Robinson & Pure Emerald-UK 85.00%
5 Valerie Shoulder & Castellfryn Barti Ddu-UK 84.38%
6 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 83.13%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 80.00%
8 Tanya Wheeler & Ardlea Chester-France 79.38%
9 Kirstine Carlsen & Annika-Denmark 78.75%
10 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-France 77.50%
11 Kate Vickers & Astrid Orla- UK 76.88%HC ROS
12 Kate Vickers & Miss Molly-UK 75.00%HC ROS
13 Tess Bas & Organza-France 71.25%HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):
 
1 Lydia Dempsey (jnr) Cacahuete-France 83.75%£10.50
2 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Serephina-France 83.13%
3 Hannah Millen (Jnr) & Scouts Honour-UK 81.25%
4 Caitlin Bas(jnr) & Coquinette-France 80.00%
5 Danny Figg(jnr) & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 73.13%
6 Abby (jnr) & Thimble-UK 70.63%

  

Results April  2011

 All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.


Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS. 

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS) 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot I
 
1 T. Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 79.05% £15.90
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 78.57%£13
3 Kirstine Carlsen & Fabulous Facius-Denmark 74.76%£11
4 Emma Davies & Murphy-New Barn Fm WL-UK 73.10%£8 WL(10 )
5 Lucy Brooks & Joye Des Iles- Kilmarnock WL-UK 72.62%£7 WL(9 )
6 Sandy Foster & Boxer- Corner House RS-USA 71.67%£6 RPL CERT(10 )
7 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood- New Barn Fm WL-UK 71.43%WL(8 )
8 Samantha Webb & Solemn Promise-UK 70.95%
9 Amanda & Glencarney Emma-UK 70.00%
10 Terri Steel & Winston-UK 69.29%
11 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 69.05%HC ROS
12 Janet & High Jinx-UK 68.10%(57)HC ROS
13 Pat Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 68.10%(56)WL(7 )HC ROS
14 Kate & Blaze-UK 67.86%HC ROS
15 Alison Brown & Conor-New Barn Fm WL-UK 66.67%WL( 6)HC ROS
16 Maureen & Oscar- UK 66.43%HC ROS
17 Helen Holman & Taris Ghillie-UK 66.19%HC ROS
18 Rosemary Shapcott & Murphy-New Barn Fm WL-UK 65.71%(55)WL(5 )HC ROS
19 Sarah Holton & Holton's Hollywood-UK 65.71%(53)HC ROS
20 Fiona Block & Ellie-Hastoe Hill RS-UK 65.48%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
21 Claudia Radcliff & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 65.24%(54)HC ROSRPL CERT(8 )
22 Vikki Hyde & Conna-UK 65.24%(53)HC ROS
23 Isabella Fox-Barr & Mordecai-Canada 65.00%HC ROS
24 Cara Moser & Skuggi-Canada 64.76%(55)ACH CERT
25 Sam Pratt & Black Treacle-UK 64.76%(54)ACH CERT
26 Holly & Harvey Moon-UK 64.52%ACH CERT
27 Val Emmerson & Innocent Imp-UK 63.57%ACH CERT
28 Julie & Quiz-Italy 62.14%ACH CERT
29 Henri Senn & Bosco-Radway RS-UK 58.57%HC ROSRPL CERT(7 )

CLASS 1A(Junior):Walk and Trot I
 
1 Alexa Holland(jnr) & Spring-Mobberley RS-UK 73.33%£12.60 RPL CERT( 10)
2 Michael Hodgson(jnr) & Bronwen-New Barn Fm WL-UK 72.38%WL(10 )
3 Rachael (jnr) & Oscar-UK 69.29%
4 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS -USA 68.33%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Angel Gordon (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 67.38%RPL CERT(8 )
6 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RS-UK 65.95%RPL CERT( 7)

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot I
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome- Corner House RS-USA 80.71%£11 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari Eskagergård RS-Denmark  78.81%£10 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.00%WL(10 )
4 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 74.76%RC ( 10) WL(9 )
5 Gill Lygo -Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 73.57%
6 Jayne Smith & Trojan-UK 73.33%
7 Caroline Murphy & Oakley-UK 72.14%
8 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.19%
9 Anne Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.48%WL(8 )
10 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 70.24%

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot I
no prize money
 
1 Jennifer Marsh & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 60.95%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level B
 
1 T. Dufour & Little Q-Denmark 78.33% £12.60
2 Signe Marie Fevre & A Little Lady-Denmark 76.94% £11 
3 Gill Lygo-Hackett & Aylesland Merlin- UK 73.33% £10 
4 Marion Boyle & Blaven-Barrhead RC & WL-UK 70.83%RC (10 ) WL(10 )
5 Stacey & Hemmingway-UK 69.44%
6 Stacey & Colonel- UK 69.17%
7 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 68.06%(58)
8 Sarah K Grant & Duchess of Berelands- Barrhead RC & WL-UK 68.06%(57)RC ( 9) WL(9 )
9 Claire Walsh & Salsa-New Barn Fm WL-UK 67.50%WL( 8)
10 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 66.94%
11 Deborah Grigg & Roksija-Hastoe Hill RS-UK 66.67%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
12 Janet Simpson & Quinn-New Barn Fm WL-UK 65.83%WL(7 )HC ROS
13 Janet Simpson & Nashend Linkwood-New Barn Fm WL-UK 65.56%(55)WL(6 )HC ROS
14 Amy McManus & Grace-Park View RS-UK 65.56%(54)RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
15 J.H & BCL-UK 65.28%HC ROS
16 Sarah Holton & Holtons Hollywood-UK 61.67%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level B
 
1 Laura Jensen (jnr) & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 76.11%£9.10RPL CERT( 10)
2 Hanja Dickinson(jnr) & William-Mobberley RS-UK 75.00%£8 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Natasha Gollins(jnr) & Spice-Mobberley RS-UK 70.28%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Ditte Ravn(jnr) & Mastwood Honeymoon-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 70.00%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 67.22%(56)RPL CERT( 6)
6 Alexa Scicchitano (jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 67.22%(55)RPL CERT(5 )
7 Emily Goding(jnr) & Harry-Mobberley RS-UK 67.22%(54)RPL CERT(4 )
8 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 66.94%RPL CERT(3 )
9 Helen Cohen(jnr) & Sporran-Mobberley RS-UK 64.72%RPL CERT(2 )
10 Myah Neilson(jnr) & Seren-Mobberley RS-UK 64.44%RPL CERT( 1)
11 Rebecca Langdon(jnr)& Bruno-Mobberley RS-UK 63.33%ACH CERT

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 9
 
1 Sue Avery & Hollys Choice 76.19% £11 
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 75.95%£9.15 RPL CERT(10 )
3 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 75.48%£7.15
4 Wendy Harling & Query-New Barn Fm WL-UK 71.90%WL(10 )
5 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.67%
6 Sandy Foster & Boxer=- Corner House RS-USA 71.43%RPL CERT( 9)
7 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 71.19%(58)
8 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 71.19%(57)
9 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon-Shropshire Sth RC & WL-UK 70.24%RC ( 10) WL(9 )
10 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.00%WL(8 )
11 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 69.52%HC ROS
12 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 65.95%HC ROS
13 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 65.24%HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior): Starter Dressage Test 9
 no prize money
1 Eleanor Grigg(jnr) & Roksija-Hastoe Hill RS-UK 69.52%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Fiona Hepworth(jnr) & Star- New Barn Fm WL-UK 67.86%WL(10 )
3 Olivia Harman(jnr) & William-New Barn Fm WL-UK 65.24%WL(9 )

CLASS THREE B (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 9
 no prize money
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 78.10%WL(10 )
2 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari Eskagergård RS-Denmark 76.67%RPL CERT(10 )
3 Rachel Cordle & Roksi-Hastoe Hill RS-UK 70.95%RPL CERT( 9)
4 Kate Vickers & Graham of Forglen-UK 65.71%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus C
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 85.91%£9.10
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 79.55% £8 WL(10 )
3 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 77.95%WL(9 )
4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 77.27%RC ( 10)WL(8 )
5 Clare Holland & Toma Boy-UK 74.77%
6 Gill Maddock & Barney-New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.10%WL(7 )
7 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks- Sth Durham RC &WL-UK 73.64%RC (9 ) WL( 6)
8 Anne Busson & April -Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.45%(59)WL( 5)
9 Gill Maddock & Callan-New Barn Fm WL-UK 70.45%(57)WL(4 )
10 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 69.32%
11 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 67.73%HC ROS

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):Starter Plus C
 no prize money
1 Charlotte Furness(jnr) & Nuggett-New Barn Fm WL-UK 68.41%WL(10 )

 CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Intermediate Plus B
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold- UK 83.48% £11 
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimiers-UK 77.17% £10 
3 Pam Rigby & Query-New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.78%WL(10 )
4 Linda Rose & Bronwen-New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.35%WL(9 )
5 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes RC & WL-UK 73.91%RC (10 ) WL( 8)
6 Elaine Sutcliffe & Wulfie- New Barn Fm WL-UK 73.04%WL(7 )
7 Mark & Lavinous-UK 70.22%
8 Katy Robson & Delta-UK 66.52%
9 Claire Hair & Cadentia-UK 66.30%
10 Pam Rigby & Wulfie-New Barn Fm WL-UK 65.87%WL(6 )

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Advanced Dressage Test 13
 no prize money
1 Sue Parsell & Gold -UK 75.50%
2 Claire Hair & Sultao-UK 71.25%
3 Elaine Sutcliffe & Wulfie-New Barn Fm WL-UK 63.25%WL(10 )
4 Pam Rigby & Wulfie-New Barn Fm WL-UK 62.00%WL( 9)

 CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):Practical Horsemanship 2
 
1 Elaine Sutcliffe & Echo-New Barn Fm WL-UK 87.50% £10.35 WL(10 )
2 Trudi Dempsey & Moralejo-Team Horsetales-France 83.44% £8.75 WL( 9)
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 81.88%
4 Rachel Andrews & Tilly-New Barn Fm WL-UK 79.69%WL( 8)
5 Dawn Figg & Uddens Welsh Peony-UK 76.56%
6 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 75.63%WL( 7)
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 75.31%
8 Janet & High Jinx-UK 74.38%
9 Anne Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 68.44%WL(6 )
10 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 67.19%(40)WL( 5)
11 P Walsh & Salsa-New Barn Fm WL-UK 67.19%(38)WL(4 )HC ROS

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Equitation & Turnout-Ridden
 no prize money
1 Marion Boyle & Blaven-Barrhead WL 80.00%WL(10 )
2 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 77.50%
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 70.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Equitation & Turnout-Ridden
 no prize money
1 Rachael Hughson-Gill & Distinct Emerald-Barrhead WL-UK 77.50%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Condition & Turnout- In hand
 
1 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite -UK 94.12% £10 
2 Anne Busson & Snowjoker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 93.24% £7.50 WL(10 )
3 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 92.94%
4 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 92.65%
5 Claire Walsh & Salsa-New Barn Fm WL-UK 92.35%WL(9 )
6 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 91.76%WL(8 )
7 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 90.00%WL( 7)
8 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 89.41%
9 Richard Hawley & Memphis-UK 86.47%
10 Lucy Eames & Blue Cross Beauty-UK 85.88%

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Condition & Turnout- In hand
 no prize money
1 Aliénor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Seraphina-Team Horsetales -International 86.47%WL(10 )
2 Lydia Dempsey (jnr) & Moralejo-Team Horsetales-WL-France 85.88%WL(9 )
3 Hollie Wheeler(jnr) & Ardlea Chester-Team Horsetales -International 85.59WL(8 )

 

 

Results March  2011

 All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.


Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS. DOUBLE POINTS IN CALSS 5 A

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS) 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot E (RESTRICTED)
 
1 Melanie Naylor & Noddy-UK 75.00%£14.40
2 Ersie Emanouelidou & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 71.59%£12.00RPL CERT(10 )
3 Nik Bathew & Blue Cross Bryon-UK 71.14%£10.00
4 Janet Simpson & Badger-New Barn Fm-WL-UK 70.68%£8.00WL(10 )
5 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-New Barn Fm WL-UK 70.00%£6.00WL(9 )
6 Gail Smith & Jobar Slipper- Team Horsetales WL-International 69.09%WL(8 )
7 Janet & High Jinx-UK 68.86%
8 Samantha Webb & Solemn Promise-UK 68.64%
9 Mary Williams & Dan-Y-Gaer Jessica Haf-UK 68.41%
10 Pat Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 68.18%(55)WL(7 )
11 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RS-UK 68.18%(54)HC ROS RPL CERT(9 )
12 Vikki Hyde & Conna- UK 67.73%HC ROS
13 Sara Walker & Blue-New Barn Fm WL-UK 67.50%HC ROSWL(6)
14 Cara Moser & Skuggi -Canada 67.27%HC ROS
15 Rachael & Seamus-UK 66.82%HC ROS
16 Victoria & Shamu-UK 66.59%HC ROS
17 Terri Steel & Winston-UK 66.36%HC ROS
18 Julie Gore & Seren-UK 66.14%HC ROS
19 Kristy & Flyer-UK 65.68%HC ROS
20 Felicity Garwood & King Henry-UK 65.45%(55)HC ROS
21 Sam Pratt & Black Treacle-UK 65.45%(53)HC ROS
22 Sally McLaren-Price & Chatline India-Australia 65.23%HC ROS
23 Tanya Wheeler & Le Sorcier - Team Horsetales WL- International 62.50%WL(5 )
24 Jenny Cubitt & Cassie-UK 62.05%

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot E (RESTRICTED)
 
1 Haris Makridaki(jnr) & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 70.00%£9.40 RPL CERT(10 ) 
2 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 66.36% £7.40 RPL CERT(9 ) 
3 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA  66.14%RPL CERT(8) 
4 Cassie Senn(jnr) & Bosco-Radway RS-UK 65.91%RPL CERT(7 ) 
5 Ioanna Agouraki(jnr) & Elpida-Crete RS-Crete 64.32%RPL CERT(6) 
6 Nefeli Odiseaki (jnr) & Agni-Crete RS-Crete 62.73%RPL CERT(5) 
7 Eleni - Dimitra Pantehaki(jnr) & Agni-Crete RS-Crete 56.14%RPL CERT(4 ) 
8 Sofia Markogianaki(jnr)Crete RS-Crete 52.27%RPL CERT(3 ) 

CLASS 1B (Adult):Walk and Trot E (NOVICE)
 
1 Louise Jordan-Beam & Aviator-USA 75.23%£12.60
2 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 72.50%
3 Maria Jones & Zeta Chikara-UK 72.05%
4 Julie Parrot & Bobbysocks-UK 71.59%
5 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.00%WL(10 )
6 Helen Barnes & Gandalf-Team Horsetales WL-International 66.36%WL(9 )

CLASS 1B (Junior):Walk and Trot E (NOVICE)
 
1 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally-Corner House RS-USA 66.82%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 65.91%RPL CERT(9 )

 

 

 CLASS TWO A (Adult): STARTER TEST 4(RESTRICED)
 
1 Jill Armitage & Luke-UK 75.80%£10.20
2 Fiona Burns & Marl Lyndon -Shropshire SthRC-UK 72.60%£8.00WL(10 )RC (10 )
3 Gill Maddock & Pluto-New Barn Fm WL-UK 70.80%(60)£7.00 WL(9 )
4 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite -UK 70.80%(58)
5 Julie Parrot & Bobbysocks-UK 70.40%
6 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 69.80%WL(8 )
7 Tori Collins & Florabella-UK 69.60%
8 Marissa Dixon & Angel-UK 69.00%
9 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 68.40%
10 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 67.60%
11 Donna & Brightly -UK 63.00%
12 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 62.00%

CLASS TWO A (Junior):STARTER TEST 4(RESTRICTED)
 
1 Laura Jensen (jnr) & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 74.20%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 65.20%RPL CERT(9 )
3 Alexandra White (jnr) & Smokey-UK 64.00%

CLASS TWO B (Adult):STARTER TEST 4(OPEN)
 
1 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 78.20%£9.40RPL CERT(10 )
2 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 78.00%£7.40WL( 10)RC (10 ) 
3 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 77.60%WL(9 )
4 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 75.20%RPL CERT(9 )
5 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 73.60%
6 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 69.80%
7 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 68.80%
8 Pat Waymouth & Roxy-Canada 64.40%


CLASS THREE A (Adult): Intermediate Plus 9 (RESTRICTED)
 
1 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 73.80%£10.50WL(10 )
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg-New Barn Fm WL-UK 73.60%WL(9 )
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego- Lakes RC & WL-UK 72.80%WL(8 )RC (10 ) 
4 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 67.20%RPL CERT(10 )
5 Katy Robson & Delta-UK 65.20%

 
CLASS THREE B (Adult):Intermediate Plus 9 (OPEN)
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.40%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Advanced Test 9
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 83.20%
2 Pauline Dickson & Icarla-Cyprus 77.20%
3 Claire Hair & Sultao-UK 76.00% 

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Style & Performance 5 (RIDING SCHOOL - DOUBLE POINTS)
 
1 Louise Jordan -Beam & Handsome -Corner House RS-USA 75.56%RPL CERT(20)
2 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 72.59%RPL CERT(18 )

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):: Style & Performance 5 (RIDING SCHOOL - DOUBLE POINTS)
 
1 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally -Corner House RS-USA 69.44%(70)£10.50RPL CERT(20 )
2 Jennifer Marsh & Pringle-Radway RS-UK 69.44%(69.50)RPL CERT(18 )
3 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) Corner House RS-USA 69.07%RPL CERT(16 )
4 Angel Gordon(jnr) Corner House RS-USA 66.11%RPL CERT(14 )
5 Martha(jnr) & Toby -Radway RS- UK 65.74%RPL CERT( 12)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):: Style & Performance 5 (OPEN)
 
1 Anne Busson & Snowjoker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 77.96%£14.70 WL(10 )
2 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 72.78%
3 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 72.41%WL(9 )
4 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC&WL-UK 72.22%WL(8 )RC (10 ) 
5 Pat Waymouth & Roxy-Canada 69.07%
6 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 67.96%
7 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 67.22%

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Manners, ability & performance -Lunge
 
1 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 81.79%
2 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 77.50%WL(10 ) 

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): GOLDEN OLDIES
 
1 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite(15) UK 92.67%£10.50
2 Jessica & Mouse(20)- UK 87.00%
3 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note(16)-Canada 86.67%
4 Christina & Boing Goes Zebedee (17)-UK 86.00%
5 Anne Busson & Tegan(17)Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 85.67%WL(10 )
6 Ruth Parry & Jimbo(31)-UK 84.00%

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): GOLDEN OLDIES
 
1 Rachel (jnr) & Puzzle(17)-UK 84.00%

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): PROMISING YOUNGSTER
 
1 Anne Busson & Tegarno(3) Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 88.13%WL(10 )
2 Sue & Bridget (4)-UK 76.88% 

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):PROMISING YOUNGSTER

 
1 Alienor Barnes-Short(jnr) & Kinnskjona (1)-Team Horsetales WL-International 75.31%WL(10 )

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY
 
1 Louise Muir & Silky Diego-Lakes WL-UK 90.00%£12.25 WL(10 )
2 Anne Busson & Snow Joker-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 89.58%WL(9 )
3 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 86.67%WL(8 )
4 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 85.42%
5 Marion Boyle & Blaven-Barrhead WL-UK 83.75%WL(7 )
6 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 83.33%
7 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.50% 

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): BREEDS OF THE WORLD

prize monety to class as a whole - rosettes split between pure and part breeds.
 
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie (Fell)-UK 90.00%£12.251ST PURE
2 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite(Welsh Section D)-UK 87.86% 2ND PURE
3 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy (Irish Draught X T.B)-UK 87.50%1ST PART
4 Anne Busson & Tegarno(Warmblood)Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 86.43%3RD PUREWL(10 )
5 Alison Baxter & Cashel (Part Bred Welsh)-UK 86.07%2ND PART
6 Christina & Boing Goes Zebedee(Warmblood)-UK 84.29%4TH PURE
7 Anne Busson & Tegan(HanovarianX Welsh)Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 83.21%3RD PARTWL(9 )

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): BREEDS OF THE WORLD
 
1 Lydia Dempsey(jnr) & Chapiro de Noaillas (Pura Raza Espanola) Team Horsetales WL-Int. 77.14%WL(10 )
2 Alienor Barnes-Short (jnr)&Kinnskjona (Appaloosa)Team Horsetales WL-Int. 74.64%WL(9 )

Results February  2011

  All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.


Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS) 

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot Dressage Test F
 
1 Lynn Leonard & Katy-UK 75.00%£14.10

2 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 71.67%£12
3 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands-Barrhead RC & WL-UK 70.95%£10RC ( 10)WL(10 ) 
4 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite- UK 70.24%(57)£8

5 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood- New Barn Fm WL-UK 70.24%(56)WL( 9) 
6 Laura Spence & Emma-UK 70.00%
7 Carrie & Carrobe's Odyssey-UK 69.05%
8 Sue Walsh & Mac Two-New Barn Fm WL-UK 68.10%WL(8 ) 
9 Judith Edel & Lady Melissa- UK 67.86%
10 Jane Web & E.F. Szokatraz-Canada 67.62%
11 Lizzie Hodgson & Merlin's Ruby-UK 67.38%HC ROS
12 Sam Pratt & Black Treacle- UK 66.67%HC ROS
13 Clare Smith & Tommy-Fulwood RS-UK 66.43%RPL CERT(10 )HC ROS
14 Mrs. J. Cubitt & Cassie-UK 66.19%(55)HC ROS
15 Deborah Robinson & Kilmeade Lad-UK 66.19%(54)HC ROS
16 Emma Weir & Charlie IV-Radway RC & WL-UK 65.48%RC (9 )HC ROSWL(7 ) 
17 Clare Smith & Splash- Fulwood RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(9 )HC ROS
18 Lorna Hardie & Troy Story-Fat Pony RS-Sth Africa 64.29%RPL CERT(8 )HC ROS
19 Vikki & Dottie-UK 62.62%ACH CERT
20 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RS-UK 61.90%RPL CERT(7 )HC ROS
21 Charmaine Fourie & L'losa Spotted Moon-Sth Africa 60.71%ACH CERT 

CLASS 1A(Junior):no prize money
 
1 Roosa Tolonen (jnr)& Return to Innocence-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 66.90%WL(10 ) 
2 Koren Morgan(jnr) & Lady Melissa-UK 52.38% 

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot Dressage Test H
 
1 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 79.25%£10.45RPL CERT(10 )
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 78.00%£8.45RPL CERT( 9)
3 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 77.00%RC (10 )WL(10 ) 
4 Lydia Robinson & Shearer 73.25%
5 Martha Monday & Questor- UK 72.00%
6 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.25%
7 Caroline Murphy & Oakley-UK 70.50%
8 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 68.50%(58)
9 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 68.50%(56) 

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk trot and canter entry level A
 
1 Marion Boyle & Blaven- Barrhead RC & WL-UK 75.53%£12.25RC (10 )WL(10 ) 
2 Diana Cartwright & Godsfield Midnight Monach-UK 71.58%£10.25
3 Lynn Leonard & Katy-UK 70.79%£9
4 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 70.53%
5 Miriikka Areva & Tinttara-Team Konijanka WL Finland 70.00%WL(9 ) 
6 Jessica Bell & Westfield Rose- Westfield Fm RS-UK 69.74%RPL CERT(10 )
7 Chris Horgan & A Hasty Note 68.68%
8 Colleen Kirkwood & Ebony-Sth Africa 67.37%
9 Judy Dolan & Milo- UK 66.84%
10 Toka Schutte & Jaffa-Sth Africa 65.79%
11 Petra Kannisto & Huvelman Poika-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 64.47%ACH CERTWL(8 ) 12 Jyri Savolainen & Giant Whisper-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 64.21%ACH CERTWL(7 ) 
13 Jo Meadows & Freddy-UK 63.16%ACH CERT
14 Anne-Marie Karsten & Skywalker- Sth Africa 62.89%ACH CERT
15 Vikki Hyde & Conna- UK 59.74%ACH CERT 

CLASS TWO A (Junior):
 
1 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 68.16%£12.60RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sadie Giles (jnr) & Splash- Fulwood RS-UK 67.63%RPL CERT( 9)
3 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle -Radway RS-UK 65.00%RPL CERT(8 )
4 Alexa Scicchitano(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 64.21%RPL CERT(7 )
5 Bethan Davies(jnr) HC & Cefn Shire Alight-UK 0HC57.89%
6 Lauren Power(jnr)HC & Holyoak Victoria-UK 0HC57.63% 

CLASS THREE A (Adult): Starter Dressage Test 3
 
1 Helen Glove & Puzzles Priscilla-Radway RC & WL-UK 77.38%£13.35RC (10 )WL(10 ) 
2 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 77.14%(64)£12.35RPL CERT(10 )
3 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 77.14%(63)£10RPL CERT(9 )
4 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks-Sth Durham RC & WL-UK 76.19%RC (9 )WL(9 ) 
5 Nina Bausek & Who Cares Anyway-UK 75.00%
6 Anne-Marie Wish & Mundon Mellow Haze-Hope Valley RC &WL-UK 74.77%RC (8 )WL(8 ) 
7 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 71.90%
8 Nika Laubsher & Phantom Forrest-Equus Pk RS-Sth Africa 70.71%RPL CERT(8 )
9 Clare Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite- UK 70.24%
10 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 69.05%
11 Pam Havard & Amigo-UK 68.81%HC ROS
12 Cath Doyle & Murphy- New Barn Fm WL-UK 67.86%HC ROSWL(7 ) 
13 Elizabeth Bracegirdle & Merlin-Findon RC & WL-UK 67.62%RC (7 )HC ROSWL( 6) 
14 Helen & Panthera-Oman 67.38%HC ROS
15 Sheena Spence & Pogo-UK 66.90%HC ROS
16 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 65.95%HC ROS
17 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 65.48%HC ROS

CLASS THREE A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Laura Jensen & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 73.81%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): Starter Plus E
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.30% £10.85
2 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg- New Barn Fm WL-UK 78.26%£8.45WL(10 ) 
3 Sanne Klarborg & Haahr's Kalahari-Eskagergård RS-Denmark 75.87%RPL CERT(10 )
4 Sue Avery & Holly's Choice- New Barn Fm WL-UK 75.65%WL( 9) 
5 Linda Jeffrey & Murphy-New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.35%WL(8 ) 
6 Pam Havard & Amigo-UK 69.35%
7 Gill Maddock & Star-New Barn Fm-WL-UK 68.91%WL(7 ) 
8 Emmi Salakka & Pikku Pallero-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 65.22%WL( 6) 
9 Pat Waymouth & Roxy- Canada 64.78% 

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Intermediate Plus A no prize money 
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 82.27%
2 Deborah Hillary & Daimers-UK 70.45% 
 
CLASS FIVE B (Adult):Advanced Dressage Test 11-no prize money
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 81.30%
2 Claire Hair & Sultao-UK 74.78%
3 Polly Dickson & Icarla- Cyprus 71.96% 

CLASS SIX A (Adult):Pairs Dressage Test- Walk and Trot Level
 
1 Sandy & Boxer-Louise & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 85.00%(54)£11RPL CERT( 10)
2 Zoe & Mr Ed-Louise & Charlie-UK 85.00%(53)£10

3 Gill & Link- Janet & Quinn- New Barn Fm WL-UK 83.13%WL(10 ) 
4 Mel & Charlie-Chelsea & Cypress-UK 76.88%
5 Cara & Skuggi -Pat & Roxi- Canada 75.31%
6 Anne-Marie & Skywalker - Trudie & Santa Fe Express-Sth Africa 73.75%
7 Karen & Glenhawke St. George - Julie & Bobbysocks-UK 71.88%

CLASS SIX A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Charlotte & Nuggett- Olivia & Star (jnrs)New Barn Fm WL-UK 76.88%WL(10 ) 

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Manners, Abilty and Performance - Ridden 


1 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 88.33%£8.75

2 Louise Muir & Silky Diego- Lakes WL-UK 85.42%WL(10 ) 
3 Clare Milnes & Prentrpoint Elite-UK 85.00%
4 Marion Boyle & Blaven-Barrhead WL-UK 84.58%WL(9 ) 
5 Cara Moser & Skuggi- Canada 84.17%
6 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 83.75%
7 Kelly Beniston & Chesney-UK 83.33%
8 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy-UK 82.92%
9 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 82.50% 

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):no prize money
 
1 Rachael Hughson Gill & Distint Emerald-Barrhead WL-UK 85.83%WL(10 ) 
2 Jennifer Marsh (jnr) & Pringle -UK 82.08% 

 CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):Manners Ability and Performance- In Hand
 
1 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 93.64%£12.25
2 Liz Wardman & Limerick Darcy-UK 90.00%
3 Anne Busson & Tegarno- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 88.18%WL(10 ) 
4 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy-UK 87.27%
5 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note- Canada 86.82%
6 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 86.36%
7 Jessica & Mouse-UK 85.00% 
 

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Results January 2011

 All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes and prize money.


Prize money will be awarded to all classes with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class

3 TIER PlACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 65% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

ACH CERT= AWARDED TO SCORES OVER 50% AND UNDER 65% NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACING
RPL CERT( ) = RIDING SCHOOL POINTS LEAGUE POINTS AND CERTIFICATES-POINTS IN BRACKETS

 RC ( ) =BRITISH RIDING CLUB LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)DOUBLE POINTS THIS MONTH!

BRC ( )= BRITISH RIDING CLUB CENTRES LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

WL( ) =WINTER LEAGUE POINTS (IN BRACKETS)

CLASS 1A (Adult):Walk and Trot Dressage Test G
 
1 Mark Keightley & Basil- Radway RS-UK 71.50% £14 RPL CERT(10 )
2 Sandy Foster & Boxer-Corner House RS-USA 70.75% £12 RPL CERT(9 )
3 Caroline Murphy & Oakley-UK 69.50%£10
4 Claire Milnes & Prentrepoint Elite-UK 69.00%(57)£8.20
5 Janet Simpson & Dylan- New Barn Fm WL-UK 69.00%(56)£6.20WL(10 )
6 Mel Sumner & Charlie-UK 68.75%
7 Gill Maddock & Quinn-New Barn Fm WL-UK 68.50%WL(9 )
8 Rebecca Worrall & Rusty-UK 68.25%
9 Sue Walsh & Mav Two-New Barn Fm WL-UK 68.00%(57)WL(8 )
10 Julia Povey & Fred-UK 68.00%(56) 
11 Jayne Smith & Trojan-UK 67.75%HC ROS
12 Clare Smith & Splash-Fulwood RS-WK 67.50%(56)HC ROS RPL CERT(8 )
13 Catherine Lawton & Splash-Fulwood RS-UK 67.50%(55)HC ROS RPL CERT(7 )
14 Jeanette Dixon & Nashend Linkwood-New Barn Fm WL 67.25%(56)HC ROSWL(7 )
15 Pat Busson & April- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 67.25%(55)HC ROSWL(6 )
16 Lucy Brooks & Joye Des Iles- Kilmarnock Fm WL-UK 66.25%HC ROSWL(5 )
17 Terri Steel & Winston-UK 65.50%HC ROS
18 Sam & Black Treacle- UK 64.75%ACH CERT
19 Henri Senn & Bosco- Radway RS-UK 64.50%HC ROS RPL CERT( 6)
20 Sarah Grant & Duchess of Berelands- Barrhead RC & WL-UK 63.50%ACH CERTWL( 4)  RC (10 )

21 Susan Hughes & Dharo Picasso- UK 62.50%ACH CERT
22 Julie Keightley & Morning Glory-Radway RS-UK 61.00%HC ROS RPL CERT(5 )
23 Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope- Canada 60.50%ACH CERT
24 Corinne Smith & Freya- Kilmarnock WL-UK 59.75%ACH CERT WL(3 )

CLASS 1A(Junior): (no prize money)
 
1 Sarah Boffin(jnr) & Leo-Rdway RS-UK 70.75%RPL CERT(10 )
2 Katie Hooper(jnr) & Florrie- Kilmanock Fm WL-UK 65.50%WL(10 )
3 Molly Perkins(jnr) & Colourful Toby-Radway RS-UK 64.25%(54)RPL CERT(9 )
4 Anastasia & Iraklis- Silva RS-Corfu 64.25%(52)RPL CERT(8 )

CLASS 1B (Adult):
 
1 Miriikka Areva & Tinttara-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 72.25%(59)£11WL(10 )
2 Elizabeth Lavender & Mister Kinks Sth Durham RC&WL-UK 72.25%(58)£9.15 RC ( 10) WL(9 )
3 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 72.00%£7.15
4 Jyri Savolainen & Tinttara-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 71.75%(60)WL( 8)
5 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 71.75%(58)WL(7 )
6 Sanna Karkkainen & Capricho-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 70.50%WL(6 )
7 Susanna Arpiainen & Hovi-Vokki-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 69.00%WL(5 )
8 Miriikka Areva & Capricho- Team Konijanka WL-Finland 68.75%(56)WL(4 )
9 Satu Renko & Eternal Nutcracker- Team Konijanka WL-Finland 68.25%WL( 3)
10 Jasminina Rautio & Aramara Molly Malone-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 67.00%WL(2 )
11 Jenna Sanaksenaho & Akleja Coumbine Onyxia-Team Konijanka WL-Finland 66.50%HC ROS WL( 1)
12 Kateriina Talka & Eternal Mirage- Team Konijanka WL- Finland 64.75%ACH CERT
13 Sanna Soronen & Giant Whisper- Team Konijanka WL- Finland 62.00%ACH CERT


CLASS 1B (Junior):
 
1 Roosa Tolonen(jnr) & Return to Innocence- Team Konijanka WL-Finland 68.75%(57)£10.45WL(10 )
2 Annika Leinonen (jnr) & Aramara Molly Malone- Team Konijanka WL-Finland 68.00%£8.45 WL(9 )
3 Kimberly Delporte(jnr) & Wally- Corner House RS-USA 66.75%RPL CERT( 10)
4 Elisavet Maika & Prince- Silva RS-Corfu 66.50%RPL CERT(9)
5 Angel Gordon(jnr) & Prissy- Corner House RS-USA 66.00%RPL CERT( 8)
6 Jennifer Marsh(jnr) & Pringle- Radway RS-UK 65.75%RPL CERT(7 )
7 Alexa Scicchitano & Prissy-Corner House RS-USA  65.00%RPL CERT( 6)
8 Cassie Senn (jnr) & Monty- Radway RS-UK 63.50%RPL CERT(5 )
9 Fiia Jussila & Mipsa- Team Konijanka WL-Finland 59.50%WL(8 )

CLASS TWO A (Adult):Starter Dressage Test 7
 
1 Emma Bunn & Blue Cross Amanda-UK 70.87%£9.10
2 Clare & Toma Boy-UK 70.65%£8
3 Anne Busson & April-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 70.00%£6WL(10 )
4 Gill Maddock & Link-New Barn Fm WL-UK 69.78%WL(9 )
5 Pam Havard & Amigo- UK 68.70%
6 Elizabeth Bracegirdle & Merlin- Findon RC & WL-UK 68.04%WL(8 ) RC (10 )
7 Fiona Richardson & Faust-Horley & District RC & WL-UK 67.39%WL(7 ) RC (9 )
8 Mary Kibblewhite & Starrock Oscar-UK 66.52%HC ROS
9 Kelly Beniston & Barry-UK 65.65%
10 Sarah Battrick & Rio IX-UK 62.83%1

11 Jo Meadows & Paddy-UK 60.87%ACH CERT

CLASS TWO A (Junior): (no prize money)
 
1 Olivia Harman(jnr) & William- New Barn Fm-WL-UK 64.57%WL( 10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): (no prize money)
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 80.22%
2 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 73.26%RPL CERT( 10)

CLASS THREE A (Adult):Starter Plus B
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 78.95%£8.35
2 Sue Avery & Holly's Choice-New Barn Fm WL-UK 76.84%(63)£6.35WL(10 )
3 Rachel Andrews & Misty Meg- New Barn Fm WL-UK 76.84%(61)WL(9 )
4 Louise Muir & Silky Diego- Lakes RC & WL-UK 74.47%WL(8 ) RC (10 )
5 Louise Jordan-Beam & Handsome-Corner House RS-USA 73.95%RPL CERT(10 )
6 Julie Parrott & Bobbysocks-UK 70.53%
7 Janet Collins & The Black Prince-UK 68.68%

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):Intermediate Dressage Test 7 (no prize money)
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 80.00%
2 Linda Rose & Bronwen- New Barn Fm WL-UK 74.58%WL( 10)
3 Louise Muir & Silky Diego- Lakes RC & WL-UK 68.54%WL(9 ) RC (10 )
4 Martha Monday & Dancing Lace-UK 60.42%

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Advanced Dressage Test 12 (no prize money)
 
1 Sue Parsell & Gold-UK 75.95%
2 Linda Rose & Bronwen- New Barn Fm WL-UK 75.24%WL(10 )
3 Claire Hair & Sultao-UK 69.29%


CLASS SIX A (Adult):Syle and Performance 3 (no prize money)
 
1 Catherine Lawton & Japonica- Fulwood RS-UK 66.48%RPL CERT(10 )

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Manners, Ability & Performance- Lunge test 1
 
1 Anne Busson & Snow Joker- Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 94.58%£8.75WL(10 )
2 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy-UK 85.00%(no prize money)
 
3 Millie Pratt & Skuggi-Canada 84.58%
4 Marion Boyle & Blaven-Barrhead WL-UK 84.17%WL(9 )
5 Gill Lygo Hackett & Aylesland Merlin-UK 82.50%
6 Anne Busson & Tegarno-Ovingdean Hall Fm WL-UK 82.08%WL( 8)
7 Christine Horgan & A Hasty Note-Canada 81.67%
8 Lesley Dewar & Charished Hope- Canada 80.00%
9 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 79.17%

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Equitation & Turnout (no prize money)
 
1 Clare Holland & Toma Boy-UK 81.43%
2 Rhian Jones & Toria's Danny Boy-UK 79.64%
3 Alison Baxter & Cashel-UK 73.57%