IC RUNNING CLUB

We don't run, we just talk about it!

The rosters of past cross country teams:

1994

Boys: Evan Arnold, Justin Betzelberger, Jacob Allen, Clint Canada, Amos McLaughlin, Gabe Hankins.

Girls: Julie List, Kristin Berthold, Abby Bielser, Cheryl Hodgson.

1995

Boys: Jesse Williamson, Matt Harris, Josh McDaniel, Nathan Hankins, Ryan Swaar, Evan Arnold, Jeremy Shaffer, John Waller, Clint Canada.

Girls: Mary McKenna, Alison Maupin, Julie List, Cheryl Hodgson, Ann Bielser, Jessica Eden, Nicole List.

1996

Boys: Matt Brayfield, Kevin Bair, Trevor Scott, Justin Severns, Jeremy Dodson, Blake Swarr, Steve Tracy, Travis Scott, Eric Albers, Matt Harris, Jesse Williamson, Evan Arnold, Nate Hankins, Brandon Grimsley, John Waller, Joe Harold.

Girls: Nicole List, Mary McKenna, Tiffany Mortlock, Sara Garlisch, Jenni McLaughlin

1997

Boys: Jared McDaniels, Nathan List, Devin Bair, Matt Brayfield, Blake Swaar, Brandon Grimsley, Jesse Williams, Eric Albers, Jeremy Dodson.

Girls: Sarah Garlisch, Eva Hankins, Tiffany Mortlock, Katie Hernan, Mary McKenna, Nicole List, Jessica Eden.

1998

Boys: Scott Bergman, Danny Swaar, Billy Hernan, Pat Brayfield, Dane Swaar, Derek Hunter, Dale Maxson, Jimmy Hatfield, Devin Bair, Jared McDaniels, Matt Brayfield, Nathan List, Steve Tracy, Eric Albers, Blake Swaar Jeremy Dodson.

Girls: Melanie Combs, Katie Frank, Audrey Cave, Tiffany Mortlock, Eva Hankins.

1999

Boys: Pat Brayfield, Billy Hernan, Danny Swaar, Jimmy Hatfield, Brad Wands, Dane Swaar, Scott Bergman, Jason List, John Tracy, Nathan List, Ryan Blane, Scott VanEtten, Jared McDaniels, Derek Hunter.

Girls: Bianca Ramos, Katie Hernan, Audrey Cave, Mika Kelly.

2000

Boys: Anthony Rivera, Alex Hernan, Philip Sims, Jimmy Hatfield, John Tracy, Derek Hunter, Kyle Hodgson.

Girls: Kayla Levek, Erica Oney, Hannah Hankins.

2001

Boys: 8th grade: Jason List, John Tracy, 7th grade: Brice Devore, Kyle Hodgson, Anthony Rivera., 6th grade: Zach Bernhardt, Ryan Hunter.

Girls: 7th grade: Hannah Hankins, Kayla Levek, Erica Oney. 6th grade: Amanda Bubert, Christine Gamble, Emily Mortlock.

2002

Boys (17): 8th grade: Brice Devore, Kyle Hodgson, Anthony Rivera, 7th grade: Zach Bernhardt, Landon Frye, Ryan Hunter, Nick Urish, 6th grade: Ethan Bergman, Cole Brownfield, Corey Francisco, Logan Frye, Seth Groves, Nathan Hayes, Jeff Hernan, Chay Leinweber, Sam Means, Lance Robertson.

Girls (8): 8th Grade: Kayla Levek, 7th grade: Amanda Bubert, Christine Gamble, 6th grade:  Emma Conover, Ashley Devins, Autumn Fulk, Jody Houchins, Brittany Osborn.

2003

Boys (17): 8th grade: Zach Bernhardt, Landon Frye, Ryan Hunter, Evan Kreiling, Nick Urish., 7th grade: Cole Brownfield, Logan Frye, Seth Groves, Chay Leinweber, John Witherall., 6th grade: Skyler Baugher, Alex Bradshaw, Michael Carter, Brock Devore, Jacob Johnson, Mitchell List, Thomas Winlund.

Girls (12): 8th grade: Amanda Bubert, Christine Gamble, 7th grade: Autumn Fulk, Jody Houchins, Brittany Jones, Brittany Osborn, Olivia Renken., 6th grade: Kaylee Combs, Sarah Ghitalla, Chelsie Kolvis, Jennifer Musick, Brianna Shaggs.

2004

Boys (22): 8th grade: Cole Brownfield, Logan Frye, Taylor Swanson., 7th grade: Alex Bradshaw, Jacob Johnson, Mitchell List, Kyle Vance, Thomas Winlund, 6th grade: Raymond Allen, Devin Clark, Dylian Damm, Lucas Frye, Steven Ingersoll, Lane Kreiling, Bradley Pence, Arron Stout, Austin Sturch, Tanner Zeck, 5th grade: Jacob Blankenship, Ben Pherigo, Garrett Swanson, Gavin Urish.

Girls (20): 8th grade: Emma Conover, Jody Houchins, Olivia Renken, 7th grade: Brianna Shaggs, 6th grade:  Sierra Burris, Lauren Diess, Kelsey Druien, Samantha Dunker, 5th grade: Vicki Bradshaw, Alana Burrell, Becky Burris, Lindsey Carter, Katy Combs, Clara Conover, Taylor Genseal, Miranda Hilst, Haley Hilton, Kate Johnson, Emily Martin, Katie Schumacher.

2005

Boys (21): 8th Alex Bradshaw, Mitchell List, 7th grade: Raymond Allen, Lucas Frye, Steven Ingersoll, Jack Krause, Lane Kreiling, Bradley Pence, Austin Sturch, 6th grade: Jacob Blankenship, Conner Brownfield, Zach Harman, Dalton Knazavich, Jeff Krause, Garrett Swanson, Cory Trabue, Gavin Urish, 5th grade: Justin Onken, Derrick Rabbe, Kyle Sims,Kenny Winlund.

Girls (19): 7th grade: Sierra Burris, Taylor Coers, Kelsey Druien, Samantha Dunker, 6th grade: Vicki Bradshaw, Becky Burris, Lindsey Carter, Clara Conover, Miranda Hilst, Haley Hilton, Megan Inselmann, Kate Johnson, Emily Martin, Stephanie Nelson, Brittani Kreiling, Shanna Swarts, 5Th grade: Summer Fulk, Alexandra Lesuer, Meg Smith.

2006

Boys (24): 8th grade: Raymond Allen, Lucas Frye, Steven Ingersol, Lane Kreiling, 7th grade: Conner Brownfield, Zach Harman, Dalton Knazavich, Jeff Krause, Garrett Swanson, Cory Trabue, 6th grade: Ean Albers, Grant Bale, Ryan Blankenship, Dalton Damm, Jared Entwistle, Daniel Maxson, Justin Onken, Andrew Ray, Kyle Sims, 5th grade: Colin Caggiano, William Deters, Austyn Jacobs, Quaid Lusher, Race Rawlins.

Girls (22): 8th grade: Taylor Coers, Samantha Dunker, 7th grade: Kristin Allen, Vicki Bradshaw, Lindsey Carter, Taylor Genseal, Haley Hilton, Kate Johnson, Brittani Kreiling, Emily Martin, Shanna Swarts, 6th grade: Rachael Brakebill, Alanie Bruns, Summer Fulk, Grace Garrison, Alexandra LeSuer, Meg Smith, 5th grade: Sydney Argo, Dalanie Damm, Madi Genseal, Riki Kalhammer, Mackenzie Sisk.

2007

Boys (24):  8th grade:  Conner Brownfield, Dalton Knazavich, Garrett Swanson, Cory Trabue.  7th:  Ean Albers Grant Bale Jared Entwistle, Dom Garrison, Noah Kirby, Conner Martin, Daniel Maxson, Duncan McClure, Spencer Piper, Mitchel Simmert, Kyle Sims.  6th:  Colin Caggiano, Dusty Grim, Austyn Jacobs, Race Rawlins.  5th:  Cody Green, Willie Green, C. J. Harper, Tucker Piper, Jacob Servis.

Girls (19):  8th:  Kristin Allen, Vicki Bradshaw, Taylor Genseal, Haley Hilton, Kate Johnson, Emily Martin, Shanna Swarts.  7th:  Grace Garrison, Meg Smith, Sydney Argo.  6th:  Madi Genseal, Lindy Giesler, Julie Laugel, Mackenzie Sisk.  5th:  Peyton Armbrust, Selena Bradshaw, Mollie Cunningham, Macey Daugherty, Alix Rawlins.

2008

Boys (20):  8th: Ean Albers, Jared Entwistle, Noah Kirby, Dylan Kreoger, Justin Onken, David Paap, Kyle Sims.  7th: Colin Caggiano, Austyn Jacobs, Race Rawlins, Jesse Thompson.  6th: Cody Green, Willy Green, Devin Murnan, Zachary McCreery. 5th: Cole Allen, Noah Burton, Jacob McKinley, Ryan Wands

Girls (15):  8th: Grace Garrison, Alex LeSuer, Meg Smith.  7th: Julie Laugel.  6th: Samantha Austin, Selena Bradshaw, Becky Lewis, Katie Crossett, Alix Rawlins.  5th: Shayan Kreoger, Mary Leamon, Lorena Leinweber, Emily Martin, Allison Reagan, Eileen Urish

2009

Boys (14) 8th : Colin Caggiano, Austyn Jacobs, Jesse Thompson, 7th : Cody Green, Willie Green 6th : Cole Allen, Houston Buck, Dalton Griffin, Jacob McKinley, Ryan Wands, William Hamby 5th : Riley Entwistle, Steve Hilgers, Cody Thompson

Girls (19) 8th : Julie Laugel 7th : Samantha Austin, Selena Bradshaw, Mariah Hill, Alix Rawlins 6th: Jacquelyn Curry, Brinna Ebkin, Shyan Kreoger, Mary Leamon, Lorena Leinweber, Emily Martin 5th : Madison Damm, Emily Entwistle, Couri Jacobs, Sabrina Kelsey, Grace Murnan, Dakota Schmeiderer, Emma Stewart, Ayden Thomas

2010

Boys (19)8th Brett Bennett, Cody Green, Willie Green. 7th. Dalton Griffin, Gage Stanberry, Ryan Wands. 6th: Ross Behrends, Devon Carlin, Steve Hilgers, Drew Hooper, Harley Robertson, Cody Thompson, Gage Wherley. 5th: Jacob Caggiano, Lane Dowell, Ryne Griffin, Seamus Kelly, Emillio Rivera, Hunter Welker.

Girls (17) 8th Selena Bradshaw, Alix Rawlins, Kate Worner. 7th : Shyan Kreoger, Mary Leamon, Emily Martin. 6th: Jaclyn Culler, Emily Entwistle, Couri Jacobs, Grace Murnan, Emma Stewart, Ayden Thomas. 5th: Ellie Baskett, Tylor Behrends, Emily Bitner, Alexis Frye, Abby Martin.

2011

Boys (20): 8th: Houston Buck, Jarrett Bitner, Dalton Griffin, Jacob McKinley, Gage Stanberry, Ryan Wands, 6th: Jacob Caggiano, Lane Dowell, Shane Doyle, Ryne Griffin, Emillio Rivera, Keynan VanMeter, Hunter Welker, 5th: Logan Damm, Race Damm, Issac Doyle, Max May, Tyson Opel, Jake Rose, Cole Wherley.

Girls (13): 8th: Emily Martin, Jodi Ritter, Erin Ritter, 7th: Emily Entwistle, 6th: Emily Bitner, Alexis Frye, Abby Martin, Alexis Paskach, Autumn Saferite, Molly Steffens, 5th: Carlee Bale, Brittany McCullough, Myah Womer

2012

Boys: (20) 8th: Stevie Hilgers, Cody Thompson, Gage Wherley. 7th: Jacob Caggiano, Lane Dowell, Shane Doyle, Ryne Griffin, Emillio Rivera, Keynan VanMeter. 6th: Logan Damm, Issac Doyle, Clay Markley, Jake Rose, Cole Wherley. 5th: Bryden Barber, Alexander Entwistle, Alex Marshall, Carter Martin, Dodge William, William Wise

Girls: (12) 7th: Elaina Auxier, Elli Johnson, Abby Martin, Grace Nystrom, Merdith Setzer. 6th: Carlee Bale, Jayden Martin, Myah Womer. 5th: Illyianna Crutcher, Emily McCullough, Grace Roat, Marissa Sims

 

2013

Boys (17) 8th: Jacob Caggiano, Lane Dowell, Shane Doyle, Ryne Griffin, Emilio Rivera. 7th: Logan Damm, Issac Doyle, Clay Markley, Jake Rose, Jay Thomas, Cole Wherley. 6th: Bryden Barber, Alex Entwistle, Alex Marshall, Chris Merricks, William Wise, 5th: TJ Baskett.

Girls (15). 8th: Elli Johnson, Grace Nystrom, Alexis Paskach. 7th: Isabel Strube 6th: A. J. Canada, Illyianna Crutcher, Raina Harp, Kendall Hellman, Gracelyn Roat, Brianna Ross, Marissa Sims 5th: Reese Markley, Alanna Smith, Bailey Worner

 2014

Boys (13) 8th:  Logan Damm, Race Damm, Issac Doyle, Clay Markley, Max May, Jay Thomas, Jake Rose, Cole Wherley. 7th: Bryden Barber, Alexander Entwistle, Alex Marshall. 5th: Nick Huckabee, Bryce Rose

Girls (10) 8th:   Isabel Strube. 7th: Illyianna Crutcher, Grace Roat, Marissa Sims, 6th: Taylor Bodine, Reese Markley, Janie Schauwecker, Bailey Worner. 5th: Kaydence Sabastian, Elayna Stevens

2015

Boys: (12)  8th:  Bryden Barber, Alexander Entwistle, Carter Martin, Hunter Savage. 7th: Nic Jones, Ian Wolford.

5th: Rex Brooks,Shaun Doyle, Zachary Entwistle, Ross Trabue, Peyton Woelfel, Keegan Woods

Girls: (10)  8th:  Illyianna Crutcher, Sammy Duncheon, Elisabeth Durbin, 7th:  Morgan Doyle, Reese Markley,

Bailey Worner, 6th:  Kayla Durbin, Mackenzi Luebbert, Elayna Stevens. 5th: Belle Kelly