IC RUNNING CLUB

We don't run, we just talk about it!

8th GRADE BOYS TRACK RECORDS

Hurdles Arron Atkins         16.37   13

100  Stan Smith               11.44    92

200 Stan Smith                 23.3     92

400 Issac Doyle               56.95     15

800 Emilio Rivera          2:09.85    14

1600 Kyle Sims             4:50.51    09

4x100 Mike Carter

          Danny Harman

          Brett Montgomery

          Alex Bradshaw        48.61    06

4x200 Scott Cremens

          Adam Barton

          Eric Albers

          Jason Steel         1:42.11    97

4x400 Jacob Caggiano

          Keynan VanMeter

          Lane Dowell

          Emilio Rivera       3:59.65    14

LJ Scott Cremens        18’ 3.5”    98

HJ Brandon Grimsley      5’ 11”    98

Shot Ryan Allen              46’ 7”    96

Discus Ryan Allen          163’ 9”    96

7th GRADE BOYS TRACK RECORDS

Hurdles Brett Montgomery 16.66 05

100 Danny Harman            12.12 05

200 Danny Harman            25.21 05

400 Scott VanEtten               58.6 99

800 Emilio Rivera            2:16.48  13

1600 Kyle Sims              5:01.68   08

4x100 Carlos Riobo

          Danny Harman

          Brett Montgomery

          Mike Carter              50.32 05

4x200 Danny Harman

          Brett Montgomery

          Carlos Riobo

          Tyler Williams        1:51.69 05

4x400 Carlos Riobo

          Tyler Williams

          Alex Bradshaw

          Mitchell List            4:14.25 05

LJ JR Evans                       17’ 1” 01

HJ Danny Harman               5’ 6” 05

Shot Ryan Allen                     42’ 95

Discus Ryan Allen             136’ 8” 95

8th GRADE GIRLS TRACK RECORDS

Hurdles Alix Rawlins         16.46   11

100 Kristin Allen               13.09   08

200 Kristin Allen               27.22   08

400 Kristin Allen               1:04.5  08

800 Tiffany Mortlock         2:39.2  99

1600 Emily Martin            5:47.56 12

4x100 Chloe McKinney

          Carson Rich

          Erin Ritter

          Jodi Ritter               54.80    12

4x200 Abby Allen

           Sabrina Allen

           Kendra Cooper

           Kylie Lynn              1:59.53    04

4x400  Jodi Ritter

           Chloe McKinney

           Emily Martin

           Mary Leamon             4:44.61    12

LJ Kristin Allen                        16' 3.5"  08

HJ Alix Rawlins                          5' 5"    11

Shot Madi Damm                     33’ 3”    13

Discus Shyanna Van Meter     102' 11"  11

7th GRADE GIRLS TRACK RECORDS

Hurdles Sierra Burris         16.78    06

100 Kristin Allen                13.5      07

200 Sierra Burris               28.09    06

400 Kristin Allen              1:04.14   07

800 Selena Bradshaw      2:36.1     10

1600 Abby Martin           5:47.83    13

4x100 Chelsea Picken

          Hannah Bess

          Sierra Burris

          Lauren Deiss           55.39     06

4x200 Abby Allen

          Sabrina Allen

          Kendra Cooper

          Brooke Williams         2:00.99     03

4x400 Brett Kendall

          Miranda Hilst

          Shanna Swarts

          Kristin Allen               4:46.13     07

LJ Kristin Allen                     15’ 00.5”   07

HJ Natalie Moehring                 4’ 11”   92

Shot Kendra Cooper              29’ 2.5”   03

Discus Alexandra Gamble         92’ 5”   04

 

 

Relays and other events that have not been kept until now. 

4 X 800 Meg Smith, Alix Rawlins, Selena Bradshaw, Alex LeSuer 11:37.37  09

Mile medley 200-200-400-800:  Emily Banister, Summer Inselmann, Grace Nystrom, Abby Martin  5:23.4  13

Sprint medley 100-100-200-400: Sydney Argo, Shyanna Van Meter, Alexis Robison, Peyton Armbrust  2:18   10

4 X 100 (6TH GRADE) Alix Rawlins, Selena Bradshaw, Samantha Austin, Shyanna Van Meter 1:02 09

4 x 200 (6th grade)  Gabby Carlin, Sara Richards, Shyan Kreoger, Megan Schneider 2:23  10

Hurdle relay: JD Jenkins, Aaron Atkins, Austin Atkins, Jason Bice 1:14.4  13

4 X 800: Noah Kirby, Jared Entwistle, Austin Williams, Kyle Sims  9:52.67  09

Mile medley 200-200-400-800: JD Jenkins, Jacob Thomas, Aaron Atkins, Emilio Rivera  4:37.9  13

Sprint medley 100-100-200-400: Ethan Cafin, Riley Entwistle, Wyatt Hilst, Lane Dowell  2:03.6  13

4 X 200 (6TH GRADE): Seth Leggans, Zane Hilton,  Zack McCreery,Trent Duncheon,  2:15   09

4 X 100 (6TH GRADE): Zane Hilton, Seth Leggans, Trent Duncheon, Zack McCreery  1:02.91   09