Altoona First Church of the Brethren

Pennsylvania Middle District

Health and Healing

    Pat Maria, Sue Stehley, Eric Blubier, Jim Stepp, Elise Trimmer, Denise Woomer & the Woomer family, Joyce Miller, Mary Rhodes, Linda Crist, Joanne, Ruth Conrad, Sage McElhinney, Bob Montgomery, Dan Eishelman, Leroy Kerns, Eric Feasley, Sharon Ferguson, Rick Pettenati, Chet Larkin, Gary Negy, Michelle Replogle, Ryder McDermitt, Mike Resig, Jim & Ashley Gehrdes, Alice Stouffer, Ken Davis, Don Sell, Madison Dunlap, Debbie Koontz, Alma Finch, Dorcus Worthing, Steve Ritchey, Barbara Rice, Sandra Fishell, Jean & Rick Geist,  Brian Clark, Cheryl Claar, Cheri Maher, Sue Slagle, Tom Sell, Phyllis & Kerry Grasser, Carl Weimer, Elaine Harshberger, Steven Temple, Bill Brown, Brad Pepper, Harold McConnell, Ramona Burget, John Woomer, Roger Baxter, John Burdhardt, Lisa Parnell, Ronald Green, Meira Kanarsa, Linda Green, Mike Smith, Mari Madera, Bonnie Eshelman, Al Sheaffer, Donna Caldwell, Brenda Reedy, Bill Goff, Andrea Porter, Ember Madsen, John Poligone, Shawn Huber, Diane Bradley, Felicia Stehley, Denise Woomer, Patty Summers, Craig Bouslough, Joey Miller, Claireanne Dumm, Denise Campbell, Donna & Clarence Tremmel, Don Imler, Don Myers, Linda Helsel, Mark Sell, Gene Fishell, Ruth & Tom Gehrdes, Miranda Daugherty, Jack Servello, Shirley & Mel Ladowitz, Debbie Dillon, Donna Pagliara, Richard Ray, Ed & Evelyn Taneyhill, John Oakes, Aliza Wizer, Ellen Little, John Witherspoon, Katie Jacobs,  Mandy Barroner, Segan Smith, Sue Stehley, Carol Noll, John Christopher Woomer, Jack & Barbara Grassmyer, David & Carson Corn, Paul and Liz Albright

John, Dan Beck, Lou Keller, Kiera Chirdon, (baby)Jack Grassmyer,
Holl, Fred Beam, Don Baum, Mrs. John Brown, Karen (Pittman)
Bernard, Ed Fishell, Ember Madsen, Stephanie Lansberry, Addison
Holl, Fred Beam, Don Baum, Mrs. John Brown, Karen (Pittman)
Focht, Bob Kearny, Yvonne Dey, Janet Patterson, Don Beeler, Harold
Crossman, Judy Edwards, Richard Madsen, Dorothy Miller, Dolores
Kissel, Russ Downs, Denise Woomer, Barb Thomas, Bob McConnell,
John, Dan Beck, Lou Keller, Kiera Chirdon, (baby)Jack Grassmyer,
Pastor Kiloski, Mikayla Yanchik, Larry Betar, Cheryl Ruthmell, Mitse
Bowers, Dan Kearney, John Milton Oakes, Deka Anne Smith, Paul
and Liz Albright, Kevin Claycomb family, Becky Fiedler, Mastos
Family, Sherry Detwiler, Rev. Denise Arpino, Lois Nale, George Good,
Kimberly Klein, Kathy Taylor, Cassidy Monahan, Patty Gentsch, Dick
Bowers, Terry Becker, Bonnie Cowder, Mary Anne Beckwith, Scott
Jennings, Laura Brumbaugh, Cami Pielmeier, Bob Finch, Bonnie
Goodman, Judy Beeler, Taylor Redinger, Shari Hamel, Joanne Rossey,
Joyce Dunn, Keiren Welsh, Tim Ingram, Ed Eckenrode, Linda Hammel,
Jimmy Yerty, Ruth Sell, Stacey Frederick, Burt Schultz
Davis, Pat Silverman, Barb Bernardinelli, Gary Griffin family, Joan
Bernard, Ed Fishell, Ember Madsen, Stephanie Lansberry, Addison
Holl, Fred Beam, Don Baum, Mrs. John Brown, Karen (Pittman)
Focht, Bob Kearny, Yvonne Dey, Janet Patterson, Don Beeler, Harold
Crossman, Judy Edwards, Richard Madsen, Dorothy Miller, Dolores
Kissel, Russ Downs, Denise Woomer, Barb Thomas, Bob McConnell,
John, Dan Beck, Lou Keller, Kiera Chirdon, (baby)Jack Grassmyer,
Pastor Kiloski, Mikayla Yanchik, Larry Betar, Cheryl Ruthmell, Mitse
Bowers, Dan Kearney, John Milton Oakes, Deka Anne Smith, Paul
and Liz Albright, Kevin Claycomb family, Becky Fiedler, Mastos
Family, Sherry Detwiler, Rev. Denise Arpino, Lois Nale, George Good,
Kimberly Klein, Kathy Taylor, Cassidy Monahan, Patty Gentsch, Dick
Bowers, Terry Becker, Bonnie Cowder, Mary Anne Beckwith, Scott
Jennings, Laura Brumbaugh, Cami Pielmeier, Bob Finch, Bonnie
Goodman, Judy Beeler, Taylor Redinger, Shari Hamel, Joanne Rossey,
Joyce Dunn, Keiren Welsh, Tim Ingram, Ed Eckenrode, Linda Hammel,
Jimmy Yerty, Ruth Sell, Stacey Frederick, Burt Schultz

 

Janet Patterson, Don Beeler, Harold Crossman, Judy Edwards,
and friends, Velma Estep and Otto families, Joan Bernard, Kim
(Pitman) Focht, Bob Kearny, Yvonne Dey, Don Baum, Addison Holl,
Janet Patterson, Don Beeler, Harold Crossman, Judy Edwards,
Richard Madsen, Dorothy Miller, Dolores Kissel, Russ Downs, Denise
Woomer, Barb Thomas, Bob McConnell, John, Dan Beck, Lou Keller,
Kiera Chirdon, (baby)Jack Grassmyer, Pastor Kiloski, Brad Golay,
Mikayla Yanchik, Larry Betar, Graeme St. Claire, Cheryl Ruthmell,
Mitse Bowers, Dan Kearney, John Milton Oakes, Deka Anne Smith,
Paul and Liz Albright, Kevin Claycomb family, Becky Fiedler, Mastos
Family, Sherry Detwiler, Rev. Denise Arpino, Lois Nale, George Good,
Kimberly Klein, Kathy Taylor, Cassidy Monahan, Fred Beam, Patty
Gentsch, Dick Bowers, Terry Becker, Bonnie Cowder, Mary Anne
Beckwith, Scott Jennings, Laura Brumbaugh, Cami Pielmeier, Bob
Finch, Bonnie Goodman, Judy Beeler, Taylor Redinger, Shari Hamel,
Joanne Rossey, Joyce Dunn, Keiren Welsh, Tim Ingram, Ed Eckenrode,
Linda Hammel, Jimmy Yerty, Ruth Sell, Stacey Frederick, Burt Schul
and friends, Velma Estep and Otto families, Joan Bernard, Kim
(Pitman) Focht, Bob Kearny, Yvonne Dey, Don Baum, Addison Holl,
Janet Patterson, Don Beeler, Harold Crossman, Judy Edwards,
Richard Madsen, Dorothy Miller, Dolores Kissel, Russ Downs, Denise
Woomer, Barb Thomas, Bob McConnell, John, Dan Beck, Lou Keller,
Kiera Chirdon, (baby)Jack Grassmyer, Pastor Kiloski, Brad Golay,
Mikayla Yanchik, Larry Betar, Graeme St. Claire, Cheryl Ruthmell,
Mitse Bowers, Dan Kearney, John Milton Oakes, Deka Anne Smith,
Paul and Liz Albright, Kevin Claycomb family, Becky Fiedler, Mastos
Family, Sherry Detwiler, Rev. Denise Arpino, Lois Nale, George Good,
Kimberly Klein, Kathy Taylor, Cassidy Monahan, Fred Beam, Patty
Gentsch, Dick Bowers, Terry Becker, Bonnie Cowder, Mary Anne
Beckwith, Scott Jennings, Laura Brumbaugh, Cami Pielmeier, Bob
Finch, Bonnie Goodman, Judy Beeler, Taylor Redinger, Shari Hamel,
Joanne Rossey, Joyce Dunn, Keiren Welsh, Tim Ingram, Ed Eckenrode,
Linda Hammel, Jimmy Yerty, Ruth Sell, Stacey Frederick, Burt Schultz

Shut-ins

Bob & Louise Paul, Yvonne Dey, John Dunn, Ruth Ginter

 

Military

Erica Helms, Jacob Pendergast, Glenn Wright, Matt Ladowitz, Todd McCartney, Eric Jackson, Tim Tangen and family, Attebury family, Tyler Baird, Matthew & Michael Zimmerman

 

Missionaries

Lorna & Tom Simcox, Solid Rock Camp, Marilyn Wry, John Wry, Glenna & John Schlegel, Dwayne Smouse, Bea Klingensmith

College Students

Caleb Angle, Rayme Benzel, Rachel & Ruth Brooks, Sarah Chilcote, Micah Dillen, John Eichelberger, Courtney Frederick, Brent Mosser

Praises


In Memorium

With great saddness we announce the passing of:

Nancy Donelson - 2/2017

Anna M Edgein - 2/9/2013

Richard N (Dick) Chilcote - 2/2/2013

Evelyn Olewine - 12/3/2010

Duck Gongloff - 1/17/2010

Bernadine Soyster - 11/28/2009

Fleda Soyster - 4/7/2009

Dick Bickel - 4/7/2009


title

Click to add text, images, and other content