Role Call

SURVIVING COLLEAGUES

 

Mr. Chris Adams
Mr. Alan Blackmore
Mr. Jimmy Bowles
Mr. Jack Bradford
Mr. Sam Callicot
Mr. Len Carter
Mr. Jack Cartwright
Mr. M.V.Case
Mr. Douglas Cooke
Mr. A.Coombs
Mr. Frank Cuthbert
Mr. E.Duck
Mr. G.C.Evans
Mr. John Gallichan
Mr. J.V.Gasston
Mr. Sam Gumbley

Mr. Peter Habens

Mr. M.Harrington
Mr. Frank Larbalestier
Mr. Ron Luck
Mr. Eric Manuel
Mr. Roy Matthews
Mr. Ralph Mayes
Mr. Don Macmillan
Mr. H.Millman
Mr. Ted Morris
Mr. Ivor Passmore
Mr. R.Pearn
Mr. Dave Pepper
Mr. Jack Richardson
Mr. R.E.Searle
Mr. R.S.Selman
Mr. Roy Sillence
Mr. R.F.Skilton
Mr. Jim Smith
Mr. J.C.W.Tucker
Mr. John White
Mr. Fred Whittle
Mr. Dennis Williams
Mr. Len Williams
Mr. Dennis Woodhams
Mr. G. Woods
Mr. R.Young
Mr. Ron Young
______________________________

Revnd. K.H.Bilney
_______________________________________


...........ROLL of HONOUR.............

H.F.Adams............D.Andrews
W.A. Birch............ K. Bishop J.S.Brown..............R.Bushnell
G.M. Cave ............J. Christian
I.J. Cleave.............P.E. Collins
S.A. Crosby............J Davies
D.A. Doidge .........L.L. Downe
J.A. Ellis................B.D. Fenner
M. Fewings...........S.E. Foreman
N. Furneaux .........B.A. Godden
C. Goodier............H.R. Griffiths
F. Hughes..............D. Humphrey
P. Jacobs..............R. Jackson
F.E.Jones..............A.Kingswell
W.J. Kitney ...........D. Lawes
G.H.G. Lewis.........Rev. P.A. Lewis
L. Lock...................W. Lucock
L.G. Middleton ......L.M. Mitchell
R.K. Oakley...........J.M. O`Reilly
C.F.O`Sullivan....F.A.A.Palmer 

R.Prynn...............J.Passmore 

A.C.Pert..............K.G.Phillips 

H.E.Rennison.....A.Screech 

C.P.Skeer............J.Slade 

P.J.Smith...........M.Taverner 

D.Thorning.........W.A.Trick 

T.Truelove...........D.Way 

F.Wevill..............R.Wicks


.........................................................
W.G.Cash
M.C.Born......
24-11-03
J.P.Chisholm
A.Woodward....
03-12-03
G.D.Hardwick..14-08-04
P.Bint........15-08-04
D.G.Cutbush...25-12-04
F.W.G.Paice...28-02-05
A.Williams....23-04-05
G.Broughton...24-06-05
K.Chappell.......10-05
J.Glinn.......07-02-06
R.J.Mathews...18-02-06
F.Sullivan....10-04-06

C. Priday.....10-06-06
J. Abbott.....29-09-06
G. Kent.......30-11-06
J.C.V.Bennett 07-01-07

 

S. Page .........  no date

D. Crane........17-05-07

R. Frater ........ Aug 2007

DWELLING IN

 

N.S.W.Australia
Hampshire
Norfolk
Lancashire
Isle of Wight
Staffordshire
Lancashire
Devon
Ontario, Canada
Co. Antrim
Cyprus

--address withheld--
Victoria, Australia
E. Sussex
Norfolk
Cumbria

Isle of Wight

Surrey
N.S.W. Australia
Cornwall
Queensland, Aus.
N.S.W.Australia
Lincolnshire
N.S.W.Australia
- to Australia
South Australia
Dorset
Cornwall
Kent
Somerset
Somerset
Hampshire
Yorkshire
Hampshire
Gloucestershire
Dorset
Kent
Staffordshire
Dyfed
Devon
Oxfordshire
Berkshire
Surrey
Victoria, Australia
____________________________

Leicestershire
_________________________________________


....WIVES and RELATIONS IN TOUCH....

Mrs. Christine Birch
Mrs. Olive Bushnell
Mrs. Joyce Crosby
Mrs. Marjorie Foreman
Mrs. Jenny Hofmeister (rel.to Bob Wicks)
Mrs. J.Humfrey
Mrs. Dorothy Jones
Mrs. K. Lewis (widow of Rev. P.A.Lewis)
Mrs. G. Paice
Mrs. Stella Randall (formerly Mrs. L. Downe)
Mrs. Nora Rennison
Mrs. Gill Slade
Mrs. Betty Trick
Mrs. Jean Way
Mrs. Lynn Grogan (Daughter of J.Kitney)
Mrs. Audrey Woodward
Mrs. Joy & Jonathan Williams (wife & son of Alan)
Mrs. Jo Glinn
Mrs. Muriel Mathews & Lorna
--------------------------------------------------
............BENBOWS NOT FOUND............

AIRFRAMES.
Mr. J.H.L.Blackie.........Mr. T.Bullock
Mr. P.A.L.Darby...........Mr.Davies
Mr. G.Francis...............Mr.F.R.Kelly Mr.LLewellyn...............Mr.B.G.G.Morgan Mr. J.M.Morrison..........Mr.N.Rawcliffe
Mr. R.Reid...................Mr.H.R.Taylor
Mr. J.A.Taylor............. Mr.Tilley Mr.W.Turner.................Mr.F.Webb
Mr.Weller.....................Mr. Wilson

ENGINES.......................

Mr. J.K.Abel.................................... Mr.F.L.Collier...............Mr. F.W.Collins
Mr. A.J.Dawson............Mr. Edwards
Mr. D.R.Foster..............Mr. R.Goodridge
Mr. Hawken..................Mr. Heyes
Mr. Hills.......................Mr.P.J.J.Kelly
Mr.W.J.Scannel...........Mr.C Willett

ELECTRICAL..................

Mr. D.Attwood................Mr. L.Brown
Mr. P. Martin........................................

ORDNANCE....................

Mr. J.H.C.Caple..............Mr. J.Hadley
Mr. R.A.C.Thomas..............................

 W. Attwood ...04-04-2008

 R.C.Hawkins.....27-06-08

 R.H.J.Hammond...22-10-08

A.Waldren..........21-02 09

E. Price.............23-02-09
R.A Griffin ...........01-09

D.Willy.............29.06.10

V.Cavil..............12.10

J. Hale..............17-02-11

F. Pickett...........27-02-11

J. Fowler...........13-06-11

J. Marchant.......14-01-12

A. Todd.............30-06-12

L.Shaughnessy

J. Walton...........02-10-12

N. Smith......APR13

R. Luck........AUG13

S. Collings

F.Bills..........MAY14

D.Pratt..........18SEP14