IC RUNNING CLUB

We don't run, we just talk about it!

state qualifiers and finishes

ICMS State Qualifiers and their finishes:

Boys

Year Name Place Time Grade

1990 Saul Rivera 61 12:12 8th

1994 Justin Betzelberger 78 11:57 8th

Evan Arnold 151 15:03 6th

1995 Evan Arnold 55 11:53 7th

1996 Evan Arnold 51 11:35 8th

1997 Brandon Grimsley 13 11:27 8th

Eric Albers 77 12:29 7th

1998 Eric Albers 16 11:42 8th

Jeremy Dodson 59 12:32 8th

1999 Scott VanEtten 34 11:45 8th

Jared McDaniel 76 12:08 8th

2000 Derrick Hunter 25 11:32 8th

2001 ICMS Team Placed 6th in the state meet

Brice Devore 19 11:41 7th

Kyle Hodgson 42 12:14 7th

Anthony Rivera 43 12:14 7th

John Tracy 90 12:50 8th

Ryan Hunter 91 12:51 6th

Zach Bernhardt 126 13:19 6th

Jason List 167 15:49 8th

2002 ICMS Team Placed 2nd in the state meet

Brice Devore 6 11:19 8th

Kyle Hodgson 7 11:20 8th

Anthony Rivera 30 11:48 8th

Zach Bernhardt 58 12:14 7th

Ryan Hunter 63 12:20 7th

Landon Frye 128 12:59 7th

Nick Urish 152 13:26 7th

2003 Ryan Hunter 34 11:59 8th

Zach Bernhardt 40 12:03 8th

2004 ICMS Team Placed 16th in the state meet

Alex Bradshaw 71 12:28 7th

Mitchell List 73 12:29 7th

Logan Frye 99 12:47 8th

Garrett Swanson 127 13:14 5th

Jacob Blankenship 128 13:15 5th

Tommy Winlund 143 13:25 7th

Lucas Frye 147 13:27 6th

2005 ICMS Team Placed 7th in the state meet.

Mitchell List 9 11:05 8th

Alex Bradshaw 29 11:41 8th

Lucas Frye 90 12:30 7th

Steven Ingersoll 93 12:32 7th

Bradley Pence 118 12:42 7th

Raymond Allen 134 12:52 7th

Garrett Swanson 141 12:58 6th

2006 ICMS Team Placed 10th in the state meet

Kyle Sims 29 11:52 6th

Lucas Frye 92 12:10 8th

Dalton Knazavich 107 12:20 7th

Steven Ingersoll 103 12:32 8th

Raymond Allen 116 12:46 8th

Ryan Blankenship 134 12:58 6th

Garrett Swanson 150 13:10 7th

2007 ICMS team placed 7th in state

Kyle Sims 9 11:20 7th

Jared Entwistle 73 12:13 7th

Dalton Knazavich 83 12:17 8th

Spencer Piper 88 12:18 7th

Noah Kirby 132 12:48 7th

Garrett Swanson 163 13:14 8th

Cory Trabue 164 13:15 8th

2008

Kyle Sims 5  11:09  8th

Jared Entwistle 58  11:57  8th

2009

Jesse Thompson  39  11:49  8th

2011 ICMS boys team placed 29th in state

Dalton Griffin 137 12:12 8th

Emilio Rivera 162 12:24 6th

Shane Doyle 201 12:47 6th

Jacob McKinley 236 13:07 8th

Houston Buck 237 13:08 8th

Keynan VanMeter 243 13:14 6th

Ryan Wands 255 13:42 8th

2012 ICMS Team Placed 8th in the state meet

Emilio Rivera 6 11:09 7th

Keynan VanMeter 59 12:11 7th

Shane Doyle 80 12:27 7th

Cody Thompson 116 12:54 8th

Jake Rose 129 13:07 6th

Alex Marshall 135 13:12 5th

Lane Dowell 140 13:17 7th

2013 ICMS Team Placed 2nd in the state meet

Emilio Rivera State Champion 10:23  8th

Lane Dowell 24 11:28 8th

Shane Doyle 27 11:35 8th

Isaac Doyle 78 12:11 7th

Jake Rose 80 12:11 7th

Alex Marshall 153 12:52 6th

Bryden Barber 158 13:05 6th

2014 ICMS Team Placed 15th in the state meet

Issac Doyle 44th 11:50 8th

Jake Rose 51st 11:54 8th

Race Damm 85th 12:14 8th

Clay Markley 139th 12:47 8th

Bryden Barber 140th 12:48 7th

Alex Marshall 179th 13:38 7th

Max May 183rd 13:49 8th


 

 

 

Girls

1994 Abby Bielser 91 13:29 8th

1996 Mary McKenna 136 14:05 7th

Tiffany Mortlock 146 14:15 6TH

1997 ICMS Team Placed 10th in the state meet

Mary McKenna 35 13:27 8th

Tiffany Mortlock 48 13:45 7th

Jessica Eden 63 14:00 8th

Eva Hankins 83 14:15 6th

Nicole List 129 16:03 8th

Sara Garlisch 134 17:31 7th

Katie Hernan 135 18:07 6th

1998 Tiffany Mortlock 22 13:21 8th

2001 Erica Oney 48 14:00 7th

2002 Kayla Levek 85 13:54 8th

2004 Vicki Bradshaw 84 13:57 5th

Lindsey Carter 122 14:30 5th

2005 ICMS Team Placed 19th in the state meet.

Vicki Bradshaw 119 13:59 6th

Samantha Dunker 127 14:06 7th

Sierra Burris 131 14:07 7th

Haley Hilton 149 14:22 6th

Emily Martin 150 14:25 6th

Lindsey Carter 160 14:52 6th

Miranda Hilst 162 14:56 6th

2006 ICMS Team Placed 14th in the state meet.

Vicki Bradshaw 84 13:52 7th

Alex LeSuer 92 13:55 6th

Emily Martin 107 14:08 7th

Samantha Dunker 116 14:20 8th

Taylor Genseal 118 14:22 7th

Haley Hilton 126 14:27 7th

Kristin Allen 147 14:54 7th

2007

Kristin Allen 58 13:24 8th

Vicki Bradshaw 147 14:27 8th

2008  ICMS team placed 4th in state

Alex LeSuer  22  12:40  8th

Selena Bradshaw 25  12:44  6th

Grace Garrison 64  13:23  8th

Emily A. Martin  65  13:23  5th

Alix Rawlins 118  14:02  6th

Julie Laugel 136  14:11  7th

Meg Smith 191  15:36  8th

2009  ICMS team placed 18th in state

Selena Bradshaw 63  13:24 7th

Emily A. Martin 94  13:44  6th

Alix Rawlins 123  14:01  7th

Mary Leamon 179  14:33  6th

Julie Laugel  192  14:49  8th

Sabrina Kelsey  193  14:51  5th

Shyan Kreoger  223  15:41  6th

2010  ICMS team placed 14th in state

Emily A Martin 25 12:33 7th

Alix Rawlins 76 13:11 8th

Selena Bradshaw 77 13:11 8th

Tylor Behrends 163 13:57 5th

Abby Martin 178 14:14 5th

Emily Entwistle 197 14:35 6th

Mary Leamon 222 15:10 7th

2011 ICMS team placed 24th in state

Emily A Martin 12 12:13 8th

Abby Martin 72 13:00 6th

Erin Ritter 210 14:14 8TH

Carlee Bale 224 14:30 5th

Emily Entwistle 225 14:33 7th

Jodi Ritter 227 14:34 8th

Emily Bitner 260 17:00 6th

2012

Abby Martin 20 12:31 7th

Carlee Bale 112 13:54 6th

2013

Gracelyn Roat 152 14:16 6th

2014

Gracelyn Roat 141 14:07 7th

Reese Markley 158 14:22 6th

2015

Reese Markley 91  13:32 7th

 

 

 

boys rankings

Top State Meet Times

name place time grade

Boys

  1. Emilio Rivera State Champion 10:23 8th
  2. Mitchell List 9 11:05 8th
  3. Emilio Rivera 6 11:09 7th
  4. Kyle Sims  5  11:09  8th
  5. Brice Devore 6 11:19 8th
  6. Kyle Hodgson 7 11:20 8th
  7. Kyle Sims 9 11:22 7th
  8. Brandon Grimsley 13 11:27 8th
  9. Lane Dowell 24 11:28 8th
  10. Derrick Hunter 25 11:32 8th
  11. Shane Doyle 27 11:35 8th
  12. Evan Arnold 51 11:35 8th
  13. Alex Bradshaw 29 11:41 8th
  14. Brice Devore 19 11:41 7th
  15. Eric Albers 16 11:42 8th
  16. Scott VanEtten 34 11:45 8th
  17. Anthony Rivera 30 11:48 8th 
  18. Jesse Thompson 39  11:49  8th
  19. Issac Doyle 44 11:50 8th
  20. Kyle Sims 29 11:52 6th
  21. Evan Arnold 55 11:53 7th
  22. Jake Rose 51 11:54 8th
  23. Jared Entwistle  58  11:57  8th
  24. Justin Betzelberger 78 11:57 8th
  25. Ryan Hunter 34 11:59 8th
  26. Zach Bernhardt 40 12:03 8th
  27. Jared McDaniel 76 12:08 8th
  28. Lucas Frye 53 12:10 8th
  29. Isaac Doyle 78 12:11 7th
  30. Jake Rose 80 12:11 7th
  31. Keynan VanMeter 59 12:11 7th
  32. Dalton Griffin 137 12:12 8th 
  33. Saul Rivera 61 12:12 8th
  34. Jared Entwistle 73 12:13 7th
  35. Race Damm 85 12:14 8th
  36. Kyle Hodgson 42 12:14 7th
  37. Anthony Rivera 43 12:14 7th
  38. Zach Bernhardt 58 12:14 7th
  39. Dalton Knazavich 83 12:17 8th
  40. Spencer Piper 88 12:18 7th
  41. Dalton Knazavich 75 12:20 7th
  42. Ryan Hunter 63 12:20 7th
  43. Emilio Rivera 162 12:24  6th 
  44. Shane Doyle 80 12:27 7th
  45. Alex Bradshaw 71 12:28 7th
  46. Mitchell List 73 12:29 7th
  47. Eric Albers 77 12:29 7th
  48. Lucas Frye 90 12:30 7th
  49. Steven Ingersoll 103 12:32 8th
  50. Steven Ingersoll 93 12:32 7th
  51. Jeremy Dodson 59 12:32 8th
  52. Bradley Pence 118 12:42 7th
  53. Raymond Allen 116 12:46 8th
  54. Clay Markley 139 12:47 8th
  55. Shane Doyle 201 12:47 6th 
  56. Logan Frye 99 12:47 8th
  57. Bryden Barber 140 12:48 7th
  58. Noah Kirby 132 12:48 7th
  59. John Tracy 90 12:50 8th
  60. Ryan Hunter 91 12:51 6th
  61. Alex Marshall 153 12:52 6th
  62. Raymond Allen 134 12:52 7th
  63. Cody Thompson 116 12:54 8th
  64. Ryan Blankenship 134 12:58 6th
  65. Garrett Swanson 141 12:58 6th
  66. Landon Frye 128 12:59 7th
  67. Bryden Barber 158 13:05 6th
  68. Jake Rose 129 13:07 6th
  69. Jacob McKinley 236 13:07 8th
  70. Houston Buck 237 13:08 8th 
  71. Garrett Swanson 150 13:10 7th
  72. Alex Marshall 135 13:12 5th
  73. Keynan VanMeter 243 13:14 6th
  74. Garrett Swanson 163 13:14 8th
  75. Garrett Swanson 127 13:14 5th
  76. Cory Trabue 164 13:15 8th
  77. Jacob Blankenship 128 13:15 5th
  78. Lane Dowell 140 13:17 7th
  79. Zach Bernhardt 126 13:19 6th
  80. Tommy Winlund 143 13:25 7th
  81. Nick Urish 152 13:26 7th
  82. Lucas Frye 147 13:27 6th
  83. Alex Marshall 179 13:38 7th
  84. Ryan Wands 255 13:42 8th
  85. Max May 183 13:49 8th
  86. Evan Arnold 151 15:03 6th
  87. Jason List 167 15:49 8th

girls rankings

Top State Times

Girls

name    place    time    grade

  1. Emily A Martin     12    12:13   8th 
  2. Abby Martin         20    12:31   7th
  3. Emily A Martin     25    12:33    7th
  4. Alex LeSuer         22    12:40    8th
  5. Selena Bradshaw  25    12:44    6th
  6. Abby Martin         72    13:00    6th
  7. Alix Rawlins         76    13:11    8th
  8. Selena Bradshaw   77   13:11    8th
  9. Tiffany Mortlock    22   13:21    8th
  10. Grace Garrison     64    13:23    8th
  11. Emily A. Martin     65    13:23    5th
  12. Selena Bradshaw   63    13:24    7th
  13. Kristin Allen          58    13:24   8th
  14. Mary McKenna       35    13:27   8th
  15. Abby Bielser          91    13:29   8th  
  16. Reese Markley       91    13:32   7th
  17. Emily A. Martin 94  13:44  6th
  18. Tiffany Mortlock 48 13:45 7th
  19. Vicki Bradshaw 84 13:52 7th
  20. Carlee Bale 112 13:54 6th
  21. Kayla Levek 85 13:54 8th
  22. Alex LeSuer 92 13:55 6th
  23. Tylor Behrends 163 13:57 5th
  24. Vicki Bradshaw 84 13:57 5th
  25. Vicki Bradshaw 119 13:59 6th
  26. Jessica Eden 63 14:00 8th
  27. Erica Oney 48 14:00 7th
  28. Alix Rawlins 123  14:01  7th
  29. Alix Rawlins  118  14:02  6th
  30. Mary McKenna 136 14:05 7th
  31. Samantha Dunker 127 14:06 7th
  32. Grace Roat 141 14:07 7th
  33. Sierra Burris 131 14:07 7th
  34. Emily Martin 107 14:08 7th
  35. Julie Laugel  136  14:11  7th
  36. Erin Ritter 210 14:14 8th
  37. Abby Martin 178 14:14 5th
  38. Tiffany Mortlock 146 14:15 6th
  39. Eva Hankins 83 14:15 6th
  40. Gracelyn Roat 152 14:16 6th
  41. Samantha Dunker 116 14:20 8th
  42. Reese Markley 158 14:22 6th
  43. Taylor Genseal 118 14:22 7th
  44. Haley Hilton 149 14:22 6th
  45. Emily Martin 150 14:25 6th
  46. Vicki Bradshaw 147 14:27 8th
  47. Haley Hilton 126 14:27 7th
  48. Carlee Bale 224 14:30 5th
  49. Lindsey Carter 122 14:30 5th
  50. Emily Entwistle 225 14:33 7th
  51. Mary Leamon 179  14:33  6th
  52. Jodi Ritter 227 14:34 8th
  53. Emily Entwistle 197 14:35 6th
  54. Julie Laugel 192  14:49  8th
  55. Sabrina Kelsey  193  14:51  5th
  56. Lindsey Carter 160 14:52 6th
  57. Kristin Allen 147 14:54 7th
  58. Miranda Hilst 162 14:56 6th
  59. Mary Leamon 222 15:10 7th
  60. Meg Smith  191  15:36  8th
  61. Shyan Kreoger 223  15:41  6th
  62. Nicole List 129 16:03 8th
  63. Emily Bitner 260 17:00 6th
  64. Sara Garlisch 134 17:31 7th
  65. Katie Hernan 135 18:07 6th