Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II

Philatelic exhibit of Alyssah Xeniah C. Alcala of the Philippines featuring the illustrious life and reign of Queen Elizabeth II

INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITIONS

 

 

The WORLD STAMP CHAMPIONSHIP ISRAEL 2008 under F.I.P patronage was held in The Israel Trade Fairs and Convention Center, Tel Aviv, Israel from Wednesday, May 14 through Wednesday,  May 21, 2008.


 

 

WSC ISRAEL 2008 was organized by the Israel Philatelic Federation in cooperation with the Israel Post Ltd. and its Philatelic Service.   Over 70 countries participated with a variety of 2,500 exhibition frames of the world's finest philatelic collections.  Twelve (12) philatelic competition classes were included : World Stamp Championship,  Traditional Philately, Postal History, Postal Stationery, Aerophilately, Astrophilately, Thematical Philately, Maximaphilia, Revenue, Youth, Single Frame, and Literature.   The World Stamp Championship, held for the second time only,  it followed the success of World Stamp Championship Singapore 2004,  a Specialized World Exhibition.


 

© COLNECT COLLECT CONNECT



 © COLNECT COLLECT CONNECT 



Sponsored by

Archbishop OSCAR V. CRUZ

PAUL DE  LA CRUZ et al.

ED JACINTO

GRETHELINE  RAMOS – BOLANDRINA

LUCENA ART CENTER



 

YOUTH CLASS


 

1ST PLACE

NORRASERT SIRIARPORNTHAM

Olympic Games

Thailand

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Large Vermeil (89 points) + Special Prize

 


2ND PLACE

CLEMENT DUVALTIER

The Railway

France

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Large Vermeil (86 points)


 

3RD PLACE

DANIEL MALMGREN

Sweden Oscar II 1885–1911, Gustaf V 1910–1936

Sweden

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Large Vermeil (85 points)


MARANON ZEUS CAMACHO

Riding the Winds

Spain

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Large Vermeil (85 points)


 

4TH PLACE

WILFRED GRELLIER

Heraldic

France

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Vermeil (83 points)


 

5TH PLACE

MICHAL FAIBEL

The Dinosaurs from Supremacy to Extention

Israel

Youth (16-18)  3 Frames

Vermeil (82 points)


ALEKSANDRA NIKITINA

Stationeries of Zemstvo Post of Russia 1865–1917

Ukraine

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Vermeil (82 points)


SUCH AARON VAZQUEZ

Cipango Way

Spain

Youth (16-18)  4 Frames

Vermeil (82 points)


 

6TH PLACE

KM PZF KLUB “PRZYLESIE”

The Polish 20th Century

Poland

5 Frames

Vermeil (81 points)


YOUTH PHILATELIC CIRCLE NO. 11

Mittelpommern

Poland

4 Frames

Vermeil (81 points)


 

7TH PLACE  

CLEMENT CHEVALIER

The Second World War in France

France

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Vermeil (80 points)


LISA GELEBART

Let us Meet the Bird

France

Youth (16-18)  3 Frames

Vermeil (80 points)


CEDRIC GRELLIER

Middle Ages Promenade

France

Youth (16-18)  4 Frames

Vermeil (80 points)


WINSTON WU

Postal History of the Straits Settlements 1902–1942

Singapore

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Vermeil (80 points)


 

8TH PLACE

BASTIEN PRIGOT

The Dolphine

France

Youth (16-18)  3 Frames

Large Silver (77 points)


 

9TH PLACE

ALEJANDRED SALAMANCE RODRIGUEZ

Services of the City

Spain

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Large Silver (76 points)


 

10TH PLACE

IGNAC FOCK

The Grey Goos Wing

Slovenia

Youth (16-18)  4 Frames

Large Silver (75 points)


DANNY HANDELMAN

Dead Post Offices of Western Canada

Canada

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Large Silver (75 points)


 

11TH PLACE

GONZALO GERARD

A History of Trains from Trevithick to the Maglev, 200 Years of History

Uruguay

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Silver (72 points)


LILI KENDRA

The Postal History of ' Pengo-filler' Period 1926–1941

Hungary

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Silver (72 points)


ELKE NIEBUHR

Mythology

France

Youth (13-15)  2 Frames

Silver (72 points)


 

12TH PLACE

ALYSSAH XENIAH C. ALCALA

Her Majesty QUEEN ELIZABETH II

Philippines

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Silver (71 points)


MISHEEL DORJKHORLOO

Intercosmos

Mongolia

Youth (16-18)  5 Frames

Silver (71 points)


 

13TH PLACE

MOMTCHIL DIMITROV

Bulgaria (15.05.1946) Overprints All Upon Collecting Scrap

Bulgaria

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Silver (70 points)


PALOMA RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ MESA

Spanish Postal History

Spain

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Silver (70 points)


 

14TH PLACE

HRVOJE TURUDIJA

The Canoe

Croatia

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Silver Bronze (68 points)


MAXIME VALDENAIRE

The Football

France

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Silver Bronze (68 points)


 

15TH PLACE

IVI SOLOMOU

Pre-Olympic Period of the History of the Modern Olympic Games

Cyprus

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Silver Bronze (67 points)


 

16TH PLACE  

ITZEL JIMENEZ

Dinosaurs and their Environment

Mexico

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames  

Silver Bronze (65 points)


MONIKA MITASHEVA

Bees and Apiculture

Bulgaria

Youth (19-21)  5 Frames

Silver Bronze (65 points)


 

17TH PLACE

JULIEN STRASSER

Railway Nostalgie

Luxembourg

Youth (13-15)  3 Frames

Bronze (62 points)


 

18TH PLACE

MARINE KUPALIAN

Basketball as It is

Armenia

Youth (16-18)  4 Frames

Bronze (60 points)


 

19TH PLACE

TATJANA DEVJATOVA

Fauna of Udmurtia

Russia

Youth (19-21)  4 Frames

Certificate of Participation (59 points)



 

No. of exhibitors :  547

 

Albania - 3,  Argentina - 9,   Armenia - 4,  Australia - 13,  Austria - 6,  Begium - 3,  Bolivia - 2,  Brazil - 6,  Bulagria - 6,  Canada - 17,  China - 13,  Chinese Taipei - 7,  Colombia - 6,  Costa Rica - 4,  Croatia - 11,  Cyprus - 5,  Czech Republic - 5,  Denmark - 6,  Estonia - 1,  Finland - 4,  France - 15,  Germany - 26,  Great Britain - 23,  Greece - 13,  Homg Kong - 7,  Hungary - 7,  Iceland - 2,  India - 11,  Israel - 43, Italy - 15,  Japan - 2,  Liechtenstein - 1,  Lithuania - 2,  Luxembourg - 4,  Mexico - 6,  Mongolia - 4,  Montenegro - 3,  Nepal - 3,  Netherlands - 4,  New Zealand - 5,  Norway - 9,  Paraguay - 3,  Philippines - 1,  Poland - 15,  Portugal - 6,  Republic of Korea - 5,  Romainia - 8,  Russia - 15,  Serbia - 8,  Singapore - 5,  Slovenia - 3,  South Africa - 11,  Spain -19,  Sweden - 15,  Thailand - 6,  Turkey - 9,  Ukraine - 10,  United States of America - 65,  Uruguay - 7

 

 

 


 

PHOTOS BY GEMS ITLIONG


Greetings from Lucena City Vice Mayor PHILIP CASTILLO

 


 

I have spoken to the Australian Commissioner for ISRAEL 2008,  Dr Geoff Kellow, who gave me your result.   If you have not already heard,  your QE 2 exhibit award is : Silver (71 points).   I think this is a good result and I hope you agree.   Judging at FIP level is at least one to two levels below a National Exhibition.   At any rate,  your QE 2 was admitted to a FIP exhibition and this is a great achievement.

RICHARD BRECKON

Australia Post

 

Wow congratulations

Rev. Fr. RICHARD ELEAZAR

Mount St. Aloysius College Seminary

 

Congrats

DELFIN MALLARI

Philippine Daily Inquirer

 

Congratulations !  Good luck to your future endeavors

ALVIDON ASIS

Quezon Philatelic Club

 

I am happy for you and an honor to our country,  congrats

FRAN RUIZ

Naga Philatelic Society

 

Congratulations,  galing talaga !   Keep up the good work

JOSIE CURA

Filipinas Stamp Collectors' Club

 

Congrats

DOJIE LUTERA

Manila

 

Congratulations,  galing naman yan,  God bless

FLORIVIC LIZANO

Quezon Philatelic Club 

 

 congratulations more power on your next exhibit !

GEMS ITLIONG

Quezon Philatelic Club

 

We are happy and proud for her achievements.  Thanks God.  Ang saya-saya !!!  Kuya is super proud for Alyssah and the best yung kay Alyssah

NANCY MASCARIÑA

Lucena City 

 

Congrats

NENA DE GUZMAN

PhilPost Postal Museum and Philatelic Library 

 

Congrats

LENLEN FLANCIA

PhilPost Quezon Capitol - Lucena City 

 

Congrats sayang di pa gold,  congrats ...  

Engr. MICHAEL ROSARIA

Catanauan,  Quezon

 

Dear Alyssah,  Congratulations on your Silver at the Israel World Stamp Championship.  I am sure that it was well deserve !  I sent your KUT stamps by registered airmail.  You are getting mint and used examples of almost every QE II stamps issued by Kenya,  Uganda, & Tanganyika from 1954 to 1960.  The only ones missing are the 1960 " Officials " and all booklets.  I'm afraid I have no extras of these.  Included,  however,  are a number of covers illustrating a range of KUT QE II stamps.  I hope you can use these KUT stamps in a future exhibition and I wish you the best of luck in all your philatelic endeavors.  With best regards.

PETER IRVINE

eBay User's Stamp Club

 

Congrats and God bless  

Dr. ED PADRON

Philippine Stamp Collectors' Society

 

Hi Alyssah, Congratulations !!!  Just to let you know I sent off yesterday another small batch of stamps (QE II and family members and some more football stamps). More to follow as more material comes my way.  Keep up the excellent work and all the very best.

NIGEL GOODING

International Philippine Philatelic Society

 

Congratulations and continued success in your philatelic exhibiting.

Dr. REUBEN RAMKISSOON

Oak Brook,  Illinois, USA

 

I'm so proud of my adopted granddaughter. she is excelling in her philatelic endeavors so well, but I hope she does the same in school too …

WILLIAM LAVIGNE Sr.

Tampa Collectors' Club 

 

I am glad that all your efforts paid off.  Congratulations to you and all your family.  Keep it up.

Dr. EHTASHAM AHMAD

Peshawar Stamp Society

 

Congratulations to Alyssah.  I hope she keeps on exhibiting and collecting ...

BURTON S. ADLERBLUM

Israel - Palestine Philatelic Society of America

 

Congratulations Alyssah  

LINDA LEE

Philatelic Association of NSW Inc.

 

Dear Alyssah,  congratulations on your award  

ABRAHAM LUSPO Jr.

philippinephilatelist.net

 

Congratulations for doing a good job,  Alyssah.  Keep working hard ...  

BARB HARRISON

Women Exhibitors

 

... Aba,  galing naman,  Congrats !!!  

P/Chief Supt. WILLIE TOLENTINO

Philippine National Police 

 

... congratulations to Alyssah ...  

ANGELA  TABALNO

Quezon Philatelic Club

 

Congrats,  ang galing ...

ISAGANI LOPEZ

PhilPost Quezon Capitol - Lucena City

 

Good for you !

CAROL BARR

American Association of Philatelic Exhibitors

 

Kudos and Congratulations from Boston !  

GRETHELINE RAMOS - BOLANDRINA

 

... I have visited your website and CONGRATULATIONS for winning the Silver Award on WSC-Israel.  I have also forwarded your email to the concerned donors and to other OFWs here in the company.

PAUL C. DE LA CRUZ, JR.

Al-Khobar,  Saudi Arabia

 

Congratulations  

JORGE H. CUYUGAN

Philippine Stamp Collectors' Society

 

Congratulations,  Alyssah, for your silver at Israel. What an achievement ! I admire your enthusiasm and wish you well in future philatelic endeavors.

SHERYLL O. RUECKER


 

 


Greetings from Sacred Heart College 


 

 



PHOTOS BY GEMS ITLIONG


Greetings from Girl Scouts of the Philippines

Lucena City Council 

 



Special thanks to

ISRAEL PHILATELIC FEDERATION


 

teamalyssahxeniahalcala

richard breckon @ australia

archbishop oscar v. cruz @ philippines

nigel gooding @ united kingdom

paul de la cruz et al. @ saudi arabia

ed jacinto @ philippines

bernard guex @ switzerland

reuben ramkissoon @ u s a

bill lavigne sr. @ u s a

ehtasham ahmad @ pakistan

gretheline ramos - bolandrina @ u s a

gems itliong @ philippines

reynan mascariña @ philippines

lucena art center @ philippines

rev. fr. richard eleazar @ philippines

rev. fr. alex oracion @ philippines

rev. fr. ramil onsay @ philippines

philpost quezon capitol @ philippines

teamalyssahxeniahalcala

 

 


.


From September 18 to 23, 2008,  one of the world's largest events for stamp enthusiasts took place at Austria Center Vienna : WIPA08


 

© AUSTRIA CENTER VIENNA


WIPA08,  a world exhibition with 12 competition classes,  offered exhibitors from all over the world an interesting forum for the presentation of their stamps.   There were several special showings,  an honorary court and a world-class rarity cabinet.   The WIPA08 was themed “ The future of philately ”,  dedicating the event’s program to the future perspective of collecting stamps.  In order to also attract visitors who are not yet collectors, there was a separate area with unique specialties and world rarities.   In addition,  a multilateral exhibition of Germany, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Switzerland and Austria was also shown simultaneously.

 

June 2007

WIPA08 entry form and Bulletin No. 1 was received.

 

08 October 2007

WIPA08 entry form sent to the organizing committee via Registered Airmail RR 002 729 684 PH.

 

November 2007

WIPA08 Bulletin No. 2 was received.

 

30 January 2008

WIPA08 application approved.

 

29 May 2008

WIPA08 Admission Regulations and Bulletin No. 3/4 were received.

 

15 August 2008

For the second time,  Congressman Procy Alcala of the 2nd District of Quezon Province,  Philippines sponsored Alyssah’s QE II exhibit.  He shouldered the expenditure in mailing the exhibit to Vienna,  Austria via 2GO courier.  The first time he extended assistance was during Alyssah’s first competition abroad in 2006 held at Canberra,  Australia were she won a Gold.  


Sponsored by

Congressman PROCESO J. ALCALA

GIRL SCOUT LUCENA CITY COUNCIL

ED JACINTO


 

29 August 2008

WIPA08 Exhibitor Information and exhibition envelopes were received.

 

04 September 2008

11:30 a.m. 

Fr. Robert Cadid of St. Ferdinand Cathedral,  Lucena City blessed the exhibit.

11:50 a.m. 

The exhibit was posted at 2GO Enverga St. branch - Lucena City.

07:27 p.m.  

The exhibit reached Manila and was turned over to RAF Int'l Forwarding (Phils.),  Inc.

 

05 September 2008

05:25 p.m.

Arrived in London,  for final destination.

 

08 September 2008

08:56 a.m. 

Arrived in Vienna,  Austria.

04:39 p.m.

Received by Mannsbart.

 

24 September  2008

Dear Alyssah Xeniah,

Your entry received 71 marks and a  Silver medal award.

With kind regards

Brian Sole

Association of British Philatelic Societies

 

09 October  2008

Dear Ms. Alyssah !

Today we sent your exhibit and the medal with the certificate via airmail to your address.

Best wishes from Vienna.

Horst Horin

Commissioner General

WIPA08



 

PALMARES

 

YOUTH CLASS

 

1ST PLACE

TIM LANDA

Die Brustschildmarken Des Deutschen Reiches 1872-1874

Germany

Frame Nos. 68-73

Large Vermeil (91 %) + Special Prize 

 

DANIEL MALMGREN

Sweden Oskar II 1885-1911, Gustav V 1910-136

Sweden

Frame Nos. 200-205

Large Vermeil (91 %) + Special Prize

 


2ND PLACE

SVEN KOLPITZ

Die Nachverwendung Sächsischer Poststempel

Denmark

Frame Nos. 56-62

Large Vermeil (90 %) + Felicitations

 

SVEN KOLPITZ

Die Königlich Sächsische Post

Denmark

Frame Nos. 63-67

Large Vermeil (90 %) + Special Prize

 


3RD PLACE

OLEKSANDRA NIKITINA

Stationery of Zemstvo Post

Ukraine

Frame Nos. 206-212

Large Vermeil (89 %)

 


4TH PLACE

FILOTAS PASCHOS

The Post Office of My Home TownThessaloniki 1912–1950

Greece

Frame Nos. 74-78

Large Vermeil (88 %)

 


5TH PLACE

ALON LEIBU

Israel : Postal History of the First Definitive Issue, 1949–1955

Israel

Frame Nos. 117-123

Large Vermeil (87 %)

 


6TH PLACE

MARKOS SAMIR MESSIHA

Travelling Post Offices of Egypt 1876–1920

Egypt

Frame Nos. 37-42

Large Vermeil (86 %)

 

Frame Nos. 109-113

LILI KENDRA

Thee history of the Pengo-Filler Period 1926 – 1941

Hungary

Large Vermeil (86 %)


             

7TH PLACE

MARION ERHART

Les Fleurs Dans Notre Vie

France

Frame Nos.90-92

Large Vermeil (85 %) + Special Prize

 


8TH PLACE

KOSZALIN PZF

Posta Koszalina do 1945 – The Mail of Koszalin Until 1945

Poland

Frame Nos. 148-152

Vermeil (83 %)

 

PHILIPP WILLENER

Pro Juventute 1920 – 1960

Switzerland

Frame Nos. 196-199

Vermeil (83 %)

 

WALTER BITTENDORFER

Notruf 122

Austria

Frame Nos. 5-8

Vermeil (83 %)

 


9TH PLACE

BERTRAND NIEBUHR

Mes Vacances à la Mer

France

Frame Nos. 103-105

Vermeil (82 %) + Special Prize


 

10TH PLACE

CONSTANTINOS CHRISTOU

The 1960’s Postal Rates of Cyprus

Cyprus

Frame Nos. 49-50

Vermeil (81 %)

 

AMANDINE GRELLIER

L’Ours

France

Frame Nos. 97-99

Vermeil (81 %)

 

ELKE NIEBUHR

Mon Jardin Féérique, Magie des 4 Saisons

France

Frame Nos. 100-102

Vermeil (81 %)


 

11TH PLACE

KEVIN STECKER

Gardiens des Mers

France

Frame Nos. 106-108

Vermeil (80 %)

 

ANA RITA GABRIEL PASSOS

O Encanto das Flores

Portugal

Frame Nos. 163-166

Vermeil (80 %)

 

BARBARA KUNZ

Unsere Sabbernden Freunde

Austria

Frame Nos. 21-26

Vermeil (80 %)


SEBASTIAN BREUKEL

Tortoise,  Terrapin and Turtle Tales

Netherlands

Frame Nos. 133-137

Vermeil (80 %)

 


12TH PLACE

MARTIN FASCHING

Kleine Grazer Postgeschichte

Austria

Frame Nos. 17-20

Large Silver (79 %)

 


13TH PLACE

ANTOINE COMPIEGNE

Marianne des Francais

France

Frame Nos. 83-85

Large Silver (77 %)

 

PETRO ANDRĖ FERREIRA SOARES

A Fauna

Portugal

Frame Nos. 157-162

Large Silver (77 %)

 


14TH PLACE

WORMS JUNGE BRIEFMARKENFREUNDE

Die Zurück-Stempel der Deutschen Bundespost

Germany

Frame Nos. 51-55

Large Silver (76 %)

 

SUSANA RAMOS PEREIRA

O Presépio

Portugal

Frame Nos. 179-183

Large Silver (76 %)

 


15TH PLACE

JENCE MULDER

The Aviary or Birdhouse of André Buzin

Netherlands

Frame Nos. 141-143

Large Silver (75 %)

 

STEPHANIE KUIPERS

Swimming for Fun,  or Topsport

Netherlands

Frame Nos. 138-140

Large Silver (75 %)

 

FRÉDERIC DREJZA

Les Rapaces Diurnes

France

Frame Nos. 86-89

Large Silver (75 %)

 


16TH PLACE

PIERRE BOISMOREAU

Les Felins

France

Frame Nos. 79-82

Silver (74 %)

 


17TH PLACE

JOSE EDUARDO CRUZ DUARTE SILVA

A Vida Aquatica

Portugal

Frame Nos. 153-156

Silver (73 %)

 

HENRIQUE MARQUEZ MANUEL DELGADO

Fauna – O Cao,  O Gato e O Cavalo

Portugal

Frame Nos. 167-170

Silver (73 %)

 

MAXIM KOKUSHIN

Air Fleet of Russia

Russian Federation

Frame Nos. 193-195

Silver (73 %)

 


18TH PLACE

JULIA DILLINGER

Räuber Einfach überall – Raubkatzen Rund um die Welt, von Groß bis Klein

Portugal

Frame Nos. 9-12

Silver (72 %)

 

RUDOLFS KENINS

Basketball in my Life

Latvia

Frame Nos. 93-96

Silver (72 %)



19TH PLACE

ALYSSAH XENIAH ALCALA

Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II

Philippines

Frame Nos. 144-147

Silver (71 %)

 


20TH PLACE

EMILIA STEFANOVA

Die Fliegende Schönheit

Bulgaria

Frame Nos. 1-4

Silver (70 %)

 

JULIEN STRASSER

Eisenbahn – Nostalgie

Luxembourg

Frame Nos. 114-116

Silver (70 %)

 

JAN VANCL

Geschichte des Fliegens

Czech Republic

Frame Nos. 33-36

Silver (70 %)

 

PIERRE WEINERSKIRCH

Herrscher von Luxemburg

Luxembourg

Frame Nos. 124-127

Silver (70 %)

 


21ST PLACE

STEFANIE EGGER

Die Tiere Meiner Heimat

Austria

Frame Nos. 13-16

Silver Bronze (68 %)

 

ZDRAVKO KOVACIC

The Endless Empire of Imagination

Croatia

Frame Nos. 43-45

Silver Bronze (68 %)

 

PAVEL SOLOVYOV

Fame of Russia

Russian Federation

Frame Nos. 184-187

Silver Bronze (68 %)

 

FILIPE MANUEL NEIVA MACIEL

As Aves

Portugal

Frame Nos. 213-217

Silver Bronze (68 %)

 


22ND PLACE

ORIANA MIRANDA BARROS

Felinos e Carnivoros

Portugal

Frame Nos. 171-174

Silver Bronze (67 %)

 


23RD PLACE

CRISTIANO OLIVEIRA MACIEL

Os Animais

Portugal

Frame Nos. 175-178

Bronze (63 %)

 

DINO MURIC

Renaissance – Raffaello Santi – Baroque Peter Paul Rubens

Croatia

Frame Nos. 46-48

Bronze (63 %)

 

JAIME ANDRÉ RODRIGUES BARBOSA

Os Transportes

Portugal

Frame Nos. 188-192

Bronze (63 %)


 

Congratulations and regards !

FLORIVIC LIZANO

Lopez,  QuezonPhilippines

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Congrats

GEMS ITLIONG

Pagbilao,  QuezonPhilippines

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Wow !  Congrats

NENA DE GUZMAN

PhilPost Postal Museum and Philatelic Library

ManilaPhilippines

 

Congratulations ...  

JORGE H. CUYUGAN

Philippine Stamp Collectors' Society

San FernandoPampangaPhilippines

 

Good ...

DELFIN MALLARI

Philippine Daily Inquirer

 

Congrats !  Keep up the good work !

JOSIE CURA

Filipinas Stamp Collectors' Club

ManilaPhilippines

 

Congratulations,  again !  Keep up the good work.

CAROL BARR

American Association of Philatelic Exhibitors

U.S.A.

 

Congrats

FRAN RUIZ

Naga Philatelic Society

Naga CityPhilippines

 

CONGRATULATIONS !  Thanks for allowing us to share in your victory !

JULIAN PUGH

PUGH CACHETS,  INC.

TexasU.S.A.

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Hi,  Alyssah !

A sincere CONGRATULATIONS for winning the Silver medal in the recent Vienna International Postage Stamp Exhibition held at the Austria Center Vienna.  It's another feather in your cap !  Best regards and happy collecting.

Tito PAUL (DE LA CRUZ)

Al-Khobar,  Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Congrats for the latest win !

ED JACINTO

Cabanatuan City

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Our most effusive congratulations for winning the super - SILVER medal in the Vienna International Postage Stamp Exhibition in Vienna.  For us collectors this is a very special moment of grace and a reward for a constant search for perfection.  Congratulations  thousand times !  From your friend.     

VITTORIO ESPOSITO

Uba (MG),  Brazil

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Congratulations

SHARON NOBLE

Saskatchewan,  Canada

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Hi Alyssah,

I am proud of your success in the just concluded stamp competition.  I congratulate you ...    

EDET AKPAN

Nigerian Philatelic Club (Calabar Chapter)

Calabar,  Cross River StateNigeria

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Dear Alyssah

Congratulations on your result.  I am very please that you are still exhibiting your collections.    

LINDA LEE

Philatelic Association of NSW Inc.

Australia

 

CONGRATULATIONS !  happy philately.    

REY DE JESUS

The Variety Store

ManilaPhilippines

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Dear Alyssah

Congratulation I really understand how happy you are to win a medal in such important Stamp exhibition in Vienna.    

GREG IZDEBSKI

KrakowPoland

 

congratulations you made us proud.    

EDWIN NNUMOLU

Nigerian Philatelic Club (Calabar Chapter)

Calabar,  Cross River StateNigeria

Quezon Philtelic Club

 

Congratulations

ROBERT W. GRAY

United Nations Postal Administration

New YorkU.S.A.

 

Hi,  Congratulations on your many awards ... Best wishes for continued successes  

RAY E. CARTIER

American Topical Association

 

Bravo !!!  

PETER IRVINE

eBay User's Stamp Club

 

hi there alyssah !

CONGRATULATIONS !!!  what an achievement and an honor for our country.  keep up the good work.  god bless always.

yours in philately

AIDALYN ARABE

Cebu Stamp Club

 

congrats ...

BECKY GO

Cebu Philatelic Society

 

congrats ...

CARLOS AUREADA

PhilPost Quezon Capitol

 

Alyssah :

Congratulations on your philatelic successes,   Let me know if I can be of any help to your collections,

Best regards,

ALEX LUPU

RochesterMN, U.S.A.

 

Congratulations on your fine awards at the Vienna Exhibition.

I would like to extend to you an invitation to exhibit at the Rocky Mountain Show (ROMPEX 2009) in DenverColorado,  May 2009 ...

Best wishes,

RONALD HILL

U.S.A.

 

very well done,  regards

MICHAEL OLEINIKOFF

Somerton Park,  SA 5044,  Australia

 

Dear Alyssah,

Thank you for your email about WIPA 08 and congratulations on your result of Silver (71).  The results on your website look very impressive nowdays !  Please proceed with your application for a US exhibition of your choice and also for Melbourne Stampshow 09 …

Kind Regards,

RICHARD BRECKON

Australia Post

 

 


Greetings from Sacred Heart College


 

teamalyssahxeniahalcala

richard breckon @ australia

nigel gooding @ united kingdom

ed jacinto @ philippines

peter irvine @ canada

gretheline ramos - bolandrina @ u s a

gems itliong @ philippines

reynan mascariña @ philippines

fr. robert cadid @ philippines

philpost quezon capitol @ philippines

teamalyssahxeniahalcala



http://www.freewebs.com/alvier/internationalexhibition.htm