Ken Bendy Ken Bendy's
2017 Race Calendar
for
North Florida & Selected Areas.


If you would like your race listed
Email Ken Bendy

Event names shown in red are Florida RRCA Championship Races/ Special Events.    
Feb. 24 Knights Glow 5K 6:00 p.m. East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd.
Clermont
N/L

East Ridge High School Athletics
Feb. 25/26 Gasparilla Distance Classic Weekend
5/8/15K/Half Marathon
Note: All Events Are Capped-Register Early!
See Website for Start Times Convention Center
Tampa
(813) 254-7866
Expanded Race Info
GDCA
Feb. 25 39th Annual
Super Dolphin Day 10/5K
7:00/8:30 a.m. Visitor Center
Neptune Park
St. Simons Island, GA
N/L
Expanded Race Info
St. Simons Elementary School
Feb. 25 YRUN the Lake
15K & Relay
7:30 a.m. 4731 Lakeview Dr.
5668 Apple Rd.
Sebring
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Highlands Cty YMCA
Feb. 25 Bay to Breakfast
8K Cross Country Challenge
7:30 a.m. Big Lagoon State Park
12301 Gulf Beach Hwy.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Runners Assn.
Feb. 25 2nd Annual
Band on the Run 5K
8:00 a.m. 1000 Live Oak St.
New Smyrna Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
NSB High School Barracuda Band!
Feb. 25 5 for the 50 5K 8:00 a.m. University of St. Augustine
1 University Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Feb. 25 Super Run 5K 8:00 a.m. Bill Fredrick Park
3401 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Super Runs
Feb. 25 Children's House
5K for Play
8:00 a.m. Stonewood's Grill & Tavern
100 S. Atlantic Ave.
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Feb. 25 Frozen Foot 5K 8:00 a.m. 330 NW Santa Fe Blvd.
High Springs
N/L
Expanded Race Info
High Springs Recreation
Feb. 25 Romp in the Swamp 5K 8:00 a.m. Harbor Park
4990 New Broad St.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Baldwin Park Events
Feb. 25 Bulldog Blitz 5K 8:00 a.m. Van Fleet Trail
SR 33 & CR665/Berkley Rd.
Polk City
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Polk City Elementary
Feb. 25 Mardi Gras 5K 8:00 a.m. Frank Brown Park
16200 Panama City Beach Pkwy.
Panama City Beach
N/L

PR & T
Feb. 25 38th Annual
St. Vincents
Ortega River Run 5 Mi.
8:30 a.m. St. Mark’s Episcopal Day School
4114 Oxford Ave.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Feb. 25 30th Annual
Real Florida
5/10K Cross Country
8:30 a.m. Wekiwa Springs State Park
1800 Wekiwa Cir.
Apopka
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Feb. 25 Gopher a Run 5K 8:30 a.m. FL Caverns State Park
Marianna
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Golson Elementary PTA
Feb. 25 5th Annual
Rock the Road 5/10K
8:30 a.m. Clement Taylor Park
131 Calhoun Ave.
Destin
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Junior League Emerald Coast
Feb. 25 Voo Doo 5K Beach Run 9:00 a.m. Flagler Ave.
Beach Approach
New Smyrna Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Southern Stone-Black Crow Charities
Feb. 25 Watergrass Elementary 5K 9:00 a.m. 32750 Overpass Rd.
Wesley Chapel
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Water Grass Elementary
Feb. 25 Purple Pride 5K 9:00 a.m. City Stadium
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Orlando Purple Pride
Feb. 25 Apple Classic 5/10K 9:00 a.m. Hammock Bend
Freeport
(850)692-9961
Expanded Race Info
Walton Education Foundation
Feb. 25 NE FL Scottish Games
Kilted Mile
9:30 a.m. 2493 SR 16 W.
Green Cove Springs
N/L
Expanded Race Info
NE FL Scottish Games & Festival
Feb. 25 Family Fun Day 5K 10:00 a.m. Tom Brown Park
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Get Outdoors Florida
Feb. 25 Run for the Arts 5K 10:00 a.m. Highlander Park
1920 Pinehurst Rd.
Dunedin
N/L

Academie da Vinci PTA
Feb. 25 10th Annual
5K for Play
4:00 p.m. Lifeguard Station
Jacksonville Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
San Pablo Elementary
Feb. 26 Angry Tortise 25/50K 7:00 a.m. Cary State Forest
301 North of Baldwin
(904) 502-9407
Expanded Race Info
FL Striders TC
Feb. 26 Remarkable River Racing Series
Race #1 5K
7:00 a.m. Aunt Catfish's
4009 Halifax Dr.
Port Orange
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Feb. 26 18th Annual
Miriam Kittrell 5K
8:15 a.m. 1275 Learning Loop
Longwood
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Feb. 26 Mile For a Child 5K 9:00 a.m. Squirrel Ridge Park
1603 SW Williston Rd.
Gainesville
N/L

UF Friends for Life
Mar. 3 Light up the Night 5K 7:00 p.m. Central Park
58 Fourth St. NW
Winter Haven
N/L

Jr. League of Greater Winter Haven
Mar. 4 Best Damn Race
10K/Half Marathon/5K
6:45/7:15/9:00 a.m. Lake Eola Park
Orlando
(239) 565-6148
Expanded Race Info
Endurance Sports Timing
Mar. 4 Run for the Cookies 5K 6:30 a.m. TBA
Panama City
N/L
Expanded Race Info
GirlScouts of the FL Paanhandle
Mar. 4 Strawberry Jam 5K 7:00 a.m.
New Time
McPherson Sports Complex
601 25 SE 25th Ave.
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 4 Fight for Air Climb 7:00 a.m.
Elites
8:00 a.m. General
Bank of America Tower
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
American Lung Association
Mar. 4 Kilwin's Ice Cream Run 5K 7:30 a.m. St. Johns Town Center
10281 Mid Town Pkwy #125
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Mar. 4 Fiddlers Green 5K 7:30 a.m. Mead Gardens
1300 S Denning Dr.
Winter Park
N/L

Fidd's Gives
Mar. 4 Eye Run for New Vision 10/5K 7:30/7:45 a.m. Lake Sumter State College Gym
9501 US-441
Leesburg
(352) 315-6676
Expanded Race Info
Greater Events
Mar. 4 Bayou Hills 5/10K 7:30 a.m. Bayview Park
Pensacola
(850) 432-1768
Expanded Race Info
Creative Learning Academy
Mar. 4 Smile Mile 8:00 a.m. Orlando Fashion Square
3201 East Colonial Dr.
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Mar. 4 Race the Tortise 5K
Canceled
8:00 a.m. O'leno State Park
High Springs
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 4 4th Annual
World of Beer
Westchase 5K
8:00 a.m Dimmitt Community Ctr.
918 Osceola Rd.
Belleair
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Racehawk
Mar. 4 Caring Hearts 5K 8:00 a.m. Plaza at The Palms of Largo
385 Alternate Keene Rd.
Largo
N/L

Care Givers Support Network
Mar. 4 Spring Fever 10/5K 8:00/9:15 a.m. Moss Park
12901 Moss Park Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Epic Sports Marketing
Mar. 4 4th Annual
2nd Lt Justin Sission 5K
8:00 a.m. Landis Green
FSU
Tallahasse
N/L
Expanded Race Info
FSU Alumni & ROTC
Mar. 4 Caring Heart 5K 8:00 a.m. The Plaza at The Palms of Largo
385 Alternate Keene Rd.
Largo
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Caregivers Support Network
Mar. 4 Groovin' in the Grove 5K 8:00 a.m. 729 Hazen Rd.
Deland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Citrus Grove Elementary
Mar. 4 March to Get Screened 5K 8:00 a.m. 302 Nova Rd.
Ormond Beach
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Colon Cancer Awareness
Mar. 4 Rad Run
Cross Country 5K
8:00 a.m. 15820 Morris Bridge Rd.
Thonotosassa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
CPCC
Mar. 4 3rd Annual
SPC 5K
8:00 a.m. 2465 Drew St.
Clearwater
N/L
Expanded Race Info
St. Petersburg College
Mar. 4 Color Me Literacy 5K 8:00 a.m. Pi Beta Phi
4304 Greek Park Dr.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pi Beta Phi Literacy Fund
Mar. 4 Ian Lockwood Memorial 5K 8:00 a.m. Beach Pier
Navarre Beach
N/L

Ian Lockwood Memorial
Mar. 4 Run for the Cookies 5K 8:00 a.m. Sharon J. Sheffield Park
901 Ohio Ave.
Lynn Haven
N/L

Girl Scouts of the FL Panhandle
Mar. 4 Red Pepper 5K 8:00 a.m. Blue Parrot
St. George Island
N/L
Expanded Race Info
At. George Island
Chili Cookoff
Mar. 4 36th Annual
Shamrock Scurry 5K
8:30 a.m Killearn UMC
2800 Shamrock St. S.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Killearn United Methodist Church
Mar. 4 Super Hero 5K 9:00 a.m. Central Park
975 Central Ave.
Palm Coast
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 4 8th Annual
Run Amuck With The Duck 5K
9:00 a.m. N. FL Regional Medical Center
6500 West Newberry Rd.
Gainesville
N/L

Lung Cancer Foundation
Mar. 4 Colors of Hope
5K Color Run
9:00 a.m. 12301 USF Maple Dr.
Tampa
N/L
Hope for the Homeless
Mar. 4 MOO-VE IT 5K 10:00 a.m. Cowford Chophouse
101 E Bay St.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 4 25th Anniversary
Lighthouse 5K
4:30 p.m. Lighthouse Park
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 4 Twilight Glow 5K 5:00 p.m. 3720 Old Hwy 37
Lakeland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Resurection Catholic School
Mar. 4 Retro River Run 5K
Limited to 2204 Runners
6:00 p.m. Jacksonville Landing
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 4 4th Annual
Glow 5K-Lighting The Way For A Cure
6:00 p.m. 1360 Brickyard Rd.
Chipley
N/L

NW FL Community Hospital
Mar. 5 Long Play
Marathon & 33 1/3 (LP)/Half Marathon
6:30/7:00 a.m. Withlacoochee State Forest
Brooksville
(813) 232-5200
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Races.com
Mar. 5 Seaside School
Half Marathon/5K
7:00/7:25 a.m. Seaside Amphitheater
Seaside
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Seaside School
Mar. 5 Swamp House
Half Marathon/5K
7:15 a.m. Swamp House Grill
488 W. Highbanks Rd.
DeBary
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Mar. 5 Divas and Dudes 5K 7:30 a.m. Osprey Park
5100 Town Ctr. Blvd
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 5 Take Stock 5/10K 7:30 a.m. Main St.
Lakewood Ranch
N/L

Take Stock in Children
Mar. 5 The Bolts Bubble Run 5K 8:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N. Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Lutz Preparatory School PTA
Mar. 5 March to Get Screened 5K 9:00 a.m. Beach Fishing Pier
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 5 Run Pink 10/5K 2:00 p.m. Seville Quarter
130 E Government St.
Pensacola
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Mar. 5 4th Annual
Par 4 miler
4:00 p.m. Innisbrook Resort
Palm Harbor
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Moffit Cancer Center
Mar. 5 Super Fun
Sunset 5K
5:15 p.m. Waterfront Park
8207 Old Post Rd.
Port Richey
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Mayor & Princess
Mar. 10 Grand Prix of St. Petersburg 5K 6:15 p.m. 400 Bay Shore Dr. NE
St. Petersburg
N/L

PAL
Mar. 10 Shamrock Run 5K 7:00 p.m. Ulmer Park
301 West Bay Dr.
Largo
N/L

City of Largo
Mar. 11 Swamp
100/50/10K Trail Race
5:00/8:00 a.m./3:00 p.m. 5135 Colbert Ln.
Palm Coast FL
(386) 986-8572
Expanded Race Info
Run Natural Coach
Mar. 11 16th Annual
FL Hospital Bolt Run
5 Mile/5K
7:00 a.m. 401 Channelside Dr.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
RaceHawk
Mar. 11 Orange Blossom
Half Marathon/5K
7:00/7:15 a.m. Lake Eva Park
Haines City
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Mar. 11 Pasco Challenge
Half Marathon/10/5K
7:30 a.m. Jay B Starkey Wilderness Park
10500 Wilderness Park Blvd.
New Port Richey
N/L

Alzheimer's Family Organization
Mar. 11 35th Annual
Armadillo Run 5/10K
7:30 a.m. 400 St Petersburg Dr. E
Oldsmar
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Rotary Club of Oldsmar/East Lake
Mar. 11 7th Annual
Anglers on the Run 10/5K
7:30/8:00 a.m. 4800 Highway 2321
Panama City
N/L

Deer Point Elementary
Mar. 11 Gate River Run
15K National Championship
Florida Times-Union 5K for Charity
Junior River Run 1 Mi.
Brooks Rehabilitation Challenge Mile
See website for event times Fairgrounds/Sports Complex
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
JTC Running/1st Place Sports
Mar. 11 Miranda Strong 5K 8:00 a.m. 6405 SE 210 Terrace
Hawthorne
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Miranda Polk Benefit
Mar. 11 Brooksville Library 5K 8:00 a.m. Hernando County Public Library
238 Howell Ave.
Brooksville
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 11 The HALO 5K 8:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 N Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Angels Unaware
Mar. 11 Run for Special Olympics 5K 8:00 a.m. Central Park
325 Ave. A NW
Winter Haven
N/L

Winter Haven Police Dept.
Mar. 11 Lucky Leprechaun 5K/10K 8:00 a.m. FWB Landing
139 Brooks St. SE
Fort Walton Beach
N/L

Run With It, Inc.
Mar. 11 Widows
5K Hug Run
8:00 a.m. Lakefront Park Pavillion
1200 Lakeshore Blvd.
St. Cloud
N/L
Expanded Race Info
My Beloved Widows
Mar. 11 Founders Day 5K 8:05 a.m. City Hall
5335 8th St.
Zephyrhills
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Rotary Club of Zephyrhills
Mar. 11 Joey's Gold Run
Pirated & Princesses 5K
9:00 a.m. Westside Park
Gainesville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Joey's Wings
Mar. 11 3rd Annual
March for Autism 5K
9:00 a.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Princeton House Charter School
Mar. 11 40th Annual
McGuire's St. Patrick's Day
5K Prediction Run
9:00 a.m. 600 East Gregory St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
McGuire's Irish Pub
Mar. 11 Run for Haven 5K 4:30 p.m. Tioga Town Center
105 SW 128 St.
Tioga
N/L

Haven Hospice
Mar. 11 Shamrock Scamper 5K 5:00 p.m. The Pine Street Pub
108 N. Pine Ave.
Inverness
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Mar. 11 Light the Night 5K 6:20 p.m. 230 West Pine Ave.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 11 Beer Mile 6:30 p.m. The Pine Street Pub
108 N. Pine Ave.
Inverness
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Mar. 12 Live Oak
International 5K
7:30 a.m. Live Oak Plantation
2215 SW 110th Ave.
Live Oak
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 12 39th Annual
Shamrock Classic 5/10K
8:00 a.m. O’Brien’s Irish Pub
701 W Lumsden Rd.
Brandon
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Brandon Running Assn.
Mar. 12 Eagle Lake Classic 5K 9:00 a.m. Eagle Lake Park
1800 Keene Rd.
Largo
N/L

Eagle Lake Classic
Mar. 17 Race to the Altar 5K 6:30 p.m. Beck Ranch Park
Osteen
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Mar. 17 Victoria Park 5K 6:30 p.m. 1431 Orange Camp Rd.
Deland
N/L
Expanded Race Info
DeLand Kiwanis Club
Mar. 18 Blue Angels
Rock N Fly
Half Marathon & 5K
7:45 a.m. Radford & Fred Bauer Blvd.
NAS Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Rock N Fly
Mar. 18 21st Annual
Vilano Bridge Run 5K
8:00 a.m. Vilano Beach
St. Augustine
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 18 Victory 5K to Stop Hunger Now
(Some off road running)
8:00 a.m. Crossroad Church
10005 Gate Pkwy. N.
Jacksonville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 18 Shamrock'n 5K 8:00 a.m. Avenues Mall
10300 Southside Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Mar. 18 Spring for a Cause 5K
A Run for ReAnna
8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Shores Riverview Club
790 Christina Dr.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Mar. 18 St. Paddy's Day 5K 8:00 a.m. Downtown Square
Ocala
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Mar. 18 March for Meals 5K 8:00 a.m. Lake Front
201 Lakeview Dr.
Kissimmee
N/L

Strider Events
Mar. 18 Workout on the Waterfront
Coastal Heritage 5K
8:00 a.m. Park in Cedar Key
192 2nd St.
Cedar Key
N/L

UF/IFAS
Nature Coast Biological Station
Mar. 18 Ides of March 5K 8:00 a.m. 100 Main St.
Wildwood
N\L
Expanded Race Info
Wildwood Wilcats Pop Warner Football
Mar. 18 Pilot Club 5K 8:00 a.m. Frank Brown Park
16200 Panama City Beach Pkwy.
Panama City Beach
N/L

UF/IFAS
Pilot Club of Panama City Beach, Inc.
Mar. 18 Wilderness Stomp
Half Marathon/10/5K
8:00/8:15/9:00 a.m. Starkey Wilderness Park
10500 Wilderness Park Blvd.
New Port Richey
N/L

Endeavor Racing, LLC
Mar. 18 The Rescue Run
Corporate 5K
8:00 a.m. Ft. Mellon Park
600 E. 1st St.
Sanford
(N\L
Expanded Race Info
Rescue Outreach Mission
Mar. 18 Run for your Heart 5K 8:00 a.m. Westside Park
1001 NW 34th St.
Gainesville
N/L

APhA-ASP Operation Heart
Mar. 18 Workout on the Waterfront
Coastal Heritage 5K
8:00 a.m. 192 2nd St.
Cedar Key
N/L

UF/IFAS
Nature Coast Biological Station
Mar. 18 Strides Against Silence 5K 8:30 a.m. UF Commuter Lot
2015 Gale Lemerand Dr.
Gainesville
N/L

National Student
Speech Language Hearing Assn.
Mar. 18 Race for Hope 5K 8:30 a.m. 1 Ahern St.
Atlantic Beach
N\L
Expanded Race Info
High Fives For Hope
Mar. 18 Tree Trek 5K 8:30 a.m. Miles-Nobles Funeral Home Lot
85 Anthony St.
Baxley, GA
N/L

City of Baxley
Mar. 18 Coloring My Way to Whaleness 5K 8:30 a.m. Wesley UMC
6520 Frederica Rd.
St. Simons Island, GA
N/L

Wesley Academy of Early Learning
Mar. 18 4th Annual
Clint Lacinak/St. Patrick's 5K
9:00 a.m. St. Patrick's School Pavillion
550 NE 16th Ave.
Gainesville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
St. Patricks Church
Mar. 18 Shamrock & Roll 5K 9:00 a.m. 201 Buenos Aires St.
New Smyrna Beach
N\L
Expanded Race Info
Southern Stones Communications
Mar. 18 Happy Camper 5K 9:00 a.m. Waycross Middle School
700 Central Ave.
Waycross, GA
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Camp Tatum
Mar. 18 Run with the Dogs 5K 9:00 a.m. 4200 Indian Bayou Trail
Destin
N/L
Expanded Race Info
City of Destin
Mar. 19 St. Paddy's Day 5/10K 8:00 a.m. Evergreen Cemetery
4535 Main St N.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 19 Green Moustache 10/5K 9:00/10:30 a.m. Bauser's Smoke Free Pub
520 Douglas Ave.
Dunedin
(727) 415-1988

Xanadu Race Management
Mar. 19 Nolan's Pub
St. Patricks Day 5K
10:00 a.m. Nolan's Pub
230 Main St.
Safety Harbor
N/L

FOP Pinellas Lodge 43
Mar. 19 Shake Your Shamrocks Off 5K 10:00 a.m. Ferg's Live
490 Channelside Dr.
Tampa
N/L

Special Event Services
Mar. 24 5th Annual
Heroes 1/10K Memorial Run
6:30 p.m. Demens Landing St.
Petersburg
N/L

Heros of St. Pete Police
Mar. 25 4th Annual
Tomoka
Marathon/Halfmarathon/5K
6:00/7:00/7:30 a.m. The Casements
25 Riverside Dr.
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Mar. 25 Winter Park Road Race 10K 7:00 a.m. 251 Park Avenue North
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Mar. 25 Driscolls
Strawberry Classic 10/5K
7:1/8:30 a.m. Temple Terrace Elementary
Temple Terrace
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Tampa Bay Runners
Mar. 25 Jenny Albert Hatchling Dash 5K 7:30 a.m. Bill Fredrick Park
3401 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Orlando
N/L

Jenny Albert Sea Turtle Foundation
Mar. 25 4th Annual
Beach Run for America's Warriors
Half Marathon.5K
7:30/9:00 a.m. 17401 Perdido Key Dr.
Pensacola
N/L

Flora-Bama Lounge
Mar. 25 Chick-Fil-A 5K 8:00 a.m. River City Marketplace
4020 Lunar Dr.
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Mar. 25 Pirate Plunder 5K 8:00 a.m. Flagler Ave. and Pine St.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 956-2670
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Mar. 25 24th Annual
Seminole Stampede 5K
8:00 a.m. Walsingham Park
12620 102 Ave.
Seminole
N/L

Seminole C-of-C
Mar. 25 Hernando Bar 5K 8:00 a.m. Weeki Wachee Preserve
2345 Osowaw Blvd.
Spring Hill
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Hernando County Bar Assn.
Mar. 25 Naturally Tough 5K 8:00 a.m. Dunns Creek State Park
US-17
Pomona Park
N/L

U.C.C of St. Augustine
Mar. 25 Tradition Trot 5K 8:00 a.m. Eighth Street Elementary
513 SE 8th St.
Ocala
N/L

Eighth St. Elementary PTA
Mar. 25 Kowboy Alumni 5K 8:00 a.m. Osceola HS
420 S Thacker Ave.
Kissimmee
N/L

Osceola HS
Mar. 25 FSM
Run with a Mission 10/5km
8:00/9:10 a.m. Nocatee
Town Plaza Ave.
Ponte Vedra
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Mar. 25 Trail of Payne 10K 8:30 a.m. Payne's Prairie State Park
100 Savannah Blvd.
Micanopy
(352) 3727836
Expanded Race Info
Lloyd Clarke Sports
Mar. 25 Dash for Downs 5K 8:45 a.m. 37 Dirksen Dr.
Debary
N/L
Expanded Race Info
World Down Syndrome Day
Mar. 25 40th Annual
Okefenokee Swamp Run 10K & 10K Relay
9:00 a.m. Georgia Lions Camp for the Blind
5626 Laura Walker Rd.
Waycross, GA
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Okefenokee Track & Cycling Club
Mar. 25 1st Annual
FPC Band on the Run 5K
9:00 a.m. 915 N Central Ave.
Flagler Beach
(386) 956-2670
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Mar. 25 1st Annual
Bobcat 5K Trail Run
9:00 a.m. J. R. Alford Greenway
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Buck Lane Elementary School
Mar. 25 2nd Annual
Florida High 5K
9:00 a.m. FSU Schools Southwood
3000 Schoolhouse Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Buck Lane Elementary School
Mar. 25 The Color Run 5K 9:00 a.m. Osceola Heritage Park
1875 Silver Spur Ln.
Kissimmee
N/L

The Color Run
Mar. 25 Beer Belly 5K 9:00 a.m. 8155 Lakewood Ranch Blvd.
Lakewood Ranch
N/L

Warrior Event Planning
Mar. 25 Color Me Rad 5K 9:00 a.m. Metropolitan Park
1410 Gator Bowl Blvd.
Jacksonville
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Sack Lunch Productions
Mar. 25 Run for the Health of It 5/8K 9:00 a.m. AJ's Oyster Shanty
108 Santa Rosa Blvd.
Fort Walton Beach
N/L

White-Wilson Community Foundation
Mar. 26 The American Dream 5K 10:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Solita's House Inc.
Mar. 25 Race for F.A.C.E. 5K 10:00 a.m. USF Fitness Trail
501 USF Sycamore Dr.
Tampa
N/L

Pre-Med AMSA
Mar. 25 3rd Annual
Military Hero's 5K
10:00 a.m. Gulfside Pavilion
20 Casino Beach Blvd.
Pensacola Beach
N/L

Kappa Sigma Sigma-Xi
Mar. 26 Xterra
Trout Creek
15/5K TraiL Runs
8:30 a.m. Morris Bridge Rd.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
TampaRaces.com
Mar. 26 The American Dream 5K 10:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
4810 North Himes Ave.
Tampa
N/L

Solita's House Inc.
Mar. 31 Ready Set Glow 5K 8:05 p.m. Ring Power
500 World Commerce Pkwy.
St Augustine
(904) 710-2485

Ultimate Racing, Inc
Mar. 31 Foam Glow 5K 8:30 p.m. North Florida Fair
441 Paul Russell Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Cool Events, LLC
Apr. 1 Spud Run
Half Marathon/5K
7:30 a.m. HHS Community Building
6195 South Main St.
Hastings
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 1 11th Annual
Michelle Hill Raider Run 10/5K
7:30/7:45 a.m. 8840 High School Blvd. N/L

Michele W. Hill Foundation
Apr. 1 Blackwater Challenge 10 Mile 8:00 a.m.
Corrected Time
Blackwater River State Park
7720 Deaton Bridge Rd.
Holt
(850) 435-9222
Expanded Race Info
Running Wild
Apr. 1 Captain Chuck Cornett
10K Run/5K Walk
Must have DOD ID or Sponsor
for Base Access
8:00 a.m. Navy Exchange
Convenience Store
NAS Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
MWR
Apr. 1 10th Annual
Beaches Chapel School
Run with The Lions 5K
8:00 a.m. 610 Florida Blvd.
Neptune Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 1 8th Annual
Wounded Warfighter, Lone Sailor 5/10K
8:00 a.m. Blue Jacket Park
2501 General Rees Ave.
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 1 Wekiva Elementary
Patriot Pride 5K
8:00 a.m. 1450 E. Wekiva Tr.
Longwood
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 1 Hippy Dash 5K 8:00 a.m. 5500 Shore Blvd. S.
Gulfport
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Goodwill Industries
Apr. 1 Mustang Mad Dash 5K 8:00 a.m. Academy at the Farm
9500 Alex Lange Way
Dade City
N/L

Friends of the Academy
Apr. 1 Special Olympics 5K 8:00 a.m. Recreation & Aquatic Center
6630 Van Buren St.
New Port Richey
N/L

Special Olympics-Pasco County
Apr. 1 6th Annual
Run for the Stars 5K
8:00 a.m. Walsingham Park
12615 102nd Ave.
Largo
N/L

Stars
Apr. 1 5th Annual
Robbie's Run 5K
8:00 a.m. 13247 Word of Life Dr.
Hudson
N/L

Word of Life
Summer Camp
Apr. 1 Paint the Town 5K
Color Run
8:00 a.m. Hillsborough County Fairgrounds
215 Sydney Washer Rd.
Dover
N/L

Center Place Fine Arts
&
Civic Association, Inc.
Apr. 1 Spring Fling 5K 8:00 a.m. Wall Springs Park
3725 Desoto Blvd.
Palm Harbor
N/L

Elisa's Greatest Wishes
Apr. 1 6th Annual
Race Against Child Abuse 5K
8:00 a.m. Marion Technical Institute
1614 SE Ft. King St.
Ocala
N/L

Kimberly Center
Apr. 1 Schoolhouse Hustle 10/5K 8:00/8:15 a.m. CREST School
2600 S Panther Pride Dr.
Lecanto
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Apr. 1 2nd Annual
Pryor Pirates
Cross Country 5K
8:00 a.m. County Line Pizza
605 James Lee Rd.
Fort Walton Beach
(850) 218-8678
Expanded Race Info
Pryor Middle School
Apr. 1 7th Annual
Furry Friend 5K
8:00 a.m. Frank Brown Park
16200 Panama City Beach Pkwy.
Panama City Beach
N/L

The Humane Society of Bay County, Inc.
Apr. 1 42nd Annual
Springtime 5/10K
8:10 a.m. Leon County Courthouse
301 S Monroe St.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Apr. 1 Duck Dash 5K 8:30 a.m. Cornerstone Charter Academy
5903 Randolph Ave.
Orlando
N/L

Fighting Ducks
Athletic Booster Club
Apr. 1 Highland Trail 5K 9:00 a.m. Highlander Park
1920 Pinehurst Rd.
Dunedin
N/L

Highland Games
Apr. 1 Mount Acosta Classic
One Hour Run
4:30 p.m. Haskell-111 Riverside Ave
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 1 20th Annual
Equal Access Network
5K Glow Run
7:00 p.m. Southwest Rec. Ctr.
Hull Rd. & SW 34th St.
UF Campus
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 2 Run 13.1 & 5K 8:00 a.m. Jacksonville Landing
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 6 Southeast Volusia
Chamber Challenge 5K
5:30 p.m. 115 Canal St.
New Smyrna Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 7 Parr for the Course 5K 6:30 p.m Babe Zaharias Golf Course
11412 Forest Hills Dr.
Tampa
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Racehawk
Apr. 8 Draggin' Tail
25/50K Ultra Trail Challenge
7:00 a.m. Torreya State Park
2576 NW Torreya Park Rd.
Bristol
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Panhandle R & T
Apr. 8 Girls on the Run
Cupcake 5K
7:30 a.m. St. Johns Town Center
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc
Apr. 8 Run to the Sun 8K 8:00 a.m. Best Bet
455 Park Ave.
Orange Park
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
Fl Striders TC
Apr. 8 4th Annual
Betty Griffith House
Run for Peace 5K
8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Beach Pier
350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 8 Apryle Showers 10K 8:00 a.m. Splash Park
245 Nocatee Center Way
Ponte Vedra
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc
Apr. 8 Santa Maria del Mar
Mission Possible 5K
8:00 a.m. 915 N Central Ave.
Flagler Beach
(386) 956-2670
Expanded Race Info
Red Pointer Productions
Apr. 8 Corporate
Run for the Springs 5K
8:00 a.m. 601 SE 25th Ave.
Ocala
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Apr. 8
Blessing of the Feet 5K 8:00 a.m. Oak Grove Intermediate
500 Green St.
Darrien, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 8 8th Annual
Education for Life 5K
8:00 a.m. Tom Brown Park
501 Easterwood Dr.
Tallahassee
(850) 222-3833

Southern Scholarship Foundation
Apr. 8 Breeze by the Bay 5/10K 8:30 a.m. Frank Pate Park
501 Monument Ave.
Port St Joe
(850) 653-5426
Expanded Race Info
JSL of Port St. Joe
Apr. 8 26th Annual
Running the Blues 5K
10:30 a.m. Red Cross Lifesaving Station
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 373-8411
Expanded Race Info
Performance Multisports
Apr. 9 14th AnnualHalf Marathon/5K 6:30/7:00 a.m. Coachman Park
Clearwater
(239) 565-6148
Expanded Race Info
Endurance Sports Timing
Apr. 9 iRun for a Wish 5K 8:00 a.m. Anastasia State Park
Please park at amphitheatre
(1340 C A1A South)
St. Augustine
(904) 819-6252
Expanded Race Info
Flagler College Athletics
Apr. 13 IOA
Corporate 5K
6:45 p.m. Lake Eola
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 15 Run Rabbit Run 5K 7:30 a.m. Academy Sports and Outdoors
11901 Atlantic Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc
Apr. 15 Never Quit 5K 8:00 a.m. Seawalk Pavilion
Jacksonville Beach
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 15 43rd Annual
Palace Saloon 5K
8:00 a.m. Messer Park Sports Complex
2830 Jackson Bluff Rd.
Tallahassee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Apr. 15 Running the Squares 5K Series #3
Spanish Springs Town Square
8:00 a.m. TBA
The Villages
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Villages Rec Dept
Apr. 15 Justice Jog 5K 8:00 a.m. 17 E. Main St.
Pensacola
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Justice Jog
Apr. 22 12th Annual
Lake Mary Trail Blazer 5K
7:30 a.m. N. 4th St & Seminole Ave.
Lake Mary
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Apr. 22 K9's United 5K 8:00 a.m. 110 Market Place Ave.
Nocatee
Ponte Vedra
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Apr. 22 Shearwater 5K 8:00 a.m. 100 Kayak Way
St. Augustine
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 22 6th Annual
Gator Clot Trot 5K
8:00 a.m. 200 SE Depot Ave.
Gainesville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 22 Southeast Volusia YMCA 5K 8:00 a.m. Edgewater Connector Rails to Trails
2200 Cow Creek Rd.
Edgewater
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Apr. 22 4th Annual
First Coast Parkinson's 5K
9:00 a.m. Riverside Park
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 22 Race to the Taste 5K 10:30 a.m. Anastasia State Park
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Apr. 22 Citrus County Blessings
Can Classic 10/5K
8:00/8:15 a.m. Nature Coast Bank
2455 North Citrus Hills Blvd.
Hernando
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Apr. 23 Lake Minneola
Half Marathon/5K
7:00/7:40 a.m. Clermont Waterfront Park
330 3rd St.
Clermont
(352) 394-1320
Expanded Race Info
Sommer Sports
Apr. 23 Jax Kidney Pump 5K 8:30 a.m. UNF Campus
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
Apr. 29 Run for the Trees
Jeannette Genius McKean Memorial 5K
7:30 a.m. Showalter Field
2525 Cady Way
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Apr. 29 Fiesta of Five Flags 10K
Point to Point Race
7:30 a.m. Pensacola State College
1000 College Blvd.
Pensacola
(Shuttle Parking -E. Cedar St. & South Jefferson St.)
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Runners Assn.
Apr. 29 Fiesta of Five Flags 5K
Point to Point Race
7:30 a.m. 12th Ave. & Scott St. Pensacola
(Shuttle Parking -E. Cedar St. & South Jefferson St.)
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Runners Assn.
Apr. 29 Freedom Elementary
Falcon 5K
7:30 a.m. 1395 S. Blue Lake Ave.
DeLand
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Apr. 29
Corrected Date
Power the Flower 5K 7:55 a.m. Allen Axson Elementary School
4763 Sutton Park Ct.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race Info
Ultimate Racing, Inc
Apr. 29 2nd Annual
Knights of Columbus 5K
8:00 a.m. Shoppes at Durbin Crossing
14985 Old St. Augustine Rd.
Jacksonville
(904) 710-2485
Expanded Race info
Ultimate Racing, Inc.
Apr. 29 4th Annual
NeNe Fest 5K
8:00 a.m. Optimist Park
East Indianhead Dr.
Tallahassee
(850) 241-3283
Expanded Race Info
Hartsfield Elementary School.
Apr. 29 Monty Boyd Challenge 5K 8:00 a.m. 301 W 13th Ave.
Mount Dora
(352) 315-6676
Expanded Race Info
Greater Events
Apr. 29 Woodbine Crawfish Festival
Doreen Myers 5K
8:00 a.m. Downtown
Woodbine, GA
(904) 316-8122
Expanded Race Info
PRS Race Timing
Apr. 29 Melissa's Race 5K 8:00 a.m. Ft. Mellon Park
901 E. Seminole Ave.
Sanford
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Apr. 30 4th Annual
Palm Bluff "Margaritas & Manure"
Trail Race and Ultra
50K/Half Marathon/12K
7:00/8:00/8:30 a.m. 1274 State Rte 415
Osteen
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 4 Motoya & Associates
Corporate Run 5K
6:30 p.m. Metropolitan Park
Jacksonville
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 6 Hula Hustle 5K 8:00 a.m. Best Bet
455 Park Ave.
Orange Park
(904) 731-1900
Expanded Race Info
1st Place Sports
May 6 23rd Annual
Shrimp Festival 5K
8:00 a.m. Main Beach
N Fletcher Av.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 7 Wings for Life
World Run
7:00 a.m. BB&T Center
Sunrise
(470) 558-4231
Expanded Race Info
Jake Horowitz, Sports Marketing
Redbull North America
May 7 Nurses Week 5K 7:30 a.m. Fish Memorial Summit Building
1061 Medical Center Dr.
Orange City
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
May 7 Dare to Go Bare 5K 8:30 a.m. Caliente Resort
Land O' Lakes
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Caliente Resort
May 13 Joggin' for Frogmen 5K 8:00 a.m. Fernandina Beach Golf Club
2800 Bill Melton Rd.
Fernandina Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 13 Feed the Need 5K 8:00 a.m. Riverfront Park
Memorial Parkway
Palatka
(904) 710-2485

Ultimate Racing, Inc.
May 13 Woodstock Walk 9:00 a.m. Al Lopez Park
Tampa
(800) 293-6527
Expanded Race Info
Hemophilia Foundation
May 20 Run 4 Life 4 Mile 7:00 a.m. Methodist Children's Home
51 Main St.
Enterprise
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
May 20 DBK 5K 7:30 a.m. DBK Corporate Office
398 S. Shell Rd.
DeBary
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
May 20 PRA Membership 4 Mile Run
Free to PRA Members
$15 Non Members
7:30 a.m. Bear Lake Recreation Area
2950 Bear Lake Rd.
Milton
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Pensacola Runners Assn.
May 20 Providence Church
HUM Run 5K
8:00 a.m. 1151 W. Granada Blvd.
Ormond Beach
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
May 20
Catfish Craw 5K 8:00 a.m. M & B Depot Park
16977 NE Pear St.
Blountstown
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
May 27 Viking 5K 8:00 a.m. Bronson-Mulholland House
100 Madison St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
May 27 Honor Our Heros 5K 8:00 a.m 100 W. State St.
Oldsmar
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Racehawk
May 29 Inaugural
Paws for Vets 5K
8:00 a.m. St. Francis in the Field
Episcopal Church
895 Palm Valley Rd.
Nocatee
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 1 Summer Track Series
Event #1
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jun. 3 Beck 5K 8:00 a.m. Riverfront Park
301 River St.
Palatka
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Jun. 8 Summer Track Series
Event #2
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jun. 15 Summer Track Series
Event #3
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jun. 11 Remarkable River Racing Series
Race #2 5/10K
6:30 a.m. Aunt Catfish's
4009 Halifax Dr.
Port Orange
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Jun. 17
Melon Run 5K 8:15 a.m. First United Methodist Church
S Water St. & Hwy 90 West
Monticello
(850) 510-9199
Expanded Race Info
Kiwanis Club of Monticello
Jun. 17
Gratitude America 5K
Formerly Marineland in Motion 5K
8:30 a.m. Costal Policy Ctr.
9601 Oceanshore Blvd.
Marineland
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 22 Summer Track Series
Event #4
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jun. 24
Big Bang 5K 8:00 a.m. Christ Episcopal Church
Solana Rd. & San Juan Dr.
Ponte Vedra Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jun. 29 Summer Track Series
Event #5
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jul. 1 Team RWB
Freedom 4 Mile
6:30 a.m. Flagler Avenue Boardwalk
201 Buenos Aires St.
New Smyrna Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Jul. 1 Forest Run Series #1
Moss Park 10/5K
7:00/8:15 a.m. 12901 Moss Park Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Epic Sports Marketing
Jul. 4 Watermelon 5K 7:00 a.m. 251 Park Avenue S.
Winter Park
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Jul. 4 Iggy's
Four on the Fourth
7:30 a.m. Veterans Memorial Park
2601 E Fort King St.
Ocala
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Jul. 4
Golden Isles TC
Sunshine Festival 5K
7:00 a.m.
Time Change
Mallery Park
St. Simons Island, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Jul. 6 Summer Track Series
Event #6
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jul. 13 Summer Track Series
Event #7
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Jul. 15 Bridge of Lions 5K 7:30 a.m. Castillo de San Marcos
1 South Castillo Dr.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Jul. 20 Summer Track Series
Event 8
6:45 p.m. McClay School
Tallahassee
(850) 894-2019
Expanded Race Info
Gulf Winds TC
Aug. 5 Forest Run Series #2
Magnolia Park Park Half Marathon/5K
TBA Magnolia Park
2929 S Binion Rd.
Apopka
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Epic Sports Marketing
Aug. 19 Alex's Capes & Tiaras 5K 8:00 a.m. St. Augustine Shores Riverview Club
790 Christina Dr.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 2 Forest Run Series #3
5K/?
TBA TBD N/L
Expanded Race Info
Epic Sports Marketing
Sep. 2 Jekyll Island
Cross Country Invitational 5K
7:00 a.m.
Open Race Time
Great Dunes Golf Course
Jekyll Island, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Sep. 9 Feel the Love 5K 8:00 a.m. Beach Pier
350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 10 Streak the Cove 5K
(Clothing Optional)
830 a.m. Cypress Cove Resort
Kissimmee
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Cypress Cove Resort
Sep. 16 Royal Run 5K 7:30 a.m. 203 Courthouse Square
Inverness
(352) 637-2475
Expanded Race Info
DRC Sports
Sep. 23 Endless Summer 5/10K 7:30 a.m. 300 Anastasia Park Rd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Sep. 24 Remarkable River Racing Series
Race #3 5/15K
7:00 a.m. Aunt Catfish's
4009 Halifax Dr.
Port Orange
(321) 239-6077
Expanded Race Info
Final Mile Race Management
Oct. 14 Ninja Race 5K 8:00 a.m. Wynn-Ever Fitness
260 Hyde Park Commons
Brunswick, GA
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 21 6th Annual
Black Creek 5K
7:30 a.m. Middleburg Elementary
3958 Main St.
Middleburg
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 21 Creepy Crawl 5K 8:00 a.m. Publix Market
Nocatee
Ponte Vedra
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Oct. 29 Creepy Crawl 5K 8:00 a.m. Baldwin Park
Orlando
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Nov. 4 Pink for John 5K 8:00 a.m. Chets Creek Church
4420 Hodges Blvd.
Jacksonville
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Nov. 4 Cottonmouth
Quarter Marathon/5K
8:00 a.m. Sykes and Cooper Farms
5995 Brough Rd.
Elkton
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Nov. 23 United Way
Turkey Trot 5K
7:30 a.m. Bradley Park
100 Bradley Place
Palm Beach
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Dec. 2 OUC Half Marathon
&
Track Shack Lake Eola 5K
7:30/7:40 a.m. Lake Eola
Orlando
(407) 896-1160
Expanded Race Info
Track Shack
Dec. 9 Mistletoe Trot 5/10K 8:00 a.m. Lake-Sumter State College
9501 US Hwy 441
Leesburg
(904) 318-8104
Expanded Race Info
Milestone Race Authority
Dec. 9 Santa Suits on the Loose 5K 7:30 a.m. Beach Pier
350 A1A Beach Blvd.
St. Augustine
(386) 747-3532
Expanded Race Info
RaceSmith, Inc.
Dec. 16 Elf Classic 10/5K 7:00/8:15 a.m. 12901 Moss Park Rd.
Orlando
N/L
Expanded Race Info
Epic Sports Marketing
Dec. 16 Chuck Strasser
Memorial Candy Cane 5K
8:00 a.m. Bruce Rossmeyer's
Daytona Harley-Davidson
1637 US-1
Ormond Beach
(407) 314-8583
Expanded Race Info
Runners High
Timing & Race Mgt.,LLC
Hit Counter
Hit Counter
Since 3/26/2013