East Lincs Combination Football League

Website sponsored by:

LEAGUE AND CUP WINNERS

This Page Honours the past winners of the trophies from the year 2000.  For previous winners, please see the handbook.

LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Bluestone F.C.
 2011/12 Saltfleet
 2010/11 Louth Town A
 2009/10 A & G Auto Repairs
 2008/09 Grainthorpe
 2007/08 North Somercotes Utd
 2006/07 North Somercotes Utd
 2005/06 North Somercotes Utd
 2004/05 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2003/04 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2002/03 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2001/02 Fulstow Rovers
 2000/01 Fulstow Rovers
 1999/2000 North Somercotes

LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13  Barnoldby F.C.
 2011/12 Skegness F.C.
 2010/11 Mablethorpe 
 2009/10 Holton Le Clay
 2008/09 Louth Utd Res
 2007/08 Waltham Tea Gardens
 2006/07 Mablethorpe Athletic
 2005/06 Alford Town
 2004/05 Oasis Health Club
 2003/04 A.F.C. Kai's
 2002/03 Burgh Town
 2001/02 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2000/01 Tetney Utd
 1999/2000 Olivers

LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 All Star Panthers
 2011/12 Waltham Tea Gardens Res
 2010/11 Mablethorpe Res
 2009/10 Tetney
 2008/09 Keelby United
 2007/08 Crossroads Inn
 2006/07 Waltham Tea Gardens
 2005/06 Keelby Utd
 2004/05 Jasey's
 2003/04 Oasis Health Club
 2002/03 White Horse
 2001/02 Donington-on-Bain
 2000/01 C.G.B Humbertherm
 1999/2000 Greyhound Inn

LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Louth Town Academy
 2011/12 Fulstow
 2010/11 Humberston Coach House
 2009/10 Waltham Tea Gardens Res
 2008/09 Tetney
 2007/08 Woolpack FC
 2006/07 Kings head Theddlethorpe
 2005/06 Waltham Tilted Barrel (Tea Gardens)
 2004/05 Keelby Utd
 2003/04 Manby A.F.C
 2002/03 Oasis Health Club
 2001/02 Tetford Utd

JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 All Star Panthers
 2011/12 Holton Le Clay
 2010/11 Louth Town A
 2009/10 Louth Utd Res
 2008/09 Grainthorpe
 2007/08 Waltham Tea Gardens
 2006/07 North Somercotes Utd
 2005/06 A.F.C Kai's
 2004/05 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2003/04 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2002/03 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2001/02 Louth Old Boys
 2000/01 South Thoresby
 1999/2000 Mablethorpe Athletic

CUSWORTH CHALLENGE CUP

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2011/12 
 2010/11 Louth Town Res
 2009/10 C.G.B. Humbertherm
 2008/09 Keelby
 2007/08 Sutton
 2006/07 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2005/06 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2004/05 Hogsthorpe
 2003/04 North Somercotes Utd
 2002/03 Skegness Town

EAST LINCS CUP

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Holton Le Clay Res
 2011/12 Chapel Swifts
 2010/11 North Thoresby 
 2009/10 Louth Old Boys
 2008/09 A&G Auto Repairs
 2007/08 Louth Utd Res
 2006/07 Mablethorpe Athletic
 2005/06 Burgh Town
 2004/05 Oasis Health Club
 2003/04 A.F.C. Kai's
 2002/03 Donington-on-Bain
 2001/02 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2000/01 North Thoresby
 1999/2000 Olivers

TOWN TROPHY

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Bluestone F.C.
 2011/12 Skegness F.C.
 2010/11 A & G Auto Repairs
 2009/10 Burgh
 2008/09 A & G Auto Repairs
 2007/08 A.F.C.Louth
 2006/07 Sutton Rovers
 2005/06 A.F.C Kai's
 2004/05 Oasis Health Club
 2003/04 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2002/03 Mablethorpe Athletic
 2001/02 Olivers
 2000/01 Mablethorpe Athletic
 1999/2000 Mablethorpe Athletic

VILLAGE TROPHY

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 North Somercotes 
 2011/12 North Somercotes
 2010/11 Saltfleet United
 2009/10 North Somercotes
 2008/09 North Somercotes
 2007/08 North Somercotes Utd
 2006/07 North Somercotes Utd
 2005/06 North Somercotes Utd
 2004/05 Hogsthorpe
 2003/04 Fulstow
 2002/03 Tetney Utd
 2001/02 Tetney Utd
 2000/01 Saltfleetby Utd
 1999/2000 Saltfleetby Utd

TIMOTHY SALES MEMORIAL TROPHY

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Tetney
 2011/12 Chapel Swifts
 2010/11 Mablethorpe Ath
 2009/10 North Somercotes
 2008/09 Holton Le Clay
 2007/08 Crossroads Inn
 2006/07 A.F.C Kai's
 2005/06 Keelby Utd
 2004/05 Louth Old Boys
 2003/04 Donington
 2002/03 Fulstow Rovers
 2001/02 Tetney Utd
 2000/01 Fulstow Rovers
 1999/2000 Donington-on-Bain

MOW DALES CHARITY SHIELD

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 All Star Panthers
 2011/12 Skegness F.C.
 2010/11 Humberston Coach House
 2009/10 Waltham Tea Gardens
 2008/09 Grainthorpe
 2007/08 Grainthorpe
 2006/07 North Somercotes utd
 2005/06 North Somercotes Utd
 2004/05 Hogsthorpe
 2003/04 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2002/03 C.G.B Humbertherm
 2001/02 Mablethorpe Athletic
 2000/01 Sutton Rovers
 1999/2000 South Thoresby

TOM SANDYS TROPHY

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13  Louth Town Academy
 2011/12 Holton Le Clay Res
 2010/11 North Somercotes Res 
 2009/10 North Somercotes Res
 2008/09 North Somercotes Res
 2007/08 Sutton Colts
 2006/07 Sutton Rovers 'A'
 2005/06 North Somercotes Reserves
 2004/05 Sutton Reserves
 2003/04 Burgh Reserves
 2002/03 North Somercotes Reserves
 2001/02 Saltfleetby Reserves
 2000/01 Sutton reserves
 1999/2000 Sutton Reserves

E & M TROPHY (DIV 3)

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 All Star Panthers 
 2011/12 ARG Plumbing 
 2010/11 P.K. Construction 
 2009/10 Healing Hotspurs
 2008/09 Keelby United
 2007/08 Holton Le Clay
 2006/07 Waltham Tea Gardens
 2005/06 Golden Fleece
 2004/05 Mablethorpe Reserves
 2003/04 Martins Engineers
 2002/03 Tetford Utd
 2001/02 Donington-on-Bain
 2000/01 C.G.B Humbertherm
 1999/2000 C.G.B Humbertherm

RON WOODING TROPHY (DIV 4)

 

 YEAR WINNER
 2012/13 Burgh Town
 2010/12 All-Star Panthers
 2010/11 Humberston Coach House 
 2009/10 Waltham Tea Gardens Res
 2008/09 Healing Hotspurs
 2007/08 Woolpack
 2006/07 Chapel Swifts
 2005/06 Waltham Tilted Barrel
 2004/05 Keelby United
 2003/04 Manby A.F.C
 2002/03 Oasis Health Club
 2001/02 Tetford United

UNDER 18 CUP

 

 YEAR WINNER                      
 2012/13 
 2011/12 Louth Old Boys 
 2010/11 Humberstone Coach House 
 2009/10 Waltham
 2008/09 North Thoresby
 2007/08    Louth United